Friday 24 November 2017

GAA scoreboard

ALL-IRELAND SFC QUARTER-FINAL

INTER-CLUB

Ballinderry (Derry) 3-9 Kingdom Kerry Gaels (London) 2-7

ALL-IRELAND jFC QUARTER-FINAL

Emyvale (Monaghan) 2-9 John Mitchels (Lancashire) 0-12

ALL-IRELAND jHC QUARTER-FINAL

Fullen Gaels (Warwickshire) 1-8 Ballinamere (Offaly) 0-10

O'FIAICH CUP FINAL

Derry 2-16 Armagh 2-15

FITZSIMONS CUP FINAL

Offaly 4-12 Meath 2-12

Cavan

U-21 Div 1: Annalee Gaels 2-4 Cavan Gaels 1-13; U-21 Div 2: Bailieborough 1-8 St Finbarr's 1-5.

CORK -- SEANDUN

JBFL: St Nicholas 2-7 Nemo Rangers 1-6; JF(2) Cup semi-final: Rathpeacon 0-9 Nemo Rangers 0-8.

CORK COLLEGES

SAF: Macroom 3-11 St Colmans 1-9, Col Choilm 0-19 Rochestown 2-10; SBF: Carrignavar 4-7 Bantry CS 1-13; SDF: McEgan College 1-12 Ballingeary 1-10.

DUBLIN

AFL 1: St Brigids 2-10 St Sylvesters 0-12; AFL 2: Templeogue SS 4-12 Ballinteer St Johns 1-10; AFL 10 South County: O Dwyers 0-10 Geraldine Morans 1-6; AHL 9: St Peregrines 0-11 Lucan Sarsfields 0-8.

DUBLIN LADIES

ad7kos: Naomh Olaf 2-9 Wild Geese 1-3.

GALWAY HURLING

JAHC: Craughwell 2-7 Annaghdown 1-9.

KERRY

U21 HC: St Brendans Hurling Club 2-14 Causeway 1-10.

KERRY -- NORTH KERRY

Snr Cship 2013: Listowel Emmets 1-8 Castleisland Desmonds 0-10; Novice CShip 2013: Listowel Emmets C 2-6 Brosna B 2-5.

kildare

U-21 'A' HC: Coill Dubh 1-10 Clane 0-3. JHCUP: Two Mile House 1-10 St Laurence's 1-7.

kilkenny

MFC Roinn A semi-final: Rower Inistioge 3-3, Erins Own 1-5; MFC Roinn B semi-finals: Tullogher Rosbercon 7-14 Bennettsbridge 5-6, St Martin's 7-6 St Fiacre's 1-5; MFC Roinn C semi-final: Kilmoganny 2-5, Danesfort 1-3; Leinster PP Sch SH 'A' final: St Kieran's College 1-16 Kilkenny CBS 1-14.

LIMERICK

CPU21FC: Shamrocks 0-17 St Kierans 3-8, St Marys/Sean Finns 0-11 Fr Caseys / An tAthair O Cathasaigh 2-4; CU21AFC: Shannon Gaels 2-8 Galbally 1-8.

LONDON

AI Club SFC quarter-final: Ballinderry 3-9 Kingdom - Kerry Gaels 2-7.

Longford

AFL Division 1 Play-off: St Columba's 1-7 Longford Slashers 1-10.

MEATH

U-21 A championship: St Patricks 1-17 St Michaels 0-5; U-21 Hurling: Moylagh/Kilskyre 1-15 Dunderry 2-11.

Tipperary

South Tipp U-21 HC knockout: Skeehanarinky 0-9 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 0-6; IHL knock-out: Templetuohy, Moyne/Templetuohy 1-20 Clonoulty/Rossmore 0-12; U-21 A HC: Kilruane Mac Donaghs 2-8 Thurles Sarsfields 0-15.

WATERFORD

JJKU21AC final: De La Salle 3-14 St Carthages 1-4.

Irish Independent

Promoted Links

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Promoted Links

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport