Wednesday 14 November 2018

GAELIC GAMES SCOREBOARD

ANTRIM - All-Ireland U16 HC semi-final: Antrim 5-18 Derry 0-7. Div 1H: Portaferry 1-14 Ballygalgett 1-9; Ballycrann 4-14 Rossa 3-11; Cushendall 1-8 Loughgiel 2-15; St Gall's 0-9 St John's 1-12; Ballycastle 0-7 St Paul's 1-6; Gortnamona 0-17 Glenariffe 2-13. U21 FC: Hannaghstown 1-15 Creggan 1-10; St Gall's 2-16 St John's 2-4.

LEINSTER SFC FINAL

Laois 2-13Kildare 1-13

ULSTER SFC FINAL REPLAY

Tyrone 0-23Down 1-5

SFC QUALIFIER

Armagh 4-10Limerick 0-11

LEINSTER MFC FINAL

Dublin 1-11Laois 1-9

PLAYED SATURDAY

SHC QUALIFIER

Wexford 1-20Waterford 0-18

SFC QUALIFIER

Fermanagh 0-12Mayo 1-8

ALL-IRELAND JFC SEMI-FINAL

Meath 1-10Kerry 0-11

ANTRIM - All-Ireland U16 HC semi-final: Antrim 5-18 Derry 0-7. Div 1H: Portaferry 1-14 Ballygalgett 1-9; Ballycrann 4-14 Rossa 3-11; Cushendall 1-8 Loughgiel 2-15; St Gall's 0-9 St John's 1-12; Ballycastle 0-7 St Paul's 1-6; Gortnamona 0-17 Glenariffe 2-13. U21 FC: Hannaghstown 1-15 Creggan 1-10; St Gall's 2-16 St John's 2-4.

CARLOW - SFC losers group: Fenagh 0-6, Rathvilly 0-3 (holders); Eire Og 0-9, Clonmore 1-4. IFC: Fighting Cocks 1-8, Askea 0-7; Ballinabranna 0-13, Kilbride 0-9. JFC A: Rathvilly 0-13, Askea 0- 4; Clonmore 2-5, Mount Leinster Rangers 0-4. B Championship: St Mullins 2-10, O Hanrahans 1-2; Ballinbranna 3-3, St Andrews 0-10. IHC: Naomh Eoin 0-10, St Mullins 1-7. U21 HC: Carlow Town 4-12, Mount Leinster Rangers 2-9. MHC A: Naomh Brid 1-10, St Mullins 1-6. Quarter-final draws: Fenagh v Kildavin/Clonegal. Old Leighlin v Palatine. Eire Og v O Hanrahans, Leighlin Bridge v Mount Leinster Rangers.

CLARE - SFC: Eire Og 2-8; Kilmurry/Ibrickane 0-10. St Breckans 4-5; Cooraclare 0-5. Kilkee 4-8; Liscannor 0-14. Doonbeg 1-11; O'Curry's 0-9. Kilrush 0-11; Corofin 0-7. Miltown 1-8; Lissycasey 0-4. Shannon Gaels 2-13; St Josephs 0-5. Ennistymon 0-9; Wolfe Tones 0-8. JAFC: Crusheen 1-11; Miltown 2-3. Cooraclare 1-8; Kilmihil 0-6. JBHC: O'Gonnelloe 3-8; Clarecastle 3-7.

CORK - CSHC: Midleton 1-13 Glen Rovers 0-14; Blackrock 2-16 Delaney's 3-8. IHC: Milford 0-9 Glen Rovers 0-7. SFC: Clonakilty 1-13 Youghal 0-10; O'Donovan Rossa 1-7 Aghada 1-7. IFC: Ilen Rovers 0-13 St Vincent's 0-8. City U21A FC final: St Nicholas 1-9 Douglas 1-4. JAHC: Glen Rovers 3-7 Rathpeacon 1-8; Blackrock 2-16 Nemo Rangers 0-7. JBHC: Whitechurch 4-11 Shandon Rovers 2-5. CJBH qualifier final: Ballinure 2-10 Redmond's 0-7. JHL1: Passage 3-13 Douglas 1-10. JFL2: Bishopstown 5-11 Mayfield 3-9; Na Piarsaigh 1-7 Whites Cross 0-8. JFL3: Passage 2-17 Rochestown 3-2. MPHL: St Finbar's 3-8 Ballinhassig 1-6; St Finbar's 3-9 Mayfield 2-6. MHQ: Brian Dillon's 2-16 St Vincent's 3-11; Ballygarvan 5-3 Whitechurch 1-12; Nemo Rangers 1-12 Courcey Rovers 1-7. Sth East JHC: Shamrocks 2-13 Courcey Rovers 0-8. Mid JAFC: Kilmurry 0-17 Naomh Aban 1-9; Grenagh 1-8 Eire Og 0-5. JAFL: Eire Og 3-7 Donoughmore 0-9; Inniscarra 5-10 Ki lmichael 0-10; Blarney 4-4 Canovee 3-4; Ballingeary 3-12 Ballincollig 1-3. JBFL: Ballinora 1-15 Ballincollig 1-6; Kilmurry 2-7 Kilnamartyra 0-9; Iveleary 0-14 Canovee 2-3; Kilnamartyra 1-7 Canovee 1-7. JCFL: Clondrohid 2-5 Ballingeary 1-6. JAHL: Ballincollig 2-7 Ballinora 0-8. JBHL: Ballincollig 0-8 Aghinagh 0-7; Inniscarra 3-10 Gleann Na Laoi 2-3. MBFL: Ballincollig 3-11 Naomh Aban 1-7. East JAFC: Bride Rovers 3-6 Castlelyons 0-5. JAHC: Sarsfield's 0-12 Midleton 1-5. JBHC: Sarsfield's 2-14 Cobh 2-7; Dungourney 2-10 Castlemartyr 2-5; Youghal 5-16 Russell Rovers 0-1; Lisgould 2-11 Killeagh 2-5. JHL2: Midleton 3-17 Youghal 0-6. MBHL: Dungourney 2-10 Cobh 2-3. MAFL: Naomh Padraig 3-14 Youghal 3-9.

DOWN - Div 1F: Longstone 1-8 Mayobridge 0-21; Bryansford 0-8 Kilcoo 0-7; An Riocht 0-3 Clonduff 1-14; Leitrim 1-8 Rostrevor 0-9; Loughlin Island 1-13 Burren 1-13. All-Ireland Senior Camogie C'ship: Antrim 1-4 Cork 2-21.

GALWAY - SHC: Beagha 0-14, Abbey Duniry 0-13, Gort v Sarfields abandoned due to weather. IHC: Rahoon Newcastle 1-11, Tynagh 0-12; St Thomas 4-13, Castlegar 2-5; Cappatagle 2-12, Ballinasloe 0-6. JHC B: St Thomas 1-11, Mountbellew Moylough 2-6; Ardrahan 1-11, Moycullen 2-7; Skehana 2-8, Gort 3-3. JHC: Menlo Emmets 4-15, St Thomas 0-6; Ballygar 2-12, St Columbas 0-5. JFC A: Glynsk 1-16, Corofin 0-7; Salthill Knocknacarra 0-8, Na Piarsaig 1-4. IF Shield: Carraroe 1-7, Litir Mor 0-5. JFC C: Carraroe 1-15, Rynvyle 2-10; Ballinderreen 2-9, Michea l Breathnachs 1-10; Clifden 2-14, Na Piarsaig 1-6. JFL B: Carnacashel 0-13, St Michaels 1-10; Moycullen 1-8, Clonbur 0-6.

