| 14.2°C Dublin

GAA scoreboard

INTER-PROVINCIAL FC

FINAL

Connacht 2-19 Ulster 1-7

SHAMROCK CUP

FINAL

Tyrone 2-12 Antrim 1-10

LEINSTER MFL

Semi-finals

Offaly 1-9 Cork 1-8; Longford 1-13 Meath 1-10

HIGHER ED COLLEGES

SIGERSON CUP FINAL

UCC 0-10 UUJ 0-9

TRENCH CUP FINAL

St Pat's Drumcondra 2-16 Letterkenny IT 2-8

Corn na Mac Leinn Final

Cavan Institute 1-8 NWRC 0-5.

COLLEGES

LEINSTER SCHools

Corn Ui Dhuill SH 'A' semi-finals: St Kieran's College 2-14 Colaiste Eoin 0-7; Kilkenny CBS 1-16 Good Counsel College 0-13

SF 'D' semi-final: Franciscan Col Gormanston 4-8 Col Eoin Hacketstown 2-6

SH 'B' 'Rest of Leinster' final: St Fergal's Rathdowney 3-11 St Mary's CBS Enniscorthy 1-5

MUNSTER SCHOOLS

Dr Harty Cup final: Ard Scoil Rís 2-13 Scoil Na Troinoide Naofa Doon 0-4

Corn Ui Mhuiri semi-finals: DLS Macroom 1-9 St Fachtnas Skibbereen 1-7 (AET); Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne 1-13 St Brendan's Killarney 1-7.

ULSTER SCHOOLS

MacRory Cup quarter-final: St Colman's Newry 1-12 Omagh CBS 1-12

LADIES FOOTBALL

NFL Division 1: Monaghan 1-13 Dublin 1-13

NFL Division 2: Galway 2-14 Kildare 0-5

NFL Division 3: Armagh 3-11 Longford 1-8; Leitrim 3-9 Offaly 0-9

Ulster U-16 'A' finals: St Ciarans Ballygawley 3-6 Loreto Omagh 2-0.

CAMOGIE

National League Division 1 – Group 1: Clare 1-14 Derry 1-5; Kilkenny 2-8 Galway 0-3. Group 2: Cork 8-18 Dublin 1-4; Offaly 2-17 Tipperary 0-10

Division 2 – Group 1: Kilkenny 2-11 Galway 0-8; Laois 4-12 Wexford 0-1. Group 2: Kildare 0-10 Cork 0-10

Division 3: Armagh 2-8 Roscommon 2-6; Westmeath 1-11 Carlow 0-6

Division 4: Kerry 2-7 Meath 1-3; Limerick 5-5 Tyrone 2-7

All-Ireland Minor 'A' Championship – Group 1: Galway 3-12 Clare 3-4, Kilkenny 2-3 Tipperary 0-6. Group 2: Limerick 1-13 Offaly 0-4, Dublin 0-12 Cork 0-7

All-Ireland Minor 'B' Championship – Group 1: Derry 3-7 Dublin 2-4; Waterford w/o Westmeath. Group 2: Down 1-9 Antrim 1-6

All-Ireland Minor 'C' Championship – Group 1: Armagh 2-1 Carlow 2-1; Meath 5-4 Kerry 0-4

CORK

Div 1 FL: St Finbarrs 4-11 Naomh Aban 1-8; Carbery Rangers 1-13 O Donovan Rossa 0-10; Clonakilty 3-9 Ilen Rovers 2-9; Newcestown 1-17 Bishopstown 0-8; Nemo Rangers 4-10 Aghada 0-5. Div 2 FL: Macroom 2-11 Bantry Blues 0-8; Valley Rovers 0-13 Dohenys 1-6. Div 3 FL: Eire Og 0-9 St Nicks 0-6; Glenville 0-9 Na Piarsaigh 0-4. Div 4 FL: Carrigaline 2-10 Ballydesmond 0-10; Kildorrery 2-10 Glanmire 0-11; Kanturk 2-14 Youghal 0-10; Mitchelstown 1-12 Rockchapel 0-7; Cloyne 2-7 Ballydesmond 0-9. S O Murchu Cup: Fermoy 1-11 Fr O Neills 0-11.

CORK – AVONDHU

D 1 F L: Shanballymore 2-7 Grange 0-7; Liscarroll 2-11 Charleville 1-11; Mallow 2-8 Kilshannig 1-9; Buttevant 2-6 Glanworth 1-5. U21 AFC: Mallow 2-12 Fermoy 0-12. U21 AFC: Ballyclough 3-9 Blackwater Rovers 2-10; Buttevant 3-7 Glanworth 1-4; Kilshannig 2-13 Kildorrery 1-3; Mitchelstown 0-10 Kilworth 0-8.

CORK – CARBERY

C-B JAFL Section 1: St Marys 1-15 Bandon 3-6; St James 3-14 Kilbrittain 0-4; Gabriel Rangers 0-13 Kilmacabea 1-7. C-B JAFL Section 2: Dohenys 2-8 Bantry Blues 0-2; Clonakilty 1-13 Clann na nGael 0-4; Dohenys 1-12 Clann na nGael 1-10. C-B JAFL Section 3: Kilmeen 0-17 Randal Og 0-4; Ballinascarthy 1-9 Muintir Bhaire 1-6.

CORK – EAST CORK

EC JFL Div 1: Cobh 3-3 Carraig na bhFear 1-7; Glenbower Rovers 0-9 Aghada 0-8; Lisgoold 2-10 Dungourney 0-7. JFL Div 2: Bride Rovers 1-9 St Catherines 2-4.

CORK – SEANDUN

JFL 1: St Finbarrs 2-9 Delanys 0-9; St Michaels 1-6 Douglas 0-6; St Vincents 1-15 St Nicholas 0-6. JFL 2: Lough Rovers 2-9 St Vincents 1-9; Mayfield 1-9 Brian Dillons 0-9; Passage 1-12 Rathpeacon 2-8; St Finbarrs 2-10 Nemo Rangers 1-5. JFL 3: Ballinure 0-11 Delanys 1-6; St Nicholas 3-9 Nemo Rangers 0-9.

DERRY

H/McE: Swatragh 4-10 Ballinascreen 3-8; Bellaghy 11-15 Loup 0-3. Carlin Cup: Sean Dolans 0-15 Drum 0-12. Graham Cup: CD Cup: Craigbane 2-8 Steelstown 2-6; Doire Trasna 1-6 St Colms, Banagher 0-7; Foreglen 1-8 Glenullin 2-1; Coleraine 3-9 Limavady 1-4. Feile F: Steelstown 2-5 Swatragh 1-6; Ballinascreen 4-6 Glen 4-5; Lavey 2-3 Ballinascreen 2-1; Steelstown 11-2 Kilrea 0-2; Glen 3-4 Lavey 2-4. Feile B: Newbridge 6-4 Banagher 1-1; Craigbane 2-5 Loup 0-2; Newbridge 4-2 Coleraine 0-1; Craigbane 4-6 Slaughtneil 0-1; Coleraine 9-10 Banagher 0-2; Slaughtneil 1-6 Loup 2-2; Glenullin 3-2 Claudy 3-1. Feile C: Ballinderry 4-3 St Patricks-Drumsurn 1-4; Greenlough 4-5 Slaughtmanus 0-3; Limavady 6-3 St Patricks-Drumsurn 3-3; Slaughtmanus 3-6 St Michaels 0-1. Feile F: Ballymaguigan 7-17 Desertmartin 2-3. UCIFL14B: Derrylaughan Kevin Barrys GAC 1-14 Ballymaguigan 2-8

DUBLIN

AFL 1: Ballymun Kickhams 3-14 Templeogue SS 1-7; St Judes 0-17 Ballyboden St Endas 1-5. AFL 2: Castleknock 1-8 St Patricks P 1-6; Fingallians 4-9 Naomh Barrog 1-13; Round Towers C 0-13 Naomh Mearnog 1-9. AFL 3: St Brigids 1-12 St Vincents 1-8; Ballyboughal 2-8 Ballyboden St Endas 0-13; Trinity Gaels 1-8 Scoil Ui Chonaill 0-7. AFL 4: Clann Mhuire 1-7 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1-4; St Judes 1-18 St Margarets 1-6; St Finians N 3-12 Crumlin 0-3; Good Counsel 5-9 St Brigids 4-7. AFL 5: Kilmacud Crokes 2-5 Naomh Mearnog 0-5; Round Towers L 0-18 Fingal Ravens 0-7. AFL 6: Fingallians 3-8 Clontarf 1-6; Civil Service Football 3-6 Wanderers 0-10; O Tooles 3-12 St Judes 2-7; Templeogue SS 3-11 St Sylvesters 2-7; Whitehall Colmcilles 1-8 St Brigids 0-8; St Maurs 1-6 Skerries Harps 1-5. MHL 1: Ballyboden St Endas 3-11 St Judes 0-8; Kilmacud Crokes 2-22 Naomh Fionnbarra 2-8; Cuala 1-8 St Vincents 1-6. MHL 2 North: Clontarf 1-13 Craobh Chiarain 1-9; St Maurs 3-14 Naomh Mearnog 0-6; Whitehall Colmcilles 1-11 Clan na Mara 0-7. MHL 2 South: Faughs 2-9 Castleknock 1-6; Kilmacud Crokes 2-11 St Brigids 2-11; Thomas Davis 3-10 Lucan Sarsfields 1-8. MHL 3: Erins Isle 2-8 Ballyboden St Endas 0-10; Na Fianna 3-12 O Tooles 2-7; Raheny 3-5 Round Towers C 1-10; Skerries Harps 3-13 St Oliver Plunketts ER 4-10.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

MDL 1: Na Fianna 2-8 Naomh Olaf 3-5; Whitehall Colmcille 3-5 Crumlin 2-0.

FERMANAGH

MFL A: Erne Gaels Belleek 4-10 Roslea Shamrocks GFC 1-8; St Patricks Donagh 1-16 Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 0-9; Derrygonnelly Harps 1-12 Maguiresbridge St Marys 0-4. MFL C: Irvinestown St Molaises 6-8 Aghadrumsee St McCartans 2-5.

GALWAY

U21A: Corofin 1-14 Tuam Stars 0-5. U21A: Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-9 St Michaels GAA Club 1-11. U21B: Glenamaddy/Glinsk GAA 1-14 Athenry 2-8; Oranmore-Maree 2-15 St Brendans Ballygar/Newbridge 2-3; Monivea-Abbey 4-9 Milltown 1-8; U21B: Killanin 1-15 Fr Griffins Eire Og 2-5. SHL: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-11 Clarinbridge 1-10; Sarsfields 1-14 Craughwell 2-6; Killimordaly 3-20 Carnmore 1-10; Castlegar 0-20 Padraig Pearses 2-11; Kinvara 1-6 Ardrahan 0-6. IHL: Kilconieron 2-11 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 1-9; Rahoon-Newcastle 2-15 Craughwell 0-10.

KERRY – NORTH KERRY

2014 NK Leag Div 1A: Castleisland Desmonds 2-11 Listowel Emmets 1-1. 2014 NK League Div1B: Finuge 3-9 Duagh 0-8; Beale 0-10 St Senans 0-8.

kildare

ACG1: Johnstownbridge 1-10 St Kevin's 0-8; ACG2: Confey 0-12 Leixlip 1-9; Celbridge 1-9 Moorefield 1-15; ACG3: Ballymore Eustace 0-4 Maynooth 4-14; ACG4: Monasterevan 0-17 Allenwood 0-5; KCG1: Kilcock 2-9 Nurney 1-5; Eadestown 0-8 Raheens 0-8; KCG2: Kill 1-5 Robertstown 0-7; KCG3: Castledermot 2-14 Ballyteague 0-9; KCG4: Ellistown 1-9 Clogherinkoe 2-7. DCG1: Grangenolvan 2-13 Castlemitchell 2-5; DCG2: St Laurence's 2-5 Rathcoffey 1-12; DCG3: Straffan 2-10 Celbridge 1-7; Kildangan 3-9 Sarsfields 0-16; DCG4: Kilcullen 0-12 Maynooth 2-6; Ballykelly 4-13 Moorefield 0-2; MFLDIV1: Naas 3-8 Athy 2-10; Sarsfields 9-19 Clane 3-1 MFL Div 2: Suncroft 6-10 Ballymore Eustace 1-9; MFLDIV3: Rheban 1-5 Aylmer Gaels 0-15; St Kevin's 2-10 Leixlip 3-12; Killard 1-6 C'dermot 5-12.

KILKENNY

SFL: Kilmoganny 1-14 Clara 2-5; Railyard 2-11 St Patrick's 3-5. IFL: Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9 Thomastown 1-2. JFL: Danesfort 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan 2-6; Muckalee 1-13 Carrigeen 1-1; Windgap 2-3 Muckalee 1-3 Graignamanagh 1-10, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-3. MFL: Kilmacow 4-7 Mullinavat 3-4

LAOIS

Kelly C: Emo 1-14 Portarlington 0-11; Crettyard 4-18 Timahoe 2-5.

LEITRIM

ACL D1: Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-7 Drumkeerin 0-9; Gortletteragh 2-7 Mohill 0-15; Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-12 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 1-4; Dromahair-St Patrick's 1-12 Drumreilly 1-9; Melvin Gaels 0-9 Aughnasheelin 0-8; Annaduff 1-3 Aughawillan 1-9; ACL D2: Fenagh-St Caillins 1-8 Kiltubrid 0-10; Carrigallen 1-9 Allen Gaels 1-5; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 2-12 Cloone 0-5; Bornacoola 0-12 Mohill 0-7; Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-16 Leitrim Gaels 0-6;

LIMERICK

CU21H13ASC: Granagh/Ballingarry 4-10 Cill Ide/Killeedy 2-9; Cumann Luthchleas Gael Gleann Rua 3-11 Ballybricken Bohermore 1-7.

LOUTH

PSCGA: Cooley Kickhams 3-12 Dundalk Young Irelands 5-5; St Patricks 1-11 St Mochtas 1-5; Naomh Mairtin 0-9 Hunterstown Rovers GFC 0-7. PSCGB: Clan na nGael 4-9 Newtown Blues 2-8; Mattock Rangers 1-19 Glyde Rangers 1-4. PSCGC: Dreadnots 0-12 Oilibhear Pluincead 1-4; Geraldines 2-5 St Brides 1-8; Sean O Mahonys 2-6 Na Piarsaigh 2-6. PSCGD: O`Raghallaighs 4-6 St Fechins 1-13; OConnells 1-15 Emmiti de Roiste CLG 0-16; Ardee St Marys GFC 0-8 Dundalk Gaels 0-5. KMSGA: St Kevins 0-8 Annaghminnon Rovers 0-5. KMSGB: Naomh Malachi 3-8 Lannleire 1-7; St Finbarrs 3-13 Cuchulainn Gaels 0-2; Glen Emmets 1-19 Wolfe Tones Football 1-9.

MEATH

ACFAL-D1: Dunshaughlin 2-14 Oldcastle GFC 1-2; Wolfe Tones 2-15 Gaeil Colmcille 4-6; Simonstown 2-13 Summerhill GFC 1-5; Na Fianna 2-13 Skryne 0-10; Duleek-Bellewstown 2-12 Seneschalstown 0-9; Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-7 OMahonys 1-6; St Peters, Dunboyne 3-10 St Patricks 0-9. ACFAL-D2: Blackhall Gaels 2-9 St Michaels 0-11; Walterstown 2-10 Ballinlough 1-5; Moynalvey 1-12 Dunderry 1-11; St Colmcilles 1-6 Kilmainham GFC 3-0. ACAFL-D3: Drumbaragh 0-14 Carnaross 0-11; Kilmainhamwood 2-10 St Brigids 3-7; St Ultans 1-12 Meath Hill 0-11; Ballinabrackey 2-10 Drumconrath 1-7; Bective 1-9 Syddan 0-11; Ballivor 3-8 Clann na nGael 1-6. ACAFL-D4: Dunsany 3-4 Slane 0-7; St Marys GFC 0-10 Moynalty 1-6; Moylagh 0-7 St Vincents 0-4; Longwood 2-13 Kilbride 2-2; Clonard 2-14 Boardsmill 0-10.

OFFALY

Div 1 FL : Edenderry 3-5 Tubber 2-3; Rhode 6-15 St Brigids 0-3. Div 2 FL : St Rynaghs (Football) 1-9 Bracknagh 1-8; Raheen 0-10 Daingean 1-5; Clonbullogue 5-8 Ballycommon 4-9; Walsh Island 2-21 Shannonbridge 0-3; Durrow 1-7 Erin Rovers 0-10. Div 3 FL : Rhode 2-5 Clara 0-7; Ballyfore 2-10 Doon 2-8; Kilclonfert 3-8 Clonmore Harps/Clarsaigh Cluain Mor 1-8. Div 4 FLG2: Tubber 7-4 St Rynaghs (Football) 1-5; Bracknagh 2-8 Doon 1-9. U21 FC: St Vincents 1-9 Wheery 0-9. OC Cup : Kinnitty 1-16 Cill Chormaic/Cill Aicti 0-16.

ROSCOMMON

FL Div 1: Roscommon Gaels 1-9 Clann na nGael 1-4; St Aidans 1-12 St. Croans 1-12; St Brigids 3-11 Boyle 3-10; St Faithleachs 2-8 Elphin 1-11; Strokestown 1-14 Kilmore 0-5. Div 2: Fuerty 0-16 St Michaels 1-3; Kilbride 2-14 Western Gaels B 1-7; Castlerea St Kevins 0-7 St. Dominics 0-5

Tipperary

South Tipperary U-21 'A' FC Grp phase: Clonmel Commercials w/o Moyle Rovers; Ballyporeen 0-11 Ardfinnan 1-5. 'B' FC Grp A: Ballingarry 2-6 Clonmel Og/Clerihan 0-7. Grp B: Cahir 1-12 Killenaule 0-5. Grp C: Kilsheelan-Kilcash w/o Ballylooby/Fr Sheehy's.

WARWICKSHIRE

SHC: Roger Casements 2-10 Erin go Bragh 0-1; John Mitchels 4-9 St Barnabas 0-10.

WATERFORD

EFL: Kill 2-7 Kilmacthomas 0-12. EU-21AFC: Rathgormack 3-16 Gaultier 2-4. JJKMFD3G2: Ferrybank 4-5 St Marys Juvenile 2-10; Kilmacthomas 4-5 Mt Sion 1-4. JJKMFD3G1: JJKMFD1: The Nire 2-10 Stradbally 1-7; Dungarvan 2-11 De La Salle 3-2; Ballinacourty 2-9 Gaultier 0-4. JJKMFD2: Ardmore 2-10 Clan na Gael 1-3; St Olivers 3-9 Rathgormack 1-8; St Saviours 2-8 Roanmore 1-2; Cois Bhride 3-5 Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-9. Div 3: Na Gaeil 2-5 Kilrossanty 1-4.

WESTMEATH

ACFL 4: St Pauls 4-10, Maryland 1-11; Castledaly 1-5, Tyrrellspass 0-9 ; Ballymore 1-14, Ballynacargy 0-4 ; Ballinagore 2-13, Tubberclair 2-9; ACFL 5: St Josephs 2-8, Killucan 0-8 ; Ballycomoyle 3-12, Milltownpass 2-6; Coralstown-Kinnegad 0-8, Athlone 1-7 ; ACFL 6: Garrycastle 1-9, Moate All Whites 0-12; St Lomans Mullingar 0-12, The Downs 3-3 ; Loughnavalley 1-8, St Marys Rochfortbridge 1-11

WEXFORD

ACFLDIV1: St Martin's 5-7 St Mogue's Fethard 1-12; St Abban's Adamstown 1-8 Kilanerin 0-6; St Anne's Rathangan 1-5 Castletown 1-10; Shelmaliers 3-20 Sarsfields 0-6; Starlights 3-4 St Fintan's 0-9; Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 4-6 Horeswood 3-7; ACFLDIV2: Taghmon-Camross 1-6 Fr O'Regans Craanford 2-4; Clongeen 4-11 Ferns St Aidan's 2-3; Kilmore 0-4 Ballyhogue 1-6; Glynn-Barntown 2-2 HWH Bunclody 0-17; Bannow-Ballymitty 4-6 St Mary's Rosslare 2-6; Duffry Rovers 1-7 St James' 0-1

ACFLDIV3: St Joseph's 3-9 Clonard 0-4; St Patrick's 1-8 Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-4; Kilrush 2-15 Cloughbawn 2-6; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-8 St Mary's Maudlintown 2-9; Kilanerin 3-11 Naomh anna 4-4; ACFLDIV4: Starlights 0-11 Shelmaliers 0-13; St Martin's 1-2 St Abban's Adamstown 0-7; Duffry Rovers 0-7 Sarsfields 1-8; ACFLDIV6A: Fr O'Regans Craanford 2-1 Naomh anna 1-11; ACFLDIV6B: Taghmon-Camross 1-16 Bannow-Ballymitty 1-7

WICKLOW

Div 1: Baltinglass 0-13 Hollywood 0-11; St Patricks GAA Club Wicklow 0-16 Emmet Carn An Bhua 1-1; Rathnew 2-9 Bray Emmets 2-5. Div 1A : Donard/Glen 1-7 Kilmacanogue 0-9.

Indo Sport