| 6.3°C Dublin

Fixtures

U9 White: Carnew v Aughrim Rgs 6.30, Back Alley.

U9 White: Carnew v Aughrim Rgs 6.30, Back Alley.

U11 Div 3 Shield Play-off to reach Final: St. Patricks v Wolfe Tone B, 7.00, J. Doyle.

* 5 mins e/w extra time and penalty rule (3) apply *

U14 Prem Div Cup Semi Final: Wolfe Tone A v Arklow Town A 7.00 (Venue TBC).* 10 mins e/w extra time and penalty rule (5) apply *

TUESDAY, MAY 28

U10 Div 1 Shield Final: Wicklow Rov A v Ashford Rov/Arklow Utd 6.30.

U11 Prem Div Shield Final: Arklow Town v Coolboy Rgs/Roundwood 7.30.* 5 mins e/w extra time and penalty rule (3) apply in Small Side Cup games *

* Both games to be played at Shamrock Park, Rathnew *

U13 Div 3 Cup Final: St. Patricks v Roundwood 7.00, Pat O'Toole Park, Rathdrum.* 10 mins e/w extra time and penalty rule (5) apply *

U8 Green: St. Anthonys v Arklow Town 7.00.

U8 Gold: Wicklow Rov B v Coolboy Rgs 7.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.

U9 Red: Greystones Utd C v Wicklow Rov B 6.30; St. Fergals v St. Patricks 7.0.

U10 Prem Div Shield: Arklow Town A v Greystones Utd A 7.00, J Redmond, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U10 Div 2 Shield: Ardmore Rov B v Coolboy Rgs 7.00, A. Winter.

U11 Div 1 Shield: Carnew v St Anthonys 7.00, Back Alley.

U12 Prem Div: Ardmore Rov v Arklow Town A 7.00, Peoples Park.

U12 Div 1: Aughrim Rgs v Ashford Rov 7.00, Allen Park; Avonmore v Wicklow Town, Tullylusk.

U12 Div 2: Arklow Utd A v Roundwood 7.0, Ferndale Park.

U13 Prem Div: Ashford Rov v Wicklow Rov A 7.00, Ballinalea Park.

U13 Div 1: St. Patricks v Arklow Town B 6.45, Kilcashel.

U14 Div 2: Enniskerry v Newtown 7.00, Ballyman Road.

U15 Prem Div Shield: Aughrim Rgs v Avonmore 7.00, Allen Park.

U15 Prem Div: Wolfe Tone v Wicklow Rov A 6.45, Temple Sportsfield.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 29

U11 Div 3 Shield Final: Arklow Town B v St. Patricks/Wolfe Tone B 6.15.

U11 Div 2 Shield Final: Wolfe Tone A v Avonmore/Wicklow Rov B 7.30.

* 5 mins e/w extra time and penalty rule (3) apply in Small Side Cup games *

* Both games to be played at Mill Road, Ashford *

U14 Prem Div Cup Final: Arklow Utd A v Wolfe Tone/Arklow Town A7.00 (Venue TBC). * 10 mins e/w extra time and penalty rule (5) apply *

U8 Red: Enniskerry v Roundwood 6.30, Bog Meadow.

U10 Div 2 Shield: Greystones Utd D v Coolboy Rgs 7.00, S. Ferguson.

U12 Div 2: Rathnew v St. Anthonys 6.45.

U16 Prem Div: Arklow Town B v St. Anthonys 7.00, Bridgewater Ctre Pk.

THURSDAY, MAY 30

U10 Prem Div Shield Final: (Teams, time and Venue to be decided. Provisionally pending results).

U13 Division 1 Cup Final: Enniskerry A v Ashford Rov 7.00, Matt Kelly Memorial Grounds, Newtown.* 10 mins e/w extra time and penalty rule (5) apply

U10 Prem Div Shield: Greystones Utd A v Greystones Utd B 6.30, S. Ferguson.

U12 Div 1: Aughrim Rgs v Wicklow Town 6.45, Allen Park.

U14 Prem Div: Arklow Utd A v Wolfe Tone 7.00, Ferndale Park.

U14 Div 3: Avonmore v Greystones Utd B 7.00, Pat O'Toole Park.

U15 Div 1 Shield: Wolfe Tone v Enniskerry 7.00.

FRIDAY, MAY 31

U12 Prem Div: Arklow Town A v Newtown 7.15, Bridgewater Ctre Pk.

U12 Div 2: Arklow Utd A v Wolfe Tone A 7.00, Ferndale Park.

U13 Div 1: Aughrim Rgs v St. Anthonys 7.00, Allen Park.

U15 Prem Div: Arklow Utd A v Wicklow Rov A 7.00, Ferndale Park.

SATURDAY, JUNE 1

U12 Prem Cup Final: Arklow Town A v Aughrim Rgs 10.30, Pat O'Toole Park, Rathdrum.* 10 mins e/w e-t and pen rule (5) apply *

U12 Div 2: Roundwood v St. Anthonys 10.00, Vartry Grounds.

U13 Prem Div: Enniskerry A v Avonmore, Ballyman Rd (TBC).

U15 Div 1 Shield: Wolfe Tone v Avonmore 11.30, Temple Sportsfield (TBC).

SUNDAY, JUNE 2

U11 Div 1 Shield: Carnew v Enniskerry, U14 Prem Div: Wolfe Tone A v Arklow Utd A 11.30, Temple Sportsfield.

U16 Prem Div: Coolboy Rgs v St. Anthonys (TBC).

RESULTS

U15 Div 1: Avonmore 1; Wicklow Rov B 6, Enniskerry wo; Avonmore scr.

U16 Prem Div Shield Semi Final: Coolboy Rgs 2; Greystones Utd 1.

U16 Prem Div Cup Final: Arklow Town A 0; Coolboy Rgs 1.

U16 Div 1 Cup Shield Final: St. Anthonys 1; Arklow Town B 7.

U16 Div 1 Play-off Title: Greystones Utd 4; Ashford Rov 1

U16 Div 1: St. Fergals 3; Ardmore Rov 7.


Privacy