Wexford

| 2.7°C Dublin

Soccer Results/fixtures

wexfordpeople

Adult results

ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup second round: Kells Celtic 0, Gorey Rangers 3.

ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup third round: Wexford Bohs 4, Raheny United 1; Kilcullen AFC 1, North End United 5.

Premier Division: Shamrock Rovers 3, Moyne Rangers 2; Courtown 5, Bridge Rovers 0; Ferns United 1, Rosslare Rangers 2; Forth Celtic 3, Campile United 2.

This is Wexford Newsletter

A weekly update on the top stories from County Wexford in news and sport, direct to your inbox

This field is required

Division 1: Corach Ramblers 2, Bunclody AFC 2; New Ross Celtic 1, Curracloe United 3; North End 2, Tombrack United 0.

Division 2: Gorey Rangers 2, Shamrock Rovers 1; Kilmore United 1, Shelburne United 2; Enniscorthy United 5, Raheen FC 0; Gorey Celtic 4, Taghmon United 2; Ajax Athletic 6, Enniscorthy Town 0.

Division 3: Rosslare Strand 2, Forth Celtic 3; Wexford Albion 2, All Blacks 4; Wexford Bohs 1, St. Joseph’s 3; Wexford Celtic 3, Rosbercon United 0.

Division 3A: Cloughbawn FC 1, Cushinstown 1; Rosslare Rangers 0, Ballymurn Celtic 5; Camolin Celtic 3, Fethard Rangers 2; Fastnet Rovers 6, Crossabeg AFC 3.

Division 4: Shamrock Rovers 3, Wexford Bohs 1; Courtown Hibs 4, St. Joseph’s 4; Caim United 2, Bridge Rovers 3; Bunclody AFC 3, Camolin Celtic 2; Kiltealy Celtic 2, Enniscorthy United 2.

Division 4A: Corach Ramblers 4, All Blacks FC 2; Carne FC 6, Castledockrell United 0; Campile United 3, Curracloe United 0; St. Leonards 2, The Ballagh United 2; Glynn Barntown FC 1, Shelburne United 1.

Division 5: Gorey Celtic 4, Enniscorthy Town 1; Camolin Celtic 0, Gorey Rangers 8; Adamstown FC 1, Enniscorthy United 3; Ferns United 0, Ajax Athletic 3.

Youths results

FAI Youth Cup second round: Wexford Albion 1, Freebooters 1 (AET, Wexford Albion won 4-3 on penalties).

Under-19 League: Enniscorthy Town 6, Gorey Celtic 1; Kilmore United 2, Glynn Barntown 1; New Ross Town 5, Enniscorthy United 6; St. Joseph’s 6, Gorey Rangers 1.

Adult fixtures

Friday, November 19

ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup second round: Wicklow Rovers v. Glynn Barntown, Whitegates, 7.30.

Sunday, November 21

ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup third round: Corach Ramblers v. Oliver Bond Celtic, 2.00 (M. Franklin).

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield second round: Loughshinny United v. Camolin Celtic, Loughshinny, 1.00.

ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield third round: St. Brendan’s United v. Forth Celtic, McCauley Park, 1.00; Kilnamanagh AFC v. Killenagh Wanderers, Tymon Park, 1.00; Wexford Bohs ‘B’ v. Cushinstown AFC, Ballykilliane, 11.00 (S. Burke); Ballymurn Celtic v. Baldoyle United, Crossabeg Ballymurn Centre, 1.00 (L. Murphy).

Premier Division: Shamrock Rovers v. Wexford Bohs, 11.00 (B. Fenlon); North End United v. Ferns United, 11.00 (S. Grant); Gorey Rangers v. Campile United, 11.00 (N. Boland); Courtown Hibs v. Forth Celtic, 11.00 (S. Kelly); Bridge Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers, 11.00 (D. Ennis).

Division 1: St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn FC, 11.00 (F. Sinnott); Adamstown v. Crossabeg AFC, 11.00 (P. O’Rourke); Curracloe United v. Bunclody AFC, 11.00 (P. Cashman).

Division 2: Enniscorthy Town v. Shelburne United, 11.00 (M. Kenny); Kilmore United v. Gorey Celtic, 11.00 (D. Donovan); Raheen FC v. Gorey Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (G. Larkin); Ajax Athletic v. St. Cormac’s, 11.00 (P. Rowlands); Taghmon United v. Enniscorthy United, 11.00 (E. Molloy).

Division 3: Duncannon FC v. All Blacks FC, 11.00 (B. Holohan); Wexford Albion v. New Ross Town, 11.00 (J. Diskin); Rosslare Strand v. Rosbercon United, 11.00 (P. Redmond); St. Joseph’s v. Wexford Celtic, 11.00 (K. Dunne).

Division 3A: Fethard Rangers v. Crossabeg AFC 2nd, 1.30 (B. Holohan); Rathnure United v. Oylegate United, 11.00 (M. Hogan); Bree United v. Rosslare Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (J. Wafer).

Division 4: St. Joseph’s FC 2nd v. Caim United, 1.00 (K. Dunne); Wexford Bohs 3rd v. Shamrock Rovers 3rd, 1.30 (M. Lett); Camolin Celtic 2nd v. Courtown Hibs 2nd, 11.00 (L. Whitty); Ferns United 2nd v. Bunclody AFC 2nd, 11.00 (A. Foley); Bridge Rovers 2nd v. Kiltealy Celtic, 1.30 (G. Cleary).

Division 4A: Castledockrell United v. The Ballagh United, 1.30 (A. Foley); All Blacks FC 2nd v. St. Leonards 2nd, 11.00 (M. Franklin); Shelburne United 2nd v. Campile United 2nd, 1.30 (F. Sinnott); Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v. Carne FC, 11.00 (D. Jenkins); Kilmore United 2nd v. Corach Ramblers 2nd, 1.00 (D. Donovan).

Division 5: Gorey Celtic 2nd v. Ferns United 3rd, 11.00 (J. Doyle); Enniscorthy United 3rd v. Wexford Celtic 2nd, 11.00 (D. Dennehy); Gorey Rangers 3rd v. Tombrack United 2nd, 1.30 (J. Doyle); Enniscorthy Town 2nd v. Ajax Athletic 2nd, 1.00 (M. Kenny); Camolin Celtic 2nd v. Adamstown FC 2nd, 1.00 (L. Whitty).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, November 20

ONeills.com LFA Youth Cup first round: Ardee Celtic (DSL) v. Glynn Barntown (WX), Townspark, 12.30.

ONeills.com LFA Youth Cup second round: Gorey Celtic (WX) v. Portlaoise AFC (KDUL), Creagh, 2.00 (A. Franklin); Newbridge United (KDUL) v. Shamrock Rovers (WX), Corrigan Park, 2.00.

Youths Premier Division: Wexford Albion v New Ross Town, 11.00 (L. Whitty).

MMI Group Youths Division 1: All Blacks FC v. Forth Celtic, 11.00 (N. Whelan); Rosslare Rangers v. Curracloe United, 11.00 (D. Donovan); Bridge Rovers v. Moyne Rangers, 11.00 (M. Lett).

Youths Division 2: Corach Ramblers v. Castledockrell United, 11.00 (E. Molloy); Adamstown v. New Ross Celtic, 11.00 (P. O’Rourke); Shelburne United v. Campile United, 11.00 (F. Sinnott).

Youths Division 3: Fastnet Rovers v. Tombrack United, 11.00 (P. Redmond); St. Cormac’s v. Bunclody AFC, 11.00 (G. Cleary); St. Joseph’s v. Courtown Hibs, 11.00 (K. Dunne).

Youths Division 4: Shamrock Rovers 2nd v. All Blacks FC 2nd, 11.00 (M. Kenny); Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v. New Ross Town FC 2nd, 11.00 (A. Foley); Oylegate United v. Forth Celtic 2nd, 11.00 (P. Rowlands).


Privacy