Friday 15 December 2017

Golf notices

men

A

ABBEYLEIX – K Savage (19) 39, P Rogers (13) 36, P Black (19) 36, P Donnelly (18) 35, M Wallace (10) 34.

ADARE MANOR – J O'Keefe & J Downes 46, D Costello & E Costello 47, P Brennan & M Lewis 47.

ARDEE – P McBride (21) 44, P Lambe (13) 39, P Gunne (18) 39 Hamper, C Reynolds (10) 40, K McKeever (11) 39, M Halpenny (9) 39; gross, B Healy 36. Sat: P Ward 41, A McAuley 40. Sun: D O'Neill 33, H McGahon 33, D Minogue 32.

ARKLOW – N Guilfoyle (12) & B O'Hart (26) 46, D Boylan (12) & P Egan (18) 44. Fri: G Moloney (14) L Moloney (23) & M Hurley (20) 95, P Nolan (14) B Donoghue (18) & B O'Neill (21) 91. Sun: J Farrell (13) 39, P Delaney (0) 36, R Tucker (9) 36, K Fitzpatrick (6) 35.

ASHBOURNE – Cl 1: T McParland (8) 32, G Devine (8) 32. Cl 2: T Mulcahy (12) 32, C O'Neill (14) 30. Cl 3: D Golden (15) 33, N Walsh (16) 31. Cl 4: A McCabe (20) 33, M Bowe (24) 33. Sat Cl 1: D Francis (8) 29, G Dunne (8) 28. Cl 2: M English (14) 29, A Bermingham (13) 28. Cl 3: B Ward (17) 31, D Farmer (19) 31. Cl 4: M Reilly (22) 30, K Ryan (25) 29.

ATHENRY - D Keane (10) 40, E Lally 99) 39, A Lawless (21) 39; gross, T Rabbette 32. O Canny (19) 34, D Lohan (20) 34, T Kelly (20) 33; gross, C Waters 28.

ATHLONE – P Egan (6) 42, N Broughall (10) 42, N Dowling (23) 38; gross, T O'Connor 37; visitor, H O'Brien (17, Esker Hills) 38. Open, T Kilgannon (18, Ballinasloe) 41, J Foster (12, Moate) 40, D Earley (12) 39. Plumbers Invitation: P Macken & C Donnelly 47, M Cunniffe & A O'Connor 46, D McLoughlin & P Egan 46, E Glynn & C O'Connor 44, T Kenna & M Ryan 42, P McCormack & P Burke 42, M Rock & M Gilson 42, T Brown & P Hunter 41. AWGS: R King 29. Cl 1: V Connaire 25. Cl 2: M Healy 27. Cl 3: P J Martin 28. Veteran: T Carmody 19.

ATHY – T Hawkins (15) 41, V Lambe (13) 40, S McGovern (11) 39; gross, M May jnr 33. R Jordan (11, Carlow) 40, J Murray (13, Mt. View) 39, M Harrington (14) 39; gross, P Finnegan 31.

B

BALBRIGGAN – 1st 9, Cl 1, D Brady (10) 23; Cl 2, B Roche (14) 21; Cl 3, M Geary (18) 22. 2nd 9, Cl 1, B Byrne (10) 22; Cl 2, P O'Brien (15) 20; Cl 3, I Keeling (19) 21.

BALCARRICK – M Geraghty (12) 30. Cl 1: P Burke (12) 29. Cl 2: B Nevin (14) 29. Cl 3: C McCann (21) 26. Singles: P Mulvey (19) 30. Cl 1: B Eglington (1) 26. Cl 2: A O'Rourke (16) 30. Cl 3: N O'Hara (21) 25. Open: S McCarthy (19) 40. Cl 1: B Fitzpatrick (12) 37, A Rogers (13) 39, S McKinney (19) 39.

BALLINASLOE – I Maloney 40, M Cormican 40, M Corbett 39. Gross: J Corbett 31.

BALLYBUNION – Seniors, B Farrell (16) 33, B O'Neill (14) 33, J Lynch (15) 33. Am-am, B Tuite (16), T Dunne (8), G Dunne (17) & T Horan (18) 176; B Slattery (15), B Slattery (6), J Grimes (17) & J O'Brien (15) 164. Greensomes: D Kearney & P Kearney 47, J McCarthy & S Moroney 46, D O'Sullivan & C O'Halloran 45.

BALLYHAUNIS – T Grennan 41, S Freeman 41.

BALLYHEIGUE CASTLE – M Young 30, D McCann 27, J O'Sullivan 26.

BALLYLIFFIN – D Mooney, J Doherty, B Boyle & S Grant 58.4; S O'Donnell, F Logue, K Marston & J McDermott 59.1; D Kemmy, P Devlin, V Bannon & J O'Donnell 59.7. Sun: D Rooney (8) 39, C Doherty (10) 38, A Tully (24) 37, G Friel (14) 36. Gross: T Devine 27. Turkey: F Hands 21, D Rooney 21, P Grant 20. Open: J Love (10) 36, O Mailey (6) 35, R Curry (5) 34.

BALLYMONEY – D Fitzgerald (13) 45, M Conroy (21) 43, J Boylan (18) 42.

BALTINGLASS – Cl 1, N Cremin (12) 37, D Byrne (6) 37; Cl 2, P Kavanagh (16) 36, M Murphy (16) 36; Cl 3, G Barnes (21) 41, M Hennessy (20) 40.

BANDON – R Lang (11) 37, M Barry (7) 36, J Doyle (26) 36, J Minihane (4) 36, P Shiels (14) 35. West Cork Mixed, D McCarthy & M O'Leary bt N & I Noonan. Mixed, D Walsh (9) & T Walsh (23) 40, T O'regan (4) & V Slattery (30) 37. Turkey: P Lang (15) 36, S Casey (19) 33, P Murphy (4) 33. Sat: J Coughlan (15) & L Coughlan (14) 46. Sun: J Ahern (13) 43, K O'Leary (6) 41, J Carroll (3) 40, D Hennessy (21) 40, S Lordan (17) 39, P Coughlan (8) 37. Juniors, Under 16: D Scannell (23) 45, B O'Connell (8) 35. Under 14: S Galvin (28) 39, M Connelly (26) 39, C Long (28) 38, A O'Driscoll (26) 37, J O'Donoghue (26) 35, R O'Driscoll (24) 35. 9h: C Taheny, H Lillis, D Tracey, B McSweeney, G Lowney.

BANTRY BAY – Sun: P O'Riordan 38, M O'Sullivan 37, B Cotter 37. League: C McCarthy D Wilcox B Hogan & D Doyle 292, K O'Donovan T O'Sullivan N Crowley & J O'Riordan 281, J O'Sullivan J Harbourne B Barry & S O'Kane 279. Individual: P O'Riordan.

BEAVERSTOWN – E Maloney (14), E Kelly (20), B Kelly (16) & P Carroll (12) 76; J O'Neill (17), S Ruddy (15), L Donnelly (11) & D Hickey (18) 72. M Conlon (21) 35, N Byrne (17) 33, D Linehan (20) 31, J Nolan (12) 30.

BEECH PARK – 1st 9, J Hendrick (7) 20, T Barrett (24) 19, D Goldrick (11) 18; 2nd 9, T Holbrook (18) 23, P Bradley (17) 20. Open, C Kennedy (10) 37, P Kenny (23) 35, S Dunne (15) 35. Mixed Scotch, J Kenny (30) & E Kenny (24) 37.6, P Brady (16) & C Brady (31) 44. 1st 9, B O'Brien (10) 22, J Cooke (22) 22, D Tierney (15) 22; 2nd 9, D Figgis (20) 23, P Brady (16) 23.

BELLEWSTOWN – J Daly 23, J Broughton 23. P Leggett 28, A Lane 25.

BELMULLET – S Gaughan 64, B Cafferkey 66, P Lynskey 66. 1st 9: P McIntyre 32. 2nd 9: T Healy 31.

BIRR – Seniors: T Kenny M Liffey & L Delaney 82, K Flaherty B Larkin D Johnston & P Grealy 77.

BLACK BUSH – Hamper league, Cl 1, S Smyth (10) 28, D Bellew (8) 28; Cl 2, J Donnelly (16) 30, L Quinn (18) 29; Cl 3, E Genocchi (24) 29, P Dempsey (21) 29. Seniors: J Reynolds (18) 39, H Doyle (20) 38, D Smyth (19 Navan) 38, M Behan (11) 38.

BLAINROE – L Fitzpatrick (13) 68, J Hughes (6) 68 also wins gross, J Sheehy (18) 70; Cl 1, J Woodroofe (6) 72; Cl 2, S Casey (15) 74; Cl 3, P Burgess (17) 71.

BODENSTOWN – F McLoughlin (12) 42. Cl 1: J O'Shea (11) 42. Cl 2: T Hartnett (16) 38. Cl 3: G O'Neill (27) 40.

BORRIS – J Dunne (12) 41, J O'Neill (11) 40, J Hickey (16) 39, D Attride (16) 39. Seniors, S Treacy (20) 46, L Quinn (22) 43, A O'Leary (16) 39. Club Mixed, B Nolan & S Hanafin bt A Mitchell & H Jordan at 19th.

BUNCLODY – E Murphy (11) 39, A Harrington (6) 38, P Moore (10) 37, N Martin (14) 37. Gross: D Roche 31. Open: G Sinnott (5) 40, P Murray (13) 40, D Finn (20) 40.

C

CAHIR PARK – Seniors: M Nugent B Nash & B Hickey 39, M O'Donnell P McCarthy & J Mackey 36, J Moloney M Burke J Phelan & S Costello. Wed: W Vance. Singles: S Hughes 41, J Ahearne 40, D Mullane 39. Gross: D Burke 34.

CARLOW – J Bolger (9) & M Dermody (14) 46, D Ware (11) & E Delaney (16) 42, M Maher (10) & B Cox (13) 40. B Kilbride (12) & R Hennessy (14) 4-up, R Breheny (12) & D Collier (13) 4-up, T Ffrench (4) & A Ffrench (13) 4-up. M Brennan (10), M Maher (10), J Brennan (12) & S O'Connor (18, Castlecomer) 93; D Coakley (12), P O'Neill (13), A O'Neill (24) & G Brennan (27) 90. 18h: B Clear (9) 67, D Conry (8) 68, P Comerford (10) 69, P S Doyle (16) 69, T Byrne (16) 70, J Egerton (13) 70, D Clery (8) 71, P Carter (19) 72, M Moore (19) 72. Gross: T Lennon 78.

CARRICKMINES – M Nelson (15) & P McCormack (21) 39, S Walker (9) & C Geary (14) 35.

CARTON HOUSE – P O'Brien (11) 41; gross, L McMillan 40; Cl 1, G Whelan (3) 37, J Lavin (6) 37; Cl 2, J Lucid (120 37, C Galligan (10) 37; Cl 3, M Jordan (18) 36, P Hogan (21) 36.

CASTLE – 1st 9: L Ellis (11) & S Murray (21) 24, P Murphy (23) & S Yendole (14) 24; 2nd 9: R Byrne (17) & D Sweeney (13) 22, B Knott (11) & J White (19) 22.

CASTLE BARNA – J Fagan (2) & A Powell (7, New Forest) 44, G Peyton (15) & J O'Meara (14) 42. P Rogers (16) 42, N Dunne (16) 41. Mixed scramble, D Brazil & A Lynch 61.8, J & M Kelly 64.2, P Walsh & M Malone 66. League Rd 1: A Geszczak (14) 42, A McKnight (11) 41, P Rogers (16) 41.

CASTLEBAR – F Muray 39, J Kelly 39. Barcastle Fourball final, P Waldron & E Caulfield bt J Tiernan & J MacDonagh 2/1.

CASTLEGREGORY – Seniors, J Tansey 18, F Moroney 16. Sun, J Flynn (23) 44, J Dillane (19) 41, P Prendiville (11) 40.

CASTLEKNOCK – S Lacey (10) 28. S Lacey (10) 33.

CASTLEWARDEN – Cl 1: S Murray (11) 34. Cl 2: K Macklin (14) 32. Cl 3: J Dunning (17) 30. Cl 4: S Chetty (23) 35.

CEANN SIBEAL – Open, S Ruiseal (19) 31, F Buttimer (15) 28, K Murphy (16) 28. Singles: S Mac an tSithigh (9) 38, J O'Connor (11) 37, M O'Connor (17) 36.

CELBRIDGE ELM HALL – M McCabe 20. League, J Kenny (25) 19. League, B McGovern (12) 20.

CHARLESLAND – C Earley (15) 37, L Whiston (12) 36, P Byrne (11) 36. Gross: D O'Neill 26.

CHARLEVILLE – T Noonan (16) & W Molyneaux (22) 50, D Coleman (7) & J Coleman (15) 50; gross, K Carey & J Boyle 40. Seniors, J Gilmartin, P Dwane & H Dore 95; F Maher, M Walsh & J Madigan 93. Open: G Burke (10) 42. T Barry (14) 44, C McGrath (13) 42. Gross: N Corcoran 35. Junior Cl 1: C O'Carroll. Cl 2: T Foley. 9h: A Enright. Seniors: D McSweeney D O'Sullivan & M O'Regan 85, D O'Connor J Cotter & N Madigan 85.

CLANE – Champions Comp: M Kelleher (18) 39, B Bean (25) 37, W Lacey (18) 36. Golfer of the Year: G Nevin 114, S Carew 107, A Dunne 105. 9h Cl 1: E Howlin (19) 23, P Connolly (18) 23. Cl 2: J Malone (25) 24, A O'Neill (20) 23.

CLAREMORRIS – League: K McDonagh 33, J Diskin 33, K Kelly 31.

CLONMEL – 12h: P Ryan (10) 30, E Hewitt (15) 29. Sat: T O'Dwyer (13) & S Hogan (15) 57. Sun: J Butler (10) 30, M O'Donoghue (18) 29, T J Lyons (11) 29, L Maunsell (15) 28.

CLONTARF – Invite Mixed Scotch, M Duignan (20) & P Duignan (21) 41, R Williams (23) & D Fogarty (36) 39, S Blackburn (9) & J Farrelly (36) 36.

CONNEMARA – T Conneely (18) 39, P Flaherty (8) 39, J Kelly (12) 38. Golfer of the Year: P Flaherty.

CORK – D Callanan (10) & D Dennehy (15) 40. Sat: D O'Kelly Lynch (18) 33, A Harrington (1) 29. Sun: N Tobin (6) 33, M Horgan (8) 32, B O'Connor (20) 32, G Seacy (11) 32, K Sheehan (4) 32, T Quirke (9) 32, D J Clifford (6) 31, P Walsh (8) 30, J Ryan (10) 30. Gross: C O'Flaherty 32. Mixed Hamper: M Bruen (10) & M Bruen (25) 32, T Finn (6) & M Clarke (11) 32, E Lehane (9) & V Lehane (25) 31. G Breen (14) & T Breen (21) 31.

CORRSTOWN – E Kane (12) 40, D Lambert (16) 40, B Madden (10) 38; hole-in-one, Noel Gordon at 9th. Sun, E McDonnell (9) 38, F Kearney (20) 36, C Tierney (9) 36. Team- J Conkey, T Monaghan, J O'Dwyer & E Fitzsimons 80.

CO CAVAN – Cl 1: E Rice (12) 30. Cl 2: J O'Hanlon (14) 32. Cl 3: T Wright (18) 34. Cl 4: B Keegan (20) 35.

CO LOUTH – 1st 9, Cl 1, N Crimmins (7) 21; Cl 2, L Walsh (20) 21; 2nd 9, Cl 1, F Ronan (3) 35.5; Cl 2, J Warren (13) 33.5. P Nelson (18), S Nelson (16), P Bohill (9) & M Bohill (32) 83; D Murray (2), A Dignam (3), A Tolan (8) & M Tolan (13) 83. League Cl 1: J Maher (9) 74, S Keenan (7) 75. Gross: N Beith 78. Cl 2: O Garvey (18) 72, V Haughney (12) 73. Team: B Ronan (1) T Collier (6) S Keenan (7) & D McAllister (14) 61. Sat Cl 1: R Murdock (10) 38. Cl 2: O Garvey (18) 34. Midweek Cl 1: L Fallon (10) 35. Cl 2: J Collins (17) 31.

CO MEATH – Sat: P O'Dowd (13) & G O'Reilly (17) 31, P Giles (10) & E Fagan (13) 31. Sun Cl 1: M Lynam (8) 32. Cl 2: C Sheridan (12) 33. Cl 3: P O'Neill (21) 33. Extra Prizes: F Lynam (17) 33, E Murray (8) 32, D Burke (21) 32, B Fannin (21) 31.

COURTOWN – M Forde (6) & M Kelly (15) 35, C Sunderland (5) & G Horan (9) 33, D Howell (18) & P Bernie (23) 33. Cl 1: B Poole (12) 20. Cl 2: S O'Donohoe (15) 23.

CRADDOCKSTOWN – 15h: W Nolan (11) 34. Cl 1: P Carey (8) 29, A McDonald (11) 29. Cl 2: L Corrigan (16) 30, F Lynskey (18) 28. Cl 3: B Kelly (26) 31, K Morrissey (21) 29. Sun: H Christie (16) 43. Cl 1: F O'Toole (12) 41, J Slaughter (11) 38. Cl 2: N Crowe (13) 41, D O'Keeffe (17) 40. Cl 3: J Scally (27) 43, G Cox (23) 38.

CREGMORE PARK – K Devally (17) 45, M Mannion (15) 40, S O'Connor (18) 39.

CURRAGH – 12h: J McNamara (16) 30, B Woodgate (18) 30, A Higgins (8) 30. Gross: C Kenny 25. Cl 1: E Trant 29. Cl 2: R Rogers 29. Cl 3: S Leahy 29.

D

DEER PARK – T Walsh 18.

DELGANY – P O'Neill (15) 33, J Farrell (20) 33, N Murphy (8) 31, G Moynihan (13) 31. 15-h, J O'Brien (11) 35, E Boland (20) 33, D Berkery (13) 32, F O'Hara (11) 31, G O'Neill (19) 31, T Bradshaw (9) 30.

DJOUCE – S Kiernan (18) 37, P Kinsella (9) 36, P Flynn (13) 36, L McCormick (19) 35.

DONABATE – M Ryder (13) & D Doyle (21) 41, I Tiernan (18) & J Doherty (20) 41. P Sloan (6) 38, N Groves (13) 38; senior, K Osborne 35. Team: C Ryan (13) & D Doyle (21) 38, J Reidy (13) & P Hollingsworth (18) 37. 15h Cl 1: W Murray (8) 32, C Maxwell (7) 27. Cl 2: M Smithers (12) 34, J Butterly (15) 32. Cl 3: P Smithers (16) 32, M Fearon (18) 29. Cl 4: F Rogers (24) 29, D Holohan (22) 28.

DONEGAL – M Sweeney (14) 43, B Gurren (12) 42, F Brogan (7) 42; gross, M McGowan 33.

DOOKS – P Griffin (7) & T Boynes (10) 45, J Cahillane (16) & J Breen (11) 45, P O'Neill (16) & S Foley (7) 42. Master Golfer Final: K O'Sullivan, P Prendiville, V Devlin. Golfer of the Year: V Devlin.

DRUIDS GLEN – S Gahan (20) 35; Cl 1, R Heap (7) 34; Cl 2, P McNaughton (11) 32; Cl 3, J McGuigan (22) 27. L O'Donnell (14),K O'Neill (7), K Cronin (18) & K Kennedy (8) 86; T Cleary (14), J Cleary (5), B Flanagan (17) & N Kelly (17) 86.

DUNGARVAN – Open: S Power (17) 37, J Walsh (7 Williamstown) 36, J Corbett (20) 35. Thurs: J O'Donnell (6) 37, D Williams (5) 36. 18h: J Reynolds (Scr) 37. Sun: J Considine (15) 45, D Barry (15) 41, P Flynn (15) 39. Gross: A Thomas 32.

DUNMURRY SPRINGS – D Donnelly (16) 45, P O'Neill (15) 37, C McNally (12) 37. Open, A Irwin (13, Killeen) 37, S Herring (14, Killeen) 36. C McAleavey (15, Blessington Lakes) 38, P Farrell (13, Citywest) 37. F Hayes (6) 40, D O'Connell (16) 38, S Finlan (5) 36. Open, A Leonard (5), J Donnelly (19).

E

EAST CLARE – Seniors: J Farrell F Mullane & J Brett, B Cullen P Browne & T Harrington, P Clancy R Keating & O Quigney. F'ball: M O'Hanlon & T O'Hanlon 47.

EDMONDSTOWN – J McKiernan (16) 26, C Kenny (11) 26, I Carter (24) 25. Cl 1: S O'Connell (8) 25, N Walsh (10) 23. Cl 2: J Kelly (15) 23, W Devoy (18) 23. Cl 3: J Kelly (21) 25, S Ruddy (19) 23. Seniors: M Redmond (21) 22. Vis: T Dowling (6 Citywest) 26. Sun: P Kearney (22) & I Shorts (19) 28, J De Burgh Whyte (13) & S O'Connell (8) 28, J Lynham (14) & C Kenny (11) 27, T McQuaid (18) & D McQuaid (17) 26.

ELM PARK – A Claffey (4) & J Kelly (2) 4-up, E O'Suilleabhain (11) & F Mooney (20) 4-up, G Ryan (5) & M Crowe (3) 4-up. Team: C Lennon (11) P Boden (11) C MacCarvill (5) 70, C Barrett (6) D DuBerry (16) & S Healy (10) 68, D Glynn (22) R Browne (21) & A Kane (12) 68. Santa Claus Ball: M MacNicholas (15) M C Crowe (3) & P O'Hanlon (5) 34.

ENNIS – M Hally & G O'Connor 45, C McEnery & W Delaney 44, K Fox & T Fox 44, B Kilker & L Herbert 43, J McNamara & J Casey 43.

EUROPEAN CLUB – Hampers, E Boylan (10) 36, L Murphy (10) 33. Open: O Devereux (3 Carton) 35, F Devereux (14 Edenderry) 35. Alliance, every Wednesday. Singles Matchplay, Mon to Fri, timesheets at 0404 47415.

F

FERMOY – R Bagnall (5) 35, D Nagle (10) 34, L Daunt (15) 33. Sun: T O'Riordan (15) 41, J P O'Mahony (24) 39, B Scannell (10) 39, W Walsh (14) 37, E O'Flynn (12) 37.

FORREST LITTLE – V Collier (12), J Hendley (15) & D Collier (17, Killeen Castle) 89; S Hyland (13), R Ebbs (6) & P Meechan (20) 78. Mixed Scotch, H Sheppard (16) & A Sheppard (27) 43.4, P Lawlor & J Lawlor (23) 44.9, P McMahon (15) & N McMahon (29) 45.3. F'ball: J O'Dea (21) & D Dinnigan (18) 27, T Walsh (23) & S Guiden (24) 26.

FOXROCK – 9h Cl 1: M Conlon (14) 22, J O'Reilly (14) 22. Cl 2: P Flynn (16) 22, G Halpenny (16) 18. Cl 3: P Casey (19) 22, V McDonnell (23) 20.

G

GALWAY – Hamper, D Quane (11) 33, D Fahy (8) 32, D Cuddy (10) 32, M Conroy (6) 31; gross, J Moreton 29. P Cuddy (17), D Cuddy (10), J Shaughnessy (19) & J Duggan jnr (12) 91; D Burke (21), J Whiriskey (18), S Burke (32) & J Whiriskey (20) 89; E Griffin (8), D Griffin (17), D Griffin (14) & A Comerford (13) 88.

GLASSON – League: T McCarthy (14) 28, D Walsh (19) 26, E Duffy (12) 26.

GLENGARRIFF – B O'Cronin (20) 38, E Mullins (13) 38, J Cotter (11) 35.

GORT – A Edler (12) 42, K Cullinane (14) 40. Open, J Greer (6) 39, C Shields (10) 37, P Barry (15) 36. C O'Donoghue (150 41, S Noone (12) 40, G Hooban (13) 40, M McInerney (10) 39; gross, J Rodgers 33.

GRANGE – Inner 12: D Murphy (11) 27, P Sherry (19) 26, C Dwan Jnr (17) 24, K Breen (28) 24, E Russell (18) 24. Outer: B O'Donovan (22) 26, J Butler (16) 25, N Enright (22) 25, M Nolan (13) 24, J Howe (13) 24.

GRANGE CASTLE – K Cummins (18) 38; Cl 1, R Sketon (6) 33; Cl 2, D Lawless (15) 35; Cl 3, A Doyle (21) 33. J Morris (17) 44; Cl 1, A Thompson (11) 39; Cl 2, D Purtill (18) 37; Cl 3, N Thornton (24) 41.

GREENORE – Cl 1, P Lawless (10) 25; Cl 2, D Jones (14) 27; Cl 3, H Brown (16) 27; Cl 4, J Fox (22) 25. M McGrath (7) 36, D Mulligan (6) 35. Open, J Ward (5) 41, B Evans (5, Kilkeel) 40.

GREYSTONES – J Dunne (13) 33, H McEvoy (14) 30, D Richards (12) 28.

H

HEADFORT – C Ratty (15) 19, J Fox (15) 19. Sun, 1st 9, D Connell 24, D Crosby 22, G Morgan 21, M McGrath 20, F Burke 20, P Henry 20; 2nd 9, E Gilsenan 21. Open team, R Henry (8), P Henry (10), F Higgins (15) & D Henry (15, Mountain View) 94; F Hoey (11), D Crosby (14), S Brogan (17) & W Hennessy (18) 92.

HERMITAGE – 14h Cl 1: A Conlan (9) 33, E Dempsey (9) 32, N Callanan (7) 32. Cl 2: T Gray (15) 33, B Sexton (14) 31, P Burke Snr (13) 31. Cl 3: F Boylan (21) 35, A Ennis (23) 31, E Murphy (22) 30. Sun: B Cox (15) & C McKenna (21) 35, V Connellan (14) & B Connellan (21) 33, C Crowe (6) & F Crowe (15) 32.

HIBERNIAN – A McCann (16) 36, B Murphy (7) 36.

HIGHFIELD – Turkey: J Spollen (20) 43, W Ryan (16) 42. Cl 1: D Kane (4) 42. Cl 2: R Bradley (17) 40. Cl 3: P Cummins (25) 36. Shambles: M Murphy (31) E Tully (15) & M Poynton (25) 106.

HOLLYSTOWN – P Brabazon (17) 40; Cl 1, W Henderson (4) 36; Cl 2, G Duke (210 38. M Callinan (12) 37; Cl 1, S Curran (11) 34; Cl 2, J Boyle 37. Mon: M Clarke (18) 42, J Parker (21) 39. Tues: K Gorman (240 39. Cl 1: N Murcutt (12) 36. Cl 2: C Broe (21) 36. Sat: C Embling (13) 39. Seniors: J Heffernan 40.

HOLLYWOOD LAKES – F Kelly (15), J Kelly (15), J McLoughlin (19) & T Lynn (28) 92; A Sammon (7), J Grace (11), T Swan (13) & D Hickey (14) 91. N Ruane (23) 39, P O'Hara (12, Corballis) 37. Open: K Leonard (18) 41, F Carey (8) 39.

HOWTH – D Whelan (13) 30, G Monaghan (16) 29, R Carberry (7) 29, R Johnson (19) 28, S O'Sullivan (18) 28, C Gallagher (15) 27, P Mahon (15) 27, N Murphy (17) 27, S Kennedy (19) 26.

I

ISLAND – S Butler (12) & J Cuffe (10) 42, J Blake (8) & C Lundy (17) 42, L Rogers (6) & K Rogers (8) 42.

K

KILCOOLE – J O'Connor (19) 24, J Garvey (19) 22, B Merriman (28) 22. Seniors, D Maynard (28) 23, J Carroll (15) 22, M Donnelly (18) 20.

KILLARNEY – J English (11) 41, T walsh (21) 41, P Cussen (5) 40, J Murphy (18) 40, S Goulding (90 40; gross, E O'Sullivan 74; Cl 2, J O'Connor (7) 37; Cl 3, J Lynch (12) 39; Cl 4, J Sheehan (18) 40.

KILLEEN CASTLE – C Lynch (7) 31, P Connolly (0) 29, E Connaughton (8) 28.

KILLORGLIN – D O'Shea (25) 42, J Joy (8) 37, D Bird (8) 36, D Murphy (13) 36.

KILMASHOGUE – Cl 1, V O'Rourke 19, M Murphy 19, D Bllomer 19; Cl 2, J O'Shea 22, T Talbot 20, N Ormsby 19.

KINSALE – Hampers, D Hurley (11) & M Hurley (17) 46, P Sheehan (13) & T Galvin (15) 41. Hampers, G Cantwell (11) & A O'Driscoll (11) 41, W Murphy (11) & T O'Leary (18) 41. Open, J Dillon (14) 46, P Creagh (17) 41, A Ronayne (12) 40, P O'Driscoll (22) 40. Sun: D Hurley (8) E O'Sullivan (9) & M Hurley (13) 69, E Hayes (9) B Downing (9) & D Murphy (16) 69.

KNOCKANALLY – Open, J Glynn (16) 42, D Murphy (18) 39. Open, R O'Broin (16) 39, P McCormack (15) 34. Open, P Hogan (15) 24.

L

LAYTOWN – League, Cl 1, F Flynn (3) 36, M Gogarty (6) 36; gross, J McGinn 33; Cl 2, M Cox (21) 35, B Morgan (14) 35, D McKenna (19) 34.

LEE VALLEY – T Lynch (9) 36, K Fitzgerald (15) 36, A Cashman (5) 36, K Buckley (6) 35, D Nelson (17) 34, C O'Sullivan (12) 34, L Beale (12) 33. Sun, K Kelly (10) & B Lacey (10) 46, S Casey (6) & J Kelly (12) 46.

LETTERKENNY – G Onofrei 39, G Duffy 38, J Terry 38. Junior Halloween Comp: P Cassidy 38, M Curley 37, J Patton 35. Members: K Rafferty 44, V McDaid 42, A Delap 42.

LIMERICK – S Grehan (16) & G Mulcair (17) 36, H O'Donnell (15) & A McSweeney (18) 34. Hamper: F O'Mahony (7) & J Reilly (15) 36, S Poucher (Scr) & S Carroll (7) 32, G Madden (10) & B Fleming (14) 32, J Tucker (14) & P Murray (12) 32.

LINKS PORTMARNOCK – D Duggan (4) 33, A Gissing (10) 31, D Kearney (9) 30. Singles: R Concannon (14) 34, E Duggan (10) 32, F Kelleher (19) 31.

LISHEEN SPRINGS – Cl 1, B Byrne (8, Skerries) 36, P Malone (14) 35, B O'Callaghan (14) 34; Cl 2, C Blaney (210 34, D Kennedy (28) 33, B Flanagan (19) 31. Scramble, P Farrelly (16), G Farrelly (18) & B Salmon (15), all Grange Castle, 57.9. Cl 1, T Brunton (15) 33, J Farrell (17) 30; Cl 2, A Nolan (20) 32, M Moran (21) 30. Cl 1, D Lord (16) 37, M Campbell (13) 35; Cl 2, D Ronan (19) 38, C Blaney (21) 37. Holes-in-one both at 11th J Hutton and P Farrelly.

LISMORE – Open, P Morrissey (10) 41, S Buckley (12) 37, N McNamara (18) 37. F Fenlon (9, Fermoy) 39, M Cahillane (13) 39, G Baverstock (24) 39.

LOUGHREA – T Curley (16) & P Concannon (22) 58.3, N Tierney (10) & N McGahon (4) 61.3, O Lyons (17) & J Lyons (17) 61.6. M Lillis (6) 37, S Moran (16) 37, M Howard (19) 37; gross, E Hannon 29. J Walsh (7) 40, D Craven (15) 38; gross, D Keating 30.

LUCAN – 1st 9, C Haugh (17) 22, J McKeown (15) 20, T Thompson (16) 20; 2nd 9, N Kelly (15) 24, D Bolger (15) 21, O Cosgrove (22) 20. 1st 9, M O'Dowd (20) 23, J Watters (13) 21, A McLoughlin (20) 21; 2nd 9, N Minogue (13) 21, A Doody (90 21, L Downes (7) 21.

LUTTRELLSTOWN CASTLE – Sat: R Emmett (13) 30, D Heary (7) 29, P McGrath (16) 29. Sun: N Carty (11) 35, R Kilbane (10) 34, J Mooney (15) 33.

M

MALLOW – P O'Sullivan (16) 35, J Collins (12)33, J Liston (15) 32; gross, S Cusack 27; fri, R Willis (20) 31; sun, J O'Keeffe (9) 31. W Walsh (18), O Doyle (18), E Walsh (12) & B Walsh (7) 44.4; R Howell (13), P Shine (15), S O'Sullivan(14) & N O'Connor (11) 44.5; I Bohane (2), B Pearson (5), G McEvoy (8) & J Hurley (12) 44.7.

MANNAN CASTLE – B Byrne 30, B Clarke 29. open, S Donohue (11) & M Burns (19) 49, J Rouiller (13) & E Rouiller (18) 48. Seniors, P Martin 24, N Gray 21. Seniors 10h: O O'Neill 21, C Maloney 21. Open: P Hughes (28).

MILLICENT – Open, R Murphy (13) 39. League, D Forde (11) 32, C O'Shaughnessy (7) 29, S Geraghty (14) 29; seniors, S Fogarty (14) 43.

MILLTOWN –- Medal, A Waters (12) 39; Cl 1, M Cole (7) 32, B Hendrick (10) 31, T Comerford (11) 29; Cl 2, S Byrne (15) 36, J Regan (16) 29, D Buckley (12) 29; Cl 3, F Lemass (20) 31, D McGarry (23) 28, C Lynam (20) 28.

MONKSTOWN – D & D Hayes 43, P Clancy (Frankfield) & L Cronin 42. C Fielding, T Forde, J Daly & A O'Sullivan 83; P Clancy, L Cronin, B Cronin & A Bambury 82. Mixed, D Dunlea, D Cronin, S Cronin & N Sheehan 36.5.

MOUNTBELLEW – League: P J Flaherty (21) 46, N Smyth (27) 41, N Higgins (13) 41, V Groarke (13) 40.

MOUNTRATH – J Conroy (12) & C Farrell (19) 45, M Carroll (12) & W Lynch (15) 44, J Farrell (11) & P Keenan (12) (Heath) 44. Thurs: P Carroll (7) 40, P Kelly (13) 38.

MULLINGAR – T Delaney (26) 39, E Shaw (120 36, J Wims (21) 35, M Liddy (11) 34, N Colleary (90 34, E Tynan (18) 34. Seniors, T Sweeney 24, V Corroon 21, P McGrath 20; nett, S Aughey 21; super senior, E Galligan 18.

N

NAAS – P Larkin (21) 43, B Fowler (16, Portarlington) 40; gross, C O'Connor 34. East, A Bergin (24) 22, A Hughes (16) 22; gross, T O'Halloran 16. West, G Humphreys (13) 21, M Rooney (13) 21, J Kane (19) 21; gross, M Kirby 17. Sun, East: J Johnston (16) 23, G Brady (15) 23, A Creighton (9) 22, P Larkin (21) 22. Gross: J McWilliams 19. West: S Ahearne (17) 23, A Hughes (16) 22, M Murphy (14) 22. Gross: R O'Brien 18.

NAVAN – F Casserley (19) 22. Sun: J Kelly (12) 41, J Neville (18) 39.

NENAGH – B Murtagh (3, Gort) 39, C Middleton (22) 39, C Martin (+2) 38, D Healy (16) 38, M Kennedy (10) 37. Senior, E Byrne (21) 34. Gross, D Hunt 37.

NEW FOREST – Golfer of the Year: D Gallagher 67, R Hawksworth 58, P Tyrrell 50, R Butler 48, C McKeogh 48. F'ball M'play: E Duigenan & G O'Neill. Singles: E Clarke (14) 38. Cl 1: D Bollard (5) 25. Cl 2: R Hawksworth (14) 35. Cl 3: G Bollard (22) 36.

NEW ROSS – Seniors: J Furlong (10) R O'Dwyer (18) J McLoughlin (18) & M Brennan (19) 94, E Keher (9) J Cullen (18) M Burke (23) & F Boyle (24) 88, K Treacy (14) A O'Connor (16) N Dunne (17) & M Somers (22) 85.

NEWCASTLE WEST – Hamper, C McCoy (22) 45, M O'Connor (20) 43, P Power (15) 43; gross, A McCormack 35.

NEWLANDS – C Coghlan (5), A Myles (1), P Myles (5) & A Usher (21) 69; G Bryan (10), C Murphy (13), P Murray (13) & M Finn (18) 69. Singles: B Gordon (28) 23, C Hannaway (26) 23, O Caughey (19) 23. Sun, 1st 9, D Perry (10) & P Nalty (19) 24, J Dennehy (14) & K MacPartlin (20) 23; 2nd 9, P Murray (13) & J Fitzgerald (14) 23, C Connolly (10) & J Carroll (8) 23.

NEW ROSS – League, J Hartley (21) 37, M Vaughan (22) 35, T Donovan (14) 35; gross, P Cashin 27; Cl 1, S O'Leary (8) 31; Cl 2, M Carroll (13) 33; Cl 3, N Kehoe Jnr (19) 34.

NORTH WEST – K McGeough (17) 39, M McCarter (23) 38, D Robb (16) 38; Cl 2, E O'Connell (12) 37; Cl 3, J Rahim (22) 34; gross, C McGeady 72. League- S MacLochlainn (5) & D Robb (12) 45.

O

OLD CONNA – J Aylmer (21) 19. Cl 1: J Drea (5) 19. Cl 2: R Hofler (13) 18. Cl 3: A Ward. Sun, Cl 1, M Kearney 20; Cl 2, R O'Nuallain 21; Cl 3, R Quigley 20.

P

PORTARLINGTON – Eclectic challenge, Cl 1, A Norton 34; o/all, E Keys 38; Cl 2, J Ryan 36; o/all, E McAliffe 38; Cl 3, J O'Reilly 34; o/all, J Maycock 39. A O'Reilly, N Wallace, M Fletcher & T Colbert 42.3; M Murphy, M Fitzpatrick, T Fitzpatrick & M Slattery 42.4. Open: J Darley 37.

PORTMARNOCK – P Webster Jnr (6) & A Fleury (10) 43, D Conway (3) & B Conway (8) 41. Invite, D Conway (3) & C O'Brien (9) 43, M Crowe (4) & S Crowe (4) 43. Turkey: J Keelaghan B Doyle & M Doody 45, P Talini J Bolger & B O'Brien Kenny 43. 1st 9: J Temple L Sex & O McAlinden 22. 2nd 9; D Fitzpatrick J Cassidy & R Comyn 22.

PORTUMNA – 14h Cl 1: G Lynch (7) 29. Cl 2: S Madden (14) 35. Cl 3: H Torpey (18) 32. Cl 4: B Mulroy (28) 33. Seniors: J Hynes (18) 32. Open: J Porter M Madden (Portumna) & B Dixon (Curra West) 47, P Kennedy (Nenagh) W Ryan (Nenagh) & D Dunican (Blessington Lakes) 46.

POWERSCOURT – G Mitchell (15) & F Gallagher (13) 30, M Davies (4) & J Brophy (14) 30.

R

RATHCORE – V O'Keeffe (12) 40, T O'Rourke (18) 40; Cl 1, C Kavanagh (11) 39; Cl 2, B Foran (16) 36; Cl 3, E Ryan (22) 38.

RATHDOWNEY – J Tobin (19, Loughrea) & M Walsh (13) 45, K Maher (12) & K Flynn (21) 45, P Roberts (17) & R Malone (21) 45. Hole-in-one, S Fitzpatrick at 17th. Seniors, Cl 1, D Walsh 39, J Fitzpatrick 38; Cl 2, M Fitzpatrick 41, L Holland 37. GOY, M Doyle. 13h Cl 1: A Galvin (9) 33, J Moriarty (12) 32. Cl 2: P Duggan (15) 34, A Phelan (13) 32. Cl 3: J J Tobin (19) 33, D Dalton (22) 31.

RATHFARNHAM – P deLacy (11) 34, M Redmond (12) 34, P Lindsay (23) 33, R Needham (16) 32, A Cole (8) 32, T Keating (27) 31.

ROSCREA – Fri: R Evans (6) 40. League Rd 1: P Delaney (13) 38. Cl 1: G Dooley (3) 36. Cl 2: M Rosney (12) 34. Cl 3: J Tynan (16) 36.

ROYAL DUBLIN – 14h: P Haran (16) & J Creedon (20) 31, A Higgins (6) & I McGuinness (11 Roganstown) 30. 14h: D Murphy (16) 29, G O'Dwyer (8) 26. 12h: N McGrane (4) & R Power (14) 26, D O'Beirne (3) & S O'Beirne (8) 26, J Monaghan (Scr) & G McGrane (1) 25. Yellow 12h: D Curtin (10) 22.

S

ST ANNE'S – M Walshe (5) & T Mills (15) 26, B Moyne (10) & R Greenhalgh (12) 26, P Flanagan (2) & C McDermott (10) 25. Sun, S Brehony (12) 30, E Walsh (14) 29, D Doherty (7) 29, R Cray (18) 29, M Fitzpatrick (20) 28.

ST HELEN'S BAY – J Kearney 27.

ST MARGARET'S – G Lally (16) 33, D Ryan (27) 33, A Thompson (4) 33. League, D West (15) 27; Cl 1, L Heffernan (4) 27; Cl 2, I Headon (8) 23; Cl 3, K Brady (13) 25; Cl 4, B Moloney (14) 27.

SEAPOINT – V Gough (27) 22, F reilly (20) 21, G Breen (6) 20, S Boylan (22) 20. Mini-hamper, N Moore (18) 23, B Morgan (11) 22, A Cosgrove (5) 22, G Tuite (12) 22, N Kierans (9) 22.

SILLOGE PARK – F Brady (16) 36, A Kelly (15) 36. Singles: S Madden (14) 38, T Nugent (16) 37. Scramble, J Brown (9), J Brown (13) & R Fitzgerald (19) 61.

SKERRIES – Hamper, J Beggs (7) 35, B Sherwin (14) 34, J Chawke (15) 33, M Plunkett (8) 32. Singles: P Ellis (13) 29, D Murtagh (23) 29, F Rogan (13) 28. P Ellis (13) 20. Team, B Sherwin (14), C Toye (13), J McInerney (12) & M Neary (15) 79; D Graham (12), J Fitzgerald (20), M McComish (15) & M Walls (22) 77. Hole-in-one, M McComish at 2nd.

SLADE VALLEY – Cl 1, J Smith (11) 31; Cl 2, B Maguire (13) 29; Cl 3, E O'Connell (17) 31; Cl 4, T McGovern (24) 29. Mixed, M Kavanagh (8), N Tallon (9), G Cash (14) & D Byrne (8) 78; M O'Sullivan (22), D Fitzpatrick (20), B Jones (11) & R Colgan (22) 78. 14h: P Burke (16) 29, J Parsons (18) 27. 14h Cl 1: J McNevin (11) 30. Cl 2: F Brennan (15) 32. Cl 3: A McCabe (19) 30. Cl 4: C O'Nualian (28) 33.

SLIEVE RUSSELL – Week 5: M Curry 25, C Brady 24.

STACKSTOWN – Cl 1: E Flaherty (18) 34, F McGrath (21) 34. Cl 2: B Woods (15) 35, A Hartin (16) 34. Cl 3: P Malone (14) 37, T Culligan (18) 35. 9h 1st 9: N Muldowney (19) 24, N White (13) 21, T Power (11) 21. Juv: S Cleary (13) 25. 2nd 9: T Culligan (18) 24, B Lynham (12) 23, M A Gorman (14) 22. Open, C Griffin (14) 35, S McDonnell (19) 34, L Conway (22) 34, R Stakelum (9) 33, B Woods (15) 32. Open: T McNamara (19) 35. Cl 1: G Keane (12) 31. Cl 2: J Hogan (18) 33. Cl 3: B McCarthy (21) 31.

SUTTON – P Tierney (23) 21. Cl 1: T Loftus (8) 20. Cl 2: M Coyne (14) 20. Cl 3: B Curtis (18) 20. C Saunders 20. Cl 1: I Mackey 20. Cl 2: G Ormsby 20.

T

THURLES – S Quigley, S Quigley & J Cohessy 96; A Cowan, W O'Mahony & K Walsh 91. D McKevitt (13) 40, T delaney (18) 38, E Hughes (5) 39; gross, K Kennedy 36. M Quinn, C Ryan, J Ryan & J O'Riordan 98; S O'Neill, P Duggan, J Browne & L Duggan 98.

TIPPERARY – Singles: T Flynn (18) 44, J McEvoy (16) 41, J Ryan B (20) 40. Tues: J Long (9) 42, B O'Reilly (21) 41. Seniors: S English J Breen T O'Connor & V Gilligan 101, W Burns S Delaney P O'Donovan & T Walsh 97, L Kelly B Kennedy S Ryan & P Hayes 97.

TRALEE – T O'Mahony (15), T Pierce (18), F O'Donovan (12) & J McGrath (17) 84; G Deegan (1), J O'Halloran (8), D Leen (8) & D Lyne (9) 80. Seniors, S O'Connor (17) 22, R Barrett (17) 22, J Murphy (17) 21, D Lucey (19) 19, W Palmer (24) 18. Sun: D Nolan (15) 40, V Tess (5) 40, J Rodgers (3) 38. Senior: B Morrissey (13) 20, M O'Connell (16) 19, E McSweeney (22) 19.

TRAMORE – Junior: D Spillane (24) 42, A Cashin (12) 37, L Cummins (15) 37, M Cartwright (11) 36. Gross: P O'Neill 27. Senior Cl 1: G Connolly (21) 36, D Musgrave (12) 35. Cl 2: F North (15) 39, M Flynn (18) 39. Cl 3: M Foley (6) 34. Vis: L Kennedy (Waterford). 11hole Senior: A Bardon 27, T Power 25, M Flynn 25. Fri: J O'Reilly (3) 43, E Murphy (16) 41, E Purcell (7) 41. Vis: P Murtagh (12) 40. Sun: K McEvoy (15) 42, P Hackett (17) 41, S Connor (15) 41. Gross: C Butler 36.

W

WATERFORD – J Meaney B Collins J Meaney & M Corcoran 95. Sun: N Power 43, M Cooke 41, E Phelan 40. Gross: D Deasy 35.

WEST WATERFORD – Cl 1, B Shanahan (8) 41, qualifier M O'Sullivan; Cl 2, C Gough (13) 40, qualifier B Hallahan; Cl 3, S Spillane (16); Cl 4, E Stack (21) 37, qualifier M O'Dwyer. Cl 1: B McNamara (9) 36. Cl 2: C Gough (12) 34. Qualifier: M O'Gorman 33. Cl 3: T Shanahan (17) 37. Qualifier: T Condon 36. Cl 4: P Power (20) 34. Fionn Murray Classic: K Barry (10) M Stafford (12 Carrick On Suir) & W O'Neill (11 Rafeen Creek) 60, S Hanrahan (12) P Murphy (18) & J Louch (21) 62.

WESTMANSTOWN – S Hannigan (12) 42, G Mangan (19) 40, P Bolger (5) 39, F O'Hanlon (15) 39, N McCluskey (22) 39. Invitation: C Haugh (9) M Killeen (15) K Corcoran (17) & T Purcell (22) 86, P Doolan (20 Lucan) V Eiffe (13 Boyle) F O'Neill Snr (16) & T Foley (13) 81. 12h Cl 1: W Dardis (9) 25, S Connolly (9) 25. Cl 2: J Marron (15) 32, E Ryan (13) 29. Cl 3: P O'Connor (18) 30, R Heasley (17) 27. Cl 4: K O'Brien (21) 28, R Blake (20) 25. Sat Cl 1: F MacDonagh (8) 27, F O'Neill Jnr 24. Cl 2: P Bowler (13) 29, B Moran (14) 28. Cl 3: P MacKey (17) 27, C O'Connor (17) 26. Cl 4: P McGlynn (22) 26, N McMenamin (23) 24. Juvenile: J Doherty (4) 28.

WESTPORT – Senior: J Gavin K McGloin P O'Donoghue & M Reddington 44, G Golden T Joyce T Walsh & N Connell 46, D Delaney B Burns V Rigney & P Moran 46. League 1st 9: J Goggins J Keane J Kavanagh & S Goggins 49, K McGettigan P Kennedy P Higgins & M O'Malley 48. 2nd 9: P McNally A O'Toole S Cannon & J F O'Malley 49, G Golden T Walsh T J Reilly & N Connell 48.

WEXFORD – D Robinson (6) & M Lacey (18) 38, D Bolger (10) & L Flanagan (13) 36, L O'Neill (6) & P Byrne (5) 36. M Mullen (0), M Rossiter (14), J Bolger (18) & P Mullen (19) 93; C Byrne (8), J Hammond (13), P Hartnett (14) & R Murphy (21) 92; R Sexton (14), T Sullivan (19), A Sullivan (22) & J Duignan (36) 91.

WICKLOW – League Cl 1: R Jacob (11) 32, S Carroll (6) 31, K Clarke (7) 31. Cl 2: I Logan (16) 39, A Clarke (17) 36, A Earls (15) 35. Cl 3: R O'Neill (20) 38, D O'Reilly (19) 35, P Quinn (20) 35. Open: M Doyle (14) 36, I Mooney (9) 35, K Clarke (7) 33, B Hickey (11) 32. Open: B Jacob (8) 38, S McDonnell (19) 37, G Vickers (20) 36. Gross: M Murray 33.

WOODBROOK – P Lowry (18) 28, N Atkinson (5) 26, N Connolly (18) 26, F Fleming (20) 26, L Kavanagh (19) 25, J Doody (14) 24. Hamper, D M Galvin (17) & D J Galvin (17) 28, M Finlay (21) & E McSweeney (12) 28, N Connolly (18) & V Mancais (21) 27; back-6, L O'Reilly (7) & P Moylan (70)27.

WOODLANDS – Open, A Murray (14) 38. Rumble, T Walsh (16), C Quirke (21) & P Holden (17) 91; T Fitzparick (15), R Fitzsimons (18) & A Bagnall (14) 89.

WOODSTOCK – R Casey (5) 43. Golfer of the Year: A Kearney.

Y

YOUGHAL – Open: T Linehan (16) 30, D Walsh (11) 30. 13h: T O'Mahony (15) 32, J Hooley (5) 31. Sat: E Ryan (8) 26. Sun: M Nolan (23) 45. Cl 1: G Ahern (7) 35. Cl 2: J Cronin (13) 44. Cl 3: E McSweeney (14) 39. Cl 4: K O'Regan (22) 40.

SOCIETIES

D

DUBLIN JOURNALISTS – Nov. 11 at Seapoint; t'sheets J Brennan 087-2437391.

E

EAST IRELAND ALLIANCE – at The European Club, every Wednesday, 9.00am to 11.30am. Timesheet at 0404 47415.

H

HOLLYSTOWN LADIES – Cl 1: C Stapleton (11) 17, A Deegan (8) 13, P Cowan (8) 12. Cl 2: M Smyth (12) 11, I Carroll (13) 10, M McKenna (14) 9. Cl 3: P White (16) 13, J O'Connor (15) 7.

N

NW ALLIANCE – At Narin Portnoo, C Davison (11, Portsalon) 36, E McHugh (15, Strabane) 36, S McKeegan (4, City of Derry) 35, O Mailey (6, Ballyliffin) 35, M Caithness (12, Dunfanaghy) 33, M Bradley (8, North West) 33; gross- B McElhinney (Foyle) 72, K Quigg (3, City of Derry) 76, M McGeady (McCambridge-Duffy) 78, N Callan (Faughan) 78, S Clinton (Letterkenny) 79, F O'Doherty (Letterkenny) 79. Rosapenna Old on Nov 16, call B Ramsay 087-2488181.

P

PRESS RADIO & TELEVISION – The European Club, Mon, Nov 11, 10.00 to 11.30am. Followed by Royal Dublin, Mon, Dec 16, 9 to 11.30am. Timesheet with P McCarthy 087 2642637.

S

SOUTH EAST ALLIANCE – Waterford on Nov. 10.

SOUTH EAST JUNIOR ALLIANCE – Carrick on Nov. 17.

LADIES

A

ADARE MANOR – J Ryan (20) 34, M Fitzgerald (22) 32, T Ryan (24) 32.

ARKLOW – K O'Riordan (5) 35, J O'Sullivan (28) 32, M McCormick (36) 32.

ATHENRY – M McNamara (11) 44, U Morley (14) 39; gross, M Carr 27. S Canny (31) 34, K Greaney (17) 32; gross, T Coen 19. A Pomphrett (17) 36. M Horan (30) 40, A Pomphrett (17) 39, B Poniard (17) 38.

ATHLONE – C Barrett (13) 36, K Delaney (32) 36, N McCormack (36) 34. 9-h, A Evans 17. M Elliott (24) 24, B McDonnell (32) 21, E Larkin (23) 23. Hamper: B Stapleton (32) 38, Y Walsh (19) 37, K Delaney (31) 36, M Elliott (24) 34, A O'Sullivan (17) 34, A Farrell (18) 33. Gross: C Barrett 21. Junior: a Connolly (21) 24. Distance: A Lyons (26) 24. Vis: K Moran 29. L O'Sullivan (14) 35, K Vaughan (21) 35.

B

BALBRIGGAN – A Carton (28) 43, F Newcomen (32) 40; Cl 1, A Hannon (20) 37; Cl 2, A Noonan (25) 35; Cl 3, O Rooney (35) 37. B Roche (30) 22, J McCulloch (24) 21, G Whelan (14) 19. 1st 9, N Campbell (11) 16, R McGuinness (19) 16.

BALLINASCORNEY – M Fiztgerald (35) 22, P Harnett (35) 20, T McDonnell (22) 20, A Nolan (30) 19.

BALLINASLOE – A Jordan 36. Cl 1: M Killeen 31. Cl 2: H Carrig 33.

BALLYBOFEY & STRANORLAR – K McGowan 65, D Kelly 63, A Dillon 59, M McConnell 59. Mon to Fri: K Stewart 68, J Stewart 66, M Larkin 63. Sweep: K Stewart 18, B Faulkner 16, S Maloney 16.

BALLYBUNION – M Flannery (24) 36, A Carroll (13) 35, E Clancy (33) 33. Voucher: N Quaid (11) 36, M Horgan (20) 34, D Cotter (34) 33. League, Team B - G Keane(12) R Blake (21) M Lyons (25) N Mullane (24) & M Culhane (29) 303, Team D – J O'Donnell (16) D Keating (19) N Lynch (24) J Liston (25) & M Kelly (34) 283, Team C – M O'Sullivan (16) M Horgan (20) A Sexton (24) B Moloney (27) & M Keane (32) 277. Individual Day 1: O Kiely (21) 39. Day 2: R Molyneaux (30) 34. Day 3: P Joyce (10) 36.

BALLYHAUNIS – F Prenty 36, N Dillon 30.

BALLYLIFFIN – Y McGonigle 13, A Doherty 11. A Murphy 43, P Madden 35, M Doherty 33. 18h: J Doherty 32, M McGeoghan 32, A Friel 31. 2nd 9: G Mullan 18.

BALTINGLASS – Hamper, A Howard (22) 34. Hamper, M Whelan (23) 37, P Foley (23) 35, B Hennessy (20) 33. Hamper, O O h'Eocha (19) 35, B Kilcoyne (21) 31, C Lord (18) 29.

BANDON – Cl 1, A Leonard (12) 30, E O'Leary (17) 30, K O'Donoghue (19) 28, L Walsh (17) 27, S McGrath (18) 26; Cl 2, B O'Crowley (25) 34, U Scally (28) 33, C Murphy (28) 30, K Doyle (26) 27, G Appelbe (32) 26. 9h Continuous: K O'Donoghue (19) 59, M Hernon (22) 53, A Ni Shuilleabhain (35) 53, C Lingwood (14) 51, S Murray (15) 50, S Keogh (22) 48.

BEAUFORT – Summer League: S Filby (26) 40, S McCarthy (26) 39, M Guerin (28) 37.

BEAVERSTOWN – J Minihan (19) 23, R Connor (32) 22, M Fegan (22) 22, F Hickey (36) 22. E McMahon (11) 23, M Kidd (23) 20.

BEECH PARK – T Smith (17) 37. Cl 1, K Woods (19) 26, M Dunne (21) 24; Cl 2, R Thompson (30) 26, M Russell (29) 24; Cl 3, P Browne (36) 24, M O'Brien (36) 22. Open: M Russell (29) 32, T Smith (17) 30. E Beckett (26) 17, K Woods (19) 15. Sun, M Dunne (21) 19.

BELLEWSTOWN – S Biddulph 26.

BLACK BUSH – League Week 2 Cl 1: C Hanley (13) 26, M Lynch (14) 25, C Quinn (16) 24. Cl 2: O Smyth (25) 24, E McDermott (25) 24, G Corrigan (26) 23. Cl 3: J Foran (33) 22, P Pierce (36) 20, M Finnegan (33) 19.

BLAINROE – S Cunningham (12) 30, I Duffy (31) 27.

BORRIS – M Morrisey (23) 25, B Byrne (12) 24, B Galavan (19) 23.

BUNCLODY – J Kenny (16) 34, L Galligan (27) 32, M Moore (15) 31. Medal: T Byrne. Matchplay: M Moore. Golfer of the Year: M Moore.

C

CAHIR PARK – M Gill (24) 42, Y Morrison (18) 38, M Keating (21) 37.

CARLOW – At Home, L Bolger, B Cox & F Doyle 86; T McGrath, M Olwill & I Morrisey 80; M Murray, M Butler & K Hennessy 80. 13-h, P Farrell (24) 29, M McDonagh (19) 28, M Grogan (30) 27, K Dowling (14) 27, R Tully (20) 27, B Slater (28) 27.

CARTON HOUSE – G Colbert (21) 21, M Sudway (7) 19, C O'Brien (30) 18.

CASTLE – Cl 1, A Doyle (14) 19, C Staunton (12) 17; Cl 2, H Kinsella (21) 19, A Coleman (26) 19; Cl 3, B Murray (29) 18, A Hogarty (31) 15; Cl 4, N Cosgrove (36) 16, M Comer (36) 13.

CASTLEGREGORY – M O'Connor (20) 25, M Bourke (28) 22, N Keogan (33) 22.

CASTLEWARDEN – R Harpur (32) 29, L McHugh (36) 28. A Walsh & E O'Flaherty 29. L McHugh (36) 22.

CEANN SIBEAL – G Murphy (23) 43, N Joyce (21) 36, E Curran (12) 36. Rumble - A O'Higgins, J Beckett & T Irwin 52; E Curran, C O'Boyle & R Harrington 51; B Carroll, N Joyce & K O'Connor 50. Singles: B Firtear (35) 36, H O'Doherty (32) 36, N Joyce (21) 34. 1st 9: K O'Connor (27) 20. 2nd 9: M Ui Chiobhain (6) 16.

CHARLESLAND – G Henry (17) 36, J Espey (28) 34, H McAndrew (30) 33. 13h: M Curry, B O'Connell, A Lehane. 18h: M Wolfe, H McAndrew.

CHARLEVILLE – A Lyons (18, Dooks) 39, P Walsh (17) 34, O Connolly (19) 33. Young at Heart: A O'Riordan (15 Ballybunion) 33, T Flynn (26) 31. Thurs: M Madigan (24) 22, M Donegan (36) 21.

CLAREMORRIS – R Kean 26.

CONNEMARA – Hamper: M O'Connor (26) 30. Golfer of the Year: E King.

CORK – M Griffith (32) 32. Silver: C Ryan (0) 29, M Purcell (17) 28. Bronze: A Turnbull (23) 28, S McKiernan (31) 28, N Quinlan (26) 27, K McGrath (21) 26. Grannie's Cup: A Turnbull (23) 28. Sun: M Abernethy (8) 31.

CO LOUTH – Cl 1, K Yates (9) 36; Cl 2, N Darcy (24) 35; Cl 3, O Kierans (36) 41.

CO MEATH – P McDonald (11) 28. Thurs Cl 1: E Brogan (14) 19, B Cantwell (21) 19. Cl 2: R Brogan (27) 21, B Martin (31) 20. 36 h'cap: B Walsh.

CO SLIGO – M Conefrey 37, L McDaid 34. Tues: M Rooney 28, C Bradshaw 26. Mon: C Murphy 38, M Rhatigan 37.

CO TIPPERARY – League, team P Tracey 100, team P Moran 94, team H Ryan 93, team B Maher 91, team J O'Sullivan 88, team P Heffernan 88, team C Condon 84. L Higgins 37, K Cross 37, I Hayes 37. 9-h, J Lawrence, P Heffernan. 9-h: A Murphy, A Hunt.

CRADDOCKSTOWN – Cl 1: M McAffee (23) 34. Cl 2: E O'Connell (25) 31. Hamper: M Walls (14) & A Keogh (18) 30, S Lunny (11) & M Flynn (21) 30. Sun: R O'Conner (17) 26.

CURRAGH – Bottle Hamper, A Doyle (20) 28, C Murphy (20) 27, K Murphy (18) 26; gross, M O'Meara 16; Cl 1, M Cribbin (18) 25; Cl 2, M Walshe (21) 24; Cl 3, C O'Riordan (30) 23.

D

DEER PARK – Cl 1, S Priestman (22) 35; Cl 2, A O'Connor (29) 35; Cl 3, B Milton (34) 37. Cl 1, C Gillett (23) 18; Cl 2, M Rossi (27) 18; Cl 3, E Amerlynck (36) 15.

DELGANY – B Harmon (12), A Dodd (22) & E Bohane (19) 56.7, R O'Brien (18), M Lavelle (20) & D Mackay (22) 57; M Kola (15), N Hautz (18) & M Devaney (25) 57.2. B Jones (13) 27. M Kola (15) 24.

DJOUCE – M Donnelly (21) 23, C Kelly (18) 21, A Brannigan (24) 19.

DONABATE – Cl 1, E Fitzgerald (11) 27; Cl 2, D Wright (27) 22, A Casey (28) 21; Cl 3, M Doyle (31) 25, M Cullen (31) 22. Cl 1, M McGrath (20) 28; Cl 2, O Lavelle (30) 26, T Ryan (27) 25; Cl 3, A Nolan (36) 25, M McDonald (33) 25.

DOOKS – Golfer Final: D Galvin (25) 32, H Aherne (18) 28, M Shanahan (15) 27, A Galvin (20) 27. Scramble: C Doyle (12) M Inglis (12) & M O'Sullivan (20) 46, D Foley (17) B Griffin (33) M McGillycuddy (32) & S Shanahan (24) 49.

DUN LAOGHAIRE – Cl 1: U O'Grady (18) 31, S Coyne (11) 30. Cl 2: E Kelleher (21) 27, E O'Sullivan (22) 27. Cl 3: C Murphy (32) 32, S Phelan (36) 31, B McCarthy (32) 29. 9h Cl 1: A Curry (29) 15. Cl 2: N Dowling (36) 15.

DUNGARVAN – J Hayes (25) 34. Tues: P Flanagan (20) 41, M Fitzgerald (23) 36, B Hayes (16) 35, M Flahavan (23) 35.

E

EAST CLARE – Seniors: P Nugent B Reid & C Murphy, M Lynch H McHugh & B O'Loughlin. Twoball: H Cullen & H Ahearn 46, I Reddan & C McKenna 41, M Rogers & D Cooney 41.

EDMONDSTOWN – J Murray (12) 24, J Holt (36) 24; Cl 1, M O'Kelly (19) 23; Cl 2, B Gallivan (26) 21; Cl 3, E Kavanagh (28) 24. P Delaney (36) 22, B Heavey (31) 21, M Farrell (32) 20. Sun: O Daly (14) & F De Burgh Whyte (22) 25, M Kelly (24) & J Murray (12) 25.

ELM PARK – Cl 1: C Langan (9) 31, A Gibney (18) 29. Cl 2: C Baxter (25) 32, M Maher (21) 29. Cl 3: P Corcoran (28) 29, A Clancy (27) 29. 9h: B Lynch (27) 15.

F

FOTA – Killeen Trophy, M Daunt (16) 2-up; Cl 1, M O'Leary (17) 2-up, M O'Donoghue (16) 1-up; Cl 2, E Twomey (27) 1-dn, R Miller (21) 3-dn; Cl 3, P Daly (33) 1-dn, V Cullinane (31) 2-dn. 9-h, J Cross 13.

FOXROCK – Cl 1: D Dowling (13) 20, J McAuley (19) 17. Cl 2: J Patterson (27) 19, J Mulchrone (23) 18. Cl 3: P Flynn (36) 20, C Ruddle (32) 19. Sun: A MacMahon (23) 15, R Margetson (12) 15.

G

GALWAY – Cl 1, M Tierney (14) 18, S Kearney (14) 17; Cl 2, J McCann (19) 19, M Silke (22) 19; Cl 3, J Corbett (35) 20, C Conroy (26) 17.

GALWAY BAY – H O'Flaherty (14) 37, E Molloy (20) 36, D Toohey (15) 34; gross, F Caulfield 22. C Waldron (28) 44, M Harkin (15) 38, C Randall (27) 38; gross, M Kelly 23.

GLASSON – L Lowry (19) 30, M McCullagh (10) 30, M Diffley (19) 30. League: A Hall (23) 25, M McCormack (23) 24, A Rice (20) 21.

GLEN OF DOWNS – P McCabe (29) 38; Cl 1, E Costigan (13) 36, A Lim (17) 34; Cl 2, A Ryan (27) 36, N Doyle (28) 34; Cl 3, S Ronayne (33) 31, E McGowan (34) 30.

GORT – J Joyce (14) 37, R Walsh (29) 36. Surprise, M Ruane 85, S Forde 84, P Mulkerrins 83, J Joyce 83, R Walsh 81, G Warnock 80.

GRANGE – Inner, Cl 1, P Fair (20) 19; Cl 2, M Burke (24) 25; Cl 3, V Ryan (32) 18. Outer, Cl 1, J Langbrook (14) 22; Cl 2, C O'Brien (24) 25; Cl 3, R Tracey (36) 21.

GRANGE CASTLE – T Noone (9) 29, K Wyer (23) 25, G Tedford (25) 25. A Moran (22) 25, B Byrne (16) 24, A Hannigan (13) 24.

H

HEADFORT – Cl 1, M Fogarty (13) 26; gross, O Foley 18; Cl 2, J McCormack (28) 28, A Stapleton (24) 27; Cl 3, M Davis (31) 23, A O'Donovan (33) 23; 9-h, G Mahon 16.

HOLLYSTOWN – A Heffernan (12) 33. Cl 1, M Whelan (8) 14, A Deegan (9) 13, D O'Hagan 13; Cl 2, D Lacey (12) 9, D Ring (14) 9,C Cantwell 9; Cl 3, J Lennon (17) 9, B Cummins 8, P White 7. Thurs: A Heffernan (12) 31, A Harford (17) 28.

HOWTH – Cl 1: A McAdams (18) 20, Y Agnew (11) 19. Cl 2: L Lynch (20) 23, P Slowey (19) 18. Cl 3: B O'Brien (29) 22, D Ward (28) 22. Cl 4: S Kennedy (36) 20, M Geraghty (31) 18.

I

ISLAND – League: M Reddington (20) 31, R Terry (19) 31. Cl 1: G Ryan (8) 28. Cl 2: J MacDarby (26) 24. Cl 3: S Geraghty (28) 25.

K

KILCOCK – Cl 1, L Whelan (23) 31, H O'Connor (21) 28; Cl 2, F Harlow (26) 30, C Moody (31) 26; Cl 3, K McKenna (33) 30, B Leahy (36) 25.

KILLINEY – O Fitzgerald (18) E Kirwan (6) & C Towlson (14) 32, V Charlton (21) S May (20) & S Waldron (12) 33.

KINSALE – P O'Brien (19) 36; Cl 1, J Power (19) 31; Cl 2, S Long (28) 35. 14h: A Hayes (32) 31. Cl 1: H O'Sullivan (20) 31, C Deeney (16) 29, M O'Leary (20) 27. Cl 2: M O'Mahony (26) 29, J d'Alton (36) 27, S Long (28) 26.

KNOCKANALLY – T McEvoy (28) 27, J Dougan (18) 24, M Clyne (27) 23. J Dougan (18) 26, P Bolger (24) 26, G O'Brien (22) 25.

L

LAYTOWN – Cl 1, C Wickham 21, V Branagh 19; Cl 2, B Phelan 21, J lenehan 20; Cl 3, C Woods 22, M Savage 22; Cl 4, L Phillips 22, A Rooney 21. Turkey, Cl 1, M Wade 20, C McCrink 20; Cl 2, H Cremin 17, J lenehan 17; Cl 3, G Ryan 18, G Dunne 17; Cl 4, B Carthy 20, E O'Hare 18.

LIMERICK – Cauldron Bowl, E Murphy (30) 43, A Malone (23) 39, S Finucane (29) 37, H Peirce (19) 36; gross, A Bradshaw 20.

LISHEEN SPRINGS – I Byrne (35) 35, N Phillips (25) 33, S O'Donoghue (34) 32.

LISMORE – S Denn (23) 24, B Henry (21) 23, P O'Neill (36) 23, N O'Sullivan (16) 22.

LUTTRELLSTOWN CASTLE – B Hague (21) 19, A MacCanna (25) 18, G Thompson (23) 26.

M

MANNAN CASTLE – J Morris (18) 31, M Bourke (26) 29, B McSharry (23) 28. League Wk 3: A Gartlan (24) 27.

MILLICENT – C Nolan (20) 31.

MILLTOWN – Cl 1, M Flavin (13) 34; gross, P Gleeson 24; Cl 2, M Prendiville (20) 38; Cl 3, P O'Connell (32) 31; 9-h, S Appleby 21, M Woods 17.

MOUNTRATH – 12h: D Kingsley 25.

MULLINGAR – J Magan (29) 21, K Cullinane (27) 20, B Delaney (34) 20; gross, P Collier 11.

N

NAAS – J O'Rourke (19) 25, M Kelleher (21) 25; Cl 1, S Whyte (16) 25; Cl 2, M Jones (20) 22; Cl 3, M O'Gorman (30) 25; Cl 4, J Delahunty (34) 24.

NEW ROSS – M Furlong (16) 25, M Wall (28) 22, B Murphy (27) 20.

NEWLANDS – N McKiernan (14), P Curtis (14) & M Renaghan (17) 42.5; M McGrane (20), M O'Mahoney (24) & M Carroll (36) 45. Turkey 2nd 9 Cl 1: G Friel (16) 189, N McKiernan (14) 14. Cl 2: A Usher (21) 16, S Rothwell (21) 15. Cl 3: D Balfe (25) 17, O Mountaine (30) 16. Cl 4: B Hussey (35) 16, P O'Dea (33) 13.

O

OLD CONNA – S Timmons (26) 19, L Walsh (14) 19, A Rooney (23) 19. Cl 1: J Horan (13) 19. Cl 2: F Kehoe (25) 18. Cl 3: A Keegan (34) 18. 9h Cl 1: s Fildes (5) 16. Cl 2: A O'Sullivan (26) 18. Cl 3: P McGrath (31) 16.

OUGHTERARD – N Maloney (10) 38, E Ruane (23) 34, M Duggan (20) 34. Gross: M Ni Mhaille 20. Cl 1: R Jordan (16) 33, M Molloy (13) 31. Cl 2: B Clancy (21) 34, N Hegarty (25) 33. Cl 3: E Garvey (31) 36, C Clancy (29) 31. 12h: B Clancy (21) 22. Cl 1: M Ni Mhaille (12) 20. Cl 2: E Ruane (23) 21.C l 3: S Griffen (29) 20.

R

RATHCORE – League 9h: M Ryle (25) 20. Cl 1: A Cleary (22) 20. Cl 2: C Gorry (25) 15. Cl 3: K Moran (36) 19.

RATHDOWNEY – 13h: B O'Regan 31. Senior: E Dowling M Molloy & B O'Regan.

RATHFARNHAM – 9h: S Dudgeon.

ROSSLARE – M Garahy (21) 34, E Broderick (27) 34, I Fortune (29) 33, K Cullimore (17) 32, M Fortune (16) 32, T Cowman (15) 31; gross, M MacNamara 27; senior, B Byrne (29) 32; junior, E Fenlon (27) 23; Cl 1, V Mernagh (13) 30, A O'Leary (16) 30, C O'Brien (17) 29; Cl 2, P Breen (25) 31, E Wardlaw (25) 30, C Quinlivan (23) 29; Cl 3, L Deasy (29) 29, M Esmonde (17) 26, B O'Brien (29) 26.

S

ST ANNE'S – M Hughes (41) & O Kelly (28) 41. A Hutchinson (9) 29, M McCabe (31) 26, G Keane (17) 26, R Plunkett (20) 24, M Buggy (33) 24.

ST HELEN'S BAY – A Byrne 23.

SEAPOINT – E Murphy (27) 18, A O'Reilly (36) 17, B McEvoy (30) 16. L Scully (22) 23, V Keating (33) 20, K McCahey (18) 19.

SILLOGE PARK – B Brennan (24) 34, R Glynn (30) 32.

SKERRIES – Cl 1, A Humphreys (21) 27, T Duggan (15) 26; Cl 2, A Guinan (27) 29, C Noone (2) 25; Cl 3, L Lloyd (36) 24, D Crookes (33) 23. E Pyke (26) 18, R Barden (23) 17. M Leonard (13) & G O'Connor (11) 29.

SLADE VALLEY – J Carroll (14) 28. C Loughlin (24) 26, N O'Grady (14) 25, J Carroll (15) 25.

SLADE VALLEY – C Byrne (28) 27, S Murphy (36) 26.

STACKSTOWN – 1st 9, J Evans (34) 18, C Timlin (20) 16, F Neill (15) 16, S Kearney (29) 16; 2nd 9, I Taylor (24) 22, M Boland (34) 21, M O'Shea (25) 20, S Eakin (24) 20, M Hogan (21) 19. 14h: M O'Shea (25) 29, J Constant (20) 26, S Tuckey (24) 26, M White (13) 25. S Wagstaff (32) 14, M White (13) 14.

SUTTON – Cl 1, A Newman (18) 33; Cl 2, P McKernan (25) 34.5; Cl 3, M Cole (29) 36.5.

T

TIPPERARY – E O'Sullivan (19) 36. Wed: M Crowe (22) 34, J Rea (36) 33. 13h: M Crowe (22) 25. Seniors: O Mulvihille M Ryan & C O'Dwyer 40, R Burke P Daly & Lady President Madge 42.

TRALEE – L Grey (14) 34, D O'Driscoll (32) 34. Sun: K Gearon (24) 23, N Quinlan (17) 23.

TRAMORE – 11h: L Coleman (36) 23, N Burns (14) 23. Junior: R Keegan (35) 26. 11h: C Keegan. Senior: M O'Connor.

TULLAMORE – Turkey Cl 1: E Cahir (12) 29, S McNiff (10) 28, B Kavanagh (18) 27. Cl 2: J Cogley (23) 28, D Rouse (24) 27, J Murphy (20) 26. Cl 3: J Murphy (20) 28, D Rouse (23) 26, J Keegan (20) 26. Cl 4: A Egan (29) 29, R Daly (34) 24, V Walsh (29) 23.

W

WATERFORD – M Walsh 31, P O'Sullivan 30, C Walshe 30, M Keogh 30, A Glavin 30. Thurs: J Phelan & B Hayden, L Molloy & M O'Sullivan.

WATERVILLE – P Gibson (11) 29, S O'Sullivan (17) 28, M Corkery (29) 28, M Lynott (15) 27.

WEST WATERFORD – M T Curran (33) 44, M Connolly (36) 38, M Donnelly (20) 37. Fionn Murray Classic: P Kelly (23) J Ronayne (34) & A Power (36) 82.

WESTMANSTOWN – E Mulhern (20) 22; Cl 1, H McGauley (12) 18; Cl 2, T Muldoon (22) 18; Cl 3, B Barnes (29) 20; Cl 4, M Boyle (35) 18, E Foley (35) 18. F McGarrity (12) 33. 9h: B Barnes (29) 22, A Leyden (20) 20, E Mulhern (20) 19, M Kehoe (27) 18.

WEXFORD – Y MacSweeney (12) 35, T Walsh (19) 33, D Brosnan (34) 32. Gross: H Lacey 22.

WICKLOW – D McGettigan (20) 37. M Lalor (21) 34.

WOODBROOK – 12h Cl 1: C Costello (17) 24, D Mathews (14) 22. Cl 2: R Maguire (23) 27, J Gribben (25) 22.

Compiled by pat ruddy

Irish Independent Sport Star Awards

Pick our magic sports moment of the year and win a trip for two to London. To view the shortlist and cast your vote click here.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport