Louth

| 6.6°C Dublin

In Pictures: Louth in Bloom 2021 prizewinners

Close

St Francis School, Blackrock, Best Biodiversity Project.

St Francis School, Blackrock, Best Biodiversity Project.

Dundalk Municipal District, Cathairleach, Maria Doyle presenting John Conachy, with first prize and overall county winner in the best garden category.

Dundalk Municipal District, Cathairleach, Maria Doyle presenting John Conachy, with first prize and overall county winner in the best garden category.

Ardee MD, Cathaoirleach, Jim Tenanty presenting Hilda Kilcoyne with first prizes in the Best Garden Category.

Ardee MD, Cathaoirleach, Jim Tenanty presenting Hilda Kilcoyne with first prizes in the Best Garden Category.

Drogheda Mayor, James Byrne presenting Anne Humphries with first prize in the Best Garden category.

Drogheda Mayor, James Byrne presenting Anne Humphries with first prize in the Best Garden category.

Gerry and Bernie Leddy, Annagassan 3rd place Best Garden Category, Ardee.

Gerry and Bernie Leddy, Annagassan 3rd place Best Garden Category, Ardee.

Maryville Barn Road, Dunleer Tidy Towns Best Biodiversity Project.

Maryville Barn Road, Dunleer Tidy Towns Best Biodiversity Project.

Bernard Kearney, Castlebellingham, 2nd palce in Best Garden Category, Ardee Municpal District.

Bernard Kearney, Castlebellingham, 2nd palce in Best Garden Category, Ardee Municpal District.

Best Presented Hospital premises, The Glyde Inn, Annagassan.

Best Presented Hospital premises, The Glyde Inn, Annagassan.

Josephine Moran, 2nd place, Best Garden Drogheda.

Josephine Moran, 2nd place, Best Garden Drogheda.

Best Biodiversity Project, Ferney Park.

Best Biodiversity Project, Ferney Park.

Harmony Heights, Drogheda, best overall county winner of estate category A.

Harmony Heights, Drogheda, best overall county winner of estate category A.

Best Presented Business, Clarke's Bar, Drogheda.

Best Presented Business, Clarke's Bar, Drogheda.

Quinns Funeral HOme, Dundalk best presented business category.

Quinns Funeral HOme, Dundalk best presented business category.

Willow Grove, Dundalk overall county winner Best Estate Category B.

Willow Grove, Dundalk overall county winner Best Estate Category B.

Rosemount B&B, Dundalk, Best Presented Hospitality Premises category.

Rosemount B&B, Dundalk, Best Presented Hospitality Premises category.

Ann O'Connor, 3rtd place winner in best Garden Category, Dundalk Municipal District.

Ann O'Connor, 3rtd place winner in best Garden Category, Dundalk Municipal District.

Eugene O'Shaughnessy, Dundalk, 2nd place, Best Garden Category.

Eugene O'Shaughnessy, Dundalk, 2nd place, Best Garden Category.

Clare Carton, 3rd prize Best Garden Category, Drogheda.

Clare Carton, 3rd prize Best Garden Category, Drogheda.

Moorehall Lodge, Ardee, Best Presented Business premises category and overall county winner, Ardee Municpal Area.

Moorehall Lodge, Ardee, Best Presented Business premises category and overall county winner, Ardee Municpal Area.

Best Overall County Winner of the Best Estate Category C, Wheaton Hall Residents Association, Drogheda.

Best Overall County Winner of the Best Estate Category C, Wheaton Hall Residents Association, Drogheda.

Ferney Park, Monasterboice Tourism and Tidy Town Group overall county winner in Best Biodiversity Project.

Ferney Park, Monasterboice Tourism and Tidy Town Group overall county winner in Best Biodiversity Project.

Best presented Hospitality premises, the Morning Star, Tullyallen.

Best presented Hospitality premises, the Morning Star, Tullyallen.

/

St Francis School, Blackrock, Best Biodiversity Project.

This is Louth Newsletter

Your weekly fix of local news and sport headlines from Louth, direct to your inbox

This field is required


Privacy