Tuesday 15 October 2019

2019 Schools Cup fixtures

Liam Turner of Blackrock College in action against Ruadhan Byron, left, and Aaron Coleman of Belvedere College during last year’s Leinster Schools Senior Cup final. Photo by Piaras Ó Mídheach/Sportsfile
Liam Turner of Blackrock College in action against Ruadhan Byron, left, and Aaron Coleman of Belvedere College during last year’s Leinster Schools Senior Cup final. Photo by Piaras Ó Mídheach/Sportsfile
Saul O’Carroll and Fergus Finneran of Garbally with the Senior Cup last year
Ben Healy of Glenstal Abbey with the Munster Senior Cup last year

Leinster Senior Cup

Round 1 (3.0)

January 27

Please log in or register with Independent.ie for free access to this article.

Log In

St Mary's College v Terenure College

Energia Park

January 28

Presentation College Bray v Blackrock College

Energia Park

January 29

International Rugby Newsletter

Rugby insights and commentary from our renowned journalists like Neil Francis, Will Slattery, Alan Quinlan & Cian Tracey.

Kilkenny College v St Michael's College

Energia Park

January 30

Gonzaga College v Castleknock College

Castle Avenue

Newbridge College v St Gerard's School

Templeville Road

Wesley College v Clongowes Wood College

Energia Park

January 31

Belvedere College v Cistercian College Roscrea

Energia Park, FreeSports

FreeSports to broadcast all quarter-finals, semi-finals and final plus the Round 1 game above.

 

Leinster Senior Cup Roll of Honour

2018 Blackrock College

2017 Belvedere College

2016 Belvedere College

2015 Cistercian College, Roscrea

2014 Blackrock College

2013 Blackrock College

2012 St Michael's College

2011 Clongowes Wood College

2010 Clongowes Wood College

2009 Blackrock College

 

Leinster Junior Cup

Round 1 (3.0 unless stated)

February 3

Clongowes Wood College v Castleknock College

Energia Park

February 4

Blackrock College v Belvedere College

Energia Park

February 5

Newbridge College v Temple Carrig School

Energia Park

Wesley College v Presentation College Bray

Kirwan Park

February 6

Fr Godfrey Cup Q1 v Fr Godfrey Cup Q2

Castle Avenue

St Mary's College v Terenure College

Energia Park

February 7

Gonzaga College v Kilkenny

Energia Park

February 8

St Michael's College v CBC Monkstown

Energia Park (2.0)

 

Leinster Junior Cup Roll of Honour

2018 Blackrock College

2017 St Michael's College

2016 Blackrock College

2015 Blackrock College

2014 Blackrock College

2013 Blackrock College

2012 St Michael's College

2011 Blackrock College

2010 Terenure College

2009 Terenure College

 

Munster Senior Cup

Round 2

February 13

Brandon v Glenstal Abbey, 2.45

Ardscoil Ris v Castleroy College 1.30

Crescent v Christian Brothers Cork, 3.30

Presentation Brothers Cork v Rockwell, 12.30

 

Munster Senior Cup Roll of Honour

2018 Glenstal Abbey

2017 Presentation Brothers College

2016 Christian Brothers College

2015 Rockwell College

2014 Crescent College

2013 Crescent College

2012 Rockwell College

2011 Rockwell College

2010 Presentation Brothers College

2009 Christian Brothers College

 

Munster Junior Cup

Round 1 (2.0)

January 29

High School CBS Clonmel v Bandon Grammar School

January 30

Crescent College Comprehensive v Glenstal Abbey

 

Munster Junior Cup Roll of Honour

2018 St Munchins

2017 Bandon Grammar School

2016 Crescent College

2015 Christian Brothers College

2014 Presentation Brothers College

2013 Castletroy College

2012 Christian Brothers College

2011 Crescent College

2010 Crescent College

2009 Presentation Brothers College

 

Connacht Senior Cup

Pool A: Round 3 (12.0)

January 30

Summerhill v Garbally College

Sligo RFC

Pool B: Round 3

January 30

Sligo Grammar v Marist College

Sligo Grammar

 

Connacht Senior Cup Roll of Honour

2018 Garbally College

2017 Colaiste Iognaid

2016 Colaiste Iognaid

2015 Garbally College

2014 Sligo Grammar School

2013 Marist College, Athlone

2012 Marist College, Athlone

2011 Colaiste Iognaid

2010 Sligo Grammar School

2009 Colaiste Iognaid

 

Connacht Junior Cup

Pool A: Round 3 (12.0)

January 30

CBS Roscommon v St Muirdeach's

Creggs RFC

Garbally College v The Bish

Garbally College

Pool B: Round 3 (12.0)

January 30

Colaiste Iognaid v Sligo Grammar

Dangan

Marist College v Summerhill

Marist College

 

Connacht Junior Cup Roll of Honour

2018 Marist College, Athlone

2017 Garbally College

2016 Marist College, Athlone

2015 CBS Roscommon

2014 St Gerarld's College

2013 Marist College, Athlone

2012 Rice College

2011 Rice College

2010 Calasanctius College

2009 Calasanctius College

 

Ulster Senior Cup

Round 3 (10.30 unless stated)

Today

Royal School Dungannon v Larne GS

Royal School Dungannon

Rainey Endowed School v Portadown College

Rainey Endowed School, 11.0

Lurgan College v Cambridge House GS

Lurgan College, TBC

Belfast Royal Academy v Belfast High School

Belfast Royal Academy, 11.0

Regent House School v Bangor GS

Regent House School

Friends School v Ballyclare High School

Friends School

Omagh Academy v Down HS

Omagh Academy, 10.45

Coleraine Grammar School v Dalriada School

Coleraine Grammar School, 11.0

 

Medallion Shield

Round 4

Wallace v Coleraine Grammar School

BRA v CCB

Craigavon SHS v Sullivan

Dromore HS v Dungannon

RS Armagh v Rainey ES

MCB Bangor GS

RBAI v Ballyclare HS

Grosvenor v Ballymena Academy

Indo Sport

The Left Wing - RWC Daily: Quarter-final fever hits as Ireland gear up for toughest test of all

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport