Saturday 18 November 2017

Gaelic Games Fixtures

TODAY

Cadburys Munster U-21 FC semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Pairc Ui Rinn: Cork v Tipperary, 7.30, M Condon (Waterford).

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Kerry, 7.30, R Hickey (Clare).

Ulster U-21 FC semi-final

(extra-time if necessary)

Brewster Park: Cavan v Donegal, 8.0, M McErlane (Derry).

Ulster U-21 FC quarter-final replay

(Extra-time if necessary)

Omagh: Tyrone v Down, 8.0, G Walsh (Antrim).

Leinster U-21 FC semi-finals

(extra-time if necessary)

Portlaoise: Wexford v Carlow, 7.45.

Navan: Longford v Westmeath, 7.45.

All-Ireland Inter-Firms JF Final (7.30)

Simonstown Gaels: Tara Mines (Meath) v Garda (Sligo).

All-Ireland Inter-Firm JH semi-final (7.30)

Tulla: Analog Devices (Limerick) v Creganna (Galway).

Saturday

Leinster JH Shield

(Extra-time if necessary)

Pairc na hEireann, Birmingham: Warwickshire v Louth, 3.0, J Heffernan (Wexford).

Allianz hurling league

Division 2

Ennis: Clare v Kerry, 2.30, P Greene (Galway).

All-Ireland Cols SF 'A' Semi-Finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Crossmaglen: Dundalk Schools v St Colman's, Newry, 2.45, P McEnaney (Monaghan).

Claughaun: Coláiste Criost Rí v St Jarlaths College, Tuam, 2.0, P O'Sullivan (Kerry).

All-Ireland Col sF 'B' Semi-Finals

(Extra--time if necessary)

Crossmaglen: Scoil Mhuire Clane v St Mary's CBS, Belfast, 1.0, C Reynolds (Down).

Portarlington: Abbey CBS v Roscommon CBS, 2.0, M Deegan (Laois).

All-Ireland Col sH 'B' Final

(Extra--time if necessary)

Pairc Tailteann: St Raphaels, Loughrea v St Pats, Maghera, 2.0.

All-Ireland Cols SF 'C' final

(Extra--time if necessary)

Templemore: Mercy Kilbeggan v St Michael's Listowel, 2.0, B Tyrrell (Tipperary).

All-Ireland VS SF 'A' semi-final

(Extra--time if necessary)

Kilmallock: Athenry VS v Clonakilty CC, 2.0, M Meade (Limerick).

All-Ireland VS SF 'B' final

(Extra--time if necessary)

Tipperary Town: Maynooth PP v Schull, 2.0, D O'Mahoney (Tipperary).

All-Ireland VS SH 'B' final

(Extra--time if necessary)

Mallow: Kinsale CS v Nenagh VS, 2.0, J O'Mahoney (Limerick).

Sunday

(2.30 unless stated)

Allianz hurling league

Division 1

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Cork v Tipperary, M Wadding (Waterford).

Parnell Park: Dublin v Galway, D Kirwan (Cork) TG4 deferred.

Tullamore: Offaly v Wexford, A Stapleton (Laois).

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Waterford, J Sexton (Cork) TG4 live.

Division 2

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Antrim, D O'Driscoll (Limerick).

Ballycran: Down v Laois, 1.30, E Hasson (Derry).

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Limerick, T Carroll (Offaly).

Division 3A

Banagher: Derry v London, G Duffy (Antrim).

Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Wicklow, R Mathews (Antrim).

Newbridge: Kildare v Meath, E Shaughnessy (Galway).

Division 3B

Clones: Monaghan v Roscommon, F Smith (Meath).

Swords: Fingal v Sligo, P Murphy (Carlow).

Castlebar: Mayo v Donegal, C Browne (Galway).

Division 4

Ballinamore: Leitrim v Fermanagh, M Haverty (Galway).

3G Pitch Breffni Park: Cavan v South Down, P O'Dwyer (Carlow).

Omagh: Tyrone v Longford, D Magee (Down).

Allianz football league

Division 4

Aughrim: Wicklow v Roscommon, B O'Shea (Dublin).

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Carlow, S McGonigle (Donegal).

Ennis: Clare v Longford, L Devaney (Mayo).

Jenkinstown: Kilkenny v Fermanagh, 5.0, N Ward (Westmeath).

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport