| 8.3°C Dublin

Fixtures

Girls U14 First Division: Shiven Rovers v Athenry, at Shiven Rovers, 4:00 PM.

Girls U14 First Division: Shiven Rovers v Athenry, at Shiven Rovers, 4:00 PM.

Under 12 Girls Premier league 2013: Cregmore v Athenry, at Cregmore, 4:00 PM.

U12 Div 1 Girls: Corrib Rangers v Moyne Villa A, at Westside, 4:00 PM Not Played; Shiven Rovers v Cregmore B, at Shiven Rovers, 4:00 PM.

U12 Div 2 Girls: Moyne Villa B v Athenry B, at Headford, 4:00 PM; Renmore v Corrib Celtic, at Renmore, 4:00 PM; Cregmore C v Colga B, at Cregmore, 4:00 PM. U11 Div 2/3/4 Cup: Corofin Utd v Kilshanvey Utd A, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 3:00 PM FINAL.

MONDAY 27TH MAY 2013

Under 17 First Division: Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon B, at Furbo, 7:00 PM.

Under 16 First Division: Tuam Celtic v Colemanstown Utd, Tuam, 7:00.

Under 13 Fourth Division: Knocknacarra C v Salthill Devon C, at Cappagh Park, 6:30 PM.

TUESDAY 28TH MAY 2013

Under 17 First Division: Mervue Utd B v Salthill Devon B, at Mervue, 6:45 PM.

Under 16 Emerald Pitch Development Premier League: Mervue Utd A v Hibs/Foyle, at Mervue, 6:30 PM.

Under 14 Colie Smyth Premier League: Bearna Na Forbacha v Salthill Devon A, at Furbo, 6:30 PM; Maree/Oranmore A v Hibs/Foyle, at Oranmore, 7:00 PM.

Under 14 Fourth Division: Athenry B v Corrib Celtic B, Athenry, 7:00 PM.

U13 GFA Cup: Knocknacarra A v Mervue Utd A, at Eamonn Deacy Park-Terryland, 7:00 PM FINAL. Galway Bay Seafoods Under 13 Premier: Mervue Utd A v Hibs/ Foyle, at Mervue, 6:30 PM.

U12 GFA Colleran Cup: Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon, at Oranmore, 7:00 PM Semi-Final. Under 11 Division 1: Tuam Celtic A v Oughterard, at Tuam, 7:30 PM. Under 11 Division 3: Salthill Devon B v Knocknacarra B, at Drom, 6:30 PM; OLBC v Craughwell United B, at Jesuits, 7:00 PM.

Girls Under 10 Cup 2013: Athenry B v Kilshanvey Utd A, at Athenry, 7:00 PM; Cregmore A v Mervue Utd A, at Cregmore, 7:00 PM; Oughterard v Cregmore B, at New Village, 7:00 PM; Kinvara Utd v Maree/Oranmore A, at Kinvara, 7:00 PM.

WEDNESDAY 29TH MAY 2013

Ladies premier league 2013: Corrib Rangers v Bealnamulla LFC, at Westside, 7:00 PM; Kinvara Utd v Colga, at Kinvara, 7:00 PM; Dunmore Town v Shiven Rovers, at Dunmore, 7:00 PM.

Women's Divison One League: Colemanstown Utd v Loughrea, at Colemanstown, 7:00 PM; St Bernards v Renmore, at Abbeyknockmoy, 7:00 PM; Tuam Celtic v Moyne Villa, Tuam, 7:00.

Under 14 Second Division: Mervue Utd A v Corofin Utd, at Mervue, 7:00 PM.

THURSDAY 30TH MAY 2013

Under 17 First Division: Bearna Na Forbacha v Kinvara Utd, at Furbo, 7:00 PM.

Under 14 Colie Smyth Premier League: Salthill Devon A v Hibs/Foyle, at Drom, 7:00 PM; Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic, at Furbo, 7:00 PM.

Galway Bay Seafoods Under 13 Premier: Salthill Devon A v Knocknacarra A, at Drom, 6:30 PM. Under 12 Ski Soccer Premier League: Mervue Utd A v Maree/Oranmore A, Mervue, 7:00.

Under 12 Second Division: Kilshanvey Utd A v Corofin Utd A, at Kilconly, 7:00 PM.

FRIDAY 31ST MAY 2013

Under 17 First Division: Salthill Devon B v Maree/Oranmore, Drom, 7:30.

Under 16 First Division: Bearna Na Forbacha v Tuam Celtic, at Furbo, 7:15 PM.

Under 14 Second Division:Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd A, Corofin, 11:00.

Galway Bay Seafoods Under 13 Premier: Tuam Celtic v Hibs/Foyle, at Tuam, 6:30 PM.

Under 12 Second Division: Tuam Cel A v West Coast Utd, Tuam, 7:00 PM.

SATURDAY 1ST JUNE 2013

Under 16 First Division: Maree/Oranmore v Colemanstown Utd, at Oranmore, 11:00 AM.

Under 16 Third Division: West Coast Utd v Athenry B, Letterfrack, 11:00.

Under 15 Third Division: Cois Fharraige v Cregmore B, at Carraroe, 4:00 PM.

Under 12 Ski Soccer Premier League: Knocknacarra A v Salthill Devon A, at Cappagh Park, 11:00 AM.

Under 11 Division 3: OLBC v Salthill Devon B, at Jesuits, 11:00 AM.

SUNDAY 2ND JUNE 2013

Under 17 Premier League: Mervue Utd A v Hibs/Foyle, Mervue, 2:00 PM.

U15 GFA Shield: Tuam Cel v Corrib Cel, Eamonn Deacy Pk, 3:00 FINAL.

U14 GFA Shield: Corofin Utd v Mervue Utd A, at Eamonn Deacy Park, 12:00 PM FINAL.

TUESDAY 4TH JUNE 2013

Under 14 Colie Smyth Premier League: Hibs/Foyle v Salthill Devon A, at Crestwood, 7:00 PM.

Galway Bay Seafoods Under 13 Premier: Bearna Na Forbacha A v Knocknacarra A, at Furbo, 6:30 PM. Under 12 Ski Soccer Premier League: Maree/Oranmore A v Knocknacarra A, at Oranmore, 7:00 PM.

Under 12 Third Division: Maree/ Oranmore B v Moyne Villa, at Eamonn Deacy Pk, 7:00PM Play Off.

Under 11 Division 3: Cregmore B v OLBC, at Cregmore, 6:30 PM.

WEDNESDAY 5TH JUNE 2013

Galway Bay Seafoods Under 13 Premier: Knocknacarra A v Hibs/Foyle, at Cappagh Pk, 6:30PM.

RESULTS

Western Hygiene Supplies Joe Ryan Division 1: Mac Dara 4, Crumlin 1.

Ladies premier league : Dunmore Town 0, Bealnamulla LFC 5.

Women's Divison One League: Renmore 0, Colemanstown Utd 9; Tuam Celtic 0, Renmore 3.

U18 GFA Cup: Mervue Utd A 1, Hibs/Foyle 0.

Under 16 First Division: Colemanstown Utd 1, Bearna Na Forbacha 3; Colemanstown Utd 1, Tuam Celtic 4.

Under 16 Second Division: Cois Fharraige 4, Lakeside Celtic 0.

Under 16 Third Division: Kilshanvey Utd 4, West Coast Utd 1; Salthill Devon B 3, Corrib Rangers 2; Athenry B 0, Kilshanvey Utd 2.

U15 GFA Cup: Bearna Na Forbacha 5, Hibs/Foyle 0.

Under 15 First Division: Cregmore 1, Craughwell United A 5.

Under 15 Third Division: Craughwell United B 2, Knocknacarra B 1; Craughwell United B 5, Cregmore B 5; Knocknacarra B 0, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1.

Under 14 Colie Smyth Premier League: Bearna Na Forbacha 0, Hibs/Foyle 1; Corrib Celtic 2, Maree/Oranmore A 1.

Under 14 First Division: Knocknacarra A 3, Salthill Devon B 1.

Under 14 Second Division: Athenry A, West Coast Utd; Kinvara Utd 2, Foundation 2.

Under 14 Fourth Division: Cois Fharraige, Mervue Utd B; Knocknacarra C 0, Corrib Celtic B 5; Kilshanvey Utd 1, Cregmore B 0.

Girls U14 Premier League: Salthill Devon A 4, Maree/Oranmore 0; Salthill Devon B 1, Moyne Villa 0.

Girls U14 First Division: Craughwell United 5, Oughterard 1.

U13 GFA Shield: Moyne Villa 0, Craughwell United 3.

Galway Bay Seafoods Under 13 Premier: Knocknacarra A 2, Tuam Celtic 0; Bearna Na Forbacha A 1, Maree/Oranmore A 2.

Billy Fitzgerald Under 13 First Division: West Coast Utd 3, Oughterard 6.

Under 13 Fourth Division: Cregmore B 3, Corofin Utd 5.

U12 GFA Colleran Cup: Knocknacarra 0, Salthill Devon 2.

U12 Ski Soccer Prem League: Maree/ Oranmore A 1, Mervue Utd A 5.

Under 12 First Division: Colga A 1, Oughterard A 2.

Under 12 Second Division: West Coast Utd 3, Hibs/Foyle 2; Tuam Celtic A 5, Corrib Celtic A 0.

Under 12 Girls Premier League: Salthill Devon 4, Corrib Celtic 1.

Girls U12 Cup: Shiven Rovers 1, Oughterard 0; Moyne Villa A 3, Moyne Villa B 1; Salthill Devon A 2, Kinvara Utd 0; Athenry A 5, Corrib Celtic A 0; Kilshanvey Utd A 1, Mervue Utd A 3; Colga 2, Athenry B 0; Craughwell United 4, Corrib Celtic A 1; Cregmore A 5, Renmore A 0.


Privacy