| 17.1°C Dublin

Today's sport

Today's sport

Racing

Dundalk 6.05, Musselburgh 12.40, Lingfield 12.50, Wolverhampton 4.15.

BOXING

National Elite Championships - National Stadium, Dublin, 7.0.

GAELIC GAMES

Leinster Schools Football QFs - Killoe Young Emmets: St. Mel's Longford v Sc. Aodhain, 2.0; Carbury GAA: St. Mary's Edenderry v Knockbeg College, 1.0.

North Leinster Juvenile A Football Final - St Loman's Astro: Col Mhuire Mullingar v Marist Col Athlone, 11.30.

Dublin Schools' Juvenile D Football S-F - Moyle Park: Moyle Park v Donabate CC, 1.40.

GOLF

EUROPEAN TOUR - HSBC Abu Dhabi Championship, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

RUGBY

Challenge Cup - Cardiff Blues (v Femi-CZ Rugby Rovigo, Cardiff Arms Park, 7.30); Bordeaux-Bègles (v London Welsh, Stade André Moga, 8.55)

Champions Cup - Leicester Tigers (v Scarlets, Welford Road, 7.45).

Ulster Bank League Division 2B - Sunday's Well v Kanturk, Irish Independent Park, 7.30.

Snooker

The Masters - Alexandra Palace, London.

Soccer

SSE Airtricity U-19 League Northern Elite Division - Drogheda United v St Patrick's Athletic, United Park, 7.45.

TENNIS

Australian Open (Qualifying Rounds) - Melbourne, Australia.

Greyhound Racing

Kilkenny, Youghal, Tralee, Limerick, Dundalk, Newbridge, Curraheen Park, Drumbo Park, Longford, Harold's Cross.

Basketball

National Basketball Association

Celtics 91 Hawks 105, Nets 92 Grizzlies 103, Hornets 93 Spurs 98, Bulls 99 Wizards 105, Nuggets 114 Mavericks 107, Pistons 94 Pelicans 105, Warriors 104 Heat 89, Magic 120 Rockets 113, Trail Blazers 94 Clippers 100, Raptors 100 76ers 84.

FIXTURES

Saturday

Men's Premier League - Templeogue v UCD Marian, Oblate Hall, Dublin, 7.0; Killester v BFG Neptune, IWA Clontarf, Dublin, 8.0; UL Eagles v DCU Saints, UL Sport Arena, Limerick, 8.0.

Men's Division One - SSE Airtricity Moycullen v Team Left Bank Kilkenny, NUIG Kingfisher, 5.30; Tolka Rovers BC v JM&L Auctioneers Titans, Tolka Rovers SC, Dublin, 7.30.

Women's Premier League - UL Huskies v Singleton Supervalu Brunell, UL Sport Arena, Limerick, 5.0; Team Montenotte Hotel v Maxol WIT Wildcats, Upper Glanmire Sports Centre, Cork, 5.0; Killester v Meteors, IWA Clontarf, Dublin, 6.0; Courtyard Liffey Celtics v DCU Mercy, Leixlip Amenities Centre, Kildare, 7.30.

Women's Division One - NUIG Mystics v Oblate Dynamos, NUIG, 1.30; Garveys Tralee Imperials v Portlaoise Panthers, Mercy Mounthawk, Kerry, 7.0.

Sunday

Men's Premier League - C&S UCC Demons v Belfast Star, Mardyke Arena, Cork, 3.15.

Men's Division One - C&S Blue Demons v Eanna, Mardyke Arena, Cork, 1.0.

Women's Division One - ITC Basketball v NUIG Mystics, IT Carlow, 3.0.

BOXING

2015 National Elite Championships

National Stadium, Dublin

Friday (7.0)

51kg Kristina O'Hara (Emerald) V Elaine Harrison (Ballina).

52kg TJ Waite (Cairn Lodge) V Myles Casey (St Francis); Adam Courtney (St Marys Dub) V Evan Metcalfe (Crumlin).

56kg Jamie Higgins (St Brigids Kildare) V Kurt Walker (Canal); Sean Higginson (St John Bosco) V Anthyony O'Rawe (Braid).

57kg Joanne Lambe (Carrickmackross) V Moira McElligot (Rathkeale); Dervla Duffy (St Brigids/Defence) V Carly McNaul (Holy Trinity).

60kg Sean McComb (Holy Trinity) V Gerard Matthews (St Pauls Antrim); George Bates (St Marys Dub) V Gary Cully (St Davids Naas).

64kg Dean Walsh (St Ibars) V Patrick Mongan (Olympic); Ray Moylette (St Annes) V Ross Hickey (Grangecon/Defence F).

69kg John Joe Joyce (St Michaels Athy) V Wayne Kelly (Mullingar Elite); Bernard Roe (Dublin Docklands) V Adam Nolan (Bray).

Saturday (7.0)

64kg Sarah Close (Holy Family GG) V Kayleigh Murrihy (Kilfenora); Grainne Walsh (Sparticus) V Kelly Harrington (St Margarets).

69kg Christina Desmond (Macroom) V Tina Donelly (Baldoyle); Jillian Duffy (St Fergals Bray) V Clare Grace (Callan).

75kg Michael O'Reilly (Portlaoise) V Conor Coyle (St Joseph's Derry); Caoimhin Hynes (Holy Trinity) V Stephen Broadhurst (Dealgan).

81kg Roy Sheahan (St Michaels Athy) V Chris Blaney (Navan); Padraig McCrory (Holy Trinty) V Matthew Tinker (St Francis).

91kg Darren O'Neill (Paulstown) V John Joe McDonagh (Crumlin); Stephen McMonagle (Holy Trinity) V Kenneth Okungbowa (Ahtlone).

91+kg Dean Gardiner (Clonmel) V Niall Kennedy (Gorey); Jason Barron (Holy Trinity) V Constantin Popovicu (Johnstown).

COURSING

Macroom Meeting

Judge: L. Kelly. Slippers: D. Galvin and D. O'Connor.

Macroom Castle Hotel All-Aged Stake (16) First Round: Mystery Eoin 2l. bt Shanavulin Magic; Mafi Magician 4l. bt Creamery Tower; Hazors Wood 4l. bt Rathfort James; Bannow Hulahul 5l. bt Journey of Peace; Newinn Glory 3/4l. bt Shorten The Road; Crohane View 3l. bt Brickfield Sky; Abbeyglen Gra 3l. bt Smart Sadie.

Reserve Derby Trial Stake (32) Second Round: Benny 1.5l. bt Listowel King; Fleetwood James 8l. bt Reposer Johnny; Ringleader 2l. bt Guesswhoimet; Tententwenty 3l. bt Total Escape; Lineroad Butch 3l. bt Moonveen King; Madrasa 6l. bt Callaway Go Mac; Taur Road 1l. bt Glenlough Tom; Duarigle Darwin 3l. bt Confused Jake.

Oaks Trial Stake (32) Second Round: Sminky Babe 3l. bt Clongeel Flame; Brykar Eve 3l. bt Jessies Hope; Jessies Kate 2l. bt Getupoudat; Giveittome 1l. bt Crohane Flo Jo; Brookview Glory a bye. Tilt Your Ally (withdrawn); Bannow Cockle 4l. bt Crystal Silver; Cullane Ellen a bye. Shanavulin Suzie (withdrawn); Isitthattime bt Clyda Rose (loser unsighted).

CRICKET

Second One-Day International

New Zealand v Sri Lanka - Hamilton

New Zealand 248 (BB McCullum 117) Sri Lanka 252-4 (TM Dilshan 116)

Sri Lanka beat New Zealand by 6 wkts

GAELIC GAMES

North Leinster

Senior C Football Q-F - Mountrath CS 4-8 Heywood CS 1-9.

Senior D Football Q-F - St Fergal's Col v Ardscoil Chiaráin OFF.

Juvenile D Football S-F - Tullamore Col 5-8 Mercy SS Kilbeggan 4-7.

South Leinster

P.P. Sch J​uv F B Final - Col Bhride Carnew 3-07 Gorey CS 1-11.

Dublin Schools

Senior B Football Q-F - Col Eanna 6-16 Malahide CS 2-3.

Junior E Football Sect 2 Q-F - Killinarden CS v St Kevin's CC Clondalkin - Match Abandoned.

Senior C Football Q-F - Lucan CC 1-3 Terenure Col 4-12.

Junior D Football Q-F - Donahies CS 5-10 Firhouse CC 1-1.

Junior D Football Q-F - Donabate CC 3-4 CP Setanta 3-5.

Junior E Football - Sect 2 Q-F - Cabinteely CS 0-2 Sc Uí Chonaill 4-5.

Harty Cup

Quarter-Final - Charleville: St Francis College Rochestown (Cork) 3-09 Nenagh CBS (Tipperary) 2-08.

GOLF

European Tour

Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship - Abu Dhabi GC, UAE (Gbr & Irl unless stated, par 72) Rd 1: 64 M Kaymer (Ger); 65 T Pieters (Bel); 66 T Hatton, M Ilonen (Fin), B Grace (Rsa), G Bourdy (Fra), A Levy (Fra); 67 R Karlsson (Swe), R McIlroy, P Uihlein (USA), A Noren (Swe), Byeong-Hun An (Kor), R Fowler (USA). Irish: 69 M Hoey (NIrl); 71 D McGrane.

Greyhound Racing

Tonight's cards

HAROLDS CROSS (7.40)

550 - Romantic Hero (5th 8.5L/hd 29.31 HRX), Bray Town Flyer (3rd 2.5L 29.65 HRX), Cooneen Scolari (5th 5.0L 29.68 HRX), Parnell Lucy (4th 7.5L 30.72 HRX), Haliska Pat (5th 12L/nk 29.05 HRX), Shes Mas (1st 18.24 HRX).

525 - Lillywhitetip (6th 13.0L 29.21 NWB), Daylens Tornado (3rd 1.5L/sh 29.27 SPK), Affane Diva (3rd 5.5L 29.22 HRX), Strawberry Shaw (4th 9L/nk 29.05 HRX), Burnt Oak Bunny (2nd 2.5L 17.95 NWB), Swift Nicole (1st 1L 31.2 HRX).

525 - Massimos Electra (5th 10.0L/nk 29.28 HRX), Starshineappollo (6th 21.0L 29.29 HRX), Highview Option (6th 14.0L 28.95 HRX), Debs Lass (4th 8L 29.22 LGD), Rosbeg James (6th 11.0L 29.79 MGR), Megans Doll (1st 1.5L 29.47 HRX).

525 - Starshine Angel (1st 4L 29.61 HRX), Burnt Oak Bridge (5th 7L/dis 29.68 NWB), Rushwee Hawkeye (2nd 4.5L 29.29 HRX), Parnell Jack (5th 19.0L 29.29 HRX), Moneyhill Maji (5th 16.0L 30.45 HRX), Domestic Prince (3rd 7.0L 29.29 HRX).

525 - Fane Whalerdaler (6th 5.0L/sh/nk 29.46 HRX), Quick Mickey Cee (1st 1.5L 29.31 HRX), All About Now (4th 3.5L/sh/nk 29.46 HRX), Mad Lennon (4th 9.75L 29.28 HRX), Reef Raider (1st 17.75 HRX), Tanners Eirke (2nd 4L 30.45 HRX).

550 - Sunfire Hawk (2nd 1.5L 29.31 HRX), Bruces Lee (2nd 1.5L 29.31 HRX), Brae Blackie (2nd 1L 30.72 HRX), Starshinerascal (3rd 5.5L 29.33 HRX), Clonminch Opera (4th 7.5L 31.4 MGR), Penskey Storm (5th 7.75L/sh 30.48 HRX).

550 - Starshineneo (2nd 5L 29.05 HRX), Elite Kiltrae (3rd 2L/sh 30.48 HRX), Legal Twirl (1st 0.75L 30.64 LGD), Killacolla Mary (4th 2.75L/sh 30.48 HRX), Theodolite (1st 0.75L 29.54 HRX), Clydal Nellie (3rd 8L 30.45 HRX).

550 - Coppeen Beauty (2nd 5.5L 29.08 HRX), Nom De Plume (3rd dis 57.85 HRX), Elite Taylor (1st 4L 30.45 HRX), Zoos Salubrious (3rd 1L/nk 30.22 HRX), Run Farley (1st 1L 30.72 HRX), Domestic Goddess (1st 5L 29.05 HRX).

525 - Selinas Turbo (4th 10.5L 29.53 MGR), Glenasmal Ace (1st 3L 29.22 HRX), Foxglove Hippy (5th 7.0L 28.76 HRX), Superior Star (3rd 6L 28.76 HRX), Starshineedifice (4th 6.5L 28.76 HRX), Daylens Starship (1st sh 30.48 HRX).

525 - Ravenswood Patch (1st 3.5L 28.95 HRX), Icecool Pirlo (1st 5.5L 29.08 HRX), Starshineverona (6th 13.0L/hd 29.08 HRX), Wisteria (1st 1L 29.18 HRX), Clonkeen Billy (2nd 1L 30.22 HRX), Crinkill Scholar (1st 1L 29.76 MGR).

525 - Poormans Hawk (5th 6.25L/nk 30.22 HRX), Ballymac Aliya (3rd 2L/hd 29.41 HRX), Oulartleighgenie (3rd 5.5L/hd 29.08 HRX), Everlast Floyd (6th 9.25L/sh 30.48 HRX), Rumble The Aces (6th 8.75L/nk 30.22 HRX), Ravenswood Emily (1st 18.01 HRX).

CURRAHEEN PARK (7.48)

525 - Leemount Joy, Ballydorgan Star, Annes Truffle, Goulane Zack, Fairway Breeze, Knockglass Ace. 330 - Ballycannon Hero, Lisdeen Siskin, Diamond Star, Gortown Flame, Myoldscolarahat, Glenbower Pixie. 525 - Applause, Burley Babe, Money Made, Springfort Lass, Hesgotsoul, Knockglass Harry. 330 - Dower Ruby, St Louis Piper, Lizzys Cocktail, Quick Opinion, Turbo Snucks, Lads Miranda. 525 - Carlsbush Hi, Corrough Brae, Camp Lucky, Miss Rioga, Zoro Supreme, Trip To Dublin. 550 - Whitty Dylan, Prodigy Penny, Ardrath Apollo, Blakefield Hero, Butterbridge Pip, Burgess Lyric. 525 - Killahas Pat, Burgess Impact, Alfjack, Patient Exile, Sandiva, Ballyhoe Icon. 550 - Elegant Steps, Kathrynssilkfern, Knoppogue Green, Ballydaly Bid, Garryvoe Mick, Bold Lad. 525 - Aviva Design, Fortfield Rock, Watch Out Paddy, Gowlane Hawk, Master Ace, Lake Gem. 525 - Ballycannon Buck, Skiproe Frank, Jamies Star, Reagrove Deco, Our Customer, Pardon My Dust. 525 - Lads Ace, Turbine Tina, Chinook Rumble, Carrigoon Ali, Mister Fraggs, Follow Us.

DRUMBO PARK (7.48)

335 - Motown Queen, Racey Tracy, Springmount Brez, Salmegirl, Pixies Glow, Fun Time Kitty. 335 - Lotus Lisa, Akerview Holly, My View Point, Whitemount Diva, Sooty Boy, Gobrana Dream. 335 - Tullymurry Coke, Quivershillcroft, Hipsway Luas, Peggys Toastie, Caulfield Ruby, Drumcrowchandler. 525 - Baba Blue, Intrica Maas, Scaoil Amach I, Malbay Roxy, Drumurrer Rumble, Darfin Ruby. 335 - Tinas Eileen, Tullymurry Mccoy, Kevins Katie, Abrakebabra Bee, Meadows Luther, Drumcrow Joey. 525 - Crow Catcher, Ballycraigy Lil, Killacolla Babe, Pocket Girl, Barking Shaye, Burndale Rockete. 335 - Ourlad Pat, Boherna Jock, Head Iton Olive, Leahs Finch, Tri Hope, Strong View. 335 - Viadolorosamayo, Banged Up Abroad, Dungannon Barney, Hulla Stone, Skates On Kate, Mica Wise. 335 - Marinas Joe, Isthatus, Head Iton Scoogs, Rusheen Rumble, Reagrove Drifter, Furious Rival. 525 - Manilla Mayhem, Lotus Gypsey, Ritas Maldini, Ballycraigy Star, Witsec Minelli, Coolard. 335 - Fagans Bossi, Go Time, Zeitgeist, Footfield Flash, Toogoodtoobeat, Sarahs Wee Dee. 525 - Manilla Breeze, Milestone Aura, Quill Rocket, Lil Dilemma, Tinga Ling, Dangeray Paul.

DUNDALK (9.30)

525 - Maytown Rules, Congress Debs, Jaxxys Chipmunk, Sad Bean, Quarterland Boss, Crucial Dembele. 550 - Quarterland Ella, Wee Bassitt, Parknook Biddy, Edels Ace, Swift Treasure, Homeless Blossom. 525 - Oh Suzanna, Carry The Can, Limekiln Narco, Pretty Ava, Hip Hop Harry, Maytown Belle. 400 - Eldorado Millie, Skryne Flash, Corkish Kate, Pavant, Rinceoir Baile, Dundian Big Ted. 525 - Breeze With Ease, Fridays Bertie, Tentore Girl, Clones Pride, Swift Cabernet, Fisty Kit. 400 - Fatboyz Luke, Fridays John, Cosy Nan, Urney Prince, Matts Marco, Heavens To Betsy. 525 - Dorset Pixie, Diego Flash, Kill Van Rue, Balreask Caga, Tullymurry Wand, Complicated Toni. 400 - Rock Of Ages, Professor, Out For Good, Lord Of Kilmore, Newlodge Girl, Quarterland Cris.

KILKENNY (8.0)

525 - Graney Lady, Sandyhill Avril, Impact Sue, Daddy Said, Awaywitdedixies, Graiguenoe Star. 300 - Mt Leinster Ash, Sandyhill Messi, Pendle Kate, Swell Suzi, Flexible Dora, Deenside Wood. 525 - Black Winter, Cooleenbee Orla, Garryglass Zara, Slaneyside Falls, Morrigans Lady, Aughduff Chum. 525 - Ossies Dancer, Slaneyside Hero, Tedo Missy, Random Megan, Outdoor Crash, Hedge Your Bet. 525 - Acres Star, Feed Me Mangos, Ahsure Go On, Baile Na Lochain, Whiteys Twirl, By A Whisker. 525 - Chums Fiver, Random Ace, Raggletaggle Rex, Pops Sandie, Baileys Star, Feed Me Scampi. 525 - Kilara Merc, Tuff Dubh, Karlow Mate, Slaneyside Fox, Five Alley Pop, Strong Warrior. 525 - Mt Leinster Jack, Paulstown China, Oxford Girl, Kells Joy, Triangle Jamie, Feed Me Bigmac. 525 - Garryglass Messi, Kilbally Bob, Tubrid Beauty, Deenside Hero, Kilgraney Bolt, Knockaulin View.

LIMERICK (7.46)

525 - Fairyfield High, Our Alex, Shanakyle Flash, Bellesguard, Shelleys Choice, Springhill Tom. 525 - Knockbawn Snowy, Chynas Buster, Robert And Rossa, Tip And Kid, Tally Ho Beam, Galeforce Seanie. 525 - Whitehart Hawk, Munster Mission, Inslips Scolari, Stinging Bee, Bricken Bound, Christys Oscar. 525 - Ballykildea Girl, Sanfrancisco Sky, Rabbits Potter, Scolari Lad, Kish Raven, Brickfield Blue. 525 - Ranchers Rainbow, Knockbawn Messi, Ozz Star, Mohane Millie, Monroe Boro, Mind Da Niece. 525 - Cooneen Bigsam, Ballygibba Bush, Does She Snore, Black Balloon, Shron Bawn, Querrin Beauty. 525 - Balliniska Adam, Knockfinisk Moss, Group Returns, Marketsfield Bar, Rathlin Abbie, A Decent Fella. 350 - Christys Pearl, Kilgrogan Theft, Group Sparky, Maglass Vic, Montore Sunshine, Yousonofattack. 525 - Boxer King, Brickfield Roxy, Trying Star, Rosehill Boy, Orlando Oscar, Niamhs Scolari. 525 - Wooly Van, Cloon Causeway, Max A Million, Ballymartin Bell, Camas Shaw, Caseys Book. 575 - Alfies Girl, Kish Chopin, My Mighty Whitey, Bricken Maley, Soweheard, Rathronan Bob. 525 - Tyrap Swift, Gifted Rocky, Hi There Ojoe, Trinity Forest, Savana Razzle, Going To Work.

LONGFORD (8.0)

330 - Shesabeaut, Different Date, Tic Tok Eve, Blackberry Mindy, A Little Blue, Westminster Blue. 525 - Swan Blaze, Dream Company, Last Stride, Any Platform, Lorcans Girl, Castlegore Lyla. 525 - Haventgotaclue, Vicarsview Dilly, Ollys Offaly, Rhiannons Stew, Peteles Blueskye, Amys Forest. 525 - Peteles Ruler, Jerroslav, Blenhiem Heart, Blow Me Down, Unofficial, Killaghy Bolt. 525 - Hold Your Nerve, Ma Papa Crash, Castlegore Jade, Sunny Service, Rikkis Choice, Ollys Geenie. 330 - Eucalyptus Ed, No Nay Never, Lishenry Lad, Nady Peg, Sheffield Kernal, Bonny Belle. 525 - Threesteps Fire, Drusilla, Salthill Signet, Bit Onthe Side, Bective Jupiter, Priddy Tsar. 330 - Grangeviewprince, Poormans Jordan, Annas Ba Ba, Castleroggy Lord, Timefortheace, Drowsy Jamie. 330 - Heritage, Newdown Charlie, Soft Heel, Maybe Ben, Castleroggy Keri, Ardmore Diamond. 525 - Breffni Rose, Salthill Salerno, Speedhunter, Agadir Harry, Castlegore Rock, Kilahagan Impact.

NEWBRIDGE (8.0)

525 - Pendle Black, Shelleve, Ya Beaut Ya, Silverhill Mary, Sammy Blue, Clongoreys Beast. 325 - Capdoo Joy, Enough Is Enough, Hooper Man, Tuckmill Spark, Hand Painted, Deanos Legend. 525 - Zero Flyer, No More Lies, Martinas Magic, My Senorita, Iwant Spuds, Happy Blossom. 525 - Dunmurry Biddy, Emilys Fantasy, Banged Up Away, Our Bec, Silverhill Cabra, Barnacrow Mary. 325 - Pogg Butler, Rathmoyle Defoe, Keev Mint, What A Hope, Sound The Boy, Tool Money. 525 - Hillroad Ace, Godisgood, Forest Ballerina, Cappakeel Tulip, Kereight Dancer, Pennys Aaliyah. 525 - Glenasmal Hawk, Toehead Tiger, Clondarrig Ann, Courtwood Tess, Top Lass, Borahard Phoenix. 525 - Lord Swift, Frozen Moshi, Applewood Doll, Home Andrew, Gash Tom, Brownstown Tina. 525 - Finnery Blue, Katies Ace, Blacksmith Ace, Jinx Butler, Lord Blue, My Black Star. 525 - Darkie Finn, Smile Sweetly, Moscow Mags, Drompark Dover, Black Kettle, Ratchies Madison.

TRALEE (7.43)

525 - Silver Bullet, Carhan Gale, Suzie Bluebelle, Black Holly, Boxer Little, Avanue Bound. 525 - Ahabeg Zone, No Polka, Quivers Cindy, Millridge Cutie, Gallarus Kitty, Killeacle Sophia. 325 - Relaxed Customer, Broadmill Tommey, Jeffs Machine, Pinedale Persie, Bangor Ross, Pony Mini. 525 - Ballalley George, Oak Favour, Rosetown Jill, Jeffs Sasha, Blowinn Spot, Sully Eile. 525 - Listellick Titan, Millabbey Ted, In China, Burren Eugenius, Ramona Rumble, Par Assassin. 325 - Send It Hacking, Harmless Man, Palenas Chum, Balyfidora Misty, Jeffs Roany, Coyote Queen. 525 - Megans Time, Colmyard Star, Daleroad Lark, Elys Best, Lisahane Kinlock, Fionas Gem. 525 - Fermoyle Bale, Lassinagh Belle, Freds Choice, Boxer Wally, Steeple Rd Jess, Confident Puma. 525 - Black Ivy, Coolboy Cause, Send It Fairys, Itallworksout, Teevee Sky, Sign On Katie. 525 - Send It Jonteddy, Millridge Bandit, Some Impact, Tieraclea Lady, Village Hero, Samba Smurf. 525 - Hi Ho Molly, Dungara Boy, Jameri, Shronedrugh Wink, Oak River, Jeffs Scolari.

YOUGHAL (7.50)

525 - Stunning Willow, Dower Sky, Hi Speed, Knockglass Twirl, Dufner, Autumn Amelia. 525 - Ashville Bee, Capstan, Autumn Kathy, Dower Bud, Barnfield Prince, Cuddle Scully. 325 - Sincere Flora, Any Leeway, Seaview Bo Bo, Boola Tiny, Knockglass Duke, Witches Head. 525 - Cavies Ruby, Ballycotton Blue, Kilmagner Tina, Ashville Honey, Big Pay Off, Pammies Belle. 525 - Conna Bluehawk, Otis Sophia, Pammies Crystal, Snow Penny, Teds Girl, Aussi Boomerang. 325 - Seaview Lark, Brindle Piper, Run China Girl, Lisheen Flash, Molls Teaser, Saoiste. 525 - Mammies Dream, Coleabar Lucky, Witches Maggie, Seaview Annie, Nollaig Na Mban, Antartic Scott. 325 - Opee Jay, Rockforest Pedro, Knockadoon Head, Canvas Buddy, Soaring Spirit, Glittering Tough. 525 - Toomuchtoogive, Our Little King, Shanagarry Star, See Ya Blue, Sincere Posh, Witches Secret.

Last Night's results

Shelbourne Park

525 - Knockmant Pirate (Slip The Lark-Mineola Talent) (6) 3/1, Salmon Ellie (4) 5/2, Millies Lark (5) 5/2, Group Returns (1) 3/1, Burnt Rubber (3) 3/1, Bolton Special (2) 3/1. 4.5L 29.28. T€7.10 €5.80 €2.90 F €35.70 T €95.30.

525 - Urban Bound (Head Bound-Tullig Paula) (3) 3/1, Sid House (6) 3/1, Voodoo Magic (4) 5/2, Starshinedakota (2) 3/1, Lord Diamond (5) 4/1, Wheres Joe (1) 5/2. 5L 29.22. T€7.40 €2.30 €6.80 F €56.40 T €150.40.

525 - Slippery Fran (Brett Lee-Kildallon Maid) (1) 4/5, Freedom Snowdrop (3) 3/1, Endova Salom (6) 4/1, Likeable Monica (2) 4/1, Barefoot Victor (5) 2/1, Shady Ash (4) 4/1. 5.5L 28.90. T€1.60 €1.70 €6.00 F €9.50 T €37.50.

525 - Nells Lad (Iso Octane-Highview Idol) (4) 3/1, Forest Lewis (6) 2/1, Endova Pepsi (1) 3/1, Fridays Castle (2) 2/1, Cabra Merlin (3) 5/2, Slippery Snowy (5) EVS. 2.5L 29.26 (G Merriman). T€12.90 €3.00 €4.10 F €17.70 T €150.00.

350 - Fridays Hondo (Hondo Black-Fridays Princess) (6) 6/4, Manners Legend (3) 6/4, Drumcrow Oscar (1) 3/1, Ciaras Master (4) 3/1, Barnacuiga Deas (5) 4/1. 2L 19.13. T€3.10 €1.10 €1.20 F €9.60 T €22.50.

525 - Oxford Girl (Droopys Scolari-Olympic Stunner) (1) 4/5, Blakefield Jack (3) 3/1, Ballydaniel Ash (5) 5/2, Plunkets Wing (2) 3/1, Roca Mojo (6) 5/2. 2L 28.86 (P Hennessy). T€1.90 €1.20 €1.40 F €6.40 T €17.30.

525 - Plunkets Morny (Crash-Myleens Income) (1) 4/1, Noirs Vinny (2) 7/4, Star Hondo (3) 3/1, Slade Paddy (6) 2/1, Ya Know Like (5) 4/1, Carrigoe Jamie (4) 4/1. 2.5L 29.42 (J Hegarty). T€7.00 €5.30 €1.60 F €180.00 T €88.40.

525 - Cromac Enako (Wise Thought-Cape Nikita) (5) 6/4, Highview Ruler (6) 3/1, Brackenstone Ned (1) 2/1, Group Rebel (3) 4/1, Morell Scooter (2) 3/1, Fridays Pompeii (4) 4/1. 2.5L 28.98. T€1.80 €2.80 €4.20 F €11.50 T €33.70.

525 - Cold Tap (Head Bound-Sillott Mo) (5) 7/4, Blackhall Minx (6) 6/1, Coyote Sea (4) 3/1, Kilara Merc (2) 2/1, Kebe Lady (3) 4/1, Riverside Swift (1) 4/1. 6.5L 28.70. T€2.10 €3.00 €8.60 F €26.50 T €61.20.

550 - Mays Tubby (Tubbertelly Dubh-Suirside Molly) (1) 3/1, Reagrove Fran (4) 3/1, Hightown Hill (5) 2/1, Silverhill Lucy (2) 6/4, Sportsman Sam (6) 3/1, Endova Daz (3) 5/2. hd 30.58 (B Robinson(NI)). T€14.00 €5.50 €19.00 F €9.40 T €336.10.

525 - Dooncaha Boss (Gold Slipalong-Thorns And Roses) (1) 3/1, Half A Cent (5) 5/4, Faypoint View (2) 3/1, Highview Record (4) 3/1, Farloe Pixie (6) 3/1, Bone China (3) 3/1. nk 28.90 . T€5.20 €1.70 €95.50 F €68.80.

Clonmel

Sketch Book 2/1 29.54; Modern Music 1/1 29.04; Rural Hawaii 5/4 29.19; Absolutely Ace 2/1 29.04; Freedom Boundary 5/4 29.09; Rockin Paudie 5/2 30.40; Moanteen Beauty 2/1 29.96; Tullovin Fire 3/1 28.57; Lislevane Swift 3/1 28.41; Leeview Lady 5/4 28.51.

ICE HOCKEY

National Hockey League

Ducks 4 Maple Leafs 0, Blue Jackets 2 Canadiens 3, Kings 3 Devils 5, Capitals 1 Flyers 0.

Challenge Cup

Quarter-Final First Leg: Coventry Blaze 1 Braehead Clan 3.

Quarter-Final Second Leg: Cardiff Devils 4 Belfast Giants 2 (Cardiff win 8-5 on aggregate), Sheffield Steelers 11 Dundee Stars 1 (Sheffield win 14-1 on aggregate).

RUGBY

SIX NATIONS SQUADS

France - Forwards: Uini Atonio (La Rochelle), Eddy Ben Arous (Racing Métro), Nicolas Mas (Montpellier), Alexandre Menini (Toulon), Rabah Slimani (Stade Français), Guilhem Guirado (Toulon), Benjamin Kayser (Clermont Auvergne), Alexandre Flanquart (Stade Français), Yoann Maestri (Toulouse), Pascal Papé (Stade Français), Romain Taofifénua (Toulon), Damian Chouly (Clermont Auvergne), Thierry Dusautoir (Toulouse), Bernard Le Roux (Racing Métro), Yannick Nyanga (Toulouse), Charles Ollivon (Bayonne), Louis Picamoles (Toulouse). Backs: Rory Kockott (Castres), Sébastien Tillous-Borde (Toulon), Camille Lopez (Clermont Auvergne), Rémi Talès (Castres), Mathieu Bastareaud (Toulon), Alexandre Dumoulin (Racing Métro), Wesley Fofana (Clermont Auvergne), Rémi Lamerat (Castres), Sofiane Guitoune (Bordeaux), Yoann Huget (Toulouse), Noa Nakaitaci (Clermont Auvergne), Teddy Thomas (Racing Métro), Brice Dulin (Racing Métro), Scott Spedding (Bayonne).

Italy - Forwards: Matias Aguero (Zebre), Martin Castrogiovanni (RC Toulon), Dario Chistolini (Zebre), Alberto De Marchi (Sale Sharks), Leonardo Ghiraldini (Leicester Tigers), Andrea Manici (Zebre), George Biagi (Zebre), Marco Bortolami (Zebre), Joshua Furno (Newcastle Falcons), Quintin Geldenhuys (Zebre), Robert Barbieri (Leicester Tigers), Mauro Bergamasco (Zebre), Simone Favaro (Benetton Treviso), Francesco Minto (Benetton Treviso), Sergio Parisse (Stade Francais), Alessandro Zanni (Benetton Treviso) Backs: Edoardo Gori (Benetton Treviso), Guglielmo Palazzani (Zebre), Marcello Violi (Cammi Calvisano), Tommaso Allan (USAP Perpignan), Kelly Haimona (Zebre), Giulio Bisegni (Zebre), Michele Campagnaro (Benetton Treviso), Andrea Masi (London Wasps), Luke McLean (Sale Sharks), Luca Morisi (Benetton Treviso), Simone Ragusi (Benetton Treviso), Leonardo Sarto (Zebre), Giovambattista Venditti (Zebre), Michele Visentin (Zebre).

Snooker

The Masters

Alexandra Palace, London - Rd 1: J Perry (Eng) bt D Junhui (Chn) 6-3.

Quarter-Finals: R O'Sullivan (Eng) bt M Fu (Hkg) 6-1.

SOCCER

International Training Game

La Mange, Norway: Republic of Ireland Women 1 (F O'Sullivan) Norway 3 (A Stolsmo Hegerberg 2, G Tofte).

Charlie Cahill Cup

Rd 2: Bangor Celtic 3 (R Porter, L Fitzgibbon, P Devlin), Leixlip Utd 0; Tolka Rovers -v- St Mochtas FC - Off; Peamount/Moyle Park -v- UCD - Off; Malahide Utd -v- Drumcondra FC - Off; Glebe North -v- Cherry Orchard - Off; Belgrove/Home Farm -v- Greystones AFC - Off; Newbridge Town -v- Bluebell Utd - Off.

TENNIS

Australian Open

Melbourne, Australia - Qualifying Rd 2: D Propoggia (Aus) bt J McGee (Irl) 6-3 6-4.

ITF MEN'S FUTURES

Long Beach, California, USA - Doubles Quarter-Final: J-A Ore (USA)/M Osama (Egy) bt (1) J Cluskey (Irl)/F Nielsen (Den) 3-6 6-1 11/9.

Irish Independent