Friday 24 November 2017

Greyhound racing: cards and results

HAROLD'S CROSS (7.45)

525 – Glenasmal Hawk (1st dis 30.67 HRX), Moneyhill Posh (1st 1L 30.32 HRX), Bunnys Bogey (6th 9.0L 29.67 HRX), Brake Chamber (2nd 3L 18.38 HRX), Highview Blonde (4th 12.0L 29.51 HRX), Debs Lass (5th 17.0L 30.04 HRX).

525 – Moneyhill Pippa (1st 0.5L 30.28 HRX), Westend Jewel (4th 9.5L/hd 29.84 HRX), Kebe Lady (2nd 3L 18.31 HRX), Rathglass Baby (4th 12.0L 29.51 HRX), Night Time Bang (1st 1L 30.57 NWB), Cavies Brett (3rd 8L 29.66 NWB).

525 – Bens Cosy Two (3rd 1.5L/sh 29.83 HRX), Mottee Dora (6th 13.5L/sh/hd 29.82 HRX), Croghan Sky (3rd 5.5L 29.82 HRX), Lishenry Lad (2nd 1.5L 29.95 LGD), Go Megan Go (1st 1L 18.63 HRX), Rushwee Gene (5th 12.75L 29.21 SPK).

525 – Snake Dance (6th 15.0L 29.61 HRX), Pauls Gem (5th 7.75L 21.76 DLK), Hillroad Dubh (4th 8.5L/nk 29.34 NWB), Glasmeen Lolly (5th 14.5L/nk 29.31 HRX), Definitely Mayo (4th 10.5L 29.05 SPK), Universal Answer (2nd 2.5L 29.88 HRX).

325 – Aussie Calling (2nd sh 18.11 HRX), Denco Holly (3rd 4.5L 22.25 MGR), Tantallons Lee (1st sh 18.11 HRX), Zoo Wee Moma (5th 12L/nk 17.73 NWB), Zafrons Thriller (3rd 3L 18.69 DBP), Townspark Padjo (4th 9L 22 MGR).

525 – Likeable Alanna (1st 3L 18.31 HRX), Mcgiolla (2nd 0.5L 18.41 HRX), Three Cosy Nites (3rd 16.75L 28.84 DLK), Knockanree Royal (5th 2L/nk/hd 30.13 HRX), Elegent Mayo (3rd 6.0L 29.62 HRX), Boynepark Peppa (5th 21.5L/hd 29.11 NWB).

325 – Shesagoodone (2nd 2.5L 29.6 HRX), Detroit Lion (3rd 2L 18.34 DBP), Catunda Alfie (3rd 5.5L 17.89 HRX), Mottee Quevega (2nd 1L 29.62 HRX), Horray For Max (5th 9.0L 17.87 HRX), Releasethehound (1st 5L 18.36 HRX).

525 – Shandon Glory (6th 14.5L 29.92 HRX), Son Of Tas (3rd 8.5L 29.32 HRX), Good Girl Julie (5th 9.0L/nk/nk 29.45 HRX), Rise To Glory (6th 11.0L 29.71 HRX), Heartland Oracle (6th 7.5L 29.39 HRX), Grindle (3rd 1.5L 31.15 HRX).

525 – Bingojackpottlad (2nd 3L 29.54 HRX), Scolari Flare (1st 1.5L 29.86 HRX), Sigma Adrian (2nd 0.5L 31.15 HRX), Castlecoo Jo (6th 12.0L 29.27 SPK), Jemmy Boy (1st 6L 18.05 HRX), Ravenswood Flash (6th 20.5L 29.58 HRX).

525 – Westend Chris (1st 2.5L 29.61 HRX), Glee Man (4th 5.5L 29.76 HRX), Rathdaniel Mable (5th 20.5L 28.54 NWB), Lonestar Blue (6th 9.5L/hd 29.62 HRX), Affane Jewel (5th 10.5L 29.58 HRX), My Senorita (3rd 9.0L 29.58 HRX).

525 – Lisgreen Eve (1st 5.5L 29.44 HRX), Ubolt Mayo (1st 2L 29.32 HRX), Sliabh Bhi Dawn (6th 8.0L/hd/sh 29.52 NWB), Cute Cael (6th 16.5L 28.9 HRX), Fifo (1st 4.5L 29.31 HRX), Mottee Deschamps (5th 10.5L 29.47 HRX).

525 – Thorn Brae Lee (4th 5.0L 29.44 HRX), Touchpawsengage (6th 7.5L 29.98 HRX), Smokin Cobra (4th 5.5L 29.75 HRX), Heartland Viper (3rd 9.0L 29.4 HRX), Aussie Vintage (3rd 2L 29.62 HRX), Woodhaven Cent (1st 1.5L 29.75 HRX).

525 – Woodhaven Penny (3rd 5L/nk 31.94 HRX), Fitzler Mario (2nd 2.5L 29.47 HRX), Foxwood Minstrel (1st 1L 29.62 HRX), Complete Pete (6th 8.0L/nk 29.34 HRX), Aussie Domino (3rd 2L/sh 29.58 HRX), Takeshis Castle (1st 2L 30.76 NWB).

Floating res: Thinker Taylor, Goneforthespuds, Ballymorefin Ted, Meg Pet, Loose Reign, Nicos Night, Innfield Trooper, Can Do Better, Debs Diamond, Antlers Bullet, Goodnight Buddy, Beehive Dreamer, Motorbike Boy, Larkinthemeadow, Sues Angel, Knockanree Issue, Abbeyville Class, Gilberts Clampet, Bright Pea, High Buildings, Imaal Allsorts, Go Wild Prince, Sunset Class, Kansas Citychief.

TRALEE (7.55)

525 – Broadmill White, Pedro Supreme, Rainham Daisy, Payyaway Carla, Send It Roiting, Slipalong Mom. 325 – Mcgintys Goat, Abbey Katie, Unknown Glory, Portmagee Luke, Farran Kim, Hawthorn Pigeon. 525 – Plumbers Mate, Tyford Impact, Unknown Jessie, Payyaway Mia, Whirl Wind Danny, Clohur Mink. 325 – Millridge Ghost, Skybound Hawk, Laune Ranger, Sir Jingles, Coolavanny Muir, Bluestack Hiker. 525 – Steeplerd Casper, Oak Rover, Millridge Spice, Scart Bull, Glenard Shadow, Unknown Cougar. 325 – Saleen Lily, Port Shaw, Big Man Back, Unico, Unknown Sally, Pennylane Lodge. 525 – Millridge Queen, Will Tashadelek, Send It Legend, High City Maeve, Teevee Legend, Spa Star. 525 – Tanastock, Discovery Ned, Knockfinisk Gale, Manhattan Rebel, Unknown Wonder, Feel The Beat.

Floating res: Spirit Major, Fairway Smoke, Blowinn Diesel, Tilemaster Frank, Glenhouse Wink, Palazzo Dubh, Unknown Buzz, Gortkelly Scoty, Rushpool Hazel, Kerry Rose, Taspy Lady, Jockey Man Joe, Listellick Song, Steady Bullet, Jeffs All Star, Copeland Carol, Lissnew Lady, Springwell Kelly.

TRAP DRAW

Bar One Racing Irish Sprint Cup

Dundalk – Saturday

Heat 1: 1 Cloughtaney Gift, 2 Glenardan, 3 Blackthorn Blue, 4 Matching Mac, 5 Sidarian Jet, 6 Bulmers Baby (m).

Heat 2: 1 Ballyhill Sub, 2 Manilla Jet, 3 Riptide Movement, 4 Rios Girl, 5 Cuil Cruise, 6 Ah Go Away.

Heat 3: 1 Tolka Bob, 2 Monery Boss, 3 Drumcove Vansman, 4 Crash And Carry, 5 Colarhouse Jacko (w), 6 Monleek Force (w).

Heat 4: 1 Mofara, 2 Bittles Bar, 3 Bypass Blackie, 4 Cambushmore, 5 Tahina Rocco (m), 6 Hather Ski (w).

Heat 5: 1 Tinas Nova, 2 Pats Kingdom, 3 Leeview Dave, 4 Leave It Out, 5 Razldazl Rioga, 6 Crown Diva.

Heat 6: 1 Blue Obama, 2 Farloe Calvin, 3 Piercestown Liam, 4 Ballydaniel Sean, 5 Junctionthirteen (m), 6 Ballymac Matthew (m).

Heat 7: 1 Steely Endeavour, 2 Joes Inheritance, 3 Mesedo Black, 4 Tayl Bound, 5 Bypass Joe, 6 Blueper (w).

Heat 8: 1 Stunning Buddy, 2 Hip Hop Harry, 3 Reethi Fantasy, 4 Village Sean, 5 Steely Passion, 6 Tasmanic Jaxx (m).

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

CLONMEL

Oakfield Grundy 5/4F 29.05; Mustang Messi 2/1 16.20; Turning Tables 7/4F 28.96; Papa Smurf 5/2 29.18; Graigues Kaino 2/1 28.95; Toystory Aston 5/2 30.04; Jacksabullet 5/2 28.80; Lughill Dano 6/4 29.34; Billis Adare 1/1F 30.42.

KILKENNY

Kilkenny Banjo 8/1 16.62; Lemon Trixie 3/1 30.01; Old Road Ken 5/2 29.33; Slaneyside Beryl 5/2 29.28; Woe Katie 6/4 29.18; Artistic Choice 2/1 41.01; Mr Hooch 5/1 29.08; Killinan Cash 7/2 29.19; Terminal Two 29.26; Natureofthetrade 4/5 29.26; White Tip Lady 7/4 58.23.

LAST NIGHT'S RESULTS

ENNISCORTHY

Goneforthespuds 3/1 30.33; Effernogue Diva6/4 29.98; Telex Hawk 1/1 29.69; Ballarue Hawk 2/5 29.73; Kingsmill Diego 4/6 29.50; Kingsmill Sweet 3/1 21.15; Aclamon Messi 4/6 29.20; Solent Chancer 4/1 29.31; Spoon Me 3/1 29.78.

LONGFORD

Dundrum King 2/1 18.09; Blackeyed Lady 1/2 30.11; Crooks Windows 3/1 31.27; Boyhill Bridge 2/1 29.06; Corrabola Boy 2/1 18.11; Checklist 2/1 30.84; Bloomfield Patch 4/6 30.20; Athboy Kewell 2/1 17.96.

YOUGHAL

Elsinore Sandy 3/1 30.29; Offshore Lily 6/4 29.55; Witches Heat 3/1 18.12; Kilmagner Blue 3/1 29.88; Burgess Impact 1/1 29.42; Canvas Gavin 5/2 29.98; Galley Tyrana 3/1 29.97; Seaview Wizard 1/1 29.54; Woodstone Pride 4/1 29.50.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport