Wednesday 22 November 2017

Factfile & Greyhound racing 30/12

TODAY'S SPORT

RACING

Haydock 12.20, Lingfield 12.0, Taunton 12.40.

GREYHOUND RACING

Derry 8.0.

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

NFL

Atlanta Falcons 20 Carolina Panthers 21, Cincinnati Bengals 34 Baltimore Ravens 17, Indianapolis Colts 30 Jacksonville Jaguars 10, Miami Dolphins 7 New York Jets 20, Minnesota Vikings 14 Detroit Lions 13, Pittsburgh Steelers 20 Cleveland Browns 7, Tennessee Titans 16 Houston Texans 10.

ATHLETICS

Togher 5km Road Race

Cork City -- Men: 1 C O'Donovan (St Finbarrs) 15:15; 2 C Sheahan (Leevale) 15:15; 3 G Sweeney (Togher) 15:24; 4 E Heffernan (Togher) 15:39; 5 M Harty (East Cork) 15:45; 6 M Herlihy (North Cork) 15:48; 7 J Doran (Riocht) 16:07; 8 E Curran (Leevale) 16:11; 9 A O'Shea (St Finbarrs) 16:14; 10 J Collins (Skibbereen) 16:14.

Women: 1 N Roe (St Finbarrs) 17:40; 2 S O'Connor (Leevale) 17:45; 3 N Walsh (Leevale) 18:34; 4 C Parnell (Leevale, F55) 19:04; 5 A O'Neill (Doheny, F40) 19:09; 6 A McDaid (unatt) 19:28.

Baldy Man 8km

Tramore Beach -- Men: 1 T Murphy (Carrick-on-Suir) 30.54, 2 E Jennings (DSD) 31.28, 3 T Power (Waterford) 32.13.

Women: 1 M Savage (Tramore) 40.17, 2 O Murray (Ferrybank) 41.32, 3 D Ni Cearbhaill (Crusaders) 42.13.

BASKETBALL

Men's premier league

DCU Saints 96 (48) (E Darling 23, P Lynch 19, A Markarenko 17), Bord Gais Neptune 56 (24) (D Townes 17, M McGinn 10, M Kenny 9)

UL Eagles 88 (41) (D Graham 33, S Kinevane 20, J O'Keeffe 10), Killester 100 (55) (M Bonaparte 29, R Clarke 18, K O'Brien 17).

C&S UCC Demons 98 (65) (B O Neill 22, L Colbert 17, M O Leary 13) SSE Renewables Moycullen 64 (26) (M Callaghan 28, D Cunningham 13, E Maxwell 8)

P W L BP Pts

C&S UCC Demons 9 9 0 0 27

Killester 9 8 1 1 25

Bord Gais Neptune 9 6 3 0 18

UL Eagles 9 5 4 1 16

DCU Saints 9 5 4 1 16

Belfast Star 9 4 5 2 14

Dublin Inter 9 3 6 2 11

UCD Marian 9 3 6 1 10

Templeogue 9 1 8 4 7

SSE Ren Moycullen 9 1 8 0 3

WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Team Montenotte Hotel 87 (37) (G Dwyer 16, E Harmon 15, C Rockall 14) Liffey Celtics 53 (14 (S Smith 20, T Sanchez 10, A O'Connor 10)

P W L Pts

Team Montenotte Hotel 10 7 3 24

UL Huskies 8 7 1 22

DCU Mercy 8 7 1 22

WIT Wildcats 10 5 5 20

Killester 9 5 4 19

Singleton SuperValu Brunell 8 5 3 18

Ulster Rockets 8 3 5 14

Meteors 9 1 8 11

Liffey Celtics 10 0 10 10

NBA

Atlanta Hawks 118 Charlotte Bobcats 116 (OT), Chicago Bulls 83 Dallas Mavericks 105, Houston Rockets 107 New Orleans Hornets 98, Indiana Pacers 105 Brooklyn Nets 91, LA Clippers 98 Utah Jazz 90, Memphis Grizzlies 120 Denver Nuggets 99, Milwaukee Bucks 95 Minnesota Timberwolves 117, Phoenix Suns 115 Philadelphia 76ers 101, Portland Trail Blazers 107 Miami Heat 108, Toronto Raptors 115 New York Knicks 100, Washington Wizards 106 Detroit Pistons 82, Boston Celtics 103 Cleveland Cavaliers 100.

COURSING

Abbeyfeale

Parish Stake (16) 8 Survivors: Amyville Lucy, Poormans Lady, Cians Perro, Docs Bar, Pumpkin Gang, Knocknasna Later, Push the Button, Darkie Boy.

Derby Trial Stake (64) 16 Survivors -- Top half: Dynamic Billy, Nickies Magic, Danahers Tip, Wheres the Fella, Silent Rocky, What odds on That, Architects Castle, Toms Wizard

Bottom half: Solid Wallace, Mafi Magican, Lisahane Adios, High Garden, Jigsaw Man, High Rise, Rakaia, Swanky Rasper.

Derby Trial Stake (64) 4 Survivors: Dynamic Billy, Toms Wizard, High Garden, Jigsaw Man.

Oaks Trial Stake (32) 8 Survivors: Needham Marie, Ever Stardust, Lightning Queen, Brisbane Lady, Beretti, Turning Pace, Kilcastle Lady, Seven Seas.

Corn Na Feile Puppy Stake (16) 4 Survivors: Call Her Dresden,Abbeyglen Gra, Needham Danger, Call Him Bale.

Corn Na Feile All Age Cup -- (16) 8 Survivors: Barrack Millie, Hopes & Dreams, Skellig Way, Mission Approved, Kyle Dixie, Mr. Blond, Fortfield River, Barrow Barrett.

FETHARD

Judge: B Gould. Slipper: R Brannigan.

Note: Card was unable to be completed.

Pat Dalton Cup Survivors: Whatagreatgang (won two rounds), Old Friend Joe, President, Tiobraid Arainn, Seaside Holly, Eoin Kirk, Kiss Me Mary.

CRICKET

FOURTH ASHES TEST

Australia beat England by 8 wkts; lead series 4-0.

Melbourne - Overnight (from Friday): England 255 (K P Pietersen 71; M G Johnson 5-63) v Australia 164-9 (C J L Rogers 61).

Australia First Innings (CONTINUED)

B Haddin c Bairstow b Anderson 65

N Lyon not out 18

Extras 4

Total (82.2 overs) 204

FoW: 1-19 2-36 3-62 4-110 5-112 6-122 7-151 8-162 9-164

Bowling: Anderson 20.2 4 67 4; Broad 20 6 45 3; Stokes 15 4 46 1; Bresnan 18 6 24 2; Panesar 9 2 18 0.

England Second Innings

A Cook lbw b Johnson 51

M Carberry lbw b Siddle 12

J Root run out 15

K Pietersen c Harris b Lyon 49

I Bell c Johnson b Lyon 0

B Stokes c Smith b Lyon 19

J Bairstow c Haddin b Johnson 21

T Bresnan b Lyon 0

S Broad c Clarke b Lyon 0

J Anderson not out 1

M Panesar lbw b Johnson 0

Extras 11

Total (61 overs) 179

FoW: 1-65 2-86 3-86 4-87 5-131 6-173 7-174 8-174 9-179

Bowling: Harris 10 1 34 0; Johnson 15 5 25 3; Lyon 17 3 50 5; Siddle 15 6 46 1; Watson 4 2 13 0

Australia Second Innings

C Rogers c Bairstow b Panesar 116

D Warner c Bairstow b Stokes 25

S Watson not out 83

M Clarke not out 6

Extras 1

Total (2 wkts, 51.5 overs) 231

FoW: 1-64 2-200. Bowling: Anderson 11 2 26 0; Broad 10 0 58 0; Panesar 7.5 0 41 1; Stokes 12 0 50 1; Root 4 1 8 0; Bresnan 7 1 48 0

SECOND TEST MATCH

Durban: South Africa 500 (J Kallis 115, A de Villiers 74, A Petersen 62) v India 334 (M Vijay 97, C Pujara 70) & 68-2 (C Pujara 32 no).

India trail by 98 runs with 8 wickets remaining.

South Africa First Innings

G Smith c Dhawan b Jadeja 47

A Petersen c Vijay b Jadeja 62

H Amla b Shami 3

J Kallis c Dhoni b Jadeja 115

A de Villiers c Kohli b Jadeja 74

J Duminy lbw b Jadeja 28

D Steyn c Dhoni b Khan 44

F du Plessis run out 43

R Peterson c Vijay b Khan 61

V Philander not out 0

M Morkel c & b R Sharma 0

Extras 23

Total (155.2 overs) 500

FoW: 1-103 2-113 3-113 4-240 5-298 6-384 7-387 8-497 9-500

Bowling: Khan 28 4 97 2; Shami 27 2 104 1; I Sharma 31 7 114 0; Jadeja 58 15 138 5; R Sharma 11.2 1 29 1

India Second Innings (CLOSE)

S Dhawan c du Plessis b Peterson 19

M Vijay c Smith b Philander 6

C Pujara not out 32

V Kohli not out 11

Total (2 wkts, 36 overs) 68

FoW: 1-8 2-53. Bowling: Steyn 7 5 5 0; Philander 6 2 9 1; M Morkel 6 2 11 0; Peterson 9 2 23 1; Duminy 8 2 20 0.

DARTS

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Alexandra Palace, London -- Rd 3: A Lewis (Eng) bt M King (Eng) 4-1; J Wade (Eng) bt D Petersen (Rsa) 4-0; M van Gerwen (Ned) bt G Anderson (Sco) 4-3.

Quarter-finals: P Wright (Eng) bt W Newton (Eng) 5-4; S Whitlock (Aus) bt I White (Eng) 5-4; M van Gerwen (Ned) bt M Webster (Wal) 5-3.

GAELIC GAMES

Frank Govern Memorial

Final: Cavan 1-13 Meath 1-8.

KERRY

MHL Final: St Brendans Hurling Club 4-8 South kerry district Board 1-8.

LIMERICK

CPU21FC: Dromcollogher Broadford 2-11 St Kierans 1-6; St Marys/Sean Finns 2-10 Newcastle West 2-9.

TIPPERARY

U-21 'B' HC: Moyne/Templetuohy Og 2-9 Borrisokane 0-9.

greyhound racing

DERRY (8.0)

300 -- Wee Bubbles, Pacific Moth, Lip Bound, Galaxy Hero, Irey Debby, Tartan Abu. 300 -- Leahs Rocket, Forward Daniel, Tarmac Patch, Farley Rumble, Newlodge Boy, Doonanes Quota. 300 -- Ardant Maeve, Sticky Nikki, Rough Twilight, Chase My Shadow, Tyrone Post, Rampant Razzle. 720 -- Curryhills Maryo, Dynamo Millar, Alien Flo, Townsend Star, Finlays Hawk, Glenowen Dan. 500 -- Keady Brae Dan, Pretty Jockey, Mullan Tippy, Fanore Blue, Tarmac Man, Sticky Yee. 500 -- Dance Steve, Baltylum Bubble, Canvas Storm, Aero Spartacus, Crashball, Chilly Molly. 500 -- Donford Jane, Conors Talent, Ballyhill Stream, Blue Rhymer, Liosgarbh Colleg, Mulroy Ninja. 300 -- Lau Sav, Eden Jim, Chilly Girl, Townsend Rocket, Illuminator, Gatillos Gerry.

SATURDAY's RESULTS

Curraheen Park

Joyous 2/1 29.30; Ultimately 2/1 29.25; Cronody Sophie 5/4jf 29.31; Hursul Donie 6/4f 18.04; Bold Lad 4/6f 29.38; Droopys Island 1/1f 29.18; Game Joan 4/1 29.36; Zoo Two 2/1 31.78; Droopys Der 6/4f 28.84; De Real Mccoy 2/1 28.44; Cool Present 7/4f 28.84.

Dundalk

Melwood Scolari 1/2 19.19; Coosane Star 4/6 21.26; Coogans Bluff 5/1 21.82; Quarterland Mary 5/2 29.29; Maggies Chips 5/2 28.58; Nosey Fred 5/1 18.75; Twilight Lad 3/1 29.10; Netherville Hawk 5/1 33.98; Monleek Turbo 4/5 29.04; Lucky Gamble 3/1 29.10; Course I Can 28.67.

Galway

Mine Summer 3/1 29.79; Walk The Mile 3/1 19.95; Toms Attack 2/1 19.57; Willrose Cassie 3/1 30.19; Rusha Hill 6/4 19.29; Unknown Glory 2/1 29.74; Washpit Blue 6/4 29.66; Merciful Reilly 9/4 30.80; Tiermana Star 2/1 29.00.

Lifford

Quare Lemon 1/1 30.39; Moorlands Don 3/1 29.67; Milltown Blaze 7/4 29.56; Inishowen Queen 5/2 29.66; Mash Ike 4/1 19.25; Drumsna Prince 6/1 29.14; Tullna Island 5/2 29.21; Thrill Me 28.90; Movin Ahead 29.04; Hather For Da 19.16.

Limerick

Kish Lowry 2/1 29.48; Cnoc Holly 1/1 28.83; Timaru Dots 6/4 29.51; Knockane Kiara 2/1 29.30; Solvitas Ice 6/4 29.07; Adamswood Ranger 6/4 30.34; Fionns Hawk 2/1 28.94; Selinas Balerina 5/2 29.18; Cloon Causeway 3/1 30.34; Kilcuala Margo 9/4 29.16; Inislosky Booth 3/1 29.01.

Thurles Park

Glen Roundy 2/1 29.53; Sonagabbana 3/1 29.98; Stakers Lad 4/5 19.55; Coalbrook Lass 3/1 29.90; Nunwithagun 4/5 29.46; Roxholme Cardosi 4/6 20.01; Ille Victoria 4/1 31.81; Private Number 5/2 31.58; Miss Understated 42.29; Baggerman 31.55.

Tralee

Shronedraugh Sky 2/1 29.76; Into The Fire 2/1 18.03; Kilgulbin Noel 2/1 29.67; Blowinn Diesel 3/1 18.02; Baltovin Tracy 5/4 29.24; Send It Hacking 6/4 17.90; Knockeen Crash 6/4 42.93; Toms Diver 2/1 29.13; Jeffs Sirius 2/1 27.87.

Waterford

Market Set Up 2/1 29.47; Avalon Soldier 1/1 28.89; Myles Is Back 6/4f 29.03; Alien Beauty 6/4 29.27; Minnies Jackpot 5/4f 29.23; Skilful Spirit 1/2f 29.37; High Sparky 6/4 29.20; Coco Darling 2/1 29.06; Glenbrook Rose 5/2 29.23; Kingsmill Disco 3/1 28.79.

LAST NIGHT'S RESULTS

CLONMEL

Vigorous Alana 2/1 29.51; Boher Cashen Joe 3/1 16.57; Toberadora Annie 4/6 29.38; Cruise Causeway 5/2 30.46; Spindles Dream 9/4 16.52; Glenegat Pam 2/1 29.92; Shunters Gizmo 4/5 29.35; Papa Smurf 3/1 31.09; Brae Lane 1/1 29.36.

ICE HOCKEY

NHL

Anaheim Ducks 3 Phoenix Coyotes 2 (OT), Edmonton Oilers 3 Philadelphia Flyers 4 (SO), Florida Panthers 3 Detroit Red Wings 4, Nashville Predators 3 Los Angeles Kings 2, New York Islanders 1 New Jersey Devils 2, Ottawa Senators 4 Boston Bruins 3, St Louis Blues 6 Chicago Blackhawks 5 (SO), Tampa Bay Lightning 1 Montreal Canadiens 2 (SO).

MOTORSPORT

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB

Le Fanu and Brabazon Cups Sporting Trial

Belmont, Delgany, Co Wicklow -- leading finishers:

1 B Gregory (Sheane VW) 0 marks; 2 J O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 0m; 3 C MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 0m; 4 P Needham (Erskine-Honda) 3m; 5 C Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 4m; 6 D Fay (Erskine-Kawasaki) 7m; 7 A Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Yamaha) 10m; 8 R Meeke (BD-Opel) 12m; 9 J Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 13m; 10 P Erskine (Erskine-Yamaha) 15m; 11 R Pain (Kilkenny VW) 16m; 12 B Bradley (Opel) 18m.

Brabazon Cup: R Meeke.

Grade winners: C MacWilliam, J O'Reilly, B Bradley, B Deithrick (Peden-VW) 22m.

CORK MC

LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS

Ladysbridge

Five Star Catering National Loose Surface Autocross Championships -- final round: 1 J Lucey (Subaru Special) 2m 06.81s; 2 O Murphy (Peugeot 206) 2m 09.60s; 3 D Mackarel (Nova) 2m 12.03s; 4 J Mackarel (Impreza) 2m 13.41s; 5 J Lucey (Rover Special) 2m 14.93s; 6 J J Carroll (Nova) 2m 17.10s.

Class winners: A Lehane (Civic) 2m 17.69s, O Murphy, J J Carroll, J Mackarel, J Lucey, J Lehane (Civic) 2m 23.92s, C Deasy (Peugeot 206) 2m 23.60s, K Carmody (Ka) 2m 19.16s.

ULSTER AC

LANES RALLY

Moira, Co Antrim -- leading finishers: 1 E Patterson/R Donaldson (Mazda MX5) 1534 seconds; 2 R Woodside Jnr/D Beckett (Mazda MX5) 1540s; 3 E Byrne/A Preston (Toyota Starlet) 1548s; 4 D Cochrane/A Lyttle (MG Midget) 1574s; 5 R Woodside Snr/D Allen (Ford Escort) 1588s; 6 A Johnson/G Johnson (Vauxhall Chevette) 1595s; 7 S Whitford/M Dickson (Mazda MX5) 1598s; 8 D Mutch/J Hart (Mazda MX5) 1603s;

9 P Blair/O Blair (Vauxhall Nova) 1605s; 10 R McCartney/A McCalmont (Mazda MX5) 1608s.

POINT-TO-POINT

DUHALLOW (F)

Dromahane

4-y-o Mares Maiden -- S Brolan A Fitzgerald Forgotten Lady (R Deegan) 1, Easter In Paris 2, Millyrembrandt 3. 5L. 4L 14 Ran

4-y-o Geldings Maiden (Div 1) -- E Walsh R Tyner Mount Brandon (Derek O'Connor) 1, Total Recall 2, Grove Silver 3. ½L. 1½L 13 Ran

4-y-o Geldings Maiden (Div 2) -- T Ryan D E Prendergast Free Expression (K E Power) 1, Present Flight 2, Teds Island 3. 1½L. 25L 13 Ran

4-y-o Geldings Maiden (Div 3) -- W P. Murphy W P. Murphy Velocity Boy (J C Barry) 1, Mackerye End 2, Capital Pursuit 3. 2L. 6L 12 Ran

5-y-o Geldings Maiden (Div 1) -- R Frisby M Goff Shantou Bob (H D Dunne) 1, The Mythologist 2, Beat The Index 3. ¾L. 5L 14 Ran

5-y-o Geldings Maiden (Div 2) -- MM Allen D M. O'Brien The Horsechesnut (M J O'Connor) 1, Stilo Blue Native 2, Cooladerry King 3. 4L. 1L 13 Ran

Open- Novice Riders -- Mrs M.J. Kiely I Kiely Powerfulpaddy (B Browne) 1, Benedictus 2, Dallas Cloud 3. nk. 12L 15 Ran

5&6-y-o Mares Maiden (Div 1) -- A Daly A Fitzgerald Miss Speedy (R Deegan) 1, Born In Killeen 2, The Bosses Sister 3. 1½L. 5L 10 Ran

5&6-y-o Mares Maiden (Div 2) -- C. Best R Tyner Fanisk Bound (Derek O'Connor) 1, Elephant Island 2, Nelly La Rue 3. 5L. 15L 10 Ran

5-y-o+ Confined Geld Maiden -- G Stack E M. O'Sullivan Connies Cross (Ms M O'Sullivan) 1, Kicking Kate 2, Armarissis 3. 25L. Dist 9 Ran

RUGBY

Connacht Senior Cup final

Galwegians 31 (J Cleary 2, R Parata, C Conroy, B Murphy tries; D Leader 3 cons) Corinthians 26 (C Murphy 2, C Flaherty, Aaron Conneely tries; F Gormley 3 cons).

Ulster Senior League

Instonians 3 (R McCarthy pen), Ballymena 62 (S McBurney, J Foster, A Kilpatrick 2 tries each; D Whann try, R Drysdale try, two pens, eight cons); Belfast Harlequins 21 (M McGrath, T Fraser, J Fullerton try each; E Strang 2 pens) Banbridge 15 (A Morrison, S Irvine, P Cromie tries); City of Derry 29 (S Ferguson 2 tries; S Brennan, P McFeely, R Baird try each; N Burns 2 cons Rainey 17 (pen try, M O'Connor try, pen, 2 cons ); Queen's 16 (A Butler try, R McMaster 3 pens, con) Armagh 13 (P Fletcher try, A Magowan 2 pens, con); Ards 0, Malone 59 (pen try, M Gribben 2 tries; C Tipping, S Kelly, R McFall, A Riddell, A Henderson, E Brown try each, R Haldane 7 cons); Dungannon v Ballynahinch -- postponed.

LEINSTER

SE J1 League Final: Enniscorthy 19 Kilkenny 13. SE J2 League Final: Wicklow 38 Kilkenny 0. Division 2A/2B Cup: Tullamore 36 Naas 0; Seapoint 52 Boyne 10.

MUNSTER

Gleeson Lge: Old Crescent 20 Thomond 9. Gl Lge Sec B: Fethard & District 19 Richmond 17.

TENNIS

Mubadala World Championship

Zayed Sports City, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates -- Final: (2) N Djokovic (Ser) bt (3) D Ferrer (Spa) 7-5 6-2. 3rd Place Play-off: (1) R Nadal (Spa) bt (10) J Tsonga (Fra) 7-6 (7-5) 6-3.

ITF Hopman Cup

Perth, Australia -- Round Robin

GROUP A

Poland bt Italy 3-0 (Poland players first) -- Men's Singles: (1) G Panfil (Pol) bt (6) A Seppi (Ita) 6-4 2-2 ret.

Women's Singles: (1) A Radwanska (Pol) bt (6) F Pennetta (Ita) 6-2 6-2.

Mixed Doubles: (1) A Radwanska (Pol) & G Panfil (Pol) bt (6) F Pennetta (Ita) & O Anderson (Aus) 6-2 6-1.

Canada bt Australia 2-1 (Canada players first) -- Men's Singles: (4) M Raonic (Can) bt (7) B Tomic (Aus) 7-6 (8-6) 6-1.

Women's Singles: E Bouchard (Can) bt S Stosur (Aus) 4-6 6-2 6-3.

Mixed Doubles: (4) E Bouchard (Can) & M Raonic (Can) lost to (7) S Stosur (Aus) & B Tomic (Aus) 6-2 6-4

Poland 2 Canada 1 (Poland names first) -- Men's Singles Rd 1: (1) G Panfil (Pol) bt (4) M Raonic (Can) 7-6 (7-1) 6-3.

Women's Singles Rd 1: (1) A Radwanska (Pol) bt (4) E Bouchard (Can) 6-3 6-7 (7-9) 6-2.

Mixed Doubles Rd 1: (1) A Radwanska (Pol) & G Panfil (Pol) lost to (4) E Bouchard (Can) & M Raonic (Can) 3-6 7-5 3-10.

Group B

Czech Republic bt Spain 3-0 (Czech Republic players first) -- Men's Singles: R Stepanek (Cze) bt D Munoz de la Nava (Spa) 6-2 6-2.

Women's Singles: (5) P Kvitova (Cze) bt (8) A Medina Garrigues (Spa) 6-1 6-0.

Mixed Doubles: (5) P Kvitova (Cze) & R Stepanek (Cze) bt (8) A Medina Garrigues (Spa) & D Munoz de la Nava (Spa) 6-3 6-4.

Brisbane International

Australia -- Women's Rd 1: K Date Krumm (Jpn) bt O Rogowska (Aus) 6-3 7-5; E Svitolina (Ukr) bt V Lepchenko (USA) 6-3 6-3; (7) S Lisicki (Ger) bt M Rybarikova (Svk) 6-3 6-4; S Voegele (Swi) bt M Keys (USA) 6-4 6-3; A Petkovic (Ger) bt B Mattek-Sands (USA) 6-4 7-5.

WTA Shenzhen Open

China -- Rd 1: S Soler Espinosa (Spa) bt L Tsurenko (Ukr) 6-4 7-6 (7-4); (5) S Peng (Chn) bt F Liu (Chn) 6-1 6-3.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport