Monday 15 October 2018

GAELIC GAMES SCOREBOARD

ANTRIM - SHC Div 1A: St Pauls 0-8 Cushendall 2-11. Div 1B: Glenariff 5-13 Sarsfields 1-12. Div 2: Armoi 1-12 Ballymena 3-6; Gort-Na-Mona 0-11 St Agnes 0-7; St Teresas 2-5 Davitts 2-10. Div 3: Clooney Rovers 3-6 All Saints 3-6; Div 4: Mitchels 2-7 Sarsfields 1-5. South West Final: Rasharkin 1-10 Randalstown 0-8. SFC Div 1: Rossa 1-9 Cargin 1-13; Hennarstown

BANK OF IRELAND ULSTER SFC

Tyrone 1-17Derry 1-6

LEINSTER SF CHAMPIONSHIP

Carlow 4-15Longford 1-16

ALLIANZ NHL DIVISION 1 FINAL

Galway 2-15Waterford 1-13

NHL DIVISION 2 FINAL

Down 5-15Westmeath 3-7

NHL DIVISION 3 FINAL

Sligo 3-12Tyrone 1-8

NHL DIVISION 3 SHIELD FINAL

Donegal 4-14Cavan 2-6

NHL SERIES 2 GROUP 2

London 2-11Mayo 2-10

ANTRIM - SHC Div 1A: St Pauls 0-8 Cushendall 2-11. Div 1B: Glenariff 5-13 Sarsfields 1-12. Div 2: Armoi 1-12 Ballymena 3-6; Gort-Na-Mona 0-11 St Agnes 0-7; St Teresas 2-5 Davitts 2-10. Div 3: Clooney Rovers 3-6 All Saints 3-6; Div 4: Mitchels 2-7 Sarsfields 1-5. South West Final: Rasharkin 1-10 Randalstown 0-8. SFC Div 1: Rossa 1-9 Cargin 1-13; Hennarstown 0-7 St Pauls 0-9; Creggan 2-8 St Johns 3-5; D iv 2B: St Galls 2-9 St Johns 5-5; Ballymena 3-6 McDermotts 1-8. Div 3: Rossa 2-7 Gort-Na-Mona 2-7; Eire Og 2-18 Aghagallon 1-8; O'Donnells 3-10 St Malachys 3-7. Brock Colleges Cup Final: Omagh CBS 2-22 St Patricks Cavan 1-10.

CARLOW - IFC: St Andrews 1-5 Asca 0-7; Grange 4-21 O'Hanahans 1-4; Kilbride 1-11 Tinryland 0-12; Eire Og 1-13 Fighting Cocks 2-7. SFL Div 2 : Ballinabranna 1-11 St Patricks 1-9. Div 3: Fenagh 2 -7 Palatine 2-6; Eire Og 0-12 Kildavin/Clonegal 1-9; Leighlinbridge 0-11 Naomh Eoin 0-7; Rathvilly 1-12 Ballon 3-6; St Andrews WO Mount Leinster Rangers SCR. IHL: Naomh WO Carlow Town SCR; St Mullins WO St Patricks SCR. Leinster SHL: Camross 3-10 Naomh 1-7; Harps 2-13 Ballinkillen 2-2; Mount Leinster Rangers WO Ballycolla SCR; St Mullins WO Ballinkill SCR.

CAVAN - FL Div 1: Kingscourt 3-12 Knockbride 0-13, Crosserlough 1-12 Killygarry 0-10, Denn 1-8 Belturbet 0-10, Mullahoran 2-14 Bailieboro 1-5, Ballymachugh 0-15 Castlerahan 1-5, Cavan Gaels 1- 12 Gowna 0-9. Div 1A: Kingscourt 0-13 Knockbride 0-5, Bailieboro 2-8 Mullahoran 0-11, Castlerahan 0-7 Ballymachugh 1-2, Cavan Gaels w/o Gowna. Div 2: Drumalee 4-13 Lavey 1-6, Lacken 1-11 Kill 1-4, Ballinagh 3-17 Drung 0-7, Drumlane 0-17 Killinkere 0-8, Ballyhaise 2-16 Cornafean 0-9, Cuchullains 1-11 Swanlinbar 0-6, Laragh Utd 1-9 Cootehill 0-9. Div 2A : Drumalee 4-14 Lavey 2-6, Ballyhaise 0-12 Cornafean 0-9, Killinkere w/o Drumlane. Div 3 ML Final : Cornafean/Killeshandra 1 -14 Killinkere 1-9.

CLARE - FL Div 1: Kilmurray-Ibrickane 1-13, Liscannor 1-9, Kilrush 0-9, Lissycasey 0-9, Cooraclare 1-9, Kilkee 0-8, Erie Og 3-10, Shannon Gael 2-12. Div 2: Miltown 2-10, Corofin 0-8. Clare Cup: Clarecastle 1-10, Wolfe Tones 0-11.

CORK - County - SHC : Inokilly 0-28 Carbery 0-8, SFC : St Finbarrs 0-9 Clyda Rovers 0-6; IHC: Blackrock 0-11 Eire Og 0-10; Glenn Rovers 1-8 Carrigaline 0-7; Newcestown 1-9 Ballyhea 0-11; Valley Rovers 1-18 St Vincents 1-9. City - U21 AFC semi-final replay: Nemo Rangers 3-8 Bishopstown 1-5, JBFC: Doughlas 2-12 Gurranabraher 1-2; Rathpeacon 3-19 Douglas 0-7; JHL 1: N a Piarsaigh 2-10 Glen Rovers 1-11; Mayfield 1-14 Glen Rovers 0-13; Ma Piarsaigh 2-20 Whitechurch 1-13, JHL 1A: Delanys 7-12 Whitechurch 0-6; Shamrocks 1-14 Ballinhassig 0-5; JHL2: Blackrock 1-7 Nemo Rangers 0-2; Brian Dillon 5-10 Douglas 1-4; Shandon Rovers 2-4 Lough Rovers 1-2; Redmonds 4-6 Crosshaven 0-8; JFL1: Nemo Rangers 0-17 Whitecross 0-10; St Vincents 4-11 Passage 2-6. East - U-21 BFC Final: Castlemarter 3-3 Cloyne 1-7, JBFC: C obh 1-15 Glenbower Rovers 3-9, JFL 1: Listoold 3-9 Carricktwohill 0-3, JFL 2: Glenbower Rovers 3-5 Youghal 1-7; Dungourney 2-13 St Catherines 3-6, JFL 3: Glenville 3-15 Bride Rovers 2-4. JHL 1: Russell Rovers 2-15 Aghada 1-6; Carritnavar 2-10 Southfield 2-10, JHL 3: Erins Own 3-16 Castlelyons 1-9. Mid - JAHC: Cloughduv 0-14 Inniscarra 1-10, JAFL: Canovee 4-10 Macroom 0-11, JBFL: Gleann Na Laoi 2-9 Kilmichael 0-12, JBHL: Grenagh 2-8 Inniscarra 2-2; Donoughmore 3-15 Aghinagh 1-6.

DOWN - SFC Div 1: Kilcool 0-18 An Riocht 0-11; Warrenpoint 0-20 Saval 0-11; Castlewellan 1-6 Rostrevor 0-7; Burren 2-11 Longstone 1-7.

DUBLIN - SFC: Nh Fionnbarra 1-10 Nh Olaf 1-10; St Sylvesters 0-11 Nh Mearnog 0-8; Na Fianna 1-13 Erins Isle 3-6; St Brigids 1-12 Lucan Sarsfields 3-4; Nh Barrog 2-8 St Annes 0-12; St Maurs 1-8 Clontarf 0-9; Thomas Davis 2-11 Raheny 0-9; Kilmacud Crokes 4-18 St Finnians Swords 0-9.

GALWAY - SFC: Tuam Stars 1-8 Annaghdown 0-10; Glenamaddy 1-13 Carroroe 0-15; Cortoon 1-16 Claregalway 2-11; Moycullen 1-7 Clonbur 1-5; Carna Cashel 1-10 Mount Bellew 0-13; Corofin 2-15 Kilkerr in/Clonberne 0-9; Killererin 0-12 Salthill 0-10. IFC: M Breathnachs 3-8 Corofin 0-6; Moniver 0-15 Oughgerard 1-11; Spiddal 0-15 Menlough 0-10; Dunmore 1-12 Kilconly 1-10; Heardford 0-16 St Jam es's 2-10; Caherlistrane 0-14 Salthill 0-6; Clifden 1-10 St Michaels 0-11.

KERRY - SFC Rd 1: Kerins O'Rahillys 0-16 John Mitchels 0-9, Milltown/Castlemaine 0-13 Rathmore 2-3, Listowel Emmets 1-8 Kilcummin 1-7, Feale Rangers 1-11 St Brendans 2-6, Kenmare 3-11 Shannon Rangers 1-11. AIB Shield : South Kerry 1-18 Mid Kerry 2-9 AET, IC Rd 1: Annascaul 0-16 Spa 0-13, JC Rd 1: Castlegregory 0-11 Keel 0-8. MFL Div 3 semi-finals : Glenbeigh/Glencar 0-12 Currow 0-9, Castlegregory/Annascaul 4-6 St Michaels/Foilmore 0-14. Div 4 play-off: Cordal 1-12 Firies 1-9, Semi-final : An Gaeltacht 3-17 Beale 1-21 AET. Div 5 semi-final: Renard 0-12 St Pat's 1-6. North A HL Final: Kilmoyley 3-19 Abbeydorney 1-18, B HL Final : Causeway 1-11 Ballyheigue 1-7, U-16 B H C Final : Ballyheigue 6-8 Lixnaw 4-3. North - JL Div 2: Emmets 0-11 Desmonds 1-3; Movase 2-16 Adee 0-6. Div 3: St Senans 1-8 Beale 1-4; Clonmacon 0-9 Ballylongford 1-6; Ballydonoghue 2-6 Carbert 2-5. U-16 League Div 1 semi-final: Emmets 0-5 Ballydonoghue 0-5; Div 2 semi-final: Ballylongford/Asdee 5-8 Duagh 2-6. East - JL Div 1: Spa 3-15 Dr Crokes 1-5. League Div 2 Final: Listry 1-9 Cordal 0-5. Count y SFC: Dr Crokes 5-6 Austin Stacks 0-8. Shield: East Kerry 1-10 St Kierans 0-7.

KILKENNY - SHL: James Stephens 2-15 Tullaroan 3-7; Tullaroan 0-12 Fenians 0-9. SH Byrne Cup: Dunnamaggin 1-16 Glenmore 1-15. IHL: Carrickshock 4-8 Emeralds 0-11. All County JHL: Danesfort 2-13 Windgap 2-4; Thomastown 3-11 Mooncoin 0-9; Cloneen 3-12 Barrow Rangers 4-7; Dicksboro 4-9 Mount Leinster Rangers 2-10; Galmoy 4-14 St Mullins 1-5. Northern - JHL A: James Stephens 3-9 Clara 1 -8; Ballinkillen 1-12 Carlow Town 0-6. JHL B: Emeralds 4-1 5 Erin's Own 3-8; Conahy Shamrocks 3-10 Galmoy 0-9; Clara 1-13 Cloneen 2-8; St Martins 1-10 Bennetsbridge 1-5. Southern - JHL A: Glenmore 1-13 Naomh Brid 3-7. JHL B: Glenmore 3-7 Carrigeen 0-8. SFC semi-final replay: Erin's Own 3-6 Glenmore 1-4. SFC final: Muckalee 0-10 Erin's Own 1-7. JFC A Final: Windgap 1-5 Galmoy 1-2. JFC semi-final: Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 St Patrick's 0-8.

KILDARE - IHL: Kill 5-6 Naomh Brid 2-6. JHL: Leixlip 6-18 Sallins 0-4; Confey 4-15 Naas 1-2; SFC: Carbury 1-11 Kilcullen 0-11; Athy 1-13 St Laurences 1-13; Clane 2-9 Ellistown 0-14; Kilcock 1- 12 Sallins 2-9; Leixlip 1-13 Johnstownbridge 1-12; Round Towers 4-10 Celbridge 3-6; Sarsfields 1-15 Moorefield 1-7; Allenwood 0-10 Raheens 0-10. IFC: Confey 2-15 Rathangan 0-10; Ballymore 3-8 St Kevins 0-5; Rheban 2-10 Ardclough 1-8; Suncroft 1-10 Kill 1-9; Eadestown 1-9 Caragh 1-9; Maynooth 0-11 Ballyteague 2-10; Clogherinkoe 0-12 Castlemitchell 2-7. JFC: Robertstown 2-9 Castledermot 1-6; Ballykelly 2-21 Athgarvan 0-4.

LAOIS - SFC: Ballylinan 1-12 Clonaslee St Manmans 1-10; Portarlington 0-14 Clonaslee St Manmans 0-7. IFC: Timahoe 1-10 Crettyard 0-8; Rnough 2-8 Kileshin 0-7; Courtwood wo Ballyroan scr; Ballyroan wo Portlaoise scr; Stradbally 3-5 Abbeyleix 0-12. JFC: Ballinkillen 2-17 Stradbally 0-7; Harps 1-11 The Herth 0-8; Ratheniskr 1-8 Rosenallis 1-8. Portlaoise 0-10 Graycullen 0-9; St Joseph 's 2-9 Crettyard 1-8; Barrowhouse 1-14 O'Dempsey 0-8; Kilcavan 0-14 Ballyfin 0-7; Ballyroan 0-10 Portarlington 0-7. ACFL - Div 5: Spink 1-8 Portlaoise 1-6. Div 4: Ballacolla wo Ballylinan scr. SHC: Castletown 1-19 Rathdowney 0-13; Ballinkillen 1-13 Harps 1-6; Camross 2-7 Kilcotton 0-10; M ountrath 2-9 Clonad 0-7. IHC: Borris-in-Ossory 1-16 Timahoe 1-8; Castletown 2-3 Colt 0-8; Colt 0-9 Camross 0-8; Shanahoe 2-14 Mountmellick 0-6. ACHL - Div 2: Rathdowney 3-16 Kyle 2-8; Portlaoise 4-7 Errill 2-8. Div 4: Clough-Ballacolla 1-11 Cam ross 2-4; Borris-in-Ossory 4-11 Errill 1-5; Rosenallis 1-18 Shanahoe 1-6. LSHL: Camross 3-10 Naomh-Eoin 1-7; Rathdowney 0-21 Killrvilla 0-12; St Martin's 5-10 Errill 1-7; Harps 2-14 Ballankill en 2-3; Portlaoise 4-10 St Lactains 1-4.

LEITRIM - Div 1 A: Aughavas 1-9, Melvin Gale 1-7, Fenagh 1-8, Bornacolla 0-9, Allengales 0-16, Mohill 0-10, Annaduff 0-8, Drumreilly 0-8, Gortletteragh 0-10, St Mary's 0-12. Div 1 B: Kiltubrid 3-6, Drumkeerin 0-14, Carrigallen 4-18, Aughnasheelin 0-6, Cloone 2-14, Glenfarne 0-7, Aughawillin 1-10, Sean O Heslins 0-11, Glencarmanor 2-9, Ballinabelera 0-7. Div 2: Glencarmanor 1-10, Bo rnatoola 1-3, Allengales 1-10, St Mary's 1-9, Dromaharie 2-13, Johnoheslins 0-5. Div 3: Aughavas 2-13, Drunkeerin 0-9, Annaduff 1-6, Kiltubrid 0-4, Allengales 1-7, Eslin 0-10.

LIMERICK - U-21A FC semi-finals : Galbally 1-8 Dromcollogher Broadford 0-9, Ballylanders 0-12 Father Casey 0-6. U21B FC Semi-final : Cappamore 4-4 Mount Collins 2-9, Castletown Ballyagran 1-17 St Senens 2-8, ACHL Div 2 : Patrickswell 1-11 Cappamore 0-11. ACHL Div 4: Adare 3-15 Glenroe 4-4. City East MHC: Ahane 2-6 South Liberties 1-7, ACFL Div 1 : Monaleen 3-8 Athea 0-4, Claughaun 0-11 Father Caseys 1-5, St Kierns 0 -15 Hospital Herbertstown 1-8, Dromcollogher Broadford 4-8 Newcastlewest 1-3. Div 2: Ballylanders 2-7 St Senens 0-3, Oola 3-7 Mungret 1-6, Pallasgreen 1-7 Croom 0-2. Div 3: Ballysteen 2-11 South Liberties 0-9, St Patrick's 1-8 Cappagh 0-4. Div 4: Cappamore 3-10 Galtee Gaels 0-1, Na Piarsaigh 3-10 Ahane 3-4, Castle Town Ballyagran 2-2 Ballybricken 0-4. City Division: JAFL: St Patrick's 3-16 Claughaun 0-3, Pallaskenry 2-9 Mungret 0-8, Milford 6-13 Abbeysarsfield 2-5, Na Piarsaigh 2-5 Monaleen 1-7. SHC semi-final: Patrickswell 2-19 Monaleen 2-4, JAHL: St Patrick's 1-7 Mungret 0-9, Ballybrown 4-16 Na Piarsaigh 1-6, Claughaun 1-15 Pallaskenry 0-9. South Division SFC: Hospital Herbertstown 1-15 Croom 2-12, JBFL Camogue Rovers 1-13 Galtee Gaels 0-6, Bruff 2-12 Knockainey 2-6, Banogue 2-3 Ballylanders 0-4. East Division : Brian Butler Cup Final: Caherline 2-15 South Liberties 2-7. West Division: JAFL: Castlemahon 1-11 Sean Finns 2-8, JBHL: Croagh Kilfinny 0-10 Kilcornan 1-4, Askeaton 0-14 Kilcornan 2-8, Tournafulla 2-10 Monagea 1-12, Feohanagh 3-15 Feenagh Kilmeedy 2-4, Kileedy 1-20 Granagh Ballingarry 1-8. JBFL: Glin 1-9 Granagh Ballingarry 1-6. IHC: Knockaderry 1-15 Askeaton 0-5, Granagh Ballingarry 3-9 Newcastlewest 0-9, Feohanagh 2-13 Dromcollogher Broadford 1-8, Feenagh Kilmeedy 4-13 Monagea 1-8.

LONGFORD - ACL Div 4: Father Manning Gaels 0-8 Clonguish 0-8; Sean Connollys 1-8 St Marys 2-14; Mostrim 1-6 Colmcille 1-12; Emmet Og 1-9 Abbeylara 1-15.

LOUTH - SHL Rd 1: Pearse Og 4-13 Naomh Moninne 2-3; Knockbridge 0-12 Wolfetones 1-9. ACC Cup Rd 1: Glyde Rangers 0-11 Kilkerley Emmets 1-6; Clan Na Gael 2-12 St Patricks 1-10; Roche Emmets 1-12 Stabannon Parnells 3-5; St Brides 1-8 Dundalk Gaels 0-5; St Marys 0-17 Mattock Rangers 2-11; St Josephs 2-9 Naomh Malachi 1-11; Newtown Blues 4-18 Naomh Mairtin 1-2; Cooley Kickhams 4-19 O'Connells 1-6. Grogan Cup Rd 3: St Fechins 1-9 Hunterstown Rovers 1-4; Geraldines 1-9 Lannleire 0-6; St Nicholas 2-10 Oliver Plunketts 2-10; O Raghallaigh's 2-7 Westerns 1-9; Dowdallshill 0-13 Sean McDermotts 0-12; Sean O'Mahonys 1-9 Naomh Finbarrs 0-5. FL Div 2A Rd 7: Naomh Fi nbarrs 1-12 Hunterstown Rovers 0-7. Kevin Mullen Shield Rd 4: Dundalk Young Irelands 0-15 John Mitchells 2-6; St Kevins 0-10 St Mochtas 0-8; Glen Emmets w/o from Wolfetones.

MEATH - JFC A: St Ultans 1-15, Gaeil Colmcille 0-7; Clann Na Ngael 2-9, Dunshaughlin 0-6; Simonstown Gaels 2-8, Bective 0-6; Ratoath 2-11 Ballinabrackey 2-9; Navan O'Mahonys 2-11, Drumbaragh 0 -5; Skryne 2-11, Dunderry 0-6. JFC B: St Pauls 1-14, Na Fianna 0-8; Moynalvey 3-5, Navan O'Mahonys 1-11; Boardsmill 1-16, St Patricks 0-5; Cortown 0-10, Bellewstown 0-8; Trim 3-13, Clonard 3-4 ; Walterstown 1-9, Seneschalstown 1-8. JFC C: Nobber 2-9, Ballinlough 1-7; Kilmainhamwood 1-9, St Michaels 2-5. ACFL A Div 1: Simonstown Gaels 0-11, Dunshaughlin 0-10; Skryne 2-10, Dunboyne 0-14; Trim 2-8, Navan O'Mahonys 0-6; St Patricks 1-15, Walterstown 1-10; Summerhill 2-12, Seneschalstown 1-9; Blackhall Gaels 0-12, Kilmainhamwood 1-8. Div 2: Duleek 0-15, Castletown 0-8; Dunderry 1-9, St Colmcilles 0-6; Carnaross 1-12, Syddan 2-4; Na Fianna 2-9, Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-14; Wolfe Tones 1-12, Cortown 0-11. Div 3: St Michaels 1-9, Longwood 0-11; Moynalvey 5-11, Slane 1-7; Gaeil Colmcille 1-9, Nobber 2-5; Drumconrath 2-20, Drumree 1-4. ACFL B Div 1: Dunshaughlin 3-12, Dunboyne 1-7; Simonstown Gaels 2-11, Skryne 3-7; Blackhall Gaels 0-13, Summerh ill 1-8; Navan O'Mahonys 2-11, Dunderry 1-9; Trim 4-8, Walterstown 0-13. Div 2: Cortown 0-15, Ballivor 0-3; Kilmainhamwood 3-10, St Michaels 2-9; Moynalvey 1-11, Na Fianna 1-7. Div 3: Ratoath 1-11, Wolfe Tones 1-7; Seneschalstown 2-11, Nobber 1-8; St Ultans 1-9, Meath Hill 0-5; Simonstown Gaels 3-6, Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-10.

MONAGHAN - IFC: Bally Bay 2-18 Doohamlet 1-6. SFL: Sean McDermot's 4-11 Inniskeen 1-12; Carrickmacross 0-6 Magherseloone 3-13; Athaboy 0-10 Castleblaney 2-8; Latton 1-14 Clontivret 0-10; Scotstown 1-9 Truagh 0-9. JFL: Oran 2-13 Blackhill 1-10; Corduff 1-14 Aughnamullen 2-10. Reserve FL Div 4: Carrickmacross 0-9 Truagh 2-12; Sean McDermots 0-10 Monaghan Harps 1-14.

OFFALY - SHC: Clara 2-14 Killavilla 2-9; Drumcullen 2-14 Shamrocks 0-13; Tullamore 3-11 Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-9; St Rynagh's 2-15 Lusmagh 1-15. IHC: Coolderry 3-11 Ballinamere 1-9. JHC: Birr 5-10 Crinkle 2-6; Coolderry 2-13 Seir Kieran 3-8. Div 1 FL: Edenderry 0-7 St Brigids 0-6. Div 2 FL: Ballyfore 3-10 Rhode 1-11; Tullamore 2-11 Clara 2-5.

ROSCOMMON - O'Rourke Cup: Elphin 1-8 St Aidans 0-5. O'Gara Cup: Boyle 0-10 Pearses 0-10; St Barrys 0-11 Strokestown 2-5. Tansy Cup: St Aidans 1-11 Elphin 0-7; St Fhailles 1-13 Kilbride 0-7; Cl an Na Gael 0-12 Oran 1-8. JFC: Tulsk 4-9 Ml Glaveys 0-10; Eire Og 3-17 Boyle 1-6; St Croans 2-12 St Michaels 0-6; St Ronans 2-12 Kilglass Gaels 2-2; Kilmore 1-5 Western Gaels 0-8.

SLIGO - SFL Div 1: Tourlestrane 0-5 Easkey 1-12; Bunninadden 0-13 Shamrock Gaels 1-9; St Mary's 1-8 Eastern Harps 1-12 Coolera/Strandhill v Curry - postponed. Div 1B: Cloonacool 1-10 St Pats 0-11; Ballymote 2-13 Castleconnor 2-12; St Molaise Gaels 0-7; Tubbercurry 1-10 Eastern Harps 3-6; Druncliffe/Rosses Pt 1-5. Div 2: Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-12 Enniscrone 2-10; St Farnans 2-6 Ca lry St Josephs 0-10; Easkey 0-7 Curry 4-13; Geevagh 0-17 Coolera Strandhill 0-10; St Johns 0-12 St Marys 0-8.

TIPPERARY - Mid JHL: Moyne 1-18 Upperchurch 0-4; Loughmore 1-14 JK Bracken 0-10; Holycross 3-18 Thurles 2-4; Knock 2-5 Rahealty 0-9; Clonakenny 2-11 Killea 2-9; Gortnahoe 1-9 Moycarkey 0-10. South - IHC: Father Sheehy's 0-18 Moyle Rovers 1-14; Cahir 1-11 Skeheenarinka 1-8; Fethard 2-17 Carrick Davins 3-4. West - O'Don Cup: Lattin/C 1-12 Solohead 0-7. IHC: Aherlow off Eire Og off; Golden/K 2-12 Arravale Rvs 3-8. JHC A: Cashel 3-14 Cappawhite 2-6; Clonoulty/R 4-10 Rockwell Rvs 1-8. JHC B: Galtee Rvs off Sean Treacys off; Solohead 1-10 Rosegreen 1-10. County - U21HC A Final: Loughmore/C 1-17 Killenaule 2-14. U21HC B Final: Killadangan 0-13 Arravale Rvs 2-6 . U21HC C Final: Solohead 3-7 Skeheenarinke 2-9. IHL: Lorrha 4-13 St-Particks 4-5; Fennellys 3-12 Kickhams 1-9; Arravale Rvs 2-9 Fethard 2-9; Cahir 2-10 Ballinahinch 0-14; Ballylooby 2-10 Solohead 0-7; Gortnahoe w/o Emly scr; St Marys 2-11 Rockwell Rvs 0-5; Cappawhite 4- 8 Davins 1-4; Sean Treacys w/o Ballybacon/G scr. SHC: Swans 2-6 Holycross 1-12; Mullinahone 1-14 Templederry 0-7; Swan 1-11 Boherlahan 0-9; Loughmore/C 2-12 Kilruane 1-15; Killenaule 2-11 Clon oulty 0-6; Holycross 2-20 Ballingarry 2-13; Moneygall 2-19 J-K-Brackens 1-16; Toomevara 1-17 Borrisoleigh 0-14; Portroe 2-11 Sarsfields 1-14; Cappawhite 1-14 Newport 0-8; Drom/Inch 2-12 Kickhams 1-15; Roscrea 2-9 Galtee Rvs 0-9; Eire Og(N) 0-14 Cashel 2-7. SFL Div 2: Kilsheelan 6-9 Moyle Rvs 4-8.

WEXFORD - JFC: Shamrock 0-9 St Annes 1-6; Marshalstown 1-11 Bunclody A 2-8; Rathnure 5-15 Adamstown 0-8; Cushinstown 1-5 Ramsgrange 0-6; Davidstown 1-8 Castletown 0-10; Ger O'Hanrahans 5-12; G usserane 2-7 Kilanerin 0-15; Oylegate 1-6 Clonard 0-12; Oulart 1-8 Bunclody B 1-12; Shelmaliers B 1-8 Fethard 1-6; Duffry Rovers 0-6. IFC: Realt Na Mara 0-11 Cushinstown A 1-7; Ferns 1-11 Shel maliers A 1-6; Volunteers 3-14 St Marys Wexford 1-4; St Martins 1-11 Kilrush 1-5; Ballyhogue 1-9 St Fintans 0-8. Leinster East

WATERFORD - JHC: Tramore 1-21 St Mollerans 1-4; Butlerstown 0-11 Roanmore 0-8; Erins Own 1-7 Cloner 0-7; Portlaw 2-9 Dunhill 2-6; Fenor 4-14 Passage 1-6. West - U21 HC SF A: Abbeyside 1-12 Fou rmilewater 1-4; Tallow 2-13 An Ghaeltacht 2-8. SF B: Brickey Rangers 1-10 Dungarvan 2-4. Div 1: Stradbally 1-10 Kilrossanty 1-5. Div 2: Dungarvan 4-13 Ballyduff Lower 3-2. CHL Div 2: Stradbally 2-11 Fourmilewater 1-11. Div 3: Coll igan 1-14 St Mollerans 0-6.

WICKLOW - Cunningham Cup: Coolboy 2-3 St Patricks 1-7; Ballymount 1-13 Baltinglass 1-9. Hill Cup: Aughrim 0-13 Shillelagh 0-5; Eire Og 2-7 Bray Emmets 1-9; Baltinglass wo Ashford scr. Wilson B utton Cup: Ballymanus 0-11 Blessington 0-10; County HL: Carnew w/o Kilcoole scr; Avondale 4-12 Kiltegan 1-16; Glenealy 3-13 Arklow Rocks 0-6. Veha Cup: Kilbride 0-9 Rathnew 0-8; Newtown 1-18 Coolkenno 0-9.

WESTMEATH - ACHL Div 2: Delvin 2-8, Longford Slashers 1-9, Southern Gaels 1-7, Turin 1-4, Wolfe Tones 2-16, St Oliver Plunketts 1-7, Loughlene Gaels 2-4, Crookedwood 0-5, Castletown-Geoghegan 6-7, Cullion 1-5. ACFL Div 2: Kilbeggan Shamrocks 1-10, Tang 1-8. Div 4: St Pauls 2-13, Athlone 1-9, Carrycastle 1-9, St Lomans Mullingar 1-9. Div 5: St Malachys 2-9, Shandonagh 1-5, Caulry 5- 12, Coralstown Kinnegad 1-12. Div 6: Maryland 0-11, Loughnavalley 0-9, Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall 3-9, Bunbrosna 1-14, St Fintans Multyfarnham 3-12, Ballinagore 0-9.

LADIES GAA

Connacht Ladies TG4 JFC: Leitrim 8-17 Mayo 1-6.

NEXT ON THE LIST

SUNDAY (3.30)

BANK OF IRELAND SFC

Leinster (1st rd): Louth v Wexford, Parnell Park.

Munster (quarter-final): Limerick v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4.0.

Ulster (quarter-final): Cavan v Down, Casement Park.

GUINNESS SHC

Munster (quarter-finals): Clare v Waterford, Thurles; Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 1.45.

Leinster (2nd rd): Laois v Meath, Portlaoise; Westmeath v Kildare, Mullingar.

Ulster (quarter-final): London v Derry, Ruislip.

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport