Sunday 19 November 2017

GAELIC GAMES FIXTURES

TODAY

Leinster U-21 semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Kilkenny: Kilkenny v Dublin, 7.30, F Smith (Meath).

Wexford: Wexford v Carlow, 7.30, D Connolly (Kilkenny).

ulster u-21 h shield final

Venue TBA: Donegal v Fermanagh, 7.30.

Friday

munster mhc semi-final

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Clare, 7.30, D Copps (Cork).

Saturday

All-Ireland SHC Preliminary

(Extra-time if necessary)

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Laois, 7.0, M Wadding (Waterford).

All-Ireland SF Qualifiers Rd 1

(Extra-time if necessary)

Tullamore: Offaly v Clare, 2.0, M Higgins (Fermanagh).

Crossmaglen: Armagh v Donegal, 3.30, M Duffy (Sligo) *LIVE RTE

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Derry, 5.0, M Condon (Waterford).

Pearse Park: Longford v Mayo, 7.0, G O Conamha (Galway)

Breffni Park: Cavan v Wicklow, 7.0, C Reilly (Meath).

Newbridge: Kildare v Antrim, 7.0, M Deegan (Laois).

Leinster SHC semi-final replay

(Extra-time if necessary)

Portlaoise: Galway v Offaly, 7.0, Ref TBC.

Leinster MHC semi-final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Parnell Park: Dublin v Wexford, 3.0, S Cleere (Kilkenny).

Nicky Rackard (sh) semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Parnell Park: Roscommon v London,1.0, T Ryan (Tipperary).

Breffni Park: Armagh v Sligo, 5.0, G Duffy (Antrim).

Lory Meagher (sh) semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Omagh: Donegal v Fermanagh, 3.30, A Kelly.

Pearse Park: Longford v Leitrim, 5.0, P Greene (Galway).

Munster MHC semi-final

Gaelic Grounds: Cork v Waterford, 7.30, T Ryan (Tipperary).

Leinster MH Shield

(Extra-time if necessary)

Louth: Louth v Wicklow, 3.0, R Cornally (W'meath).

Connacht MFC

McHale Park: Mayo v Roscommon, 5.0, Ref TBC.

Sunday

All-Ireland Qualifiers Round 1

(Extra-time if necessary)

Ruislip: London v Wexford, 2.30, D Fahy (Longford).

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Laois, 3.30, M Collins (Cork).

Ulster SFC semi-final

Breffni Park: Fermanagh v Monaghan, 3.30, Marty Duffy (Sligo)

Leinster SFC semi-finals

Croke Park: Dublin v Meath, 4.0, P Hughes (Armagh) *LIVE TV3.

Croke Park: Louth v Westmeath, 5.50, S Doyle (Wexford) *LIVE RTE.

Connacht SFC semi-final

Pearse Park: Galway v Sligo, 2.0, D Coldrick (Meath) *LIVE TV3.

Ulster SHC final

Casement Park: Antrim v Down, 3.30, E Hassen (Derry).

Leinster MHC semi-final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Tullamore: Offaly v Kilkenny, 2.0, P Murphy (Carlow).

Ulster MHC final

Casement Park: Antrim v Armagh, 1.30, Ref TBC.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport