Saturday 7 December 2019

Football League Div 1

Football League Div 1

Dublin 1-14 Monaghan 0-16

Roscommon 4-25 Cork 3-10

Donegal 1-14 Mayo 1-12

Kerry 0-22 Down 0-6

Pld W D L For Agn Dif PtsDonegal 33006-432-26296Dublin33003-370-3796R'common32015-486-30154M'ghan32012-392-3454Kerry31021-462-3492Cork31025-356-51-192Mayo30031-312-41-130Down30030-243-50-350

Football League Div 2

Armagh 1-10 Fermanagh 0-12

GAA Newsletter

Expert GAA analysis straight to your inbox.

Galway 1-18 Derry 2-12

Tyrone 1-14 Laois 0-14

Cavan 1-20 Meath 1-13

Pld W D L For Agn Dif PtsTyrone 33002-351-3176Galway32015-394-3394Derry32016-373-3974Cavan31022-392-3542Armagh31021-332-35-52Meath31022-291-38-62F'managh31021-324-29-62Laois31022-374-41-102

Football League Div 3

Clare 1-14 Limerick 0-11

Kildare 2-11 Longford 0-10

Offaly 1-13 Sligo 0-14

Westmeath 0-11 Tipperary 1-8

Pld W D L For Agn Dif PtsKildare 33005-321-29156Clare32013-322-25104Tipp31205-242-3034Offaly32012-331-3604Longford31020-333-31-72Sligo31021-323-34-82W'meath30121-324-28-51Limerick30122-313-36-81

Football League Div 4

Antrim 2-14 Leitrim 0-9

Waterford 3-15 Carlow 0-15

Louth 0-15 Wicklow 1-2

Wexford 4-20 London 1-6

Pld W D L For Agn Dif PtsAntrim 33004-340-26206Louth33003-342-20176Wexford32014-413-24204Wicklow32011-252-29-74W'ford31025-321-3862Carlow31024-295-38-122Leitrim30032-252-38-130London30032-2610-33-310

Next on the list

Saturday

Allianz Football League (7.0)

Div 1: Dublin v Cork, Croke Park;

Div 2: Cavan v Armagh, Kingspan Breffni Park; Tyrone v Derry, Omagh;

Div 4: Waterford v Wexford, Fraher Field.

Allianz Hurling League

Div 1A: Dublin v Cork, Croke Park, 5.0;

Div 1B: Laois v Clare, Portlaoise;

Div 2A: London v Kildare, Ruislip, 1.30;

Div 3A: Tyrone v Warwickshire, Omagh, 5.0.

Sunday

Allianz Football League (2.0 unless stated)

Div 1: Roscommon v Down, Dr. Hyde Park; Kerry v Donegal, Tralee; 2.30; Monaghan v Mayo, Clones, 2.30;

Div 2: Fermanagh v Laois, Enniskillen; Galway v Meath, Pearse Stadium;

Div 3: Tipperary v Offaly, Thurles, 12.45; Clare v Westmeath, Ennis; Kildare v Limerick, Newbridge; Sligo v Longford , Markievicz Park; 2.30;

Div 4: Leitrim v Louth, Carrick-on-Shannon; London v Antrim, Ruislip; Wicklow v Carlow, Aughrim, 2.30.

Allianz Hurling League (2.0 unless stated)

Div 1A: Kilkenny v Galway, Nowlan Park; Tipperary v Waterford, Thurles, 2.30;

Div 1B: Kerry v Wexford, Killarney, Tralee, 12.30; Offaly v Limerick, Tullamore;

Div 2A: Carlow v Derry, Netwatch Cullen Park; Westmeath v Antrim, Mullingar, 1.30;

Div 2B: Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.45; Down v Mayo, Ballycran; Meath v Donegal, Trim;

Div 3A: Monaghan v Louth, Castleblayney, 1.0; Roscommon v Fingal, Athleague,1.0;

Div 3B: Sligo v Fermanagh, Markievicz Park, 12.45; Longford v Leitrim, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park.

Ladies National Football League

Division 1: (Round 4) Dublin 3-10 Cork 1-13, Mayo 4-17 Armagh 1-13, Monaghan 1-15 Tyrone 0-4, Kerry 2-15 Galway 2-8. Division 2: (Round 4) Meath 3-8 Donegal 3-17, Westmeath 3-13 Sligo 1-7, Clare 3-6 Cavan 0-9 , Kildare 1-12 Laois 0-13. Division 3: (Round 4) Waterford 4-13 Leitrim 3-3, Fermanagh 0-6 Wexford 5-11, Down 1-7 Roscommon 1-15, Tipperary 5-16 Offaly 0-6. Division 4: (Round 4) Carlow 3-8 Derry 5-12, Longford 3-8 Wicklow 2-10, Limerick 2-15 Antrim 0-7.

Clare

U21'A'HC: Sixmilebrige 0-14 Eire Og 0-13; Inagh-Kilnamona 5-25 Wolfe Tones 1-5; Feakle-Killanena 2-16 Clarecastle 0-11. U21'B'HC: Scariff-Ogonnelloe 0-17 Smith O'Briens 0-6: O'Callaghans Mills 1-15 Crusheen-Tubber 2-11; Broadford 2-16 Bodyke 1-8; St. Josephs 4-17 Parteen-Meelick 0-6; Cratloe 2-19 Newmarket 1-8.

CORK

RPH DIV 1 FL: O Donovan Rossa 1-6 Carbery Rangers 0-13; DIV 2 FL: Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-13 Kiskeam 1-16. DIV 4 FL: Adrigole 0-7 Mayfield 1-10; REDFM SHL: Sarsfields 2-13 Blackrock 3-19; Carrigtwohill 1-9 Glen Rovers 0-15. DIV 1 HL: Charleville 1-13 Cloyne 0-15; DIV 2 HL: Ballincollig 0-11 Bandon 2-12; DIV 3 HL: Castlemartyr 3-19 Dripsey 0-10.

CORK - AVONDHU

U21 B FOOTBALL: Kilshannig 3-19 Kildorrery 0-7.

CORK - CARBERY

C-B JFL DIV-1: Ballinascarthy 0-4 St Marys 0-7; C-B JFL DIV-2: Clann na nGael 1-8 St Oliver Plunketts 1-11;

CORK COISTE CENTRAL

FE 18 P1 FL: Carrigaline 1-11 Douglas 3-6; FE 18 C3 FL: Na Piarsaigh 1-6 Nemo Rangers 4-15;

CORK COLLEGES

RPH SAF: Mount St Michael-Rosscarbery 0-7 Col Choilm 6-15. RPH SCF: Col Mhuire Buttevant 2-15 Schull CS 0-9.

CORK - EAST CORK

J F L DIV 1: Midleton 0-5 Glenville 0-8. J F L DIV 3: St Catherines 1-5 Castlemartyr 0-12. U21 B F C: Glenville 3-14 Glenbower Rovers 1-4;

CORK - MUSKERRY

JFL DIV 1: Clondrohid 0-5 Canovee 0-12. MUSKERRY CUP: Aghinagh 1-5 Kilmurry 2-10 (Quarter Final). U21A FC: Inniscarra 1-16 Macroom 2-9. U21BFC: Aghabullogue 2-12 Kilmurry 2-6.

CORK - SEANDUN

JFL1: Brian Dillons 3-10 Douglas 3-1; Passage 1-11 Whites Cross 2-9. JFL2: Bishopstown 0-0 Delanys 4-15;

DUBLIN

AFL 1: Cuala 0-10 Lucan Sarsfields 1-13; AFL 2: St Patricks (D) 1-8 Erins Isle 1-8; AFL 3: Na Fianna 3-15 Naomh Barrog 1-6. AFL 4: Kilmacud Crokes 1-14 Trinity Gaels 2-7; AFL 5: Castleknock 4-15 O Dwyers 1-3; Na Fianna 2-15 St Maurs 1-3. AFL 6: Innisfails 0-7 St Vincents 2-9; AFL 7: St Margarets 3-14 Robert Emmets 0-4; AFL 8: Na Fianna 2-9 Portobello 1-10; AFL 9: St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-11 St Brendans 1-10; AFL 10: Naomh Barrog 1-7 Rosmini Gaels 1-11; AFL 11 SOUTH: Lucan Sarsfields 3-15 St Annes 6-9. LOVING CUP GROUP B: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 0-9 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2-16. SHERIDAN CUP GROUP C: St Peregrines 2-10 Clontarf 3-5.

DUBLIN LADIES

U18D1: Cuala A 2-8 Kilmacud Crokes A 6-13. U18D2: St Sylvesters 4-4 Naomh Barrog 4-10; U18D3: Scoil Ui Chonaill - Erin Go Bragh unavailable.U17D3: Craobh Chiaran Craobh Chiaran/O Tooles 3-4 Whitehall Colmcille 4-12.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

MIN B 2: Skerries Harps 2-11 Castleknock 4-6. MIN C: Naomh Olaf 4-9 Whitehall Colmcille 2-4. MIN D: Bray Emmets 3-6 St Annes 3-3.

GALWAY

Senior: Ardrahan 0-13 Cappataggle 1-15; SHL: Gort 3-13 Mullagh 2-16; U21A: Moycullen 4-11 An Cheathru Rua 2-4; Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-9 Barna 0-13; U21B: St Gabriel's 3-1 Caherlistrane 2-12.

KERRY

PPS JNR C: Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra 5-12 St Columba?s 2-9. MFL DIV 1: Gneeveguilla 0-11 Kerins O`Rahillys 0-9. MFL DIV 2: Laune Rangers 0-8 Na Gaeil 5-11. MFL DIV 3B: Currow 0-11 Milltown/Castlemaine 1-5.

KILDARE

ACUP A: St Laurences 1-7 Maynooth 2-9; ACUP B: Moorefield 2-8 Castledermot 0-6; A CUP C: Athy 0-16 Sarsfields 2-14; A CUP D: Allenwood 0-18 Eadestown 0-14; K CUP A: Raheens 0-12 Ballyteague 1-8; K CUP B: Sallins 1-9 St Kevins 1-9; K CUP C: Kill 1-9 Kilcock 4-14; K CUP D: Suncroft 0-9 Ballymore Eustace 0-8. D CUP A: Ballykelly 2-3 Rathcoffey 2-17; DOW CUP: Kilcullen 0-13 Grangenolvan 2-8. DOW CUP: Caragh 2-6 Kildangan 3-13. SACUP: Leixlip - Round Towers unavailable.SACUP: Moorefield 0-7 Sarsfields 4-12. MFL1: Celbridge 2-10 Clane 3-13; MFL 2: Round Towers 3-11 Carbury 3-9; MFL 3: St Edwards 1-7 Rathangan 4-10; MFL 3N: Naas 5-12 St Kevins 1-10. MFL 3S: Ellistown 2-10 Castledermot 1-11.

Kilkenny

JFL: Railyard 6-18 Threecastles 1-2. SFL 2015: (Final) Railyard 1-11 Mooncoin 1-5.

LAOIS

K CUP GB: Ballyroan Abbey 1-7 St Josephs 2-8.PALMER C: Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-20 Trumera-Kyle 1-13.

LEINSTER CAMOGIE

LL DIV 3 GP 1: Lough Lene Gaels - Kilmacud Crokes unavailable.LL DIV 3 GP 2: Kiltale 0-2 St Munnas 4-8; LL DIV 4 GP 1: Lucan Sarsfields 1-2 Ballinacor 1-4. LL DIV 4 GP 2: Naas 3-5 Trim 1-3;

LEINSTER COLLEGES

Leinster P.P. Sch S.H. "A": (Final) St. Kieran's, Kilkenny 2-12 Kilkenny C.B.S. 1-11. S.F. "C": (Final) Gaelcholaiste Reachrann 1-11 Avondale C.C. 1-7.

LEITRIM

SHIELD: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-4 Gaeil na Meilge 2-13. SHIELD: Allen Gaels 3-11 Cill Tiobraid 3-9. SHIELD: Bornacoola 0-11 Achadh Mhaolain 0-15. SHIELD: Cloone 4-6 Achadh na Sileann/Aughnasheelin 2-6; SHIELD: Achadh an Mheasa 4-6 Carrigallen 2-13.

LIMERICK

CPU21HCG1: Doon 4-15 Kilmallock 2-12; CPU21HC: Na Piarsaigh 2-15 Monaleen/Moin an Lin 1-12; CU2113ASC: Ballybricken Bohermore - St Kierans unavailable.CU2113ASC: Cill à de/Killeedy 4-17 Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tà th Leacach 1-6. EU21 HC SF: South Liberties 3-16 Murroe Boher 5-15. EU21HC SF: Cappamore GAA Culb 2-9 Pallasgreen 1-5. SU21HC: Bruff 1-18 Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 0-14; FEILEPEIL: Mungret St Pauls 1-4 Monaleen/Moin a Lin 1-7; FEILEPEIL: Murroe Boher - Kildimo-Pallaskenry unavailable.

LOUTH

PSC A: St Brides 1-8 Ardee St Marys GFC 4-12. PSC B: St Fechins 1-9 Oilibhear Pluincead 0-6. PSC C: St Patricks 0-14 Na Piarsaigh 2-10. PSC D: Mattock Rangers 1-12 Clan na nGael 4-9; PSC E: Newtown Blues 0-9 St Finbarrs 0-10. PSC F: Sean O Mahonys 1-12 O`Raghallaighs 2-7; KMS A: Glen Emmets 0-14 Cuchulainn Gaels 0-5. KMS B: Wolfe Tones Football 2-10 St Nicholas 4-11. KMS D: Annaghminnon Rovers 1-4 Stabannon Parnells 6-13;

MAYO

MWSG1: Hollymount-Carramore 0-10 Ballina Stephenites 0-9. MWSG3: Kiltane 2-10 Garrymore 0-11; MWSG4: Knockmore 2-13 Charlestown Sarsfields 2-5. MWIG1: Kiltimagh 1-11 Balla 0-7. MWIG2: Shrule/Glencorrib 5-9 Boholla Moy Davitts 1-10.

MEATH

D 1: Na Fianna 8-12 Simonstown 3-6; D 2: Trim 0-1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-9; D 3: St Michaels 2-12 OMahonys 0-3. CNABOINNE: St Michaels 0-9 Castletown 1-10. ACBFLD1: Simonstown - Walterstown unavailable.ACBFLD2: Duleek-Bellewstown 1-10 Seneschalstown 1-20; ACBFLD3: Castletown 5-6 St Michaels 3-13. ACBFLD4: Carnaross 3-13 Ballinabrackey 1-4; ACBFL: Clonard 1-12 Drumbaragh 0-10; ACHLD1: Kilmessan 1-12 Trim 0-12; AHLD2: Na Fianna 0-12 Blackhall Gaels 0-10; ACHLD3: Wolfe Tones 3-19 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-4.MFLD1: Na Fianna 5-14 Wolfe Tones 1-5; MFLD2: Walterstown 2-14 Trim 2-11; MFLD3: Jenkinstown Gaels 0-8 Longwood/Clonard 5-14.

Munster colleges

Munster Colleges Corn Ui Mhuiri: (Final) St Brendan's College Killarney 5-21 HS Clonmel 0-7.

NATIONAL CAMOGIE

IDSNLD1G1: Dublin 0-5 Galway 0-12; IDSNLD1G2: Kilkenny 3-16 Waterford 3-7; IDSNLD2G1: Westmeath 0-9 Galway 3-17; IDSNLD2G2: Down 0-12 Wexford 0-7; IDSNLD3: Cavan 0-3 Roscommon 2-15; AIMACCG1: Tipperary 1-10 Dublin 1-4; AIMACCG2: Limerick 0-8 Cork 2-5. AIMBCCG1: Laois 2-5 Roscommon 0-13; AIMBCCG2: Down 2-11 Antrim 4-4. AIMCCC: Armagh 1-9 Kerry 0-4; AIMCCS: Tyrone 13-7 Donegal 0-2;

OFFALY

U21 HC: Coolderry 3-15 Tullamore/An Tulach Mhor 0-8.

ROSCOMMON

JBFC-KO: St Aidan's 1-13 Michael Glaveys 2-7.

Tipperary

County AFL Prem Div Group 1: (Rnd 1) Aherlow Gaels 2-9 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 2-7. County AFL Prem Div Group 2: (Rnd 1) JK Brackens 1-17 Moyle Rovers 0-10. County AFL Div 1: (Rnd 1) Loughmore-Castleiney 1-11 Clonmel Óg 0-5. County AFL Div 2: (Rnd 1) Cappawhite 3-15 Clerihan 1-3. South U21FB Group 2: (Rnd 2) Cahir 2-14 Knockmealdown Gaels 0-6. South U21FB Group 1: (Rnd 4) Grangemockler Ballyneale 2-16 Carrick Davins 0-4. South U21 'A' FC: (Rnd 1) Clonmel Commercials 0-12 Anner Gaels 1-8.

WATERFORD

EWA: St Marys 0-9 Gaultier 3-9. WU21AFR1: Dun Garbhan 2-3 Stradbally 6-10; WU21BKO: Deuglan Naofa 3-14 Comeragh Gaels 6-9. DIV 1: An Ghaeltacht 2-9 De La Salle 6-5. DIV 3: Ferrybank 1-8 Deuglan Naofa 6-6. SNR H A: De La Salle College Waterford 4-7 St Declans Kilmacthomas 0-12. SNR H B: St Augustines College Abbeyside 0-4 Meanscoil San Nioclas Rinn 1-18.

WESTMEATH

ACFL DIV 1: Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Ã"ig 1-8 Tang 1-11; ACFL DIV 2: St Malachys 2-9 Castledaly 1-12.

WEXFORD

MFP: Dunbrody Gaels 4-6 St Martins GAA Club 6-7; MFBR1A: CLG Naomh Padraig - Starlights unavailable.MFBR1B: Ballyhogue 0-2 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 5-15; MFBR2A: Kilross Gaels 3-15 St Marys Maudlintown 2-8;

WICKLOW

DIV 1: Blessington 0-6 Bray Emmets 2-10. DIV 1A: Rathnew 0-12 Annacurra GAA Club 2-11; DIV 3: Valleymount 4-17 Baltinglass 0-7.

Who is your sportstar of the year?

Vote in the Irish Independent Sport Star Awards and you could win the ultimate sports prize.

Prizes include, tickets to Ireland's against Scotland in the Six Nations, All Ireland football and hurling final tickets and much more.

Simply click here to register your vote

Irish Independent

The Throw In: From 1955 heartbreak to 2019's five in-a-row - Inside the Decades of the Dubs

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport