Wexford

| 10.8°C Dublin

All the Wexford GAA results, fixtures and tables

Close

Teamwork at its finest as Fethard's Mikie Barden and Cllr. Michael Whelan of host club Gusserane assist a Geraldine O'Hanrahans player in securing the net before Friday's New Ross District Junior 'B' hurling championship final in Tom Somers Park.

Teamwork at its finest as Fethard's Mikie Barden and Cllr. Michael Whelan of host club Gusserane assist a Geraldine O'Hanrahans player in securing the net before Friday's New Ross District Junior 'B' hurling championship final in Tom Somers Park.

Teamwork at its finest as Fethard's Mikie Barden and Cllr. Michael Whelan of host club Gusserane assist a Geraldine O'Hanrahans player in securing the net before Friday's New Ross District Junior 'B' hurling championship final in Tom Somers Park.

wexfordpeople

Pettitt’s SHC Group A: Cloughbawn 1-22, Glynn-Barntown 1-18; Faythe Harriers 1-22, St. Anne’s 3-15; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-15, Naomh Éanna 0-15.

Pettitt’s SHC Group B: Rapparees 1-24, St. Martin’s 0-20; Oylegate-Glenbrien 4-15, Rathnure 1-16; Shelmaliers 1-27, Ferns St. Aidan’s 3-15.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A: HWH-Bunclody 1-20, Adamstown 1-7; Askamore 1-25, Tara Rocks 2-17; Fethard 1-28, Gusserane 0-16.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B: Oulart-The Ballagh 1-21, Buffers Alley 1-20; Blackwater 3-17, Ballygarrett 1-9; Taghmon-Camross 3-10, St. James’ 0-16.

This is Wexford Newsletter

A weekly update on the top stories from County Wexford in news and sport, direct to your inbox

This field is required

Joyces Expert IAHC Group A: Shelmaliers 4-17, Duffry Rovers 0-14; Liam Mellows 2-15, Shamrocks 1-10; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-14, St. Martin’s 0-11.

Joyces Expert IAHC Group B: St. Mary’s (Rosslare) 3-21, Geraldine O’Hanrahans 3-14; Oulart-The Ballagh 0-21, Craanford 2-11; Monageer-Boolavogue 2-16, Horeswood 1-19.

Permanent TSB JHC Group A: St. Fintan’s 4-23, Rapparees 1-13; Glynn-Barntown 4-17, Bannow-Ballymitty 2-10; St. Patrick’s 4-27, Rathnure 1-6.

Permanent TSB JHC Group B: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 2-24, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-10; Kilmore 2-8, Faythe Harriers 0-9; Ferns St. Aidan’s 2-6, Our Lady’s Island 0-11.

Permanent TSB JAHC Group A: Clongeen 3-14, Buffers Alley 0-15; Cloughbawn 3-10, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-15; Naomh Éanna 2-18, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-18.

Permanent TSB JAHC Group B: Blackwater 1-18, Tara Rocks 3-8; Oulart-The Ballagh w.o., Rathgarogue-Cushinstown scr.; Ballyhogue 0-13, St. Anne’s 1-10.

New Ross District JBHC final: Geraldine O’Hanrahans 1-18, Fethard 0-14.

Wexford District JBHC Group A: Na Fianna Clonard 3-22, St. Martin’s 1-12; Glynn-Barntown 5-26, St. Martin’s 0-13; Glynn-Barntown 1-17, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-11.

Wexford District JBHC Group B: Faythe Harriers w.o., St. Anne’s scr.

Enniscorthy District JBHC Group A: Rapparees w.o., Oylegate-Glenbrien scr.; Monageer-Boolavogue w.o., Oylegate-Glenbrien scr.; Ballyhogue w.o., Rapparees scr.

Enniscorthy District JBHC Group B: HWH-Bunclody 1-18, Rathnure 1-8; Oulart-The Ballagh w.o., Cloughbawn scr.

Gorey District JBHC: Liam Mellows 3-18, Ballygarrett 1-10; Ferns St. Aidan’s 1-17, Askamore 2-14.

Gorey District JBHC quarter-finals: St. Patrick’s 2-21, Buffers Alley 0-6.

Panda U19HC Premier, Group 1: St. Martin’s 1-18, St. Anne’s 2-13; Faythe Harriers 3-15, Glynn-Barntown 1-16.

Panda U19HC Premier, Group 2: Buffers Alley 2-15, Naomh Éanna 2-9; Shelmaliers w.o., Oulart-The Ballagh scr.

Panda U19HC Division 1: Rapparees 4-15, Ferns St. Aidan’s 3-12; Blackwater 6-21, HWH-Bunclody 1-17.

Panda U19HC Division 2, Group 1: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown w.o., Our Lady’s Island/St. Fintan’s scr.

Panda U19HC Division 2, Group 2: Ballynastragh Gaels 3-14, Craanford 1-16.

Panda U19HC Division 3: St. Mary’s (Rosslare) w.o., Ballygarrett scr.; Kilmore w.o., Geraldine O’Hanrahans scr.

WEDS. JULY 20

AT PÁIRC CHARMAN: Panda U19HC Premier, Group 1, Faythe Harriers v. St. Anne’s, 7.30 p.m. (Justin Heffernan).

AT PIERCESTOWN: Panda U19HC Premier, Group 1, St. Martin’s v. Glynn-Barntown, 7.30 p.m. (Dan Crosby).

AT MONAMOLIN: Panda U19HC Premier, Group 2, Buffers Alley v. Shelmaliers, 7.30 p.m.

AT BLACKWATER: Panda U19HC Division 1, Blackwater v. Ferns St. Aidan’s, 7.30 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).

AT BELLEFIELD: Panda U19HC Division 1, Rapparees v. HWH-Bunclody, 7.30 p.m.

AT CARNE: Panda U19HC Division 2, Group 1, Our Lady’s Island/St. Fintan’s v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 7.30 p.m. (Aidan Foley); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown bye.

AT COOLREE: Panda U19HC Division 2, Group 2, Duffry Rovers v. Ballynastragh Gaels, 7.30 p.m. (Ian Plunkett); Craanford bye.

THURS. JULY 21

AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: Enniscorthy District JBHC semi-final, Shamrocks v. Rathnure, 7.30 p.m.

FRI. JULY 22

AT BELLEFIELD: Joyces Expert IAHC Group B, St. Mary’s (Rosslare) v. Craanford, 7.30 p.m. (Ian Plunkett).

AT TAGHMON: Joyces Expert IAHC Group B, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Horeswood, 7.30 p.m. (Thomas Furlong).

AT BREE: Joyces Expert IAHC Group B, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Geraldine O’Hanrahans, 7.30 p.m. (Philip Murphy).

AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: Enniscorthy District JBHC semi-final, Rapparees v. HWH-Bunclody, 7.30 p.m.

Wexford District JBHC Group A (7.30 p.m.): Na Fianna Clonard v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn.

Wexford District JBHC Group B (7.30 p.m.): St. Mary’s (Rosslare) v. Shelmaliers; Faythe Harriers v. Kilmore.

SAT. JULY 23

AT BELLEFIELD: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Tara Rocks v. HWH-Bunclody, 6 p.m. (James Owens).

AT NEW ROSS: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Adamstown v. Gusserane, 6 p.m. (David O’Leary).

AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A, Fethard v. Askamore, 6 p.m. (Eamonn Furlong).

7.30 p.m. – Joyces Expert IAHC Group A, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Duffry Rovers (Niall McDonald).

AT OYLEGATE: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Ballygarrett v. St. James’, 6 p.m. (Brendan Martin).

AT CHADWICKS WEXFORD PARK: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Taghmon-Camross v. Buffers Alley, 6 p.m. (Seán Whelan).

7.30 p.m. – Joyces Expert IAHC Group A, Shamrocks v. St. Martin’s (David Jenkins).

AT BREE: The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Blackwater, 6 p.m. (Ian Dwyer).

AT CAMOLIN: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, St. Patrick’s v. Rapparees, 6 p.m. (Jamie Farrell).

7.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAHC Group A, Shelmaliers v. Liam Mellows (Justin Heffernan).

AT GRANTSTOWN: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Fintan’s, 6 p.m. (James Mullally).

AT KILLURIN: Permanent TSB JHC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. Rathnure, 6 p.m. (Jimmy Heavey).

AT KILMORE: Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Kilmore v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 6 p.m. (Mick Lanigan).

AT PÁIRC CHARMAN: Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Faythe Harriers v. Ferns St. Aidan’s, 6 p.m. (Derek Murphy).

AT CARNE: Permanent TSB JHC Group B, Our Lady’s Island v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell, 6 p.m. (Peter Shannon).

SUN. JULY 24

AT TAGOAT: Pettitt’s SHC Group A, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Glynn-Barntown, 7 p.m. (Stephen Burke).

AT TAGHMON: Pettitt’s SHC Group A, Cloughbawn v. Faythe Harriers, 7 p.m. (Gearóid McGrath).

AT BELLEFIELD: Pettitt’s SHC Group A, St. Anne’s v. Naomh Éanna, 7 p.m. (Matty Kinnaird).

AT CHADWICKS WEXFORD PARK: Pettitt’s SHC Group B, Rathnure v. Shelmaliers, 7 p.m. (Barry Redmond).

AT NEW ROSS: Pettitt’s SHC Group B, Ferns St. Aidan’s v. St. Martin’s, 7 p.m. (Dan Crosby).

AT MONAMOLIN: Pettitt’s SHC Group B, Rapparees v. Oylegate-Glenbrien, 7 p.m. (John Carton).

AT OYLEGATE: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Buffers Alley, 12 noon (Damien Donovan).

AT CASTLEBORO: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, Cloughbawn v. Naomh Éanna, 12 noon (John Tobin).

AT MONAGEER: Permanent TSB JAHC Group A, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Clongeen, 12 noon (Martin Quigley).

AT OULART: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Tara Rocks, 12 noon (Fintan O’Reilly).

AT CUSHINSTOWN: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. Anne’s, 12 noon (Aidan O’Brien).

AT BREE: Permanent TSB JAHC Group B, Ballyhogue v. Blackwater, 12 noon (Dickie Murphy).

PETTITT’S SHC GROUP A

P W D L F A PTS

N Éanna 4 3 0 1 99 85 6

St. Anne’s 4 2 0 2 101 98 4

C’beg-B’murn 4 2 0 2 77 76 4

Cloughbawn 4 2 0 2 89 90 4

Glynn-B’town 4 2 0 2 89 96 4

F Harriers 4 1 0 3 75 85 2

PETTITT’S SHC GROUP B

P W D L F A PTS

Ferns 4 3 0 1 97 85 6

Rapparees 4 3 0 1 92 78 6

Shelmaliers 4 2 0 2 95 89 4

St. Martin’s 4 2 0 2 84 84 4

O-G’brien 4 2 0 2 75 83 4

Rathnure 4 0 0 4 76 100 0

THE COURTYARD IHC GROUP A

P W D L F A PTS

Fethard 4 3 0 1 94 72 6

HWH-Bcldy 4 3 0 1 87 65 6

Askamore 4 3 0 1 85 85 6

Gusserane 4 2 0 2 80 93 4

Tara Rocks 4 1 0 3 91 94 2

Adamstown 4 0 0 4 51 79 0

THE COURTYARD IHC GROUP B

P W D L F A PTS

O-Ballagh 4 4 0 0 135 56 8

T-C’ross 4 3 0 1 87 92 6

Blackwater 4 2 0 2 81 82 4

B Alley 4 1 0 3 89 85 2

St. James’ 4 1 0 3 69 89 2

Ballygarrett 4 1 0 3 55 112 2

JOYCES EXPERT IAHC GROUP A

P W D L F A PTS

L Mellows 4 4 0 0 98 58 8

R-C’town 4 3 0 1 97 76 6

Shelmaliers 4 3 0 1 94 68 6

Duffry R 4 1 1 2 57 84 3

St. Martin’s 4 0 1 3 53 88 1

Shamrocks 4 0 0 4 64 89 0

JOYCES EXPERT IAHC GROUP B

P W D L F A PTS

O-Ballagh 4 3 0 1 82 67 6

Horeswood 4 2 1 1 85 79 5

M-B’vogue 4 2 1 1 79 78 5

Ger O’Hans 4 2 1 1 87 89 5

St. Mary’s (R) 4 1 0 3 77 84 2

Craanford 4 0 1 3 70 83 1

PERMANENT TSB JHC GROUP A

P W D L F A PTS

St. Patrick’s 4 3 0 1 98 69 6

G-B’town 4 3 0 1 97 69 6

St. Fintan’s 4 3 0 1 102 77 6

Rapparees 4 2 0 2 81 97 4

Rathnure 4 1 0 3 67 111 2

B-B’mitty 4 0 0 4 72 94 0

PERMANENT TSB JHC GROUP B

P W D L F A PTS

D-C’cuddy 4 3 0 1 92 59 6

Ferns 4 3 0 1 64 53 6

Kilmore 4 3 0 1 68 58 6

F Harriers 4 2 0 2 67 71 4

Our Lady’s Isl 4 1 0 3 55 62 2

M-C’rell 4 0 0 4 60 103 0

PERMANENT TSB JAHC GROUP A

P W D L F A PTS

Clongeen 4 4 0 0 108 52 8

N Éanna 4 3 0 1 107 66 6

B Alley 4 2 0 2 80 86 4

M-B’vogue 4 1 0 3 78 86 2

Cloughbawn 4 1 0 3 60 94 2

O-G’brien 4 1 0 3 48 97 2

PERMANENT TSB JAHC GROUP B

P W D L F A PTS

O-Ballagh 4 3 1 0 63 58 7

Ballyhogue 4 2 1 1 83 59 5

Blackwater 4 2 1 1 80 74 5

St. Anne’s 4 2 1 1 52 52 5

Tara Rocks 4 1 0 3 56 64 2

R-C’town 4 0 0 4 48 75 0


Privacy