| 13.7°C Dublin

Temp Head - FIXTURES

FIXTURES

TONIGHT (7.45 unless stated)

O'BYRNE CUP (Round 2)

Portaloise: Laois v Offaly, D Gough (Meath)

Enniscorthy: Wexford v UCD, J Hickey (Carlow)

Newtowncashel: Longford v Kildare, N ward (Westmeath)

Carlow IT Grounds: Carlow v Athlone IT, B Cawley (Kildare)

Newtownmountkennedy: Wicklow v DIT, G McCormack (Dublin)

Navan: Meath v Carlow IT, A Nolan (Wicklow)

Parnell Park: Dublin v Louth, F Kelly (Longford)

St Loman's GAA, Mullingar: Westmeath v DCU, C Reilly (Meath)

McKENNA CUP

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v St Mary's, 7.30, P Hughes (Armagh)

FRIDAY

CONNACHT SFL

McHale Park, Castlebar: Mayo v NUI, Galway, 7.30

SATURDAY

WALSH CUP (extra-time if necessary)

Tullamore: Offaly v Antrim, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

SUNDAY (2.0 unless stated)

O'BYRNE CUP (Round 3)

Portarlington: Laois v UCD, D Maher (Westmeath)

Tullamore: Offaly v Wexford, D Fahy (Longford)

Ballymahon: Longford v Athlone IT, S Murphy (Louth)

Newbridge: Kildare v Carlow, F Kelly (Longford)

St Margaret's: DIT v Carlow IT, N McKenna (Kildare)

Baltinglass: Wicklow v Meath, E Kinsella (Laois)

Parnell Park: Dublin v DCU, D Gough (Meath)

Drogheda: Louth v Westmeath, 2.0, M Deegan (Laois)

WALSH CUP (extra-time if necessary)

Rathdowney: Laois v NUI, Galway, D Hughes (Carlow)

Carlow: Carlow v UCD, 2.0, S Cleere (Kilkenny)

Mullingar: Westmeath v DIT, 2.0, T Carroll (Offaly)

WATERFORD CRYSTAL SH (Prelim Rd, extra-time if necessary)

Newcastlewest: Limerick v IT Tralee, F Horgan (Tipperary)

Nenagh: Tipperary v LIT, D Kirwan (Cork)

Carriganore: Waterford v UL, C McAllister (Cork)

McGRATH CUP SEMI-FINAL

John Mitchels, Tralee: Kerry v CIT, R Maloney (Limerick); Mallow: Cork v UL, R Hickey (Clare)

McKENNA CUP

Omagh: Tyrone v Queens, M McNally; Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Donegal, N Mooney; Clones: Monaghan v St Mary's, N Cullen; Owenbeg: Derry v Fermanagh, S McLaughlin Creggan: Antrim v UUJ, K Trainor; Breffni Park: Cavan v Down, S Hurson

CONNACHT SFL

Ballyforan: NUI, Galway v Roscommon; Charlestown: Mayo v IT Sligo; Connolly Park: Sligo v GMIT; Duggan Park: Galway v Leitrim

CORK (SF v UL): K O'Halloran; J McLoughlin, T Clancy, N Galvin; J Loughrey, F Goold, K O'Driscoll; M Ó Laoire, A O'Sullivan; P Kerrigan, M Sugrue, C O'Driscoll; D Goulding, D O'Connor, J Hayes.

p DERRY forward Eoin Bradley will miss the entire Allianz League after signing a new contract with Irish League soccer side Coleraine until May. The 30-year-old had hoped to juggle both codes at the start of 2014, but upon consultation with Derry manager Brian McIver he was forced to choose one over the other.


Privacy