| 14.5°C Dublin

Temp Head - TUESDAY JUNE 25

TUESDAY JUNE 25

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Junior Football Championship A - Community Centre: Round Towers C v Clontarf, Paul Flanagan (7.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Peregrines, Declan Ryan (7.30).

Junior Football B Championship - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Naomh Olaf, Michael Moylan (7.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Mick Loftus (7.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Bank of Ireland, Seamus Farrelly (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Brigids, Terry Murphy (7.30); River Valley: St Finians S v Fingallians, Kevin Donohoe (7.30); Westmanstown: Garda v Kilmacud Crokes, Simon Redmon (7.30).

Junior Football C Championship - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Brigids, Mark McCabe (7.30); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Patricks D, John Durkan (7.30); Monastery Road: Round Towers C v Naomh Fionnbarra, Rory Conway (7.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Thomas Davis, Robert Doyle (7.30); Hyde Park: Cuala v Starlights, Declan Enright (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Josephs OCB, Ronnie Malone (7.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Castleknock, Kevin Doherty (7.30).

Adult Football League Division Three - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, John Fagan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 7 5 2 0 120 74 46 12 Whitehall Colmcilles 7 5 1 1 116 66 50 11 Ballyboden St Endas 7 5 1 1 76 70 6 11 St Sylvesters 7 5 0 2 116 90 26 10 Naomh Barrog 7 4 2 1 100 79 21 10 St Brigids 7 4 1 2 103 89 14 9 Castleknock 6 4 0 2 97 86 11 8 Naomh Fionnbarra 7 4 0 3 103 99 4 8 Naomh Olaf 7 3 1 3 86 84 2 7 St Vincents 7 3 0 4 84 81 3 6 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 7 3 0 4 74 81 -7 6 Na Fianna 7 2 0 5 85 94 -9 4 Ballyboughal 7 1 0 6 90 111 -21 2 St Monicas 7 1 0 6 93 135 -42 2 Clann Mhuire 7 1 0 6 58 106 -48 2 St Marks 6 1 0 5 50 106 -56 2

Adult Football League Division Five - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Wanderers, Kevin Foran (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Craobh Chiarain 7 5 1 1 100 79 21 11 Parnells 5 5 0 0 95 40 55 10 Na Fianna 7 5 0 2 83 69 14 10 Ballinteer St Johns 7 4 1 2 102 60 42 9 Good Counsel 5 4 0 1 80 54 26 8 Innisfails 7 3 1 3 89 88 1 7 Round Towers L 6 3 1 2 75 78 -3 7 Fingal Ravens 5 3 0 2 72 58 14 6 Thomas Davis 6 3 0 3 55 83 -28 6 Erins Isle 6 2 0 4 70 76 -6 4 St Brigids 6 2 0 4 63 78 -15 4 St Peregrines 6 1 1 4 63 69 -6 3 Wanderers 4 1 0 3 51 67 -16 2 Ballyboden St Endas 5 1 0 4 43 59 -16 2 Naomh Mearnog 5 1 0 4 42 68 -26 2 Naomh Barrog 5 0 1 4 36 93 -57 1

Minor Hurling League Division One - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Moloney (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 5 4 1 0 99 59 40 9 Cuala 5 4 0 1 90 52 38 8 Ballyboden St Endas 6 4 0 2 97 70 27 8 St Vincents 5 3 0 2 84 64 20 6 Na Fianna 5 2 1 2 86 79 7 5 Whitehall Colmcilles 6 2 0 4 63 103 -40 4 Naomh Fionnbarra 5 1 0 4 49 83 -34 2 Castleknock 5 0 0 5 47 105 -58 0

Minor Hurling League Division Three - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Skerries Harps, Laurence Kelly (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Thomas Davis 5 4 1 0 73 56 17 9 St Brigids 5 4 0 1 113 55 58 8 Erins Isle 5 3 1 1 100 83 17 7 Crumlin 4 3 0 1 83 54 29 6 St Davids 4 2 0 2 53 58 -5 4 Skerries Harps 5 1 2 2 82 87 -5 4 Round Towers C 5 2 0 3 65 74 -9 4 O Tooles 5 2 0 3 55 83 -28 4 Naomh Barrog 3 1 0 2 53 58 -5 2 Cuala 4 1 0 3 62 86 -24 2 Naomh Iosolde 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 St Peregrines 4 0 0 4 26 71 -45 0

WEDNESDAY JUNE 26

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Junior Football Championship A - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Monicas, P J Murray (7.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Round Towers L, Karl Higgins (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Garristown, Gary Carthy (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Cuala, Eamonn Conroy (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Man O War, Pat Murphy (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Darren Lennon (7.30).

Adult Football League Division One - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Vincents, Gary McCormack (7.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Dave O Donovan (7.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Judes, Andrew Cummins (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Raheny, Darragh Sheppard (7.30); Saggart: St Marys S v St Maurs, James King (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v O Tooles, Ronnie Malone (7.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis, T Dennehy (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 7 6 0 1 111 81 30 12 Kilmacud Crokes 8 5 2 1 117 90 27 12 St Oliver Plunketts ER 7 5 1 1 90 84 6 11 Ballyboden St Endas 7 4 1 2 104 102 2 9 St Sylvesters 6 4 0 2 88 61 27 8 Ballymun Kickhams 7 3 1 3 110 92 18 7 St Vincents 7 3 1 3 108 94 14 7 Na Fianna 7 3 1 3 104 98 6 7 St Judes 7 3 1 3 76 76 0 7 St Maurs 5 3 0 2 75 65 10 6 Raheny 6 2 2 2 82 80 2 6 Thomas Davis 7 3 0 4 85 105 -20 6 Parnells 8 2 0 6 109 113 -4 4 St Marys S 7 2 0 5 86 95 -9 4 O Tooles 7 1 0 6 88 124 -36 2 Lucan Sarsfields 7 1 0 6 79 152 -73 2

Adult Football League Division Two - Hyde Park: Cuala v St Annes, John Rutherford (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Round Towers C, Philip Carr (7.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Kilmacud Crokes, Fergus McGreevy (7.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Patricks D, Finbar Gaffney (7.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Trinity Gaels, David O Connor (7.30); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Patricks P, Dermot Deasy (7.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Finians S, Sean McCarthy (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Templeogue SS, Sean Gahan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballinteer St Johns 7 6 1 0 130 65 65 13 St Annes 7 5 0 2 124 88 36 10 St Patricks D 7 5 0 2 111 90 21 10 Templeogue SS 7 4 0 3 111 99 12 8 Kilmacud Crokes 7 4 0 3 74 82 -8 8 St Peregrines 7 3 1 3 108 101 7 7 St Patricks P 7 3 1 2 91 94 -3 7 Skerries Harps 7 3 1 3 86 96 -10 7 Erins Isle 6 3 0 3 79 75 4 6 Fingal Ravens 7 3 0 4 80 79 1 6 Cuala 5 3 0 2 85 85 0 6 Naomh Mearnog 7 3 0 4 64 90 -26 6 Round Towers C 6 2 1 3 70 72 -2 5 St Finians S 7 1 1 4 57 90 -33 3 Fingallians 7 1 1 5 86 121 -35 3 Trinity Gaels 7 0 1 6 92 121 -29 1

Adult Football League Division Three - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Naomh Barrog, Dave Aston (7.30); Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Brigids, David Storey (7.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Castleknock, Tom Clinton (7.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Marks, Dave Feeney (7.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Sylvesters, Mick Bissett (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy, Ger Power (7.30).

Adult Football League Division Four - Tymon North: St Judes v St Finians N, Paul Buggy (7.30); Westmanstown: Garda v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Philip Brady (7.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Raheny, Dave Conway (7.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballymun Kickhams, Jim Turner (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Scoil Ui Chonaill 7 6 0 1 143 85 58 12 Garda 6 6 0 0 103 47 56 12 St Judes 7 5 0 2 123 82 41 10 Round Towers C 6 5 0 1 83 74 9 10 Raheny 6 4 0 2 72 69 3 8 St Margarets 6 3 1 2 62 70 -8 7 St Brigids 6 3 0 3 90 79 11 6 Ballymun Kickhams 7 3 0 4 92 93 -1 6 St Finians N 6 3 0 3 77 83 -6 6 O Dwyers 6 2 0 4 73 90 -17 4 Crumlin 6 2 0 4 70 100 -30 4 St Oliver Plunketts ER 6 1 1 4 75 69 6 3 Man O War 6 1 1 4 57 80 -23 3 Garristown 6 1 1 4 58 97 -39 3 Lucan Sarsfields 5 1 0 4 51 77 -26 2 Kilmacud Crokes 6 1 0 5 54 88 -34 2

Minor Hurling League Division One - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Cuala, James Brennan (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes, Philip Larkin (7.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Whitehall Colmcilles, Pat Denieffe (7.30).

Minor Hurling League Division Two - Rush: St Maurs v Faughs, Liam O Briain (7.30); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Gearoid McGrath (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Timmy McCarthy (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Setanta, Mick O Flaherty (7.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Judes, Anton Keating (7.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf, John C Ryan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 6 6 0 0 157 79 78 12 Faughs 6 4 1 1 127 96 31 9 Lucan Sarsfields 5 3 0 1 95 74 21 6 Setanta 6 3 0 2 67 63 4 6 Kilmacud Crokes 6 3 0 3 109 117 -8 6 Scoil Ui Chonaill 6 3 0 3 87 99 -12 6 Ballinteer St Johns 6 2 1 3 107 98 9 5 St Maurs 5 2 1 2 80 94 -14 5 Ballyboden St Endas 6 2 0 4 80 94 -14 4 St Sylvesters 5 2 0 3 79 104 -25 4 Clontarf 6 1 1 4 74 105 -31 3 St Oliver Plunketts ER 5 0 0 5 54 93 -39 0

Minor Hurling League Division Three - Shankill: Cuala v St Peregrines, Billy O Connell (7.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Davids, Gerard Delaney (7.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Erins Isle, Tony Lambe (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Brigids, Eddie Walker (7.30).

Minor Hurling League Division Four - St Annes Park: Raheny v Ballyboden St Endas, Kevin Roche (7.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Na Fianna, Donal Ryan (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, Peader Behan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Swords Gaels 6 4 1 1 138 69 69 9 Na Fianna 4 4 0 0 67 36 31 8 St Vincents 4 2 2 0 85 61 24 6 Raheny 4 2 1 1 61 57 4 5 Castleknock 5 2 0 3 101 89 12 4 Commercials 4 2 0 2 64 61 3 4 Lucan Sarsfields 4 1 0 3 35 57 -22 2 Kevins 3 0 0 3 22 69 -47 0 Ballyboden St Endas 4 0 0 4 51 125 -74 0

THURSDAY JUNE 27

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Junior Football D Championship - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Sylvesters, Dan Moriarty (7.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Scoil Ui Chonaill (7.30); Cornelscourt: Geraldine Morans v Crumlin, Gerry McGeough (7.30); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Wanderers, Seán McNicholas (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v O Dwyers, Donal Ennis (7.30); McGee Park: St Marks v St Patricks P, Willie Maloney (7.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballyboughal, Tony Canning (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v O Tooles, Eamonn O Dowd (7.30); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Round Towers L, Laurence Groome (7.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v Na Fianna, Aidan Fitzsimons (7.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Shay Hurson (7.30).

Junior Football E Championship Group 1 - St Vincents School: Pavee v Beann Eadair, Mick Joyce (7.30); Balheary: St Colmcilles v St Kevins Killians, Kevin Andrews (7.30); Balheary: St Colmcilles v St Kevins Killians (7.30); : Pavee v Beann Eadair (7.30).

Junior Football E Championship Group 2 - Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v AIB, Padraig McConnell (7.30); Granville Road: St Francis Gaels Cabinteely v Tyrellstown, Frank Brady (7.30).

SATURDAY JUNE 29

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Adult Football League Division One - Tymon North: St Judes v Parnells, Tony Clarke (6.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields, Andrew Cummins (6.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas, Sean Gahan (6.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballymun Kickhams, Brian O Shea (6.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Na Fianna, Dermot Deasy (6.30); Rush: St Maurs v St Brigids, Gary McCormack (6.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Marys S, Pat McCabe (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 7 6 0 1 111 81 30 12 Kilmacud Crokes 8 5 2 1 117 90 27 12 St Oliver Plunketts ER 7 5 1 1 90 84 6 11 Ballyboden St Endas 7 4 1 2 104 102 2 9 St Sylvesters 6 4 0 2 88 61 27 8 Ballymun Kickhams 7 3 1 3 110 92 18 7 St Vincents 7 3 1 3 108 94 14 7 Na Fianna 7 3 1 3 104 98 6 7 St Judes 7 3 1 3 76 76 0 7 St Maurs 5 3 0 2 75 65 10 6 Raheny 6 2 2 2 82 80 2 6 Thomas Davis 7 3 0 4 85 105 -20 6 Parnells 8 2 0 6 109 113 -4 4 St Marys S 7 2 0 5 86 95 -9 4 O Tooles 7 1 0 6 88 124 -36 2 Lucan Sarsfields 7 1 0 6 79 152 -73 2

Adult Football League Division Two - Community Centre: Round Towers C v Erins Isle, Keith Tighe (6.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ballinteer St Johns, Philip Carr (6.30); River Valley: St Finians S v Cuala, Finbarr Shanahan (6.30); Glenauline Park: St Patricks P v Fingallians, Philip Fitzsimons (6.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Naomh Mearnog, Andrew McAllister (6.30); Donabate: St Patricks D v Fingal Ravens, Kevin Roche (6.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Peregrines, Peader Behan (6.30).

Adult Football League Division Three - Russell Park: St Brigids v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy, Sean McCarthy (6.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Clann Mhuire, Dave Feeney (6.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Ballyboughal, Fergus McGreevy (6.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick Bissett (6.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents, Derek McKitterick (6.30); McGee Park: St Marks v Clontarf, Joe Murray (6.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dave O Donovan (6.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Whitehall Colmcilles, Donal Ryan (6.30).

Adult Football League Division Four - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballymun Kickhams, Jim Turner (6.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Man O War, Ger Power (6.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Judes, Darren Malone (6.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Garristown, T Dennehy (6.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Crumlin, Robert Fennelly (6.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Round Towers C, Ronnie Malone (6.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Lucan Sarsfields, Darragh Sheppard (6.30).

SUNDAY JUNE 30

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Adult Football League Division Five - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Wanderers, Pat Murphy; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Brigids, Paul Buggy; Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers L, Finbar Gaffney; Balgriffin: Innisfails v Thomas Davis, Gerry McNally; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Parnells, Michael Mc Cafferty; Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Fingal Ravens, John Durkan; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Peregrines, Colm McCarthy; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Darragh Sheppard.

Adult Football League Division Six - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Whitehall Colmcilles, Terry Carton; Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v St Maurs, Mick O Flaherty; Hyde Park: Cuala v St James Gaels, Shay Hurson; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Castleknock, Frank Brady; Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Skerries Harps, Jason Murray; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Sylvesters, Chris Mooney; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Annes, Paul Faughnan; Dolphin Park: Templeogue SS v St Judes, Robert Doyle.

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Maurs 6 5 1 0 81 57 24 11 Clontarf 7 5 1 1 99 79 20 11 St Vincents 6 5 0 1 118 69 49 10 St Sylvesters 6 4 0 2 84 46 38 8 Skerries Harps 7 4 0 3 94 84 10 8 St James Gaels 7 4 0 3 89 82 7 8 Civil Service Football 7 4 0 3 90 103 -13 8 Cuala 7 3 1 3 118 102 16 7 Whitehall Colmcilles 7 2 2 3 95 97 -2 6 St Annes 7 3 0 4 77 89 -12 6 St Judes 6 3 0 3 83 97 -14 6 Castleknock 6 3 0 3 73 88 -15 6 Naomh Fionnbarra 6 2 0 4 78 99 -21 4 Templeogue SS 7 1 2 4 65 99 -34 4 O Tooles 6 0 1 5 65 93 -28 1 Kilmacud Crokes 6 0 0 6 58 83 -25 0

Adult Football League Division Seven - Ballyfermot: Ballyfermot De Salle v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Lee Moroney; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis, Mick Loftus; Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Raheny, Tom Clinton; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Garda, Robbie Glennon; Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v St Vincents, Joe Murray; Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Marys S, Donal Ennis; Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v Stars of Erin, Ken Keoghan; St Margarets: St Margarets v St Brigids, George Williams.

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Marys S 7 6 0 1 113 65 48 12 St Brigids 5 5 0 0 67 47 20 10 Bank of Ireland 5 4 0 1 87 45 42 8 Ballymun Kickhams 7 4 0 3 94 86 8 8 Ballinteer St Johns 5 3 1 1 78 37 41 7 Stars of Erin 5 3 0 2 68 64 4 6 Fingallians 5 3 0 2 69 66 3 6 St Oliver Plunketts ER 5 3 0 2 72 74 -2 6 Garda 7 3 0 4 94 99 -5 6 Ballyfermot De Salle 5 2 1 2 62 78 -16 5 Thomas Davis 6 2 1 3 60 85 -25 5 St Vincents 6 2 0 4 75 71 4 4 St Margarets 7 2 0 5 60 123 -63 4 Erin Go Bragh 7 1 1 5 72 91 -19 3 Raheny 5 1 0 4 44 59 -15 2 Robert Emmets 7 1 0 6 76 101 -25 2

Adult Football League Division Eight - Chanel: Parnells v Na Fianna, John Archibald; Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v St Josephs OCB, Liam O Dowd; River Valley: St Finians S v Portobello, Liam Prout; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Starlights, Pat Murphy Jnr; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Brendans, Paul Flanagan; Monastery Road: Round Towers C v Ranelagh Gaels, Seán McNicholas; Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Wild Geese, Martin Grehan; Glenauline Park: St Patricks P v Liffey Gaels, Ian Smyth.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 7 7 0 0 111 46 65 14 St Brendans 7 7 0 0 123 72 51 14 Portobello 7 5 0 2 98 76 22 10 St Finians S 6 4 0 2 59 50 9 8 Liffey Gaels 6 3 1 2 71 67 4 7 Round Towers C 4 3 0 1 65 51 14 6 Ballyboden St Endas 6 3 0 3 63 51 12 6 Trinity Gaels 6 3 0 3 72 68 4 6 Ranelagh Gaels 6 3 0 3 82 96 -14 6 St Josephs OCB 6 2 0 4 61 59 2 4 Wild Geese 7 2 0 5 82 102 -20 4 Na Fianna 7 2 0 5 61 86 -25 4 St Patricks P 6 1 1 4 55 90 -35 3 Parnells 6 0 2 4 44 71 -27 2 Naomh Olaf 5 0 2 3 37 64 -27 2 Starlights 6 1 0 5 60 95 -35 2

Adult Football League Division Nine - Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v St Sylvesters, Peter Trimble (12.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Annes, P J Murray (12.0); Rush: St Maurs v Kilmacud Crokes, Eamonn Morris (12.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Templeogue SS, Aidan Fitzsimons (12.0); Shankill: Cuala v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Conor Maher (12.0); Phoenix Park: Na Gaeil Oga 1 v St Marks, Philip Brady (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Scoil Ui Chonaill 8 7 0 1 102 72 30 14 Parnells 7 6 0 1 119 79 40 12 Kilmacud Crokes 7 6 0 1 88 63 25 12 Ballyboughal 5 5 0 0 52 40 12 10 St Annes 8 5 0 3 90 115 -25 10 St Oliver Plunketts ER 7 4 0 3 76 63 13 8 Na Gaeil Oga 1 6 3 0 3 91 54 37 6 Naomh Barrog 6 3 0 3 65 65 0 6 Templeogue SS 7 3 0 4 59 91 -32 6 St Marks 6 2 1 2 35 41 -6 5 Erins Isle 7 2 1 4 51 85 -34 5 Beann Eadair 5 2 0 2 46 35 11 4 Cuala 6 2 0 4 63 71 -8 4 St Sylvesters 7 2 0 5 60 69 -9 4 Clontarf 15 2 0 13 50 86 -36 4 St Maurs 7 1 0 6 59 77 -18 2

Adult Football League Division Ten Mid County - Phoenix Park: Na Gaeil Oga 2 v AIB, Gery Whelan (12.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Pavee, Thomas Gleeson (12.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Fionnbarra, John Malone (12.0); Plunketts VEC: Rosmini Gaels v O Tooles, Donal Downes (12.0); Grangegorman: St Brendans v Naomh Barrog, David Fitzgerald (12.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Peregrines, George McAllisteer (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Peregrines 8 8 0 0 105 43 62 16 AIB 7 7 0 0 94 41 53 14 O Tooles 8 7 0 1 115 71 44 14 St Brendans 9 6 0 3 98 100 -2 12 St Judes 8 5 0 3 72 68 4 10 St Monicas 8 5 0 3 61 68 -7 10 Rosmini Gaels 8 5 0 3 83 111 -28 10 Naomh Fionnbarra 6 4 1 1 70 43 27 9 Naomh Barrog 7 4 0 3 52 63 -11 8 Na Fianna 8 4 0 4 61 96 -35 8 Raheny 7 3 1 3 59 80 -21 7 Pavee 4 3 0 1 17 23 -6 6 Na Gaeil Oga 2 7 3 0 4 50 83 -33 6 Castleknock 8 2 0 6 46 93 -47 4 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 15 1 0 14 0 0 0 2 Scoil Ui Chonaill 15 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 St Patricks D 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0

Adult Football League Division Ten North County - Donabate: St Patricks D v Craobh Chiarain, Tony Canning (12.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Clann Mhuire, Peader White (12.0); Balheary: St Colmcilles v Fingal Ravens, Kevin Andrews (12.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v Man O War, Brian Barnes (12.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Fingallians, Jim Hussey (12.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Tyrellstown, Mick Joyce (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers L 7 5 1 1 83 58 25 11 St Patricks D 6 4 2 0 101 52 49 10 St Colmcilles 5 5 0 0 66 46 20 10 O Dwyers 6 5 0 1 59 43 16 10 Craobh Chiarain 7 4 0 3 84 69 15 8 Fingal Ravens 6 4 0 2 77 81 -4 8 St Peregrines 7 4 0 3 56 92 -36 8 St Brigids 7 3 1 3 74 64 10 7 Fingallians 6 3 1 2 84 79 5 7 Clann Mhuire 5 2 0 3 57 48 9 4 Whitehall Colmcilles 6 2 0 4 44 67 -23 4 Tyrellstown 5 1 1 3 32 77 -45 3 Man O War 6 1 0 5 44 69 -25 2 Erin Go Bragh 13 0 0 13 4 20 -16 0

Adult Football League Division Ten South County - Kingswood: St Kevins Killians v Good Counsel, Stephen Maher (12.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer SJ, Mark Pollack (12.0); Ballyfermot: Ballyfermot De Salle v St Francis Gaels Cabinteely, Stephen Nugent (12.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Judes, Paul Curtis (12.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine Morans v Wanderers, Karl O Brien (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Kevins Killians 10 9 0 1 112 57 55 18 Ballyboden St Endas 10 9 0 1 87 65 22 18 Croi Ro Naofa 10 8 0 2 105 90 15 16 Good Counsel 10 6 1 3 127 85 42 13 Geraldine Morans 7 6 0 1 56 27 29 12 Wanderers 7 6 0 1 75 49 26 12 St James Gaels 8 6 0 2 87 71 16 12 Crumlin 8 5 0 3 71 80 -9 10 Lucan Sarsfields 7 4 0 3 51 56 -5 8 Ballyfermot De Salle 7 3 1 3 40 77 -37 7 Liffey Gaels 15 3 0 12 41 43 -2 6 St Judes 7 3 0 4 35 58 -23 6 Ballinteer St Johns 7 3 0 4 59 104 -45 6 St Francis Cabinteely 7 2 0 5 40 118 -78 4 Cuala 15 1 0 14 10 16 -6 2 St Finians N 15 0 0 15 0 0 0 0

Minor Hurling League Division Two - Tymon North: St Judes v Ballinteer St Johns, John C Ryan (11.0); Poppintree: Setanta v St Sylvesters, Timmy McCarthy (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboden St Endas, Anton Keating (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Maurs, Pat Denieffe (11.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Liam O Briain (11.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Lucan Sarsfields, Gearoid McGrath (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division Three - Finglas: Erins Isle v Thomas Davis, Eddie Walker (11.0); St Davids: St Davids v Crumlin, Terry Carton (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Naomh Iosolde, Danny Harrington (11.0); Community Centre: Round Towers C v Cuala, Mick O Flaherty (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v O Tooles, Philip Larkin (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Barrog, Declan Moloney (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division Four - Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Vincents, James Brennan (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock, Dermot White (11.0); Lawless Park: Swords Gaels v Raheny, John Goulding (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna v Commercials, Ritchie Genocky (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Swords Gaels 6 4 1 1 138 69 69 9 Na Fianna 4 4 0 0 67 36 31 8 St Vincents 4 2 2 0 85 61 24 6 Raheny 4 2 1 1 61 57 4 5 Castleknock 5 2 0 3 101 89 12 4 Commercials 4 2 0 2 64 61 3 4 Lucan Sarsfields 4 1 0 3 35 57 -22 2 Kevins 3 0 0 3 22 69 -47 0 Ballyboden St Endas 4 0 0 4 51 125 -74 0

MONDAY JULY 1

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Football League Division One - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Kilmacud Crokes, Timmy McCarthy (8.0).

Adult Football League Division Nine - Chanel: Parnells v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Sean Hayes (7.30).

Minor Hurling League Division Four - Rathcoole: Commercials v Swords Gaels, Eoin Mullarkey (7.30).

CCC1

WEDNESDAY JUNE 26

8.15 UNLESS STATED

U12 Fball Lge Div2 North - Donabate: St Patricks D v Naomh Barrog 1, Ref: Fingallians (7.15).

SATURDAY JUNE 29

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U8 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v Naomh OP/ER, Home Referee (11.30); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.40).

U8 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballinteer St John, Home Referee (11.0); Monastery Rd: Round Towers C v Commercials, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Hurling Gp3 2T Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Round Towers L, Home Referee (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (10.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v St Finians S, Home Referee (11.0); Tyrrellstown: Tyrrellstown v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - Kimmage Manor: Faughs 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Home Referee (10.0); Wanderers: Wanderers v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Cuala 1 v Bray Emmets, Home Referee (10.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins HC v Crumlin, Home Referee (11.0); Kimmage Manor: Faughs 2 v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 2 v Westmanstown, Home Referee (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Raheny, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Vincents, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Cluain Tarbh 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Castleknock, Home Referee (11.30).

U9 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - Thomastown: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John v Faughs 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp3 2T Northside - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Barrog 1, Home Referee (10.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Finians S, Home Referee (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v St Peregrines, Home Referee (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers L, Home Referee (11.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Setanta, Home Referee (11.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (10.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (10.0).

U9 Hurling Gp5 1T All County - Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (10.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Tyrrellstown, Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Edenmore School: St Monicas v Commercials, Home Referee (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Kevins HC, Home Referee (11.0); Wanderers: Wanderers v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp1 3T All County - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St John 1, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Cluain Tarbh 1, Home Referee (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Faughs 1, Home Referee (12.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Fingallians 1, Home Referee (12.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp2 2T Northside - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh OP/ER, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Cluain Tarbh 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (12.0).

U10 Hurling Gp3 2T Southside - Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Commercials, Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v St Patricks P, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 2 v St Annes, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp4 1T All County - Seagrange Park: Na Dubh Ghall v Tyrrellstown, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Crumlin, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v St Finians S, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v Kevins HC, Home Referee (12.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Monicas, Home Referee (12.0); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v St Marks, Home Referee (12.0).

U12 Hurling Lge Div8 - Edenmore School: St Monicas v Cuala 3, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

CCC2

TUESDAY JUNE 25

8.15 UNLESS STATED

U14 HL Div1 - Thomastown: Cuala A v Naomh Barrog A, Jude Sweeney - Kilmacud Crokes (7.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Vincents A, Aaron Jesson - Na Fianna (7.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda A v Na Fianna A (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Philip Larkin BSE (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna A 8 8 0 0 237 70 167 16 Ballyboden St Enda A 8 6 0 2 137 88 49 12 Lucan Sarsfields A 8 6 0 2 131 139 -8 12 Cuala A 8 4 0 4 102 116 -14 8 Kilmacud Crokes A 8 3 1 4 111 133 -22 7 Whitehall Colmcille A 8 2 0 6 122 167 -45 4 St Vincents A 8 1 1 6 96 137 -41 3 Naomh Barrog A 8 1 0 7 94 180 -86 2

U14 HL Div2 - Tymon Park: St Judes A v Ballinteer St John A, Simon O Keefe-Lucan (7.30); Tymon North: Faughs v Cluain Tarbh, Mark O Meara St Marks (7.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny, Karl Hand-St Sylvesters (7.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Naomh Fionnbarra, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Fionnbarra 8 7 0 1 156 39 117 14 Naomh Mearnog 8 6 0 2 179 81 98 12 Faughs 8 6 0 2 146 113 33 12 St Judes A 8 3 1 4 96 105 -9 7 Raheny 8 3 1 4 104 114 -10 7 Ballinteer St John A 8 3 0 5 82 109 -27 6 Cluain Tarbh 8 2 1 5 85 180 -95 5 Naomh Olaf 8 0 1 7 62 169 -107 1

U14 HL Div3 - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Ui Chonaill/Fontenoy, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v O Tooles, Thomas Hoban - St Peregrines (7.30); Balheary: Fingallians v Castleknock A, Craig OCarolan- St Finians S (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Enda B, Shane Smith - Thomas Davis (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 8 7 0 1 172 93 79 14 Castleknock A 8 6 0 2 118 97 21 12 Ui Chonaill/Fontenoy 8 5 0 3 157 68 89 10 O Tooles 8 4 0 4 109 107 2 8 St Peregrines 8 4 0 4 119 161 -42 8 Ballyboden St Enda B 8 2 1 5 95 139 -44 5 Naomh OP/ER 8 2 0 6 111 177 -66 4 Fingallians 8 1 1 6 115 154 -39 3

U14 HL Div4 - Lusk: Round Towers ( L ) v Good Counsel, Peter Rooney - Man O War (7.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Kevins, Neil Flannery - Na Fianna (7.30); Popintree Park: Setanta v Kilmacud Crokes B, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v St Maurs, Niall O hObain-Whitehall Colmcille (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Erins Isle 8 8 0 0 161 90 71 16 Good Counsel 8 7 0 1 168 112 56 14 St Maurs 8 6 0 2 125 108 17 12 Kevins 8 3 0 5 116 134 -18 6 Round Towers ( L ) 8 3 0 5 98 120 -22 6 Na Fianna B 8 2 1 5 134 165 -31 5 Kilmacud Crokes B 8 2 1 5 105 163 -58 5 Setanta 8 0 0 8 38 53 -15 0

U14 HL Div5 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Wild Geese, Cormac McCarthy - St Finians (N) (7.30); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Cuala B, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (7.30); Glencullen: Star of Erin v St Brigids B, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Thomas Davis 9 9 0 0 163 38 125 18 Wild Geese 8 6 0 2 116 114 2 12 Star of Erin 8 4 0 4 107 132 -25 8 St Marks 9 4 0 5 49 84 -35 8 Cuala B 7 3 0 4 96 72 24 6 Lucan Sarsfields B 8 3 0 5 71 110 -39 6 St Brigids B 8 2 0 6 88 118 -30 4 Round Towers (C) 7 1 0 6 56 78 -22 2

U14 HL Div6 - Townparks: Skerries Harps v Erin Go Bragh, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (7.30); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Naomh Olaf B, Jake Dunne - Lucan Sarsfields (7.30); Porterstown: Castleknock B v O Dwyers, Maiklas Duda - St Peregrines (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Trinity Gaels 7 6 0 1 156 31 125 12 Skerries Harps 8 5 0 2 115 83 32 10 Naomh Olaf B 6 4 0 2 55 73 -18 8 O Dwyers 7 3 1 3 61 77 -16 7 Erin Go Bragh 6 2 0 4 25 72 -47 4 Castleknock B 7 1 1 3 38 83 -45 3 St Patricks (P) 7 0 0 6 29 60 -31 0

U14 Football Cup - Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Ballymun Kickhams 1, Owen McCabe - Lucan Sardfields (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Patricks (D), John Rutherford - Ballyboden (7.30); Aylesbury: Thomas Davis v St Annes, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (7.30); Chanel College: Parnells v Whitehall Colmcille A, Sean Hayes-Raheny (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters A 6 6 0 0 123 59 64 12 Ballymun Kickhams 1 5 5 0 0 96 38 58 10 Round Towers (C) 6 5 0 1 125 105 20 10 Kilmacud Crokes A 6 3 0 3 85 61 24 6 Whitehall Colmcille A 5 3 0 2 26 52 -26 6 St Patricks (D) 5 3 0 2 38 71 -33 6 Thomas Davis 6 2 0 4 49 74 -25 4 St Annes 5 1 0 4 38 70 -32 2 Parnells 5 1 0 4 15 65 -50 2 O Dwyers 9 0 0 9 0 0 0 0

U16 FL Div1 - Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes A, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (7.30); Collinstown: Na Fianna A v Raheny A, John Dunning - St Brigids (7.30); HollyWell: Ballymun Kickhams v Fingallians, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballymun Kickhams 8 7 0 1 193 72 121 14 Kilmacud Crokes A 7 5 0 2 136 109 27 10 Raheny A 7 3 0 4 128 101 27 6 Cuala 6 2 2 2 71 74 -3 6 Ballyboden St Enda A 8 2 2 4 102 134 -32 6 St Annes 8 3 0 5 99 197 -98 6 Na Fianna A 7 2 1 4 92 109 -17 5 Fingallians 7 2 1 4 88 113 -25 5

U16 FL Div2 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Castleknock A, Alan Nolan - St Peregrines (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock A 6 6 0 0 131 64 67 12 Skerries Harps A 8 5 1 2 126 97 29 11 St Vincents 7 4 2 1 112 101 11 10 St Marks 8 3 0 5 107 132 -25 6 Ballinteer St John 8 2 2 4 91 126 -35 6 Naomh OP/ER 6 2 1 3 99 94 5 5 Lucan Sarsfields A 7 2 0 5 90 134 -44 4 Naomh Barrog 6 1 0 5 83 91 -8 2

U16 FL Div3 - Ballyfermot DLS School: Ballyfermot DLS v Craobh Chiarain, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (7.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v Cluain Tarbh A, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C) (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 8 6 1 0 117 83 34 13 Naomh Fionnbarra 8 6 0 1 147 65 82 12 St Judes 8 4 1 3 147 127 20 9 Craobh Chiarain 6 4 0 2 95 92 3 8 Naomh Olaf 6 2 0 4 90 93 -3 4 Ballyfermot DLS 6 2 0 4 79 127 -48 4 Thomas Davis 7 1 0 6 74 102 -28 2 Cluain Tarbh A 7 1 0 6 106 166 -60 2

U16 FL Div4 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War), Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (7.30); Clonshaugh: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Mearnog, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30); St Margarets: Thomas Ashe v St Peregrines (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Parnells 8 7 0 1 205 107 98 14 Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War) 6 5 0 1 160 81 79 10 Erins Isle 7 5 0 2 115 104 11 10 Whitehall Colmcille 7 3 1 3 117 108 9 7 St Peregrines 7 3 0 4 123 146 -23 6 Fingal Ravens 6 2 1 3 84 78 6 5 Thomas Ashe 7 1 0 6 87 156 -69 2 Naomh Mearnog 6 0 0 6 66 177 -111 0

U16 FL Div5 - Springdale Road: St Monicas v St Marys S, Robert Feeney-Parnells (7.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street GFC v St Peters-CM/Bboughal, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Enda B 9 7 0 2 208 97 111 14 O Tooles 8 6 0 2 156 85 71 12 Round Towers (C) 8 6 0 2 158 105 53 12 St Peters-CM/Bboughal 8 5 0 3 121 109 12 10 Templeogue Synge Street GFC 7 3 0 4 102 120 -18 6 Na Fianna B 7 2 0 5 116 126 -10 4 St Marys S 7 1 0 6 57 174 -117 2 St Monicas 6 0 0 6 50 152 -102 0

U16 FL Div6 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Maurs, Adam Burns - Round Towers L (7.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Cuala B, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (7.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Clanna Gael Fontenoy, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clanna Gael Fontenoy 7 7 0 0 183 49 134 14 St Patricks (D) 6 5 0 1 110 46 64 10 St Sylvesters A 6 4 0 2 155 76 79 8 St Maurs 6 3 1 2 76 89 -13 7 Geraldine P Moran 8 3 0 5 113 88 25 6 St Finians (S) 6 2 1 3 53 96 -43 5 Cuala B 6 1 0 5 58 129 -71 2 Naomh Olaf B 7 0 0 7 48 223 -175 0

U16 FL Div7 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna C v Kilmacud Crokes B, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (7.30); HollyWell: Fingallians B v Lucan Sarsfields B, PJ Murray-St Finians S (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Damians 9 8 0 1 177 81 96 16 St Patricks (P) 9 7 1 1 133 78 55 15 Lucan Sarsfields B 7 6 1 0 113 62 51 13 St Vincents B 8 4 0 4 79 138 -59 8 Fingallians B 8 4 0 4 77 152 -75 8 Na Fianna C 8 3 0 5 111 122 -11 6 Kilmacud Crokes B 7 2 0 5 45 94 -49 4 St Josephs/OBC 14 0 0 14 8 16 -8 0

WEDNESDAY JUNE 26

8.15 UNLESS STATED

U13FL Div4 - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog A v Kilmacud Crokes B, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Patricks (P) 7 7 0 0 199 85 114 14 Templeogue Synge St 7 4 2 1 142 108 34 10 Kilmacud Crokes B 7 5 0 2 178 155 23 10 Geraldine P Moran 7 4 1 2 126 119 7 9 Naomh Barrog A 6 2 1 3 88 119 -31 5 Fingallians 6 2 0 4 136 166 -30 4 St Marys S 7 1 0 6 75 157 -82 2 Liffey Gaels 7 0 0 7 67 102 -35 0

U13FL Div7 - Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields B, Ronan McLaughlin-St Peregrines (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Parnells B 8 7 0 1 226 127 99 14 Westmanstown Gaels 8 7 0 1 150 77 73 14 Man O War 7 6 0 1 147 74 73 12 Cluain Tarbh B 8 4 0 4 131 129 2 8 Wanderers 8 4 0 4 77 99 -22 8 Lucan Sarsfields B 8 3 0 5 124 197 -73 6 Good Counsel 7 3 0 4 83 156 -73 6 Raheny B 14 0 0 14 38 117 -79 0

THURSDAY JUNE 27

8.15 UNLESS STATED

U13FL Div1 - PNU: St Vincents A v Na Fianna A, Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (7.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John A v Whitehall Colmcille A, Seán Ã" Gairbhith - Kilmacud Crokes (7.30); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v Cuala A, Conor Bass-Cuala (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Enda A 7 5 1 1 164 130 34 11 Whitehall Colmcille A 6 5 0 1 159 98 61 10 Kilmacud Crokes A 6 5 0 1 128 80 48 10 St Vincents A 7 4 1 2 169 142 27 9 Ballinteer St John A 7 3 0 4 145 149 -4 6 Na Fianna A 7 2 0 5 117 138 -21 4 Cuala A 7 2 0 5 141 173 -32 4 Lucan Sarsfields A 7 0 0 7 95 208 -113 0

U13FL Div2 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v Cluain Tarbh A, Craig Lawless - St Peregrines (7.30); Chanel College: Parnells A v Skerries Harps A, Seán Snee-Raheny (7.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Naomh OP/ER, Darren Greene - Fingallians (7.30); St Annes 10: Raheny A v Naomh Mearnog A, Aidan Fitzsimons-St Josephs OBC (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Parnells A 7 6 0 1 211 111 100 12 Castleknock A 7 6 0 1 143 100 43 12 St Sylvesters A 7 4 0 3 104 108 -4 8 Skerries Harps A 7 3 1 3 102 82 20 7 Naomh Mearnog A 7 3 0 4 124 142 -18 6 Cluain Tarbh A 7 2 1 4 102 157 -55 5 Naomh OP/ER 7 2 0 5 106 124 -18 4 Raheny A 7 1 0 6 125 193 -68 2

U13FL Div3 - Tymon Park: St Judes A v Naomh Olaf, Eoin Crowley-Ballyboden St Endas (7.30); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Enda B v Ballymun Kickhams, Bobby Moran - St Judes (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Erins Isle, Alan Nolan - St Peregrines (7.30); Rush: St Maurs v Thomas Davis, Jason Martin - ODwyers (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Maurs 7 7 0 0 280 63 217 14 Ballymun Kickhams 7 5 0 2 134 110 24 10 Erins Isle 7 5 0 2 166 185 -19 10 St Brigids A 6 4 0 2 107 79 28 8 Naomh Olaf 6 3 0 3 127 136 -9 6 St Judes A 7 2 0 5 142 185 -43 4 Ballyboden St Enda B 7 1 0 6 62 151 -89 2 Thomas Davis 7 0 0 7 56 165 -109 0

U13FL Div4 - Saggart: St Marys S v Templeogue Synge Street GFC, Colin Trant - St Finians (N) (7.30); Balheary: Fingallians v St Patricks (P), Peter Rooney - Man O War (7.30); Meadowvale: Geraldine P Moran v Liffey Gaels, Liam O Dowd-Cuala (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Patricks (P) 7 7 0 0 199 85 114 14 Templeogue Synge St 7 4 2 1 142 108 34 10 Kilmacud Crokes B 7 5 0 2 178 155 23 10 Geraldine P Moran 7 4 1 2 126 119 7 9 Naomh Barrog A 6 2 1 3 88 119 -31 5 Fingallians 6 2 0 4 136 166 -30 4 St Marys S 7 1 0 6 75 157 -82 2 Liffey Gaels 7 0 0 7 67 102 -35 0

U13FL Div5 - Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) A v St Peregrines, Darren Malone-St Marys (7.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Clanna Gael Fontenoy, Gavin Campbell - Fingallians (7.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Craobh Chiarain, Simon O Keefe-Lucan (7.30); Rosmini College: Na Fianna B v St Margarets, Peter Williams-Setanta (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clanna Gael Fontenoy 7 6 0 1 158 135 23 12 St Margarets 7 4 0 3 164 116 48 8 Fingal Ravens 7 4 0 3 127 119 8 8 Na Fianna B 7 3 0 4 136 124 12 6 St Peregrines 7 3 0 4 139 134 5 6 St Annes 6 3 0 3 111 146 -35 6 Round Towers (C) A 6 2 0 4 130 142 -12 4 Craobh Chiarain 7 2 0 5 145 194 -49 4

U13FL Div6 - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Finians (S), Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (7.30); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Enda C v St Vincents B, Simon Golden - St Judes (7.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Ballinteer St John B, Sean McNicholas-St James Gaels (7.30); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Naomh Fionnbarra, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Crumlin 7 6 0 1 148 105 43 12 St Patricks (D) 7 5 1 1 185 62 123 11 Naomh Fionnbarra 6 5 0 1 123 76 47 10 St Finians (S) 7 3 1 3 126 136 -10 7 St Vincents B 6 3 0 3 84 123 -39 6 Ballinteer St John B 7 2 0 5 162 131 31 4 O Tooles 7 2 0 5 98 113 -15 4 Ballyboden St Enda C 7 0 0 7 65 245 -180 0

U13FL Div7 - Man O War: Man O War v Parnells B, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (7.30); St Annes 21: Cluain Tarbh B v Wanderers, Ciarán Reilly - Na Fianna (7.30); Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v Na Fianna D, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Parnells B 8 7 0 1 226 127 99 14 Westmanstown Gaels 8 7 0 1 150 77 73 14 Man O War 7 6 0 1 147 74 73 12 Cluain Tarbh B 8 4 0 4 131 129 2 8 Wanderers 8 4 0 4 77 99 -22 8 Lucan Sarsfields B 8 3 0 5 124 197 -73 6 Good Counsel 7 3 0 4 83 156 -73 6 Raheny B 14 0 0 14 38 117 -79 0

U13FL Div8 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Whitehall Colmcille B, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (7.30); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps B v Castleknock B, Barry Tiernan-O Dwyers (7.30); Ballybougal: St Peters-CM/Bboughal v Kilmacud Crokes C, Ryan Quinlan - Fingallians (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Whitehall Colmcille B 7 7 0 0 220 65 155 14 Trinity Gaels 6 5 0 1 180 111 69 10 Cuala B 7 5 0 2 118 113 5 10 Castleknock B 7 4 0 3 124 100 24 8 St Peters-CM/Bboughal 7 2 1 4 151 185 -34 5 Kilmacud Crokes C 7 1 2 4 100 140 -40 4 Skerries Harps B 6 1 0 5 99 173 -74 2 St Sylvesters B 7 0 1 6 77 182 -105 1

U13FL Div9 - Albert College Park: Na Fianna C v Round Towers (C) B, Henry Dodrill-Nh Fionnbarra (7.30); Aylmer Road: St Finians (N) v Ballinteer St John C, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (7.30); St Annes 10: Raheny B v St Judes B, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers (C) B 6 6 0 0 154 96 58 12 St Judes B 6 4 0 2 181 100 81 8 St Finians (N) 5 2 1 2 71 75 -4 5 Na Fianna C 6 1 1 3 120 165 -45 3 Naomh Barrog B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Raheny B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ballinteer St John C 6 0 0 6 66 156 -90 0

U14FL Div3 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Erins Isle, Darren Greene - Fingallians (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Fingal Ravens 10 9 0 1 230 114 116 18 Naomh Barrog A 11 8 1 2 249 143 106 17 Ballinteer St John A 11 8 0 3 176 131 45 16 Erins Isle 9 4 1 4 202 177 25 9 Naomh Olaf 10 4 0 6 152 178 -26 8 Naomh Fionnbarra 9 3 0 6 164 179 -15 6 O Tooles 10 1 1 8 120 231 -111 3 Templeogue Synge Street GFC 10 1 1 8 121 261 -140 3

U15 FL Div2 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters A v St Vincents, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (7.30); St Annes 9: Raheny v Cuala A, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballinteer St John A 9 7 1 1 177 118 59 15 Ballymun Kickhams 9 5 0 4 177 136 41 10 Fingallians 8 4 2 2 137 141 -4 10 Castleknock 7 4 1 2 121 95 26 9 St Vincents 7 3 0 4 91 113 -22 6 St Sylvesters A 7 3 0 4 104 135 -31 6 Cuala A 7 2 0 5 92 128 -36 4 Raheny 8 1 0 7 107 140 -33 2

U15 FL Div3 - Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Whitehall Colmcille, Ronnie Malone-St Marys (7.30); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Peregrines, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 7 7 0 0 165 62 103 14 Erins Isle 8 7 0 1 165 99 66 14 O Tooles 6 3 1 2 82 79 3 7 St Judes 8 3 0 5 88 140 -52 6 Round Towers (C) 6 2 0 4 67 98 -31 4 St Peregrines 6 1 0 5 75 102 -27 2 Whitehall Colmcille 7 0 1 6 84 146 -62 1

U15 FL Div4 - Thomastown: Cuala B v Templeogue Synge Street GFC, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (7.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Kevins/Killians, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (7.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v Crumlin, Niall O hObain-Whitehall Colmcille (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Parnells 9 9 0 0 201 30 171 18 Trinity Gaels 7 6 0 1 114 52 62 12 Templeogue Synge St 7 5 0 2 102 36 66 10 St Kevins/Killians 7 4 0 3 59 54 5 8 Crumlin 8 4 0 4 66 155 -89 8 Na Fianna B 8 3 0 5 62 155 -93 6 Cuala B 8 3 0 5 56 178 -122 6 Naomh Fionnbarra 14 0 0 14 0 0 0 0

U15 FL Div5 - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v St Patricks (P), Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (7.30); St Annes 13: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War), Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Craobh Chiarain 8 7 0 1 182 83 99 14 Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War) 7 6 0 1 154 91 63 12 Westmanstown Gaels 8 5 0 3 160 94 66 10 Scoil Ui Chonaill 7 5 0 2 129 84 45 10 St Brigids B 9 5 0 4 127 122 5 10 Ballyboden St Enda B 9 4 0 5 121 155 -34 8 St Patricks (P) 6 3 0 3 85 112 -27 6 Kilmacud Crokes B 9 3 0 6 138 171 -33 6 Liffey Gaels 8 1 0 7 75 137 -62 2 Cluain Tarbh B 9 1 0 8 99 221 -122 2

U15 FL Div6 (revised) - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Na Fianna C, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (7.30); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Lucan Sarsfields B, Conor Coleman-Skerries Harps (7.30); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Ballyboden St Enda C, Eoin O Connor-St Peregrines (7.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Ballinteer St John B, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Good Counsel 6 6 0 0 192 44 148 12 Lucan Sarsfields B 8 5 0 3 201 118 83 10 O Dwyers 5 4 0 1 66 47 19 8 Castleknock B 6 3 0 3 109 76 33 6 St Sylvesters B 5 3 0 2 65 45 20 6 Ballinteer St John B 7 2 0 5 52 154 -102 4 Ballyboden St Enda C 5 1 0 4 33 104 -71 2 Na Fianna C 6 0 0 6 25 155 -130 0

U15 HL Div1 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Faughs, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids A 7 6 0 1 111 94 17 12 Ballyboden St Enda A 8 5 1 2 173 95 78 11 St Vincents 7 5 1 1 123 81 42 11 Na Fianna A 8 5 1 2 154 115 39 11 Cuala A 8 4 0 4 125 127 -2 8 Cluain Tarbh A 8 3 1 4 121 112 9 7 Faughs 7 2 2 3 79 104 -25 6 Whitehall Colmcille 7 2 0 5 111 126 -15 4 Fingallians 7 1 1 5 80 145 -65 3 Lucan Sarsfields A 7 0 1 6 109 187 -78 1

U15 HL Div2 - Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh OP/ER, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh OP/ER 7 7 0 0 157 76 81 14 Ballinteer St John A 7 6 0 1 124 82 42 12 St Sylvesters A 5 3 0 2 136 105 31 6 O Tooles 6 3 0 3 71 95 -24 6 St Judes 5 2 0 3 74 66 8 4 Kevins 6 2 0 4 94 112 -18 4 Naomh Barrog 6 2 0 4 74 97 -23 4 Castleknock 6 1 0 5 61 101 -40 2 Round Towers (C) 6 1 0 5 53 110 -57 2

U16 FL Div1 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ballyboden St Enda A, Jonny Jackson - Thomas Davis (7.30); St Annes 9: Raheny A v Kilmacud Crokes A (7.30); Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Na Fianna A, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (7.30).

U16 FL Div2 - McGee Park: St Marks v St Vincents, Chris Reid - RTC (7.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Ballinteer St John, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (7.30); St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v Castleknock A, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (7.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Skerries Harps A, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (7.30).

U16 FL Div3 - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (7.30); Ballyfermot DLS School: Ballyfermot DLS v St Brigids, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30).

U16 FL Div4 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Naomh Mearnog, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (7.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Parnells, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (7.30).

U16 FL Div5 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Na Fianna B, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (7.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street GFC v O Tooles, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (7.30); Saggart: St Marys S v St Monicas, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (7.30).

U16 FL Div6 - Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Maurs, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters A v Geraldine P Moran, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (7.30); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Clanna Gael Fontenoy, Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (7.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf B v Cuala B, Shane Kelly-Thomas Davis (7.30).

U16 FL Div7 - HollyWell: Fingallians B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (7.30); PNU: St Vincents B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Dean Nolan - Thomas Davis (7.30); St Vincents School: Na Fianna C v St Damians, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30).

SATURDAY JUNE 29

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U13FL Div5 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Round Towers (C) A, Shane Smith - Thomas Davis (3.30).

U16 FL Div3 - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Craobh Chiarain, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.30).

U16 FL Div4 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War), Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.30).

U16 HL Div2 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v Faughs, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.30).

SUNDAY JUNE 30

10.30 UNLESS STATED

U15 FL Div1 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda A v Thomas Davis A, Craig McKeown-St Annes (11.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Kilmacud Crokes A, Seán Clarke - St Brigids (11.30); St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v St Brigids A, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (11.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids A 9 8 0 1 157 72 85 16 Ballyboden St Enda A 9 7 0 2 177 105 72 14 Kilmacud Crokes A 8 5 1 2 164 100 64 11 Cluain Tarbh 9 5 1 3 153 115 38 11 Naomh OP/ER 9 4 0 5 125 117 8 8 Thomas Davis A 9 3 0 6 108 141 -33 6 Na Fianna A 8 2 0 6 120 153 -33 4 Naomh Barrog 9 0 0 9 67 268 -201 0

U15 FL Div2 - Porterstown: Castleknock v St Vincents, Ronan McLaughlin-St Peregrines (11.30); St Annes 10: Raheny v Ballinteer St John A, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (11.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Ballymun Kickhams, Dara Hoban - Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.30); HollyWell: Fingallians v Cuala A, PJ Murray-St Finians S (11.30).

U15 FL Div3 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v St Judes, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (11.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Lucan Sarsfields, Mark O Meara St Marks (11.30); Beneavin: Erins Isle v O Tooles, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (11.30).

U15 FL Div4 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street GFC v Parnells, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (11.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v St Kevins/Killians, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Crumlin, Ronan Quinn Raheny (11.30).

U15 FL Div5 - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (11.30).

U15 FL Div6 (revised) - Porterstown: Castleknock B v Ballinteer St John B, Eoin O Connor-St Peregrines (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Na Fianna C, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda C v St Sylvesters B, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30).

LADIES FOOTBALL

WEDNESDAY JUNE 26

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult League Division 4 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Craobh Chiaran, Gerry McNally (7.30); St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v St Brigids B, Martin Grehan (7.30); Balheary: Fingallians B v O Tooles, Finbarr Shanahan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Tooles 3 3 0 0 60 38 22 9 Fingallians B 3 3 0 0 57 38 19 9 St Brigids B 3 2 0 1 50 31 19 6 Craobh Chiaran 3 1 0 2 38 32 6 3 Naomh Barrog 3 0 0 3 35 61 -26 0 Na Fianna B 3 0 0 3 33 73 -40 0

Adult Cup Division 1 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Brigids, Stephen Harbron (7.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Parnells, Derek McKittrick (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 3 3 0 0 42 21 21 9 Thomas Davis 3 3 0 0 39 24 15 9 Fingallians 2 1 0 1 34 28 6 3 Foxrock/Cabinteeley 3 1 0 2 18 15 3 3 Parnells 3 1 0 2 49 51 -2 3 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 8 22 -14 0 Ballyboden St Endas 3 0 0 3 36 65 -29 0

Adult Cup Division 2 North - The Naul: Clann Mhuire v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, John Goulding (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Maurs, George McAllister (7.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Clontarf, Andrew McAllister (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clann Mhuire 4 4 0 0 73 56 17 12 St Sylvesters 3 2 0 1 36 34 2 6 Garda/Westmanstown 2 1 0 1 23 23 0 3 Clontarf 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 3 St Maurs 2 0 0 2 22 24 -2 0 St Margarets 2 0 0 2 28 44 -16 0

Adult Cup Division 2 South - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clannagael Fontenoy, Philip Fitzsimons (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Round Towers Clondalkin, Paul Flanagan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 3 3 0 0 56 17 39 9 Clannagael Fontenoy 2 1 0 1 16 8 8 3 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 18 15 3 3 Round Towers Clondalkin 1 0 0 1 10 19 -9 0 Ballinteer St Johns 3 0 0 3 30 71 -41 0

Adult Cup Division 3 North - River Valley: St Finians Swords v Naomh Mearnog, David OConnor (7.30); St Annes No 10: Raheny v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Brian Moore (7.30); Porterstown Park: Castleknock v Man O War, Keith Tighe (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Man O War 1 1 0 0 40 15 25 3 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 1 0 1 25 7 18 3 Castleknock 1 1 0 0 20 5 15 3 St Finians Swords 2 1 0 1 15 40 -25 3 Raheny 2 0 1 1 29 44 -15 1 Naomh Mearnog 2 0 1 1 31 49 -18 1

Adult Cup Division 3 South - Leinster Road: Portobello v St Judes, Billy O Connell (7.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Cuala, Pat Murphy (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Croi ro Naofa, Tom Casserly (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 3 2 0 1 75 30 45 6 Croi ro Naofa 3 2 0 1 83 51 32 6 Ballyboden St Endas B 3 2 0 1 53 55 -2 6 St Peregrines 1 1 0 0 26 4 22 3 Cuala 1 0 0 1 2 29 -27 0 Portobello 3 0 0 3 15 85 -70 0

Adult Cup Division 5 Group 1 - Kiltipper Road: Templogue Synge Street v Thomas Davis B, Stephen Harbron (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 4 3 0 1 72 45 27 9 St Annes 4 3 0 1 65 38 27 9 Thomas Davis B 2 2 0 0 41 18 23 6 Templogue Synge Street 2 1 0 1 38 30 8 3 Ballinteer St Johns B 4 1 0 3 27 74 -47 3 Wanderers 4 0 0 4 32 70 -38 0

Adult Cup Division 6 - McGee Park: St Marks v O Dwyers, Tony Lennon (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Fingal Ravens, Philip Cullen (7.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Ballyboughal, Dave McCabe (7.30); Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Crumlin, Reg Harbron (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Marks 3 3 0 0 57 38 19 9 O Dwyers 2 2 0 0 41 17 24 6 Ranelagh Gaels 3 2 0 1 76 55 21 6 Crumlin 4 2 0 2 64 65 -1 6 Ballyboughal 5 2 0 3 78 111 -33 6 Lucan Sarsfields B 1 1 0 0 24 18 6 3 Whitehall Colmcille 4 1 0 3 61 68 -7 3 Fingal Ravens 2 0 0 2 37 47 -10 0 Lucan Sarsfields B 2 0 0 2 26 45 -19 0

Adult Cup Division 7 North - Phoenix Park: Na Gaeil Ã'ga v Scoil Ui Chonaill B, Fearghall Brennan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Wild Geese 3 2 0 1 53 14 39 6 St Patricks Donabate 2 2 0 0 27 13 14 6 Na Gaeil Ã'ga 2 1 0 1 30 35 -5 3 St Monicas 1 0 0 1 7 23 -16 0 Scoil Ui Chonaill B 2 0 0 2 19 51 -32 0

MONDAY JULY 1

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Cup Division 1 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Thomas Davis (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 3 3 0 0 42 21 21 9 Thomas Davis 3 3 0 0 39 24 15 9 Fingallians 2 1 0 1 34 28 6 3 Foxrock/Cabinteeley 3 1 0 2 18 15 3 3 Parnells 3 1 0 2 49 51 -2 3 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 8 22 -14 0 Ballyboden St Endas 3 0 0 3 36 65 -29 0

Adult Cup Division 2 North - Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v St Margarets (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clann Mhuire 4 4 0 0 73 56 17 12 St Sylvesters 3 2 0 1 36 34 2 6 Garda/Westmanstown 2 1 0 1 23 23 0 3 Clontarf 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 3 St Maurs 2 0 0 2 22 24 -2 0 St Margarets 2 0 0 2 28 44 -16 0

Adult Cup Division 2 South - Clondalkin: Round Towers Clondalkin v Lucan Sarsfields (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 3 3 0 0 56 17 39 9 Clannagael Fontenoy 2 1 0 1 16 8 8 3 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 18 15 3 3 Round Towers Clondalkin 1 0 0 1 10 19 -9 0 Ballinteer St Johns 3 0 0 3 30 71 -41 0

Adult Cup Division 3 North - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock (7.30); St Annes No 10: Raheny v Man O War (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Man O War 1 1 0 0 40 15 25 3 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 1 0 1 25 7 18 3 Castleknock 1 1 0 0 20 5 15 3 St Finians Swords 2 1 0 1 15 40 -25 3 Raheny 2 0 1 1 29 44 -15 1 Naomh Mearnog 2 0 1 1 31 49 -18 1

Adult Cup Division 3 South - Meadowvale: Cuala v St Peregrines (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 3 2 0 1 75 30 45 6 Croi ro Naofa 3 2 0 1 83 51 32 6 Ballyboden St Endas B 3 2 0 1 53 55 -2 6 St Peregrines 1 1 0 0 26 4 22 3 Cuala 1 0 0 1 2 29 -27 0 Portobello 3 0 0 3 15 85 -70 0

Adult Cup Division 4 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Craobh Chiaran (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Tooles 1 1 0 0 24 17 7 3 Craobh Chiaran 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 3 St Brigids B 2 1 0 1 19 15 4 3 Naomh Barrog 2 1 0 1 35 35 0 3 Na Fianna B 3 1 0 2 34 49 -15 3 Fingallians B 1 0 0 1 14 16 -2 0

Adult Cup Division 5 Group 1 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis B v St Annes (7.30); Bushy Park: Templogue Synge Street v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 4 3 0 1 72 45 27 9 St Annes 4 3 0 1 65 38 27 9 Thomas Davis B 2 2 0 0 41 18 23 6 Templogue Synge Street 2 1 0 1 38 30 8 3 Ballinteer St Johns B 4 1 0 3 27 74 -47 3 Wanderers 4 0 0 4 32 70 -38 0

Adult Cup Division 6 - McGee Park: St Marks v Fingal Ravens (7.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Whitehall Colmcille, Fearghall Brennan (7.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v O Dwyers (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Marks 3 3 0 0 57 38 19 9 O Dwyers 2 2 0 0 41 17 24 6 Ranelagh Gaels 3 2 0 1 76 55 21 6 Crumlin 4 2 0 2 64 65 -1 6 Ballyboughal 5 2 0 3 78 111 -33 6 Lucan Sarsfields B 1 1 0 0 24 18 6 3 Whitehall Colmcille 4 1 0 3 61 68 -7 3 Fingal Ravens 2 0 0 2 37 47 -10 0 Lucan Sarsfields B 2 0 0 2 26 45 -19 0

Adult Cup Division 7 North - Oldtown: Wild Geese v St Monicas (7.30); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Na Gaeil Ã'ga (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Wild Geese 3 2 0 1 53 14 39 6 St Patricks Donabate 2 2 0 0 27 13 14 6 Na Gaeil Ã'ga 2 1 0 1 30 35 -5 3 St Monicas 1 0 0 1 7 23 -16 0 Scoil Ui Chonaill B 2 0 0 2 19 51 -32 0

Adult Cup Division 7 South - Tymon North: St Judes B v Round Towers Clondalkin B (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers Clon B 1 1 0 0 33 3 30 3 Naomh Olaf 1 1 0 0 12 5 7 3 Stars of Erin 2 1 0 1 22 25 -3 3 Clannagael Fontenoy B 3 1 0 2 34 58 -24 3 St Judes B 1 0 0 1 8 18 -10 0

Camogie

TUESDAY JUNE 25

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Summer Cup 2013 - Senior 1 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Lucan Sarsfields, Derek Brannigan (7.15); Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Naomh Mearnog, Gavin Donegan (7.15);

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 30 10 20 2 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 12 10 2 2 Naomh Mearnog 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Kilmessan 1 0 0 1 10 12 -2 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 10 30 -20 0

Summer Cup 2013 - Senior 2-3: Group 1 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Thomas Davis, Billy Maloney (7.15); Portobello: Portobello v Naomh Fionnbarra, Pat Denieffe (7.15).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Good Counsel 1 1 0 0 33 14 19 2 Thomas Davis 2 1 0 1 28 25 3 2 Portobello 1 1 0 0 9 8 1 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 0 0 2 30 53 -23 0

Summer Cup 2013 - Senior 2-3: Group 2 - Clann na Gael: Clann na Gael v Ballyboden St Endas B, Philip Cullen (7.15);

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Vincents B 2 2 0 0 57 21 36 4 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ballyboden St Endas B 1 0 0 1 10 25 -15 0 Clann na Gael 1 0 0 1 11 32 -21 0

Summer Cup 2013 - Senior 6-7: Group 1 - Parnells: Parnells Parnells v St Marks, Jenny Byrne (7.15); Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Whitehall Colmcille, Ciaran Hayes (7.15);

P W D L F A PD Pts

Setanta 2 2 0 0 32 29 3 4 Whitehall Colmcille 2 1 0 1 44 25 19 2 Erins Isle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Marks 1 0 0 1 8 10 -2 0 Parnells Parnells 1 0 0 1 3 23 -20 0

Summer Cup 2013 - Senior 6-7: Group 2 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog B v Good Counsel C, Brian Moore (7.15); St Finians: St Finians v Lucan Sarsfields D, Michelle Keating (7.15); Raheny: Raheny C v Naomh Peregrine, Padraig Gilligan (7.15).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields D 2 2 0 0 45 19 26 4 Good Counsel C 1 1 0 0 20 2 18 2 Naomh Mearnog B 2 1 0 1 35 28 7 2 Naomh Peregrine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Finians 1 0 0 1 4 18 -14 0 Raheny C 1 0 0 1 2 20 -18 0 Raheny B 1 0 0 1 2 21 -19 0

THURSDAY JUNE 27

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Summer Cup 2013 - Senior 4-5: Group 1 - CBC: CBC v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh B, Jay Murray (7.15); Liffey Gaels: Liffey Gaels v Na Fianna C, Fergus McGreevy (7.15).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna C 2 2 0 0 38 12 26 4 Trinity Gaels 2 1 0 1 23 18 5 2 C.B.C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Oliver Plunketts/ER B 1 0 0 1 8 22 -14 0 Liffey Gaels 1 0 0 1 2 19 -17 0

Summer Cup 2013 - Senior 4-5: Group 2 - Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Raheny C (7.15); Crumlin: Crumlin v Faughs/Celtic (7.15);

P W D L F A PD Pts

Faughs/Celtic 3 3 0 0 62 21 41 6 Crumlin 2 1 0 1 38 21 17 2 Raheny B 1 1 0 0 17 11 6 2 Erins Isle 3 1 0 2 36 44 -8 2 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Raheny C 1 0 0 1 7 18 -11 0 Naomh Padraig 2 0 0 2 10 55 -45 0

Under 11 2 Team-Red League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Cuala, Naomh Barog (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 6 5 0 1 74 17 57 10 St Vincents 7 5 0 2 95 60 35 10 Na Fianna 8 4 2 2 95 78 17 10 Cuala 7 5 0 2 46 51 -5 10 Naomh Jude 7 4 1 2 66 49 17 9 Naomh Brid 8 3 1 4 67 65 2 7 Na Fianna B 8 3 1 4 59 76 -17 7 Kilmacud Crokes 7 2 2 3 36 37 -1 6 Faughs/Celtic 7 2 1 4 56 65 -9 5 Ballyboden St Endas 5 1 2 2 31 40 -9 4 Castleknock 8 2 0 6 45 79 -34 4 Skerries Harps 7 1 2 4 49 92 -43 4 Ballyboden St Endas B 1 0 0 1 5 15 -10 0

Under 11 2 Team-Blue League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Cuala, Naomh Barog (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Jude 7 6 0 1 98 44 54 12 Naomh Brid 8 6 0 2 84 52 32 12 Faughs/Celtic 7 5 1 1 83 54 29 11 Lucan Sarsfields 6 4 0 2 56 39 17 8 Kilmacud Crokes 7 3 2 2 54 55 -1 8 St Vincents 7 3 1 3 89 57 32 7 Ballyboden St Endas 7 3 1 3 77 86 -9 7 Castleknock 8 3 0 5 78 56 22 6 Skerries Harps 8 3 0 5 130 130 0 6 Na Fianna C 7 2 0 5 53 139 -86 4 Na Fianna D 8 1 1 6 54 112 -58 3 Cuala 6 1 0 5 42 74 -32 2

SUNDAY JUNE 30

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Summer Cup 2013 - Senior 1 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Ballyboden St Endas (7.15).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 30 10 20 2 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 12 10 2 2 Naomh Mearnog 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Kilmessan 1 0 0 1 10 12 -2 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 10 30 -20 0


Privacy