| 7°C Dublin

Temp Head

TONIGHT(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 5 - Channel College: Naomh Mearnog v Parnells.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Craobh Chiarain 15 11 1 3 232 165 67 23 Round Towers C 13 10 2 1 148 124 24 22 Parnells 14 10 1 3 212 156 56 21 Raheny 12 10 0 2 201 134 67 20 Na Fianna 15 8 3 4 239 210 29 19 Ballyboden St Endas 15 9 0 6 232 207 25 18 Good Counsel 13 7 2 4 214 160 54 16 Round Towers L 15 6 1 8 166 203 -37 13 Naomh Mearnog 14 6 0 8 163 174 -11 12 Wanderers 15 6 0 9 182 214 -32 12 Erins Isle 13 4 2 7 176 191 -15 10 St Brigids 13 4 1 8 145 171 -26 9 Ballinteer St Johns 15 4 0 11 214 227 -13 8 Innisfails 12 4 0 8 169 198 -29 8 St Annes 15 3 1 11 206 279 -73 7 St Judes 13 2 0 11 133 219 -86 4

WEDNESDAY OCT 3

Evening Herald Dublin Senior Football Championship - Iveagh Grounds: UCD v St Judes, John Rutherford (7.30).

Intermediate Football Championship - Newcastle: Fingallians v Good Counsel, Paul Faughnan (7.30); Garristown: St Brigids v St Patricks D, Barry Tiernan (7.30).

Junior F Hurling Championship Group 2 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Realt Dearg, Paul Faughnan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Oliver Plunketts ER 7 7 0 0 136 63 73 14 St Patricks D 7 6 0 1 115 78 37 12 Crumlin 7 5 0 2 96 64 32 10 Realt Dearg 7 3 0 4 82 97 -15 6 Fingallians 7 3 0 4 69 84 -15 6 Lucan Sarsfields 7 3 0 4 95 113 -18 6 O Dwyers 7 1 0 6 41 89 -48 2 St Josephs OCB 7 0 0 7 16 62 -46 0

THURSDAY OCT 4

Evening Herald Dublin Senior Football Championship - Lawless Park: St Vincents v St Maurs, James King (7.30).

Intermediate Football Championship - St Margarets: St Sylvesters v Cuala, Finbarr Shanahan (7.30); Russell Park: Na Fianna v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Sean Gahan (8.0).

Adult Football League Division Six - St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Peregrine's, Colm McCarthy (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St James Gaels 14 13 0 1 265 122 143 26 Naomh Barrog 13 11 1 1 202 147 55 23 St Peregrines 12 11 0 1 159 94 65 22 Skerries Harps 15 9 2 4 205 177 28 20 Templeogue SS 14 8 1 5 158 131 27 17 Clontarf 14 8 1 4 196 170 26 17 Civil Service Football 12 7 0 5 148 129 19 14 St Maurs 13 5 4 4 143 165 -22 14 Cuala 14 6 1 7 148 191 -43 13 Kilmacud Crokes 14 4 2 7 166 183 -17 10 Castleknock 15 5 0 10 164 183 -19 10 Naomh Fionnbarra 14 3 3 8 170 195 -25 9 Whitehall Colmcilles 14 2 3 9 169 212 -43 7 Garda 15 3 1 11 152 218 -66 7 St Marys S 15 2 2 11 124 188 -64 6 O Tooles 14 1 3 10 146 210 -64 5

FRIDAY OCT 5

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Evening Herald Dublin Senior Football Championship - Parnell Pk: Na Fianna v Erins Isle, Gary McCormack (6.45); Parnell Pk: Ballymun Kickhams v Parnell's, Brian O'Shea.

SATURDAY OCT 6

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Evening Herald Dublin Senior Football Championship - O Toole Park: Templeogue SS v St Patrick's P, Philip Fitzsimons (3.30); Parnell Park: St Brigids v Thomas Davis, Sean McCarthy (3.30); O Toole Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Keith Tighe (5.0); Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Sylvesters, Ronnie Malone (5.0).

Adult Football League Division One - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Judes, Kevin Roche (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballymun Kickhams 14 14 0 0 236 128 108 28 St Oliver Plunketts ER 14 10 2 2 216 186 30 22 Na Fianna 14 10 1 3 222 190 32 21 St Sylvesters 15 10 0 5 237 180 57 20 Thomas Davis 14 7 3 4 187 207 -20 17 St Brigids 15 8 0 7 242 220 22 16 St Vincents 15 7 1 7 218 220 -2 15 Parnells 15 6 1 8 195 203 -8 13 Ballyboden St Endas 15 5 2 8 196 191 5 12 Fingal Ravens 15 5 1 9 170 212 -42 11 St Marys S 14 4 2 8 198 214 -16 10 Lucan Sarsfields 14 3 4 7 193 217 -24 10 St Maurs 13 3 3 7 147 162 -15 9 O Tooles 14 3 3 8 167 212 -45 9 St Judes 13 3 2 8 174 183 -9 8 Templeogue SS 14 3 1 10 153 226 -73 7

Adult Football League Division Two - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Skerries Harps, Philip Carr (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 1 14 12 2 0 314 155 159 26 Round Towers C 15 12 1 2 238 170 68 25 Raheny 13 10 1 2 208 127 81 21 Erins Isle 14 10 1 3 208 173 35 21 Naomh Mearnog 14 8 1 5 197 177 20 17 Skerries Harps 14 7 2 5 204 176 28 16 Ballinteer St Johns 14 6 3 5 179 201 -22 15 Kilmacud Crokes 2 11 6 0 5 136 140 -4 12 St Annes 15 5 1 9 210 233 -23 11 Cuala 14 4 3 7 164 198 -34 11 St Peregrines 14 4 2 8 211 201 10 10 St Patricks P 14 5 0 9 167 195 -28 10 Trinity Gaels 14 5 0 9 167 232 -65 10 Fingallians 14 1 4 9 183 231 -48 6 St Marks 14 2 2 10 148 274 -126 6 Naomh Barrog 14 2 1 11 169 220 -51 5

Adult Football League Division Three - Sean Moore Park: Clan Na Gael Fontenoy v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dave O Donovan (5.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Clontarf, Pat McCabe (5.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Lucan Sarsfields, Andrew McAllister (5.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Whitehall Colmcilles, Brendan Carroll (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Finians S 13 12 1 0 217 126 91 25 Na Fianna 13 10 0 3 202 135 67 20 Clontarf 14 8 1 5 187 165 22 17 St Sylvesters 13 8 1 4 151 136 15 17 St Patricks D 13 8 0 5 179 145 34 16 Naomh Fionnbarra 13 7 1 4 190 177 13 15 Naomh Olaf 12 7 0 5 176 138 38 14 Whitehall Colmcilles 13 5 3 5 179 146 33 13 Ballyboughal 13 6 0 6 136 160 -24 12 St Brigids 11 3 3 5 131 149 -18 9 Clann Mhuire 11 4 1 6 115 137 -22 9 Ballyboden St Endas 13 2 4 7 130 155 -25 8 St Monicas 11 3 2 6 123 152 -29 8 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 13 2 3 8 144 185 -41 7 St Margarets 13 2 1 10 122 185 -63 5 Lucan Sarsfields 13 1 3 9 130 221 -91 5

Adult Football League Division 4 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Fingal Ravens, Joe Murray (5.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v O Dwyers, Paddy Kiernan (5.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis, Timmy McCarthy (5.0); Man O War: Man O War v Crumlin, Mick Bissett (5.0); Westmanstown: Garda v Garristown, Fergus McGreevy (5.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Vincents, Senan Finucane (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 13 12 1 0 248 111 137 25 Scoil Ui Chonaill 12 11 0 1 221 124 97 22 St Judes 14 9 1 4 208 172 36 19 St Vincents 13 8 0 5 218 149 69 16 St Oliver Plunketts ER 13 8 0 5 183 151 32 16 Man O War 13 7 1 5 172 169 3 15 Garda 13 6 2 5 176 155 21 14 Ballymun Kickhams 14 6 1 7 155 173 -18 13 St Brigids 13 6 0 7 164 169 -5 12 Crumlin 12 5 1 6 174 176 -2 11 St Finians N 14 5 1 8 156 191 -35 11 Garristown 13 5 1 7 117 200 -83 11 O Dwyers 14 4 1 9 149 204 -55 9 Kilmacud Crokes 12 4 0 8 156 152 4 8 Thomas Davis 13 2 1 10 142 217 -75 5 Fingal Ravens 14 1 1 12 116 242 -126 3

SUNDAY OCT 7

Junior Football A Championship - Parnell Park: Castleknock v Raheny, Darragh Sheppard (4.0).

Junior Football B Championship - Parnell Park: St James Gaels v St Maurs, Darren Malone (2.15).

Junior Football C Championship - O Toole Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Ballyboden St Endas, Finbar Gaffney (12.30).

Junior Football E Championship Group One - O Toole Park: St Kevins Killians v Rosmini Gaels, David O Connor (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Kevins Killians 3 3 0 0 57 22 35 6 Rosmini Gaels 3 2 0 1 40 31 9 4 Tyrellstown 3 1 0 2 29 47 -18 2 Croi Ro Naofa 3 0 0 3 25 51 -26 0

Adult Football League Division 5 - Tymon North: St Judes v Round Towers C, John Fagan (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Good Counsel, Gary Owen McMahon (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Craobh Chiarain 15 11 1 3 232 165 67 23 Round Towers C 13 10 2 1 148 124 24 22 Parnells 14 10 1 3 212 156 56 21 Raheny 12 10 0 2 201 134 67 20 Na Fianna 15 8 3 4 239 210 29 19 Ballyboden St Endas 15 9 0 6 232 207 25 18 Good Counsel 13 7 2 4 214 160 54 16 Round Towers L 15 6 1 8 166 203 -37 13 Naomh Mearnog 14 6 0 8 163 174 -11 12 Wanderers 15 6 0 9 182 214 -32 12 Erins Isle 13 4 2 7 176 191 -15 10 St Brigids 13 4 1 8 145 171 -26 9 Ballinteer St Johns 15 4 0 11 214 227 -13 8 Innisfails 12 4 0 8 169 198 -29 8 St Annes 15 3 1 11 206 279 -73 7 St Judes 13 2 0 11 133 219 -86 4

Adult Football League Division Six - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Templeogue SS, Gerry McNally (11.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v Kilmacud Crokes, Jim Turner (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St James Gaels 14 13 0 1 265 122 143 26 Naomh Barrog 13 11 1 1 202 147 55 23 St Peregrines 12 11 0 1 159 94 65 22 Skerries Harps 15 9 2 4 205 177 28 20 Templeogue SS 14 8 1 5 158 131 27 17 Clontarf 14 8 1 4 196 170 26 17 Civil Service Football 12 7 0 5 148 129 19 14 St Maurs 13 5 4 4 143 165 -22 14 Cuala 14 6 1 7 148 191 -43 13 Kilmacud Crokes 14 4 2 7 166 183 -17 10 Castleknock 15 5 0 10 164 183 -19 10 Naomh Fionnbarra 14 3 3 8 170 195 -25 9 Whitehall Colmcilles 14 2 3 9 169 212 -43 7 Garda 15 3 1 11 152 218 -66 7 St Marys S 15 2 2 11 124 188 -64 6 O Tooles 14 1 3 10 146 210 -64 5

Adult Football League Division 7 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Sylvesters, John Boylan (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Margarets, Philip Brady (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Fingallians, Billy O Connell (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 14 13 0 1 283 105 178 26 St Vincents 14 12 1 1 243 125 118 25 Ballymun Kickhams 15 10 2 3 220 170 50 22 St Brigids 14 10 1 3 185 124 61 21 Bank of Ireland 15 7 2 6 191 154 37 16 Robert Emmets 15 8 0 7 180 170 10 16 Parnells 15 7 1 7 182 122 60 15 St Margarets 14 7 1 6 161 174 -13 15 St Oliver Plunketts ER 15 7 1 7 190 234 -44 15 St Vincents 2 15 6 3 6 137 185 -48 15 Thomas Davis 15 6 2 7 171 186 -15 14 Erin Go Bragh 14 4 2 8 135 168 -33 10 Stars of Erin 15 5 0 10 164 237 -73 10 Ballyfermot De Salle 15 3 1 11 110 242 -132 7 Fingallians 14 3 0 11 145 203 -58 6 Starlights 15 0 1 14 70 168 -98 1

Adult Football League Division 8 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Naomh Olaf, Laurence Kelly (11.0); Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Ballinteer St Johns, Paul Buggy (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Kilmacud Crokes, Simon Redmon (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballinteer St Johns 13 12 0 1 247 126 121 24 Portobello 15 10 2 3 224 161 63 22 Naomh Olaf 13 10 0 3 203 125 78 20 Raheny 12 9 1 2 190 119 71 19 Ballyboden St Endas 13 9 1 3 202 148 54 19 St Brendans 14 8 1 5 198 177 21 17 Ranelagh Gaels 12 7 1 4 171 151 20 15 Lucan Sarsfields 13 6 1 6 202 182 20 13 St Finians S 14 6 0 8 176 201 -25 12 Liffey Gaels 12 5 1 6 131 155 -24 11 Wild Geese 14 5 0 9 202 227 -25 10 St Patricks P 14 4 2 8 174 243 -69 10 Trinity Gaels 15 3 2 10 190 239 -49 8 St Josephs OCB 15 4 0 11 156 256 -100 8 Kilmacud Crokes 14 3 0 11 153 235 -82 6 St Marks 15 2 0 13 192 266 -74 4

Adult Football League 9 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballyboughal, Mick Loftus (3.0); Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v St Annes, Joe Dromgoole (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 15 12 1 2 196 131 65 25 Scoil Ui Chonaill 15 12 0 3 202 117 85 24 Round Towers C 14 10 3 1 213 144 69 23 Naomh Barrog 14 10 1 3 184 141 43 21 Ballyboughal 14 10 1 3 174 144 30 21 St Oliver Plunketts ER 14 9 2 3 173 151 22 20 St Annes 14 7 2 5 164 151 13 16 St Sylvesters 15 7 0 8 159 154 5 14 Clontarf 15 6 2 7 148 172 -24 14 Erins Isle 15 6 1 8 175 204 -29 13 Beann Eadair 13 6 0 7 150 170 -20 12 Castleknock 14 5 0 9 123 155 -32 10 Cuala 14 4 1 9 143 201 -58 9 St Peregrines 14 3 0 11 87 230 -143 6 Naomh Mearnog 15 1 0 14 37 63 -26 2 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 15 0 0 15 0 0 0 0

Adult Football League Div 10 North County - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Margarets, Rory Conway (3.0); Balheary: St Colmcilles v Innisfails, Michael Moylan (3.0); St Catherines Park: Tyrellstown v Fingal Ravens, Kevin Donohoe (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Maurs 15 11 1 2 179 138 41 23 St Margarets 14 10 1 2 196 137 59 21 Round Towers L 15 9 1 4 210 187 23 19 Innisfails 13 8 1 3 184 148 36 17 St Patricks D 12 8 0 3 169 115 54 16 Clann Mhuire 14 8 0 5 200 148 52 16 St Brigids 12 6 1 4 113 107 6 13 Fingallians 15 6 1 7 160 166 -6 13 Fingal Ravens 12 6 0 5 142 118 24 12 O Dwyers 15 5 2 7 154 184 -30 12 St Colmcilles 13 4 2 6 101 121 -20 10 Man O War 13 3 0 9 106 215 -109 6 Erin Go Bragh 12 2 1 8 118 184 -66 5 Tyrellstown 11 1 1 8 87 151 -64 3 Skerries Harps 15 0 0 14 0 0 0 0

Adult Football League Div 10 North City - Hartstown: St Peregrines v AIB, Sean O Canainn (3.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Garda, Ritchie Genocky (3.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Joe Lyons (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Parnells 13 12 0 1 217 102 115 24 AIB 12 8 2 2 184 121 63 18 Naomh Fionnbarra 12 9 0 3 114 96 18 18 Garda 12 8 0 4 118 103 15 16 Naomh Barrog 12 8 0 4 89 107 -18 16 Craobh Chiarain 12 7 0 5 174 134 40 14 Raheny 12 5 2 5 172 148 24 12 St Brendans 12 5 1 6 157 193 -36 11 St Peregrines 11 4 2 5 118 154 -36 10 Scoil Ui Chonaill 12 3 3 6 116 178 -62 9 Rosmini Gaels 12 4 0 8 149 205 -56 8 Whitehall Colmcilles 12 3 2 7 117 192 -75 8 St Vincents 13 3 0 10 38 30 8 6 Na Fianna 13 0 0 13 0 0 0 0

Adult Hurling League Division Seven - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Faughs, Pat Murphy (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Realt Dearg 11 9 0 2 222 136 86 18 Kevins 11 9 0 2 194 132 62 18 Kilmacud Crokes 10 9 0 1 196 142 54 18 Naomh Fionnbarra 10 8 0 2 132 91 41 16 Thomas Davis 9 6 0 3 128 129 -1 12 Faughs 8 5 0 3 141 117 24 10 Naomh Barrog 11 4 0 7 86 163 -77 8 St Judes 10 3 1 6 141 173 -32 7 Cuala 10 3 0 7 100 151 -51 6 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 11 2 0 9 51 35 16 4 Round Towers C 10 2 0 8 85 195 -110 4 St Monicas 11 0 1 10 34 46 -12 1

Adult Hurling League Division Eight - Poppintree: Setanta v Parnells, Danny Harrington (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 10 10 0 0 134 62 72 20 St Marks 10 8 1 1 165 120 45 17 St Patricks D 9 8 0 1 140 72 68 16 Castleknock 9 7 0 2 83 69 14 14 St Oliver Plunketts ER 10 7 0 3 77 79 -2 14 Parnells 10 6 2 2 95 118 -23 14 St Patricks P 11 4 2 5 45 40 5 10 Whitehall Colmcilles 9 5 0 4 103 108 -5 10 Crumlin 9 5 0 4 69 103 -34 10 Setanta 9 4 1 4 59 80 -21 9 Civil Service Hurling 11 3 0 8 69 125 -56 6 Naomh Mearnog 13 2 0 11 23 37 -14 4 Na Fianna 13 1 0 12 21 70 -49 2

Adult Hurling League Division Nine - Kiltipper Road: Realt Dearg v Good Counsel, Gerard Delaney (3.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Lucan Sarsfields, Larry Fitzpatrick (3.0); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Commercials, Terry Murphy (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Dwyers 10 9 1 0 100 61 39 19 Clontarf 9 8 0 1 147 71 76 16 St Josephs OCB 10 7 0 3 163 165 -2 14 St Sylvesters 11 6 1 4 179 148 31 13 Commercials 9 6 0 3 111 96 15 12 Good Counsel 9 5 1 3 128 83 45 11 Realt Dearg 9 5 1 3 133 135 -2 11 Castleknock 9 4 0 5 139 153 -14 8 Lucan Sarsfields 9 4 0 5 113 134 -21 8 Wild Geese 8 4 0 4 79 119 -40 8 Fingallians 12 2 2 8 56 40 16 6 Erin Go Bragh 11 3 0 8 110 173 -63 6 St Peregrines 11 2 0 9 60 73 -13 4 Raheny 11 1 0 10 123 190 -67 2

Minor Hurling A Championship Group 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Lucan Sarsfields, James Brennan (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Na Fianna, Peter Smyth (11.0).

Minor Hurling A Championship Group 2 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v St Judes, Pat Denieffe (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas, Gearoid McGrath (11.0);

Minor Hurling B Championship Group 1 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Fionnbarra, Anton Keating (11.0).

Minor Hurling B Championship Group 2 - Poppintree: Setanta v Ballyboden St Endas, Robert Fennelly (11.0).

Minor Hurling B Championship Group 3 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Sylvesters, Mick O Flaherty (11.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Erins Isle (11.0).

Minor Hurling B Championship Group 4 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Craobh Chiarain, Philip Larkin (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Faughs, Eadhmonn Mac Suibhne (11.0).

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 1 - Liffey Park: Naomh Iosolde v St Finians S, John C Ryan (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Raheny, Seán McNicholas (11.0).

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Maurs, Finn MacAoghain (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Skerries Harps, Declan Moloney (11.0).

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 3 - Community Centre: Round Towers C v St Peregrines, Willie Maloney (11.0);

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 4 - Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Castleknock, Donal Ryan (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Naomh Olaf 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Cuala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Naomh Mearnog 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0

CCC1

SATURDAY OCT 6

U8 Gp1 3 Teams Northside - Russell Park: St Brigids v O Tooles (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Mearnog (10.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Na Fianna 1 (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Fingallians (10.0); PNU: St Vincents v Erins Isle (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Fingal Ravens (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians S v Naomh OP/ER (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks D v Naomh Barrog (11.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v Whitehall Colmcille (11.45).

U8 Gp 2 2 Teams Northside - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Beann Eadair (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Naomh Barrog 2 (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v Na Fianna 2 (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Parnells (10.0); Man O War: Man O War v Craobh Chiarain (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v St Vincents 2 (10.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh Fionnbarra (11.0).

U8 Gp3 1T Northside Revised - St Margarets: St Margarets v Castleknock 2 (10.0); Garristown: Garristown v Na Fianna 3 (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Clann Mhuire (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrrellstown v St Sylvesters 2 (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v St Monicas (11.0).

U9 Gp1 3T Northside Revised - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v St Vincents 1 (10.0); Chanel: Parnells v Castleknock 1 (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Cluain Tarbh 1 v Skerries Harps (10.15); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 1 v St Brigids (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v Naomh Mearnog (12.30).

U9 Gp2 2Teams Northside - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Erin Go Bragh (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 2 v Cluain Tarbh 2 (11.15); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v St Vincents 2 (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v Fingallians 1 (10.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Raheny (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v O Dwyers (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Fionnbarra (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Trinity Gaels (11.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Whitehall Colmcille (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Finians S (11.0).

U9 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Round Towers L (10.0); Garristown: Garristown v Man O War (10.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Sylvesters 2 (11.0); Seagrange Park: Na Dubh Ghall v St Margarets (11.0).

U10 Gp1 3 Teams Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v St Patricks D (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v St Sylvesters (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v St Vincents (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Raheny (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Cluain Tarbh v O Tooles (11.15).

U10 Gp2 2 Teams Northside - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh Mearnog (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Naomh Fionnbarra (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Na Fianna 2 (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Erins Isle (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Whitehall Colmcille (11.0).

U10 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Rush: St Maurs v Fingal Ravens (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v Clann Mhuire (11.0); Garristown: Garristown v St Finians S (11.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Castleknock 2 (11.0).

U11 Div1a Fball North (2t) - PNU: St Vincents v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters, Ref: Naomh Barrog (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Brigids, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 1 v Castleknock, Ref: Raheny (12.30).

U11 Div1b Fball North (2t) - PNU: St Vincents B v Whitehall Colmcille B, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog B v St Sylvesters B, Ref: Naomh Barrog (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets 1B v St Brigids B, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 1B v Castleknock 1B, Ref: Raheny (12.30).

U11 Div2a Fball North (2t) - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Castleknock 2, Ref: Erins Isle (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers L, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (11.0).

U11 Div2b Fball North (2t) - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1B v Castleknock 2B, Ref: Erins Isle (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle B v Round Towers L B, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny B v Scoil Ui Chonaill B, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (11.0).

U11 Div3a Fball North (2t) - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Parnells, Ref: St Vincents (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians v O Tooles, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.0).

U11 Div3b Fball North (2t) - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2B v Parnells, Ref: St Vincents (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians B v O Tooles 1B, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.0).

U11 Div4 Fball North (1t) - Garristown: Garristown v St Patricks D, Ref: St Margarets (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids 2 v Beann Eadair, Ref: Castleknock (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Naomh OP/ER, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Tyrrellstown, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (11.0).

U11 Div5 Fball North (1t) - Man O War: Man O War v Na Dubh Ghall, Ref: St Maurs (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Ref: Raheny (11.30).

U11 Div6 Fball North (1t) - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v St Peters-CM/Bboughal, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles 2 v St Peregrines, Ref: St Vincents (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v O Dwyers, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15).

U12 FL Div1 Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Skerries Harps 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v St Vincents 1, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER 1 v Parnells, Ref: Castleknock (12.15).

U12 FL Div2 Northside - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Fingallians 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Naomh Barrog 1, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.15); St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 1 v St Maurs, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Margarets, Ref: Castleknock (12.15).

U12 FL Div3 Northside - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v St Patricks D, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Erins Isle 2, Ref: St Finians S (12.15); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Man O War, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Monicas, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v St Finians S, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15).

U12 FL Div4 Northside - Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Parnells 2, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Brigids 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v O Dwyers, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Cluain Tarbh 2, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Na Dubh Ghall, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 FL Div5 Northside - Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v Na Fianna 3, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 2 v Ballymun Kickhams 2, Ref: O Dwyers (12.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v St Sylvesters 2, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER 2 v Raheny 2, Ref: Naomh Fionnbarra (12.15); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Josephs OCB, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15).

U12 FL Div6 Northside - PNU: St Vincents 3 v St Peregrines 2, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 3 v St Peters-CM/Bboughal, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); Rivervalley: St Finians S 2 v Cluain Tarbh 3, Ref: Fingal Ravens (12.15).

U8 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Liffey Gaels 1 (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM 1 (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Templeogue Synge Street 1 (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Round Towers C 1 (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields 2 (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes 2 (10.0).

U8 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - McGee Park: St Marks v Kilmacud Crokes 4 (10.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Crumlin (10.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Naomh Olaf 2 (10.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v St Judes 2 (10.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (10.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 3 (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ballinteer St John (11.0); Monastery Rd: Round Towers C 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (11.30).

U8 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St James Gaels (10.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v St Kevin/Killians (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Wanderers (10.0).

U9 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Liffey Gaels (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf 1 (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1 (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 2 (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Templeogue Synge Street 1 (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Ballinteer St John 1 (12.0).

U9 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Westmanstown (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v St Annes (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala 3 v Ballyfermot DLS (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v St Patricks P (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Templeogue Synge Street 2 (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 5 v Lucan Sarsfields 2 (11.0).

U9 Gp3 1 Team Southside Revised - Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Cuala 2 (10.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Crumlin (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Croi Ro Noafa (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v St Judes 2 (11.0).

U10 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (10.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1 (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Naomh Olaf 1 (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes 2 (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1 (12.0).

U10 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 5 (10.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Round Towers C (10.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Ballyboden St Enda 3 (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Cuala 2 (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 2 (12.0).

U10 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Wanderers (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v St Marks (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 3 v Liffey Gaels (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 4 v Crumlin (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v St Kevin/Killians (11.0).

U11 Div1a Fball South (2t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Ref: Cuala (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: St Judes (11.0); Corneslcourt: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: Cuala (11.0).

U11 Div1b Fball South (2t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1B v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B, Ref: Cuala (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street B v Ballyboden St Enda 1B, Ref: St Judes (11.0); Corneslcourt: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM 1B v Lucan Sarsfields 1B, Ref: Cuala (11.0).

U11 Div2a Fball South (2t) - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Naomh Olaf, Ref: Round Towers C (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v St Marks, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: St Marks (12.0).

U11 Div2b Fball South (2t) - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1B v Ballinteer St John 1B, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2B v Naomh Olaf 1B, Ref: Round Towers C (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C B v St Marks 1B, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis B v Kilmacud Crokes 2B, Ref: St Marks (12.0).

U11 Div4 Fball South (1t) - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Croi Ro Noafa, Ref: Ballyfermot DLS (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Kilmacud Crokes 4, Ref: St Annes (11.0);

U12 FL Div1 Southside - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Kilbogget Park: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: Cuala (12.15).

U12 FL Div2 Southside - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Stars of Erin, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: St Judes (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v St Judes, Ref: St Patricks P (12.15); Ballyfermot DLS: Ballyfermot DLS v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: St Patricks P (12.15).

U12 FL Div3 Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Ballyboden St Enda 3, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v St Patricks P, Ref: Foxrock Cabinteely (12.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Marys S, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Crumlin, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 FL Div4 Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 3 v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Templeogue Synge Street (12.15); Walkinstown Avenue: Good Counsel v Robert Emmets, Ref: Crumlin (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 FL Div5 Southside - Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Judes 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C 2 v Ballyboden St Enda 4, Ref: Ballyfermot DLS (12.15); Newcastle: St Finians N v Kilmacud Crokes 4, Ref: St Marys S (12.15).

CCC2

WEDNESDAY OCT 3

U15 A Football Shield - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda A v St Marks, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (7.30).

FRIDAY OCT 5

U15 C Football Shield - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Na Fianna C, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (7.30).

SATURDAY OCT 6

U13 Hurling Div1 - St Annes 10: Raheny v Ballyboden St Enda A, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (2.0); Thomastown: Cuala A v Ballinteer St John A, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (3.30); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v Na Fianna A, Liam O Dowd-Cuala (3.30).

U13 Hurling Div2 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Mearnog, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (2.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Gary Halpin - Thomas Davis (3.30); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Castleknock A, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.30); St Annes 22: Scoil Ui Chonaill A v Cluain Tarbh A, Niall O hObain-Whitehall Colmcille (3.30).

U13 Hurling Div3 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Erins Isle, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines (2.0); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Enda B v Faughs, Bobby Moran - St Judes (3.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Fingallians, Breifne Ryan - Cuala (3.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes B, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.30).

U13 Hurling Div4 - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Good Counsel, Ronan Quinn Raheny (3.30); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v St Vincents B, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (3.30); Albert College Park: Na Fianna B v Naomh OP/ER A, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (3.30); Popintree Park: Setanta v Ballyboden St Enda C, Mark O Dea - Na Fianna (3.30).

U13 Hurling Div5 - Lusk: Round Towers ( L ) v Beann Eadair, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (3.30); McGee Park: St Marks v Cuala B, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden (3.30); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Lucan Sarsfields B, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines (3.30); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v St Brigids B, Chris Reid - RTC (3.30); Oldtown Pitch: Wild Geese v Castleknock B, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (3.30).

U14 Hurling Div1 - PNU: St Vincents A v Cluain Tarbh, Aidan Fitzsimons-St Josephs OBC (3.30); Tymon North: Faughs v Ballyboden St Enda A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (3.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Kilmacud Crokes A, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (3.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Na Fianna A, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (3.30).

U14 Hurling Div2 - Tymon Park: St Judes A v Cuala A, J Turner-Thomas Davis (3.30); Balheary: Fingallians A v Castleknock A, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (3.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER A v Ballinteer St John, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Peter O Connor-St Finians S (3.30).

U14 Hurling Div3 - St Annes 14: Nh Barrog A v Erins Isle, Sean Hayes-Raheny (2.0); Pc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Kevins, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (3.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Crumlin, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); Moyle Pk: Round Towers (C) A v Naomh Fionnbarra, Eugene Murphy-Robert Emmets (3.30).

U14 Hurling Div4 - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis A v Naomh Mearnog A, Mark O Meara St Marks (3.30); St Annes 10: Raheny v Craobh Chiarain, Rossa Doran-St Vincents (3.30); Rathcoole: Commercials v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (3.30).

U14 Hurling Div5 Top 5 - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Ballyboden St Enda B, Sean McNicholas-St James Gaels (2.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v St Peregrines, Michelle O Hurley-Kilmacud Crokes (3.30);

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cuala B 1 1 0 0 30 16 14 18 Liffey Gaels 2 2 0 0 34 29 5 14 Ballyboden St Enda B 2 0 0 2 25 61 -36 14 St Peregrines 2 1 0 1 35 24 11 12 Na Fianna B 3 1 0 2 71 65 6 12

U14 Hurling Div5 Bottom 5 - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Kilmacud Crokes B, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (3.30);

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Maurs 3 3 0 0 39 19 20 14 Good Counsel 2 1 0 1 8 18 -10 10 Skerries Harps 3 1 0 2 23 36 -13 10 Whitehall Colmcille B 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 6 Kilmacud Crokes B 2 2 0 0 15 12 3 4

U14 Hurling Div6 - Springdale Road: St Monicas v St Brigids B, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (3.30); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Lucan Sarsfields B, Craig Harford St Maurs (3.30).

U14 Football Cup - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis A v Ballymun Kickhams, John Rutherford - Ballyboden (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Thomas Davis A 7 7 0 0 215 59 156 14 Ballymun Kickhams 7 5 0 2 88 92 -4 10 St Sylvesters A 7 4 0 3 161 104 57 8 Erins Isle 6 2 0 4 119 130 -11 4 St Patricks (P) 6 2 0 4 113 182 -69 4 Na Fianna A 7 2 0 5 81 199 -118 4 St Annes 6 1 0 5 72 83 -11 2

U16 A Hurling Championship - Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Whitehall Colmcille, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.30); Rush: St Maurs v Ballyboden St Enda A, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Naomh Fionnbarra, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.30); PNU: St Vincents v Na Fianna A, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.30).

U16 B Hurling Championship - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v St Sylvesters A, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (3.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Faughs, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (3.30); St Annes 34: Cluain Tarbh A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.30); Popintree Park: Setanta v Castleknock A, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30).

U16 C Hurling Chamapionship - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Kilmacud Crokes B, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (3.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v O Tooles, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v Ballinteer St John, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.30); Townparks: Skerries Harps A v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Stephen Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30).

U16 D Hurling Championship - Russell Park: St Brigids v Raheny A, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (3.30); Liffey Park: Nh Iosolde ( St Pat P / Liffey G) v Erins Isle, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (3.30); Rathcoole: Commercials v Parnells, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (3.30).

U16 Football Cup - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Thomas Ashe, David Wall-St Sylvesters (3.30); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v O Dwyers, John Higgins-Na Fianna (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Trinity Gaels 9 8 1 0 136 56 80 17 Thomas Ashe 10 7 1 2 203 108 95 15 Ballymun Kickhams 10 6 2 2 145 93 52 14 O Dwyers 10 7 0 3 122 143 -21 14 St Annes 10 6 0 4 188 143 45 12 Cu Chulainn 10 5 0 5 113 112 1 10 Fingal Ravens 10 5 0 5 121 122 -1 10 Ballinteer St John 10 4 0 6 47 154 -107 8 St Patricks (D) 10 3 0 7 83 181 -98 6 Thomas Davis 10 1 0 9 61 107 -46 2 Na Dubh Ghall 9 0 0 9 0 0 0 0

SUNDAY OCT 7

U15 Hurling Div1 Top 4 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Cuala A, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (11.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Na Fianna A, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna A 1 1 0 0 18 4 14 14 Naomh Mearnog 1 1 0 0 16 11 5 10 Kilmacud Crokes A 1 0 0 1 11 16 -5 10 Cuala A 1 0 0 1 4 18 -14 8

U15 Hurling Div 1 Bottom 4 - Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (11.30); PNU: St Vincents v Fingallians, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (11.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 1 1 0 0 20 11 9 8 Fingallians 1 1 0 0 20 17 3 8 St Vincents 1 0 0 1 11 20 -9 6 Naomh Barrog 1 0 0 1 17 20 -3 0

U15 Hurling Div2 Top 4 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda A v Ballinteer St John A, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (11.30); Tymon North: Faughs v Lucan Sarsfields, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C) (11.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 17 13 4 13 Ballyboden St Enda A 1 1 0 0 23 15 8 11 Ballinteer St John A 1 0 0 1 13 17 -4 8 Faughs 1 0 0 1 15 23 -8 8

U15 Hurling Div2 Bottom 4 - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes B, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (11.30); Porterstown: Castleknock v Raheny, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 1 1 0 0 42 8 34 9 Craobh Chiarain 1 1 0 0 20 16 4 8 Castleknock 1 0 0 1 16 20 -4 7 Kilmacud Crokes B 1 0 0 1 8 42 -34 0

U15 Hurling Div3 Top 4 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Whitehall Colmcille (11.30); Popintree Park: Setanta v Naomh Fionnbarra, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (11.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Fionnbarra 1 1 0 0 20 10 10 14 Naomh OP/ER 1 1 0 0 21 20 1 14 Setanta 1 0 0 1 20 21 -1 10 Whitehall Colmcille 1 0 0 1 10 20 -10 8

U15 Hurling Div3 Bottom 4 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Cluain Tarbh, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30); McGee Park: St Marks v Thomas Davis A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Marks 1 1 0 0 32 17 15 7 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 18 13 5 7 Thomas Davis A 1 0 0 1 13 18 -5 2 Cluain Tarbh 1 0 0 1 17 32 -15 2

U15 Hurling Div4 - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v St Finians (S), Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30); HollyWell: Fingallians B v O Tooles, Stephen Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda B v Kevins, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Oldtown Pitch: Wild Geese v Cuala B, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (11.30).

Ladies football

Tonight

Tesco Homegrown Under 16 Championship Division 1 Group 2 - Pairc ui Thuail: St Judes v O Tooles, Robbie Glennon (8.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock A 3 3 0 0 114 58 56 9 Kilmacud Crokes A 3 3 0 0 94 40 54 9 O Tooles 3 1 0 2 47 60 -13 3 St Judes 3 1 0 2 52 80 -28 3 Skerries Harps 4 0 0 4 35 104 -69 0

WEDNESDAY OCT 3

Tesco Homegrown Under 14 Division 5 Shield Semi Final - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas C, Niamh Hurley (7.0).

SATURDAY OCT 6

U-10 Two Team Group - Sancta Maria Sch: Ballyboden St Endas A v Ballyboden St Endas B (5.0); Porterstown Pk: Castleknock A v Na Fianna C (5.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Judes (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Cuala A (5.0); Mobhi Rd: Na Fianna B v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0); Pc Ui Thuail: O Tooles v St Maurs (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballinteer St Johns A (5.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Erins Isle (5.0).

U-10 One Team Group - Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Finians Swords (5.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Beann Eadair (5.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Kilmacud Crokes B (5.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Naomh Olaf (5.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Annes (5.0).

Camogie

Tonight

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

OZO Senior 1 Shield Semi Finals - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Jude, Timmy McCarthy.

WEDNESDAY OCT 3

OZO Senior 2 Shield Semi Final - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v N Padraig/Na Cloighthi, Gerry McGough (8.0).

Champ: U16A - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Lucan Sarsfields, Jenny Byrne (7.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Na Fianna, Fergus McGreevy (7.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Paddy Kiernan (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 101 12 89 6 Ballyboden St Endas 3 3 0 0 89 17 72 6 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 4 2 0 2 55 84 -29 4 Naomh Jude 3 1 0 2 19 62 -43 2 St Vincents 2 0 0 2 23 26 -3 0 Na Fianna 3 0 0 3 20 106 -86 0

THURSDAY OCT 4

OZO Senior 3 Championship Quarter Finals - Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Lucan Sarsfields B (8.0).

SATURDAY OCT 6

Champ: U16A - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Vincents, Thomas Gleeson (3.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Naomh Jude, Gavin Donegan (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 101 12 89 6 Ballyboden St Endas 3 3 0 0 89 17 72 6 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 4 2 0 2 55 84 -29 4 Naomh Jude 3 1 0 2 19 62 -43 2 St Vincents 2 0 0 2 23 26 -3 0 Na Fianna 3 0 0 3 20 106 -86 0

Under 16 Division 2 - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Faughs/Celtic, John Hayes (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Brid 10 9 1 0 261 83 178 19 Faughs/Celtic 9 7 1 1 140 78 62 15 Whitehall Colmcille 9 6 0 3 164 91 73 12 Naomh Mearnog 10 5 0 5 174 103 71 10 Lucan Sarsfields B 9 3 0 6 100 161 -61 6 Raheny 10 3 0 7 79 176 -97 6 Kilmacud Crokes 11 0 0 11 46 272 -226 0

U 14 Div 1 Top 4 - Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v St Vincents (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 12 8 4 14 Naomh Brid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 St Vincents 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 Ballyboden St Endas 1 0 0 1 8 12 -4 8

Under 14 Division 3 - Naomh Maur: St Maurs/O Dwyers v Naomh Padraig, St Vincents (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v Skerries Harps, Naomh Jude (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v Whitehall Colmcille, Castleknock (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Whitehall Colmcille 7 6 0 1 166 47 119 12 St Maurs/O Dwyers 7 5 0 2 113 51 62 10 Skerries Harps 7 5 0 2 112 69 43 10 Lucan Sarsfields B 6 3 0 3 108 77 31 6 Naomh Padraig 6 1 0 5 66 152 -86 2 Ballyboden St Endas B 7 0 0 7 35 204 -169 0

Under 12 2 Team-Red League - Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v St Johns (1.30); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); St Vincents: St Vincents v Raheny (1.30); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Na Fianna (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Vincents 6 6 0 0 138 32 106 12 Kilmacud Crokes 7 5 0 2 133 50 83 10 Lucan Sarsfields 6 5 0 1 90 40 50 10 Good Counsel 6 4 0 2 110 56 54 8 Na Fianna 7 3 0 4 78 46 32 6 St Johns 6 3 0 3 59 42 17 6 Raheny 7 3 0 4 79 86 -7 6 Ballyboden St Endas 8 1 0 7 15 226 -211 2 Naomh Brid 7 0 0 7 15 139 -124 0

Under 12 2 Team-Blue League - Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v St Johns (1.30); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); St Vincents: St Vincents v Raheny (1.30); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Na Fianna (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 7 7 0 0 91 18 73 14 Lucan Sarsfields 6 5 0 1 97 76 21 10 Naomh Brid 7 5 0 2 38 51 -13 10 St Vincents 6 4 0 2 151 27 124 8 Good Counsel 6 3 0 3 77 60 17 6 Raheny 7 3 0 4 30 27 3 6 St Johns 6 1 0 5 41 55 -14 2 Kilmacud Crokes 7 1 0 6 42 80 -38 2 Ballyboden St Endas 8 1 0 7 13 186 -173 2

Under 12 1 Team-Group A - St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh v Castleknock, Naomh Peregrine (1.30); Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Erins Isle, Cuala (1.30); Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Naomh Barrog, Kilmacud Crokes (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Faughs/Celtic 7 5 0 2 96 39 57 10 Erins Isle 6 5 0 1 101 52 49 10 Castleknock 6 4 0 2 93 58 35 8 Naomh Mearnog 7 4 0 3 124 117 7 8 Naomh Barrog 6 2 1 3 53 74 -21 5 Naomh Olaf 5 2 0 3 41 82 -41 4 Skerries Harps 7 1 1 5 61 115 -54 3 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 6 1 0 5 61 93 -32 2

Under 12 1 Team-Group B - Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v St Marks, Ballyboden (1.30); St Marks: St Marks v Naomh Jude, Thomas Davis (1.30); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Whitehall Colmcille, St Marks (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cuala 6 5 0 1 82 40 42 10 Naomh Jude 5 5 0 0 48 14 34 10 Whitehall Colmcille 5 3 0 2 34 18 16 6 Naomh Maur 6 2 0 4 36 46 -10 4 Thomas Davis 3 1 0 2 28 29 -1 2 Na Fianna C 5 1 0 4 19 59 -40 2 St Marks 4 0 0 4 6 47 -41 0

Under 12 1 Team-Group C - St Finians: St Finians v Bray Emmets, Fingallians (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Crumlin 6 5 0 1 82 30 52 10 Clann na Gael 6 5 0 1 76 34 42 10 Bray Emmets 5 4 0 1 40 24 16 8 Commercials 6 2 1 3 33 60 -27 5 Naomh Padraig 6 1 1 4 32 30 2 3 Round Towers 6 1 1 4 24 38 -14 3 St Finians 5 0 1 4 13 84 -71 1

SUNDAY OCT 7

OZO Senior 1 Championship Final - Naomh Peregrine: Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents (2.30).

Under 15 Division 1 - St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh v Erins Isle (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 6 5 1 0 148 28 120 11 Naomh Jude 7 4 0 3 100 81 19 8 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 5 3 1 1 92 43 49 7 Crumlin 7 1 1 5 44 147 -103 3 Erins Isle 5 0 1 4 12 97 -85 1

U15 Div 2 Top 4 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Naomh Olaf (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 18 8 10 16 Good Counsel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 Naomh Olaf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 Raheny 1 0 0 1 8 18 -10 8

Under 13 Division 4 - St Annes: St Annes v Kilcoole, Joelenne Hoary (10.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Barrog 8 7 1 0 146 21 125 15 St Annes 7 5 1 1 58 48 10 11 Kilcoole 6 3 0 3 40 38 2 6 Setanta 8 3 0 5 49 63 -14 6 Fingallians 9 3 0 6 44 99 -55 6 Craobh Chiarain 6 0 0 6 6 74 -68 0

Under 11 2 Team-Red League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Castleknock, Naomh Barog (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Faughs/Celtic, Cuala (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Raheny, Naomh Olaf (12.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Na Fianna (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 9 9 0 0 166 28 138 18 Good Counsel 8 7 0 1 166 47 119 14 Raheny 8 6 0 2 99 58 41 12 St Vincents 7 3 2 2 68 44 24 8 Kilmacud Crokes 8 3 1 4 82 70 12 7 Na Fianna 7 3 1 3 70 60 10 7 Cuala 7 3 0 4 103 67 36 6 Castleknock 8 2 1 5 93 75 18 5 Ballyboden St Endas 7 1 3 3 39 64 -25 5 Faughs/Celtic 7 1 0 6 48 144 -96 2 Naomh Brid 8 0 0 8 10 287 -277 0

Under 11 2 Team-Blue League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Castleknock, Naomh Barog (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Faughs/Celtic, Cuala (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Raheny, Naomh Olaf (12.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Na Fianna (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 9 9 0 0 144 33 111 18 Good Counsel 8 5 0 3 141 47 94 10 St Vincents 6 5 0 1 62 22 40 10 Castleknock 8 5 0 3 49 95 -46 10 Raheny 8 4 1 3 96 70 26 9 Kilmacud Crokes 8 3 1 4 53 68 -15 7 Cuala 7 3 0 4 80 68 12 6 Na Fianna 7 2 1 4 77 70 7 5 Faughs/Celtic 7 2 0 5 23 97 -74 4 Ballyboden St Endas 7 1 1 5 13 77 -64 3 Naomh Brid 7 0 0 7 22 113 -91 0

Under 11 1 Team-Group A - St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh v Naomh Olaf, Naomh Peregrine (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Oliver Plunketts/ER 5 4 0 1 99 11 88 8 Naomh Jude 5 4 0 1 88 11 77 8 St Johns 6 4 0 2 54 48 6 8 Erins Isle 6 3 0 3 62 26 36 6 Naomh Mearnog 6 2 0 4 40 82 -42 4 Commercials 5 2 0 3 20 66 -46 4 Naomh Olaf 5 0 0 5 6 125 -119 0

MONDAY OCT 8

Champ: U16A - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents, Kirsten Farrell (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 101 12 89 6 Ballyboden St Endas 3 3 0 0 89 17 72 6 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 4 2 0 2 55 84 -29 4 Naomh Jude 3 1 0 2 19 62 -43 2 St Vincents 2 0 0 2 23 26 -3 0 Na Fianna 3 0 0 3 20 106 -86 0


Privacy