Friday 15 December 2017

GAA Results

Saturday

NEXT ON THE LIST

Munster SFC quarter-final: Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7.0.

Sunday

Leinster SHC quarter-finals: Antrim v Wexford; Laois v Galway, Portlaoise (Times to be announced);

Munster SHC semi-final: Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 4.0.

Ulster SFC quarter-final: Fermanagh v Antrim, Brewster Park, 3.30.

ULSTER MFC

quarter-finalS

Donegal 1-10 Derry 0-8

Armagh 1-13 Cavan 0-6

BRITISH JFC

Warwickshire 0-10 Kilkenny 1-2

MUNSTER IHC

quarter-FINAL

Cork 1-21 Waterford 3-9

SH CHALLENGE MATCH

Clare 3-19 Dublin 2-18

CHRISTY RING CUP

quarter-finals

Mayo 1-15 Wicklow 0-14

Kildare 2-15 Derry 0-10

NICKY RACKARD CUP

semi-finals

Fingal 2-11 Donegal 1-12

Tyrone 2-19 Roscommon 0-18

relegation play-off

Monaghan 3-12 Sligo 0-14

LADIES FOOTBALL

Aisling McGinn U-21 Championship: Roscommon 3-7 Cavan 1-4; Dublin 7-20 Tyrone 0-5; Meath 6-18 Galway 0-10.

Inter-provincial Championship: Ulster 2-8 Connacht 2-7; 15 Munster 4-7 Leinster 1-15.

CARLOW

Div 1: Old Leighlin 1-14 Rathvilly/Rathbhile 0-9; Div 2: OHanrahans/O Hanrachain 3-19 Grange 0-5; Clonmore 2-10 Fenagh 0-9. Div 3: Railyard GFC 1-11 Palatine 1-6.

Cavan

Breffni League Division 1A: Ramor United 0-9 Castlerahan 1-14. Division 1B: Drumalee 1-13 Denn 1-9; Killygarry 1-11 Crosserlough 1-6; Killeshandra 1-10 Cuchulainns 2-15; Bailieborough 0-10 Cootehill 2-9. Division 2: Swanlinbar 0-6 Ballymachugh 2-12; Laragh Utd 1-5 Killinkere 3-11; Munterconnaught 4-7 Drumlane 1-7. Division 3: Shannon Gaels 3-10 Kildallon 1-14; Shercock 4-16 Cornafean 0-5; Knockbride 1-8 Kill 2-13; Butlersbridge 3-12 Corlough 1-5.

clare

Div 1 FL: Eire Og 2-11 Clondegad 2-9; Doonbeg 0-12 Ennistymon 0-7; Lissycasey 4-21 Kilrush 0-3; Kilmurry-Ibrickane 1-8 Miltown 0-10. Div 2: Shannon Gaels walk over St Breckans scratch; Liscannor 1-15 St. Josephs 0-6; Cooraclare 1-11 O'Currys 1-10. Div 3: Cratloe 0-17 Kilfenora 1-6; Corofin 1-10 Ml. Cusacks 2-7. SHC: O'Callaghans Mills 1-13 Scariff 0-15. Div 1 'A' HL: Newmarket 3-20 Tubber 0-12; O'C. Mills 1-16 Clarecastle 1-16; Sixmilebridge 3-12 Inagh-Kilnamona 0-17. Div 1 'B' HL: St. Josephs 0-16 Ruan 0-10; Clonlara 1-14 Tulla 1-10; Feakle 1-26 Broadford 1-13; Scariff walkover Ballyea scratch. Div 2 HL: Smith O'Briens 0-18 Cratloe 3-8; Inagh-Kilnamona 2-19 Clarecastle 2-15. Div 3 HL: Bodyke 1-19 Eire Og 0-12; Ogonnelloe 4-9 Killanena 0-14; Kilmaley 2-14 O'C. Mills 1-13; Meelick 0-11 Clooney-Quin 1-6. Div 4 HL: Sixmilebridge 3-19 Scariff 0-4.

CORK

JBFC: Ballyhooly 3-15 Glenlara 2-4. PIHC: Newcestown 2-14 Kilbrittain 1-8; Ballyhea 1-25 Mallow 2-10. JBHC: Ballinacurra 4-16 Belgooly 1-5; Dromtarriffe 1-11 Iveleary 0-1; Lismire 1-14 Carbery Rangers 1-12; Ballyclough 1-17 Whitechurch 0-12; Araglen 1-13 Shanballymore 0-10; Randal Og 2-13 Bantry Blues 2-12. RedFM SHL: Midleton 1-15 Douglas 1-14; Erins Own 4-15 Courcey Rovers 0-12; Youghal 2-18 Bishopstown 0-5. Div 1 HL: Bandon 0-10 Fermoy 0-8; Kilworth 1-18 Meelin 2-13; Ballinhassig 1-15 Ballincollig 0-10. RPH Div 2 HL: Valley Rovers 0-18 Argideen Rangers 2-8; Watergrasshill 2-16 Kildorrery 1-13; Inniscarra 0-18 Aghada 0-16; Inniscarra 3-16 Valley Rovers 3-9. RPH Div 3 HL: Ballygarvan 1-15 Dripsey 2-10; Kanturk 1-17 Aghabullogue 1-13; Blackrock 1-13 Grenagh 1-8. JAHL: Cloughduv 2-11 Ballinhassig 0-12; Cloughduv 2-19 Freemount 0-11.

CORK – AVONDHU

JAFC: Fermoy 1-18 Glanworth 0-3. JB 2 FC: Mitchelstown 3-14 Liscarroll 1-7. D 1 H L: Carrignavar 0-15 Clyda Rovers 0-10. D 1 H L G2: Dungourney 0-27 Ballygiblin 3-7; Newtownshandrum 3-15 Carraigtwohill 1-17; Carraigtwohill 4-12 Castlemartyr 1-15; Doneraile 4-9 Midleton 1-10. D 1 F L: D2FL 2014: Abbey Rovers 1-8 Deel Rovers 1-7. D3FL: Mitchelstown 2-7 Clyda Rovers 0-8. D2HL: Castletownroche 2-12 Kilworth 2-11; Charleville 2-18 Kilshannig 1-14; Harbour Rovers 4-9 Araglin 2-7.

CORK – CARBERY

R/R Pharma JAFC: Castlehaven 2-8 Gabriel Rangers 1-9; O Donovan Rossa 2-7 Muintir Bhaire 0-11. Kinetica JAHC: St Colums 4-10 St Marys 0-10; St James 1-14 Kilbree 0-13. P Minihane Cup: (Semi-Final) O Donovan Rossa 1-13 Duhallow 1-5. C-B JAFL Section 2: Clann na nGael 2-11 Ilen Rovers 1-7. C-B JBFL: Kilmacabea 3-9 Castletownbere 0-10. C-B JCFL: St Colums 2-5 Ballinascarthy 1-6. Carbery JAHL: Ballinascarthy 0-14 Newcestown 2-8; Clonakilty 3-8 O Donovan Rossa 1-11; Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-14 Kilbrittain 0-9; St Colums 4-10 St Marys 0-10. Carbery JBHL: Randal Og 2-13 Bantry Blues 2-12; Bantry Blues 1-13 Kilbrittain 2-8.

CORK – CARRIGDHOUN

JBFL: Ballinhassig 2-14 Ballygarvan 0-0; Crosshaven 2-7 Belgooly 1-7.

CORK – EAST CORK

Avo/Imok JHL Div1 S1: Carraig na bhFear 0-15 Clyda Rovers 0-10. Avo/Imok JHL Div 1 S: Dungourney 0-27 Ballygiblin 3-7; Newtownshandrum 3-15 Carrigtwohill 1-17; Carrigtwohill 4-12 Castlemartyr 1-15; Doneraile 4-9 Midleton 1-10. EC JHL Div2: Killeagh 2-15 Midleton 0-14; Killeagh 3-17 Dungourney 0-7. EC JHL Div3: Cloyne 0-11 Russell Rovers 1-6.

CORK – MUSKERRY

JAFC: Ballincollig 2-6 Clondrohid 1-8. JFL Div 1: Kilmurry 0-13 Aghinagh 0-7. JFL Div 3: Ballincollig '2' 3-8 Kilmichael 1-10. JFL Div 4: Dripsey 1-9 Ballincollig '3' 1-5. JAHL: JBHL: Donoughmore B 4-12 Blarney '2' 2-5.

CORK – SEANDUN

JAFC: Nemo Rangers 4-19 Mayfield 0-3. JHL 1: St Vincents 2-13 Na Piarsaigh 2-11; Glen Rovers 3-21 Passage 1-7. JHL 2A: St Finbarrs 2-17 Douglas 2-11. JHL 2B: St Vincents 2-15 Na Piarsaigh 1-7; Lough Rovers 3-7 Na Piarsaigh 1-13.

CORK COISTE COUNTY

Non-Exam FL 1a: Castlehaven 1-10 Inniscarra 3-3. Non-Exam FL 1c: St Finbarrs 0-15 Valley Rovers 2-7. Non-Exam FL 2b: Non-Exam FL 3a: Bandon 2-13 Carraig na bhFear 2-10; Cill na Martra 1-16 Grenagh 2-4. Non-Exam HL 1a: Courcey Rovers 5-13 Blarney 2-10; Na Piarsaigh 1-11 Ballinhassig 0-12. Non-Exam HL 2a: Eire Og 1-14 Passage West 2-5.

DONEGAL

Div 2: Realt na Mara GFC 1-17 Downings 0-9. Div 3: Aodh Ruadh 4-14 Naomh Brid 1-6. Div 5: Sean MacCumhaills 3-7 Gleann Fhinne 2-9; Glenswilly 1-10 Naomh Conaill 0-9. Div 1 Res: Gaoth Dobhair 0-17 Termon 1-7; Glenswilly 2-6 St Michaels 0-7; Kilcar 2-12 Ardara 1-8. Div 2 Res: Realt na Mara GFC 3-11 Downings 0-13. Div 3 Res: Naomh Brid 3-11 Aodh Ruadh 4-4; Milford 2-12 Naomh Columba 2-12.

DONEGAL NORTH

U16 FL G3: Gaoth Dobhair 4-20 Cloughaneely 3-4.

DUBLIN

SHC B Group 1: Whitehall Colmcilles 3-11 Round Towers C 0-17. JHC F Group 1: Ballinteer St Johns 4-8 Raheny 2-3; Wild Geese 2-13 Kilmacud Crokes 2-7; JHC F Group 2: Clontarf 5-10 St Josephs OCB 3-11. AHL 1: St Judes 1-13 Kilmacud Crokes 1-12. AHL 2: St Brigids 1-18 Parnells 1-9; Crumlin 0-16 Setanta 1-12; Raheny 0-14 Naomh Mearnog 2-6. AHL 3: Kevins 3-20 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 3-7; St Sylvesters 1-13 Na Fianna 0-8; Castleknock 0-15 Naomh Olaf 1-10; St Peregrines 2-12 Fingallians 0-8. AHL 4: Round Towers C 4-17 Craobh Chiarain 1-9. AHL 5: St Maurs 7-11 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-6. AHL 6: Whitehall Colmcilles 6-13 Kevins 2-7; Crumlin 1-16 O Tooles 0-15. AHL 7: Parnells 2-17 Faughs 1-14; Setanta 2-16 Naomh Barrog 0-12. AHL 8: St Josephs OCB 3-13 Civil Service Hurling 2-11; St Oliver Plunketts ER 4-21 St Peregrines 2-4; Erin Go Bragh 1-18 Wild Geese 4-8. AHL 9: St VdeP: AIB: Fingal Ravens 1-13 Fingallians 0-11; Loving Cup: Ballyboughal 7-10 St Brigids 4-5. Joy Cup: St Margarets 4-15 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-12; Garda 2-14 St Finians N 1-9. Conlon Cup: Na Fianna 0-17 Thomas Davis 0-12. Stacy Cup: St Peregrines 2-11 Castleknock 2-10. Parson Cup: Garda 1-18 Ballymun Kickhams 1-8. Murphy Cup: St Vincents 4-11 St Josephs OCB 1-12. Sheridan Cup: St Sylvesters 1-17 St Peregrines 2-8. Duffy Cup: Liffey Gaels 1-10 Lucan Sarsfields 2-5; St Kevins Killians 0-9 St Brendans 0-8. MFL 4 A: Castleknock 1-10 Ballyboden St Endas 0-11. MFL 4 B: Whitehall Colmcilles 2-12 Na Fianna 2-3. MHL 4 North: St Peregrines 1-10 Wild Geese 0-10. MHL 4 South: Rialto Gaels 6-10 Kilmacud Crokes 2-16.

DUBLIN CCC2

U16AFC: Ballyboden St Enda A 4-14 Kilmacud Crokes A 2-7. U16BFC: Cuala A 2-13 Craobh Chiarain 1-6. U16CFC: Round Towers ( L ) 1-14 St Marys S 0-10. U16DFC: Naomh Fionnbarra 3-9 St Sylvesters B 2-2. U16AFS: St Brigids 0-11 St Sylvesters A 1-6. U16BFS: Templeogue Synge Street GFC 3-5 Raheny 0-11. U16CFS: Westmanstown Gaels 4-7 Ballyboden St Enda B 3-7. U16DFS: (Semi Final) Lucan Sarsfields B 8-6 Castleknock B 2-8; (Semi Final) Naomh Olaf B 5-20 Ballyboden St Enda C 1-3. U16 FL Div 1: Castleknock A 4-13 Kilmacud Crokes A 3-10. U16 FL Div 2: Lucan Sarsfields A 2-13 Naomh Barrog 1-11; Fingallians A 2-7 Erins Isle 0-12; St Vincents 2-11 Erins Isle 1-6; Cuala A 5-17 Fingallians A 2-7. U16 FL Div 3: St Peregrines 7-14 St Brigids 4-7; Naomh Olaf A 2-15 O Tooles 1-11. U16 FL Div 4: Fingal Ravens 2-7 Templeogue Synge Street GFC 1-6; U16 FL Div 5: U16 FL Div 6: Thomas Ashe 3-15 Good Counsel 1-7; O Dwyers 3-17 St Patricks (P) 3-5; Thomas Ashe 5-11 Sean Heuston Gaels 1-6; Kilmacud Crokes B 6-4 Cuala B 4-10. U16 FL Div 7: Lucan Sarsfields B 3-11 Ballinteer St John B 2-5; St Judes B 5-16 Ballyboden St Enda C 5-1; Naomh Olaf B 7-7 St Syl' B 2-5.

DUBLIN LADIES

sca: St Sylvesters 2-16 Thomas Davis 3-10; Na Fianna 2-19 Clannagael Fontenoy 0-5. scb: Foxrock/Cabinteeley 3-12 St Brigids 2-6; Fingallians 4-8 Ballyboden St Endas 2-8. ica: Parnells 3-13 Naomh Mearnog 3-7; Ballinteer St Johns 2-16 Croi ro Naofa 1-8; Croi ro Naofa 2-12 Naomh Mearnog 1-9; St Margarets 4-7 Ballinteer St Johns 1-11. icb: Round Towers Clondalkin 4-20 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 4-7; Kilmacud Crokes 6-18 Clontarf 1-6. jca: St Maurs 3-14 Clann Mhuire 5-4; Skerries Harps 4-10 Portobello 1-6; Clann Mhuire 3-11 Portobello 2-7; Castleknock 3-9 Skerries Harps 1-8; St Maurs 6-11 Raheny 2-9. jab: Man O War 1-14 Ballyboden St Endas B 2-9; Lucan Sarsfields 5-7 St Judes 2-10; Cuala 6-8 St Peregrines 1-7; St Judes 3-9 St Peregrines 2-6; Ballyboden St Endas B 3-9 Cuala 2-6; Man O War 2-11 Lucan Sarsfields 2-4. jb: Kilmacud Crokes B 3-13 Naomh Barrog 2-9; O Tooles 2-14 St Finians/Ballyboughal 2-9; O Tooles 2-9 Kilmacud Crokes B 1-7; St Finians/Ballyboughal 3-8 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-5; Naomh Barrog 3-13 St Brigids B 0-6. ald5: Templogue Synge Street 4-15 Fingallians B 3-6. ald6: Ballinteer St Johns B 4-9 Parnells B 2-4. ald7: Crumlin 1-2 Whitehall Colmcille 1-2; Na Gaeil Oga 3-8 Fingal Ravens 2-6; Lucan Sarsfields B 6-21 Wanderers 0-2. ald8: Stars of Erin 3-11 Cuala B 1-7; St Patricks Donabate 12-6 Robert Emmets 1-6. ald9: Clannagael Fontenoy B 5-10 St Monicas 4-4; St Brendans 2-8 St Judes B 3-5. u182: O Dwyers 5-8 St Sylvesters 1-7; Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 10-9 Round Towers Clondalkin 8-5. u173: Raheny A 7-13 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 4-5. u163: Naomh Barrog 5-17 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-7; Ballyboden St Endas C 10-7 Skerries Harps 2-4; Naomh Barrog 5-9 Ballyboden St Endas C 2-2; Naomh Olaf 7-10 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-20.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

SL4: Trinity Gaels 3-5 CBC 3-4. SL6: Good Counsel C 6-9 Faughs/Celtic B 5-9. U16 Div 1: Lucan Sarsfields 0-13 Naomh Brid 2-4.

GALWAY FOOTBALL

J Dunne Cup: An Spideal 2-8 Micheal Breathnach 0-13; An Cheathru Rua 0-10 Killanin 2-3.

GALWAY HURLING

SHC: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-16 Beagh 1-16; Loughrea 0-15 Sarsfields 0-13; Killimordaly 1-19 Mullagh 0-20; Craughwell 0-12 Turloughmore 0-10; Ardrahan 1-13 Athenry 1-11. IHC: Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-11 Abbeyknockmoy 1-8; Kilbeacanty 1-11 Ballinderreen 0-10; Kilconieron 1-15 Moycullen 2-11; Cappataggle 1-17 Oranmore-Maree 1-15. JAHC: An Spideal 0-0 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0; Portumna 1-12 Micheal Breathnach 0-9. JBHC: Craughwell 2-12 Cappataggle 1-6; Oranmore-Maree 2-15 Ballinasloe 0-9; Killimordaly 1-0 Rahoon-Newcastle 0-0.

KERRY

SFC: Milltown/Castlemaine 0-18 West Kerry Board 2-12; Milltown/ Castlemaine 0-18 West Kerry Board 2-12; Laune Rangers 1-15 St Brendans Board 0-12. Snr Club : Killarney Legion 2-7 Rathmore 0-10; Dr Crokes 2-14 Daingean Ui Chuis 2-8. SHL Div 2: Ladys Walk 1-14 Kenmare Shamrocks 1-13; Lixnaw 1-12 Dr Crokes 1-7. JFL D1: Kerins O`Rahillys 2-14 John Mitchels/Na Misteallaigh 1-11. JFL D2: Clounmacon 2-7 Ballymacelligott 0-4; Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets 6-14 Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmunaigh 0-7; Listry 1-8 Gneeveguilla 0-10. JFL D3: An Ghaeltacht 3-10 Na Gaeil 0-14; Ardfert 4-13 Cordal/Scartaglin 0-3. JFL D4: Waterville Frank Caseys 0-11 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-8; Templenoe 2-16 Sneem/Derrynane 2-10; St Marys 1-9 St Michaels-Foilmore 2-6. JFL D5: Duagh 2-7 Kerins O`Rahillys 0-7; St Patricks Blennerville 2-14 Ballyheigue 2-7. JFL D6: Dromid Pearses 0-14 Beaufort 0-14; Glenflesk 1-13 Dr Crokes 1-4.

KERRY LADIES

SFL Div 2: Corca Dhuibhne 2-14 Na Gaeil 4-4. SFL Div 4: Glenflesk 1-7 Fossa 1-6.

kildare

SFLDiv1: Sarsfields 1-9 Round Towers 0-15; Carbury 2-9 St Kevin's 0-6; Naas 1-13 Confey 0-9; Athy 1-11 Monasterevan 1-13; Celbridge 0-10 Clane 0-9; Castledermot 2-12 Raheens 1-9; SFLDiv2: Robertstown 1-11 Sallins 2-8; Allenwood 0-9 Kilcock 1-9; Ballykelly 0-5 Straffan 0-13; Ellistown 1-10 Eadestown 2-13; Kill 2-8 Two Mile House 1-6; SFLDiv3: Castlemitchell 2-11 Kilcullen 0-14; Cappagh 3-11 Suncroft 1-9; Rheban 0-9 Nurney 1-15; Miltown 4-22 Grangenolvan 4-7; SHLDiv1: Eire g/Corrachoill 4-18 Maynooth Hurling Club 1-8; Coill Dubh 1-13 Leixlip Hurling Club 2-7; Confey 1-20 Ardclough Hurling Club 0-7; SHLD2: Sarsfields Hurling Club 2-18 St Laurence's Hurling Club 3-10; Naas Hurling Club 4-17 Confey 1-11; Moorefield Hurling Club 2-15 Kilcock Hurling Club 0-8; Celbridge 4-13 Ardclough Hurling Club 2-8; SHLD3: Sallins Hurling Club 2-9 Leixlip Hurling Club 0-15; Maynooth Hurling Club 2-6 Clane 3-13; ire g/Corrachoill 1-7 Naas Hurling Club 3-13; SFLDiv3A - Naas 1-11 Moorefield 2-11; Carbury W/O Monasterevan - ; St Laurence's 1-11 Maynooth 2-13; Sarsfields 0-15 Celbridge 0-13; SFLD4N: Confey 2-10 Clane 3-15; St Kevin's 1-12 Straffan 1-6; Sallins 1-10 Kilcock 0-16; Raheens 2-15 Eadestown 0-3; Leixlip 3-10 Johnstownbridge 2-6; SFLD4S: Kildangan 0-13 Round Towers 0-10; Ellistown 0-13 Rathangan 1-10; Allenwood 0-15 Moorefield 1-12; SFLD5N: Carbury 1-8 Naas 1-11; Clane 0-11 Kill 1-13; Ardclough 1-6 Maynooth 0-10; Caragh 1-9 Clogherinkoe 5-10; Two Mile House - Celbridge W/O; Cappagh 1-8 Robertstown 4-10; SFLD5S: Ballykelly - Raheens W/O; Ballyteague 6-9 Miltown 2-8; Ballymore Eustace 3-7 Sarsfields 6-11; Kilcullen W/O Nurney.

kilkenny

JHL Sect B Grp B: Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 Erins Own 2-13. All County JHLQF: Mooncoin 0-18 Kilmacow 2-8; Dicksboro 1-11 John Lockes 1-3; Graignamanagh 4-12 Bennettsbridge 1-13; O'Loughlin Gaels 2-15 Slieverue 1-10. North Junior AHL final: Graigue Ballycallan 0-12 Lisdowney 0-10. South JAHL final:

Ballinkillen 0-18 Erins Own 0-16. South JBHC League: Mooncoin 2-13 Windgap 2-5; Graignamanagh 1-12 Carrigeen 0-8; Rower Inistioge 5-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8. North JBHL: Blacks and Whites 3-13 Galmoy 2-15. North JBHL Group C: Erins Own 3-12 James Stephens 1-10. Joe Walsh Cup (North): Threecastles 3-20 St Martin's 1-9. Paddy Cahill Cup: Windgap 0-14 Tullaroan 0-11. Kevin Fennelly Cup: James Stephens 0-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-5. Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A HL: Mooncoin BNS 7-8 Kilmanagh NS 4-5; Kilkenny CBS NS 6-5 St. Patricks DLS 1-11; Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 5-3 Clara NS 3-1. Roinn B HL North: Gowran NS 5-4 Urlingford NS 0-4; Lisdowney NS 7-8 Freshford NS 7-4. South: Tullogher Rosbercon NS 8-5 The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge 4-3; Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-6 Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2; Dunnamaggin NS 3-4 Piltown NS 1-2. Roinn C HL South: Carrickshock NS 3-7 Slieverue Mixed NS 1-4; Graigue/skeough 4-8 Glenmore NS 2-9. Roinn D HL: Tullaroan NS 2-10 Johnstown NS 4-4.

LAOIS

ACFL D1: Stradbally 2-6 Arles Kilcruise 0-7; Portarlington 1-11 Crettyard 0-4; Portlaoise 7-21 Ballyroan Abbey 0-1; St Josephs 2-9 Arles/Killeen 0-6; Graiguecullen GAA 2-13 Timahoe 1-3; Emo 1-10 Killeshin 1-10. ACFL D2: Park Ratheniska 0-10 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Sli Naomh Meanmain 1-7; Portlaoise 2-13 Baile Ui Laigheanain/Ballylinan 2-13; ODempseys 2-16 Graiguecullen GAA 2-8. ACFL Div 3: Barrowhouse GAA 0-15 The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 0-11; Rosenallis 3-9 Kilcavan 2-8; Baile Ui Laigheanain/Ballylinan 1-12 ODempseys 0-11; Spink 1-10 Graiguecullen GAA 1-9; St Josephs 1-10 Courtwood 2-6. ACFL D4: Arles/Killeen 0-6 Kilcotton 0-5; Timahoe 0-9 Arles Kilcruise 0-7; Colt/St Fintans/Coillte 2-5 Slieve Bloom Castletown 1-5; Ballyroan Abbey 3-12 The Harps 0-17; Crettyard 1-9 Portarlington 1-9; Timahoe 2-7 Arles/Killeen 0-6. ACFL Div 5: Stradbally 3-13 Ballyroan Abbey 3-11; ODempseys 4-11 The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 0-7. ACFL Div 5: Rosenallis 2-11 Borris In Ossory 0-4; Portlaoise 2-12 Clough-Ballacolla 1-4; The Rock 1-14 Ballyfin CLG 3-8. ACHL Div 3: Castletown Slieve Bloom 1-11 Kyle 1-9; Clough-Ballacolla 4-18 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-15; Mountmellick 4-17 Timahoe 3-7; Rathdowney Errill 3-12 Portlaoise 1-16. ACHL Div 4: Rosenallis 5-10 Clough-Ballacolla 2-8; Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-16 Baile na Coille CLG 2-12; Colt/St Fintans/Coillte 1-13 CluainFhada 0-7; Rosenallis 1-14 Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 0-10. ACHL Div 5: Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 1-9 Abbeyleix St Lazarians 0-9; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-9 Mountmellick 2-5; The Harps 1-11 Timahoe 2-6. MFL GA: Graiguecullen GAA 2-16 St Josephs-Barrowhouse 2-3. MFL GB: Emo Courtwood The Rock 3-12 Sarsfields 2-15. MFL GC: Portarlington 2-11 Ballylinan/Glenmore 0-9; Stradbally Parish Gaels 1-18 ODempseys 1-8. MFL GD: Rosenallis 3-11 The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 3-5. U16 B FL: The Harps Gaels 2-19 Rosenallis 2-6. U16 HL GA: The Harps Gaels 0-20 Camross 2-9. U16 HL GB: St Fintans Gaels 6-15 Clough-Ballacolla 0-13. U 16 B HL: St Josephs-Barrowhouse 2-15 Graiguecullen GAA 2-2; Na Fianna B 3-11 Clonad/Park Ratheniska 5-1; Naomh Fiontain MR 4-13 Rosenallis 0-8.

Leitrim

ACL D1: Mohill 2-17 Aughnasheelin 1-9; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-15 Drumkeerin 3-9; Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 1-9 Melvin Gaels 1-9; Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-13 Aughawillan 1-11; Gortletteragh 0-11 Drumreilly 1-9; Dromahair-St Patrick's 1-22 Annaduff 1-8; ACL D2: Leitrim Gaels 2-10 Cloone 1-11; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 2-13 Fenagh-St Caillins 2-11; Bornacoola 1-15 Ballinaglera 0-3; Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-12 Allen Gaels 0-18; Dromahair-St Patrick's 1-6 Carrigallen 1-12; ACL D3: Eslin 2-12 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 1-7.

LIMERICK

IHC: Cumann Luthchleas Gael Gleann Rua 1-17 Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 0-12. CIHCG2: Pallasgreen 4-16 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-10. CHL: Mungret St Pauls 3-23 Castletown Ballyagran 2-11. CHLG2: Cappamore GAA Culb 5-13 Dromcollogher Broadford 2-10. CHLG3: Kilmallock 3-10 Caherline 1-7. CHLG4: Monaleen/Moin an Lin 2-10 Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tile Drom Chaoin 2-9. CHLDIV1: Bru Ri/Bruree 0-16 Granagh/Ballingarry 2-10. CHLDIV1G2: Ballybrown GAA CLG 5-15 Croom 2-7. CHLDIV1G3: Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tAth Leacach 0-1 Doon 0-0; CHLDIV3G2: St Patricks 1-16 Old Christians 0-9; Monaleen/Moin an Lin 2-12 Fedamore 1-4. CJHL: E JBHL: Ballybricken Bohermore 4-11 Caherline 3-10; Doon 2-15 Pallasgreen 2-10. E J F L: Fedamore 2-8 Ballybricken Bohermore 1-7. WJAHC: Templeglantine 1-13 Tournafulla 0-15. WJAHC: Feohanagh 2-10 Monagea 3-7; St Marys 0-15 Askeaton 1-8. WJBFC: Baile Stiabhna 2-8 Athea 1-10. WJBHC: Cill Ide/Killeedy 1-9 Newcastle West 0-2.

LONDON

SFL D2: Heston Gaels 0-11 Tara 1-8. SFL D3: Moindearg 1-13 Eire Og 2-5.

Longford

FL Div 1: St Columba's 2-7 Longford Slashers 0-13; Abbeylara 0-14 St Mary's 2-7; Ballymahon 1-6 Colmcille 1-12; Emmet g Killoe 0-0 St Patrick's (Ardagh) 0-0. FL Div 2 Legan Sarsfields 2-7 Sean Connolly 1-6; Kenagh 1-15 Ballymore 1-13; St Bridgid's (Kilashee) 0-13 Rathcline 0-10; Cashel 0-13 Carrickedmond 3-8; Grattan g 3-11 Moydow Harpers 0-7. FL Div 3: Colmcille 3-14 Shroid Slashers 2-8; Emmet g Killoe 2-14 Dromard 2-9. Juv FL Cup Div 1: Killoe g 4-12 St Colmcille's 3-10. Juv FL Shield Div 1: Clonguish g 4-14 Western Gaels 1-8.

LOUTH

DIV1: OConnells 2-13 Naomh Mairtin 0-11; O`Raghallaighs 3-3 Geraldines 1-5; Newtown Blues 1-20 Cooley Kickhams 2-10; Dundalk Gaels 3-4 Sean O Mahonys 0-5; St Patricks 0-12 Kilkerley Emmets 1-5; Mattock Rangers 0-9 Dreadnots 0-8. DIV2: Oilibhear Pluincead 1-10 Hunterstown Rovers GFC 1-7; Na Piarsaigh 2-11 Clan na nGael 1-10; St Fechins 3-11 Dundalk Young Irelands 0-8; St Josephs 2-10 Glyde Rangers 0-9; Ardee St Marys GFC 1-11 St Mochtas 0-11; Emmiti de Roiste CLG 3-10 St Brides 2-10. Div 3: Westerns 2-14 Cuchulainn Gaels 0-3; Glen Emmets 3-11 Stabannon Parnells 1-5; St Kevins 1-11 St Nicholas 0-5; St Finbarrs 2-15 Dowdallshill 1-3; Naomh Malachi 4-21 Lannleire 0-3; John Mitchels 2-18 Wolfe Tones 0-8.

NEW YORK

IFL: Armagh 2-20 St Barnabas 0-6; St Barnabas 2-19 Rangers 1-6; Armagh 2-16 Rockland 3-5. JBFL: Rockland 1-8 Donegal 0-8; Rockland 3-14 St Barnabas 4-6; Donegal 2-10 Rangers 1-12.

OFFALY

SFC: Tullamore 3-13 Walsh Island 2-10, Rhode 1-20 Ferbane 0-7, Clara 1-20 Ballycumber 0-12, Kilcormac/Killoughey St. Rynaghs Called/Off, St. Brigid's 2-6 Tubber 1-7, Edenderry 1-13 Gracefield 1-10. IFC: Raheen 2-11 Erin Rovers 0-7, Shamrocks 2-12 Tullamore 0-8, Durrow 5-7 Ballyfore 0-8, Shannonbridge 1-8 Rhode 0-8, Doon 0-6 Kilclonfert 1-6; Bracknagh 2-9 Cappincur 3-14. JFC A: Edenderry 1-11 Gracefield 1-6, Ballingar 2-7 Shamrocks 0-5, Daingean 0-0 Ballycumber 0-0, Birr 2-7 Killeigh 1-9, Clonbulloge 1-11 Tullamore 1-5, Clonmore Harps 1-11 Clara 1-7

roscommon

AFL Division 1: St Brigid's 5-12 Elphin 3-11; Western Gaels 2-19 Kilmore 3-5; Strokestown 2-14 St Aidan's 0-10; St Faithleach's 4-13 Pádraig Pearses 0-10; St Brigid's 3-24 Kilmore 0-2; Elphin 2-17 St Croan's 2-8. Division 2: Clan na nGael B 2-15 Eire Óg 1-6; Oran 3-10 St Dominics 0-10; Michael Glaveys 1-13 Shannon Gaels 0-9; Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-16 Kilbride 2-7; Michael Glaveys W/O Western Gaels B scr; Fuerty 3-16 Shannon Gaels 1-7; Clan na nGael 3-6 St Michael's 1-10. Division 3: St Barry's 1-14 Kilglass Gaels 0-9; St Ronan's 2-10 Creggs 0-8. Division 4 Group B: Oran B 4-12 St Faithleach's B 1-8

sligo

SFCGp1: Geevagh 1-5 St Mary's 1-14; Tubbercurry 0-15 St John's 1-8; Tourlestrane 1-17 Curry 1-8; SFCGp2: Ballymote 1-15 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-13; CooleraStrandhill 2-11 Eastern Harps 1-10; Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-10 St Molaise Gaels 1-11; IFCGp1: Shamrock Gaels 0-11 Calry/St Joseph's 0-12; Easkey 1-10 St Farnan's 2-14; IFCGp2: Castleconnor 3-23 St John's 0-6; Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-14 Eastern Harps 1-10; Cloonacool 0-3 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-8; DMHL: Western Gaels 3-5 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 2-10.

Tipperary

SOUTH

JHL B: Carrick Davins 1-0 Clerihan 1-0; IHC Grp 3: Sean Treacys 7-5 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-10. Grp 4: Clonakenny 4-10 Ballinahinch 1-11. IHL Grp 3: St Mary's Clonmel 2-14 Cahir 1-8. Grp 4: Arravale Rovers 0-17 Lattin-Cullen 3-8. JHL B: Carrick Davins 1-0 Clerihan 1-0; IHC Group 3: Sean Treacys 7-5 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-10. IHC Group 4: Clonakenny 4-10 Ballinahinch 1-11.

Mid Tipperary

IHC: Drom-Inch 0-16 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-13; Holycross/Ballycahill 1-12 Moycarkey-Borris 2-14; JHL Division 1: Drom-Inch 2-11 Upperchurch-Drombane 2-20; Thurles Sarsfields 4-16 Drom-Inch 2-9

JHL Div 2: Thurles Sarsfields W/O Holycross/Ballycahill; JK Brackens 3-11 Moyne/Templetuohy 3-13; JHL Div 3: Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-12 Boherlahan-Dualla 3-14. JHL A: Kilruane Mac Donaghs - Kildangan W/O; Templederry Kenyons 2-13 Borris-Ileigh 1-13. JHL A: Knockshegowna 1-16 Moneygall 2-8; Nenagh ire g 0-15 Burgess 0-15; Toomevara, Roscrea 4-11 Toomevara 1-8.

West

JH B Gr1: Cashel King Cormacs 3-11 ire g Anacarty/Donohill 5-13; Junior A FC Gr 1: Cappawhite 1-5 Emly 1-8; J A FC Gr 2: Rosegreen 1-16 Solohead 2-5; IHC: Rockwell Rovers 0-7 Golden-Kilfeacle 1-13; JHC A: Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-12 Clonoulty/Rossmore 4-18

County

IHL Group 3: St Mary's Clonmel 2-14 Cahir 1-8; IHL Group 4: Arravale Rovers 0-17 Lattin-Cullen 3-8

North Tipp

JHL B: Portroe 2-11 Newport 3-10; Lorrha-Dorrha 2-19 Ballinahinch 1-13.

WATERFORD

JJKU21ACF: St Olivers 2-8 Rathgormack 1-10. CFLPCG2: CFLPCG1: St Saviours 4-9 Kilrossanty 1-14. WIHLG1: Brickey Rangers 2-18 Tourin 3-8. EHLGP1: Dunhill 4-15 Erins Own 0-11; St Mollerans 0-14 Ballydurn 0-9. EHL14GP2: Butlerstown GAA Club 6-13 Fenor 0-9; Ballyduff Lower 0-15 Clonea 1-11. EJAHC: Roanmore 0-12 Mt Sion 0-8. EJBHC: Ferrybank 2-18 St Saviours 1-8. Div 1: Ballinacourty 3-5 De La Salle B 3-2. Div 2: Gaultier 5-12 Brickey 0-4.

Div 3: Co Final: Stradbally 3-8 Ferrybank 1-1.

WESTMEATH

JFC Sect A: Multyfarnham 0-10 Naomh Pol/St Pauls 0-7; Milltown 2-17 Loughnavalley 1-3; Kilbeggan Shamrocks 2-11 St Josephs 1-6; Moate All Whites 4-17 Baile Ui Chumaoil 0-5. JHC: Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Lein 1-29 St Oliver Plunketts HC 1-6; Raharney Hurling Club 1-12 Crookedwood 0-11. JHC: Delvin 1-16 Brownstown 0-10; ACFL 1: Mullingar Shamrocks 1-11 Athlone 1-8; Tyrrellspass 0-19 Maryland 2-8; Bunbrosna 1-11 Tang 2-7; Mullingar Shamrocks 1-12 Tang 0-6; Garrycastle GAA Club 3-10 Tyrrellspass 0-14. ACFL 2: Shandonagh Gaa 1-9 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 0-8; Milltownpass 0-16 Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 0-10; St Malachys 3-10 St Marys Rochfortbridge 2-9; Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 0-13 St Malachys 1-10. ACFL 3: Cill Liucainne/Killucan 3-6 St Lomans Mullingar 1-9; Milltown 1-16 The Downs 0-12. ACFL 4: Tyrrellspass 1-10 Ballinagore 1-9; Maryland 5-11 Ballynacargy 1-12. ACFL 5: Caulry 7-9 Baile Ui Chumaoil 1-8. Fe 16 F: Milltownpass 4-14 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 6-7; The Downs 3-9 St Lomans Mullingar 1-4; Shandonagh Gaa 13-16 Ballynacargy 1-3; St Marys Rochfortbridge 5-13 Millmore Gaels 5-9. Fe 16 F2: St Malachys/Ballinagore 3-12 Garrycastle GAA Club 3-7; Athlone 4-11 Coralstown-Kinnegad 3-5; Maryland-Tang 5-13 Mullingar Shamrocks 6-5; Fe 16 F3: Cill Liucainne/Killucan 5-9 Caulry 1-13; Inny Shamrocks 8-10 Kilbeggan/St Josephs 4-8; Baile Ui C' 1-4 Multyfarnham 0-5.

wexford

ACFLDIV1: Starlights 4-9 Castletown 1-12; Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 1-8 Kilanerin 3-12; St Anne's Rathangan 4-15 St Mogue's Fethard 0-4; Shelmaliers 4-19 Horeswood 0-9; ACFLDIV2: Bannow-Ballymitty 1-12 St James' 1-12; Duffry Rovers 1-8 Ballyhogue 3-12; Clongeen 2-9 HWH Bunclody 2-12; ACFLDIV3: Kilrush 0-0 Clonard 0-0; St Patrick's 0-10 Cloughbawn 2-7; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-0 Naomh anna 0-0; St Joseph's 1-23 Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-0; ACFLDIV4: St Bridgid's Blackwater 2-7 Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 0-7; Castletown 4-14 Tara Rocks 1-9; Starlights 0-4 St John's Volunteers 1-5; ACFLDIV4: Clongeen 2-10 St Abban's Adamstown 4-9; St Martin's 1-13 Sarsfields 1-8; St Mogue's Fethard - St Anne's Rathangan W/O; Duffry Rovers 0-0 St James' 0-0; ACFLDIV6A: Naomh anna 5-18 St Patrick's 2-5; ACFLDIV6B: St Mary's Maudlintown 4-14 Bannow-Ballymitty 3-6.

WICKLOW

IHL: Carnew 0-8 Glenealy 2-14; IHL: Arklow Rock Parnell 2-9 Eir g Greystones 2-16; Div 1: Bray Emmets 4-14 Kiltegan 0-9; Div 1A: Annacurra 2-10 Eir g Greystones 3-9; JAFC: Kilmacanogue 3-17 Knockananna 1-3; JHL: Arklow Rock Parnell 3-14 Western Gaels 1-7; Glenealy 4-12 Eir g Greystones 3-10; Bray Emmets 2-10 St Patrick's Kilcoole 2-10; Barndarrig 3-13 Shillelagh 2-13; Kilmacanogue-Enniskerry 3-14 Avondale 3-14; Carnew W/O Kiltegan; Div4SE: Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 5-16 Coolkenno 0-3; Tinahely 0-14 Annacurra 1-9; Barndarrig 0-13 Avoca 3-6; Div 4 West: Stratford-Grangecon 0-7 Lacken 1-9; Baltinglass 0-18 Donard-The Glen 0-8; Blessington 3-9 Kiltegan 1-9; Div 4 N/E: Ashford - Fergal g W/O; Rathnew 2-15 Eir g Greystones 3-9; Kilmacanogue 2-7 Newtown 1-11; Div 1: Bray Emmets 0-15 Rathnew 0-9; Div 1A: Coolkenno 1-11 Newtown 0-7; IFC: Baltinglass 0-9 Ballinacor 2-8; Coolboy 0-4 Dunlavin 3-11; SFC: An Tchar 0-7 St Patrick's Wicklow 1-13; JAFC: Laragh 2-10 Kilmacanogue 1-18; IFC: Ashford 1-8 Ballymanus 1-15; Aughrim 2-20 Shillelagh 1-6.

Irish Independent Sport Star Awards

Pick our magic sports moment of the year and win a trip for two to London. To view the shortlist and cast your vote click here.

Indo Sport

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport