Saturday 17 November 2018

GAA results

Leinster Club IFC: St Martins (Wexford) 1-7 Rathkenny (Meath) 0-7

INTERNATIONAL RULES 2ND TEST

Australia 69 Ireland 31

Agg: 109-79

SHINTY/HURLING INTERNATIONAL

Scotland 2-13 Ireland 2-5

MUNSTER CLUB SHC

Toomevara 3-16 Ballyduff 3-7

Wolfe Tones 1-14 Bruree 0-5

LEINSTER CLUB SFC

Moorefield 0-10 Horsewood 1-7

Tyrellspass 1-10 Abbeylara 1-6

Rhode 1-11 Palatine 2-7

LEINSTER CLUB SHC

Ardclough 1-13 Carnew Emmets 1-4

CONNACHT CLUB SHC SEMI-FINAL

Athleague 3-11 St Mary's 1-7

ULSTER CLUB SHC FINAL

Cushendall 1-13 Dungiven 2-10MAYO SFC FINAL REPLAY

Crossmolina 1-13 Ballaghdereen 2-7

KILKENNY SHC FINAL

Ballyhale S 1-22 O'Loughlin G 2-11

ANTRIM SFC FINAL

Erin's Own 1-14 Lamh Dearg 2-10

After extra-time

WICKLOW SH FINAL

Carnew 2-8Glenealy 2-10

Leinster Club IFC: St Martins (Wexford) 1-7 Rathkenny (Meath) 0-7

Leinster IHC Replay: Raherney (Westmeath) 2-11 Rathgarogue-Cushionstown 2-8

Leinster Club JHC Quarter-final: Ladys Island (Wexford) 2-8 Brownstown (Westmeath) 0-9

Leinster Club JFC: Caulry 0-11 St Kevins Louth 0-6

ANTRIM - Antrim Res F Competition: St John's 1-9 St Galls 1-8; Cargin 2-12 Creggan 2-6. Div 1 F play-off: Raasharkin 2-5 Moneyglass 1-12. Div 1 H: Ballycastle 0-2 St Paul's 0-0. Ulster IHC final: Gort-na-Mona 4-7 Letrim Down 2-8. JHC final: Clooney Rovers Antrim 0-12 Stabane Tyrone 1-9. Ulster IFC replay: Stuartstown Tyrone 1-8 Brigid's Antrim 0-9. McRory Cup: St Coleman's Newry 0-6 St Patrick's Maghera 0-9; St Marys Magherafelt 1-7 Monaghan Col 1-13; St Louis Kilkeel 0-10 St Patricks Armagh 0-8. Herald Cup final: St Patrick's Keady 0-14 St Louis Ballymena 0-5.

CARLOW - IFC Final: Grange 5-5 Eire Og 3-8. SFL Div 2 semi-final: Ballon 1-11 Naomh Eoin 2-6. MFL A semi-final: Leinster Rangers 4-9 Michael Davitts 2-8. U21 HC: Erins Own 1-6 Ballnkillen 0-4. SFL Div1: Clonmore - Kildavin/Clonegal, off.

CLARE - Cusack Cup semi-finals: Lissycasey 0-10 Kilmuray-Ibrickane 0-7, Liscannor 0-9 Shannon Gales 0-6. JFC B Finals: Wolfe Tones 4-8 Feakle 0-5. SHL Promotion Play-off: Newmarket 3-16 O'Callaghans Mills 1-6. JHC C Final: Killanena 3-6 Smith O'Brien's 3-5.

CORK - County - IFC Semi Final Replay Glen Mire 1-8 Nemo Rangers 0-8 JFC Father O'Neill's 2-7 Cullen 1-10 JBFC Final Clann Na Gael 1-14 Churchtown 1-9 City - KFL 3 Final Carrigaline 1-8 St Vincents 1-4 KLF 2 Semi Final Nemo Rangers 1-5 Crosshaven 0-3 McSwiney Cup White Cross 3-14 Bishopstown 0-9 St Finbarr's 1-11 Brian Dylan's 1-9 Carrignavar 1-10 Rathpeacon 1-8 Seandun Cup White Cross 1-9 Rochestown 2-5 East - JHL 2 Final Dungoureney 3-12 Cloyne 2-9 JHL 3 Playoffs Lisgoold 2-10 Watergrasshill 1-9 MAFL Final Carrigtwohill 2-12 St Colemans 2-3 MBHL Final Carrignavar 4-11 Sarsfields 0-9 Mid Cup U21 HC Final Inniscarra 3-10 Ballincollig 0-9 KBFC Fina l Kilmicheal 2-4 Ballinora 0-10 JCFC Final Macroom 0-9 Naomh Aban 0-8 JBHC Colughduv 3-12 Macroom 3-2 South East U21 BFC Final Carrigaline 4-9 Kinsfale 1-5 KAFL Final Tracton 4-11 Belgooly 1-3 JBHL Final Ballinhassig 2-10 Belgooly 0-10

CAVAN - U21FC Div 1 quarter-finals: Parnells 2-13, Mullahoran 1-5; Cavan Gaels 2-10, Lurgan 1-13; Killygarry 0-15, St Bridgets 0-6. U21FC Div 2: Shercock 2-8, Ballinagh 0-13; Ballyhaise 1-10, Bailieborough 2-6; Lavey 1-10, Killinkere 0-12; Drumalee 1-14, Drumlane 1-5.

DONEGAL - IFC final replay: Cloughaneely 1-10, Fanad Gaels 0-8; U-21 A FC: Buncrana 4-12, Aodh Ruadh 1-7; Termon 0-10, Glenswilly 1-16; St. Nauls 0-8, Killybegs 0-19. U-21FC B quarter-final: Bundoran 0-14, Burt 0-7. Div 1A: Malin A 3-9, Four Masters A 0-10; St Eunans A 1-10, Kilcar A 3-8; Gaoth Dobhair A 3-10, Ardara A 1-10. Div 1A Reserve: St Eunans B 0-8, Kilcar B 2-10; Gaoth Dobhair B 1-8, Ardara B 0-5; Malin B 1-6, Glenfin B 1-13. Div 1B: St Nauls A 3-12, Glenswilly A 1-12. Div 1B Res: St Nauls B 0-10, Glenswilly B 2-6 Div 2 relegation play-off: Moville A 2-6, Carndonagh A 0-7 Div 3 Reserve semi-final: Na Rossa B 0-8, Letterkenny Gaels B 1-8

DOWN - ACFL Div 1 Final Burren 1-11 Longstone 1-6 ACFL Div 2 Promotion Play-Offs: An Riocht 3-11 Warrenpoint 0-8, Atticall 1-10 Ballyholland 1-8. ACFL Div 3 Promotion Play-Offs: Clann na Banna 2-14 Drumgath 1-8. ACPRL Div 1 : Rostrevor 3-10 Castlewellan 1-9, Kilcoo 1-7 Burren 1-7 ACPRL Div 2: Annaclone 2-7 Glenn 2-8

DUBLIN AFL - St Mary's 3-13 Thomas Davis 1-9; St Judes 2-10 Kilmacud Crokes 1-12; Lucan Sarsfields 0-12 Round Towers 0-9; Raheny 1-10 St Brigid's 1-8

GALWAY - SHL semi-finals: Athenry 1-17, Castlegar 0-16; Clarinbridge 1-20, St Thomas's 1-14. IHL semi-finals: Padraig Pearses 2-15, Ahascragh-Fohenagh 1-5. JHL A semi-finals: Kiltormer 1-13, Tommie Larkins 2-9. U21A quarter-finals: Sarsfields 1-12, Ardrahan 1-7; Mullagh 2-12, Gort 2-10. U21 B quarter-finals: Beagh 0-13, Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-9; Killimor 2-17, Killimordaly 2-10. JHL B Relegation: Annaghdown 0-9, Rahoon-Newcastle 0-9. Minor A Final: Castlegar 4-22, Liam Mellowes 3-12. U21F A North semi-finals: Corofin 0-17, Mountbellew-Moylough 1-9; Annaghdown 1-9, Caherlistrane 0-9. U21B North quarter-finals: Kilkerrin-Clonberne 2-7, Athenry 1-9; Cortoon Shamrocks 1-10, Milltown 0-6; Dunmore McHales 0-16, Menlough 0-10; Glenamaddy 1-11, Ballinasloe 1-4. JFC B final: Killererin 0-9, Claregalway 0-4. MFC B semi-finals: Killererin 0-16, Loughrea 1-5. MFL A West final: St James's 2-13, Killanin 0-8. U21 A West: An Cheathru Rua 3-12, Lettermore 2-15; Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-12, Oranmore-Maree 1-8; Carna-Cashel 1-11, St Michael's 0-12. U21 B West: Barna 3-11, Oughterard 1-6; Renvyle 1-11, Fr Griffin's 2-4; Aran Islands w/o Clifden scr; St James's 3-14, Na Piarsaigh 1-6. U16 D2 shield final: Kilkerrin-Clonberne 1-10, Moycullen 0-6. U16 L semi-final: Corofin 3-13, Oughterard 3-7.

KERRY - County SFL - Div 1 Rd 11 St Mary's 2-8 Castleisland Desmonds 1-8, Listowel Emmets 2-12 Gneeveguilla 1-8, An Ghaeltacht 0-10 Austin Stacks 0-6. Div 3 Round 11 Tarbert 1-9 Castlegregory 0-10, St Pat's 2-14 Legion 2-8, Glenflesk 3-10 Beale 0-10, Kenmare 1-16 Renard 2-5, John Mitchels 2-17 Valentia 0-11, Ballymacelligott 1-7 Lispole 1-7, Div 4 (back game): Ballydonoghue 1-7 Firies 1-4 Div 5 (back game) Fossa 2-9 St Senan's 1-5. County U21 HC Semi-final St Brendan's 0-11 Ballyheigue 0-7 County JFL - Div 1 Semi-final An Ghaeltacht 1-13 Strand Road 3-5. East - Minor Championship Quarter-Final: Dr Crokes 2-17 Gneeveguilla 2-7. Novice Championship : Spa 3-6 Legion 0-9; Gneeveguilla 4-10 Rathmore 1-2.

KILDARE - IFC semi-finals: Confey 0-10, Raheens 1-6; St Kevin's 0-10, Grangenolvan 0-9. SFC B Final replay: Naas 1-17, St Laurence's 2-12 (aet). U21 A FC: Sarsfields 0-10, St Cocas 1-6; Na Fianna 5-15, Carbury 1-4. U21 B FC: St Brendan's 1-9, Castledermot 1-5; Sallins 1-8, Monasterevan 0-7; Kill 2-8, Kilcullen 0-10. JFC B semi-final replay: Leixlip 1-11, Caragh 2-4 (aet). MFC B Final: Balyna 1-9, Clane 1-5. SFL Div 2 semi-finals: Celbridge 1-15, Straffan 1-8.

KILKENNY - SHC Final: Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-22 O'Loughlin Gaels 2-11. IHC Final: Mullinavat 1-21 Clara 2-11. MHC Final: Dicksboro 0-13 St Martins 1-9. U21 HC: James Stephens 5-18 Tullaroan 0-11; Fenians 2-13 St Patricks 1-16, Young Irelands 3-11 Cloneen 0-6. JHL Final : Bennettsbridge 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10. Leinster Club JHC: Danesfort 2-13 Round Towers 0-9

LAOIS - Leinster JFC: Ratheniska (Laois) 1-21 St Munic (Longford) 0-2 IFC final Mountmellick 1-13 Annanough 1-6 U21 'B' Football final Clonaslee/ST Manmans 2-11 Ballyfin/ Mountrath 1-6 IHC final Ballyfin 0-9 Colt 0-6 SHC relegation Clonad 1-10 Trumera 1-7

LEITRIM - SFL Division 1 League: Kiltubrid 1-7 Mohill 2-6 U21 A FC: Oughteragh Gaels 0-13 St Francis 0-4. U21 B FC: Glenfarne/Kilty 1-12 Drumkeerin 4-6, Melvin Gaels 1-9 Carrigallen 1-11. Div 1 League : Drumreilly 0-9 Aughawillan 0-10. Div 1 Shield: Gortletteragh 2-4 Aughavas 0-8. Div 2 Shield: Aughnasheelin 0-12 Cloone 1-9. Div 1 Shield: Bornacoola 0-10 Allen Gaels 0-10, St Caillins 0-16 Annaduff 2-9. Div 2 League: Carrigallen 0-14 Glenfarne/Kilty 0-5. Div 2 Shield: Drumkeerin 1-7 Ballinaglera 0-10. Div 3 Shield: Sean O Heslins 0-13 Gortletteragh 1-7. Divi 3 League: Bornacoola 1-4 Glencar/Manor 1-11.

LIMERICK - U21B HC semi-finals: Hospital Herbertstown 1-15 Mungret 1-8; Croom 4-9 Caharline 0-13. U21A HC: Adare 1-11 Dromin Athlaca 1-8. JAFC semi-final: Ballybricken 2-11 Bruff 1-6. ACFL semi-final: St Patrick's 0-15 Cappamore 0-4.

LONGFORD - SFL Div 1: Dromard 1-9 St Patricks 1-7, Longford Slashers 4-8 Cashel 2-9, St Patricks 0-11 Colmcille 0-2. 2006 U21 B Championship: Mostrim 1-13 Ballymore 0-11,St Marys 0-7 Fr Manning Gaels 2-9, Cashel/St Brigids 0-15 Grattan Og/Kenagh 2-8,Colmcille 1-9 Carrickedmond/Legan Sarsfields 2-8 . 2006 U21 C Championship: Sean Connollys/Shroid 1-14 Rathcline 2-3

LOUTH - Leinster Club JFC Rd 1: Caulry (Westmeath) 0-11 St Kevins (Louth) 0-6 Leinster Club JHC Rd 1: Knockbridge (Louth) 0-12 Ballinamere (Offaly) 0-10 Div 1 FL: Kilkerley Emmets 2-10 Geraldines 0-7, Kilkerley Emmets 1-8 Clan Na Gael 0-8,Dreadnots 0-9 Naomh Mairtin 0-7. Div 2A FL Rd 13 Dundalk Gaels 1-13 Na Piarsaigh 1-6, O'Connells 1-9 St Nicholas 0-8. Div 4B FL Rd 12: Naomh Malachi 1-10, O'Raghallaigh's 1-6, Naomh Finbarrs 3-13 Oliver Plunketts 0-8 Div 4C Naomh Mairtin B 3-10 Wolfe Tones 2-3. Div 4C FL Rd 14 Dundalk Young Irelands 1-8 Dowdallshill 1-8

MAYO - SFC Ballaghadereen 2-7, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-13 SFL Div 1: Ballina Stephenites 0-6, Cill tSeadhna 2-8; Castlebar Mitchels 2-12, Ballinrobe 1-5; Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-8, Beal an Mhuirthead 0-9; Breaffy 4-4, Beal an Mhuirthead 0-8; Shrule-Glencorrib 1-10, Claremorris 0-8 Div 2: Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-11, Davitts 0-7; Knockmore 3-11, Burrishoole 2-5; Cill Chomain 3-7, Ballintubber 2-13; Davitts 0-9, Knockmore 0-5 Kilmeena 4-4, Hollymount 1-11; Div 3: Parke 0-8, Killala 1-8 Div 4: Crossmolina Deel Rovers B 3-13, Castlebar Mitchels B 1-6 U21 Section B Championship: Westport 0-9, Breaffy 0-13; Cill tSeadhna 3-9, Davitts 1-11; Charlestown 1-13, Ardnaree 2-15; Shrule-Glencorrib 2-11, Round Towers 0-11; U17A Quarter Final: Ballina Stephenites 0-8, Swinford 1-14 U17 League, Section A: Westport 3-4, Claremorris 1-13 U17 League, Section B: Kiltimagh 2-17, Parke 1-8 Nth Mayo Junior Divisional Cup: Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-12, Lacken 0-1

MONAGHAN - SFL Owen Ward Cup: Latton 0-12, Magheraclone 1-8. Relegation play-off: Ballybay 1-12, Tyholland 2-8. IFL Vincent McAviney Cup: Doohamlet 1-11, Monaghan Harps 1-10; Carrickmacross 1-15, Corduff 1-7. Junior FL: Rockcorry 0-10, Killeevan 1-11; Drumhowan 3-11, Currin 1-5; Blackhill w/o Killanny scr.

ROSCOMMON - U21 FC : Castlerea 3-11 Pearses 0-10, Roscommon Gaels 0-11 Clann Na Gael 0-10, Elphin 3-8 St Aidans 1-5, Kilmore 2-16 Eire Og 0-12, Tulsk 1-18 St Barrys 0-4, Boyle 2-9 St Kierans 1-7. Gara Cup: Strokestown 0-12 St Ronans 0-11, St Croans 3-8 Ballinameen 1-6.

SLIGO - U20 A Championship Rd 3: Shamrock Gaels 2-7 Geevagh 2-6. U20 B Championship Rd 3 Drumflifee/Rossespoint 0-16 Coolrea/Strandhill 5-21; Owenmoore Gaels 0-6 Bunninadden 3-13

TIPPERARY - West - AIB JFC B Final: Aherlow 2-9 Galtee Rovers 1-2. County - SF Relegation: Fethard 1-7 Killenaule 1-7. SF Relegation Replay: Fethard W/O Killenaule Scr. JHC A semi-finals: Knockshegowna 1-15 St Patrick's 1-10; Holycross B 2-15 Moyle Rovers 1-16. JHC B semi-final: Solohead 1-21 St Mary's 0-7. MFC B Final: Mullinahone 0-8 Loughmore/C 0-7. MHC B Final: Lorrha/Dorrha 1-11 Eire Og 0-4. IFC Final: Mullinahone 1-9 Kilsheelan 0-10.

North - Jun A FC Final: Portroe 2-6, Inane Rovers 2-3. Jun B FC semi-final: Templederry Kenyons 3-6, Ballina 2-6. Final: Moneygall 1-8, Templederry Kenyons 1-7.

WICKLOW - SHC Final: Carnew Emmets 2-8 Glenealy 0-11. JFC A Final: Knockanana 0-13 Newcastle 18. IFC Relegation Play-off: St Patricks 0-10 Kilbride 0-8. JHC A semi-final: Aughrin 3-5 Dunleavin 1-3. SFL Div 1: Blessington 1-19 AGB 0-4, Rathnew 0-4 An Tochar 0-7, Kiltegan w/o Newtown scr. Div 2: Stratford 0-11 Valleymount 1-5. Div 4 semi-final: Tinhealy 2-7 Dunlavin 1-6. Leinster Club IHC: Ard Clogh 1-13 Carnew Emmets 1-4.

WESTMEATH - IMFC final replay: Bunbrosna 0-12 Maryland 0-8 MFC final: St Patrick's 4-7 Inny Gaels 2-6 SFCL final: The Downs 0-11 Castledaly 1-8 All Countty H Div 1: Castlepollard 4-16 Castletown Geoghegan 1-8 U21 FC: Tubberclair 1-18 St Mary's Rochford Bridge 2-8

WEXFORD - JFC B Final Volunteers 3-8 Tara Rocks 0-6 Div 2 MHC Final Duffry Rovers 0-12 Taghmon-Camross 1-8 Div 5 MHC Final Clongeen 2-14 Askamore 2-13 U16 HC Semi-final Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 3-9 Ballyfad 0-11 Junior B HC Semi-final Blackwater 2-11 Marshalstown 2-8 Doyle Cup Gorey District Div 2 Junior Football League Final Cranford 2-3 Ferns 0-2 Doyle Cup Div 4 JFL Final Ballygarret 1-4 Tara Rocks 1-2

WICKLOW - SHC Final: Carnew Emmets 2-8, Glenealy 0-11. JFC A final: Knockananna 0-13, Newcastle 0-8. JHC A semi-final: Aughrim 3-5, Dunlavin 1-3. IFC relegation play-off: St Patricks 0-10, Kilbride 0-8. FL Div 1: Blessington 1-19, Arklow Gers Ballymoney 0-4; Rathnew 0-14, An Tochar 0-7; Kiltegan w/o Newtown scr. Div 2: Stratford 0-11, Valleymount 1-5. Div 4: Tinahely 2-7, Dunlavin 1-6.

Sport Newsletter

The best sport action straight to your inbox every morning.

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport