Monday 22 January 2018

Factfile

Name: Aurelien Rougerie

Born: September 26, 1980

Height: 6'4"

Weight: 16.5 stone

International caps: 59

International debut: France versus South Africa, 2001

Most recent Test: France versus Australia, 2010

International tries: 22

Nicknames: 'The Blond Lomu'; 'Rolo' (the horse)

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport