| 4.6°C Dublin

gaelic games fixtures

today

(7.30 unless stated)

Connacht u-21 FC semi-final

Kiltoom: Roscommon v Mayo, R McBrien (Leitrim).

Leinster u-21 FC semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Dublin v Westmeath, John Hickey (Carlow).

Pairc Tailteann, Navan: Louth v Offaly, Fergal Barry (Kildare).

Ulster u-21 FC quarter-finals

(8.0 unless stated)

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Armagh,

F Cleary.

Celtic Park: Derry v Monaghan, S McLaughlin.

Newry: Down v Antrim, C O'Hagan.

Healy Park, Omagh: Donegal v Tyrone,

M McErlane.

Saturday

Connacht u-FC semi-final

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Leitrim, 2.30, S O hEithir (Galway).

Allianz nfl division 1

(7.0 unless stated)

Morgan Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Down,

D Coldrick (Meath) *Setanta 1.

Croke Park: Dublin v Donegal, 7.15, E Kinsella (Laois). *Setanta Ireland.

Division 2

Healy Park, Omagh: Tyrone v Meath, P Hughes (Armagh).

Division 3

Semple Stadium, Thurles: Tipperary v Longford, R Moloney (Limerick).

Division 4

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: Limerick v Waterford, 5.15, M Rock (Clare).

Allianz NHL division 1a

Croke Park: Dublin v Tipperary, 5.0, B Gavin

(Offaly). *Setanta Ireland.

Division 1B

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: Limerick v Offaly, 7.0, C McAllister (Cork).

Division 2A

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmetah v Wicklow, 2.30, J O'Mahony (Limerick).

Division 2B

Ruislip: London v Mayo, 4.0, P Murphy (Carlow).

Division 3A

Healy Park, Omagh: Tyrone v Monaghan, 5.0, G Chapman (Sligo).

Sunday

(2.30 unless stated)

Allianz nfl division 1

Elvery's MacHale Park, Castlebar: Mayo v Cork, 2.0, J McQuillan, Cavan *TG4 deferred.

Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney: Kerry v Laois, 2.30, Marty Duffy (Sligo).

Division 2

Celtic Park, Derry: Derry v Louth, Michael Duffy (Sligo).

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, Longford: Monaghan v Galway, C Reilly (Meath).

Newbridge: Kildare v Westmeath, D Brazil (Offaly).

Division 3

Tullamore: Offaly v Sligo, D O'Mahony

(Tipperary).

Dr Hyde Park: Roscommon v Cavan, D Gough (Meath).

Casement Park: Antrim v Wexford, 12.45,

C Reynolds (Down).

Division 4

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Kilkenny, L Devenny (Mayo).

Ruislip: London v Clare, R O'Donnell (Donegal).

Dr Cullen Park, Carlow: Carlow v Wicklow, P Neilan (Roscommon).

Allianz nhl division 1a

Páirc Uí Chaoimh: Cork v Kilkenny, M Wadding (Waterford) *TG4 live.

Pearse Stadium, Salthill: Galway v Waterford, A Stapleton (Laois).

Division 1B

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Wexford, A Kelly (Galway).

Casement Park: Antrim v Laois, J McGrath (Westmeath).

Division 2A

Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney: Kerry v Down, 12.45, D Copps, (Cork).

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Derry, 12.45, Tommy Ryan (Tipperary).

Division 2B

Newbridge: Kildare v Armagh, 12.30, J Heffernan (Wexford).

Páirc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Roscommon,

M O'Connor (Limerick).

Division 3A

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Fingal, D O'Driscoll

(Limerick).

Dowdallshill: Louth v Donegal, B Sweeney

(Cavan).

Division 3B

Páirc na hÉireann: Warwickshire v Longford, S Cleere (Kilkenny).

Ballinamore: Leitrim v Fermanagh, S Hourigan (Limerick).

Connacht u-21 FC semi-final Markievicz Park: Sligo v Leitrim, 2.30, S O hEithir (Galway).

Colleges

Saturday

(2.0 unless stated)

(Extra-time if necessary in all fixtures)

All-Ireland VS SH 'A' semi-final

Moyne Templetuohy, Tipperary: Nenagh VS v St Fergal's, Rathdowney, 1.30 (admission free).

All-Ireland Cols SF 'A' semi-finals

Pearse Park, Longford: St Jarlath's, Tuam v St. Marys, Edenderry.

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne v St Michael's, Enniskillen, F Kelly (Longford).

All-Ireland Cols SF 'B' semi-finals

Ardagh, Longford: St Attracta's, Tubbercurry v Ard Scoil Ris, Dublin, P Maguire (Longford).

McCann Park, Portarlington: St Colman's, Fermoy v St Pauls, Bessbrook.

All-Ireland Cols SH 'B' final

Inniskeen: St Mary's, Belfast v St Joseph's, Rochfortbridge, D Magee, Down.

All-Ireland Cols SF 'C' Final

Tuam Stadium: Doon CBS v St Joseph's Foxford

All-Ireland VS S F 'A' Semi-Final

Strokestown: Davitt College, Castlebar v Gallen CS, Ferbane, 3.0.

All-Ireland VS SF 'B' Final

TBC: Col Cill Mhaintain v Ratoath Col.

Irish Independent