Wednesday 13 December 2017

2011 fixtures list your gaa year planner

National football league

Division 1: Round 1 -- Sat, Feb 5: Armagh v Dublin; Mayo v Down; Sun, Feb 6: Kerry v Cork; Monaghan v Galway.

Round 2 -- Sat, Feb 19: Dublin v Cork; Sun, Feb 20: Mayo v Kerry; Armagh v Monaghan Down v Galway.

Round 3 -- Sat, Feb 26: Down v Armagh; Dublin v Kerry; Sun, Feb 27: Cork v Monaghan; Galway v Mayo.

Round 4 -- Sat, Mar 12: Cork v Down; Sun, Mar 13: Mayo v Armagh; Monaghan v Dublin; Kerry v Galway.

Round 5 -- Sat, Mar 19: Down v Monaghan; Sun, Mar 20: Galway v Cork; Armagh v Kerry; Dublin v Mayo.

Round 6 -- Sat, Apr 2: Dublin v Down; Sun, Apr 3: Monaghan v Kerry; Mayo v Cork; Armagh v Galway.

Round 7 -- Sun, Apr 10: Monaghan v Mayo; Kerry v Down; Galway v Dublin; Cork v Armagh.

Final -- Sun, Apr 24.

Division 2

Round 1 -- Sat, Feb 5: Laois v Meath; Donegal v Sligo; Sun, Feb 6: Antrim v Kildare; Derry v Tyrone.

Round 2 -- Sat, Feb 19: Tyrone v Donegal; Sun, Feb 20: Kildare v Derry; Meath v Sligo; Laois v Antrim.

Round 3 -- Sat, Feb 26: Antrim v Meath; Sun, Feb 27: Sligo v Tyrone; Donegal v Kildare; Derry v Laois.

Round 4 -- Sat, Mar 12: Tyrone v Antrim; Sun, Mar 13: Meath v Donegal; Kildare v Laois; Sligo v Derry.

Round 5 -- Sat, Mar 19: Derry v Donegal; Laois v Tyrone; Sun, Mar 20: Kildare v Meath; Antrim v Sligo.

Round 6 -- Sun Apr 3: Donegal v Antrim; Tyrone v Kildare; Derry v Meath; Sligo v Laois.

Round 7 -- Sun, Apr 10: Antrim v Derry; Laois v Donegal; Kildare v Sligo; Meath v Tyrone.

Final -- Sun, Apr 24.

Division 3

Round 1 -- Sun, Feb 6: Offaly v Cavan; Wexford v Waterford; Louth v Westmeath; Tipperary v Limerick.

Round 2 -- Sun, Feb 20: Waterford v Limerick; Westmeath v Cavan; Offaly v Wexford; Louth v Tipperary.

Round 3 -- Sun, Feb 27: Wexford v Louth; Cavan v Waterford; Tipperary v Westmeath; Limerick v Offaly.

Round 4 -- Sat, Mar 12: Waterford v Tipperary; Sun, Mar 13: Louth v Offaly; Limerick v Cavan; Westmeath v Wexford.

Round 5 -- Sun, Mar 20: Louth v Limerick; Westmeath v Waterford; Offaly v Tipperary; Wexford v Cavan.

Round 6 -- Sat, Apr 2: Cavan v Louth; Sun, Apr 3: Limerick v Westmeath; Waterford v Offaly; Tipperary v Wexford.

Round 7 -- Sun, Apr 3: Westmeath v Offaly; Waterford v Louth; Limerick v Wexford; Cavan v Tipperary.

Final -- Sat, Apr 23.

Division 4

Round 1 -- Sun, Feb 6: London v Kilkenny; Leitrim v Clare; Longford v Roscommon; Carlow v Wicklow; Fermanagh (bye).

Round 2 -- Sat, Feb 12: London v Roscommon; Clare v Kilkenny; Sun, Feb 13: Leitrim v Wicklow; Carlow v Fermanagh; Longford (bye).

Round 3 -- Sat, Feb 19: Fermanagh v Longford; Sun, Feb 20: Kilkenny v Leitrim; Roscommon v Carlow; Wicklow v London; Clare (bye).

Round 4 -- Sun, Feb 27: Fermanagh v Wicklow; London v Leitrim; Longford v Kilkenny; Carlow v Clare; Roscommon (bye).

Round 5 -- Sat, Mar 12: Clare v London; Sun, Mar 13: Wicklow v Longford; Roscommon v Fermanagh; Kilkenny v Carlow; Leitrim (bye).

Round 6 Sat, Mar 5: London v Longford; Sun, Mar 20: Clare v Roscommon; Leitrim v Fermanagh; Kilkenny v Wicklow; Carlow (bye).

Round 7 -- Sun, Mar 27: Wicklow v Roscommon; Leitrim v Carlow; Clare v Longford; Kilkenny v Fermanagh; London (bye).

Round 8 -- Sun, Apr 3: Longford v Leitrim; Roscommon v Kilkenny; Carlow v London; Fermanagh v Clare; Wicklow (bye).

Round 9 -- Sun, Apr 3: Roscommon v Leitrim; Wicklow v Clare; Longford v Carlow; Fermanagh v London; Kilkenny (bye).

Final -- Sat, Apr 23.

National hurling league

Division 1

Round 1 -- Sat, Feb 12: Tipperary v Kilkenny; Sun, Feb 13: Galway v Wexford; Cork v Offaly; Waterford v Dublin.

Round 2 -- Sat, Feb 19: Dublin v Tipperary; Sun, Feb 20: Offaly v Galway; Kilkenny v Cork; Wexford v Waterford.

Round 3 -- Sat, Mar 5: Tipperary v Waterford; Sun, Mar 6: Cork v Galway; Offaly v Dublin; Kilkenny v Wexford.

Round 4 -- Sun, Mar 13: Galway v Kilkenny; Tipperary v Offaly; Waterford v Cork; Wexford v Dublin.

Round 5 -- Sun, Mar 27: Cork v Tipperary; Dublin v Galway; Offaly v Wexford; Kilkenny v Waterford.

Round 6 -- Sun, Apr 3: Galway v Tipperary; Offaly v Waterford; Wexford v Cork; Dublin v Kilkenny.

Round 7 -- Sun, Apr 17: Cork v Dublin; Tipperary v Wexford; Waterford v Galway; Kilkenny v Offaly.

Final -- Sun, May 1.

Division 2

Round 1 -- Sun, Feb 13: Westmeath v Laois; Down v Carlow; Kerry v Antrim; Clare v Limerick.

Round 2 -- Sat, Feb 19: Limerick v Westmeath; Sun, Feb 20: Laois v Carlow; Antrim v Clare; Kerry v Down.

Round 3 -- Sun, Mar 6: Laois v Antrim; Westmeath v Clare; Down v Limerick; Carlow v Kerry.

Round 4 -- Sat, Mar 12: Kerry v Westmeath; Sun, Mar 13: Antrim v Carlow; Clare v Down; Limerick v Laois.

Round 5 -- Sat, Mar 26: Clare v Kerry; Sun, Mar 27: Westmeath v Antrim; Down v Laois; Carlow v Limerick.

Round 6 -- Sat, Apr 2: Laois v Clare; Carlow v Westmeath; Sun, Apr 3: Down v Antrim; Limerick v Kerry.

Round 7 -- Sun, Apr 17: Westmeath v Down; Antrim v Limerick; Kerry v Laois; Clare v Carlow.

Final -- Sun, May 1.

Division 3A

Round 1 -- Sun, Feb13: Wicklow v Kildare; Derry v Armagh; London v Meath.

Round 2 -- Sun, Feb 20: Meath v Wicklow; Armagh v London; Kildare v Derry.

Round 3 -- Sun, Mar 6: Armagh v Kildare; Derry v Meath; London v Wicklow.

Round 4 -- Sun, Mar 13: Wicklow v Derry; Meath v Armagh; Kildare v London.

Round 5 -- Sun, Mar 27: Derry v London; Armagh v Wicklow; Kildare v Meath.

Final -- Sun, Apr 17.

Division 3B

Round 1 -- Sun, Feb 13: Fingal v Monaghan; Louth v Sligo; Mayo v Roscommon; Donegal (bye).

Round 2 -- Sun, Feb 20: Donegal v Roscommon; Louth v Monaghan; Mayo v Fingal; Sligo (bye).

Round 3 -- Sun, Mar 6: Monaghan v Donegal; Fingal v Louth; Roscommon v Sligo; Mayo (bye).

Round 4 -- Sun, Mar 13: Donegal v Fingal; Sligo v Monaghan; Louth v Mayo; Roscommon (bye).

Round 5 -- Sun, Mar 27: Monaghan v Roscommon; Fingal v Sligo; Mayo v Donegal; Louth (bye).

Round 6 -- Sun, Apr 3: Donegal v Louth; Sligo v Mayo; Roscommon v Fingal; Monaghan (bye).

Round 7 -- Sun, Apr 10: Sligo v Donegal; Roscommon v Louth; Monaghan v Mayo; Fingal (bye).

Final -- Sun, Apr 17.

Division 4

Round 1 -- Sun, Feb 13: Longford v South Down; Cavan v Fermanagh; Tyrone v Leitrim.

Round 2 -- Sun, Feb 20: South Down v Tyrone; Leitrim v Cavan; Fermanagh v Longford.

Round 3 -- Sun, Mar 6: Cavan v Tyrone; Leitrim v Longford; Fermanagh v South Down.

Round 4 -- Sun, Mar 13: South Down v Leitrim; Longford v Cavan; Tyrone v Fermanagh.

Round 5 -- Sun, Mar 27: Leitrim v Fermanagh; Cavan v South Down; Tyrone v Longford.

Final -- Sun, Apr 17

Irish Independent Sport Star Awards

Pick our magic sports moment of the year and win a trip for two to London. To view the shortlist and cast your vote click here.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport