Thursday 18 January 2018

Weekend fixtures

(2.30 unless stated)

TOMORROW

Ulster Bank League Division 1B: Shannon v Dublin University, Coonagh.

Munster Junior League Division 2: Crosshaven v Thurles, Crosshaven, 1.30; Newport v St Senan's, Newport; Bandon v Castleisland, Bandon, 6.30.

North - Gleeson League Section A: Galbally v Thomond, Galbally; Bruff v Newcastle West, Bruff; St Mary's v Old Crescent, Grove Island.

North - Gleeson League Section B: Clanwilliam v Young Munster, Clanwilliam Park; Fethard & District v Ennis, Fethard; Richmond v UL Bohemian, Richmond Park; Garryowen v Kilfeacle and District, Dooradoyle.

Women's Munster League Group A: Clonmel v Thurles, Clonmel, 6.30.

South Munster U-18A League Section 1: Mallow v Crosshaven, Mallow, TBC; Cork Constitution v Sundays Well, Temple Hill, TBC; PBC v Cobh Pirates Wilton, TBC; Youghal v Kanturk Youghal, TBC.

South Munster U-18A League Section 2: CBC v Bantry Bay Lansdowne, TBC; Clonakilty v Kinsale Clonakilty, TBC; Skibbereen v Highfield, Skibbereen, TBC.

South Munster U-16A League Section 4: Kinsale v Bantry Bay Kinsale, TBC; Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, TBC.

West U-16 League: Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid, 11.0; Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Abbeyfeale, 11.0; Listowel v Kenmare, Listowel, 11.0; Castleisland v Iveragh Eagles, Castleisland, 11.0; Tralee Barbarians v Killorglin, Tralee, 11.0.

West U-14 League: Kenmare v Corca Dhuibhne, Kenmare, TBC; Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, TBC; Iveragh Eagles v Tralee Sharks, Knightstown Valentia Island, TBC; Killorglin v Tralee, Killorglin, TBC; Castleisland v Listowel Castleisland, TBC.

Girls U-18 League: Abbeyfeale v Thurles, Abbeyfeale, TBC; St Mary's v Carrick-on-Suir, Grove Island, TBC; Mallow v South Cork, Mallow, TBC.

Girls U-15 League: Abbeyfeale v Thurles, Abbeyfeale, TBC; Mallow v Shannon, Mallow, TBC; Bantry Bay v Carrick-on-Suir, Bantry, TBC.

SUNDAY

Senior Seconds League North: Nenagh Ormond v Thomond, Nenagh; Old Crescent v Richmond, Rosbrien; UL Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty; Young Munster v Shannon, Tom Clifford Park.

Senior Seconds League South: UCC v Cashel, Mardyke; Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill; Highfield v Sundays Well, Woodleigh Park;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Mallow v Kanturk, Mallow; Old Christians v Galbally, Rathcooney; Newcastle West v Kilfeacle and District, Newcastle West; St Mary's v Clonmel, Grove Island; Tralee v Cobh Pirates, Tralee.

Munster Junior League Division 2: Youghal v Waterford City, Youghal; Killorglin v Ennis, Killorglin; Kinsale v Killarney, Kinsale; Presentation v Clanwilliam, Rathuard;

Munster Junior League Division 3: Abbeyfeale v Douglas, Abbeyfeale; Charleville v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Charleville; Fermoy v Carrick-on-Suir, Fermoy; Carrigaline v Scariff, Moneygourney; Kilrush v Dungarvan, Kilrush;

South -- Junior 2 League Section A: Kanturk v Muskerry, Kanturk, 12.0; Mallow v Cobh Pirates, Mallow, 12.0; Old Christians v Shandon, Rathcooney, 12.30; Mitchelstown v Dolphin, Mitchelstown.

South -- Junior 2 League Section B: Bandon v Clonakilty, Bandon, 12.0; Cork Constitution v UCC, Temple Hill, 12.0; Highfield v Kinsale, Woodleigh Park, 12.0.

South -- Junior 2 League Section C: Waterpark v Clonmel, Ballinakill; Dungarvan v Waterford City, Dungarvan; South - Junior 3 League: UCC v Cork Constitution, Curaheen Road, TBC; Youghal v Midleton, Youghal, 12.0; Ballincollig v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Tanner Park, 12.0; Cork Transport v Bandon, Corn Field.

West Munster League: Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee, Ballydavid, TBC; Iveragh v Castleisland, Knightstown Valentia Island, TBC; Kenmare v Abbeyfeale, Kenmare, TBC; Killarney v Listowel, Killarney, TBC;

Women's Munster League Group B: Cashel v St Mary's, Cashel, 1.0 ; Bandon v Dolphin, Bandon, 1.0; Youghal v Bruff, Youghal, 1.0.

Women's AIL Div 2 South: Young Munster v Ballincollig, Tom Clifford Park, 1.0; Fermoy v New Ross, Fermoy, 1.0; Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 1.0 .

East U-18 Development League : Cashel v Fethard & District, Cashel, 11.0; Waterford City v Thurles, Waterford, 11.0; Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir, Dungarvan, 11.0; Kilfeacle and District v Clonmel, Kilfeacle , 11.0.

East U-16 Development League : Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 11.0; Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.0; Thurles v Clonmel, Thurles, 11.0.

East U-13 League: Clanwilliam v Dungarvan, Clanwilliam Park, 11.0; Nenagh Ormond v Galbally, Nenagh, 11.0; Waterpark v Kilfeacle and District, Ballinakill, 11.0.

U-16 League Section 1: Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Park, 11.0.

U-16 League Section 2: Estuary v Shannon, Shanagolden, 11.0;

U-14 League: Newcastle West v Young Munster, Newcastle West, 11.0; Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.0; Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 11.0; Garryowen v Thomond, Dooradoyle, 11.0.

U-14 Conference: UL Bohemian v Presentation, Annacotty, 11.0; Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 11.0; Richmond - St Mary's v Ennis, Richmond-St Mary's, 11.0; Kilrush v St Senan's, Kilrush, 11.0.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport