| 13.2°C Dublin

Soccer fixtures

Saturday Feb 8 (10.30am)

U/12 SFAI Danone Cup (1st Round) (10 e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply):

Firhouse Carmel/Fettercairn v Drogheda Boys, TBA ; (Reversed); Fettercairn FC v Firhouse Carmel, Butler Pk, TBA;

U/12 SFAI Danone Cup (3rd Round) (10 e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply): WFTA v MT Merrion, Kildonan Rd, TBA; (new fixture); St Francis (P) v Malahide Utd, Baldonnel, TBA; (new fixture)

U/12 SFAI Danone Cup (4th Round) (10 e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply):

Crumlin Utd v St Kevins Boys (M), Willie Pearse Pk, TBA;(new fixture)

12 Prem: Shelbourne FC v Cabinteely FC, AUL, 12.15, A Mahon; St Josephs Boys, Idle; St Kevins Boys v Cherry Orchard, Shanowen Rd, 11.3, P McEvoy;

12Maj: St Josephs Boys v Mount Merrion, Pearse Pk, A Patchell

12A: Dalkey Utd v Peamount Utd, Loughlinstown Rd, K Byrne; Raheny Utd v Shamrock Rovers, No 15, St Anne's Pk,11.30, M McEvoy

12A1: Lucan Utd v St Francis, Dodsboro, P Moran; Malahide Utd, Idle; Mountview Boys v Home Farm FC, Mountview Pk, 11.30, W Byrne; Park Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Cabinteely Pk, 11.30, B Clarke

12B: Ardmore Rovers v St Josephs Boys, St Brendan's Coll, Woodbrook,, P Harrison; Ballymun Utd v Leicester Celtic, Ballymun Sports Complex, B Hunter; Castleknock Celtic v Mount Merrion Youths, Porterstown Pk, E Butler; Palmerstown FC v Glasnevin FC, Glenaulin Pk, A Kavanagh; Phoenix FC, Verona, Idle

12B1: Broadford Rovers v St John Bosco, Broadford Pk, A Wardick; Clontarf FC v Usher Celtic, St Anne's Pk, A Kearney; Killegland Fc v Kilnamanagh FC, Wards Cross, 12.15, B Hunter; Pearse Rangers v Templeogue Utd, Ringsend Pk, K Barry; St John Bosco v Leixlip Utd, Brickfields, R Kavanagh

12C: Ballybrack Fc v Knocklyon Utd, Coolevin, TBA; Crumlin Utd v Esker Celtic, Willie Pearse Pk, D Clarke; Jobstown Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Jobstown Pk, K Campbell; Tolka Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Johnstown Pk, R Colreavey; Wayside Celtic v Manortown Utd, Jackson Pk, I Morgan

12C1: Cabinteely FC v Howth Celtic, Kilboggit Pk, R O Shea; Celbridge Town v Marks Celtic, St Patricks Pk, 11.30, J Shevlin; Lucan Utd, Idle; Mount Merrion v Greystones Utd, Deerpark; Mountview Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Mountview Pk, W Byrne; Raheny Utd v Greenhill's Boys, No 15, St Anne's Pk, M McEvoy

12D: Castleknock Celtic v Greystones Utd, Porterstown Pk, S Parnell; Knocklyon Utd v Wayside Celtic, Delaford, L Byrne; Park Celtic v Peamount Utd, Cabinteely Pk, 12.30, B Clarke; Sacred Heart v Landen Utd, Killinarden Hill, B Roberts; Sherriff YC v Tolka Rovers, Fairview Pk, A Mahon

12D1: Cabinteely FC v St Mochtas, Kilboggit Pk, D Ellison; Drumfin Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Markievicz Pk, J Smith; Howth Celtic v Verona FC, Celtic Pk, P Floody; Kilbarrack FC v Marks Celtic, Roseglen, A Harty; Wayside Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Jackson Pk, 11.30, I Morgan

(11.30 kick off unless stated)

U/13 SFAI Troy Cup (2nd Round) (10 e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply): Esker Celtic (A1) v Lourdes Celtic Drogheda Boys, Hermitage Pk, G Caswell; OFF; Drogheda Boys v Lourdes Cel, Rathmullen, local; (new fixture); Firhouse Carmel/Fettercairn v Mount Merrion (A1), TBA; (reversed); Fettercairn FC v Firhouse Carmel, Butler Pk, TBA

U/13 SFAI Troy Cup (3rd Round) (10 e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply): St Josephs Boys (M)/Home Farm (M) v Cabinteely FC (P), TBA, OFF; Home Farm (M) v St Josephs Boys (M), Mobhi Rd, TBA; (new fixture); Templeogue Utd (P) v Shamrock Rovers, Tymon Pk, TBA; (new fixture); Wayside Celtic v Stella Maris, Jackson Pk, 3pm, TBA

13Prem: Ballyoulster Utd v St Malachys, Loughlinstown Rd,10.30, S Burke; Crumlin Utd v Belvedere Fc, Willie Pearse Pk, D Clarke; Malahide Utd v Mount Merrion, Gannon Pk, 12.15, P Floody; St Kevins Boys v St Josephs Boys, Ellenfield, 2.3pm, P McEvoy

13Maj: Cabinteely FC v Shelbourne FC, Kilboggit Pk, D Ellison; Phoenix Fc, Idle

13A: Dalkey Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Loughlinstown Pk, K Byrne; Greystones Utd v WFTA, Woodlands, 10.30, M Delaney; Home Farm v Leicester Celtic, Mobhi Rd, 10.30, A Bracken, OFF

13A1: St Kevins Boys v St Pauls Artane, Ellenfield, 1pm, P McEvoy; Tolka Rovers v Stella Maris, Johnstown Pk, R Colreavey

13B: Cabinteely Fc, Idle; Leixlip Utd v Lucan Utd, Amm Cen, 10.30, Q Roantree; Palmerstown Fc v Castleknock Celtic, Glenaulin Pk, A Kavanagh; Templeogue Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Tymon Pk, D Buckley; Verona FC v Jobstown Celtic, Coolmine, 10.30, J Byrne

13B1:

Cabinteely FC v Clarehall Celtic, Kilboggit Pk, R O Shea; Confey Fc v Peamount Utd, St Catherine's Pk, 11.00, P Norton; Mount Merrion v St Josephs Boys, Rosemount, 12.0, N Byrne; Palmerstown FC, Idle; St John Bosco v Castleknock Celtic, Benmadigan Rd, 1.00, R Kavanagh; Verona Fc v Ardmore Rovers, Coolmine, J Byrne

13C: Broadford Rovers v Esker Celtic, Marley Pk,12.0, A Wardick; Cambridge Boys v Kilbarrack FC, Ringsend Pk, K Barry; Leixlip Utd v Mountview Boys, Amm Cen, Q Roantree; Manortown Utd v Arthur Griffith Pk FC, Greentrees Rd, J Clarke; Orchard Celtic v Beggsboro, Cherry Orchard Pk, 12.15, J Smith; St John Bosco v Harolds Cross Boys, Benmadigan Rd, 12.00, R Kavanagh

13C1: Castleknock Celtic v Raheny Utd, Porterstown Pk, S Parnell; Greystones Utd v Sacred Heart, Woodlands, M Delaney; Knocklyon Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Kennedy's Field, 12.00, L Byrne;

St Maelruans v Lucan Utd, Bancroft Pk, J Bowes; Wayside Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Jackson Pk, 1.00, I Morgan

(1.00 unless stated)

SFAI Goodson Cup 2nd Rd (10 mins E/W extra time & pen rule to apply): Malahide Utd (m) v Leicester Cel, Gannon Pk, (new fixture); Cambridge Boys (a) v Ballyoulster FC (m), Ringsend Pk, (new Fixture), K Barry

SFAI Goodson Cup 4th Rd (10 mins E/W extra time & pen rule to apply): St Josephs Boys (P) v Belvedere FC (P), Pearse Pk, A Patchell; (fixture reversed)

Home Farm (p) v Kilnamanagh AFC (p), Mobhi Rd, (new fixture); Belvedere FC v St Joseph's Boys, Clontarf A/W

14 Prem: Cherry Orchard v Crumlin Utd, Elmdale, B Vaughan; Home Farm v Kilnamanagh AFC, Mobhi Rd, A Bracken; St Kevins Boys, idle; Stella Maris v St Francis, Albert Col, P Moran

14 Maj: Ballyoulster Utd v Cabinteely FC, Loughlinstown Rd, S Burke, OFF;

Home Farm v Lucan Utd, Mobhi Rd 11.30, A Bracken; Mountview Boys v Malahide Utd, Mountview Pk, W Byrne, OFF; St Josephs Boys v St Pauls Artane, Pearse Pk, 11.30, A Patchell; St Malachys v Leicester Cel, Springdale Rd, 12.30, A Kearney, OFF; St Malachys v Cabinteely FC, Springdale Rd, 12.30, A Kearney; (new fixture)

14A: Cambridge Boys v Drogheda Boys, Ringsend Pk, K Barry, OFF; Finglas Cel, idle; Peamount Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Greenogue, P Norton; Phoenix FC v St Kevins Boys, Martin Savage Pk, 11.00, J Molloy; Sacred Heart v Meath Ath, Killinarden Hill, B Roberts

14A1: Castleknock Cel v McKelvey Cel, Porterstown Pk, 11.30, E Butler;

Leixlip Utd, idle; Marks Cel v St John Bosco, Butler Pk, 11.30, C O Neill; Mount Merrion v Peamount Utd, Rosemount, N Byrne; Verona FC v Ballymun Utd, Coolmine Pk, J Byrne

14B: Ardmore Rvs v St Josephs Boys, St Brendan's College, 11.30, P Harrison;

Ballyoulster Utd v Ballybrack FC, Loughlinstown Rd, 11.30, S Burke; Dunboyne FC v Greystones Utd, Summerhill Rd, J Molloy; Liffey Valley Rgs v Phoenix FC, Ballyowen Pk, B Vaughan; Lucan Utd v Howth Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30, P Moran; Manortown Utd v Jobstown Cel, Greentrees Rd, J Clarke

14C: Castleknock Cel v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Pk, S Parnell; Celbridge Town v Cabinteely FC, Ballymakealy, J Shevlin; Clarehall Cel v St Mochtas, Streamville Rd, 12.30, A Harty; Kilnamanagh AFC v Willows FC, Ring Rd, 12.0, K Campbell; Leixlip Utd v Mount Merrion, Amm Cen, Q Roantree;Templeogue Utd v Tolka Rvs, Tymon Pk, D Buckley

Sun 9 Feb (11.0)

SFAI EVANS CUP 1st Rd (10 Min E/T & Pen rule to apply): Ballyfermot Utd v Fettercairn YC, The Lawns, TBA; (new fixture); St John Bosco v Ballyfermot Utd/Fettercairn YC, Benmadigan Rd; A Wardick

SFAI EVANS CUP 2nd Rd (10 Min E/T & Pen rule to apply): Crumlin United F C v Templeogue Utd, Pearse Pk, P McEvoy;

Cabinteely FC (M) v Knocklyon Utd (B), Kilboggit Pk, TBA; Esker Cel (M) v Home Farm (M), SDL Ballyowen, 4pm, TBA; (new fixture); Drogheda Boys (A) v St Malachys, Marleys Lane, local; (new fixture)

SFAI EVANS CUP 3rd Rd (10 Min E/T & Pen rule to apply): Cherry Orchard (P) v St Josephs Boys (P), The Lawns, J Shevlin

15 Prem: WFTA v Home Farm, Kildonan Rd, C Dunne, OFF; Mountview Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Mountview Pk, P Moran;

Shamrock Rvs v Shelbourne FC, AUL, L Corr; Peamount Utd, Belvedere FC, St Kevins Boys, Idle

15 Maj: St Josephs Boys v St Malachys, Pearse Pk, D Wills, OFF; St Kevins Boys v Sacred Heart, Ellenfield Pk, B Hunter;

Mullingar Ath v Castleknock Cel, Gainstown, local, (new fixture)

15A: Ballymun Utd v Drogheda Boys, Ballymun SC, A Kearney; Home Farm v Ballybrack FC, Mobhi Rd, T Roche; Peamount Utd v Rangers FC, Greenogue, J Byrne; St Kevins Boys, Cabinteely FC, Idle

15A1: Kilnamanagh AFC v Greystones Utd, Ring Rd, B Coleman; Mountview Boys v Celbridge Town, Mountview Pk, 12.3, P Moran; Wayside Cel v Castleknock Cel, Jackson Pk, P Floody; Leixlip Utd, Idle

15B: Park Cel v Willows FC, Cabinteely Pk, K Byrne; Drogheda Boys v St Josephs Boys, Marleys lane, Local; Phoenix FC v Ballyoulster FC, Martin Savage Pk, W Byrne; Ardmore Rvs v Esker Cel (B), Ballywaltrim, J Shangase;

Rangers FC v Esker Cel (C), Bushy Pk, R Moody; St John Bosco v Wayside Cel, Benmadigan Rd, E Butler; Leicester Cel v Lucan Utd, Loreto Pk, J Bowes;

(12.3 KO unless stated)

SFAI Barry Cup 1st Rd (10 Min E/T & Pen rule to apply): Greystones Utd v Lourdes Cel, Woodlands, K Clarges, (new fixture);

SFAI Barry Cup 2nd Rd (10 Min E/T & Pen rule to apply): Home Farm (b) v Athlone Town, Mobhi Rd, TBA, (new fixture); Drogheda Boys(b) v Cabinteely FC, Marley lane, local, (new fixture);

SFAI Barry Cup Rd 4 (10 Min E/T & Pen rule apply): St Joseph's Boys (p) v Shelbourne FC, Pearse Pk, TBA, (new fixture)

16 Prem: Lucan Utd v Cherry Orchard, Dodsboro, 11.0, B Roberts; Crumlin Utd v Home Farm, Willie Pearse Pk, D Carey;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Drogheda Boys, Ring Rd, B Coleman; Mullingar Ath v St Kevins Boys, Gainstown, Gainstown, local; Templeogue Utd v Shelbourne FC, Tymon Pk, P Harrison, OFF; Templeogue Utd v Stella Maris, Tymon Pk, P Harrison; (new fixture); Stella Maris v St Josephs Boys, Albert Col, 11.0, C Redmond, OFF; Malahide Utd, idle

16 Maj: Tolka Rvs v Leicester Cel, Johnstown Pk, J Domican; St Patrick's Ath v Greystones Utd, Bunting Rd, 11.0, A Lennon, OFF; Peamount Utd v St Joseph's Boys, Greenogue, A Mahon;

Belvedere FC v Home Farm, Navan Rd, G McClinton OFF; Belvedere FC v St Patrick's Ath, Navan Rd, G McClinton, (new fixture); Cabinteely FC v Lourdes Cel, Kilboggit Rd, K Barry, OFF

16A: Liffey Valley Rgs v WFTA, Ballyowen Pk, 11.0, A Kavanagh; Cambridge Boys v Beggsboro FC, Ringsend Pk, 11.0, A Harty; Rangers FC v Celbridge Town, Bushy Pk, R Colreavey; Templeogue Utd v Esker Cel, Tymon Pk, M Whelan; St Kevins Boys v Drogheda Boys, Ellenfield, B Hunter, OFF

16A1; Park Cel v Peamount Utd, Cabinteely Pk, K Byrne; Firhouse Carmel v Leixlip Utd, Firhouse CC, I Morgan;

Ardmore Rvs v Leicester Cel, St Brendan's Col, 11.0, J Shangase; Kilnamanagh AFC v Cabinteely FC, Ring Rd, 11.0, N Valentini; Meath Ath v St Patrick's Ath, Littlerath Trim, 11.0, KH Byrne

16B: Palmerstown FC v Knocklyon Utd, Mill Lane, J O'Sullivan; Verona FC v Lakelands FC, Coolmine Pk, 1pm, B Clarke; Lucan Utd v St Josephs Boys, Dodsboro, B Roberts; Manortown Utd v Broadford Rvs, Greentrees Rd, 11.0, D Clarke; Willows FC, idle

16B1: Wayside Cel v Rangers FC, Jackson Pk, P Floody; St John Bosco v Usher Cel, Benmadigan Rd, a Wardick;

Ballyoulster FC v Celbridge Town, Loughlinstown Rd, J Clarke; St Paul's Artane v Lakelands FC, Lein Rd, 11.0, P Talty ; Manortown Utd, Idle;

Sun Feb 9 (11.0)

FAI Youth Cup 3rd Rd (10 mins e/w extra time + Pens): St Kevins Boys v Aungier Celtic, Col of Surgeons, G Victory

FAI U17 Cup 4th Rd (10 mins e/w extra time + Pens): Cherry Orchard v Bohemian FC NDSL, Elmdale, M Browne

LFA Youth Cup 2nd Rd (10 mins e/w extra time + Pens); Home Farm 17P v Stella Maris 18S, Whitehall, A Bracken;

LFA Youth Cup 3rd Rd (10 mins e/w extra time + Pens); Shelbourne FC 18S v Lucan Utd, AUL, J Caulwell.

Sun Feb 9 (11.0)

17 Prem: Crumlin Utd v Malahide Utd, Willie Pearse Pk, 12.3, P McEvoy; Lakelands FC v St Josephs Boys, Rosemount, D Ellison; Lourdes Cel v St Kevins Boys, Sundrive Rd, A Patchell; Shamrock Rvs v Shelbourne FC, AUL, L Corr; Belvedere FC v Peamount Utd, Navan Rd, G McClinton

17 Maj 1: Templeogue Utd v Athlone Town, Tymon Pk, P Harrison; Tolka Rvs v Ballybrack FC, Johnstown Pk, J Domican; Wayside Cel v Cambridge Boys, Jackson Pk, OFF; Home Farm v St Kevins Boys, Mobhi Rd, T Roche; Peamount Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Greenogue, 12.30, J Byrne; Leixlip Utd Idle;

17 Maj 2: Arklow Town v St Pauls Artane, Bridgewater, M Corcoran; Mullingar Ath v Lakelands FC, Gainstown, local; Firhouse Carmel v Templeogue Utd, Firhouse CC, I Morgan; Booth Rd Cel v Ballyoulster FC, Corkagh Pk, S Lawless;

Cabinteely FC v Park Cel, Kilboggit Pk, K Barry; Ballyfermot Utd v Sheriff YC, The Lawns, G Caswell; Sacred Heart v Beggsboro FC, Killinarden Hill, N Byrne

17 Maj 3: Palmerstown FC v Cabinteely FC, Mill Lane, J O'Sullivan; Dundrum Ath v Ardmore Rvs, Meadowlands, C O'Neill;

Esker Cel v Confey, Griffeen Valley Pk, J Molloy; St Maelruans v Leicester Cel, Bancroft Pk, S Burke; Celbridge Town v Tolka Rvs, Ballymakealy, R Kavanagh;

Knocklyon v Enniskerry FC, Kennedys Field, L Byrne; Rangers FC v Castleknock Cel, Bushy Pk, R Moody; Wayside Cel v Peamount Utd, Jackson Pk, OFF

(11.00am KO unless stated)

18 Super: Ballyoulster FC v Drogheda Utd, Loughlinstown Rd, J Clarke; Crumlin Utd v Dundalk FC, Willie Pearse Pk, D Carey; Malahide Utd v Tolka Rvs, Gannon Pk, M McEvoy

18 Prem: Templeogue v Trinity/Donaghmede, Tymon Pk, M Whelan; Mt Merrion v Park Cel, Rosemount, M Delaney; Ballybrack FC v Cambridge Boys, Coolevin, A Knox;

Greystones Utd v Rangers FC, Woodlands, K Clarges; Stella Maris Idle:

18 Maj 1: Ardmore Rvs v Arklow Town, Ballywaltrim, C Lehane; Firhouse Carmel v Palmerstown FC ,Firhouse CC, R O'Shea; Leixlip v Broadford Rovers, Amm Cen, B Vaughan; Peamount v Esker Celtic, Greenogue, A Mahon; Wayside Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Jackson Pk, K Campbell; St Mochtas v Manortown, Porterstown Rd, B Clarke;

18 Maj 2: Rangers v Cabinteely, Bushy Pk, R Colreavey; O'Devaney/Dunard v Knocklyon Utd, Phoenix Pk, J Smith;

Donnybrook FC v Lourdes Cel, Beech Hill Pk, S O'Connor; Dundrum Ath Idle;

DDSL CLUBS NOTICE: Number of subs permitted in all SFAI Cup Games - 5 subs may be used in all SFAI Cup Games from 7 named on the match card (18 players can be named on the match card). Once substituted a player when taken off cannot take any further part in the game.


Privacy