| 21.3°C Dublin

Golf notices from around the country - November 24

Close

The dog became ill after having swallowed several golf balls

The dog became ill after having swallowed several golf balls

The dog became ill after having swallowed several golf balls

A

ABBEYLEIX – 15h Cl 1: P Dunne (11) 34. 13 Up: J Kinsella (22) 41, S Hamm (14) 37, M Daly (16) 35.

ADARE MANOR – E Mackessy & T Davern 45, S Hickey & T Kelly 42, E Kelliher & T Sheehan 42. F’ball: N Alfred & B Smith +11, J J Brown & J Davern +9, P Hayes & D Barry +9.

ARDEE – Sat: K Carry 45, B Woodward 42, L Brien 41. Sun: D Minogue 35, P Clarke 34, D Murtagh 33. Gross: E Breen 25.

ASHBOURNE – Cl 1: S Hogan (9) 33, J Roche (8) 32. Cl 2: R MacManais (14) 33, D Moore (14) 31. Cl 3: F Kavanagh (17) 32, D Rigney (18) 32. Cl 4: J Brennan (27) 28, D Kelly (26) 28. Cl 1: A Kenny (9) 32, J Tunnah Jnr (6) 31. Cl 2: T McParland (12) 34, F Bodkin (11) 31. Cl 3: M Reilly (19) 29, G McClean (15) 28. Cl 4: D Kelly (26) 29, T Kellegher (22) 28.

ATHENRY – P Somers (6) 34, L Higgins (13) 33, J Whelan 33. Gross: A Hill 25.

ATHLONE – Hamper: K Maguire (14) 38. Cl 1: P Egan (7) 34, T O’Connor (+3) 34. Cl 2: T Dolan Jnr (12) 35, D Earley (14) 33. Cl 3: N O’Carroll (21) 34, H McElroy (24) 34. AWGS Hamper: M Healy 33, T Shaw 31. Cl 1: E Kelly 31, T Campion 31. Cl 2: P McNamara 29, T Carmody 28. Cl 3: J Martin 30, B  Nott 28. Veteran: E Moloney 23.

ATHY – P Hennessy (16) 32, B Martin (8) 31, B Mageean (14) 31. Gross: J Moylan 27. Sun, League: N Williamson (12) 33. Gross: R Kelly 24. Cl 1:

K O’Doherty (12) 30. Cl 2: M Butler (13) 32. Cl 3: M Dunne (23) 32.

B

Sport Newsletter

Get the best analysis and comment from our award-winning team of writers and columnists with our free newsletter.

This field is required

BALBRIGGAN – 9h Turkey, 1st 9 Cl 1: J Cody (5) 22, R McGovern (7) 21. Cl 2: C Harford (16) 20, G Lewis (13) 20. Cl 3: P McNally (17) 24, C O’Connell (19) 22. 2nd 9 Cl 1: A Cashell (12) 22, P Nally (12) 22. Cl 2: P McGrath (16) 19, D White (16) 17. Cl 3: P Harford (21) 22, I Keeling (21) 20. Sun, League 1st 9 Cl 1: F Byrne (9) 22, P Glavey (12) 21. Cl 2: M Geary (15) 23, J Scully (13) 20. Cl 3: J Curran (23) 21, S McCormack (20) 18. 2nd 9 Cl 1: P Cummins (12) 20, K Healy (9) 20. Cl 2: N Falvey (14) 20, P McGrath (16) 17. Cl 3: R Devane (25) 18, F Ivers (20) 17.

BALLYBUNION – Cashen Course: B McKeon (12) 5up, E Fitzmaurice (17) 4up, S Downes (7) 3up, J Carroll (11) 3up. Seniors: P Harnett (16) 31, A Casey (13) 30, F O’Keeffe (18) 30, D F O’Brien (11) 28, E Condon (16) 27, J Quirke (13) 27, R Flannery (14) 26, F Broderick (19) 26. Gross: F Dore 19. V: N Morkan (20) 25. SV: D Moriarty (20) 25.

BALLYLIFFIN – Sun, The Old Links: V Lynn (20) 43, E McCallion (20) 42, S McElhinney (10) 41. Gross: D Kemmy 34. Hole in one: T McEleney on 7th, S McElhinney on 17th. Sun: P Doherty (20) 42, P O’Donaghue (7) 40, N McCusker (19) 40. Gross: B McCarroll 33. Sat: T Logue (13) 41, J Gibbons (10) 40, B Hutchman (12) 36. Gross: G McGeoghegan 30.

BALLYMONEY – C Dodson 42, P Grainger 40, D Somers 40.

BANDON – Sat: L Horgan & J J O’Riordan 37, D Mulvihill & D Fitzgerald 35, B Butler & B Madden 35. Sun: B Owens (16) 37, G O’Mahony (8) 35, G O’Halloran (14) 35, S Casey (18) 34, B O’Driscoll (8) 33, P Coughlan (7) 33, D Whelton (13) 33, B Murray (16) 33, B O’Connell (3) 33.

BEAVERSTOWN – Over 60s: T Dwyer (15) 33, C Penrose (20) 32. Under 60s:

C Sherlock (5) 30, S Hoare (22) 30.

BEECH PARK – Open: C Byrne (19) 44, B Bassett (19) 40. 9h, 1st 9: D Darcy (16) T Donegan (10) W Grant (9) & J Minihan (20) 42. 2nd 9: J McNevin (11) M Allen (13) T Curran (28) & J Curran (10) 47 Sat 1st 9: P Tynan (5) 22, B Jones (11) 21, M Mehigan 19. 2nd 9: N Shannon (20) 23, K Murray (12) 23, C Molamphy (17) 22. 18h: A Carolan 38.

BELLEWSTOWN – Turkey League: F Smith 27, A Whyte 25, J Donnelly 25. Sun: E O’Rourke 27, N Kearney 23, A Overton 22.

BLACK BUSH – Swinging Sixties Rd 9: D Bellew (9) 20, J Sheehy (20) 20, J Healy (12) 19. Seniors: A King (19) 36, J Hayden (13) 32, T Craven (21) 32. League Rd 8 Cl 1: L McKay (9) 32, D Cantwell (11) 28. Cl 2: A King (19) 31, A Genocchi (16) 30. Cl 3: P Flynn (21) 29, L Chamberlain (25) 28. League Rd 7, Cl 1: B McCleery (12) 28, F Foran (7) 27. Cl 2: J Brophy (18) 28, J Donnelly (16) 30. Cl 3: T Murphy (24) 29, E Maxwell (23) 29.

BLAINROE – League Rd 4 & 15h: D Conway (15) & B Conway (21) 40, R Moran (18) & G Lang (19) 38, J Woodroofe (6) & C Nagle (13) 37.

BORRIS – 9h Waltz: C McCarthy (19) K Lucas (19) & A F Mitchell (17) 44, N O’Donnell (11) J Butler (11) & J Moran (20) 43, J Dillon (15) R Rowan (9) & J Lillis (9) 43.

BUNDORAN – Hamper: I McDaid 45, F McGloin 48, J Cassidy 48, R Sheerin 48.

C

CARRICK ON SUIR – 9h Cl 1: M Hassett (9) 21. Cl 2: T Cooney (17) 24. 15h Open: M McGrath 917) 33, M Whelan (17) 32. Gross: K Tracey 29. League Rd 1 Cl 1: A Nagle (9) 23, N Drohan (9) 21. Cl 2: J Mahon (12) 26, J O’Reilly (15) 24. Cl 3: D C Power (21) 23, J Skehan (18) 23. Seniors, Knots: J Glascott (19) 23, N Walsh (19) 22, F Bourke (17) 21, C Quinton.

CARRICKMINES – Cl 1: R Harris (9) 39, R Van Der Lee (7) 38. Cl 2: D Maher (12) 39, R Fitzsimons (14) 36. Cl 3: D Hilliard (16) 43, P McGowan

(28) 36. 9h: C Bailey (24) 16.

CASTLE – 1st 9: G Byrne (17) & P Sheridan (22) 22, K Mooney (21) & P Sutton (19) 21, D Leavy (22) & D Leavy Jnr (18) 20. 2nd 9: N Kelly (12) & C McDonald (8) 22, D O’Beirne (15) & D O’Beirne (17) 20, K Garry

(11) & L Daly (19) 20.

CASTLE BARNA – Sun: M McAvinney (17) 41. Cl 1: D Hanon (0) 38. Cl 2: K Bracken (15) 40. Cl 3: J Thornton (16) 38. Cl 4: G Reilly (20) 39.

CASTLEGREGORY – Seniors: T Lyons (20) 21. Mixed Classic: P Doody (7) M Burrows (10) & T Cosgrove (12) 77.

CASTLEISLAND – Hampers: D O’Shea (12) 39, S Crookes (5) 35, B Hickey (19) 34. Seniors: D DeBarra 27, C Murphy 26, M O’Connor 22.

CASTLEMARTYR – C Moroney (21) 39, R Kelleher (10) 38, V Morrison (9) 37.

CASTLEWARDEN – Seniors: T Dowling (23) 38, N Walsh (14) 37, T Murray (17) 36. Sun Cl 1: B Devereux (9) 30. Cl 2: G Joyce (13) 32. Cl 3: J Collier (19) 33. Cl 4: S Chetty (25) 31. Sat Cl 1: K White (7) 23. Cl 2: T Maxwell (13) 22. Cl 3: M Coleman (19) 22. Cl 4: N Brewer (20) 20.

CEANN SIBEAL – E Leahy (16) 38, J O’Connor (15) 36, D Ball (21) 34.

CHARLESLAND – 12h: P White (18) 26, K Cronin (15) 24, D Archer (12) 23. Sun: A Maher (8) 37, G Kelly (13) 36, E Ryan (9) 36.

CHARLEVILLE – 12h: J Chawke (15) 26, M O’Connor (13) 25. Sun: D Deady (13) & T Collins (16) 33, P Dwane (17) & H Dore (14) 32. Gross: C McCarthy & D McCoy 25.

CLANE – 9h Cl 1: J McAndrew (19) 23, L Wyer (19) 22. Cl 2: S Byrne (23) 26, J Mahoney (27) 24.

CLONMEL – L Phelan (3) 25.

CLONTARF – 1st 9: M Fahy (18) & B O’Byrne (24) 22. 2nd 9: P Gethings (12) & B O’Brien (20) 23. 1st 18: P Gethings (12) & B O’Brien (20) 43. 2nd 18: S Smith (16) & J Hynes (28) 43. Sun: T Considine (5) 34, G Clerkin (12) 33, T Blake (13) 33, J Horan (10) 33, P Kealy (9) 32, F Fitzsgerald (11) 31.

CONNEMARA – Hamper: D Nee (20) 42, D Joyce (12) 40, L Shannon (19) 40. Sat: T Kelly (16) 33, D Morley (1) 31.

CORBALLIS LINKS – S Kearns (13) 37, M Baumgart (6) 35, S Stafford (13) 33, M Quinn (20) 29.

CORK – Wed:  T Finn (7) & J Murphy (12) 36, D Murphy (19) & P McHale (19) 35. Hole in  one: T Finn at 7th. Sat: E Murphy (1) & P J Murphy (5) 39, T Cleary (Scr) & P Cowley (3) 39, J Daly (5) & J McCarthy (7) 39, M O’Connell (5) & S Broderick (17) 38, M Purcell (10) & J Murphy (10) 37. Sun, Hamper: V Twohig (11) J Cusack (16) C Coughlan Ryan (Scr) R Condon (23) & D O’Sullivan (24) 57, L Walley (12) P O’Flynn (10) N Tobin (7) A Burkley (24) & M Power (35) 59, F Deasy (1) R Turnbull (8) K O’Kelly Lynch (15) A Kos (28) & T Breen (23) 59, D O’Kelly Lynch (21) J McGowan (7) P McHale (19) L Dinan (25) & A Courtney (14) 60, T Finn (7) M Lee (24) P Corkery (20) M O’Sullivan (26) & M Clarke (12) 61.

CO. LOUTH – Winter League No 7 Cl 1: T O’Reilly (8) 70, F King (5) 70. Gross: J O’Sullivan 74. Cl 2: C Murphy (12) 66, S Winters (17) 69. Gross: D Levins 81. Team: C Murphy (12) N Beirth (1) P Murphy (13) & J Murphy (10) 56. Sat Turkey Cl 1: J Murphy (10) 36. Cl 2: N Kerbey (12) 33. Midweek Turkey Cl 1: M Sweeney (14) 33. 9h Seniors Winter League Cl 1: M Doolan (21) 22. Cl 2: B Kierans (25) 15. Sun, 1st 9 Cl 1: F Caine

(7) 21. Cl 2: G Rock (12) 20. 2nd 9 Cl 1: J Givens (13) 21.

CO. MEATH – Sat Cl 1: S Cunningham (11) 31. Cl 2: J Farrell (15) 33. Cl 3: L Eyres (21) 32. 14h: J Kearney (14) & C Kavanagh (19) 36, J Cooney (11) & G Ennis (13) 35. Sun Cl 1: S Cunningham (9) 36. Cl 2: D O’Sullivan (17) 36. Cl 3: J Gaffney (20) 34. Additional Prizes: M Clemenger (20) 34, D Sweeney (7) 34, J Losty (12) 32.

CO. SLIGO – 16h: D Murray (18) 35. League Bomore Course, 9h: P Heelan & T Heelan 5up. League Championship: D Pugh & V McGee 2up.

COURTOWN – O Quigley (12) 31, S O’Brien (13) 31, T Kinsella (16) 28. Gross: B Breen 24. Turkey 9h Cl 1: O Quigley (12) 25. Cl 2: P Dillon (23) 20.

