| 5.3°C Dublin

WEEKEND GAELIC GAMES SCOREBOARD

ROUND 1

Wicklow 3-13 Carlow 0-12

QUARTER-FINAL

Kerry 2-18 Tipperary 2-6

first round

Armagh 1-10 Derry 1-7

second round

London 3-16 Monaghan 1-15

Armagh 3-20 Tyrone 2-9

ROUND 2a

Kerry 3-14 Westmeath 2-11

Kildare 1-19 Wicklow 1-16

ROUND 2B

Down 3-19 Mayo 2-12

Meath 2-16 Derry 0-15

Quarter-final draw

Down v Westmeath; Meath v Wicklow (games to be played next Saturday, times and venues tbc).

Offaly 0-16 Westmeath 0-14

Dublin 0-22 Carlow 2-14

Dublin 2-24 Offaly 2-19

Armagh 2-9 Derry 2-8

Kerry 1-13 Tipperary 0-9

Kildare 1-16 Sligo 2-13

Roscommon 1-12 Limerick 1-8

Evening Herald Dublin SFC: St Maurs 2-8 St Marys S 0-13; Templeogue SS 3-11 Naomh Mearnog 3-9; Na Fianna 2-16 Whitehall Colmcilles 1-6; Ballyboden St Endas 1-17 Trinity Gaels 0-8; Ballinteer St Johns 1-12 St Peregrines 0-13; Lucan Sarsfields 0-13 Clontarf 0-9; UCD 2-10 Thomas Davis 1-9; Kilmacud Crokes 3-12 Parnells 1-10; St Judes 2-11 Erins Isle 0-5; St Sylvesters 2-15 Round Towers C 2-8; St Vincents 2-14 St Marks 0-5; St Brigids 2-10 Ballymun Kickhams 0-15; St Annes 3-7 Fingallians 0-10; O Tooles 1-15 St Patricks P 1-10; St Oliver Plunketts ER 1-20 Fingal Ravens 0-7. IFC: St Finians S 1-10 St Patricks D 1-9; St Sylvesters 1-9 Crumlin 0-9; Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 0-14 St Brigids 1-10; Na Fianna 1-12 O Dwyers 0-6; Kilmacud Crokes 4-17 Scoil Ui Chonaill 0-7; Thomas Davis 2-8 Garda 0-9; Cuala 2-16 Round Towers L 0-8; Ballyboughal 1-14 Erins Isle 1-8; Naomh Barrog 4-13 Good Counsel 0-9; Naomh Fionnbarra 2-11 St Vincents 2-7; Ballymun Kickhams 1-11 Clann Mhuire 0-8; Naomh Mearnog 0-11 Fingallians 1-4; Ballyboden St Endas 5-11 St Marys S 0-6; Skerries Harps 4-9 St Margarets 1-9; St Judes 0-15 Naomh Olaf 0-9; Lucan Sarsfields 1-14 Garristown 0-11. JFC: St Brigids 0-7 Parnells 0-6; St Monicas 1-11 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-8; St Judes 1-8 Castleknock 0-8; Fingal Ravens 3-6 Kilmacud Crokes 0-9. JBFC: Na Fianna 0-11 Ballyboden St Endas 0-9; St Oliver Plunketts ER 3-4 Kilmacud Crokes 1-8. JCFC: St Brigids 0-12 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-5; Parnells 2-12 Ballyboden St Endas 1-6; St Vincents 2-12 Clontarf 2-9; Kilmacud Crokes 3-9 St Peregrines 2-5. JDFC: St Patricks P 3-7 Ballinteer St Johns 0-5; St Patricks D 1-17 Skerries Harps 1-15; Stars of Erin 3-11 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-3; Fingal Ravens 2-14 Clontarf 0-4; St Annes 2-11 Kilmacud Crokes 1-9; Wild Geese 1-10 Castleknock 1-7; St Brigids 1-9 St Margarets 0-7; Cuala 1-12 Parnells 1-9. AFL 5: Naomh Olaf 1-6 Innisfails 0-6; Whitehall Colmcilles 5-11 St Marys S 1-6; St Oliver Plunketts ER 4-9 Clontarf 0-7.


Privacy