Sport GAA

Monday 18 November 2019

Allianz nFL

Allianz nFL

Division 1

Cork2-7Mayo 0-12

Donegal 1-13 Tyrone0-6

Monaghan1-11Kerry0-10

Dublin0-8Derry0-4

Pld WDLForAgnDifPtsCork 65019-785-751510M'han64023-756-6248Dublin63026-711-67197Donegal63035-665-5886Mayo63038-676-7036Kerry63035-749-73-116Tyrone61233-595-67-144Derry60152-604-78-241

Division 2

GAA Newsletter

Expert GAA analysis straight to your inbox.

Galway1-14Roscommon1-10

Meath2-11Down0-10

Cavan1-8Westmeath1-3

Kildare1-12Laois1-9

Pld WDLFor AgnDifPtsDown 64028-775-75118Meath 63127-734-68147Cavan63121-737-5237R'cmmn63125-866-8217Galway63036-767-7306Laois62137-652-8005Kildare62046-754-88-74W'meath62044-639-70-224

Division 3

Fermanagh1-12Wexford0-7

Limerick2-10Clare1-5

Tipperary0-15Sligo0-13

Armagh0-10Louth0-8

Pld WDLForAgnDifPtsF'mnagh 65106-803-573211Armagh651010-684-563011Tipp64027-809-51238Sligo62046-833-82104Clare62044-759-66-64Louth62047-677-91-244Limerick62048-548-79-254Wexford61054-549-79-402

Division 4

London5-6Waterford2-15

Antrim1-10Wicklow0-12

Longford0-13Offaly0-10

Leitrim1-12Carlow0-6

Pld WDLForAgnDifPtsL'ford 65104-852-642711Offaly64114-776-51209Antrim64114-802-75119Leitrim62224-844-69156Carlow62223-602-69-66W'ford61114-656-67-83Wicklow61113-584-77-223London60117-447-81-371

Allianz nHL

Division 1 qf

Tipperary1-16Offaly0-13

Cork0-18Wexford0-14

Waterford 0-20Galway0-12

Dublin1-25Limerick0-16

Division 1a relegation

Kilkenny1-18Clare1-17

Division 1b relegation

Laois2-18Antrim1-13

Division 2b relegation

Mayo2-13Donegal1-11

Division 3b

Longford4-20Sligo0-9

Pld WDLForAgnDifPtsL'ford33007-532-30386Wrwicks320110-436-44114Leitrim31025-396-45-92Sligo30032-3310-49-400

Next on the list. . .

Wednesday (8.0)

EirGrid Ulster U21FC SEMI-FINAL

Tyrone v Armagh, Enniskillen; Donegal v Monaghan, Omagh.

Thursday

EirGrid Leinster U21FC final

Dublin v Kildare, Navan, 7.30.

Saturday

EirGrid Connacht U21FC final

Galway v Roscommon, Tuam Stadium, 6.0.

Allianz HL finals (3.0)

Div 2A: Kerry v Westmeath, Gaelic Grounds.

Div 2B: Kildare v Meath, Mullingar.

Div 3A: Tyrone v Monaghan, Keady.

Div 3B: Longford v Warwickshire, Ashbourne.

Allianz FL

Div 3: Leitrim v Waterford, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3.0.

Sunday

Allianz FL (3.0)

Div 1: Mayo v Donegal, Elverys MacHale Park; Derry v Cork, Owenbeg; Monaghan v Dublin, Clones; Tyrone v Kerry, Omagh.

Div 2: Westmeath v Roscommon, Mullingar; Down v Laois, Newry; Galway v Kildare, Tuam Stadium; Meath v Cavan, Newry.

Div 3: Sligo v Armagh, Markievicz Park; Louth v Limerick, Drogheda; Clare v Fermanagh, Ennis; Tipperary v Wexford, Clonmel.

Div 4: Wicklow v London, Aughrim; Carlow v Longford, Netwatch Cullen Park; Offaly v Antrim, Tullamore.

ladies' football

NFL DIV 1: Dublin 3-19 Tyrone 0-5; Galway 2-10 Monaghan 1-8; Cork 5-18 Laois 1-4; Kerry 3-15 Mayo 2-13. DIV 2: Kildare 10-17 Down 3-10; Armagh 6-17 Meath 1-0; Westmeath 0-13 Clare 1-6; Cavan 2-10 Donegal 2-10. DIV 3: Roscommon 3-15 Fermanagh 1-10; Leitrim 2-13 Wexford 2-11; Waterford 0-0 Longford conc; Sligo 4-18, Tipperary 1-6. DIV 4: Limerick 1-13 Offaly 2-6; Louth 7-11 Derry 1-0; Antrim 2-10 Wicklow 3-6.

NATIONAL CAMOGIE

AIMACCG1: Dublin 1-11 Galway 2-5. AIMACCG2: Kilkenny 2-5 Tipperary 1-6. AIMBCC: Derry 10-20 Kildare 1-6. AIMCCC: Carlow 3-3 Westmeath 2-4.

Kilkenny 2-7.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

MDL1: St Vincents - Clane unavailable.MDL2: Bray Emmets - Raheny unavailable.

LEINSTER CAMOGIE

L16A: Dublin 3-11 Wexford 1-4; L16B1: Kildare 0-3 Westmeath 3-8. L16B2: Dublin 3-6 Kilkenny 2-7.

CAVAN

BL DIV 1A: Castlerahan 1-14 Cavan Gaels 2-7; Ballyhaise 2-12 Mullahoran 2-9. DIV 1B: Drumgoon 2-8 Gowna 1-7. DIV 2: Butlersbridge 1-5 Drumalee 2-5 .

CORK

RPH DIV 1 FL: Valley Rovers 0-10 Newcestown 0-5. DIV 2 FL: Nemo Rangers 2-9 Macroom 1-5. DIV 3 FL: Mallow 1-12 St Michaels 0-8. DIV 4 FL: Ballydesmond 1-7 Adrigole 0-9. JAFL GRP 1: Tadgh Mac Carthaigh 1-13 Belgooly 2-9. GRP 2: Ballinhassig 1-20 Gabriel Rangers 4-7. REDFM SHL: Blackrock 3-18 St Finbarrs 1-8. DIV 2 HL: Carrigaline 1-17 Mallow 3-14. DIV 3: Ballygarvan 1-10 Argideen Rangers 0-10. JAHL GRP 1: Midleton 2-10 Ballymartle 0-11. GRP 2: Dohenys 1-12 St James 1-8.

CORK - AVONDHU

D1HL: Ballyhooly 3-12 Churchtown 1-14. D2HL: Kilshannig 5-9 Mallow 1-13. D3HL: Araglin 2-11 Ballyhooly 1-4.

CORK - CARRIGDHOUN

JAFL: Carrigaline 3-14 Kinsale 2-2. JAHL: Ballymartle 3-25 Valley Rovers 0-5.

CORK - CARBERY

C-B JFL D1: St James 1-6 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-7. D2: Ballinascarthy 0-7 Clann na nGael 0-5. D3: Randal Og 2-8 Clann na nGael 1-8; CARBERY JAHL: Kilbree 1-6 Dohenys 0-17. CLONA MILK U21A FC: Clonakilty 1-16 Castlehaven 0-7. CLONA MILK U21C FC: St James 0-6 St Marys 2-10 (Semi-Final).

CORK COISTE CENTRAL

U18FC: St Michaels 4-9 Beara 2-9. U18FC: Mallow 2-7 Passage West 0-6. U18FL: Aghada 1-12 Carrigaline 2-10; Bishopstown 2-9 Glenville 1-5; Inniscarra 3-5 Kilmeen 2-5.

CORK COISTE EAST

FE18AFL2: Whitechurch 2-10 Carraigtwohill 0-6. FE18BFL1: Grenagh 3-9 Aghinagh 2-9. FE18BFL2: Carrig na bhFear 1-12 Ballygarvan 1-8. FE18CFL: Shamrocks 3-9 Whitescross 1-2.

CORK COISTE NORTH

U18AFL1: Wolfe Tones 0-12 Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-6. U18AFL2: Buttevant 1-8 Charleville 0-6. U18BFL1: Glanworth 4-9 Doneraile 3-7. U18BFL2: Granard Gaels - St Peters unavailable.

CORK COISTE WEST

MIN AB FL S1: Bandon 2-11 Carbery Rangers 2-7. MIN C FL S1: Kilmacabea - Ballingeary unavailable.

CORK - EAST CORK

J A F C: Glenville 1-5 St Catherines 0-7; Castlelyons 0-6 Fr O Neills 0-9. J B F C: Aghada 2-13 Lisgoold 2-7. J F L DIV 1: Ballinacurra 2-12 Glenbower Rovers 0-2. J F DIV 2: Castlemartyr 0-14 Aghada 0-11.

CORK - MUSKERRY

JFL DIV 1: Donoughmore 1-9 Dripsey 1-8. JFL DIV 2: Kilmurry 2 4-9 Ballincollig 2 1-6. U21BF CHAMPIONSHIP: Cill Na Martra 0-10 Eire Og 0-7. U21C F CHAMP: Iveleary 2-16 Clondrohid 0-9.

CORK - SEANDUN

CITY DIVISION JFL1: Brian Dillons 2-13 Rathpeacon 0-4. CITY DIVISION JFL(3): Nemo Rangers 3-11 Ballyphehane 0-2. JHL1: Na Piarsaigh 1-19 Brian Dillons 2-13.

DOWN

ACFL D3: St Michaels 1-11 Ardglass 0-9. ACPRFL D1: Kilcoo 6-9 Loughinisland 1-3. ACPRL D2: Kilcoo 3-6 Clann na Banna 1-11. BG: Ballygalget 1-7 StPatricks GAC, Portaferry 0-11. SD FD G1: Ballymartin - Atticall unavailable.SD FD G3: St John Bosco 2-10 Burren 3-9.

DUBLIN

AFL 4: Parnells 1-17 Round Towers (C) 1-11. AHL 1: St Vincents - Ballyboden St Endas unavailable. AHL 2: Whitehall Colmcille 1-13 Erins Isle 1-9. AHL 3: Thomas Davis 5-10 Na Fianna 0-8. AHL 5: Bray Emmets 4-16 St Marks 0-6. AHL 6: Whitehall Colmcille 4-10 St Brendans 1-4. AHL 7: Faughs 2-10 Erins Isle 4-13. AHL 8: Wild Geese 0-7 Realt Dearg 2-5. AHL 9: St Sylvesters 1-9 St Monicas 1-8. ST VDEP GROUP 1: Bye - St Sylvesters unavailable.LOVING CUP G1: Whitehall Colmcille - Fingallians unavailable.LOVING CUP GROUP 2: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 0-14 St Vincents 2-10. JOY CUP GROUP 1: Bye - St Judes unavailable.JOY CUP GROUP 2: Innisfails - St Oliver Plunketts ER unavailable.CONLON CUP GROUP 2: St Maurs 0-3 O Dwyers 1-8. STACY CUP GROUP 1: Bank of Ireland 2-9 Castleknock 1-9. STACY CUP GROUP 2: Skerries Harps 2-10 Naomh Barrog 0-8; PARSON CUP GROUP 1: St Vincents 2-12 St Margarets 0-6; PARSON CUP GROUP 2: Lucan Sarsfields 1-15 Robert Emmets 0-12; MURPHY CUP GROUP 1: Bye - Starlights unavailable.MURPHY CUP GROUP 2: Stars of Erin 2-8 Ranelagh Gaels 0-11. SHERIDAN CUP GROUP 1: Templeogue Synge Street 1-12 Ballyboden St Endas 2-11. SHERIDAN CUP GROUP 2: Bye - St Patricks (D) unavailable.DUFFY CUP GROUP 1: St Brendans 4-10 Erin Go Bragh 0-7; DUFFY CUP GROUP 2: Fingal Ravens - Bye unavailable.O BROIN CUP GROUP 1: Lucan Sarsfields 1-6 Liffey Gaels 4-9; MFL 1: Raheny - Ballyboden St Endas unavailable.MFL 2: Fingallians 3-6 Castleknock 3-3. MFL 3: Na Fianna 3-5 St Annes 7-12.MFL 3B: Naomh Mearnog 1-8 St Maurs 1-5. MFL 4A: St Patricks (D) 3-11 Fingal Ravens 0-5. MFL 4B: Cuala 3-4 St Vincents 7-7. MFL 5: St Peregrines - St Catherines unavailable.

fermanagh

Erne Cup Div 1: Teemore Shamrocks 4-9 Devenish St Mary's 0-13; Kinawley Brian Borus 1-6 Roslea Shamrocks 0-8; Lisnaskea Emmetts 0-9 Maguires 1-6; Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 1-14; St Patrick's Donagh 1-10; Derrygonnelly Harps 2-12 Aghadrumsee St McCartans 0-0. DIV 2: Enniskillen Gaels 1-11 Derrylin OConnells 0-4; Maguiresbridge St Mary's 0-9 St Joseph's Ederney 1-5; Brookeboro Heber McMahons W/O Erne Gaels Belleek -.

GALWAY FOOTBALL

JOHN DUNNE: St James 3-12 Claregalway 0-9; An Spideal 1-6 An Cheathru Rua 2-10. D5FL: An Cheathru Rua 0-6 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-6. CAHILL CUP: Glenamaddy 1-5 Menlough 1-8.

GALWAY HURLING

JHL: Abbey Community College (Boyle) 2-5 Kinvara 1-23. JHL: Liam Mellows 0-13 Bearna-Na Forbacha 4-7. JHL: Abbey Community College (Boyle) 0-11 Ballinderreen 0-4. JHL: Oranmore-Maree 1-12 An Spideal 0-14. U21A: Liam Mellows 1-9 Athenry 3-4. U21B: Killimor 0-6 Kilconieron 0-13. U21C: Abbey Community College (Boyle) 2-6 Ballinasloe 2-7.

KERRY

SFL Div 1: Milltown/Castlemaine 0-10 Castleisland Desmonds 0-9; Dr Crokes 4-7 Waterville Frank Caseys 1-5; Kilcummin 1-6 Austin Stacks 0-6; Kerins O'Rahilly's 1-20 St Michael's-Foilmore 0-4; Killarney Legion 0-10 Glenbeigh-Glencar 0-7; Finuge 0-11 Dingle 0-6. Div 2: John Mitchel's 0-14 Tarbert 0-8; Templenoe 2-10 St Mary's 0-9; Rathmore 4-9 Glenflesk 3-9; Listowel Emmets 1-7 Currow 0-7; Kenmare 1-12 Laune Rangers 0-8; Spa Killarney 3-11 Gneeveguilla 0-11. Div 3: Annascaul 1-6 Keel 0-7; Ballymacelligott 2-7 St Patrick's Blennerville 1-7; Beale 2-9 Na Gaeil 0-14; Beaufort 3-8 Skelligs Rangers 1-3; Brosna 1-14 Ardfert 1-5; Listry 2-8 An Ghaeltacht 2-6. Div 4: Castlegregory 1-9 Lispole 1-9; Ballydonoghue 2-14 Fossa 0-8; Dromid Pearses 2-11 St Senan's 2-9; Scartaglin 1-9 Firies 0-9; Dr Crokes 0-12 Cordal 1-3. Div 5: Austin Stacks 2-9 Ballyduff 1-8; Duagh 1-12 Ballylongford 1-10; Moyvane 1-10 Renard 1-3; Asdee 3-10 Tuosist 3-7. CENTRAL DIV 1: Na Gaeil 1-13 Laune Rangers 1-8. Div 2: Annascaul/Lispole 1-14 An Ghaeltacht 3-7; Kerins O'Rahilly's 3-13 Milltown/Castlemaine 1-7; Castleisland Desmonds 2-8 Ballymacelligott 2-8. Div 3: John Mitchel's 6-8 Cromane 1-1; Austin Stacks 1-15 Ardfert 2-9; Castlegregory 5-15 St Patrick's Blennerville 3-3.

KERRY - NORTH KERRY

2015 LEAGUE DIV 2: Ballyduff 1-2 Ballylongford 1-10.

KERRY LADIES

SENIOR CO LEAGUE DIV: Scartaglin 3-4 Southern Gaels 2-8; SENIOR CO LEAGUE DIV: Listowel Emmetts 2-10 Na Gaeil 1-6. SENIOR CO LGE DIV 3: Kilcummin 2-7 Currow 1-6. SENIOR CO LGE DIV 4: Milltown-Listry 4-8 Beale 2-8. PP JUN A CUP: I S K Killorglin 3-9 Pres Milltown 2-9.

KILDARE

SFL1: Athy 1-8 St Kevin's 0-6; Moorefield 3-9 Naas 2-11; Allenwood 2-13 Kilcock 0-9; Monasterevan 2-5 Confey 0-8; Celbridge 0-10 Leixlip 1-5; Sarsfields 4-16 Clane 1-10; Carbury 3-13 Castledermot 0-9. SFL2: Clogherinkoe 1-10 Rathangan 1-9; St Laurence's 4-12 Clogherinkoe 0-4; Ballymore Eustace 0-15 Suncroft 1-7; Maynooth 0-11 Kill 1-6; Ellistown 0-7 Nurney 0-6; Eadestown 4-13 Sallins 0-6; Caragh 4-12 Robertstown 1-6; Two Mile House 0-14 Rathangan 0-7. SFL3: Miltown 1-9 Kilcullen 0-8; Ballyteague 0-14 Cappagh 0-7; Grangenolvan 3-13 Ballykelly 0-8; Castlemitchell 0-14 Rathcoffey 0-2. MF Shield: Naas 1-9 Maynooth 0-11.

LAOIS

ACFL DIV 2: Timahoe 2-5 Graiguecullen GAA 0-5; ACFL DIV 4: Ballyroan Abbey 1-6 St Fintans 1-4; ACHL K/O: Shanahoe 1-16 Delvin 2-6. KCUP: Arles Kilcruise 1-12 ODempseys 2-8.

LEITRIM

ACLD3: Aughnasheelin 4-7 Aughawillan 2-3; Glencar-Manorhamilton W/O Bornacoola - . ACLD4: Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-7 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-4; Mohill 1-7 Annaduff 1-6. Shield A: Leitrim Gaels 2-8 Allen Gaels 1-7; Shield - Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 3-11 Cloone 1-9.

LIMERICK

CFLD2: Galbally 1-6 Castlemahon 1-5. CFLD3: Cappamore GAA Club 0-8 Athea 1-8. CFLD4: Fr Caseys / An tAthair O Cathasaigh 1-10 Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailti 1-5. S IHC: Kilmallock 4-8 Staker Wallace 1-12. CPU21HC: Adare 3-12 Ahane 1-15. E U 21 H C: Cappamore GAA Culb 0-13 Murroe Boher 3-12. EU21 HC: St Kevins 2-17 Pallasgreen 2-14. FNGA: Doon 0-5 Ahane 2-5. FNGB: Eas Geibhtine/Baile Staibhne Coiste na nOg 1-3 Newcastle West 1-1;

LONDON

TIPP CUP G2: Parnells 0-5 St Kiernans 2-17. TIPP CUP G1: Round Towers 1-13 Neasden Gaels 1-6; MURP CUP G1: Cu Chulainns 2-7 Heston Gaels 2-6; MURP CUP G2: Harlesden Harps 1-7 Garryowen 1-10; MCARDLE G1: Shalloe Pearse 2-7 Dulwich Harps 1-7; MCARDLE G2: St Clarets 1-6 Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-5;

Louth

DIV 1 FL: St Marys 0-15 O'Connells 1-9. KM PLATE SF: Naomh Malachi 2-15 Dowdallshill 0-5; St Kevins 2-13 John Mitchels 0-12. KM SHIELD SF: Glen Emmets 3-7 Glyde Rangers 0-15; Lannleire 0-9 Sean McDermotts 0-7. PS CUP SF: St Marys 2-8 Naomh Mairtin 2-3; Newtown Blues 3-4 Clan Na Gael 0-10.

PS SHIELD QF: Sean O Mahonys 1-11 O'Raghallaighs 0-10; O'Connells 4-10 Dundalk Young Irelands 0-8; Geraldines 1-14 Na Piarsaigh 1-5.

MAYO

MWCS: Aghamore 0-5 Castlebar Mitchels 5-17; MWCI: Kilmaine 1-6 Westport GAA 0-9.

MEATH

ACFAL-D1: Simonstown 0-9 Wolfe Tones 1-6; Ballinlough 1-6 Seneschalstown 1-7. ACFAL-D2: Nobber 1-15 Trim 0-7. Gaeil Colmcille 0-10 Cortown 0-5. ACAFL-D3: Meath Hill 0-11 Carnaross 0-9; Longwood 3-10 St Marys GFC 0-12. ACAFL-D4: Boardsmill 3-10 Slane 1-8; St Pauls 1-7 St Vincents 2-7. ACFLB-D3: St Peters, Dunboyne 4-10 Castletown 2-11. ACFLB-D4: Dunsany - Ballinabrackey unavailable.ACFLB-D5: Wolfe Tones 3-10 Seneschalstown 0-12. ACFLB-D6: Kilmainhamwood 2-6 OMahonys 1-15. MFL-D1: Summerhill GFC 2-10 St Peters, Dunboyne 1-12; MFL-D2: Jenkinstown Gaels 1-9 Trim 4-16; MFL-D3: Seneschalstown 3-10 Na Fianna 0-9. MFL-D4: Bective/Dunsany 5-6 Slane 7-11. MFL-D5: Dunderry 3-8 Gaeil Colmcille 2-8. MHL-D1: St Peters, Dunboyne 1-5 Kiltale 5-14. MHLD2B: Clann na nGael 1-14 Killyon/Longwood 2-10;

MUNSTER LADIES

U18: Cork 3-17 Waterford 2-8;

Offaly

Div 1 HL: Ballinamere 1-16 Brosna Gales 1-9, Coolderry 0-17 Seir Kiernan 1-7. Div 2: Seir Kiernan 2-12 Shinrone 2-10. Div 1 FL: Ferbane 1-09 Rhode 1-07; St. Brigid's 0-12 Tubber 2-2; Clara 2-10 Tullamore 0-8; Shamrocks 2-8 Ballycumber 1-5; Edenderry 4-15 Raheen 1-03. Div2 : Tullamore 3-07 Shannonbridge 0-9; Bracknagh 0-10 Ballycommon 0-9; Walsh Island 2-13 Gracefield 1-12.

ROSCOMMON

AFL DIV 2: Fuerty 1-9 Clan na nGael 0-11. AFL DIV 5:Kilglass Gaels B 3-6 St Barrys B 0-7.

SLIGO

KC: Tubbercurry 0-11 St Mary's 1-7. BC: Shamrock Gaels 1-8 St Farnan's 0-8. SFLD3: Owenmore Gaels 1-13 St John's 0-4; Eastern Harps 2-5 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-4; Shamrock Gaels 1-10 St Mary's 1-8.

TIPPERARY

JH CUP: Boherlahan-Dualla 2-14 Borrisokane 1-13. AFL PREM GRP 1: Commercials 0-15 0-8 Clonmel. GRP 2: Killenaule 3-11 Rockwell Rovers 2-6. AFL DIV 2: Ballylooby/Castlegrace 4-5JK Brackens 1-4; St Patrick's 3-11 Clerihan 1-5.

WATERFORD

PCG1: An Rinn 0-10 Kilrossanty 3-11. SCG1: Tallow 1-14 Cappoquin 1-19. SCG2: Abbeyside 1-11 Dungarvan 1-21. EIFG1: Kilmacthomas 1-2 Bunmahon 3-16; EIFGP2: Kill 0-8 Dunhill 1-7. WIHLG1: Shamrocks 1-20 Colligan 0-8. WIHLG2: Tourin 1-11 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 2-9. EPJFC: Kill - Portlaw unavailable.EASTU21FA: Rathgormack 1-19 Gaultier 1-8. WU21AFKO: St Olivers 0-13 Ballinacourty 1-12. WU21BKO: Brickey Rangers 2-10 Stradbally 1-7. DIV 1: De La Salle 2-6 Ballinacourty 2-10. DIV 2: An Ghaeltacht 7-13 Clan na Gael 2-0. DIV 3: Affane - Scared Heart unavailable.

WESTMEATH

ACFL DIV 1: Tubberclair 3-8 Coralstown-Kinnegad 1-10. ACFL DIV 2: Tang 1-12 Ballynacargy 0-7. ACFL DIV 3: The Downs 0-7 Moate All Whites 0-14.

WEXFORD

ACFLDIV1: St Fintans 1-3 St James 0-15; Shelmaliers 0-12 St Martins GAA Club 1-9. ACFLDIV2: Glynn-Barntown 6-13 St Marys Rosslare 0-3; ACFLDIV3: Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA 2-4 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 6-11; Kilanerin 2-16 Cloughbawn 3-7. ACFLDIV4: HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Sli Bun Cloidi 1-12 Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-5; ACFLDIV5: Our Ladys Island - St Abbans Adamstown unavailable.ACFLDIV6A: Kilrush - CLG Naomh Padraig unavailable.ACFLDIV6B: Kilmore - Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA unavailable.ACHLDIV1: Shamrocks GAA Club 1-7 St Annes Rathangan 1-14; ACHLDIV2: HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Sli Bun Cloidi 0-17 Oulart-The Ballagh 2-13. ACHLDIV6: Fr O`Regans Craanford 1-14 Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-9.

WICKLOW

DIV 1: Bray Emmets 2-10 Baltinglass 0-9. DIV 1A: Eire Og Greystones 0-7 Newtown GAA 0-6. DIV 2: Kilmacanogue 3-10 Stratford-Grangecon 2-8; DIV 3: Barndarrig 2-14 Bray Emmets 0-3; MFL GRP1: St Kevins - Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile unavailable. K/OUT: Emmet Carn An Bhua 1-12 Kilcoole 1-8.

Indo Sport

The Throw-In: 'Jim Gavin has achieved what Mick O'Dwyer and Brian Cody couldn't do'

In association with Bord Gáis Energy

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport