Saturday 24 February 2018

Weekend fixtures

TODAY

(2.30 unless stated)

AIL Division 2B: Midleton v Sunday's Well, Towns Park, 7.45; Nenagh Ormond v Richmond, New Ormond Park, 7.30.

TOMORROW

AIL Division 1A: Lansdowne v Dolphin, Ballymacarn Park; Old Belvedere v Garryowen, Anglesea Road; St. Mary's College v Cork Constitution, Templeville Road; Young Munster v UCD, Clifford Park.

Division 1B: Malone v Shannon, Gibson Park; UL Bohemian v Buccaneers, Annacotty.

Division 2A: Ballymena v Bruff, Eaton Park; Cashel v Seapoint, Spafield; Galwegians v Old Crescent, Crowley Park, 5.0; Highfield v NUIM Barnhall, Woodleigh Park; UCC v Old Wesley, Mardyke.

Division 2B: Thomond v Instonians, Fitzgerald Park.

Munster Junior League Division 1: Waterpark v Clonakilty, Ballinakill.

Division 2: Ennis v Thurles, Ennis (refixed due to rain); Killarney v Crosshaven, Killarney; Killorglin v Castleisland, Killorglin.

North-Gleeson League Section A: Shannon v Newcastle West, Coonagh; Bruff v Thomond, Bruff; Galbally v Presentation, Galbally.

North-Gleeson League Section B: Kilfeacle and District v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle ; Garryowen v UL Bohemian, Dooradoyle; Richmond v Ennis, Richmond Park; Fethard & District v Young Munster, Fethard.

U-20 South Western Conference –Division 1: Cork Constitution v Galwegians,Temple Hill.

Division 2: Midleton v Dolphin, Towns Park; Tralee v Old Christians, Tralee; Bruff v Nenagh Ormond, Kilballyowen Park.

South Munster U-18A League Section 1: Crosshaven v Cork Constitution, Crosshaven, time tbc; Sundays Well v PBC, Musgrave Park, time tbc; Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, time tbc; Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, time tbc.

Section 2: Kinsale v CBC, Kinsale, time tbc; Highfield v Midleton, Woodleigh Park, time tbc; Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, time tbc.

South Munster U-18 Development League: Highfield v Old Christians, Woodleigh Park, time tbc; Ballincollig v Mitchelstown, Tanner Park, time tbc; Dunmanway v Fermoy,Dunmanway, time tbc; Muskerry v Dolphin, Ballyanly, time tbc.

South Munster U-16A League Section 1: Skibbereen v Midleton, Skibbereen, time tbc; Muskerry v Highfield, Ballyanly, time tbc.

Section 2: Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, time tbc; Charleville v Ballincollig, Charleville, time tbc.

Section 3: Clonakilty v Mallow, Clonakilty, time tbc; Sundays Well v Crosshaven, Musgrave Park, time tbc.

Section 4: Cork Constitution v Kinsale, Temple Hill, time tbc; PBC v Dolphin, Wilton, time tbc.

Senior Seconds League South: Cashel v Cork Constitution, Cashel; Dolphin v Highfield, Musgrave Park; Midleton v UCC, Towns Park.

Women's Munster League Group A: Cobh Pirates v Waterford City, Cobh, 1.0.

Women's AIL Div 2 South: Shannon v New Ross, Coonagh, 2.0.

U-15 League (11.0): Kilrush v Lough Derg Saints, Kilrush; Ennis v UL Bohemian, Ennis; Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle; Bruff v Shannon, Kilballyowen Park.

U-13 League: Bruff v Garryowen, Bruff, time tbc; Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, time tbc; Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, time tbc; UL Bohemian v Presentation, Annacotty, time tbc.

U-13 Conference (11.0): Lough Derg Saints v Garryowen, Lough Derg Saints; Ennis v Shannon, Ennis; Thomond v Newcastle West, Liam Fitzgerald Park.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport