| 15°C Dublin

Temp Head

TONIGHTAdult Football League Division 4 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Finians N, Paul Buggy (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 4 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Finians N, Paul Buggy (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 3 3 0 0 51 16 35 6 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3 3 0 0 62 35 27 6 St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 2 0 1 41 24 17 4 Garda 2 2 0 0 22 18 4 4 St Brigids 3 2 0 1 32 35 -3 4 Man O War 2 1 1 0 22 18 4 3 St Judes 3 1 1 1 35 34 1 3 Ballymun Kickhams 3 1 1 1 35 35 0 3 Garristown 3 1 1 1 32 34 -2 3 St Vincents 3 1 0 2 44 35 9 2 Kilmacud Crokes 3 1 0 2 43 34 9 2 St Finians N 2 1 0 1 26 22 4 2 Crumlin 3 1 0 2 36 45 -9 2 Thomas Davis 2 0 0 2 21 38 -17 0 O Dwyers 3 0 0 3 25 59 -34 0 Fingal Ravens 3 0 0 3 17 62 -45 0

Adult Hurling League Division One - Tymon North: Faughs v Naomh Mearnog, Pat Denieffe (6.45); Tymon North: St Judes v St Brigids, Philip Larkin (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Tooles 2 2 0 0 32 24 8 4 St Vincents 2 2 0 0 27 23 4 4 Faughs 2 1 0 1 37 32 5 2 St Judes 2 1 0 1 33 31 2 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 15 13 2 2 Kilmacud Crokes 2 1 0 1 30 29 1 2 Crumlin 2 1 0 1 26 25 1 2 Naomh Mearnog 2 1 0 1 21 21 0 2 Cuala 2 1 0 1 38 41 -3 2 Ballinteer St Johns 2 0 0 2 27 30 -3 0 St Brigids 2 0 0 2 26 34 -8 0 Craobh Chiarain 1 0 0 1 6 15 -9 0

Adult Hurling League Division Three - Tymon North: Faughs v St Sylvesters, Finn MacAoghain (6.45).

Adult Hurling League Division Four - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Fingallians, Anton Keating (6.45); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Castleknock, John Dunning (6.45); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Finians S, Dave Aston (6.45).

Adult Hurling League Division Five - Rush: St Maurs v Cuala, David Storey (6.45).

Adult Hurling League Division Six - Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Sylvesters, Liam O h Obain (6.45).

Minor Hurling League Division Three - St Annes Park: Alfie Byrne Gaels v St Marks, John Harrahar (7.15).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 4 3 0 1 67 46 21 6 St Finians S 4 3 0 1 59 56 3 6 St Peregrines 4 3 0 1 69 80 -11 6 Alfie Byrne Gaels 3 2 1 0 39 30 9 5 O Tooles 2 2 0 0 47 3 44 4 Cuala 4 2 0 2 26 74 -48 4 Thomas Davis 3 1 1 1 45 46 -1 3 St Marks 3 1 0 2 48 56 -8 2 Naomh Iosolde 2 1 0 1 7 16 -9 2 Naomh Mearnog 9 0 0 9 0 0 0 0

THURSDAY APRIL 12

Adult HL Div Three - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Rd Towers C, Eamonn Morris (6.45).

Adult Hurling League Division Five - Silver Park: Crumlin v Kilmacud Crokes, Dave Conway (6.45).

FRIDAY APRIL 13

Adult Hurling League Division One - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Cuala, Philip Carr (6.45).

SATURDAY APRIL 14

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Hurling League Division One - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Craobh Chiarain, James Brennan; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Fergus McGreevy; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v O Tooles, Terry Carton.

Adult Hurling League Division Two - Sean Moore Park: Clan Na Gael Fontenoy v Ballyboden St Endas, Michael Butler; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Whitehall Colmcilles, Danny Harrington; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Setanta, Tony Clarke; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Oliver Plunketts ER, John C Ryan; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Fionnbarra, Donal Ryan; St Annes Park: Raheny v St Patricks P, Robert Fennelly.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 2 2 0 0 95 20 75 4 Lucan Sarsfields 2 2 0 0 62 18 44 4 Na Fianna 2 2 0 0 39 29 10 4 Whitehall Colmcilles 2 1 0 1 40 35 5 2 Ballyboden St Endas 2 1 0 1 32 30 2 2 St Patricks P 2 1 0 1 34 36 -2 2 Kilmacud Crokes 2 1 0 1 36 41 -5 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 1 0 1 24 29 -5 2 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 2 1 0 1 35 93 -58 2 Naomh Barrog 2 0 0 2 23 36 -13 0 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 0 0 2 28 52 -24 0 Setanta 2 0 0 2 21 50 -29 0

Adult Hurling League Division Three - Finglas: Erins Isle v Kevins, Sean McCarthy; Rathcoole: Commercials v Naomh Olaf, Brian O Shea; St Davids: Parnells v Good Counsel, John Goulding; Tymon North: St Judes v St Vincents, Paul Beecher.

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 2 2 0 0 44 9 35 4 Erins Isle 2 2 0 0 40 21 19 4 Kevins 2 2 0 0 30 22 8 4 St Peregrines 2 1 0 1 36 25 11 2 Parnells 2 1 0 1 27 24 3 2 Round Towers C 2 1 0 1 31 29 2 2 St Vincents 2 1 0 1 32 31 1 2 St Judes 2 1 0 1 29 30 -1 2 Naomh Olaf 2 1 0 1 24 32 -8 2 Commercials 2 0 0 2 18 25 -7 0 Faughs 2 0 0 2 30 59 -29 0 Good Counsel 2 0 0 2 15 49 -34 0

Adult Hurling League Division Four - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Craobh Chiarain, Paul Flanagan; McGee Park: St Marks v Lucan Sarsfields, Philip Brady.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Thomas Davis 2 2 0 0 41 16 25 4 Castleknock 2 2 0 0 34 25 9 4 St Finians S 2 2 0 0 13 10 3 4 Fingallians 2 1 0 1 54 33 21 2 St Marks 2 1 0 1 41 37 4 2 Na Fianna 2 1 0 1 39 35 4 2 Craobh Chiarain 2 1 0 1 22 35 -13 2 Trinity Gaels 2 1 0 1 2 16 -14 2 Lucan Sarsfields 2 0 1 1 29 32 -3 1 Ballyboden St Endas 2 0 1 1 26 34 -8 1 St Vincents 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 Ballinteer St Johns 2 0 0 2 20 48 -28 0

SUNDAY APRIL 15

Adult Hurling League Division Five - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Clontarf, Kevin Donohoe (11.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Naomh Mearnog, Jim Turner (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Brian Moore (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Naomh Fionnbarra, Philip Cullen (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 2 2 0 0 41 25 16 4 Cuala 2 2 0 0 36 21 15 4 Kilmacud Crokes 2 2 0 0 32 21 11 4 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 2 0 0 29 25 4 4 St Brigids 2 1 0 1 27 16 11 2 St Maurs 2 1 0 1 34 32 2 2 O Tooles 2 1 0 1 25 23 2 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 1 0 1 19 18 1 2 Raheny 2 0 0 2 25 32 -7 0 Faughs 2 0 0 2 28 37 -9 0 Naomh Mearnog 2 0 0 2 12 31 -19 0 Crumlin 2 0 0 2 13 40 -27 0

Adult Hurling League Division Six - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Liffey Gaels, Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Olaf, Mick Loftus (11.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Parnells, Joe Dromgoole (11.0); Grangegorman: St Brendans v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Eamonn O Dowd (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Civil Service Hurling, Mark McCabe (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 2 0 0 44 16 28 4 Ballyboden St Endas 2 2 0 0 46 21 25 4 St Sylvesters 2 1 1 0 24 16 8 3 Liffey Gaels 2 1 1 0 21 18 3 3 St Brendans 2 1 0 1 28 15 13 2 Na Fianna 2 1 0 1 23 20 3 2 Skerries Harps 2 1 0 1 27 34 -7 2 Parnells 2 1 0 1 13 24 -11 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 2 0 1 1 20 32 -12 1 Erins Isle 2 0 1 1 19 32 -13 1 Civil Service Hurling 2 0 0 2 13 30 -17 0 Naomh Olaf 2 0 0 2 15 35 -20 0

Adult Hurling League Division Seven - Tymon North: Faughs v Kevins, Dermot White (3.0); Shankill: Cuala v Naomh Fionnbarra, Stephen Maher (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Realt Dearg, Larry Fitzpatrick (3.0); Community Centre: Round Towers C v Kilmacud Crokes, John Malone (3.0); Sean Moore Park: Clan Na Gael Fontenoy v St Judes, Peter Smyth (3.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Monicas, Alan McNeill (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Realt Dearg 2 2 0 0 62 14 48 4 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 2 0 0 49 10 39 4 Kevins 2 2 0 0 41 8 33 4 Kilmacud Crokes 2 2 0 0 35 26 9 4 Thomas Davis 2 2 0 0 44 37 7 4 Faughs 2 1 0 1 64 53 11 2 St Judes 2 0 1 1 27 32 -5 1 St Monicas 2 0 1 1 24 32 -8 1 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 2 0 0 2 27 29 -2 0 Cuala 2 0 0 2 30 55 -25 0 Naomh Barrog 2 0 0 2 5 54 -49 0 Round Towers C 2 0 0 2 13 71 -58 0

Adult Hurling League Division Eight - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Brigids, Joe Lyons (3.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v St Patricks D, Seán McNicholas (3.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcilles, Darren Lennon (3.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Marks, P J Murray (3.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v St Patricks P, Sean Hayes (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Setanta, Alan O Hara (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 2 2 0 0 46 12 34 4 Whitehall Colmcilles 2 2 0 0 26 8 18 4 St Patricks D 2 2 0 0 43 27 16 4 Castleknock 2 2 0 0 26 20 6 4 St Marks 1 1 0 0 44 13 31 2 St Patricks P 2 0 2 0 30 30 0 2 Setanta 1 0 1 0 16 16 0 1 Parnells 1 0 1 0 14 14 0 1 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 0 0 1 9 12 -3 0 Naomh Mearnog 2 0 0 2 17 23 -6 0 Crumlin 2 0 0 2 19 42 -23 0 Civil Service Hurling 2 0 0 2 14 38 -24 0 Na Fianna 2 0 0 2 21 70 -49 0

Adult Hurling League Division Nine - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Erin Go Bragh, John Harrahar (3.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Good Counsel, Liam O Briain (3.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v O Dwyers, Willie Murtagh (3.0); Balheary: Fingallians v St Josephs OCB, Finbar Gaffney (3.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v St Sylvesters, Eugene Murphy (3.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Realt Dearg, Aidan Fitzsimons (3.0); Oldtown: Wild Geese v St Peregrines, Laurence Groome (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 2 2 0 0 61 17 44 4 St Sylvesters 2 2 0 0 52 38 14 4 St Joseph's OCB 2 2 0 0 42 30 12 4 Realt Dearg 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 4 O'Dwyer's 2 1 1 0 21 17 4 3 Fingallians 2 1 1 0 9 9 0 3 Good Counsel 2 1 0 1 28 14 14 2 Castleknock 2 1 0 1 37 29 8 2 Commercials 2 1 0 1 31 36 -5 2 St Peregrines 2 0 0 2 19 26 -7 0 Lucan Sarsfields 2 0 0 2 27 36 -9 0 Raheny 2 0 0 2 30 44 -14 0 Erin Go Bragh 2 0 0 2 23 45 -22 0 Wild Geese 2 0 0 2 14 61 -47 0

Minor Football League Div Two - Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Barrog, T Dennehy (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Annes, Ronnie Malone (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Judes, James King (11.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Peregrines, Gary Owen McMahon (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Thomas Davis, Andrew McAllister (11.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue SS v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Philip Fitzsimons (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 2 2 0 0 36 21 15 4 Templeogue SS 2 2 0 0 29 19 10 4 Naomh Barrog 2 2 0 0 35 28 7 4 Ballinteer St Johns 2 1 0 1 36 27 9 2 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 1 0 1 33 24 9 2 Naomh Mearnog 2 1 0 1 28 20 8 2 Thomas Davis 2 1 0 1 26 20 6 2 St Brigids 2 1 0 1 29 30 -1 2 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 14 18 -4 0 St Annes 1 0 0 1 4 13 -9 0 Erins Isle 2 0 0 2 21 38 -17 0 St Peregrines 2 0 0 2 16 49 -33 0

Minor Football League Division One - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Na Fianna, Barry Tiernan (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v St Sylvesters, John Rutherford (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Joe Murray (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Castleknock, Gary McCormack (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 2 2 0 0 35 18 17 4 Kilmacud Crokes 2 2 0 0 37 24 13 4 Cuala 1 1 0 0 12 11 1 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1 Na Fianna 2 0 1 1 19 21 -2 1 Clontarf 1 0 0 1 7 13 -6 0 Castleknock 1 0 0 1 12 23 -11 0 St Vincents 2 0 0 2 22 34 -12 0

Minor Football League Division Three - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Fionnbarra, Pat McCabe (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Round Towers C, John Fagan (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy, Mick Bissett (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v St Maurs, Dermot Deasy (11.0); St Davids: Parnells v Whitehall Colmcilles, Finbarr Shanahan (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v St Marks, Brendan Carroll (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers C 2 2 0 0 59 17 42 4 Na Fianna 2 2 0 0 34 20 14 4 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 2 0 0 21 15 6 4 St Maurs 2 2 0 0 16 14 2 4 St Marks 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 2 Ballymun Kickhams 2 1 0 1 13 19 -6 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 St Marys S 1 0 0 1 14 16 -2 0 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 15 21 -6 0 Skerries Harps 1 0 0 1 13 20 -7 0 Parnells 2 0 0 2 11 34 -23 0 Fingallians 2 0 0 2 13 40 -27 0

Minor Football League Division 4A - Shankill: Cuala v Castleknock, Andrew Cummins (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Robbie Glennon (11.0); Glenauline Park: Naomh Iosolde v Naomh Olaf, Eoin O Ceallachain (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 3 2 1 0 42 15 27 5 Naomh Iosolde 2 2 0 0 35 9 26 4 Ballyboden St Endas 3 2 0 1 28 30 -2 4 Castleknock 3 2 0 1 22 43 -21 4 Naomh Olaf 2 1 1 0 9 9 0 3 Cuala 3 1 1 1 32 36 -4 3 Geraldine Morans 3 1 1 1 27 53 -26 3 Na Piarsaigh 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0

Minor Football League Division 4B - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Cu Chuaillainn, Eamonn Conroy (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Finians S, Paul Harte (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks D v Fingal Ravens, Eddie Byrne (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Peters, David O Connor (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Craobh Chiarain 3 3 0 0 32 12 20 6 St Sylvesters 3 3 0 0 21 18 3 6 Fingal Ravens 3 2 0 1 25 22 3 4 St Finians S 3 1 1 1 25 33 -8 3 Cu Chuaillainn 1 1 0 0 25 7 18 2 St Patricks D 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 St Margarets 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 1 0 1 5 20 -15 2 St Vincents 3 1 0 2 25 46 -21 2 St Peters 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1 Na Fianna 8 0 0 8 0 0 0 0

Minor FL Division 5 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Na Fianna, Liam Prout (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Cuala, Gerry McNally (11.0); Newcastle: St Finians N v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Doherty (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Finians N 3 3 0 0 50 14 36 6 Na Fianna 4 3 0 1 15 23 -8 6 Raheny 2 2 0 0 18 3 15 4 Cuala 3 2 0 1 21 26 -5 4 Thomas Ashe 3 2 0 1 24 35 -11 4 Kilmacud Crokes 2 1 0 1 14 16 -2 2 St Peters 8 0 1 7 0 0 0 1 St Judes 2 0 1 1 3 25 -22 1 Whitehall Colmcilles 1 0 0 1 10 13 -3 0

CCC1

SATURDAY APRIL 14

U9 Gp1 3 Teams Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v St Brigids (10.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Sylvesters 1 (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Cluain Tarbh 1 v Parnells (10.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Skerries Harps (11.30); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v St Vincents 1 (12.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v Naomh Mearnog (12.30).

U9 Gp2 2 Teams Northside - Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballymun Kickhams (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Na Fianna 2 (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Peregrines (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v St Maurs (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Scoil Ui Chonaill (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Beann Eadair (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Erin Go Bragh (11.15); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Finians S (11.30); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v St Vincents 2 (12.0).

U9 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Man O War: Man O War v Round Towers L (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v St Sylvesters 2 (10.0); Garristown: Garristown v Na Dubh Ghall (10.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Tyrrellstown (11.0).

U10 Gp1 3 Teams Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Barrog (10.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Na Fianna 1 (11.0); Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks D v Cluain Tarbh (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Fingallians (11.0); PNU: St Vincents v Castleknock 1 (11.30).

U10 Gp2 2 Teams Northside - Finglas: Erins Isle v Beann Eadair (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v O Dwyers (10.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Erin Go Bragh (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Na Fianna 2 (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v St Peregrines (11.0); St Davids: Parnells v St Brigids (11.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Skerries Harps (11.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Whitehall Colmcille (12.0).

U10 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Garristown: Garristown v Clann Mhuire (11.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Fingal Ravens (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians S v Round Towers L (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Castleknock 2 (11.0).

U9 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes 1 (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Naomh Olaf 1 (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2 (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v Thomas Davis (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Round Towers C (10.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1 (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Ballyboden St Enda 2 (11.30).

U9 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Ballinteer St John 2 (10.0); Kilbogget Park: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM v Templeogue Synge Street 2 (10.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Westmanstown (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Ballyfermot DLS (10.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Lucan Sarsfields 2 (11.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Kilmacud Crokes 5 (11.30).

U9 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Good Counsel (10.0); Killinarden: Croi Ro Noafa v St James Gaels (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 3 v St Marks (10.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Robert Emmets (10.0);

U10 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Naomh Olaf (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Thomas Davis (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 1 (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1 (11.0).

U10 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 5 v Round Towers C (11.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 4 (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Cuala 2 (11.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (11.30); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Lucan Sarsfields 2 (12.0).

U10 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 3 v Ballinteer St John 2 (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v St Patricks P (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Stars of Erin (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Wanderers (11.30); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 4 v St Marys S (12.0).

U11 Football (2 Team ) Blitz - Poppintree: Ballymun Kickhams v Templeogue Synge Street, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: St Sylvesters (11.0); Kilbogget Park: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM v St Brigids, Ref: Cuala (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v St Vincents, Ref: Foxrock Cabinteely (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: St Annes (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Na Fianna 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Marks, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Raheny, Ref: St Patricks P (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v Naomh Barrog, Ref: Skerries Harps (11.0); St John of Gods: Parnells v Castleknock 2, Ref: St Vincents (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v O Tooles, Ref: Round Towers C (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: Erins Isle (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: St Maurs (12.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Fingallians, Ref: Raheny (12.30).

U11 Football (1 Team ) Blitz - Robbie Farrell Park: St Patricks D v Ballyfermot DLS, Ref: Fingallians (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Garristown, Ref: St Brigids (11.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v St James Gaels, Ref: Naomh Barrog (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Brigids 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Round Towers L (11.0); Seagrange Park: Na Dubh Ghall v St Sylvesters 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v St Vincents 2, Ref: Crumlin (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrrellstown v St Patricks P, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0); Killinarden: Croi Ro Noafa v Erin Go Bragh, Ref: St Marks (11.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Castleknock (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Ballyboden St Enda 3, Ref: Raheny (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Naomh Mearnog 2, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (11.0); Man O War: Man O War v St Peters-CM/Bboughal, Ref: O Dwyers (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v O Dwyers, Ref: Naomh Barrog (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v St Judes, Ref: St Brigids (12.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles 2 v Crumlin, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.0).

U12 FL Div1 Northside - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER 1 v Na Fianna 1, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Raheny 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 1 v St Sylvesters, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Erins Isle, Ref: St Vincents (12.30).

U12 FL Div2 Northside - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Castleknock 1, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Cluain Tarbh 1, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); Rush: St Maurs v St Brigids 1, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v Ballymun Kickhams, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); St Margarets: St Margarets v Fingallians 1, Ref: St Finians S (12.15).

U12 FL Div3 Northside - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Millwood Park: St Monicas v O Tooles, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Man O War: Man O War v Fingal Ravens, Ref: O Dwyers (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle 2 v Erin Go Bragh, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Rivervalley: St Finians S v St Patricks D, Ref: Fingallians (12.15).

U12 FL Div4 Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v St Vincents 2, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Naomh Mearnog 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.15); Seagrange Park: Na Dubh Ghall v Parnells 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U12 FL Div5 Northside - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Naomh OP/ER 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Naomh Barrog 2, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Skerries Harps 2, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams 2 v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Fairview Park 3: St Josephs OCB v Na Fianna 3, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 FL Div6 Northside - St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 3 v St Peregrines 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 3 v St Vincents 3, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Naul: St Peters-CM/Bboughal v St Finians S 2, Ref: St Margarets (12.15).

U12 FL Div1 Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: St Judes (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15).

U12 FL Div2 Southside - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Round Towers C, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes v Templeogue Synge Street, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 2, Ref: St Marks (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Stars of Erin, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15).

U12 FL Div3 Southside - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Annes, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Saggart: St Marys S v Cuala 2, Ref: Croi Ro Naofa (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Ballinteer St John 2, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Good Counsel (12.15); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: Ballyfermot DLS (12.30).

U12 FL Div4 Southside - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Foxrock Cabinteely (12.15); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Good Counsel, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Ballinteer St John 3 (12.15); Kilbogget Park: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Clann na Gael-Fontenoy (12.15); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Thomas Davis 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.30).

U12 FL Div5 Southside - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v St Judes 2, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C 2 v Wanderers, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 4 v St Finians N, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15).

SUNDAY APRIL 15

U12 C Hurling Blitz Grp 2 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Ballinteer St John 2, Ref: Faughs (12.15).

CCC2

THURSDAY APRIL 12

U13 Hurling Div4 - Popintree Park: Setanta v Na Fianna B, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (7.0).

U13 Hurling Div5 - Russell Park: St Brigids B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Conor O Reilly-Castleknock (7.0).

U15 Hurling Div1 - HollyWell: Fingallians v Cuala A, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (7.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Philip Larkin BSE (7.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.0); PNU: St Vincents v Naomh Mearnog, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (7.0).

U15 Hurling Div2 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda A v Ballinteer St John A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (7.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (7.0); St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Raheny, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (7.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Faughs, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (7.0).

U15 Hurling Div3 - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Erins Isle, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (7.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh OP/ER, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (7.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Cluain Tarbh, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (7.0); Ballymun Rd: Setanta v Thomas Davis A, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.0).

U15 Hurling Div4 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda B v Fingallians B, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (7.0); Oldtown Pitch: Wild Geese v Na Fianna B, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (7.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Peregrines, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (7.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v St Finians (S), Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (7.0).

SATURDAY APRIL 14

U13 Hurling Div1 - Hermitage: Ballyboden St Enda A v Ballinteer St John A, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.30); St Annes 10: Raheny v Cuala A, Rossa Doran-St Vincents (3.30); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v Na Fianna A, Chris Reid - RTC (3.30); St Annes 1: St Vincents A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Dara Hoban - Scoil Ui Chonaill (3.30).

U13 Hurling Div2 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Scoil Ui Chonaill A, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (2.0); St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v Castleknock A, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (3.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh Fionnbarra, Shane Kelly-Thomas Davis (3.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Cluain Tarbh A, Michael Keely - St Finians S (3.30).

U13 Hurling Div3 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Faughs, Mark O Dea - Na Fianna (3.30); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballyboden St Enda B, Eoin O Connor-St Peregrines (3.30); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v Fingallians, Brian Murphy-Cuala (3.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Naomh Olaf, Conor O Reilly-Castleknock (3.30).

U13 Hurling Div4 - Hermitage: Ballyboden St Enda C v Good Counsel, Mark O Meara St Marks (2.0); Popintree Park: Setanta v O Tooles, Aaron Jesson - Na Fianna (2.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER A v St Vincents B, Conor Hanley - St Brigids (3.30); Albert College Park: Na Fianna B v Round Towers (C), Niall O hObain-Whitehall Colmcille (3.30).

U13 Hurling Div5 - Russell Park: St Brigids B v Round Towers ( L ), Lee Rice-St Peregrines (2.0); Pairc O Ruairc, Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v St Judes B, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.30); Oldtown Pitch: Wild Geese v Erin Go Bragh, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (3.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John B v St Patricks (P), Michelle O Hurley-Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock B v St Marks, Seán Clarke - St Brigids (3.30); Thomastown: Cuala B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30).

U14 Hurling Div1 - St Annes 21: Cluain Tarbh v Ballyboden St Enda A, Aidan Fitzsimons-St Josephs OBC (3.45); PNU: St Vincents A v Faughs, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (3.45); Collinstown: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.45); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Brigids, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (3.45).

U14 Hurling Div2 - Thomastown: Cuala A v Castleknock A, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (3.45); Tymon Park: St Judes A v Fingallians A, Shane Smith - Thomas Davis (3.45); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Ballinteer St John, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (3.45); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Naomh OP/ER A, Gary McAllion Fingallians (3.45).

U14 Hurling Div3 - Dolphin Park: Kevins v Erins Isle, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (3.45); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Barrog A, Ronan Quinn Raheny (3.45); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Crumlin, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines (3.45); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) A v Naomh Olaf, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (3.45).

U14 Hurling Div4 - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog A v Craobh Chiarain, Peter O Connor-St Finians S (3.45); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis A v Raheny, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden (3.45); St Annes 22: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Clanna Gael Fontenoy, Darragh McGhee-Naomh Barrog (3.45); Rathcoole: Commercials v St Finians (S), Colin Trant - St Finians (N) (3.45).

U14 Hurling Div5 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Cuala B, Conor Bass-Cuala (3.45); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v Na Fianna B, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (3.45); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda B v St Maurs, Gary Halpin - Thomas Davis (3.45); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Good Counsel, John Malone-St Marys (3.45); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Skerries Harps, Gary Hurley - Thomas Davis (3.45).

U14 Hurling Div6 - Russell Park: St Brigids B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Kevin Duffy-St Peregrines (3.45); Springdale Road: St Monicas v O Dwyers, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (3.45); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Cluain Tarbh B, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (3.45).

U14 Football Cup - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Erins Isle, Joesph Dromgoole - Fingallians (2.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis A, Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (3.30); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Na Fianna A, Simon O Keefe-Lucan (3.30);

P W D L F A PD Pts

Thomas Davis A 2 2 0 0 97 17 80 4 St Sylvesters A 1 1 0 0 29 18 11 2 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 18 9 9 2 Ballymun Kickhams 2 1 0 1 28 32 -4 2 St Patricks (P) 2 1 0 1 42 90 -48 2 St Annes 2 0 0 2 50 62 -12 0 Na Fianna A 2 0 0 2 22 58 -36 0

U16 Hurling Div1 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda A v Cuala, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Na Fianna A, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (3.30); St Annes 34: Cluain Tarbh A v St Vincents, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.30); Tymon North: Faughs v Whitehall Colmcille, J Turner-Thomas Davis (3.30); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Naomh Fionnbarra, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna A 2 2 0 0 38 13 25 4 Whitehall Colmcille 2 2 0 0 38 23 15 4 Cuala 2 2 0 0 43 29 14 4 St Vincents 2 2 0 0 42 29 13 4 Ballyboden St Enda A 2 1 0 1 44 24 20 2 Kilmacud Crokes A 2 1 0 1 33 34 -1 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 0 0 2 17 32 -15 0 Faughs 2 0 0 2 28 48 -20 0 Cluain Tarbh A 2 0 0 2 15 38 -23 0 Thomas Davis 2 0 0 2 25 53 -28 0

U16 Hurling Div2 - Russell Pk: St Brigids v Ballinteer St John, Kevin Donohoe-Nh Fionnbarra (2.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sars A v Castleknock A, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.30); Rush: St Maurs v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (3.30); Popintree Pk: Setanta v St Judes, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock A 2 2 0 0 53 17 36 4 St Maurs 2 2 0 0 52 29 23 4 Lucan Sarsfields A 2 2 0 0 32 23 9 4 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 1 0 1 31 30 1 2 St Judes 2 1 0 1 40 42 -2 2 Setanta 2 0 0 2 30 42 -12 0 Ballinteer St John 2 0 0 2 23 36 -13 0 St Brigids 2 0 0 2 18 60 -42 0

U16 Hurling Div3 - St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v Kilmacud Crokes B, Aidan Fitzsimons-St Josephs OBC (3.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v O Tooles, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30); Clonshaugh: Parnells v Crumlin, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (3.30); Rathcoole: Commercials v Skerries Harps A, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Crumlin 2 2 0 0 66 18 48 4 St Sylvesters A 2 2 0 0 42 23 19 4 Skerries Harps A 2 1 0 1 34 27 7 2 O Tooles 2 1 0 1 33 40 -7 2 Naomh Barrog 2 1 0 1 33 50 -17 2 Kilmacud Crokes B 2 1 0 1 28 46 -18 2 Commercials 2 0 0 2 29 39 -10 0 Parnells 2 0 0 2 21 43 -22 0

U16 Hurling Div4 - Liffey Park: Nh Iosolde ( St Pat P / Liffey G) v Naomh OP/ER, Eugene Murphy-Robert Emmets (2.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Raheny A, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v Erins Isle, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.30);

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Tower's (C) 2 2 0 0 56 18 38 4 Erins Isle 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Naomh OP/ER 1 1 0 0 20 5 15 2 Raheny A 2 1 0 1 15 11 4 2 Na Fianna B 2 0 0 2 22 32 -10 0 Naomh Olaf 2 0 0 2 5 20 -15 0 Nh Iosolde 1 0 0 1 7 39 -32 0

U16 Football Cup - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Fingal Ravens, Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (3.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John v O Dwyers, Ronnie Malone-St Marys (3.30); Man O War: Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War) v St Patricks (D), Craig Harford St Maurs (3.30); St Margarets: Thomas Ashe v St Annes, Barry Tiernan-O Dwyers (3.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Thomas Davis, Karl Hand-St Sylvesters (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Annes 3 3 0 0 85 27 58 6 Thomas Ashe 3 2 1 0 19 19 0 5 Fingal Ravens 3 2 0 1 31 17 14 4 Cu Chulainn 3 2 0 1 25 19 6 4 O Dwyers 2 2 0 0 11 10 1 4 Ballinteer St John 3 2 0 1 26 34 -8 4 Ballymun Kickhams 3 1 1 1 30 43 -13 3 St Patricks (D) 2 1 0 1 12 33 -21 2 Thomas Davis 3 1 0 2 15 52 -37 2 Na Dubh Ghall 9 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 Trinity Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies football

Tonight

U-14 Division 4 - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Finians Swords, Anthony Clinton (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers Lusk 3 3 0 0 71 37 34 9 Beann Eadair 2 2 0 0 60 35 25 6 St Annes 3 2 0 1 58 35 23 6 Naomh Olaf 3 1 0 2 50 54 -4 3 Erin Go Bragh 4 1 0 3 62 110 -48 3 St Finians Swords 3 0 0 3 65 95 -30 0

WEDNESDAY APRIL 11

Adult Division 1 League - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Parnells, Keith Tighe (7.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Brigids, Finbarr Shanahan (7.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley v Clontarf, Tony Lennon (7.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Round Towers Clondalkin, Andrew McAllister.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 15 3 12 3 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 24 14 10 3 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 24 16 8 3 Fingallians 1 1 0 0 19 16 3 3 Clontarf 1 0 0 1 16 19 -3 0 Round Towers Clondalkin 1 0 0 1 16 24 -8 0 Foxrock/Cabinteeley 1 0 0 1 14 24 -10 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 3 15 -12 0

Adult Division 2 League - Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Thomas Davis, Paul Flanagan (7.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes v St Margarets, Tony Clarke (7.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny v Naomh Mearnog, Gerry McNally (7.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Lucan Sarsfields, Derek McKittrick (7.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Clannagael Fontenoy, Robbie Glennon (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 24 5 19 3 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 18 7 11 3 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 16 7 9 3 St Margarets 1 1 0 0 23 19 4 3 Naomh Mearnog 1 1 0 0 11 10 1 3 St Sylvesters 1 0 0 1 10 11 -1 0 Raheny 1 0 0 1 19 23 -4 0 Garda/Westmanstown 1 0 0 1 7 16 -9 0 Clannagael Fontenoy 1 0 0 1 7 18 -11 0 Ballinteer St Johns 1 0 0 1 5 24 -19 0

Adult Divison 3 League Group 1 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Ballyboden St Endas B, John Goulding (7.0); The Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Maurs, Joe Dromgoole (7.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Peregrines, Philip Fitzsimons (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas B 1 1 0 0 25 9 16 3 Clann Mhuire 1 1 0 0 11 9 2 3 St Maurs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Peregrines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Skerries Harps 1 0 0 1 9 11 -2 0 St Judes 1 0 0 1 9 25 -16 0

Adult Division 3 League Group 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Man O War, Garryowen McMahon (7.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Portobello, Daren Malone (7.0); River Valley: St Finians Swords v Croi ro Naofa, David OConnor (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 1 1 0 0 27 7 20 3 Man O War 1 1 0 0 23 3 20 3 Croi ro Naofa 1 1 0 0 24 5 19 3 Cuala 1 0 0 1 5 24 -19 0 Portobello 1 0 0 1 7 27 -20 0 St Finians Swords 1 0 0 1 3 23 -20 0

Adult Division 4 Cup - Newcastle: St Finians Newcastle v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ronald Malone (7.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna B, Philip Cullen (7.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St James Gaels, Martin Grehan (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 1 1 0 0 29 9 20 3 Naomh Barrog 1 1 0 0 26 12 14 3 Ballinteer St Johns B 1 1 0 0 15 13 2 3 St James Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Finians Newcastle 1 0 0 1 13 15 -2 0 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 0 0 1 12 26 -14 0 Na Fianna B 1 0 0 1 9 29 -20 0

Adult Division 5 North Cup - Lawless Park: Fingallians B v Whitehall Colmcille, PJ Murray (6.45); St Davids School: Parnells v Fingal Ravens, Brian Moore (7.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Craobh Chiaran, Antoin Keating (7.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v O Tooles, Damian Gilmore (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Craobh Chiaran 1 1 0 0 40 3 37 3 O Tooles 1 1 0 0 20 4 16 3 Clontarf B 1 1 0 0 17 6 11 3 Fingallians B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Fingal Ravens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 6 17 -11 0 Whitehall Colmcille 1 0 0 1 4 20 -16 0 O Dwyers 1 0 0 1 3 40 -37 0

Adult Division 5 South Cup - Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v St Annes, Billy O Connell (7.30); Frank Kelly Park: Ballyboden Wanderers v Templogue Synge Street, Stephen Harbron (7.30); Ringsend: Clannagael Fontenoy B v Foxrock/Cabinteeley, Damien Burnett (7.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Thomas Davis, Joe Farrell (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clannagael Fontenoy B 1 1 0 0 18 12 6 3 St Annes 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 21 17 4 3 Kilmacud Crokes B 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 Foxrock/Cabinteeley 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Templogue Synge Street 1 0 0 1 17 21 -4 0 Ballyboden Wanderers 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0 Ranelagh Gaels 1 0 0 1 12 18 -6 0

Adult Division 6 Cup Group A - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Crumlin, Damian Gilmore (7.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Ballyboughal, John Dunning (7.30); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Scoil Ui Chonaill B, David Fitzgerald (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboughal 1 1 0 0 27 10 17 3 Scoil Ui Chonaill B 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3 Robert Emmets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Crumlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Naomh Olaf 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0 St Patricks Donabate 1 0 0 1 10 27 -17 0

Adult Division 6 Cup Group B - Tymon North: St Judes v St Monicas, Sean Gahan (7.30); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Na Gaeil Ã'ga, Dave McCabe (7.30); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Round Towers Clondalkin B, Ollie Lawless (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Rd Towers Clondalkin B 1 1 0 0 43 7 36 3 Wild Geese 1 1 0 0 23 4 19 3 Na Gaeil Oga 1 1 0 0 18 5 13 3 St Judes 1 0 0 1 5 18 -13 0 St Monicas 1 0 0 1 4 23 -19 0 Stars of Erin 1 0 0 1 7 43 -36 0

THURSDAY APRIL 12

U-18 Division 1 - Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Cuala A, Billy O Connell (6.30).

U-18 Division 2 - St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Craobh Chiaran, Orla McCormack (6.0).

U-16 Division 1 - Pairc De Burca: O Tooles v Kilmacud Crokes A, Garryowen McMahon (3.30).

U-16 Division 3 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Ballyboughal, David OConnor (6.45).

U-15 Division 2 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Ballinteer St Johns A, PJ Murray (6.30).

FRIDAY APRIL 13

U-15 Division 4 - Seagrange Park: Na Dubhgall v Ballyboden St Endas C, Orla McCormack (7.30).

U-14 Division 1 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v O Tooles, Keith Tighe (6.45); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Tony Clarke (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 3 3 0 0 78 39 39 9 Kilmacud Crokes A 2 2 0 0 46 18 28 6 O Tooles 3 2 0 1 51 30 21 6 Castleknock A 4 1 0 3 56 81 -25 3 St Sylvesters 2 1 0 1 27 53 -26 3 Ballyboden St Endas A 1 0 0 1 5 15 -10 0 Cuala A 3 0 0 3 40 67 -27 0

U-14 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v St Maurs, Dave McCabe (6.45); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Templeogue Synge Street, Damien Burnett (6.45); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Robert Emmets, Finbarr Shanahan (6.45); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Paul McLoughlin (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue Synge Street 4 4 0 0 98 36 62 12 Na Fianna A 2 2 0 0 52 5 47 6 Clontarf A 3 2 0 1 53 28 25 6 Robert Emmets 2 2 0 0 36 28 8 6 St Maurs 3 2 0 1 48 42 6 6 Naomh Barrog 4 1 0 3 34 58 -24 3 Ballinteer St Johns A 3 0 0 3 31 43 -12 0 St Brigids A 2 0 0 2 4 47 -43 0 Naomh Mearnog 3 0 0 3 27 96 -69 0

U-14 Division 3 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Lucan Sarsfields, Joe Dromgoole (6.45); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Ballyboden St Endas B, Niamh Barrett (6.45); McGee Park: St Marks v Man O War, Reg Harbron (6.45); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Thomas Davis, Peter Williams (6.45); Balheary: Fingallians v St Patricks Donabate, Andrew McAllister (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Patricks Donabate 4 3 1 0 93 39 54 10 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 3 3 0 0 72 31 41 9 Thomas Davis 3 2 0 1 58 36 22 6 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3 2 0 1 45 36 9 6 Skerries Harps 4 2 0 2 35 61 -26 6 Lucan Sarsfields 2 1 1 0 48 19 29 4 Ballyboden St Endas B 4 1 0 3 54 66 -12 3 Man O War 3 1 0 2 53 89 -36 3 Fingallians 4 1 0 3 51 90 -39 3 St Marks 4 0 0 4 29 71 -42 0

U-14 Division 4 - Howth: Beann Eadair v St Annes, Peter Trimble (6.45); Lusk: Round Towers Lusk v St Finians Swords, Damian Gilmore (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers Lusk 3 3 0 0 71 37 34 9 Beann Eadair 2 2 0 0 60 35 25 6 St Annes 3 2 0 1 58 35 23 6 Naomh Olaf 3 1 0 2 50 54 -4 3 Erin Go Bragh 4 1 0 3 62 110 -48 3 St Finians Swords 3 0 0 3 65 95 -30 0

U-14 Division 5 - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas C, Peter Hickey (6.45); Pairc ui Thuail: O Tooles B v Bray Emmets, Philip Cullen (6.45); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Sean Hayes (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes B 4 4 0 0 94 18 76 12 Bray Emmets 4 3 0 1 65 39 26 9 Na Fianna B 3 3 0 0 47 32 15 9 O Tooles B 4 2 0 2 60 60 0 6 Clontarf B 3 1 0 2 27 39 -12 3 Ballyboden St Endas C 4 1 0 3 29 67 -38 3 Trinity Gaels 2 0 0 2 6 19 -13 0 Foxrock/Cabinteeley C 4 0 0 4 13 67 -54 0

SATURDAY APRIL 14

U-18 Division 2 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Raheny A, David OConnor (3.0).

U-15 Division 1 - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Kilmacud Crokes A, Angela Gallagher (1.30); Clondalkin: Round Towers Clondalkin v Templeogue Synge Street, Tony Clarke (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue Synge Street 3 3 0 0 64 36 28 9 St Margarets/Rd Tower's 3 2 0 1 69 57 12 6 Kilmacud Crokes A 2 1 0 1 44 57 -13 3 Naomh Olaf 2 0 0 2 38 46 -8 0 Round Towers Clondalkin 2 0 0 2 38 57 -19 0

U-15 Division 2 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Castleknock A, Claire Fitzgerald (1.30); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Ballyboden St Endas B, John Goulding (1.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v St Peregrines, Philip Cullen (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna A 4 4 0 0 109 49 60 12 O Dwyers 2 2 0 0 65 12 53 6 Ballyboden St Endas B 3 2 0 1 79 45 34 6 St Peregrines 3 2 0 1 58 66 -8 6 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3 1 0 2 18 56 -38 3 Ballinteer St Johns A 3 0 0 3 27 61 -34 0 Castleknock A 4 0 0 4 45 112 -67 0

U-15 Division 3 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, PJ Murray (1.30); St Annes No 7: Clontarf A v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Paul McLoughlin (1.30); Channel College: Parnells v Skerries Harps, Brian Moore (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Garda/Westmanstown 4 3 0 1 101 27 74 9 Parnells 3 3 0 0 53 17 36 9 Clontarf A 4 2 0 2 72 56 16 6 Fingal Ravens 4 2 0 2 42 72 -30 6 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 2 0 0 2 17 58 -41 0 Skerries Harps 3 0 0 3 34 89 -55 0

U-15 Division 4 - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Raheny A, David Fitzgerald (1.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street B v St James Gaels, Dave McCabe (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue Synge St B 3 3 0 0 42 22 20 9 Ballyboden St Endas C 5 3 0 2 39 91 -52 9 Liffey Gaels 3 2 0 1 66 32 34 6 Na Dubhgall 2 2 0 0 31 24 7 6 St James Gaels 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 Raheny A 3 1 0 2 28 37 -9 3 Clann Mhuire 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0

U-13 Division 1 - Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Castleknock A, Shane Gethings (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Cliondha Gillen (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 4 4 0 0 104 43 61 12 Ballinteer St Johns A 2 2 0 0 57 10 47 6 Kilmacud Crokes A 3 2 0 1 39 22 17 6 Clontarf A 4 2 0 2 56 46 10 6 Ballyboden St Endas A 3 1 0 2 44 54 -10 3 Castleknock A 3 0 0 3 25 67 -42 0 Na Fianna A 3 0 0 3 12 95 -83 0

U-13 Division 2 - Channel College: Parnells v Naomh Barrog, Thomas Moore (3.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Peregrines, Stephen Harbron (3.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Clannagael Fontenoy, Aoife Donnelly (3.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Naomh Mearnog, Gerry McNally (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Mearnog 4 4 0 0 65 37 28 12 Fingallians 2 2 0 0 34 13 21 6 Clannagael Fontenoy 4 2 0 2 49 49 0 6 Naomh Barrog 4 2 0 2 63 70 -7 6 Parnells 3 1 0 2 34 24 10 3 St Peregrines 4 1 0 3 74 85 -11 3 Templeogue Synge Street 3 1 0 2 30 49 -19 3 Cuala A 4 1 0 3 44 66 -22 3

U-13 Div 3 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Thomas Davis, Orla McCormack (3.0); Ballyfermot: Balllyfermot De La Salle v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Cathal Kerins (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Fingal Ravens, Jessica Comerford (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Garristown 4 4 0 0 90 30 60 12 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3 2 0 1 66 29 37 6 Fingal Ravens 3 2 0 1 23 15 8 6 Erins Isle 4 2 0 2 56 78 -22 6 Craobh Chiaran 3 1 0 2 41 58 -17 3 Balllyfermot De La Salle 2 0 0 2 30 63 -33 0 Thomas Davis 3 0 0 3 27 60 -33 0

U-13 Division 4 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Sylvesters, Joe Farrell (3.0); St Annes No 12A: Raheny A v Ballyboughal, Christine Doyle (3.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v St Oliver Plunketts, Jack Dempsey (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v O Dwyers, Joe Dromgoole (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v St Judes, Sally Kiernan (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboughal 4 3 0 1 118 53 65 9 Lucan Sarsfields 4 3 0 1 100 52 48 9 St Monicas 4 3 0 1 103 72 31 9 St Sylvesters 4 3 0 1 79 58 21 9 O Dwyers 4 2 0 2 105 71 34 6 St Oliver Plunketts 1 1 0 0 19 8 11 3 Raheny A 4 1 0 3 66 87 -21 3 Skerries Harps 3 1 0 2 26 75 -49 3 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 3 0 0 3 37 85 -48 0 St Judes 3 0 0 3 26 118 -92 0

U-13 Division 5 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Ballinteer St Johns B, Maria McGrath (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v Robert Emmets, Reg Harbron (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Man O War, Aoife Gallagher (3.0); St Annes No 21: Clontarf B v Whitehall Colmcille, Siobhan Woods (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas B 4 4 0 0 50 35 15 12 Robert Emmets 3 2 0 1 74 11 63 6 Man O War 1 1 0 0 15 8 7 3 Clontarf B 3 1 0 2 43 43 0 3 Kilmacud Crokes B 2 1 0 1 34 36 -2 3 Ballyboden St Endas C 2 1 0 1 13 15 -2 3 Na Fianna A 3 1 0 2 9 39 -30 3 Whitehall Colmcille 2 1 0 1 10 44 -34 3 Ballinteer St Johns B 4 0 0 4 10 27 -17 0

U-11 Division 1 (2 Team League) - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (5.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Ballinteer St Johns A (5.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A (5.0); Thomastown: Cuala A v Ballyboden St Endas A (5.0).

U-11 Division 2 (2 Team League) - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Ballyboden St Endas B (5.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Templeogue Synge Street (5.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v St Brigids A (5.0).

U-11 Division 3 (1 Team League) - Garristown: Garristown v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0); Ringsend: Clannagael Fontenoy v Naomh Barrog (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v St Judes (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Thomas Davis (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Trinity Gaels (5.0); Man O War: Man O War v St Sylvesters (5.0).

U-11 Division 4 (1 Team League) - St Annes No 10: Raheny A v St Peregrines (5.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Erin Go Bragh (5.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Fingal Ravens (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Round Towers Lusk (5.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Ballyboughal (5.0).

U-11 Matches - McGee Park: St Marks v Parnells (5.0).

U-10 Two Team Group - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Castleknock A (5.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Judes (5.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna C v Ballyboden St Endas B (5.0); Pairc ui Thuail: O Tooles v Na Fianna A (5.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Na Fianna B (5.0); Rush: St Maurs v Cuala A (5.0).

SUNDAY APRIL 15

U-16 Division 1 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Brigids A, Derek McKittrick (3.30); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Skerries Harps, Dave McCabe (3.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Judes, Lee Moroney (3.30); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Angela Gallagher (3.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Andrew McAllister (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue Synge Street 4 4 0 0 93 51 42 12 Castleknock A 4 4 0 0 112 73 39 12 Skerries Harps 4 2 0 2 102 88 14 6 St Brigids A 4 2 0 2 90 92 -2 6 Ballyboden St Endas A 3 1 0 2 67 47 20 3 O Tooles 2 1 0 1 44 43 1 3 Kilmacud Crokes A 2 1 0 1 37 47 -10 3 O Dwyers 3 1 0 2 38 55 -17 3 St Judes 3 1 0 2 36 57 -21 3 Na Fianna A 4 1 0 3 59 94 -35 3 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 3 0 0 3 45 76 -31 0

U-16 Division 2 - Balheary: Fingallians v Clontarf A, David OConnor (3.30); Meadowvale: Cuala A v St Sylvesters, Gerry McGough (3.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Robert Emmets, Joe Murray (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas B 4 4 0 0 131 48 83 12 St Sylvesters 3 3 0 0 103 49 54 9 Fingallians 3 1 1 1 84 69 15 4 St Peregrines 4 1 1 2 113 139 -26 4 Clontarf A 3 1 0 2 63 88 -25 3 Robert Emmets 2 0 0 2 16 60 -44 0 Cuala A 3 0 0 3 48 105 -57 0

U-16 Division 3 - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Brigids B, Billy O Connell (3.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v St Maurs, Philip Fitzsimons (3.30); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Lucan Sarsfields, Ollie Lawless (3.30); Ringsend: Clannagael Fontenoy v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Paul Flanagan (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Maurs 4 3 0 1 121 45 76 9 Lucan Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 42 29 13 9 St Annes 3 2 0 1 83 36 47 6 Whitehall Colmcille 2 2 0 0 46 15 31 6 Clannagael Fontenoy 3 2 0 1 43 22 21 6 St Oliver Plunketts 2 1 0 1 38 50 -12 3 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3 1 0 2 38 58 -20 3 Naomh Barrog 4 1 0 3 39 66 -27 3 Ballyboughal 2 1 0 1 30 67 -37 3 Ballinteer St Johns A 4 1 0 3 33 99 -66 3 St Brigids B 4 0 0 4 21 47 -26 0

U-16 Division 4 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Erin Go Bragh, Anthony Brennan (3.30); Man O War: Man O War v Naomh Mearnog, Gerry McNally (3.30); Ballyfermot: Balllyfermot De La Salle v Bray Emmets, Craig Curtis (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Bray Emmets 4 4 0 0 103 48 55 12 Erin Go Bragh 3 2 0 1 39 4 35 6 Balllyfermot De La Salle 2 2 0 0 36 31 5 6 Man O War 3 1 0 2 51 42 9 3 Erins Isle 3 1 0 2 60 61 -1 3 Naomh Mearnog 2 0 0 2 4 48 -44 0 St Monicas 3 0 0 3 33 92 -59 0

U-14 Division 4 - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh Olaf, Sean Gahan (5.0).

U-14 Division 5 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna B v Foxrock/Cabinteeley C, Damien Burnett (4.0).

U-12 Division 1 - Balheary: Fingallians v Ballyboden St Endas A, Ciara Lynch (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Na Fianna A, Sally Kiernan (5.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Claire Fitzgerald (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Scoil Ui Chonaill 4 4 0 0 75 25 50 12 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 4 3 0 1 115 44 71 9 Ballyboden St Endas A 3 2 0 1 48 40 8 6 Kilmacud Crokes A 3 1 0 2 38 43 -5 3 Na Fianna A 4 1 0 3 40 63 -23 3 Fingallians 4 0 0 4 4 105 -101 0

U-12 Division 2 - Pairc ui Thuail: O Tooles v Skerries Harps, Emma Smith (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Aisling Mahony (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Naomh Olaf, Gerard O Halloran (5.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Clannagael Fontenoy, Jack Dempsey (5.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Erins Isle, Stephen Harbron (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock A 4 4 0 0 74 35 39 12 Naomh Olaf 3 3 0 0 51 26 25 9 O Tooles 4 2 0 2 68 52 16 6 Naomh Barrog 2 2 0 0 38 24 14 6 Erins Isle 4 2 0 2 47 43 4 6 Skerries Harps 3 2 0 1 41 39 2 6 Templeogue Synge Street 4 2 0 2 53 61 -8 6 Ballinteer St Johns A 4 0 1 3 43 54 -11 1 Clannagael Fontenoy 4 0 1 3 33 51 -18 1 St Brigids A 4 0 0 4 13 76 -63 0

U-12 Division 3 - Rush: St Maurs v Lucan Sarsfields, Cillian Murray (5.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v O Dwyers, Aoife Gallagher (5.0); Kilboggett Pk: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v St Oliver Plunketts, Cliondha Gillen (5.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Sylvesters, Lorraine OSullivan (5.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Ballyboden St Endas B, Peter Rooney (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf A 4 4 0 0 60 17 43 12 St Maurs 4 3 0 1 79 24 55 9 O Dwyers 4 2 1 1 30 27 3 7 Ballyboden St Endas B 4 2 0 2 65 33 32 6 St Sylvesters 4 2 0 2 39 34 5 6 Cuala A 4 2 0 2 63 86 -23 6 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 4 1 1 2 58 72 -14 4 St Margarets 4 1 0 3 27 42 -15 3 St Oliver Plunketts 4 1 0 3 28 53 -25 3 Lucan Sarsfields 4 1 0 3 38 99 -61 3

U-12 Division 5 - Edenmore: St Monicas v St James Gaels, Orla McCormack (5.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v St Marks, Peter Williams (5.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill B v Bray Emmets, JP Carroll (5.0); Seagrange Park: Na Dubhgall v Ballyboden St Endas C, Peter Trimble (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Dubhgall 4 3 0 1 56 26 30 9 Bray Emmets 3 2 1 0 69 30 39 7 Scoil Ui Chonaill B 4 2 0 2 88 43 45 6 St Monicas 3 2 0 1 18 8 10 6 Trinity Gaels 3 1 2 0 47 43 4 5 St Marks 2 1 0 1 21 25 -4 3 St James Gaels 4 1 0 3 58 67 -9 3 Ballyboden St Endas C 2 0 1 1 24 54 -30 1 Na Fianna B 3 0 0 3 0 85 -85 0

MONDAY APRIL 16

Adult Divison 3 League Group 1 - Rush: St Maurs v St Peregrines, Dave McCabe (7.0).

Adult Division 6 League - Pc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v St Judes, Gary Hurley (7.0).

U-18 Division 1 - St Margarets: St Margarets v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Paul McLoughlin (7.30); Hyde Pk: Cuala A v Ballyboden A, Billy O Connell (7.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Laura Bourke (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes A 2 1 1 0 51 31 20 4 St Margarets 2 1 0 1 44 31 13 3 Castleknock A 1 1 0 0 30 23 7 3 Na Fianna A 1 1 0 0 22 20 2 3 Cuala A 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 1 0 0 1 7 27 -20 0 Ballyboden St Endas A 2 0 0 2 32 54 -22 0

U-18 Division 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock B v Craobh Chiaran, Angela Gallagher (7.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v St Sylvesters, Gerry McNally (7.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Clann Mhuire/Man O War, Orla McCormack (7.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clontarf A, Andrew McAllister (7.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Thomas Davis, Damian Gilmore (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Fingallians 5 5 0 0 166 53 113 15 Clontarf A 3 3 0 0 105 23 82 9 Thomas Davis 3 2 0 1 79 42 37 6 O Dwyers 4 2 0 2 68 100 -32 6 St Patricks Donabate 2 1 0 1 50 48 2 3 Clann Mhuire/Man O War 4 1 0 3 73 85 -12 3 Raheny A 1 0 0 1 18 27 -9 0 St Sylvesters 1 0 0 1 4 32 -28 0 Castleknock B 3 0 0 3 17 89 -72 0 Craobh Chiaran 2 0 0 2 12 93 -81 0

U-14 Division 1 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Sylvesters, Eimear Brunell (6.45).

Camogie

Tonight

OZO Senior 6 League - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog B v Erins Isle, Philip Cullen (6.45); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Brid B, Fergus McGreevy (6.45); N Padraig/Na Cloighthi: N Padraig/Na Cloighthi v Na Fianna D, Paul Flanagan (6.45); Setanta: Setanta v Good Counsel C, Paul Beecher (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Setanta 3 3 0 0 67 16 51 6 Naomh Brid B 2 2 0 0 27 7 20 4 Good Counsel C 3 1 1 1 16 28 -12 3 Naomh Mearnog B 3 1 1 1 17 30 -13 3 Na Fianna C 3 1 0 2 28 24 4 2 Whitehall Colmcille 3 1 0 2 44 51 -7 2 N Padraig/Na Cloighthi 3 1 0 2 6 25 -19 2 Na Fianna D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Erins Isle 2 0 0 2 1 25 -24 0

OZO Senior 7 League - St Marks: St Marks v Naomh Peregrine, Jim Turner (6.45); Trinity Gaels: Trinity Gaels v Setanta (6.45); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Castleknock, Kirsten Farrell (6.45); Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Lucan Sarsfields D, Padraig Gilligan (6.45); Trinity Gaels: Trinity Gaels v Naomh Peregrine, Damien Burnett (6.45); St Finians: St Finians v Kilcoole, J Goulding (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Finians 2 2 0 0 17 3 14 4 Castleknock 2 2 0 0 11 5 6 4 Kilcoole 1 1 0 0 31 6 25 2 Ballinteer St Johns 2 1 0 1 23 14 9 2 Lucan Sarsfields D 2 1 0 1 17 20 -3 2 St Marks 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Setanta 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Naomh Barrog 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Trinity Gaels 1 0 0 1 2 14 -12 0 Naomh Peregrine 1 0 0 1 3 17 -14 0 Thomas Davis 1 0 0 1 6 31 -25 0

WEDNESDAY APRIL 11

OZO Senior 4 League - CBC: CBC v St Oliver Plunketts/E Ruadh B, Billy Maloney (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 3 3 0 0 82 20 62 6 Naomh Peregrine 2 2 0 0 42 15 27 4 Raheny B 1 1 0 0 15 3 12 2 Good Counsel B 2 1 0 1 34 23 11 2 Crumlin 3 1 0 2 34 52 -18 2 St Oliver Plunketts/ER B 3 1 0 2 20 41 -21 2 Erins Isle 2 0 0 2 14 42 -28 0 C.B.C 2 0 0 2 10 55 -45 0

THURSDAY APRIL 12

OZO Senior 3 League - Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v St Marks, Conor Dodd (6.45); Lucan Sars: Lucan Sars B v Ballyboden St Endas B, Donal Ryan (6.45); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Naomh Fionnbarra, Jenny Byrne (6.45); Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v Naomh Jude B, Timmy McCarthy (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna B 3 3 0 0 34 20 14 6 Kilmacud Crokes 2 2 0 0 42 2 40 4 Lucan Sarsfields B 2 1 0 1 29 24 5 2 Thomas Davis 2 1 0 1 24 21 3 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 1 0 1 39 41 -2 2 Ballyboden St Endas B 3 1 0 2 32 55 -23 2 St Marks 2 0 0 2 14 28 -14 0 Naomh Jude B 2 0 0 2 12 35 -23 0

OZO Senior 4 Lge - Crumlin: Crumlin v Raheny B, Eadhmonn Mac Suibhne (6.45); Clanna Gael: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Nh Peregrine, Brendan Cooper (6.45); Gd Counsel: Gd Counsel B v Erins Isle, Shay Hurson (6.45).

OZO Senior 5 League - Liffey Gaels: Liffey Gaels v Naomh Maur, Brian Moore (6.45); Craobh Chiarain: Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes B, Gavin Donegan (6.45); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields C v Trinity Gaels, Pat Denieffe (6.45); St Vincents: St Vincents C v Faughs/Celtic, Damien Burnett (6.45).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Maur 3 3 0 0 49 26 23 6 Faughs/Celtic 3 3 0 0 28 18 10 6 Trinity Gaels 2 2 0 0 47 4 43 4 Kilmacud Crokes B 2 1 0 1 13 14 -1 2 St Vincents C 3 1 0 2 23 26 -3 2 Lucan Sarsfields C 3 1 0 2 24 35 -11 2 Liffey Gaels 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0 Craobh Chiarain 3 0 0 3 8 49 -41 0

SATURDAY APRIL 14

Under 16 Division 1 - Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Brian Moore (2.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Jude, Joelenne Hoary (2.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Lucan Sarsfields, Gavin Donegan (2.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 4 4 0 0 96 24 72 8 St Vincents 5 4 0 1 96 64 32 8 Naomh Jude 4 2 0 2 95 35 60 4 Ballyboden St Endas 3 2 0 1 58 31 27 4 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 4 1 0 3 31 79 -48 2 Na Fianna 5 1 0 4 16 109 -93 2 Skerries Harps 3 0 0 3 10 60 -50 0

Under 16 Division 2 - Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Whitehall Colmcille, Karl O Brien (2.0); Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Lucan Sarsfields B, Thomas Gleeson (2.0); Raheny: Raheny v Faughs/Celtic, Timmy McCarthy (2.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Brid 4 4 0 0 120 26 94 8 Faughs/Celtic 2 2 0 0 41 17 24 4 Raheny 4 2 0 2 40 42 -2 4 Whitehall Colmcille 1 1 0 0 18 6 12 2 Naomh Mearnog 3 1 0 2 44 33 11 2 Lucan Sarsfields B 4 1 0 3 38 76 -38 2 Kilmacud Crokes 4 0 0 4 11 112 -101 0

Under 16 Division 3 - Nh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Castleknock, Christy Kelly (2.0); Cuala: Cuala v Naomh Fionnbarra, Shay Hurson (2.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cuala 4 3 0 1 54 21 33 6 Naomh Peregrine 4 3 0 1 52 40 12 6 Ballyboden St Endas B 5 2 1 2 38 81 -43 5 Erin Go Bragh 4 2 0 2 68 53 15 4 Naomh Fionnbarra 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 2 Castleknock 4 0 1 3 27 42 -15 1

Under 14 Division 2 - Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Naomh Olaf (12.0).

Under 14 Division 4 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v CBC, Naomh Fionnbarra (12.0); Commercials: Commercials v Trinity Gaels, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0).

Under 12 2 Team-Red League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas, Raheny (1.30); St Johns: St Johns v Lucan Sarsfields, Kilmacud Crokes (1.30); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Raheny, Ballinteer St Johns (1.30); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Na Fianna, Castleknock (1.30).

Under 12 2 Team-Blue League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas, Raheny (1.30); St Johns: St Johns v Lucan Sarsfields, Kilmacud Crokes (1.30); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Raheny, Ballinteer St Johns (1.30); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Na Fianna, Castleknock (1.30).

Under 12 1 Team-Group A - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Naomh Mearnog, Naomh Fionnbarra (1.30); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Faughs/Celtic, St Finians Senior 7 (1.30); Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Castleknock, Naomh Mearnog (1.30); Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Faughs/Celtic (1.30).

Under 12 1 Team-Group B - Na Fianna: Na Fianna C v Naomh Jude, Naomh Peregrine (1.30); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v St Marks, Ballyboden (1.30); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Cuala, Na Fianna (1.30).

Under 12 1 Team-Group C - Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Crumlin, Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); Round Towers: Round Towers v St Finians, Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); Clann na Gael: Clann na Gael v Bray Emmets, CBC (1.30).

SUNDAY APRIL 15

Under 15 Division 1 - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Jude, Paul Beecher (11.0); St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh v Erins Isle, Derek Brannigan (11.0).

Under 15 Division 2 - Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Good Counsel, M O Flaherty (11.0); St Johns: St Johns v Na Fianna, Pat Denieffe (11.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude B v Bray Emmets, Donal Regan (11.0); Liffey Gaels: Liffey Gaels v Raheny, Claire Gilligan (11.0).

Under 11 2 Team-Red League - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Good Counsel, St Marks (12.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v St Vincents (12.0); Raheny: Raheny v Naomh Brid, Naomh Barrog Senior 7 (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Kilmacud Crokes, Naomh Padraig (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Castleknock, Good Counsel Senior 1 (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Erin Go Bragh, Naomh Olaf (12.0).

Under 11 2 Team-Blue League - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Good Counsel, St Marks (12.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v St Vincents (12.0); Raheny: Raheny v Naomh Brid, Naomh Barog (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Kilmacud Crokes, Naomh Padraig (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Castleknock, Good Counsel Senior 1 (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Erin Go Bragh, Naomh Olaf (12.0).

Under 11 1 Team-Group A - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Naomh Mearnog, St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (12.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Ballyboden (12.0); Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v St Johns, Cuala (12.0).

Under 11 1 Team-Group B - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas C v Na Fianna C, Naomh Jude (12.0); Raheny: Raheny C v Skerries Harps, Nh Mearnog (12.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Nh Fionnbarra v Naomh Peregrine, Naomh Brid (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic C v Whitehall Colmcille, Round Towers Senior 2 (12.0).

U11 1 Team-Grp C - Naomh Padraig: Nh Padraig v Kilcoole, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0); Liffey Gaels: Liffey Gaels v Trinity Gaels, St Finians (12.0); CBC: CBC v O Dwyers, Faughs/Celtic (12.0).


Privacy