Friday 15 December 2017

GAA Results

Saturday

NEXT ON THE LIST

Leinster SFC (Rd 1): Westmeath v Louth, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 7.0.

Christy Ring (SH) Cup: Kildare v Kerry, Newbridge (TBC); Armagh v Wicklow, Athletic Grounds, 2.30.

Nicky Rackard (SH) Cup: Donegal v Louth (TBC).

Lory Meagher (SH) Cup: Leitrim v Warwickshire, Carrick-on-Shannon, 1.0; Longford v Fermanagh, Pearse Park, 2.30.

Sunday

Leinster SFC (Rd 1): Wicklow v Laois, Aughrim, 3.30; Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 3.30.

Connacht SFC (Rd 1): Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.0.

Ulster SFC (Rd 1): Tyrone v Down, Omagh, 4.0.

Leinster SHC (Round Robin): London v Laois, Ruislip, 12.30; Carlow v Westmeath, Dr Cullen Park, 3.0.

LEINSTER SHC

QUALIFYING GROUP ROUND 3

Antrim 1-17 London 2-7

Laois 1-22 Carlow 0-14

CHRISTY RING CUP

ROUND 2A

Meath 0-16 Mayo 0-15

ROUND 2B

Derry 2-16 Down 3-12

ROUND 1 REPLAY

Kildare 1-20 Wicklow 3-13

NICKY RACKARD CUP

QUALIFIER ROUND 1

Louth 4-19 Sligo 0-9

Donegal 3-26 Monaghan 0-15

LORY MEAGHER CUP

ROUND 2

Longford 2-17 Warwickshire 0-4

Fermanagh 3-16 Leitrim 1-9

LEINSTER MHC

QUARTER-FINALS

Kilkenny 3-22 Carlow 0-7

Wexford 0-18 Offaly 1-9

LADIES FOOTBALL FINALS

DIVISION 1

Cork 1-9 Dublin 2-4

DIVISION 2

Galway 3-10 Westmeath 0-9

DIVISION 3

Armagh 1-14 Waterford 1-5

CAMOGIE

National League Div 4 final replay: Limerick 5-5 Kerry 1-10.

Cavan

ACFL Division 1A: Drumgoon 0-9 Ramor United 0-13; Gowna 1-4 Cavan Gaels 0-9; Lacken 0-10 Ballinagh 0-17; Lavey 3-9 Mullahoran 1-15; Kingscourt 1-13 Castlerahan 2-11. Division 1B: Denn 3-4 Ballyhaise 1-9; Crosserlough 0-10 Redhills 1-9; Drumalee 0-11 Bailieborough 0-8; Killeshandra 0-12 Killygarry 2-6; Cuchulainns 1-11 Cootehill 1-17. Division 2: Mountnugent 1-12 Munterconnaught 1-12; Drumlane 3-12 Swanlinbar 1-9; Laragh Utd 1-9 Arva 1-10; Killinkere 2-9 Ballymachugh 6-8; Drung 2-10 Belturbet 3-9. Division 3: Kildallon 2-15 Corlough 1-8; Kill 0-14 Cavan Gaels 0-4; Knockbride 1-7 Butlersbridge 1-10; Shannon Gaels 2-7 Shercock 4-5; Cornafean 4-10 Templeport 5-8. Reserve ACFL Division 1A: Drumgoon 3-11 Ramor United 4-5; Lacken 2-7 Ballinagh 1-13. Division 1B: Drumalee 3-16 Bailieborough 3-5. Division 2: Drumlane 2-13 Ramor United 1-6; Killinkere 5-6 Ballymachugh 4-6; Drung 0-6 Maghera 2-11. Division 3: Cornafean 2-4 Templeport 4-10.

clare

Hurling – Division 2: Wolfe Tones 2-9 Kilmaley 0-12;

Football – Division 4: Cooraclare 0-8 Lissycasey 1-5; Naomh Eoin walkover Shannon Gaels scratch; Ballyvaughan 0-8 Doonbeg 0-4. Division 5: Kilmurry-Ibrickane 1-4 Miltown 0-7; Eire Og 1-8 St. Josephs 1-2; Meelick walkover O'Currys scratch. Division 6: Killimer 1-9 Kilrush 2-5; St. Breckans 2-5 Moy 1-4; Kildysart 3-14 Clarecastle 1-4. Division 7: Ml Cusacks 2-7 Cooraclare 2-6.

CORK

SFC: Carbery Rangers 5-17 Aghada 0-3; Clyda Rovers 2-13 O Donovan Rossa 2-7; Nemo Rangers 2-17 Dohenys 0-1; Clonakilty 2-10 St Nicks 0-8. PIFC: Grenagh 1-11 Mallow 1-7; Nemo Rangers 2-9 Naomh Aban 1-7; St Michaels 1-11 Castletownbere 0-8; Carrigaline 3-8 Glenville 0-8. IFC: Kinsale 2-9 Ballydesmond 1-9; Rockchapel 3-9 Mayfield 1-10; Aghabullogue 1-9 Glanmire 1-7; Mitchelstown 2-7 Kildorrery 0-7; Adrigole 1-11 Youghal 2-7; Kanturk 2-9 Glanworth 0-9. JBFC: Goleen 0-12 Whitechurch 0-6; St Johns 0-8 Russell Rovers 2-1; Doneraile 1-6 Lismire 0-4; Araglen 1-14 Gleann na Laoi 0-1; Rathpeacon 0-13 Shanballymore 0-7; Ballinacurra 2-11 Deel Rovers 1-3; Bride Rovers 4-6 Abbey Rovers 0-1; Castlelyons 2-6 Kilmeen 0-6; Lough Rovers 3-9 Ballyhooly 1-10; Crosshaven 1-7 Ballyphehane 1-6; Grange 2-14 Randal Og 1-4. RedFM SHL: Na Piarsaigh 2-21 Courcey Rovers 0-12; Ballymartle 3-13 Newtownshandrum 1-14; Courcey Rovers 2-16 Bishopstown 0-11; Midleton 3-15 St Finbarrs 2-10; Killeagh 1-15 Carrigtwohill 2-12. Div 1 HL: Ballincollig 4-11 Fermoy 0-14; Cloyne 1-13 Castlelyons 0-12; Newcestown 1-18 Ballinhassig 1-16; Tracton 1-16 Bandon 0-16. RPH Div 2 HL: Charleville 1-16 Valley Rovers 1-11; Kilbrittain 4-15 Argideen Rangers 2-17. RPH Div 3 HL: Eire Og 1-22 Ballygarvan 1-11; Fr O Neills 3-16 Dripsey 1-11. Div 1 FL: Carbery Rangers 5-17 Aghada 0-3. Div 3 FL: Grenagh 1-12 Mallow 1-8. Div 4 FL: Rockchapel 3-9 Mayfield 1-10; Aghabullogue 1-9 Glanmire 1-7; Adrigole 1-11 Youghal 2-7; Mitchelstown 2-7 Kildorrery 0-7.

DONEGAL

Div 1: St Eunans 2-9 Kilcar 1-12; Gaoth Dobhair 1-11 Malin 2-8; St Michaels 1-11 Four Masters 0-12; Naomh Conaill 2-8 Ardara 2-5; Glenswilly 2-14 Termon 2-10. Div 2: Gleann Fhinne 2-13 Killybegs 0-13; Sean MacCumhaills 2-14 Realt na Mara GFC 1-8; An Clochan Liath 2-11 Cloughaneely 0-11; Naomh Mhuire 2-9 St Nauls 0-12; Fanad Gaels 2-12 Downings 0-7; Sean MacCumhaills 2-15 Gleann Fhinne 1-9; An Clochan Liath 1-13 Killybegs 1-6. Div 3: Naomh Columba 0-11 Naomh Colmcille 1-6; Burt 3-7 Naomh Brid 0-9; Buncrana 3-11 Red Hughs 0-11; Milford 5-13 Carndonagh 1-4; Naomh Colmcille 1-13 Aodh Ruadh 0-7; Urris 1-5 Carndonagh 0-6; Naomh Brid 0-13 Red Hughs 0-9. Div 4: Letterkenny Gaels 0-11 Na Rossa 1-6; Naomh Ultan 2-5 Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-8; Convoy 1-9 Moville 0-11. Div 5: Pettigo 0-7 St Eunans 0-7; Ardara 1-15 Gleann Fhinne 2-2. Div 1 Res: Glenswilly 2-12 Termon 1-10; Ardara 1-14 Naomh Conaill 4-3; Four Masters 2-9 St Michaels 0-5; Gaoth Dobhair 1-14 Malin 0-6; St Eunans 2-9 Kilcar 0-9. Div 2 Res: St Nauls 1-17 Naomh Mhuire 0-10; Cloughaneely 3-6 An Clochan Liath 0-11; Sean MacCumhaills 3-12 Realt na Mara GFC 1-9; Gleann Fhinne 2-20 Killybegs 0-9; Fanad Gaels 2-19 Downings 1-4. Div 3 Res: Burt 3-14 Naomh Brid 0-4; Naomh Columba 4-14 Naomh Colmcille 1-6; Aodh Ruadh 1-10 Naomh Colmcille 0-9; Red Hughs 1-12 Naomh Brid 2-7. Div 4 Res: Convoy 3-16 Moville 0-6; Naomh Ultan 2-11 Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-7.

DUBLIN

SHC Group 1: Cuala 2-18 St Vincents 2-14; Parnells 1-17 Craobh Chiarain 1-15. SHC Group 2: Kilmacud Crokes 2-17 St Patricks P 1-15; Ballyboden St Endas 3-20 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-9. SHC A Group 3: O Tooles 0-21 Faughs 2-11; St Brigids 3-8 Na Fianna 0-9. SHC A Group 4: Lucan Sarsfields 1-19 Crumlin 1-10; St Judes 3-18 Ballinteer St Johns 2-16. SHC B Group 1: Ballyboden St Endas 2-19 Erins Isle 0-6. SHC B Group 2: Kevins 4-10 Naomh Mearnog 1-10. IHC Group 1: Thomas Davis 0-16 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 2-7. IHC Group 2: Castleknock 3-9 Na Fianna 0-9. JHC A Group 1: Kilmacud Crokes 2-11 Trinity Gaels 2-7. JHC A Group 2: Ballyboden St Endas 2-12 St Finians S 1-10; St Judes 1-12 Clontarf 3-2. JHC B Group 1: Naomh Fionnbarra 2-8 St Maurs 0-9. JHC B Group 2: Crumlin 10-19 Faughs 1-6; Ballinteer St Johns 0-11 St Brigids 0-7. JHC C Group 1: Civil Service Hurling 2-12 Ballyboden St Endas 3-9; Kilmacud Crokes 4-18 St Judes 1-6. JHC C Group 2: St Brendans 2-13 Erins Isle 1-3. JHC E Group 1: St Patricks D 2-14 Naomh Barrog 0-11. JHC E Group 2: Crumlin 3-14 Trinity Gaels 0-8. JHC F Group 1: Wild Geese 0-16 Fingallians 2-5. JHC F Group 2: St Josephs OCB 2-13 St Peregrines 2-12. MFL 1: Ballymun Kickhams 3-10 Thomas Davis 2-6; Kilmacud Crokes 1-17 Clontarf 0-7; Cuala 3-14 Ballyboden St Endas 2-8. MFL 2 A: Whitehall Colmcilles 3-14 Naomh Barrog 1-8; Raheny 3-13 Fingallians 3-8. MFL 2 B: Castleknock 3-9 Naomh Fionnbarra 2-8; St Brigids 1-17 Round Towers C 3-8. MFL 3 A: Trinity Gaels 4-12 Erins Isle 3-9; Parnells 4-8 O Tooles 1-5; Thomas Ashe 6-10 Round Towers L 2-13. MFL 3 B: St Annes 2-11 St Peregrines 1-5; Ballyboden St Endas 6-13 Na Fianna 2-8. MFL 4 A: Castleknock 1-14 Lucan Sarsfields 0-7; MFL 4 B: Naomh Mearnog 4-9 St Patricks D 0-8; St Finians S 3-12 Fingallians 3-8. MHL 1: Na Fianna 1-18 Naomh Fionnbarra 0-11. MHL 2 South: St Brigids 4-20 Crumlin 1-9.

DUBLIN CCC2

U16 H Lge Div1: Ballyboden St Enda A 2-9 Kilmacud Crokes A 1-8; Na Fianna A 1-7 Cuala A 1-6; St Vincents 3-17 Whitehall Colmcille 1-7; Faughs 3-16 Cluain Tarbh A 4-8. U16 H Lge Div2: Naomh OP/ER 2-11 St Judes 1-9; Fingallians A 4-20 O Tooles 0-5; Craobh Chiarain 4-10 Ballinteer St John 4-8. U16 H Lge Div3: Naomh Olaf 3-8 Castleknock A 0-8; Setanta 3-12 St Maurs 0-10; Raheny 6-10 Rialto Gaels 4-9. U16 H Lge Div4: St Peregrines 4-10 Crumlin 1-7; Good Counsel 6-6 Fingallians B 3-3; Erins Isle 7-8 Cuala B 1-4; Kilmacud Crokes B 2-3 Commercials 0-8. U16AFC: Kilmacud Crokes A 4-14 Ballymun Kickhams 2-6; Ballyboden St Enda A 4-17 Cluain Tarbh A 4-8. U16BFC: Cuala A 3-17 Kilmacud Crokes B 1-4; Craobh Chiarain 5-14 Naomh Barrog 2-17. U16CFC: Round Towers ( L ) 2-13 Geraldine P Moran 2-3; St Marys S 1-15 St Brigids B 0-9. U16DFC: Naomh Fionnbarra 6-12 Good Counsel 2-5; St Sylvesters B 4-8 Cluain Tarbh B 2-9. U16AFS: St Brigids 3-13 Lucan Sarsfields A 3-3; St Sylvesters A 2-15 Fingallians A 2-12. U16BFS: Templeogue Synge Street GFC 3-11 Fingal Ravens 1-9; Raheny 0-1 St Annes 0-0.

DUBLIN LADIES

ald5: Kilmacud Crokes B 1-10 Naomh Barrog 1-7. ald6: St Annes 4-12 St James Gaels 0-3; Thomas Davis B 5-7 Parnells B 0-10; ald7: Fingal Ravens 3-6 Crumlin 2-4; Naomh Olaf 6-8 Na Gaeil Oga 0-3. ald8: Clontarf B 3-15 Round Towers Clondalkin B 1-9; St Patricks Donabate 3-8 Stars of Erin 1-3. ald9: Wild Geese 6-13 Clannagael Fontenoy B 1-4; St Brendans 6-10 St Monicas 2-6; Round Towers Lusk 6-2 St Judes B 2-5. ac1: Kilmacud Crokes 2-12 Thomas Davis 0-11; Na Fianna 3-11 Fingallians 2-8; Foxrock/Cabinteeley 3-18 Ballyboden St Endas 0-9; St Brigids 3-19 Parnells 0-13. ac2: Clontarf 9-10 Lucan Sarsfields 2-5; St Maurs 2-13 Round Towers Clondalkin 3-5; St Sylvesters 5-11 Clannagael Fontenoy 1-9. ac3: St Judes 3-10 Naomh Mearnog 0-8; St Margarets 4-19 Ballyboden St Endas B 0-9; Man O War 6-18 Croi ro Naofa 0-6; Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 8-5 St Peregrines 4-8. ac4: Cuala 5-8 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-12; Castleknock 2-12 Skerries Harps 0-5; Portobello 3-9 O Tooles 3-5; St Finians/Ballyboughal 3-8 Raheny 0-5. 181: Kilmacud Crokes A 6-15 Templeogue Synge Street 2-7; Ballyboden St Endas A 7-13 St Judes 1-10; Templeogue Synge Street 1-14 St Judes 1-14; Na Fianna A 1-0 Castleknock A 0-0. u182: O Dwyers 7-6 Clannagael Fontenoy 1-4. u183: Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-10 Ballyboden St Endas B 2-5; Parnells 1-0 Naomh Barrog 0-0; Cuala A 4-10 St Patricks Donabate 1-7. u173: Naomh Mearnog 5-5 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 2-11; Robert Emmets 2-14 St Monicas 1-8.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

SL1: Lucan Sarsfields 1-5 Na Fianna 0-4; St Vincents 7-18 Raheny 1-7; Ballyboden St Endas 2-14 Erins Isle 0-4; Naomh Brid 2-7 Naomh Mearnog 0-10. SL2: Ballinteer St Johns 1-8 Good Counsel 0-11; Skerries Harps 2-8 St Vincents B 2-5; St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh 5-6 Naomh Jude 1-7; SL3: Ballyboden St Endas B 3-7 Thomas Davis 1-9; Kilmacud Crokes 6-7 Raheny B 0-2; Portobello 1-12 Faughs/Celtic 1-7. SL4: Crumlin 7-11 CBC 1-3; Erins Isle 2-6 Naomh Peregrine 1-3; Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 3-6 Trinity Gaels 3-2. SL5: St Vincents C 5-10 Naomh Brid B 1-3; Whitehall Colmcille 5-6 Naomh Padraig 1-3; Lucan Sarsfields C 4-12 Na Fianna C 3-1; Skerries Harps 2-13 Kilmacud Crokes B 0-3. SL6: Round Tower 3-5 Lucan Sarsfields D 1-4; Setanta 2-15 Raheny C 5-3; Good Counsel C 6-8 Crumlin 1-2; Faughs/Celtic B 10-1 Erin Go Bragh 4-2; Castleknock 4-9 Liffey Gaels 0-2. SL7: Parnells Parnells 4-6 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-2; Erins Isle 3-5 Craobh Chiarain 2-3.

FERMANAGH

SFL Div 1: Ederney St Josephs 0-15 Belcoo O`Rahillys 1-11; Derrygonnelly Harps 1-15 Tempo Maguires 1-7; St Patricks Donagh 1-12 Teemore Shamrocks 1-6; Erne Gaels Belleek 3-11 Roslea Shamrocks GFC 1-7; Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 2-13 Devenish St Marys 0-11. SFL Div 2: Irvinestown St Molaises 3-9 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 1-5; Lisnaskea Emmetts 1-17 Derrylin O Connells 1-10.

GALWAY FOOTBALL

Div1FL: Corofin 5-13 Naomh Anna 1-10. Div2FL: Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-14 Baile Clar na Gaillimhe 0-9. D6FL: Cortoon Shamrocks 1-12 Monivea-Abbey 1-9. D7FL: Baile Clar na Gaillimhe 2-11 Sarsfields 0-4. D8FL: Meelick-Eyrecourt 4-7 Mountbellew/ Moylough 1-3. U21A: Corofin 4-8 Mountbellew/ Moylough 0-11.

GALWAY HURLING

SHC: St Thomas 0-17 Castlegar 0-11; Gort 4-13 Liam Mellows 4-11. IHC: Kilbeacanty 2-8 Gort 1-10; Kilconieron 1-10 Craughwell 1-5; Rahoon-Newcastle 0-13 Ballinderreen 1-9. J1HC: An Spideal 2-10 Micheal Breathnach 2-9; Bearna-Na Forbacha 4-13 Ballinasloe 0-6.

KERRY

Snr Club : Daingean Ui Chuis 4-7 Austin Stacks 1-10. Inter Club: Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets 1-14 Spa Killarney 1-14. Jnr Club: Brosna 0-11 Templenoe 2-4; Dromid Pearses 1-8 Pearse BrosChurchill Gaa Club 0-7. Nvc Club: Knocknagoshel 1-16 Rinn Ard/Renard 2-8; Lispole 3-9 Beale 1-11. SFL Div 1 : Kerins O`Rahillys 2-6 St Michaels-Foilmore 0-10; Waterville Frank Caseys 0-13 Kilcummin 1-8; Finuge 1-9 Milltown/Castlemaine 1-7. SFL Div 2 : Listry 2-11 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-15; Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmunaigh 2-8 Gneeveguilla 0-13; Killarney Legion GAA 0-12 Laune Rangers 0-10; Glenbeigh-Glencar 3-10 Tarbert 1-5; Skelligs Rangers GAA Club 2-8 John Mitchels/Na Misteallaigh 1-8; Tarbert 2-12 Spa Killarney 1-9. SFL Div 3: Glenflesk 0-11 Keel 0-10; Annascaul 0-16 Ardfert Football Club 2-9; St Marys 1-10 Ballymacelligott 0-5. SFL Div 4: Realt Na Mara, Cromane 0-11 Ballyduff 1-6; Firies GAA 0-11 Beaufort 0-10; Na Gaeil 2-12 Castlegregory GAA Club 0-12. SFL Div 5: Ballydonoghue 4-21 Laune Rangers 2-2; Tuosist 2-9 Dr Crokes 2-9; Duagh 0-13 Kilgarvan 1-9. SHL Div 2: Kilmoyley 3-16 Dr Crokes 2-10; Lixnaw 3-16 Ballyheigue 0-6; St Brendans HC 4-12 Ladys Walk 0-14.

KERRY LADIES

SFL Div 1: Scartaglin 4-11 Listowel Emmetts 0-5; Inbhear Sceine Gaels 9-11 Laune Rangers 5-12. SFL Div 2: Rathmore 6-14 Kerins O Rahillys-Abbeydorney 1-4. SFL Div 3: Dr Crokes 4-12 Kilcummin 3-9; John Mitchells 8-7 Milltown-Listry 4-5. SFL Div 4: Causeway 3-13 Cromane 0-1. U16 FL D1: Southern Gaels 3-14 Finuge-St Senans-Ballyduff 0-2; Na Gaeil-Dingle 5-11 Corca Dhuibhne 3-6. U16 FL D2: Legion 5-13 Glenflesk 3-2; Fossa 6-8 Austin Stacks 3-5; Kilcummin 6-7 Inbhear Sceine Gaels 2-5.

kildare

SFCRD1: Maynooth 0-7 Athy 0-16; St Laurence's 0-15 Ballymore Eustace 2-7; Monasterevan 1-6 Allenwood 0-15; Naas 0-13 Celbridge 0-16; Leixlip 1-11 Sarsfields 1-17; Johnstownbridge 1-12 Confey 1-11; Clane 1-16 Moorefield 1-16. IFCRD1: Nurney 0-13 Robertstown 2-7; Ellistown 0-5 Suncroft 3-7; Castledermot 1-10 Raheens 1-11; Kill 2-8 Round Towers 1-16; Sallins 0-9 Eadestown 2-8; Two Mile House 2-8 Clogherinkoe 3-4; Caragh 1-10 Rathangan 3-6; JFCG1: Cappagh 2-10 Grangenolvan 1-7; C'mitchell 1-9 Ballykelly 1-9; JFCG2: Straffan 1-15 Miltown 0-9; Rheban 0-6 Kilcullen 2-14; SHLD3: Clane 2-13 Naas Hurling Club 5-5; SFLD5N: Maynooth 0-11 Naas 2-7; SFLD5S: Ballykelly - Ballymore Eustace W/O.

kilkenny

SHL Group A: Carrickshock 1-15 Clara 2-11; O'Loughlin Gaels 1-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14; St Martin's 0-24 Tullaroan 1-12. Group B: Danesfort 0-14 Fenians 1-10; Dicksboro 3-13 Erins Own 3-10; Rower Inistioge 2-13 James Stephens 1-14. IHL Group A: Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 St. Patrick's 0-15; Thomastown 2-14 Glenmore 1-8; Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 Young Irelands 0-9. Group B: Mullinavat 1-11 Dunnamaggin 1-8; St Lachtain's 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan 0-17; Lisdowney 2-8 Emeralds 0-10. JHL Sect A Group A: Bennettsbridge 2-17 Cloneen 0-8; Barrow Rangers 1-7 Graignamanagh 0-10; Mooncoin 1-15 Slieverue 0-7. Group B: Blacks and Whites 1-14 Galmoy 0-12; Kilmacow 1-17 John Lockes 0-9; Piltown 1-12 Windgap 0-11. Sect B Group B: Erins Own 4-10 James Stephens 1-7; Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 Dicksboro 0-9. All-County JHL: Dicksboro 1-12 Mt Leinster Rangers 1-10. MHL Roinn B Group B: Kilmacow 2-11 Dunnamaggin 1-12. Roinn C: Young Irelands 7-21 Cloneen 1-5.

LAOIS

ACFL D2: Portlaoise 5-10 Annanough 2-9; The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 2-17 Ballyfin CLG 1-7; Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Sli Naomh Meanmain 0-19 Stradbally 1-4; Mountmellick 0-12 Park Ratheniska 0-6. ACFL Div 3: St Josephs 3-14 Graiguecullen GAA 2-3; The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 2-17 Killeshin 1-9; Courtwood 2-9 ODempseys 0-9; Barrowhouse GAA 1-7 Rosenallis 0-8; Portlaoise 1-10 Spink 1-6. ACFL D4: Slieve Bloom Castletown 1-8 Mountmellick 0-6; Arles/Killeen 4-6 Crettyard 0-7; Colt/St Fintans/Coillte 2-10 The Harps 0-5; Portarlington 2-10 Arles Kilcruise 3-6; Kilcotton 3-9 Ballyroan Abbey 1-7; Timahoe 2-9 Emo 1-5. ACFL Div 5: ODempseys 3-18 St Josephs 0-9; The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 2-9 Park Ratheniska 2-7; Stradbally 1-11 Courtwood 2-8; Ballyroan Abbey 5-9 Annanough 1-3. ACFL Div 5: Portlaoise 2-10 Rosenallis 1-9; Ballyfin CLG 5-13 Clough-Ballacolla 0-5; Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 1-5 Borris In Ossory 2-1; The Rock 4-10 Camross GAA Club 2-4. ACHL Div 4: Colt/St Fintans/Coillte 1-16 Ballyfin 2-11; Camross 2-17 Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 1-10; Clough-Ballacolla 4-13 Portlaoise 0-8; Baile na Coille CLG 3-10 CluainFhada 2-5; Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-8 Rosenallis 1-7. ACHL Div 5: Castletown Slieve Bloom 3-12 Mountmellick 0-10; The Harps 2-10 Rathdowney Errill 0-11; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-6 Timahoe 2-6; MFL GA: Graiguecullen GAA 8-13 Killeshin Crettyard 2-7; MFL GB: Emo Courtwood The Rock 2-11 Slieve Bloom Castletown Gaels 0-8; Sarsfields 2-16 Portlaoise B 4-9. MFL GC: Portarlington 1-16 ODempseys 0-8; Stradbally Parish Gaels 5-20 Ballylinan/Glenmore 0-6. MFL GD: Rosenallis 2-12 The Harps Gaels 2-2; Park Ratheniska 3-14 The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 4-2.

Leitrim

ACL D4: Annaduff 0-4 Aughnasheelin 1-12; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 3-13 Aughavas 2-7; Cloone W/O Glencar-Manorhamilton - ; Kiltubrid 2-8 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-4; Drumkeerin 3-7 Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-20; ACL D3: Carrigallen 2-9 Allen Gaels 3-6; Bornacoola 0-6 Aughawillan 2-18; Aughavas 2-22 Melvin Gaels 0-6.

