| 16.8°C Dublin

Rugby stuff

Leinster League - Division 1B - Black Gates: Tullow v Clondalkin, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Co Carlow 5 4 1 0 93 75 18 19 Cill Dara 5 4 0 1 82 71 11 16 Wicklow 5 3 1 1 88 49 39 15 Longford 5 2 0 3 70 76 -6 11 Clondalkin 4 2 0 2 74 61 13 10 Tullow 4 2 0 2 75 79 -4 9 Ashbourne 5 1 0 4 40 57 -17 6 Portlaoise 5 0 0 5 53 107 -54 3

Leinster League - Division 2A - Southknock: New Ross v West Offaly Lions, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Portarlington 5 5 0 0 86 31 55 21 Malahide 5 4 0 1 128 42 86 19 Roscrea 5 4 0 1 108 35 73 18 Kilkenny 5 3 0 2 84 58 26 15 Clane 5 2 0 3 80 90 -10 10 New Ross 4 1 0 3 37 73 -36 4 North Kildare 5 0 0 5 44 100 -56 0 West Offaly Lions 4 0 0 4 10 148 -138 0

Leinster League - Division 3 - Tymon Park: Tallaght v Birr, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Guinness 5 4 1 0 124 28 96 21 Arklow 4 2 2 0 96 15 81 13 Tallaght 3 2 1 0 36 23 13 10 Rathdrum 5 2 0 3 67 96 -29 10 North Meath 4 1 1 2 33 105 -72 6 Birr 3 0 1 2 11 34 -23 3 Midland Warriors 4 0 0 4 17 83 -66 1

Metro J1 League - Section A - Donnybrook: Bective Rangers v Clontarf, (06/11 2.30); College Park: Dublin University v St Marys College RFC, (06/11 2.30); Ballycorus Rd: Lansdowne v UCD, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Old Belvedere 3 2 1 0 69 28 41 12 St Marys College RFC 2 2 0 0 78 17 61 9 Lansdowne 3 1 1 1 45 27 18 7 Clontarf 2 1 0 1 18 19 -1 5 UCD 3 1 0 2 38 55 -17 5 Bective Rangers 3 1 0 2 26 103 -77 4 Dublin University 2 0 0 2 22 47 -25 1

Metro J1 League - Section B - Pool 1 - John J McDowell Memorial Grounds: Suttonians v Naas, (04/11 7.30); Kilbogget Park Killiney: Seapoint v Greystones, (04/11 8.0); Kirwan Park: De La Salle Palmerston v Old Wesley, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Old Wesley 3 3 0 0 171 46 125 15 Greystones 3 3 0 0 99 39 60 13 Seapoint 3 2 0 1 87 50 37 11 De La Salle Palmerston 3 1 0 2 76 60 16 6 Suttonians 3 0 0 3 45 147 -102 1 Naas 3 0 0 3 18 154 -136 0

Metro J1 League - Section B - Pool 2 - Lansdowne Road: Wanderers v NUIM Barnhall, (06/11 2.30); Lakelands Park: Terenure College RFC v Navan, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Boyne 3 2 0 1 60 42 18 9 NUIM Barnhall 2 2 0 0 40 24 16 9 Terenure College RFC 2 1 0 1 47 17 30 6 Navan 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 5 Wanderers 3 0 0 3 10 72 -62 0

JP Fanagan Premier - Phase 1 - Belfield Bowl: UCD v Terenure College RFC, (06/11 2.30); Stradbrook: Blackrock College RFC v Old Belvedere, (06/11 2.30); Castle Avenue: Clontarf v Lansdowne, (06/11 2.30); Donnybrook: Old Wesley v St Marys College RFC, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

UCD 3 3 0 0 116 13 103 14 Lansdowne 3 3 0 0 85 31 54 13 Old Belvedere 3 2 0 1 78 29 49 10 Old Wesley 2 1 0 1 25 27 -2 5 Dublin University 3 1 0 2 47 54 -7 5 St Marys College RFC 2 1 0 1 22 29 -7 4 Clontarf 2 1 0 1 34 68 -34 4 Blackrock College RFC 3 0 0 3 17 75 -58 2 Terenure College RFC 3 0 0 3 36 134 -98 0

JP Fanagan Pennant - Pool 1 - Ballycorus Rd: Lansdowne v Naas, (06/11 12.0); Anglesea Road: Old Belvedere v NUIM Barnhall, (06/11 12.0); Dr Hickey Park: Greystones v IT Carlow, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naas 3 3 0 0 57 44 13 13 NUIM Barnhall 3 3 0 0 69 38 31 12 Old Belvedere 3 1 0 2 40 39 1 5 Lansdowne 3 1 0 2 53 61 -8 5 IT Carlow 3 1 0 2 35 49 -14 5 Greystones 3 0 0 3 36 59 -23 1

JP Fanagan Pennant - Pool 2 - Suttonians RFC: Terenure College RFC v Suttonians, (01/11 7.45); Belfield Bowl: UCD v Dublin University, (06/11 12.0); Lakelands Park: Terenure College RFC v De La Salle Palmerston, (06/11 12.0); Ashbrook: Coolmine v Suttonians, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Dublin University 3 3 0 0 98 30 68 14 UCD 3 2 0 1 68 32 36 11 Suttonians 2 1 0 1 46 65 -19 6 Coolmine 3 1 0 2 47 54 -7 5 De La Salle Palmerston 3 1 0 2 60 97 -37 5 Terenure College RFC 2 0 0 2 15 56 -41 0

JP Fanagan Pennant - Pool 3 - Templeville Rd: St Marys College RFC v Seapoint, (06/11 12.0); Stradbrook: Blackrock College RFC v Old Wesley, (06/11 12.0); Lansdowne Road: Wanderers v Skerries, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Skerries 3 3 0 0 92 21 71 14 Old Wesley 3 2 0 1 51 62 -11 8 Wanderers 3 1 0 2 49 52 -3 6 Seapoint 3 1 0 2 40 49 -9 6 St Marys College RFC 3 1 0 2 41 55 -14 5 Blackrock College RFC 3 1 0 2 36 70 -34 4

Gale Cup - Glenamuck: Bective Rangers v Tullow, (06/11 2.30); Togher: Portlaoise v Malahide, (06/11 2.30); Terenure Rd North: CYM v Ashbourne, (06/11 2.30); Iveagh Grounds: Guinness v Enniscorthy, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Enniscorthy 2 2 0 0 70 8 62 9 Tullow 2 2 0 0 48 3 45 9 Bective Rangers 2 1 1 0 24 11 13 6 Ashbourne 2 1 1 0 18 14 4 6 Malahide 2 1 0 1 27 24 3 5 Guinness 2 0 0 2 14 34 -20 1 CYM 2 0 0 2 8 46 -38 0 Portlaoise 2 0 0 2 3 72 -69 0

Spencer Cup - Group 1 - Tymon Park: Tallaght v Garda (05/11 2.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Malahide 3 2 0 1 85 32 53 10 Garda 2 2 0 0 31 3 28 9 Railway Union 3 1 0 2 42 63 -21 6 Tallaght 2 0 0 2 8 68 -60 0

Hosie Cup (J1) - Section A - Lea Rd: Portarlington v Portlaoise (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Newbridge 3 2 0 1 99 46 53 10 Portarlington 1 1 0 0 26 25 1 5 North Kildare 2 1 0 1 5 51 -46 4 Portlaoise 2 0 0 2 15 23 -8 0

Midland J1 League - Section A - Spollenstown: Tullamore v Longford (05/11 7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Tullamore 1 1 0 0 55 9 46 5 Roscrea 1 1 0 0 22 13 9 4 Longford 1 1 0 0 19 14 5 4 Edenderry 3 0 0 3 36 96 -60 1

South East J1 League - Section A - Clonattin: Gorey v Enniscorthy, (03/11 7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Tullow 3 2 0 1 61 53 8 9 Enniscorthy 1 1 0 0 31 6 25 5 New Ross 1 1 0 0 24 14 10 5 Gorey 2 1 0 1 29 31 -2 4 Arklow 3 0 0 3 27 68 -41 0

South East J1 League - Section B - Oak Park: Co Carlow v Rathdrum, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Wicklow 3 2 1 0 23 20 3 10 Co Carlow 2 1 1 0 46 23 23 7 Kilkenny 2 1 0 1 38 25 13 6 Rathdrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wexford Wanderers 3 0 0 3 25 64 -39 0

Leinster Seconds League - Division 1B - Black Gates: Tullow v Clondalkin, (06/11 1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Tullow 4 4 0 0 155 41 114 19 Cill Dara 5 4 0 1 108 55 53 18 Clondalkin 4 3 0 1 129 38 91 16 Portlaoise 5 3 0 2 87 89 -2 14 Co Carlow 5 2 1 2 64 106 -42 11 Wicklow 5 1 1 3 73 148 -75 7 Longford 5 1 0 4 60 126 -66 4 Ashbourne 5 0 0 5 58 131 -73 3

Leinster Seconds League - Division 2B - The Oval: Arklow v Athy, (05/11 2.30); Cullion: Mullingar v Edenderry (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Edenderry 4 3 0 1 32 27 5 13 Athy 3 2 0 1 104 36 68 11 Arklow 3 2 0 1 35 32 3 9 Birr 4 2 0 2 31 83 -52 9 Wexford Wanderers 4 2 0 2 22 41 -19 8 Gorey 4 1 0 3 45 40 5 7 Mullingar 4 1 0 3 32 42 -10 5

Metro J2 League (Phase 1) - Pool 1 - Anglesea Road: Old Belvedere v CYM, (05/11 2.30); Ballycorus Rd: Lansdowne v UCD, (05/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Marys College RFC 4 3 1 0 139 33 106 16 Lansdowne 3 2 1 0 126 37 89 11 Old Belvedere 3 1 0 2 64 46 18 6 UCD 3 1 0 2 59 103 -44 5 CYM 3 0 0 3 7 176 -169 0

Metro J2 League (Phase 1) - Pool 2 - Kirwan Park: De La Salle Palmerston v Bective Rangers, (05/11 2.30); Donnybrook: Old Wesley v Wanderers, (05/11 2.30); Castle Avenue: Clontarf v Stillorgan, (05/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Stillorgan 4 4 0 0 144 62 82 20 Clontarf 4 4 0 0 72 22 50 18 De La Salle Palmerston 4 1 0 3 73 97 -24 6 Old Wesley 4 1 0 3 76 86 -10 5 Wanderers 4 1 0 3 51 87 -36 4 Bective Rangers 4 1 0 3 54 116 -62 4

Lalor Cup (J2) - Section A - Lea Rd: Portarlington v Portlaoise (06/11 1.0); Rosetown: Newbridge v North Kildare (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Portlaoise 1 1 0 0 30 13 17 5 Newbridge 2 1 0 1 35 44 -9 4 North Kildare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Portarlington 1 0 0 1 14 22 -8 0

Lalor Cup (J2) - Section B - Ballinagappa Rd: Clane v Athy (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clondalkin 2 2 0 0 49 36 13 9 Athy 2 1 0 1 47 27 20 5 Cill Dara 2 0 0 2 40 73 -33 2 Clane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

South East J2 League - Section A - Clonattin: Gorey v Enniscorthy, (06/11 1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Tullow 2 2 0 0 48 8 40 8 Gorey 2 1 0 1 23 40 -17 4 New Ross 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Arklow 1 0 0 1 12 20 -8 0 Enniscorthy 1 0 0 1 5 20 -15 0

South East J2 League - Section B - Oak Park: Co Carlow v Rathdrum, (06/11 1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilkenny 2 2 0 0 31 10 21 9 Co Carlow 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 2 Wicklow 2 0 1 1 22 43 -21 2 Wexford Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Rathdrum 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0

Leinster J3 League - Section A - Donnybrook: Old Wesley v Blackrock College RFC (03/11 7.30); Anglesea Road: Old Belvedere v St Marys College RFC, (04/11 7.30); Dr Hickey Park: Greystones v Suttonians, (04/11 7.30); Lakelands Park: Terenure College RFC v Lansdowne, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lansdowne 3 3 0 0 101 35 66 14 Old Wesley 3 2 1 0 79 42 37 12 Blackrock College RFC 3 2 0 1 75 72 3 9 Old Belvedere 3 1 1 1 115 56 59 9 St Marys College RFC 3 2 0 1 62 53 9 8 Terenure College RFC 3 1 0 2 72 61 11 6 Greystones 3 0 0 3 27 86 -59 0 Suttonians 3 0 0 3 3 129 -126 0

Leinster J3 League - Section B - Sydney Parade: Monkstown v De La Salle Palmerston, (04/11 7.30); Forenaughts: Naas v Dublin University, (04/11 7.30); Castle Avenue: Clontarf v Bective Rangers, (04/11 7.30); Parsonstown: NUIM Barnhall v RCSI, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

NUIM Barnhall 3 3 0 0 65 32 33 13 Clontarf 2 2 0 0 98 14 84 9 De La Salle Palmerston 3 2 0 1 63 48 15 9 Dublin University 3 2 0 1 45 31 14 9 Naas 2 1 0 1 60 11 49 5 Monkstown 3 1 0 2 41 56 -15 5 Bective Rangers 3 0 0 3 29 55 -26 2 RCSI 3 0 0 3 37 191 -154 0

South Leinster Provincial J3 League - The Showgrounds: Athy v Edenderry, (06/11 2.30); Ross Rd: Enniscorthy v Portlaoise, (06/11 2.30); Oak Park: Co Carlow v Tullamore, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Edenderry 2 2 0 0 18 5 13 8 Portlaoise 2 2 0 0 16 12 4 8 Enniscorthy 2 1 0 1 27 3 24 5 Athy 2 1 0 1 3 27 -24 4 Co Carlow 2 0 0 2 12 16 -4 1 Tullamore 2 0 0 2 5 18 -13 0

McGee Cup (NE J3) - Townspark: Ardee v Boyne, (04/11 8.0); Mill Rd: Dundalk v Balbriggan, (06/11 2.30); Curragha Road: Ratoath v Navan, (06/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ardee 4 3 0 1 53 41 12 13 Boyne 3 2 0 1 99 37 62 11 Athboy 4 2 0 2 64 44 20 10 Navan 3 2 0 1 18 21 -3 8 Balbriggan 4 1 0 3 60 46 14 6 Dundalk 3 1 0 2 47 52 -5 6 Ratoath 3 1 0 2 12 112 -100 4

Leinster J4 League Section A - Pool 1 - Gordon Park Kingswood: Clondalkin v St Marys College RFC, (05/11 2.30); Stradbrook: Blackrock College RFC v Wanderers, (05/11 2.30); Dr Hickey Park: Greystones v Coolmine, (05/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Greystones 3 3 0 0 106 29 77 12 Wanderers 3 2 0 1 52 33 19 8 St Marys College RFC 3 2 0 1 81 88 -7 8 Blackrock College RFC 3 1 0 2 56 84 -28 5 Coolmine 3 1 0 2 45 91 -46 4 Clondalkin 3 0 0 3 48 63 -15 3

Leinster J4 League Section A - Pool 2 - Castle Avenue: Clontarf v Stillorgan, (05/11 2.30); Ballycorus Rd: Lansdowne v Old Belvedere, (05/11 2.30); Lakelands Park: Terenure College RFC v NUIM Barnhall A, (05/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Old Belvedere 3 3 0 0 60 40 20 12 NUIM Barnhall A 3 2 0 1 91 41 50 9 Lansdowne 3 2 0 1 46 53 -7 8 Terenure College RFC 3 1 0 2 57 42 15 6 Clontarf 3 1 0 2 50 59 -9 5 Stillorgan 3 0 0 3 24 93 -69 0

Leinster J4 League Section B - Pool 1 - DCU Sports Complex: AIB v Newbridge, (05/11 2.30); Parsonstown: NUIM Barnhall B v Dublin University, (05/11 2.30); Belfield Bowl: UCD v CYM, (05/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

UCD 3 3 0 0 122 5 117 12 A.I.B 3 2 0 1 77 29 48 8 NUIM Barnhall B 3 2 0 1 27 25 2 8 Newbridge 3 1 0 2 15 41 -26 4 Dublin University 3 1 0 2 54 135 -81 4 CYM 3 0 0 3 29 89 -60 0

Leinster J4 League Section B - Pool 2 - Sydney Parade: Monkstown v Swords, (05/11 2.30); Iveagh Grounds: Guinness v De La Salle Palmerston, (05/11 2.30); Kilbogget Park Killiney: Seapoint v Navan, (05/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Seapoint 3 3 0 0 125 17 108 12 Navan 3 3 0 0 50 35 15 12 Guinness 3 2 0 1 55 37 18 8 De La Salle Palmerston 3 1 0 2 57 59 -2 5 Swords 3 0 0 3 15 121 -106 1 Monkstown 3 0 0 3 0 33 -33 0

Leinster J4 League Section C - Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny: Normans v Tallaght, (05/11 2.30); Estuary Rd: Malahide v St Marys College RFC B, (05/11 2.30); TBC: Millmount House v Unidare, (05/11 2.30); Park Avenue: Railway Union v Parkmore, (05/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Marys College RFC B 4 4 0 0 123 32 91 16 Parkmore 4 3 0 1 60 33 27 12 Malahide 4 2 1 1 101 47 54 11 Railway Union 3 2 1 0 71 14 57 10 Unidare 4 2 0 2 89 67 22 9 Millmount House 3 1 0 2 15 82 -67 4 Tallaght 4 0 0 4 21 100 -79 1 Normans 4 0 0 4 5 110 -105 0

Leinster J5 League - Gordon Park Kingswood: Clondalkin v Terenure College RFC, (05/11 2.30); CUS Sportsground Clonskeagh: Stillorgan v De La Salle Palmerston, (05/11 2.30); Suttonians RFC: Emerald Warriors v Bective Rangers, (05/11 2.30); Templeville Rd: St Marys College RFC v Clontarf, (05/11 2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Terenure College RFC 4 4 0 0 128 28 100 16 Clondalkin 4 3 0 1 69 46 23 13 Clontarf 4 3 0 1 57 40 17 13 Bective Rangers 4 2 0 2 43 51 -8 9 Emerald Warriors 4 2 0 2 37 58 -21 9 Stillorgan 4 1 0 3 36 61 -25 5 De La Salle Palmerston 4 1 0 3 23 65 -42 4 St Marys College RFC 4 0 0 4 44 88 -44 3


Privacy