D

 

DELGANY – T Jenkinson (14) & G McHugh (19) 30, K O’Connell (11) & D Egan (14) 29. Fri & Sat: E Hargadon (21) 30, J Blake (21) 29, W F Kennedy (19) 28, D O’Callaghan (12) 27, R O’Toole (14) 27.

 

DJOUCE – E Harkin (22) 36, J O’Connor (24) 34, M Bolger (13) 32, R McCarty (23) 32, P Bailey (14) 32, D Verscoyle (8) 31.

 

DONABATE – Mon Cl 1: K McGirl (13) 42. Cl 2: B Murphy (17 Hollywood Lakes) 43, B Mullen (13) 36. Sat Cl 1: J Quinn (7) 32, T Murphy (10) 31. Cl 2: P Ferrari (13) 35, M Smithers (12) 33. Cl 3: L Jennings (16) 31, E Dooley (17) 31. Cl 4: N Bernard (20) 32, G P Fullam (20) 30. Sun: G Woodhead (11) & G O’Reilly (21) 40, O Coyne (9) & G Mulhall (13) 40, S Howard (18) & J Hennessy (25) 38.

 

DOOKS – J Carroll (12) 41, A Shaughnessy (12) 40, F O’Connor (13) 38.

 

DROMOLAND CASTLE – 18h: T Bennett 42, R Healy 40, C Sheils 40, J O’Neill 39.

 

DRUIDS GLEN – O McCann 39. Cl 1: R Smeeton 36. Cl 2: J Reilly 33. Cl 3: A Garvey 39.

 

DUNGARVAN – Seniors: S O’Ciabra (16) 38, K Croke (13) 36. Winter League: M Fennell (17) 39, D Buckley (5) 38. 16h: R Slevin (9) 38, J Kiersey (19) 37, P Fitzgerald (21) 36, M Drummy (8) 35. Sun: M Terry (11) 40, P Power (21) 36. Gross: D Williams 30.

 

E

 

EDMONDSTOWN – 12h: D Darcy (18) P Byrne (19) K Maguire (19) & S French (19) 64, H Block (22) M O’Briain (13) N O’Gorman (21) & I Davis (28) 64, G Lynch (25) D McFeely (28) M Sheehan (25) & T Dowling (7) 63.

 

ELM PARK – D Lyng (28) & G Lyng (9) 32, P Boden (13) & J Gormley (18) 29, P Weldon (12) & D Duberry (15) 29.

 

ENNIS – Turkey CL 1: L Pyne (6) 38, I Myatt (8) 37, D O’Connor (6) 37. Cl 2: A Rushe (14) 44, R O’Connell (15) 42, M Vaughan (18) 42, L Barry (15) 42, N O’Connor (17) 40, P McMahon (10) 39, B Dilleen (15) 39, R McMahon (15) 39. Cl 3: N Ryan (20) 41, F Sheedy (20) 40, K F Ryan (19) 40, M Flynn (20) 40, J Coleman 38.

 

EUROPEAN CLUB – Hamper: E Boylan (9) 40, L Murphy (10) 34, T Topham (17) 32. Open: D Byrne (14 Woodenbridge) 34. Seniors: Leo Costelloe (13 Rathfarnham) 32. Seniors, every Mon. Open, Thurs & Sun. Irish Fourball Matchplay, taking entries now. Timesheets at 0404 47415.

 

F

 

FORREST LITTLE – Sat, 1st 9: J Gash (6) 4up, M Foster (20) 3up, P McMahon (15) 3up, M Murphy (13) 3up. 2nd 9: M Matthews (10) 3up, C Rickard (11) 2up. Sun: J Gash (6) & V Dunne (11) 38, J Doyle (16) & N Gregan (9) 36, B Greene (11) & S Heraty (12) 36.

 

G

 

GALWAY BAY – 13h: M Scanlon (10) 31, G Hogan (13) 30, I McLynn (8) 30.

 

GLENGARRIFF – D O’Connor (27) 49, D O’Shea (26) 46, D O’Sullivan

(6) 45.

 

GOLD COAST – D Ahern (11) 38.Gross: J  White 30. Sat & Sun: M O’Donoghue (5) 41. Turkey Cl 1: M White (3) 38. Cl 2: E O’Donnell (5) 38. Cl 2: B O’Connor (9) 39. Cl 3: K Cullinan (9) 38. Cl 4: J Moore (17) 38. Cl 5: J Burns  (16) 38. Cl 6: T Lonergan (21) 37. Cl 7: D O’Brien (20) 35.

 

GRANGE – Inner 12: E Russell (21) 26, M Berkery (19) 25, P Kennedy (10) 25, J Donovan (16) 24, P Byrne (18) 24. Outer 12: D Dunlop (4) 28, J Brennan (14) 28, S Glennon (15) 27, N Caulwell (17), W Lett (21) 27.

 

GRANGE CASTLE – Mon: D Marlow (12) 41. 11h: K Downes (9) 27, M Cashin (13) 25. Sun: B Murphy (7) 43. Cl 1: P Hearns (5) 41. Cl 2: P McCarthy (17) 42. Cl 3: D McCarville (24) 39.

 

GREENORE – Sun: J McKay (4) C McKeever (18) B McGrath (7) & K Cohalan (5) 54, P Crilly (6) M Bagnall (7) P Kelly (5) & S McVerry (5) 56, P Casey (17) T Curtis (16) J Coburn (20) & K Conlon (16) 57. 14h: S McVerry (5) 31, D Duffy (21) 29. Sat: P Casey (17) 29, S McParland (3) 26. Tues: P Casey 30.

 

H

 

HEADFORT – Sun, 1st 9: B J O’Reilly (23) 21, B Mason (13) 21, G Morgan (14) 19, G O’Rorke (16) 19, A Burns (13) 19. 2nd 9: M Sheridan

(13) 21. Mon to Sat: D Costello (17) 21, M McCormac (15) 19, J Kelly

(13) 19.

 

HEATH – D Rooney (13) 40, D Carolan (10) 37.

 

HERMITAGE – 12h Cl 1: C Ruane (4) 25, D Marmion (12) 25. Cl 2: T Reddy (16) 28, G Martin (13) 26. Cl 3: D Gray (21) 27, J Carney (21) 27. Sat 1st 9: L Belton (11) & H Daly (25) 24, C Bradshaw (11) & E Kennedy (28) 23, R Lester (+3) & C Tully (4) 23. 2nd 9: D Groarke (8) & S Murray (16) 21, M Kelly (24) & F Butler (17) 21.

 

HIGHFIELD – Turkey No 6: D Reynaud (24) 41, P Kavanagh (13) 41, S Donoghue (19) 38, C Kane (19) 38. Hole in one: R Cusack at 16th.

 

HOLLYSTOWN – Turkey: S O’Laoire (17) 41, T Kane (2) 40. Sat: I Wilkinson (15) 42, B Robinson (17) 41. League: C Culloty (9) 44, D Clifford (14) 40.

 

HOLLYWOOD LAKES – J Stacey (13) 38. Sat: S McDermott (20) 30, J Keogh (17) 29. Cl 1: J Duff (7) 27, M Wilson (7) 27. Cl 2: P Mongey (14) 26, K Farrell (17) 26. Cl 3: B Daly (20) 27, L Nolan (19) 26. Sat: G Jago (22) 30, B Dunne (15) 30. Cl 1: A Daly (7) 29, L Hogan (7) 28. Cl 2: M Walsh (15) 30, M Tuck (18) 27. Cl 3: B Geoghegan (20) 28, J Breen (26) 27.

 

HOWTH – 9h 1st 9: P Grimes (19) 20, T Turley (6) 20, C McEllistron (19) 19. 2nd 9: G Romeri (13) 19.

 

I

 

ISLAND – Sat 1st 9: J Cuffe 19. 2nd 9: A Mulligan (15) 20.  Sun 1st 9: T Buckley 20, D Venables 20. 2nd 9: M Halligan 21, F Leahy 18.

 

K

 

KENMARE – B Kelly (20) 39, D O’Dwyer (16) 38, D Burke (11) 37.

 

KILLARNEY – Mahony’s Point: B Holden (18) 40, V O’Doherty (26) 38, D MacSweeney (14) 36, P Favier (15) 35, T Walsh (20) 35, T Jones (13) 34, A Brady (18) 34, E Brosnan (13) 34, B Cronin (12) 34. Killeen: B Clarke (11) 40, D G O’Sullivan (8) 39, S Horgan (2) 38, F O’Mahony (5) 37, T Long (9) 37, P Sweeney (8) 37, B English (7) 37.

 

KILLEEN CASTLE – S Boland (9) 34, C Finlay (11) 33, D Murphy (13) 33.

 

KILLERIG – Sun: D Hutton (15) 59, J Curran (15) 60.

 

KILLINEY – P O’Neill & D Murphy 40, K Bardon & J Ballard 39, R Airey & J McNeice 39.

 

KILMASHOGUE – Cl 1: F McGroarty (18) 22, B Sheahan (18) 22. Cl 2: R Molloy (22) 23, L Halpin (20) 23.

 

KINSALE – 13h Front Course: B Coleman (13) 29. Sat Front Course: A Desmond (12) 34, J Broderick (15) 31, B O’Neill (7) 30, D O’Donovan (12) 29, A Kiely (9) 29. Sat Back Course: A Broderick (5) 31, M T O’Shaughnessy (9) 30, G Hayes (7) 29. Sun Front Course: A Buckley (6) 31, B Fitzgerald (7) 29, G McCarthy (5) 28, S Shellard (4) 27, C Cleary (4) 27. Sun Back Course: G Cantwell (7) 30, J O’Sullivan (12) 30, J Robinson (9) 30.

 

L

LAHINCH – Medal: K Toomey (6) 70, J Madden (17) 71, C Toomey (7) 71. Sun: D Gleeson (3) & R Cooney (3) 36. Mixed Hamper: M Ahern (10) & P Hayes (8) 44, N Meaney (30) & R Meaney (15) 34.

 

LAYTOWN & BETTYSTOWN  9h 1st 9: T Weldon (18) 24, M Bowden (8) 21, D Donnery (12) 21, E Winters (24) 21, S Branigan (12) 20. 2nd 9: C Long (18) 21, P Dunne (10) 20, K Crinion (19) 20. Sun 1st 9: V Cromwell (18) 31, M Reynolds (19) 31, C Crowley (16) 32, F Flynn (2) 32. 2nd 9: A McKeown (12) 31, S Maguire (20) 34, H Barry (18) 35.

 

LEE VALLEY – Sat: J Manning (15) 29, M Long (9) 29, B Casey (9) 28, M Aherne (12) 28, J Marsh (9) 28. Sun: J Byrne & D Ryan 32, W Lynch & S Ryan 31, M F O’Leary & D O’Sullivan 30.

 

LIMERICK – J Duggan (6) & G Tuite (13) 39, R Fleming (15) & G Madden (10) 38, S Carroll (8) & M Whelan (14) 36, D O’Brien (6) & N Nash (7) 36.

 

LISHEEN SPRINGS – Cl 1: T Foster (11) 40, E McCarthy (7) 39. Cl 2: S McDonnell (17) 42, D Conroy (15) 41. Cl 3: B Conroy (19) 38, C Sharkey (24) 38.

 

LISMORE – 12h: P Morrissey (12) 28, N McNamara (15) 28, C Scotton (17) 27. Sun: K Foley (17) 29, P Moore (16) 26, P O’Donoghue (11) 26.

 

LUCAN – Sat 1st 9: G Long (21) 22, M J Doyle (19) 21, J Reilly (21) 21. 2nd 9: J Dowling (18) 22, B Mugan (11) 20, T Nolan (19) 19. Sun 1st

9: J Reilly (15) 23, P Hennessy (23) 23, J Linnane (19) 22. 2nd 9: N Rankin (14) 23, C Lundy (17) 22, B P Kane (5) 20.

 

M

 

MACREDDIN – League Wk 4: M Clarke, J Byrne, I McDonald.

 

MALAHIDE – 12h, Yellow/Red: P O’Brien (18) 28, C Cremin (11) 27, P Nolan (14) 26. Blue/Red T Cunningham (17) 28, J Kennedy (13) 25, N Carberry (6) 25, P McHale (18) 25, T Ryan (8) 24. 9h, Red: M McMahon (20) 22. Sat, Yellow/Red: J Wallace (18) 29, J Dillon (16) 26, P Walsh (20) 26, A Roche (27) 26, S Ganza (10) 26, P Minogue (18) 26, J Kennedy (13) 25, M Reilly (5) 26. Blue/Red: M O’Rourke (23) 27, E Gleeson (16) 23, D Kelly (22) 23.

 

MALLOW – League Rd 3: R T Lotty (12) 37, L Clarke (10) 35, G McSweeney (13) 34, T Kenny (17) 34, M Sheehan (11) 34, T Morris (14) 34, R O’Brien (13) 33, P Aherne (18) 33, G O’Brien (12) 32, T Hodkinson (6) 31. Gross: K Aherne 27.

 

MILLICENT – J Byrne (6) 23. Cl 1: A Kerin (4) 21. Cl 2: C Brady (6) 22. Cl 3: C Carey (13) 22.

 

MILLTOWN – League Rd 1 Cl 1: J Moore (5) 2up, T Stuart (10) 1up. Cl 2: M Sheehy (13) 1up, B A O’Reilly (12) 1up. Cl 3: N Shannon (21) 1up, F O’Gorman (17) 1up.

 

MONKSTOWN – C Fielding (16) 36, F Coakley (13) 35, K Treacy (5) 34, B Twomey (12) 34, G McGovern (11) 34, P T O’Sullivan (7) 34, P Morrison (10) 34. Wed: D Keane (11) 34, A McCarthy (14) 34, G Hayes (6) 32, J Hayes (8) 32, D McCarthy (11) 32. Fri: F Gilligan (16) 37, S Cuffe (4) 34, K Healy (19) 34, J Byrne (3) 33, B Montgomery (8) 33, P Cooney (13) 33. Sat: C Barry & P Cotter 44, B Higgins & A Collins 33, R Dennehy & J McSweeney 44, D O’Sullivan & J Quinn 44. Sun: K Grainger (6) 32.

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW – League Rd 4, Group 1: M Hoyne (17) 41, J Clarke (17) 40, F Costello (14) 39. Group 2: S O’Brien (19) 40, G Fennelly (18) 39, B Walsh (18) 36.

 

MOUNTRATH – 14h: M Brennan (11) 32. Winter Series: M Brennan (11) 32. Cl 1: N Maher (6) 27. Cl 2: J Cooney (15) 32. Cl 3: M Kennedy-Motts (19) 26. Above 4 qualify for grand final in March. Winter Series: D Telford (18) 41. Cl 1: P Dunphy (7) 39. Cl 2: J Finlay (13) 41. Cl 3: C Dunne (23) 40. Open: M Lawlor (13) 32.

 

MULLINGAR – Sweep: D McEvoy (19) 31, P Dunne (23) 29, J Ahern (18) 27.

 

MUSKERRY – Sun: B Loughreed (11) 47, D O’Sullivan (16) 49, R Cahill (6) 50. Fri: J O’Connell (12) 40, C Browne (15) 42, J Quinlan (22) 42. Gross: O O’Leary 48. Fri: J Flavin (27) T O’Brien (22) & D Shanahan (19) 52, R Cahill (4) T Finn (5) & N Kennefick (7) 53.

 

N

 

NAAS – East Course: J Fearon (19) 24, P Conway (11) 22, P Delahunty (12) 22. Gross: J McWilliams 18. West Course: P Foley (14) 24, T Flanagan (17) 22. Gross: D Prendergast 20.

 

NENAGH – 14h: B Morgan (19) 34, T Ryan (12) 32, K Walshe (5) 31. Senior: M Molloy (18) 30. Gross: P Carey 30.

 

NEW ROSS – Seniors: P Farrell (17) R Dwyer (19) F Boyle (22) & M Somers (24) 92, T Reid (16) S Travis (17) W Kelly (18) & T Kent (26) 90, J Cullen (18) W Naddy (19) B Dolan (21) & O Brennan (25) 90.

 

NEWBRIDGE – 12h: B Malone (16) 28. Cl 1: R Hall (7) 28. Cl 2: F Wilson (9) 24. Cl 3: D McLoughlin (17) 28.

 

NEWLANDS – Sun 1st 9: K Perry (11) & M Croft (18) 24, D Cripps (11) & D Byrne (20) 24. 2nd 9: K Johnston (15) & M Kenny (17) 22, J A Nolan (12) & R Nolan (18) 21. Sat 2nd 9:C McIntyre (21) 23, A Wynne (20) 19.

 

O

 

OUGHTERARD – M Kerrisk (10) 36, P McEvilly (12) 36, G Carroll (13) 35, A Kenny (22) 35, P Harvey (10) 35. Gross: D Morley 31.

 

P

 

PORTSALON – Wed: G Horkan (21) 37, E McDermott (4) 34. Sat: J Coyle (7) 40, K O’Neill (11) 37. Sun: S Strain (14) 41, J Coyle (6) 40, B Boyle (15) 36. Gross: S Connolly 32.

 

POWERSCOURT – West Course: H O’Brien 30, W Barry 29, T Concannon 28, S Meagher 28, S Curtin 28, A Munnelly 28.

 

R

 

RATHDOWNEY – Xmas Fare Cl 1: W Claxton (9) 31, B Ryan (2) 31, B Stokes (14) 30. Cl 2: P Delaney (18) 33, B McHugh (24) 29, M Mockler (18) 28.

 

RATHFARNHAM – A Blair (12) & R Kinahan (16) 32, R Hopkins (10) & G Grehan (10) 31, H Harrison (9) & J Symmons (14) 31.

 

ROSAPENNA – Old Tom Morris Links: C McBride (15) 39, G Toye (14) 33.

 

ROSCOMMON – 16h: E Smyth (20) 35, C Farrell (9) 35.

 

ROSCREA – League Rd 3: T O’Connor (16) 36. Cl 1: G Delaney (4) 35. Cl 2: J O’Donnell (11) 33. Cl 3: D Maher (16) 35. Cl 4: D Dooley (18) 35.

 

ROSS – Killarney: R Bendikas (19) 41, J Scanlan (24) 40, S Moynihan (8) 39, J Casey (9) 37, T McSweeney (14) 37.

 

ROYAL CURRAGH – S J Schwer (21) 32, R Rogers (16) 31, P Flood (15) 30. Gross: A Egan 25. Cl 1: F Curran (9) 29. Cl 2: C Hartley (11) 29. Cl 3:

M Kennelly (19) 30.

 

ROYAL DUBLIN – Sat: S Prendergast (1) & J McDevitt (12) 29, N Lavin (3) & A O’Connor (14) 29, T Judge (6) & P Garvey (17) 29. Singles: K McCullagh (8) 28, W Gillen (3) 26.

 

ROYAL TARA – League Rd 2: T Kennedy (14) 39, J Kirwin (14) 37, B Crookes (13) 37. Gross: K McLoughlin 33, C Curtis 32.

 

S

 

ST. HELENS BAY – League Rd 3: M Kearney (18) 31. 11h: M Kearney (18) 31, P Conlon (9) 27, E Lawlor (14) 27. Sun: N D’Orey (14) & S Moore (8) 29, J Murphy (12) & S McCormack (15) 28, T Duggan (17) & P Bail (16) 27.

 

SEAPOINT – 9h League Wk 7, Sat: S Kierans (20) 24. Cl 1: P Dyas (2) 21. Cl 2: V Flanagan (16) 23. Cl 3: D McCann (21) 21. Sun: N Bannon (13) 24. Cl 1: R Caffrey (8) 21. Cl 2: R McCann (17) 23. Cl 3: N Moore (20) 22.

 

SKERRIES – B Duff (20) & J Duff (12) 32, T Malloy (15) & P O’Connor (23) 29, C Toye (14) & M Neary (17) 29, J Connolly (16) & D Bowers (14) 29, J O’Brien (4) D Butterly (11) 28. Singles: B Sherwin (5) 20. Sat: D Joyce (28) 30, J Carroll (15) 27, P Boyd (12) 26. Singles: D Joyce (28) 21.

 

SLADE VALLEY – 14h Cl 1: B Fitzsimmons (11) 34. Cl 2: H Bates (14) 33. Cl 3: J Long (19) 32. Cl 4: D Warde (23) 27. Sat Cl 1: D Miley (10) 30. Cl 2: D Clancy (15) 31. Cl 3: W Bollard (21) 32. Cl 4: C Brophy (23) 25.

 

SUTTON – A Toomey (10) 24. Cl 1: M Coates (5) 22. Cl 2: M McDonald (13) 21. Cl 3: D Callihane (18) 21. Midweek: F O’Neill (19) 22. Cl 1: J Taylor (11) 19. Cl 2: J Hurley (28) 20.

 

T

 

TIPPERARY – G O’Donoghue (16) 36. Cl 1: J Ryan (8) 34. Cl 2: C Carroll (14) 34. Cl 3: J Morrissey (19) 34. Seniors: J Foley W O’Connell S Ryan & E Rochford 68, C Hayes P O’Halloran & B O’Reilly 63, J Crosse J Gleeson W Hyde & T O’Connor 62.

 

TRALEE – J O’Connell (21) 33, G Power (9) 31, J W Murphy (14) 31. Seniors: D O’Callaghan (19) 20, J Sexton (19) 19, P Corcoran (28) 19, D Lucey (17) 18, R P Barrett (22) 18.

 

TULLAMORE – 14h: J Dolan (18) 30, M Spollen (18) 29, S McNiff (10) 29, O Payne (22) 28, M Daly (24) 28, P Geraghty (19) 27.

 

W

 

WATERFORD – Sun: J Hayes (14) 42, T Flynn (11) 41, F Phelan (9) 40. Wed: G O’Keeffe (5) & A Hale (14) 25. Fri: T Kavanagh (13) 39. Gross: E Griffin 33.

 

WATERVILLE – Sun: V O’Sullivan (22) 40, D Brosnan (16) 39, J Sugrue (11) 38, G Galvin (9) 38. 1st 9: E McGillicuddy (15) 21. 2nd 9: S O’Shea (13) 20.

 

WEST WATERFORD – 16h Cl 1: G Fenton (5) 32, Ck 2L K Swayne (11) 41. Cl 3: P Kinsella (15) 36. Cl 4: M Davenport (23) 32. Mini Pro-Am: S Power & A O’Rourke.

 

WESTMANSTOWN – Sun 1st 9 Cl 1: F O’Neill Jnr (4) 22. Cl 2: J W O’Neill (15) 23. Cl 3: D P Smith (17) 21. Cl 4: M Nolan (20) 20. Sat 9h Cl 1: P Fitzgerald (7) 19, B O’Donoghue (6) 18. Cl 2: P Davey (15) 22, D Small (14) 20. Cl 3: J Fitzpatrick (17) 21, J O’Rourke (19) 20. Cl 4: R Reynolds (21) 23, J Brennan (21) 20.

 

WESTPORT – League, North Division: T Bree (5) N Keogh (9) M Gallagher (18) & R Hoban (25) 50, J Kennedy (6) C McGettigan (12) M McGovern 914) & P Kennedy (20) 49. South Division: E Lavelle (10) T Joyce (12) J G Moran (13) & B Kettrick (20) 47, J F O’Malley (13) A O’Toole (16) P McNally (17) & S Curran (26) 47.

 

WEXFORD – Seniors: B Devoy (24) 25, M Dempsey (20) 22, C Murphy (9) 22.

 

WOODBROOK – R Cantrell (18) 28, B Callan (20) 26, T Fannin (10) 26, P Lillis (20) 26, R Fitzgerald (16) 26, A Devon (16)2 5, M olley (9) 25. Turkeys: H O’Connor (6) 29, S Wilson (19) 27, C MacIntyre (13) 27, O O’Sullivan (17) 27.

 

WOODENBRIDGE – Hamper: L Canning (4) & J Kavanagh (14) 44, D Galbraith (13) & J Walsh (26) 40.

 

WOODSTOCK – L O’Connor (14) 44, F McEnery (14) 43, E Conroy (18) 42.

 

Y

 

YOUGHAL – Mon Cl 1: S Hennessy (15) 34. Cl 2: M Byrne (27) 34. Thurs Cl 1: T Connolly (7) 30. Cl 2: J Smyth (11) 36, M Landers (17) 36. Fri Cl 1: I O’Callaghan (2) 30. Cl 2: G Shiels (11) 34, C Heaphy (12) 34. Sat Cl 1: D McCarthy (10) 31, A Beatty (10) 30. Cl 2: C Heaphy (11) 32, M O’Connell (19) 31, J Corbett (11) 31. Sun Cl 1: G Ahern (4) 29, E Ryan (6) 29. Cl 2: K Lavan (11) 29, F Kennaghan (11) 29, J Fitzgerald (18) 29.

 

SOCIETIES –

 

D

 

DUBLIN JOURNALISTS – Nov 30, Portmarnock Links. Dec 7, Royal Dublin. Timesheets: F McDonnell 087 9107285.

 

E

 

ENGINEERS IRELAND – Roadbridge Christmas Hamper, 12 hole, Grange, December 10th. Shotgun start 12.30pm. Contact Domhnall Blair, dblair@indigo.ie.<EP>

 

K

 

KERRY SENIOR LADIES – Tralee Outing: U Daly (13) N Meade (20) & S Crowley (24) 51, N Lordan (33) H O’Doherty (35) & M O’Donnell (29) 48, I Clifford (13) K Wall (24) & N O’Callaghan (13) 46. Next, Dooks, December 11, team of 3.

 

P

 

PRESS RADIO & TELEVISION – Royal Dublin, December 14, 9.30 to 11.30am. Dinner, 7.30pm. Strict timesheet with P McCarthy 087 2642637.

 

W

 

WINTER SERIES – Portmarnock: D O’Neill (+1 Carton House) 74. Gross: S Quinlan (Halpenny Golf) 77.

 

LADIES –

 

A

 

ARDEE – J Travers 15.

 

ASHBOURNE – 9h: D McEntee (25) 20, E Kane (17) 20, E Doolan (11) 18. League: C Walsh (32) 28. W Morris (30) 31, M Cuffe (15) 28.

 

ATHENRY – N Burke (12) 29, K Reilly (23) 27, A Pomphrett (15) 26, N Nally (12) 24.

 

ATHY – 13h: B Ryan 27, M Gregory 26, J Chambers 25.

 

B

 

BALLYBOFEY & STRANORLAR – Singles Matchplay: D Kelly, E Reilly. Doubles Matchplay, Raitt Cup: J Stewart & M McGee, M McCrossan & A Dillon.

 

BEAVERSTOWN – 12h: J Kelly (16) 24, N Murphy (12) 24, M Murray (17) 23.

 

BEECH PARK – M Barnwell (18) 21, M Dowd (34) 20. Sat: K Russell (29) 18, D Malone (12) 16. Sun: G Russell (34) 20, K Kavanagh (23) 20.

 

BELLEWSTOWN – J Gogarty 14, C Geoghegan Quinn 14, B Mooney 8. Sun: C Geoghegan Quinn 19, M Kennedy 19.

 

BLACK BUSH – League Wk 3 Cl 1: E McDermott (21) 27, M Lynch (15) 26, V Marsden (18) 24. Cl 2: M Greene (26) 24, S Browne (24) 23, P Crimmins

(23) 22. Cl 3: M Bowens (34) 24, P Barry (33) 22, K O’Brien (31) 22.

 

BLAINROE – M R Delahunt (21) 30, O Redmond (9) 30, B Griffith (9) 29, R Deignan (20) 28.

 

BRAY – 15h: R McAlinden (17) 28. 9h: J McDonald (28) 18. Sun: G Connick (12) & F Sheehy (13) 34.

 

C

 

CARTON HOUSE – O’Meara: S Taaffe (18).

 

CASTLE – 13h Cl 1: J McWeeney (17) 25. Cl 2: G Magrane (25) 25. Cl 3: D McGill (32) 24. Cl 4: P Leavy (36) 22.

 

CASTLEWARDEN – 9h 1st 9: E Sharkey (31) 20. 2nd 9: R Harpur (28) 16.

 

CEANN SIBEAL – 9h: E Ni Sheaghdha (19) 14, E McNamara (34) 13.

 

CHARLESLAND – 13h: M Dempsey (11) 17. 9h: J Copplestone (20) 17, D Gaskin (27) 16, L Waddell (21) 15. Mon: M Wolfe (16) 26, S Fitzpatrick (14) 24, D Gaskin (27) 23. Cl 1: A Benson (13) 23, L Ryan (20) 23. 12h: A Flynn (19) 23, S Archer (29) 21. 12h: M Upton (34) 25, K Gogarty (28) 25, D Hayes (16) 25. Cl 1: J Griffin (13) 24. Cl 2: L Waddell (21) 22, Y Barry (30) 23. Thurs: J Glynn (21) 25, L Waddell (21) 25, N Mullins (21) 24.

 

CHARLEVILLE – 12h: M Walsh (15) 19. Thurs: M Noonan (18) 23.

 

CONNEMARA – D Murphy (17) 39, M Kelly (27) 37.

 

CORK – 18h: C O’Grady (28) 38. Gross: C Coughlan Ryan 37. Silver: B O’Callaghan (17) 36, K Walsh (18) 35, I Rafferty (11) 34, M Hickey (12) 34, J Lynch (11) 34, M Abernethy (7) 33. Bronze: A Burkley (24) 35, C Jordan (31) 34, C Sullivan (27) 31, P Quinlan (33) 31, C O’Connor (24) 31, R Condon (23) 31.

 

CO. LOUTH – 1st 9: R Kelly (18) 19.

 

CO. MEATH – 14h: A Foley (16) 28. Cl 1: L Tolan (7) 27. Cl 2: N O’Reilly (24) 27. 9h: E Jordan.

 

CO. SLIGO  - 9h: E Canning (30) 19, A Kenny (28) 16, A Hurley 934) 15, P O’Connell (33) 14. Junior Alliance: V Booker (27) 21, P O’Connell (33) 18, H McNamara (26) 17, C Frazer (28) 17. Bronze Medal & Silver Spoon: C Armstrong. Birdie Tree: D Connolly. Golfer of the Year & Silver Medal: M Conefrey. Scratch Cup: M Rooney.

 

COURTOWN – C Hewitt (8) 24.

 

CRADDOCKSTOWN – 12h: M Carmody (24) 23. Sun 12h Cl 1: R O’Connor (14) 25. Cl 2: D Brennan (25) 21. Sat 11h Cl 1: R Murphy (20) 19. Cl 2: A O’Neill (23) 21. Cl 3: F Feeney (34) 18.

 

D

 

DEER PARK – 9h Cl 1: S Priestman (23) 17. Cl 2: C O’Rourke (30) 20. Cl 3: C Kavanagh (36) 16.

 

DELGANY – Sun: A O’Loughlin (10) & P Burke (11) 28, S O’Loughlin (22) & J Dowling (19) 26. Fri: N Noonan (23) 22.

 

DJOUCE – V Brennan (5) 25, A McGee (19) 18. Midweek 9h: L Brady 33.

 

DONABATE – 12h Cl 1: R Jackson (19) 20. Cl 2: A Carroll (28) 20. Cl 3:

D McCusker (32) 17, H Bradley (36) 16. Sun Cl 1: K Bowe (15) 28, L Costello (16) 23. Cl 2: C Crummey (26) 23, P Byrne (30) 23. Cl 3: G Daly

(32) 22, M McDonald (33) 21.

 

DOOKS – R Lane (17) 34, J Harmon (12) 34, A Holkott (26) 34.

 

DROMOLAND CASTLE – Turkey: J Ryan, J Hudson. Sun: J Ryan, C O’Toole.

 

DUNGARVAN – J Hayes (21) 36, M Fahey (22) 32, M O’Brien (18) 31.

 

E

 

EAST CORK – Cl 1: C O’Riordan (21) 27. Cl 2: M Murphy (26) 28. Cl 3:

N Walsh (36) 31.

 

EDMONDSTOWN – N Barrett (29) M O’Kelly (22) M Ni Chochlain (16) & C Ni Chochlain (13) 67.

 

ELM PARK – Lady Members & Associates Turkey Final, 4th Tee: C McArdle (22) 20, M Redford (34) 20, S Barry (17) 20, C Morrissey (20) 20, G O’Gara (18) 19. Gross: C Langan 12. 7th Tee: I Kirby (24) 19, P MacNicholas (12) 19, C Baxter Brick (25) 18, C Bergin (22) 18, A O’Neill (29) 18. Gross: F De Lacy 10. 5 Day Turkey Final: A Cooke (23) 16, B Fanning (35) 12.

 

F

 

FOXROCK – 9h: A McEvoy (27) 18. Sun: H O’Herlihy (15) 19, E McInerney (28) 19. Gross: J McAuley 8.

 

G

 

GRANGE CASTLE – Tues: S Oglesby (20) 29. Cl 1: S McNelis (19) 28. Cl 2: A Moran (25) 26. Cl 3: M Coughlan (29) 25. Sun: M Doyle (28) 29. Cl 1: M Spierin (15) 23. Cl 2: A Mason (19) 26. Cl 3: A O’Mahony (36) 19.

 

GREYSTONES – G O’Shea (22) 34, J Moore (8) 28. 9h: B Barker (23) 21, H Lush (23) 19, R Norris (18) 17, A Shaw (25) 17, A O’Neill (9) 16.

 

H

 

HEADFORT – 9h Old Course Cl 1: D Corrigan (16) 18, A O’Reilly (13) 18, C McEnroe (8) 16. Cl 2: M Davis (31) 18, O O’Rorke (36) 19, J Forsythe (35) 17.

 

HERMITAGE – Sat: C Dixon (22) & A O’Dowd (24) 20, C Glennon (23) & M Nally (23) 20.

 

HOLLYSTOWN – League: C Stapleton (26) 18, G Tuohy (19) 17. Sun: C Cavanagh (27) 29, A Heffernan (13) 28.

 

HOLLYWOOD LAKES – Hamper: G Kenny (36) 21, S Farrell (18) 18, M Loughrey Grant (35) 17.

 

I

 

ISLAND – Winter League: P Atkinson (19) 33. Cl 1: S Newman (12) 25. Cl 2: M Keogh (19) 27. Cl 3: B O’Mahoney (26) 27. Sat & Sun: C Smyth (21) 19, L Delaney (34) 17, A Short (18) 17.

 

K

 

KILCOCK – League 12h Cl 1: C Kenny (21) 23. Cl 2: G Lyons (26) 30. Cl

3: F Fagan (36) 20.

 

KILCOOLE – 9h: K Garvey (17) 16.

 

KILLINEY – v Par Cl 1: J Ni Shuilleabhain (20) 3up, D Browne (14) 3ip. Cl 2: E Desmond (24) 2up, D Heavey (23) 1up. Cl 3: F Hayes (36) all sq, M Kavanagh (36) 2dn.

 

KILMASHOGUE – A O’Dea (33) 19, J Hayward (24) 18.

 

KINSALE – 13h: R O’Brien (26) 27. Cl 1: B Hickey (22) 25, P O’Brien (18) 25.

 

KNOCKANALLY – 9h Hamper: T McEvoy (28) 18, B O’Brien (20) 18, A O’Connor (31) 17.

 

L

 

LAYTOWN & BETTYSTOWN – Sun 9h Cl 1: S Clarke 19, C McCrink 18, A Wickham 17, P McAllister 17. Cl 2: P Power 19, H Cremin 19, O Dillon 18, A Berney 18. Cl 3: B Durnan 21, B Weir 20, C Corry 21, D O’Donoghue 19. Thurs Cl 1: M McLoughlin 34, M Savage 36. Cl 2: A Regan 34, S Rogers 33.

 

LISMORE – Autumn League Rd 4: C Neville (30) 21, D Power (14) 19, P Bolger McCarthy (16) 18. Teams: Team A (J Cahillane) 217, Team C (D

Power) 216, Team D (B Joyce) 216.

 

LOUGHREA – 12h: A Leahy, J Beatty, C Carty.

 

LUCAN – 9h: C Brennan (36) 21, D McGrath (18) 18, H McAuley (25) 18, F Madigan (24) 17, Y Barry (17) 17. 9h: P Collins (13) 20, N Keane (11) 19, E Leech (20) 19, F Harlow (23) 19, O Kelly (27) 17.

 

LUTTRELLSTOWN CASTLE – M Ridge (18) 23. Sat: T Smyth (16) 23. Cl 1: M Brosnan (19) 22. Cl 2: A O’Sullivan (33) 16.

 

M

 

MALAHIDE – Sun: P Sheahan (19) 20. Tues: A Macken Conway (34) 24, A Conlon (18) 24, A McInerney (25) 23. 9h: A Evans (16) 14. Sat: L Lillis

(34) 27, L Newman Matthews (18) 24, S Geraghty (23) 23, N Murphy (13) 22, N Farrell (13) 22, P Sheahan (19) 22.

 

MILLTOWN – 9h: E Carton (15) & S Appleby (27) 4up, E O’Halloran (22) & A Dempsey (17) 3up.

 

N

 

NAAS – 9h: M Lawlor (26) 18, B McCarthy (29) 16. Sun: M O’Reilly

(26) 16.

 

NEWLANDS – 9h, 1st 9: P Heffernan (20) 18, A McGarry (23) 16. 2nd 9: H Quigley (32) 16. Sat Cl 1: N McKiernan (14) 18, G Tracy (13) 17, A Croft (17) 17. Cl 2: C Delahunty (20) 16, M Harpur (21) 15, V Maher (24) 14. Cl 3: M Wims (27) 17, G Simpson (26) 16, O Mountaine (29) 15. Cl 4: E Tolan (34) 11, A Binley (34) 11, P MacArthur (35) 8.

 

O

 

OLD CONNA – A Rath (35) 19, G Hutchinson (15) 19.

 

R

 

RATHFARNHAM – S Heggie (14) K Blennerhassett (24) & P O’Neill (29) 56, A Dunne (27) M Sweeney (30) & R Dignam (31) 56, A Mangan (17) R Ward (20) & A Gibson (33) 55, M O’Carroll (20) L McCarthy (18) & S Gray (19) 54, R Burgess (21) M Kelly (24) & M Dobey (32) 54.

 

S

 

ST. HELENS BAY – League Rd 3: A Byrne (23) 19. Sweep 11h: A Byrne (23) 19, J Devitt (22) 18. Long Leggie Winner: A Byrne 19. Short Leggie Winner: A Murphy 16.

 

SEAPOINT – M McDonnell (23) 20, M Wiseman (12) 18, C McDonnell (28) 18. Turkey: E McMorrow (19) 35, M Upton (27) 36, M Ryan (20) 37.

 

SKERRIES – F Farrell (5) 24, A Ryan (21) 23.

 

SLADE VALLEY – 14h: M Murran (17) 25. 14h: H Leigh (23) 31, S Stone (15) 30, C Edan (26) 28.

 

STACKSTOWN – 9h: M O’Shea (27) 22, B Cleary (27) 20, M White (14) 18.

 

SUTTON – 9h: E Digan.

 

T

 

TIPPERARY – E O’Sullivan (20) 28. Sun: K Tess (22) 23, F Lally (16) 23.

 

W

 

WATERVILLE – 13h: M Donnelly (29) 26, A O’Shea (23) 24, M Lynott (17) 24, E Fitzpatrick (20) 23. Sat: B Kelly (24) 35, J Sutton (21) 33, A Maher (19) 32, M Martin (14) 32.

 

WESTMANSTOWN – 9h: C Fitzgerald (19) 21. Cl  1: B McTague (19) 18. Cl 2, 3 & 4: M Kelly (25) 18, E Mulhern (21) 17. Sun 9h: H McCole (15) 20, M Finlay (21) 18, M Carroll (18) 17, F McGarrity (13) 16, E Arthur (17) & G Dunne (18) 16 (Joint fifth).

 

WESTPORT – League Wk 5, 1st 9: P Kelly U McGovern N Reddington & S O’Donnell 30. Beginners Scramble: A Gallagher, N Jennings & A Joyce 47.


Top Videos






Privacy