LIMERICK

CSHCG1: Doon 2-13 Ahane 1-10; Patrickswell 1-12 Knockainey 1-7; Adare 1-20 Murroe Boher 1-16. CSHCG2: Effin 1-12 Ballybrown GAA CLG 0-7; Na Piarsaigh 1-13 South Liberties 0-12. CSFLG1: Fr Caseys / An tAthair O Cathasaigh 3-14 Galbally 2-7. CFLDIV2G1: Gerald Griffins 2-11 Cappamore GAA Club 1-5. CPIHC: Bruff 0-15 Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tAth Leacach 0-10; Knockaderry GAA Club 2-10 Hospital Herbertstown 0-4; Croom 0-16 Blackrock 1-11; Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 1-14 Bru Ri/Bruree 0-12. CIHC: Claughaun 3-13 Caherline 0-9; Cumann Luthchleas Gael Gleann Rua 0-20 Feenagh Kilmeedy 0-9; Mungret St Pauls 3-10 Newcastle West 3-10. CIHCG2: Pallasgreen 1-15 Monaleen/Moin an Lin 1-11; Cappamore GAA Culb 1-16 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-11; St Kierans 2-9 Cill Ide/Killeedy 2-5. CHLDIV1G4: Patrickswell 1-12 Knockainey 1-7. CU21BHC: Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 2-12 Singland Gaels 0-14. CPMFCG1: Tory Gaels 1-10 Baile Stiabhna 0-11. E J H A L: Doon 2-15 Ahane 0-10; Ballybricken Bohermore 2-10 Fedamore 0-9. E JBHL: South Liberties 3-7 Caherline 3-0. E J F L: Ahane 1-9 Fedamore 1-9. WJAHC: Tournafulla 1-8 Dromcollogher Broadford 0-8. WJBFL: Baile Stiabhna 3-10 Mountcollins GAA 2-4. WBJHL: Feohanagh 6-21 Croagh Kilfinny 1-8. CJAFL: CJBFL: St Patricks 4-15 Crecora Manister 0-2. cjahl : Crecora Manister 3-14 Mungret St Pauls 1-8; Ballybrown GAA CLG 4-23 Mungret St Pauls 1-6. cjhl g2: St Patricks 3-10 Na Piarsaigh 0-15. cjbhl: Patrickswell 0-13 Ballybrown GAA 1-6.

LONDON

SFL D1: Kingdom - Kerry Gaels 2-11 St Brendans 1-7; St Kiernans 0-9 Neasden Gaels 0-9; Tir Chonaill Gaels 0-10 Round Towers 0-3; Fulham Irish 1-14 Cu Chulainns 0-7. SFL D2: St Josephs 0-11 St Anthonys 1-6; North London Shamrocks 7-20 Dulwich Harps 0-4; Parnells 2-13 Harlesden Harps 1-9. SFL D3: Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-9 Eire Og 1-5; Thomas McCurtains 2-7 Shalloe Pearse 3-4; Garryowen 3-10 Crawley & Brighton Gaels 0-2. Ronan Cup: Kilburn Gaels B 1-17 St Gabriels B 0-9.

LONGFORD

FL Div 2: Sean Connolly 1-7 Grattan G 2-4. FL Div 3: Longford Slashers 1-17 Emmet g Killoe 2-8; Juv FL Div 1 Cup: Granard/Ballymore 4-10 Longford Slashers 1-11. Juv FL Div 1 Shield Group 1: Carrick Sarsfields 2-10 Clonguish g 2-10, Clonguish g 5-10 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 1-3. Juv FL Div 1 Shield Group 2: Western Gaels 0-0 St Patrick's g 0-0. Juv FL Div 2 Cup: Northern Gaels W/O St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers g; St Vincent's 5-6 Southern Gaels 3-8. Res FL Div 1: Fr Manning Gaels 1-10 Dromard 5-12, Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-10 Longford Slashers 1-9, Abbeylara 6-14 Clonguish 0-7. Res FL Div 2: Rathcline 3-9 St Patrick's (Ardagh) 2-9, St Columba's W/O Ballymahon, St Mary's W/O Cashel. Res FL Div 3: Shroid Slashers 1-4 Moydow Harpers 2-9, Clonguish 1-20 Emmet g Killoe 1-7, St Bridgid's (Kilashee) 3-13 Grattan g 1-10, Dromard 1-6 St Muinis 2-10, Kenagh 1-10 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-5. Special MF Shield Div 2: St Dominic's / Moydow Harpers g 1-7 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 1-15.

LOUTH

DIV2: Emmiti de Roiste CLG 1-9 Glyde Rangers 1-7. Div 4A: Cooley Kickhams 5-9 Ardee St Marys GFC 1-5; Newtown Blues 6-5 Dreadnots 3-7; Naomh Mairtin 1-9 Clan Na Gael 0-9. Div 4B: Kilkerley Emmets 0-12 Glen Emmets 1-6; St Finbarrs 3-6 Geraldines 0-3. Div 4C: Lannleire 0-11 Clan na nGael 1-7. KMSGA: John Mitchels 0-11 St Nicholas 0-9; Stabannon Parnells 2-14 St Kevins 0-9; Sean McDermotts 5-23 Annaghminnon Rovers 2-1. KMSGB: Naomh Malachi 1-12 Dowdallshill 0-12; Glen Emmets 2-6 St Finbarrs 0-9.

MEATH

ACFLB-D1: Seneschalstown 0-15 Skryne 1-7. ACFLB-D3: ACFLB-D4: St Michaels 5-15 Ballinlough 4-8; Bective 1-8 Dunshaughlin 2-4. ACFLB-D5: Seneschalstown 3-10 Ballivor 0-5; Drumconrath 0-9 Moylagh 0-6; Curraha 5-10 Seneschalstown 1-8; Skryne 1-13 Ballivor 1-11. ACFLB-D6: St Marys GFC 2-8 Moynalty 0-7; Dunderry 0-0 Ratoath 0-0. ACHL-D1B: Longwood 3-11 Na Fianna 0-14; Boardsmill 1-12 Rathmolyon 0-9; Kildalkey 1-11 Kilmessan 0-11. ACHL-D2A: Gaeil Colmcille 0-11 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-7. ACHL-D2B: Kiltale 6-9 Dunderry 1-10. ACHL-D3A: Boardsmill 2-12 Drumree 1-8; BDavisCup: Trim 1-13 Wolfe Tones 0-9; Kildalkey 1-16 St Peters, Dunboyne 2-9; Killyon 2-17 Kiltale 1-11; Boardsmill 1-10 Drumree 0-8. Feiscup: St Peters, Dunboyne 2-10 Na Fianna 1-12; St Patricks 2-15 Blackhall Gaels 0-15.

MONAGHAN

SFL: Doohamlet 2-11 Scotstown 1-12; Truagh 3-11 Latton 0-11; Ballybay Pearse Brothers 2-17 Currin 0-3; Clontibret ONeills 1-10 Castleblayney 2-7; Monaghan Harps 1-12 Magheracloone GFC 1-11; Castleblayney 0-19 Doohamlet 2-10; Scotstown 3-11 Ballybay Pearse Brothers 1-8; Magheracloone GFC 1-11 Truagh 0-9; Clontibret ONeills 2-12 Monaghan Harps 1-8; Currin 0-13 Latton 0-12. IFL: Emyvale 2-13 Inniskeen 0-11; Inniskeen 3-9 Cremartin 3-8; Clones 22-11 Sean McDermotts 1-12; Emyvale 3-10 Rockcorry 0-10; Donaghmoyne 1-12 Tyholland 1-10; Carrickmacross 1-10 Corduff 2-4. JFL: Killanny 0-15 Eire Og 0-10; Toome 1-10 Eire Og 1-7; Killeevan 0-17 Scotstown 2-11; Drumhowan 1-11 Aghabog 1-6; Killanny 2-15 Oram 0-7. DHL: Truagh 1-17 Clontibret ONeills 0-8; Monaghan HC 2-14 Carrickmacross Hurling 0-14. MFL Div 1: Donaghmoyne 1-14 Monaghan Harps 3-5; Carrickmacross 1-6 Killanny 0-8; Scotstown 2-19 St Patricks 1-9. MFL Div2: St Tiarnachs 3-16 Cremartin 3-9; Clontibret ONeills 5-15 Emyvale 3-7; Toome 2-12 Magheracloone GFC 1-5.

NEW YORK

SFL SEC B: Cork 2-12 Kerry 0-8.

roscommon

AFL Division 2: Clan na nGael B 3-9 Oran 2-12. Divi 3: Clan na nGael C 1-12 Castlerea St Kevin's B 2-6; Elphin B 2-12 Strokestown B 3-7; Creggs 1-11 Ballinameen 1-7; St Croans B 2-10 St Brigids B 2-5; Divi 4 Group A: Kilmore B W/O Shannon Gaels B - scr. SHL: Pádraig Pearses 5-14 St Dominics 0-5; Oran 2-10 Athleague 1-13; Tremane 3-12 Roscommon Gaels 1-11.

sligo

SFLD1: Eastern Harps 1-16 St Mary's 0-9; Tubbercurry 0-8 Curry 0-8; Geevagh 0-9 St John's 2-15; Bunninadden 0-10 St Molaise Gaels 0-8; Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-10 Tourlestrane 2-14; SFLD2: Castleconnor 2-13 Easkey 2-8; Eastern Harps 2-2 Ballymote 4-8; Calry/St Joseph's 2-13 Cloonacool 1-9; St Farnan's 1-16 St John's 2-7; Owenmore Gaels 0-9 Shamrock Gaels 4-12; Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-16 St Michael's 0-10; SFLD3: St Mary's 2-11 Enniscrone/Kilglass 0-6; Shamrock Gaels 2-10 CooleraStrandhill 2-6; St Patrick's/Dromard 1-8 Curry 2-13; SFLD4: Bunninadden 5-10 Castleconnor 1-9; Eastern Harps 2-9 Easkey 3-12; Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-6 St Farnan's 0-13; Owenmore Gaels 0-7 Calry/St Joseph's 0-17; Geevagh 2-3 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 5-17; Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-4 Ballymote 4-12.

Tipperary

South Tipperary JH A Division 1: Ballylooby/Castlegrace 2-8 Skeheenarinky 1-14. SH Championship: Thurles Sarsfields 0-26 Upperchurch-Drombane 0-12; Holycross/Ballycahill 1-14 JK Brackens 0-13; Drom-Inch 6-17 Boherlahan-Dualla 0-3. SH Championship Roinn 1 Group 2: Killenaule 1-18 Carrick Swans 0-16. Grp 3: Eire Og Anacarty/Donohill 0-15 Toomevara 0-7. Roinn2 Grp 3: Templemore, Mullinahone 1-11 Ballina 2-10. North Tipp SHC: Dolla, Roscrea 2-5 Kilruane Mac Donaghs 3-18; Borris-Ileigh 2-17 Moneygall 0-10. IHC Grp 1: Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 1-9 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-7. Grp 2: Thurles Sarsfields 1-26 Moyle Rovers 0-10; Moycarkey-Borris 0-12 Thurles Sarsfields 2-15; Cahir 0-3 Newport 2-20. Grp 3: Golden-Kilfeacle 2-8 Holycross/Ballycahill 1-12; St Mary's Clonmel 1-10 Moyne/Templetuohy 2-17. Grp 4: Ballinahinch 3-15 Shannon Rovers 1-13. West Jun B HC: Clonoulty/Rossmore 1-10 Solohead 2-10. Gr 2: Cappawhite 3-4 Rosegreen 3-9. SFC Grp 1: Aherlow Gaels 1-13 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 0-12. Grp 2: Clonmel Commercials 0-9 Arravale Rovers 0-10; Moyne/Templetuohy 2-11 Cahir 0-18. Grp 3: Loughmore-Castleiney 3-6 Thomas McDonagh's 1-5. Grp 4: Moycarkey-Borris 0-10 Killenaule 1-17. JH League Division 2: Thurles Sarsfields 5-14 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 5-9. Division 3 Grp 1: Thurles Gaels 1-14 Knock 2-6. Junior A HL: Burgess 0-21 Roscrea 2-12. Junior B HL: Lorrha-Dorrha 3-11 Kildangan 2-12. Grp 2: Ballina 1-12 Toomevara 1-10; Borrisokane - Silvermines W/O

warwickshire

FL Div 1: Sean McDermotts 4-8 John Mitchels 3-1; Roger Casements 1-12 Erin-go-Bragh 1-8. Div 2: Four Masters W/O St. Brendans n.t.; St Marys 2-6 Naomh Padraig 1-9. Div 3: St. Josephs 2-6 St. Finbarrs 5-12; Rugby Gaels 1-4 O'Rahailys 5-10. Reserve FL: Erin-go-Bragh 1-11 St. Barnabas 0-3; Roger Casements W/O Naomh Padraig n.t.; John Mitchels W/O Sean McDermotts n.t.

WATERFORD

Div 1: Gaultier 6-11 Dungarvan 0-8. JJKMFPO: Stradbally 3-18 Dungarvan 2-9; The Nire 1-8 Ballinacourty 0-8. JJKMFD2: Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-14 Rathgormack 0-11; Cois Bhride 2-10 St Olivers 1-9. JJKMFD3G1: St Patricks 5-10 Affane 3-2. JJKMFD3KO: Affane 5-10 St Patricks 3-2; Kilmacthomas 2-9 Mt Sion 1-2. JJKSFCG1: An Rinn 1-10 Kilrossanty 0-8. JFSAG1: Gaultier 1-9 Rathgormack 1-5; Ardmore 3-12 An Rinn 2-5. JFSAG2: Ballinameela 1-9 Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-5. CHLSCG2: De La Salle 6-21 Passage 0-13; Abbeyside 4-12 Dungarvan 1-10; CHLSCG1: Ballyduff Upper 1-26 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-9; Mt Sion 0-15 Roanmore 0-10; Lismore 4-11 Fourmilewater 1-14. WIFC: Sliabh gCua 3-3 Ballyduff Upper 1-8. EIHC14Gp1: Clonea 1-18 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-14; Dunhill 1-15 Butlerstown GAA Club 1-12; Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-13 Mt Sion 2-7.

EIHCGp2: Portlaw 3-19 St Saviours 4-14; Erins Own 1-17 Ferrybank 1-5; De La Salle 3-14 Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-9; Erins Own 1-11 De La Salle 1-6. EPJHC: Bunmahon 2-13 Naomh Pol 0-16. WJHIAG1: Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-19 Shamrocks 3-8; Cnoc Mheilearai/Fanaithe an Ghleanna 1-12 An Rinn 0-3; WJHIAG2: Brickey Rangers 2-13 Ballinameela 1-5; Abbeyside 5-9 Colligan 1-4. WJHSA: Dungarvan 3-15 Tallow 2-8; Ballyduff Upper 0-17 Ardmore 2-3; Fourmilewater 0-12 Lismore 1-7. WIHLG1: Tourin 2-11 St Marys 1-11; Brickey Rangers 2-22 Ballysaggart 1-12; Ballinameela 2-10 Colligan 1-6. WIHLG2: Geraldines 1-16 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 3-7. EJAHC: Mt Sion 1-18 De La Salle 2-13; Clonea 2-14 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-9. EJBHC: Portlaw 2-13 Ballyduff Lower 0-4; Dunhill 1-17 Ferrybank 1-9; Butlerstown GAA Club 1-11 St Mollerans 0-11; Micheal MacCraith Tramore 4-15 St Saviours 2-9.

WESTMEATH

ACFL 1: Maryland 3-10 Caulry 3-8; St Lomans Mullingar 2-15 Athlone 1-8; Tubberclair 3-11 Bunbrosna 0-9. ACFL 2: The Downs 2-13 Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 1-7; Coralstown-Kinnegad 1-7 St Malachys 0-7; The Downs 1-13 St Mary's Rochfortbridge 1-10; Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 0-17 Milltownpass 0-9; Garrycastle GAA Club 5-14 Shandonagh Gaa 0-6. ACFL 7B: ACHL Div 1: Clonkill 4-17 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Lein 1-9.

wexford

JUAHCGRA: Ballyhogue 1-13 Wygram Gaels 2-7; Oulart the Ballagh 1-19 HWH Bunclody 1-8; JAHGRB: Glynn-Barntown 4-8 Cloughbawn 2-10; JHURCGRA: Rapparees(Hurling) 2-14 Shelmaliers 2-10; JHCGRB: Taghmon-Camross 2-19 Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 1-6; Faythe Harriers 2-18 St Mary's Rosslare 1-17; Ferns St Aidan's 3-8 Tara Rocks 4-11; PETSHCHGRA: Shelmaliers 3-15 St Abban's Adamstown 1-12; St Martin's 1-13 Rathnure (Hurling) 2-11; PETSHCGRB: Glynn-Barntown 2-9 Cloughbawn 1-10; Buffers Alley 0-12 Rapparees(Hurling) 2-6; PremU21HUC: Buffers Alley 2-11 Ferns St Aidan's 0-6; St Anne's Rathnure 3-12 St Mogue's Fethard 2-18; Rapparees(Hurling) 3-13 Naomh anna 1-13; St Martin's 0-27 Oulart the Ballagh 5-12; CFINTHGRA: Oulart the Ballagh 1-10 Shamrocks 1-17; HWH Bunclody 1-10 Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-7; CFINHUGRB: St Bridgid's Blackwater 2-12 Naomh anna 1-9; Askamore (Hurling) 2-26 Duffry Rovers 0-9; Fr O'Regans Craanford 4-18 Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-9; TOINTAHGPB: St Anne's Rathnure 3-16 St Patrick's 0-12; Clongeen 2-12 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-18; TOINAHUGRB: St Mogue's Fethard 0-8 Monageer-Boolavogue 0-14; Our Lady's Island 0-11 Buffers Alley 0-10.

Irish Independent Sport Star Awards

Pick our magic sports moment of the year and win a trip for two to London. To view the shortlist and cast your vote click here.

Indo Sport

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport