Wexford

| 14.4°C Dublin

All the GAA results and fixtures

Close

wexfordpeople

Seamus Heaney Cup MF final: Meath 2-12, Wexford 0-5.

Glen Dimplex All-Ireland SCC: Waterford 3-18, Wexford 0-9.

Glen Dimplex All-Ireland ICC: Cork 3-15, Wexford 0-7.

TG4 All-Ireland Intermediate LFC: Wexford 2-12, Offaly 3-7.

This is Wexford Newsletter

A weekly update on the top stories from County Wexford in news and sport, direct to your inbox

This field is required

Leinster Club HL Division 2 final: Monageer-Boolavogue 0-15, Ballinamere (Offaly) 0-15 (Monageer-Boolavogue won 4-3 on penalties).

EEW ACHL Division 1: St. Martin’s 1-16, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-9; Shelmaliers 2-18, Faythe Harriers 0-15; Glynn-Barntown 3-16, Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-17.

EEW ACHL Division 2: Ballygarrett 0-18, Fethard 0-15; St. James’ 3-20, Gusserane 2-23; Tara Rocks 0-23, Buffers Alley 1-17; Oulart-The Ballagh 0-22, Adamstown 1-9; Taghmon-Camross 1-20, Askamore 1-18.

EEW ACHL Division 3: Oulart-The Ballagh 2-24, Duffry Rovers 0-15; Monageer-Boolavogue 2-16, Shamrocks 0-8; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-15, St. Mary’s (Rosslare) 1-9; Craanford 2-20, St. Martin’s 1-15.

EEW ACHL Division 4: St. Fintan’s 8-11, Ferns St. Aidan’s 2-19; Our Lady’s Island 3-20, Glynn-Barntown 4-14; Rapparees 5-11, Faythe Harriers 2-8; St. Patrick’s w.o., Davidstown-Courtnacuddy scr.; Bannow-Ballymitty 0-17, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-9; Kilmore 3-9, Rathnure 3-8.

EEW ACHL Division 5: Monageer-Boolavogue 3-21, Tara Rocks 4-15; Clongeen 2-17, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-5; Ballyhogue 1-17, Cloughbawn 2-9; Naomh Éanna 2-19, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-15.

EBS Mortgages ACFL Division 2: Fethard 1-15, St. Fintan’s 1-5.

EBS Mortgages ACFL Division 3: St. Patrick’s 2-20, Kilmore 3-8; Glynn-Barntown 2-15, Kilrush 3-6.

EBS Mortgages ACFL Division 4: Starlights 0-13, St. Joseph’s 1-7.

Wexford District JBHC Group A: St. Martin’s 2-17, Na Fianna Clonard 1-15; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 4-10, Glynn-Barntown 2-12.

Wexford District JBHC Group B: Faythe Harriers 4-12, St. Anne’s 2-14.

Enniscorthy District JBHC Group A: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-18, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-10; Ballyhogue 4-12, Shamrocks 2-11.

Enniscorthy District JBHC Group B: Rathnure 3-13, Oulart-The Ballagh 3-10; Cloughbawn 1-16, Duffry Rovers 2-10.

Gorey District JBHC: St. Patrick’s 1-19, Naomh Éanna Green 0-17.

WEDS. JUNE 1

AT ST. PATRICK’S PARK: EBS Mortgages ACFL Division 1 final, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Shelmaliers, 7.30 p.m.

EEW ACHL Division 1: Rathnure v. St. Anne’s (7.30 p.m., Thomas Furlong); Rapparees v. Cloughbawn (7.45 p.m.).

THURS. JUNE 2

Enniscorthy District JBHC Group A (7.30 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Ballyhogue (John Carton).

EEW ACHL Division 5 (7.30 p.m.): St. Anne’s v. Buffers Alley (Philip Murphy).

FRI. JUNE 3

EBS Mortgages ACFL Division 4 (7.30 p.m.): Our Lady’s Island v. Gusserane.

SAT. JUNE 4

EBS Mortgages ACFL Division 2 (5 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Clongeen.

SUN. JUNE 5

EEW ACHL Division 5 (2.15 p.m.): Blackwater v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Damien Donovan).


Privacy