KERRY - SHC: Abbeydorney 0-18, Crotta O Neills 0-15; Lixnaw 2-15 Ballyduff 3-10; Causeway 3-14 Kenmare 2-8; St Brendans 1-11 (J Egan 0-9 (0-7 F 0-2 65), E Corridan 1-0, S Flaherty, N Clifford 0-1 each), Ballyheigue 0-12 (M Slattery 0-7 (0-5 F 0-1 65), B O Sullivan 0-3, E Flahive, J Griffin 0-1 each). St Brendans 1-11, Ballyheigue 0-12 (aet). SFC: Laune Rangers 0-10, Shannon Rangers 0-8. Centenary Cup: Lispole 2-10 St Pat's 1-7; St Michael's-Foilmore 2-14 Cromane 2-5; Ballymacelligott 1-9 Renard 0-8; Finuge 0-13 Annascaul 0-11. Junior Cup: Dromid Pearse's 0-14 Valentia 0-9; Beaufort 1-10 Firies 1-8; Legion 2-8 Skellig Rangers 2-6 (aet). Novice Cup: Templenoe 0-10 Listry 0-9; Keel 1-12 Scartaglen 0-10. CJFL Div 2 Nth semi-final: Austin Stack's 0-13 Ballylongford 1-9. Back games: Kilcummin 3-9 Glenflesk 2-7; Desmond's 6-9 John Mitchell's 4-5; St Mary's wo Waterville scr; G'guilla wo Beaufort scr; Firies 3-10 Legion 0-8; Listry 2-10 V alentia 1-6. East O'Donoghue Cup: Firies 1-7 Spa 0-6; Glenflesk 1-16 Listry 1-2.

KILKENNY - Nth JHC: Galmoy 1-12 Fenians 2-6. JHCB: Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 O'Loughlin Gaels 0-6; Graigue-Ballycallan 5-8 Cloneen 0-10. JHLB final: St Patrick's 2-15 St Lachtain's 2-9. Sth JHCB: Thomastown 4-12 Mooncoin 1-6; Carrickshock 3-5 Piltown 0-10; Kilmacow 1-9 Carrigeen 1-5. U21HC: James Stephens 3-12 Dixboro 1-16; St Martin's 1-15 Emeralds 1-8; Erin's Own 1-19 O'Loughlin Gaels 2-16; St Lachtain's 3-14 Bennetsbridge 3-11; Blacks & Whites 3-8 Conahy Shamrocks 0-16; Galmoy 1-21 Young Irelands 2-7; Kilmacow 4-11 Thomastown 0-4; Tullogher Rosbercon 4-19 Graiguenamanagh 0-7; Slieverue 0-12 Lisdowney 0-6; Rower Inistioge 1-14 Shamrocks 1-14; Tullaroan 3-16 Fenians 2-7; Mooncoin 3-10 Piltown 1-9.

LAOIS - ACHL Div 5 final: Harps 0-12, Shanahoe 0-5. All County HL Div. 2: Trumera 5-15, Errill 1-20. ACHL HL Div 1 semi-final: Ballinakill 1-10, Rathdowney 1-10. JHC A: Camross 5-11, Kyle 2-8; Harps w/o Clough Ballacolla; Slievebloom 1-10, Clonaslee St Manmana 2-7; Kyle 1-13, Mountrath 1-7. Junior B HC: Ballinakill 2-8, Rosenallis 2-6. MHC: Mountrath 0-13, Ballinakill 0-7. Junior C HC: Borris-in-Ossory 2-10, Ballylinan 2-6. All County FL Div 3 final: Kilcavan 2-8, Ballyroan 1-5. JFC: Ballinakill 1-8, The Heath 0-11; Rosenallis 1-8, Barrowhouse 1-6. Junior B FC replay: Ballylinan 2-9, Spink 2-9.

LEITRIM - SFC: Mohill 1-11, Annaduff 1-8; St Cillians 1-16, Aughavas 1-13; Melvin Gaels 3-15, Drumkeerin 1-4; Aughawillan 2-6, Glenfarne 1-4; Sean O Heslins 0-7, Gortlettragh 1-3; Drumreilly 0 -10, Carrigallen 1-5; Allen Gaels 1-9, Bornacoola 0-8; Kiltubrid 1-12, Aughnasheelin 2-6. IFC: Glencar Manor 2-15, Mohill 0-7. JFC: St Osnatts 2-9, Eslin 0-1; Mohill 2-11, Glencar Manor 0-2.

LIMERICK - Co IHC: Granagh Ballingarry 1-15 Patricks Well 2-3; Cloughane 1-8 Feohanagh 0-10. Premier MHC: Patricks Well 0-20 Ballybawn 1-8. West Minor A FC semi-finals: Dromcollogher/Broadford 3-12 Desmonds 0-7; Newcastlewest 2-14 Glin 2-4 Minor B FC: St Itas 0-11 Mount Collins 0-9; St Itas 0-10 Grannagh Ballingarry 0-7. Junior A FC: Fr Casey 1-3 Grannagh Ballingarry 0-3; Junior A HC: Adare 1-14 Askeaton 0-12. Junior B HC: Adare 1-13 St Marys 2-5. Sth Junior A HC: Blackrock 4-12 Knockainey 1-9; Castletown Ballygran 1-14 Kilmalock 1-3. Junior B HC: Dromin Athlacka 2-8 Camogue Rovers 1-10; Bruree 5-12 Bruff 0-2; Blackrock 4-7 Glenroe 2-7. Minor B FC: Galtee Gaels 1-9 Blackrock 1-7; Bruree 4-7 Coislaoi Gaels 1-3. Junior B FL final: Knockainey 0-7 Camogue Rovers 0-5. Minor B HC: Glenroe 4-13 Hospital Herbertstown 5-3. City Junior A HC: Mungret 1-12 Na Piarsaigh 1-9; Ballybrown 1-18 Claugaun 1-4; Na Piarsaigh 1-13 Claughaun 3-4; Na Piarsaigh 3-7 Mungret 1-8. East Junior A FC: Ballybricken 4-12 Caherconlish 0-7. Junior A HC: Doon 2-12 Kilteely Drumkeen 0-7. Junior B HC semi-final: Murroeboher 2-10 Caherlyon 1-7. Minor FC: Cappaghmore 2-6 South Liberties 1-5. Junior B HC: Ballybricken 3-10 South Liberties 2-12; Ahane 3-7 Pallasgreen 1-6.

LONDON - SFC: Garryowen 1-8, Neasden Gaels 0-11. Tir Conaill Gaels 0-9, Kingdom-Kerry Gaels 1-6. Jersey Irish 3-7, St Kiernans 1-5. Tara 4-15, Shannon Rovers 0-5. St Clarets 4-8, Round Towers 0-12. Parnells 1-10, St Brendans 0-9. SHC: St Gabriels 1-13, Bros Pearse 1-6. Fr Murphys 2-10, Robert Emmets 1-8. Kilburn Gaels 2-12, Thomas McCurtains 0-9. IFC: Fr Murphys 1-10, St Agnes 0-5. Bros Pearse 4-17, Hendon Gaels 2-1. Harlesden Harps 0-11, St Anthonys 0-7.

LONGFORD - SFC: St Marys 1-10, Dromard 1-6; Clonguish 3-7, St Patricks 0-9; Castle 2-6, Mostrim 0-10; Ballymahon 1-8, Fr Manning Gaels 0-11. All Co League Div. 1: Emmet Og 0-11, St Colmcille 1-7. Div 6: St Bridgets 1-10, Carrigedmond 1-8.

LOUTH - SFC play-off: Naomh Mairtin 1-10 Glyde Rangers 0-9 . SFC: St Patricks 3-18 Hunterstown Rovers 0-7; St Marys 3-12 Lannleire 0-12; Cooley Kickhams 2-12 Clann na Gael 1-8; Strabban Parnells 1-10 St Josephs 0-12; St Brides 1-15 Naomh Malachi 2-7. IFC: Dundalk Gaels 0-10 St Kevins 1-7; Sean O'Mahonys 3-13 St Mochtas 1-7; O'Rahillys 1-9 Sean McDermotts 1-8; O'Connells 1-10 Dreadnots 1-8. JFC: Dundalk Young Irelands 2-11 Wolfe Tones 0-13; Dowdalls Hill 1-9 Glen Emmets 1-9; Annaghminnon Rovers 3-6 John Mitchells 4-10. Div 4 FL: Clann na Gael A 2-7 Newtown Blues 0-12; Mattock Rangers 6-10 Dundalk Gaels 2-11; St Finbars 2-13 Oliver Plunketts 1-6; St Fechins 2-6 Lannleire 1-7; Dowdalls Hill 1-6 St Kevins 1-3.

MAYO - U21 FC B: Kiltimagh 1-10, Lahardane 1-8; FL Division 2: Louisburgh 0-11, Tourmakeady 1-8; Division 5B: Shrule-Glencorrib B 0-7, Aghamore B 0-10; SHC: Ballyhaunis 2-7, Westport 2-9; West JFC B: Parke 1-11, Tourmakeady 2-2; Balla 0-1, Breaffy 4-10; South U21 FC: St Gerards 3-12, Davitts 8-7; North JFC: Bonniconlon 0-9, Ardnaree 0-4; Crossmolina 1-11, Knockmore 0-8; Lahardane 1-6, Ballina 3-14; Moygownagh 0-14, Kilfian 2-11; Kiltane 2-7, Ballycroy 0-11; Ballycastle 0-13, Lacken 0-7; Bord na nOg U-18 FL Division 3B: Davitts 2-9, Garrymore 2- 9.

MEATH - SFC: Cortown 1-10; Kilmainhamwood 0-10. Skryne 0-16; Simonstown 0-11. Dunderry 3-11; Seneschalstown 1-9. Walterstown 2-15; St Patricks 2-8. Dunboyne 2-10; Summerhill 2-3. Trim 1-12, Du nshaughlin 1-8; Blackhall Gaels 0-8, Ballivor 0-7. IFC: Syddan 1-9, Drumree 1-7. Duleek 4-7; Dunaghmore/Ashbourne 0-5. Navan O'Mahony's 1-9 Drumconrath 0-5. JAFC: Dunboyne 2-9; Dunshaughlin 1-9. St Marys 0-16; Bective 0-9. St Michaels 0-13; St Pauls 1-6. Navan O'Mahonys 3-12; Meath Hill 1-9. JBFC: Boardsmill 2-4; Trim 0-5. Walterstown 2-15; Navan O'Maho nys 2-7. Na Fianna 3-7; St Patricks 1-10. Longwood 4-12; Castletown 0-4. St Bridgets 0-11; Clonard 1-2. JCFC: Wolfe Tones 1-17; Belivor 2-3. Ballinlough wo Nobber; Syddan 5-12; St Vincents 0-2. Simonstown 1-18; St Ultans 1-5. Ratoath 1-12; Skryne 1-10. Moynalvey 1-12; Dunaghymore/Ashbourne 0-10. JDFC: Moylagh wo Moynalty; Gael Colmcille 1-9; Drumbaragh 0-7. Summerhill 1 -11; Boardsmill 0-3. Gerry Reilly U16 Football Tournament: Dublin 1-14, Westmeath 0-6; Meath 3-10, Cavan 1-6.

MONAGHAN - IFL McAviney Cup: Rockcorry 0-8, Eire Og 1-13. Aghabog 0-10, Drumhowan 2-11. Paragon Bar JFL Dr Ward Cup: Killanny 2-13, Killeevan 3-12. Aughnamullen 0-13, Cremartin 1-7. Rices Coac hes Reserve FL Div 4 P Tiernan Cup: Truagh 1-6, Castleblaney 0-12. Sean McDermotts 2-7, Clontibret 3-12.

OFFALY - SFC: Rhode 0-10, Clara 0-8. Shamrocks 1-9, Ballycumber 0-7. Tullamore 1-6, Shannonbridge 0-6. Gracefield 0-15, Bracknagh 1-8. Edenderry 1-10, St Brigids 0-11. SHC: Kinnitty 1-18, Drumcullen 0-15. IFC: Ballyfore 1-6, Ballinamere 0-7. Tubber 2-13, Clara 1-5.

ROSCOMMON - JFCA: Oran 2-14, Creggs 0-4. JFCB: Fuerty 1-12, Oran 1-8. Pearses 1-9, St Dominicks 1-5. Tansey Cup: St Fhailles 2-11, Michael Glaveys 0-8. St Aidans 3-12, Castlerea 1-9. O'Gara Cu p: St Ronans 2-15, Oran 1-10. St Michaels 1-11, Strokestown 1-9. JHC: Four Roads 3-9, St Dominicks 1-9. Four Roads 2-13, Pearses 1-8. Keenan Cup quarter-finals: St Croans 2-9, Elphin 1-7. Strokestown 3-5, Killglass Gaels 1-5. Boyle 2-10, Tulsk 1-7. Castlerea St Kevins 3-8, Shannon Gaels 1-5. MFL: Elphin 2-10, Western Gaels 1-9. St Ronans 0-21, Kilmore 3-8. Shanon Ga els 2-11, St Michaels 0-8. Strokestown 1-10, Kilbride 0-6. St Croans 1-9, St Michaels 1-9. St Aidans 2-12, St Brigids 0-13. Clann na Gael 1-9, St Aidans 0-12. St Fhailles 2-9, Strokestown 1-9. Ladies football: Eire Og 4-4, Ballinameen 3-3. St Fhailles 1-10, Kilbride 1-4. St Marys 3-9, Roscommon Gaels 0-5. Eire Og 2-10, Michael Glaveys 1-6. Clann na Gael 2-9, Western Gaels 0-9. Castl erea 2-10, Western Gaels 2-6.

TIPPERARY - Sth SHC semi-final: Ballingarry 2-12 Carrick Swans 1-12 IHC: Kilsheelan/Kilcash 1-15 St Marys Clonmel 2-10; MFC A: Carrick Davins 2-9 Moyle Rovers 1-10 Ardfinnan 1-17 Killinaule 0- 5; MHC A: Carrick Swans 2-11 Killinaule 2-7; St Marys 3-6 Ballybacon/Grange 0-3; MHC B : Kilsheelan/Kilcash 4-2 Clonmel Og 1-3; St Patricks 4-13 Cahir 2-4; MHC C: Skeheenarinka 2-15 Newcastle 3-8; Marlfield 1-8 St Marys 2-3; JFC A: Fethard 2-9 Newcastle 1-8; JFC B: Kilsheelan/Kilcash 2-10 Commercials 0-10; JHL: Newcastle 1-13 Killinaule 1-10 Ballylooby/Castlegrace 1- 9 Ballingarry 0-8. West MHCA: Clonoulty 2-12, Cashel 1-9. Galtee Rovers 1-15, Kickhams 1-11. MHCB: Cappawhite 1-9, Rockwell Rovers 0-3. MFCC final: Lattin 2-8, Sean Treacys 1-6. IHC: Sean Treacys 2-11, Arravale Rovers 1-6. Golden 1-21, Lattin 1-15. JHCB: Solohead 5-16, Arravale Rovers 2-12. SFC semi-final: Eire Og 2-8, Aherlow 1-9. JFCA: Rosegreen 0-16, Galtee Rovers 0-6. Co SFC: Ardfinnan 1-12, Loughmore 1-7. Commercials 1-6 Galtee Rovers 0-8. IHL: Eire Og 2-11, Fethard 0-14. Moyne 3-12, Sarsfields 1-9. SFL: J K Brackens 3-7, Moyle Rovers A 0-16. Emly 3-7, Moyle Rovers B 1-6. Rosegreen 0-13, Killenaule 1-4. IFC: Grangemockler 1-8, Clonmel Og 0-5. Ballyporeen 3-18, Emly 2-8. Mid SHC: Upperchurch 2-15 Moycarkey 0-16. JHCA: JK Bracken's 2 -12 Moyne 1-13. Cahill Cup: Moyne 1-9 Drominch 0-11. MHCA: Moycarkey 4-7 Gortnahoe 2-12; Boherlahan 2-12 Thurles Sars 1-15. MHCB: Drominch 4-13 Upperchurch 0-5; JK Bracken's 2-10 Moyne 2-6. JHCB: Gortnahoe 1-8 Knock 0-3. North - SHC quarter-final: Toomevara 1-13, Borris-Ileigh 1-12; Nenagh Eire Og 2-12, Portroe 0-16. IHC: Kilruane Mac Donaghs 3-10, Borri sokane 1-15; JHL B final: Kildangan 0-16, Lorrha 1-10. JHC B: Ballina 2-8, Burgess 2-5; Shannon Rovers 0-7, Silvermines 0-7; MHC A: Kilruane Mac Donaghs 3-11, Toomevara 3-5; Burgess 6-11, Nenagh Eire Og 1-0; MHC B: Kildangan 2-18, Newport 0-3; Ballina 0-19, Lorrha/Dorrha 0-9; Shannon Rovers 0-12, Moneygall 0-7.

WATERFORD - Co HL Div 2: Tallow 0-12, Portlaw 1-9. Div 4: Ferrybank 2-16, Lismore 2-13. FL Div 2: Dungarvan 0-12, Rathgormack 0-8. Brickey Rangers 2-11, St Saviours 2-11. West IFC: Emmets 1-11, Kilgobnet 1-8. JFC: Brickey Rangers 3-9, Modeligo 1-10. Tallow 6-15, Shamrocks 0-2. Ballinacourty 3-7, Old Parish 0-6. Clashmore 2-12, Sliabh Gcua 0-3. Ring 0-14, Geraldines 1-2. East IHC: Clonea 0-11, Passage 0-7. IFC: John Mitchells 3-9, Rathgormack 2-6. JFC: Portlaw 0-10, Ferrybank 2-4. St Mollerans 3-11, Erins Own 1-3. JHC: Dunhill 4-9, Kilmacthomas 2-6. MHCA: Mount Sion 2-8, Ballygunner 1-10. St Marys 2-14, Roanmore 2-9. West MFCA: Kilrossanty 1-14, Naomh Brid 1-4. Ardmore 1-9, Brickey Rangers 1-6. Ballinacourty 0-13, Clashmore 0-4. B: Stradbally 1-9, Ballyduff 1-7. FL Div 1: Shamrocks 1-13, Tallow 0-4. U12HC Div 1 semi-final: Cappoquin 2-7, Lismore 3-3. Div 2 final: St Patricks 1-6, Clashmore 2-3. Div 3 final: Cois Bhrid e 5-3, Ballyduff 3-4.

WESTMEATH - SHC play-off: Castlepollard 2-5 St Oliver Plunkett's 0-8. SFC: Mullingar Shamrocks 4-12 Tubberclare 0-13; St Malachy's 3-8 St Mary's, Rochfordbridge 1-11; Moate All-Whites 1-11 Garrycastle 1-10; Athlone 0-10 Coralstown Kinnegad 1-7; The Downs 0-13 Castledaly 0-6. IHC: Cullion 2-16 Loughlein Gaels 1-6; Crookedwood 1-11 St Bridget's 1-7. IFC: Rosemount 2-13 Caulry 1-7; Ballymore 0-11 Caulry 0-8; Ballinagore 1-8 Ballinacargy 0-11; Maryland 2-8 Kilbeggan Shamrocks 1-10; Rosemount 0-16 Mullingar Shamrocks 0-6; Killucan 2-8 Bunbrosna 1-7. JFC: S t Paul's 2-17 Delvin 0-1; Mullingar Shamrocks 1-15 Loughnavalley 1-6; Ballycomoyle 2-5 St Loman's, Mullingar 0-4. U21 HC: Ringtown 3-8 Delvin 2-9; Clonkill 1-15 Castletowngeoghan 2-9.

WEXFORD - IHC: Ger's-O'Hanrahan's 1-10 Rathnure 1-10; Blackwater 4-9 Ballymurn 2-7. Liam Mellows 1-13 Gusserane 1-12; Ballyfad 5-11 Fethard 1-11. St Pat's 3-12 Askamore 0-7; Cushinstown 2-16 A damstown 2-12. JHC: Harriers 2-13 St Fintan's 1-7; Lady's Island 2-10 Davidstown 1-13; Oulart 2-12 Rapps 1-7; Clongeen 3-12 Taghmon Camross 4-9. JHC: Monageer 2-15 Ferns 3-8; Cloughbawn 2-8 Clonee 2-7; Horeswood 3-10 Cranford 0-12. U21FC: Taghmon Camross 2-11 Ger's O'Hanrahan's 0-10; Horeswood 0-18 Cushinstown 0-6. U21HC: Monageer 2-15 Shelmaliers 1-8. PMFC fi nal replay: Shelmaliers 2-5 Bannow-Ballymitty 0-6. MHC: Canonmernaghs 3-6 Clongeen 1-7; Clonard 3-8 Gusserane 3-7; De Roiste Shield SFL: Gusserane 8-9 Taghmon-Camross 2-7; Ballyhogue 1-5 Lady's Island Fintan's 1-4; Glynn-Barntown 1-8 Lady's Island Fintan's 1-6; Fethard 4-7 Bannow Ballymitty 2-4; Taghmon Camross 2-5 Horeswood 1-3; Clongeen 4-6 Cushinstown 4-3; Adamstown 6-6 Ramsgrange 2-5; Fethard 2-10 Cushinstown 1-2; St Anne's 2-6 Glynn Barntown 2-5; Ramsgrange 3-3 Cushinstown 1-2.

WICKLOW - SFC: Rathnew 1-16 Ashford 0-2. SHC: Carnew Emmet's 1-11 Kiltegan 0-10; St Patrick's 3-8 Avondale 2-9. CFL Div 1: Blessington 2-11 Hollywood 0-8. Div 1A: Bray Emmet's 1-13 Dunlavin 0-9; Tinahely 2-6 Donard-Glen 0-11. JFCA: Lacken 3-7 Laragh 2-6; Knockananna 0-9 Rathnew 1-6; Baltinglass 1-14 Ballinacor 2-1. IHC: Glenealy 2-8 Avoca 0-7; St Patrick's 6-14 Kiltegan 1-4. IFC: Aughrim 1-8 Ger's-Ballymoney 2-4; Stratford 0-12, Kilcoole 1-8. CFL Div 4 Nth East: Eire Og 3-5 Ashford 1-6; Newcastle 3-12 Avondale 1-7; Kilcoole 3-10 Laragh 1-8; St Patrick's 4-8 An Tochar 2-8; Enniskerry 3-6 Bray Emmet's 1-8; Newtown 3-15 Kilmacanogue 1-2. Sth East: Tinahely 2-12 Carnew Emmet's 2-5; Avoca 4-8 Coolboy 1-11; Annacurra 2-8 Barndarrig 2-7; Kiltegan 3-10 Kilbride 0-5; Blessington C 2-12 Blessington B 1-11. JHC: Carnew Emmet's 2-15 Avondale 1-5.

NEXT ON LIST

SATURDAY

SFC qualifiers: Donegal v Down, Clones, 4.15; Roscommon v Kildare, Portlaoise, 6.15.

SUNDAY

SHC quarter-finals: Antrim v Wexford; Tipperary v Offaly, Croke Park (Times to be announced).

CAMOGIE

Wicklow finals - Senior: Kiltegan 4-12, Annacurra 1-0. Inter: Glenealy 4-9 Donard 2-2. U12: Kiltegan 7-7 Avoca 0-0.

LADIES FOOTBALL

TG4 Ulster Senior semi-final: Monaghan 4-12, Down 4-7. Junior C'ship: Cavan 2-15, Monaghan B 1-5; Donegal 2-15, Fermanagh 0-1. TG4 Munster C'ships: Senior: Kerry 2-14, Cork 3-10. Junior C'ship: Cork 4-7, Kerry 0-3; Limerick 3-11, Waterford 1-6. TG4 Connacht SC: Mayo 3-16, Galway 1-12. JC: Leitrim 1-17, Galway 1-4.

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport