Thursday 14 December 2017

This week's fixtures

Ulster Bank League Division 2B: Tullamore v Nenagh Ormond, Spollanstown, 8.0

Ulster Bank League Division 2B: Tullamore v Nenagh Ormond, Spollanstown, 8.0

TOMORROW

Ulster Bank League Division 1A: Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill, 2.30; UCD v Dolphin, Belfield, 2.30; Young Munster v Old Belvedere, Clifford Park, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 1B: Buccaneers v Shannon, Dubarry Park, 2.30; UL Bohemian v Dublin University, Annacotty, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2A: Banbridge v UCC, Rifle Park, 2.30; Highfield v Cashel, Woodleigh Park, 2.30; NUIM Barnhall v Old Crescent, Parsonstown, 2.30; Rainey Old Boys v Bruff, Hatrick Park, 2.30

Ulster Bank League Division 2B: DLSP v Midleton, Kirwan Park, 2.30Richmond v City of Armagh, Richmond Park, 2.30; Sligo v Thomond, Hamilton Park, 2.30; Sunday's Well v Ards, Musgrave Park, 2.30

North - Gleeson League Section A: Galbally v Old Crescent, Galbally, 2.30; Presentation v St Senans, Rathuard, 2.30; Thomond v Newcastle West, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2.30

North - Gleeson League Section B: Clanwilliam v Garryowen, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30; Richmond v Kilfeacle and District, Richmond Park, 2.30; Fethard & District v UL Bohemian, Fethard, 2:30; Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Park, 2:30

U-20 South Western Conference – Division 1: Cork Constitution v Sundays Well, Temple Hill, TBC; Galwegians v Shannon, Crowley Park, TBC; Garryowen v UCC, Dooradoyle, TBC; UL Bohemian v Highfield, Annacotty, TBC; Waterpark v NUIG-Corinthians, Ballinakill, TBC

U-20 South Western Conference – Division 2: Tralee v Midleton, Tralee, 2.30; Dolphin v Bruff, Musgrave Park, 2.30; Old Christians v Nenagh Ormond, Rathcooney, 2.30

South Munster U-18A League Section 1: Youghal v Sundays Well, Youghal, TBC; Mallow v Cork Constitution, Mallow, TBC; Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven, Cobh, TBC; PBC v Kanturk, Wilton, TBC

South Munster U-18A League Section 2: Clonakilty v Highfield, Clonakilty, TBC; Kinsale v Bantry Bay, Kinsale, TBC; CBC v Midleton, Lansdowne, TBC

South Munster U-18 Development League: Fermoy v Old Christians, Fermoy, TBC; Mitchelstown v Highfield, Mitchelstown, TBC; Dunmanway v Ballincollig, Dunmanway, TBC; Muskerry v Bandon, Ballyanly, TBC

South Munster U-16A League Section 1: Skibbereen v Highfield, Skibbereen, TBC; Muskerry v Midleton, Ballyanly, TBC

South Munster U-16A League Section 2: Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig, Cobh, TBC; Charleville v Old Christians, Charleville, TBC

South Munster U-16A League Section 3: Clonakilty v Crosshaven, Clonakilty, TBC; Sundays Well v Mallo, Musgrave Park, TBC

South Munster U-16A League Section 4: Kinsale v Cork Constitution, Kinsale, TBC; Dolphin v PBC, Musgrave Park, TBC

South Munster U-16 Development League: Dunmanway v Highfield, Dunmanway, TBC; Mallow v Bandon, Mallow, TBC; Kanturk v Fermoy, Kanturk, TBC; Cobh Pirates v Midleton, Cobh, TBC; Carrigaline v Mitchelstown, Moneygourney, TBC; Clonakilty v CBC, Clonakilty, TBC

West U-18 League: Killarney v Iveragh Eagles, Killarney, 11.0; Killorglin v Castleisland, Killorglin, 11.0; Kenmare v Abbeyfeale, Kenmare, 12.15; Tralee Colts v Listowel, Tralee, 12.15; Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee, Ballydavid, 1.30

West U-16 League: Corca Dhuibhne v Iveragh Eagles, Ballydavid, 11.0; Castleisland v Abbeyfeale, Castleisland, 11.0; Kenmare v Killarney, Kenmare, 11.0; Tralee Barbarians v Tralee, Tralee, 11.0; Listowel v Killorglin, Listowel, 11.0

West U-14 League: Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid, TBC; Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Abbeyfeale, TBC; Listowel v Kenmare, Listowel, TBC; Castleisland v Iveragh Eagles, Castleisland, TBC; Tralee Sharks v Killorglin, Tralee, TBC

SUNDAY

Senior Seconds League South: Cork Constitution v Sundays Well, Temple Hill, 2.30; Midleton v Cashel, Towns Park, 2.30; UCC v Dolphin, Mardyke, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 1: Clonmel v Kanturk, Clonmel, 2.30; Cobh Pirates v Kilfeacle and District, Cobh, 2.30; Mallow v Galbally, Mallow, 2.30; Old Christians v Waterpark, Rathcooney, 2.30; Newcastle West v Skibbereen, Newcastle West, 2.30; St Marys v Muskerry, Grove Island, 2.30; Tralee v Clonakilty, Tralee, 2.30

Munster Junior League Division 2: Waterford City v Castleisland, Waterford, 2.30; Killorglin v Killarney, Killorglin, 2.30; Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 2.30; Youghal v Clanwilliam, Youghal, 2.30; Crosshaven v Newport, Crosshaven, 2.30; Ennis v Thurles, Ennis, 2.30; Presentation v St Senans, Rathuard, 2.30

South – Junior 2 League Section A: Kanturk v Mitchelstown, Kanturk, 12.0; Muskerry v Mallow, Ballyanly, 12.0; Old Christians v Cobh Pirates, Rathcooney, 12.0; Shandon v Dolphin, Whitechurch, 2.30

South – Junior 2 League Section B: Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 12.0; Kinsale v Skibbereen, Kinsale, 12.0; UCC v Clonakilty, Mardyke, 12.0

South – Junior 2 League Section C: Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 1.0; Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 2.30

South – Junior 3 League: Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 12.0; Ballincollig v Cork Constitution, Tanner Park, 12.0; Sundays Well v Charleville, Musgrave Park, 1.0; Cork Transport v UCC, Corn Field, 2.30

West Munster League: Tralee v Kenmare, Tralee, TBC; Killarney v Iveragh, Killarney, TBC; Listowel v Corca Dhuibhne, Listowel, TBC; Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale, TBC

Women's All Ireland League Division 1: Blackrock v Tralee, Stradbrook, 1.0; Portlaoise v Highfield, Portlaoise, 1.0; UL Bohemian v Galwegians, Annacotty, 1.0

Women's Munster League Group A: Cobh Pirates v Thurles, Cobh, TBC; Clonmel v St Senans, Clonmel, TBC; Dungarvan v Waterford City, Dungarvan, TBC

Womens Munster League Group B: St Marys v Bruff, Grove Island, TBC; Abbeyfeale v Youghal, Abbeyfeale, TBC; Cashel v Bandon, Cashel, TBC

Women's All-Ireland League Division 2 South: New Ross v Shannon, New Ross, 1.0; Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 1.0

U-18 League Section 1: Young Munster v Shannon, Tom Clifford Park, TBC; Newcastle West-Estuary v UL Bohemian, Newcastle West, TBC; Thomond v Bruff, Liam Fitzgerald Park, TBC

U-18 League Section 2: Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, TBC; Presentation-Newport v Old Crescent, Presentation-Newport, TBC; Kilrush v St Senans, Kilrush, TBC

U-16 League Section 1: Young Munster v Newcastle West, Tom Clifford Park, TBC; Old Crescent v Presentation-Newport, Rosbrien, TBC; Thomond v Bruff, Liam Fitzgerald Park, TBC

U-6 League Section 2: Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, TBC; St Senans v UL Bohemian, Jimmy Slattery Park, TBC; Estuary v Ennis, Shanagolden, TBC

U-4 League: Newcastle West v Thomond, Newcastle West, TBC; Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, TBC; UL Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, TBC; Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, TBC

U-14 Conference: Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, TBC; Richmond-St Marys v St Senans, Richmond-St Marys, TBC; Copswood Gaels v Lough Derg Saints, TBC; Ennis v Presentation, Ennis, TBC; Newport v Garryowen, Newport, TBC

Irish Independent Sport Star Awards

Pick our magic sports moment of the year and win a trip for two to London. To view the shortlist and cast your vote click here.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport