Tuesday 21 November 2017

Factfile and Greyhound Racing

Today's Sport

Racing

Fairyhouse 5.05, Brighton 2.20, Catterick 6.0, Exeter 5.50, Fakenham 2.30, Kempton 2.10,

Cricket

RSA Insurance One-Day International Series: Ireland v Sri Lanka, Clontarf, 10.30

Soccer

EA Sports Cup (7.45): Bohemians v St Patrick's Ath, Dalymount Park; Longford Town v Mervue United City Calling Stadium

Greyhound racing

Harold's Cross 7.45, Tralee 7.52

Athletics

Payton Jordon Invitational

Palo Alto, California – Men's 10,000m (Sect 1): 1 J L Barrios (Nike) 27:34.40; 2 C Levins (Nike) 27:36.00; 3 B Abdi (Top Sport Vlaanderen) 27:36.40

Irish: 18 P Pollock (Annadale Striders) 28:32.18*

(*European Championships qualification standard)

Men's 10,000m (Sect 2): 1 K Naert (Top Sport Vlaanderen) 28:34.49; 2 S Kiselev (Posso Sports) 28:44.57; 3 T McCormack (unatt) 28:45.23

Irish: 19 M Hanrahan (Leevale AC) 29:33.80; 19 S Quinn (Ferrybank AC) 29:36.24

Men's 3,000m: 1 S Lisgo (Bramhope AC) 8:39.35; 2 K Kivistik (Est) 8:39.53; 3 L Gunn (Asics) 8:41.28

Irish: 7 T Cotter (Dunleer AC) 8:44.15

Women's 3,000: 1 A Bracy (Brooks) 9:53.60; 2 G Heymsfield (Arkansas) 9:53.65; 3 L Johnson (Nike)

Irish: K Harty (Newcastle AC) 10:10.28

Cricket

Selection

IRELAND (squad v Sri Lanka) – W Porterfield (captain, Warwickshire), A Cusack (Clontarf), A Poynter (Clontarf), G Dockrell (Somerset), E Joyce (Sussex), T Murtagh (Middlesex), P Stirling (Middlesex), A McBrine (Donemana), K O'Brien (Railway Union), N O'Brien (Leicestershire), M Sorensen (The Hills), S Thompson (Eglinton), G Wilson (Surrey)

LEINSTER LEAGUE results

Division 1

Anglesea Road: Terenure 109 (D Langford- Smith 24; H Kennedy 2-10, T Stanton 2-14, D Carlos 2-22) Merrion 110-0 (28.3 overs) (T Kane 74 no).

Merrion (25 pts 0 bt Terenure (0 pts) by 10 wkts.

Balrothery: North County 247 (49.4 overs)(A Coughlan 60, E Richardson 59, T Afleck 54; Z Van der Merwe 3-43) Clontarf 184-9 (35 overs) (R Forrest 37; A D'arcy 34; E Richardson 5-21)

North County (24 pts) bt Clontarf (4 pts) by 31 runs on D/L.

Milverton: Pembroke 293-8 (50 overs)(T Lawson 84, D Cook 68, R Hopkins 44; Mark Dwyer 3-44) The Hills 187 (41.1 overs)(J Andrews 65; P Lawson 3-19, A Eastwood 3-52).

Pembroke (25 pts) bt The Hills (0 pts) by 106 runs.

Claremont Road: Railway Union 164 (46.5 overs) (P Collins 48, S Uddin 30; S Singh 4-26) YMCA 168 -7 (49.5 overs) (T Fisher 48)

YMCA (22 pts) beat Railway Union (3pts) by 3 wkts

Division 2

Malahide: Malahide 250-7 (50 overs) (D Arnold 60; C Riches 69; S Gull 5-37) Rush 217 (48.1 overs) (S Gull 44, S Doheny 41; P Chase 3-44, J Govan 3-50). Malahide (21 pts) bt Rush (4 pts) by 33 runs.

Sydney Parade: Leinster 134 (34 overs) (J P O'Dwyer 53, A Ward 46; D Poff 7-47) Pembroke 2nds 138-8 (49.2 overs) (G Mc Donnell 39, P Byrne 31, B Whaley 30; A Ward 3-15).

Pembroke 2nds (21 pts) bt Leinster (4 pts) by 2 wkts

Phoenix Park: Merrion 2nds 289-6 (50 overs)(D Poder 61, Raghavan 58 no; W Baird 41 no) Phoenix 283-8 (50 overs)(T Anders 83 no, E Peterson 75, R Lawrence 44; W Baird 2-51).

Merrion 2nds (20 pts) beat Phoenix (5 pts) by 6 runs.

Mardyke: Cork County v Dublin University; No Play

Gaelic games

Cavan Results

ACFL Div 1A: Cavan Gaels 1-14 Lavey 0-13; Ballinagh 0-17 Kingscourt 0-13; Castlerahan 0-16 Gowna 1-7; Ramor United 0-12 Lavey 2-10; Mullahoran 1-9 Lacken 1-7; Cavan Gaels 3-18 Drumgoon 1-7. ACFL Div 1B: Killygarry 1-13 Drumalee 1-5; Cootehill 1-14 Crosserlough 2-8; Bailieborough 1-4 Denn 0-10; Redhills 2-8 Killeshandra 1-15; Ballyhaise 0-14 Cuchulainns 2-6. ACFL Div 2: Swanlinbar 2-16 Mountnugent 0-6; Ballymachugh 0-14 Drung 0-13; Arva 1-14 Killinkere 0-12; Belturbet 2-5 Drumlane 0-8; Munterconnaught 1-5 Laragh Utd 6-20. ACFL Div 3: Butlersbridge 1-13 Kill 1-10; Corlough 1-6 Cornafean 0-15; Shercock 1-12 Knockbride 3-5; Cavan Gaels 1-10 Kildallon 2-10; Templeport 0-9 Shannon Gaels 0-10. ACFL Div 1A: Ballinagh 1-8 Kingscourt 2-13; Castlerahan 3-8 Gowna 2-6; Mullahoran 1-9 Lacken 0-12. ACFL Div 1B: Killygarry 2-8 Drumalee 1-15; Bailieborough Conceded Denn W/0; Ballyhaise 3-10 Cuchulainns 0-11. ACFL Div 2: Ballymachugh 1-11 Drung 0-6 Arva 1-4 Killinkere 4-16. ACFL Div 3: Shercock 0-8 Knockbride 5-06

Warwickshire results

SFL Div 1: John Mitchels 1-12 Roger Casements 1-5

Erin-go-Bragh 1-9 St-Barnabas 1-1. SFL Div 2: Naomh Padraig 1-13 Four Masters 2-8; St Brendans W/O Sons of Erin. SFL Div 3: James Connollys 2-4 St Finbarrs 3-12; O'Rahailys 2-13 St Josephs 3-1. Reserve FL: Naomh Padraig 1-7 John Mitchels 2-9; St Barnabas W/O Roger Casements; John Mitchels 2-7 Erin-go-Bragh 5-8

WEXFORD results

MHPrem: Faythe Harriers 2-8 Glynn-Barntown 3-5; Buffers Alley 1-11 St Mogue's Fethard 1-11; St Martin's 4-14 Rapparees (Hurling) 4-8; Shelmaliers 0-16 St Anne's Rathnure 2-10; MHR1A: Ferns St Aidan's 5-7 Oulart the Ballagh 5-7; Shamrocks 0-3 Ballynastragh Gls 0-0; Fr O'Regans Craanford 1-16 Naomh anna 3-10; Monageer-Boolavogue 2-7 HWH Bunclody 0-13; MHR1B: Bargy & Forth Gaels 0-5 Cloughbawn 1-14; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-10 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-15; Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 2-8 Taghmon-Camross 4-13; MHR213: Clongeen w/o St John's Volunteers. MHR215: Liam Mellows 3-8 Geraldine O'Hanrahans 4-5; St Bridgid's Blackwater 2-11 St Anne's Rathangan 0-5.

Golf

USPGA Tour

Wells Fargo Championship

Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, North Carolina – Collated final round scores & totals (USA unless stated, par 72): 274 J B Holmes 70 67 66 71 ($1,242,000);

275 J Furyk 72 69 69 65 ($745,200); 276 M Flores 67 68 69 72 ($469,200); 277 J Bohn 73 67 67 70 ($331,200); 278 J Rose (Eng) 69 67 71 71 ($276,000);

279 B De Jonge 80 62 68 69, K Kisner 72 66 68 73;

280 R McIlroy (NIrl) 69 76 65 70, R Sabbatini (Rsa) 74 68 71 67, R Castro 71 70 69 70;

281 P Mickelson 67 75 63 76, M Thompson 71 69 69 72, K Chappell 73 70 70 68;

282 Z Johnson 71 70 69 72, G Ogilvy (Aus) 72 67 70 73, J Byrd 68 71 70 73, K Streelman 72 69 71 70;

283 K Na 69 72 69 73, G Woodland 71 72 68 72, M Kaymer (Ger) 69 69 70 75, C Howell III 69 71 70 73, R Moore 70 71 76 66; 284 W Roach 71 71 69 73, J Kokrak 75 68 73 68, J Merrick 71 70 70 73, S Cink 68 70 74 72, M Wilson 72 72 66 74, R Streb 71 69 71 73, Y E Yang (Kor) 73 72 71 68;

285 R Barnes 72 72 68 73, V Singh (Fij) 69 72 71 73, C Kirk 71 70 71 73, B Steele 72 72 69 72, S Brown 71 73 70 71, M Laird (Sco) 69 70 73 73, A Cabrera (Arg) 66 69 75 75, D Ernst 73 68 70 74;

286 B Cauley 71 71 70 74, S Langley 70 71 71 74, H Matsuyama (Jpn) 69 72 72 73, S Bae (Kor) 72 71 71 72, R Fowler 74 71 74 67, W Simpson 68 73 70 75;

287 P Perez 73 71 66 77, S Stefani 69 68 75 75, B Haas 75 70 70 72, E Els (Rsa) 76 67 67 77, D Hearn (Can) 70 74 71 72, A Svoboda 72 72 69 74;

288 D Lee (Nzl) 71 71 70 76, B Martin 71 73 69 75, H Mahan 72 73 72 71, R Goosen (Rsa) 70 70 74 74, T Potter, Jr 72 73 74 69;

289 R Allenby (Aus) 73 72 73 71, D Summerhays 70 72 72 75; 290 W Wilcox 71 72 73 74, M Weir (Can) 72 71 70 77, J Teater 72 73 75 70; 291 B Davis (Eng) 74 71 75 71, K Stanley 74 71 75 71, M Putnam 73 69 72 77, H Slocum 77 68 74 72, C Tringale 74 68 79 70;

292 D Love III 75 68 74 75, K Tway 73 72 75 72, B Harman 70 74 78 70; 293 J Wagner 75 70 73 75; 295 J Hicks 74 71 74 76, J Renner 71 74 74 76, C Pettersson (Swe) 73 71 74 77; 296 B La Cassie (Aus) 71 73 77 75; 297 J Herman 76 68 72 81

World Rankings

1 T Woods (USA) 8.26, 2 A Scott (Aus) 8.04, 3 H Stenson (Swe) 7.89, 4 B Watson (USA) 7.29, 5 M Kuchar (USA) 7.05, 6 J Day (Aus) 6.78, 7 J Spieth (USA) 5.96, 8 P Mickelson (US) 5.86, 9 S Garcia (Spn) 5.80, 10 J Rose (Eng) 5.80, 11 R McIlroy (Nirl) 5.75, 12 Z Johnson (USA) 5.46, 13 D Johnson (USA) 5.15, 14 J Furyk (USA) 4.63, 15 G McDowell (NIrl) 4.35, 16 S Stricker (USA) 4.24, 17 C Schwartzel (Rsa) 4.22, 18 L Donald (Eng) 4.13, 19 J Dufner (USA) 4.08, 20 K Bradley (USA) 4.05

Greyhound racing

tonight's cards

HAROLD'S CROSS (7.45)

525 – Da Vinci Leon (6th 5.0L/dis 30.43 HX), Sliptank Leah (2nd 1L 30.63 HX), Cabinview Lord (6th 14.0L/sh/hd 29.72 HX), My Silver Ace (6th 2.75L/dis 30.22 NWB), Run On Vanpersie (5th 8.5L 29.93 HX), Abbeyville Fly (3rd 16.0L 29.48 HX).

525 – Aislings Blondy (2nd 1L 30.44 HX), Too Many Chiefs (1st 3L 29.92 HX), Power Kyle (5th 8.0L 29.25 HX), Goneforthespuds (2nd sh 30.06 ECY), Glencarrigh (4th 8.5L 29.97 HX), Corgrigg Honey (2nd nk 22.37 MGR).

525 – Gael Enda (1st 2L 19.57 SP), Galtee Sunrise (4th 11.0L 31.37 MGR), Blossom Perfect (5th 13.0L 29.49 HX), Nannies Plum (4th 10.0L 29.51 HX), Bogside Marie (2nd 3L 30.51 HX), Shaydawnshee (3rd 1.0L 22.18 DLK).

525 – Ravenswood Flash (4th 2.5L/hd 29.9 HX), Alvarado Mann (4th 25.0L 29.16 HX), Lisgreen Eve (5th 15L/nk 31.91 HX), Tantallons Lee (2nd 1L 29.82 HX), Moneyhill Minx (4th 2.5L/nk 29.82 HX), Farran Frankie (6th 11.5L 29.65 MGR).

325 – Astral Dubh (6th 12.5L/nk 19.08 SP), Selinas Turbo (1st 6L 22.04 MGR), Driving Seat Dan (2nd 4.5L 18.76 SP), Jayos Pride (4th 5.5L 17.92 HX), Nickys Boy (1st 18.57 THR), Manners Matter (2nd 2.5L 17.91 NWB).

525 – Jennys Oak (6th 12.5L 29.24 HX), Tagalong Ann (2nd 0.5L 30.1 HX), Fast Dreamer (2nd 4L 19.37 SP), Abbeyville Silva (4th 5.5L 29.46 HX), Ravenswood Patch (5th 6.5L/hd 29.47 HX), Thunder Cracker (4th 6L/sh 29.44 HX).

525 – Affane Diva (2nd 9.5L 29.31 HX), Floodys Max (2nd 7L 29.77 HX), Glown Climate (3rd 1L/nk 29.82 HX), Speed Steed Mayo (6th 4.5L/nk 29.82 HX), Corrachoill Max (1st 18.24 NWB), Tantallons Flame (2nd 1L 29.8 HX).

525 – Gortlum Tony (6th 8.5L/sh/sh 29.41 HX), Yapromisedme (2nd 5L 29.21 HX), Clonad Flower (2nd 4L 29.41 NWB), Castlegore Sandy (1st 7L 29.95 HX), Micks Battle (2nd 2.5L 29.61 HX), Tallow Power (6th 13.0L 29.33 HX).

550 – Harrys Legacy (5th 2.5L/sh/sh 32.47 HX), Floodys Jack (1st 7L 29.77 HX), Rockmount Twirl (4th 6.0L 29.31 HX), Clydal Nellie (6th 12.75L 33.24 SP), Stano (4th 6.5L 29.45 HX), Run Farley (1st sh 32.47 HX).

550 – Valeries Special (3rd 2L/hd 29.54 HX), Starshinerascal (6th 18.0L/nk 31.64 SP), Mydras Daisy (3rd 2.5L 29.55 HX), Black Hope (4th 4L 29.33 HX), Samms Dream Boy (5th 5.5L/sh 29.39 HX), Fane Cutts (6th 8.0L/sh 42.52 HX).

525 – Gortlum Venture (4th 10.25L 29.46 HX), Darbys Hill (4th 6.5L 29.31 HX), Nairobi Dancer (5th 13.0L 29.31 HX), Floodys Pinto (6th 9.0L 29.45 HX), Kebe Lady (5th 4.5L/hd/nk 29.32 HX), Night Time Ghost (2nd 1.5L 29.24 HX).

525 – Ex Toby (4th 7.0L 29.22 HX), Hi Henry (5th 11.5L 29.12 HX), Da Vinci Star (4th 4.5L 29.47 HX), Benro Ginger (2nd 9.5L 29.08 HX), Castlegore Gerry (5th 10.5L 29.36 HX), Cute Cael (3rd 1L/hd 18.19 HX).

Floating res: Ooh Black Jack, Moneyhill Sal, Clonminch Flyer, Twilight Warrior, Kylenoe Nell, Sunhill Sunny, Aulton Blondie, Maybe Minnie, Lodgefield Choc, Lefanta Swallow, Pas Van Persie, Rockmount Tilly, Penskey White, Highview Option, A Step Ahead, Ardera Ava, Tantallons Rita, Parnell Jack, Dereen Devil, Lady Marion, Maybe Susan, Sweetness, Nicos Night, Icecool Mayo, Riona, Sliabh Bui Turbo.

TRALEE (7.52)

325 – Skybound Simba, On The Line, Steeple Rd Alex, Callaway Wedge, Amyville Shane, Ourbettybee. 525 – Marinas Beauty, Ramona Girl, Ahadoe, Hereyeswereblue, Hupsy Riri Ra, Make Up Girl. 325 – Coom Pride, Dilton Cool, Baltovin Leo, Abbey, Local Noel, Bonnan Mor. 525 – Balabbey Blizard, Marinas Lily, Last Act, Black Diva, Fortfield Swan, Sheazys. 325 – Blue Eye Blond, Knocktoosh Park, Blowinn Diesel, Jeffs Venus, Shaners Choice, Big King Puck. 525 – Jons Jeep, Kateann Queen, Gifted Rambler, Stride On Suarez, Our Laura, Send It Gannet. 525 – Jeffs Kate, Dunlogan Girl, Beanos Missy, Albacete, Saleen Shelly, Par Assassin. 525 – Downton Flash, Tieraclea Lady, Coolagown Bolt, Dungara Mikey, Lazy Moon, Frankies Blueboy.

Floating res: Kiltowmey Kesha, Saleen Diva, Payday Kitten, Blueymotion, Glenderry Bex, Bound Tobe Black, Rushpool Rocky, Knockanish Mary, Kingview Blue, Irish Master, Anascaul Sonny, Headleys Ann, Marazion Murs, Lisahane Dubh, Payyaway Sonia, Send It Caspian, Confident Wilma.

LAST NIGHT'S RESULTS

ENNISCORTHY

Wickla Rahillion 2/1 29.55; Ballyboro Legend 2/1 29.41; Rains Allo 5/2 29.42; Station House 5/2 29.61; Station Panther 5/4 31.64; Stripe Wonderman 1/2 29.21; Telex Hawk 5/4 29.05; Ballarue Hawk 3/1 31.68.

LONGFORD

Knockra Teddy 2/1 18.43; Lets Go Jeronimo 2/1 29.41; Carrigabruce Gem 4/1 18.58; Fair Taxes 1/3 28.29; Scartview Mansa 3/1 18.43; Tahina Cooper 3/1 29.29; Coolamber Crash 6/4 29.55; Black Force 4/5 18.23; Bective Bluey 4/1 29.13.

YOUGHAL

Butch Popular 4/1 29.84; Kellsboro Hawk 5/2 29.79; Garryvoe Mick 1/1 31.15; Shanagarry Star 7/4 29.53; Jypsy Robin 2/1 29.82; Cross Of Copper 4/1 17.88; Brogan Chico 9/4 29.50; Corrin Mike 9/4 29.24; Churchtown Tip 1/1 30.77.

Point to point

MUSKERRY (F)

Dawstown – Brightwells Bloodstock 4yo Geldings Maiden: 1 Josh Ryan Joseph Ryan Missed Approach (M J O'Connor) 2 Weststreet 3 Solomn Grundy. 1L. 4L 8 Ran

Christy Buckley Auctioneer 5yo Mares Maiden: 1 A Pierce P Martin Pierce Blurred Lines (J J Codd) 2 Musical Dame 3 Brids Classic. sh. 6L 11 Ran

Singletons SuperValu 5yo Geldings Maiden: 1 G Flynn J O'Brien Captain Von Trappe (M J O'Connor) 2 Optimistic Bias 3 Skylander. 2L. 5L 10 Ran

Kielys Precast Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl: 1 E Tarrant M Winters Theatre Princess (M J O'Connor) 2 Dynamo Frankie. 12L 6 Ran

FBD, Castle Hotel Blarney & Pegus Horse Feeds 5yo+Confined Maiden: 1 P Hardiman R Tyner Killimordaly (Derek O'Connor) 2 The Black Dog 3 Hanibal Lector. 4L. 3L 13 Ran

Cork Recycling Company 6yo+ Geldings Maiden: 1 J Condon S Aherne Kenmare Bay (Derek O'Connor) 2 Marmaladeskies 3 My Silver Cloud. 3L. 10L 10 Ran

Racquetball

Irish & Arklow Open

Mens Singles – Open: N O'Callaghan (Fermoy) bt M Murphy (Muckalee) 2-1

B/C: M Barnes (Arklow) bt A Hickey (Rossmore) 2-1

D: J Skehan (Touraneena) bt J Tennant (Wexford) 2-0; Novice: K Cottrell (Templeudigan) bt D O'Connor (Templeudigan) 2-0; Over 40: N O'Callaghan (Fermoy) bt J Gannon (Arklow) 2-0; Over 50: B Morrissey (Fethard) bt P Cleary (New Ross) 2-0; Mens Doubles – Open: M Murphy (Muckalee)/S Quinn (Rossmore) bt J Gannon (Arklow)/P O'Donnell (Arklow) 2-1; C/D/Novice: E Tynan (Fethard)/ B Morrissy (Fethard) bt K Cottrell (Templeudigan)/ G Delaney (Muckalee) 2-0

Womens Singles – Open: A Hickey (Rossmore) bt M Haverty (Castlebar) 2-0; Blue Division: T Neary (Arklow) bt S Farrell (Arklow) WBF; C/D/Novice: A Phelan (Galmoy) bt K Conway (Castlebar) 2-1; Womens Doubles – Open: M Haverty (Castlebar)/ K Kenny (Castlebar) bt T Neary (Arklow)/S

Farrell (Arklow) WBFS

Snooker

World Snooker Championship

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield – Final: M Selby (Eng) bt R O'Sullivan (Eng) 18-14

(Frame Scores, O'Sullivan First): 77-0 (69), 64-26, 102-0 (102), 28-69, 47-68, 80-8 (63), 36-72, 66-54, 99-24, 70-47 (52), 67-27 (63), 25-82 (55), 45-96, 131-0 (131), 87-0 (87), 9-84 (58), 9-78 (62), 35-81 (55), 23-77 (52), 7-84 (74), 29-89, 76-38 (50), 67-70, 100-0 (100), 24-67, 39-64, 4-90 (56), 79-0, 66-47, 0-131 (127), 14-87 (87)

Soccer

Selections

Ireland Women's (squad v Russia) – Goalkeepers: E Byrne (Arsenal), N Reid-Burke (Raheny Utd), E Badana (Dexter University). Defenders: S Perry (Millwall), M de Burca (Galway WFC), L Quinn (Eskilstuna Utd), D Caldwell (Avaldsnes), M Campbell (Florida State University), Y Tracy (Unattached), K Duggan (Peamount Utd). Midfielders: J Ann Russell (Peamount Utd), C Grant (Raheny Utd), S Killeen (Raheny Utd), D Gorman (Peamount Utd), S Smyth (Amazon Grimstad), R Graham (Raheny Utd), E Hansberry (Castlebar Celtic). Forwards: F O'Sullivan (SC Frieburg), D O'Sullivan (Glasgow City), S Roche (Peamount Utd), R Littlejohn (Sandviken), Á O'Gorman (Peamount Utd).

FIFA World Cup qualifier: Ireland v Russia, Tallaght Stadium, tomorrow, 7.30

IRELAND Women's XI (squad v Basque Country) – E Badana (Drexel University), G Moloney (Reading), Y Tracy (Unattached), K Duggan (Peamount Utd), C McCormack (Unattached), S McCarthy (Listowel Celtic), L Dwyer (Wexford Youths), K Keenan (Shelbourne), N Fahey (Arsenal), J Russell (Peamount Utd), A O'Gorman (Peamount Utd), E Hansberry (Castlebar Celtic), A Gilroy (Castlebar Celtic), R Graham (Raheny Utd), E Beckett (Watford), S Rowe (Castlebar Celtic), S Roche (Peamount Utd), N Murray (Raheny Utd), L Fenlon-Billson (Millwall), M Connolly (College Corinthians)

Friendly International: Ireland XI v Basque Country, Garmendipe Stadium, Saturday

FAI Umbro Youths Cup

Evergreen FC 1 (B Walsh 35) Nenagh AFC 1 (C Darcy 79) (Nenagh AFC won 4-2 on pens)

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport