| 11.4°C Dublin

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Football League Division 7 - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Raheny, Pat Murphy (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 15130226913513426

Bank of Ireland 15121230513616925

Lucan Sarsfields 15120329217711524

St Brendans 1511042321785422

Ballinteer St Johns 14101324013810221

Ballymun Kickhams 1510052842186620

Garda 148332091684119

Robert Emmets 147162071594815

St Marys S 156182161803613

Raheny 13508181201-2010

St Margarets 154110139268-1299

St Annes 14328172215-438

Kilmacud Crokes 143110168323-1557

Thomas Davis 142110146230-845

Ballyfermot De Salle 152112166251-855

Stars of Erin 150114111360-2491

Adult Football League Division 8 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Joe Murray (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Wild Geese 1512123002118925

Round Towers (C) 1310302131268723

St Vincents 1511132261576923

Na Gaeil Oga 159152291725719

Ranelagh Gaels 159152371825519

Scoil Ui Chonaill 149052381875118

Starlights 15816159182-2317

Liffey Gaels 15708179177214

Ballyboughal 15618206219-1313

Portobello 15528220214612

Na Fianna 15609181209-2812

St Josephs OCB 15519193234-4111

St Finians (S) 155010218266-4810

Kilmacud Crokes 14419224232-89

Naomh Olaf 154011194261-678

Trinity Gaels 151113163351-1883

WEDNESDAY OCT 15

Senior Football B Championship - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Cuala, Sean Gahan (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Fionnbarra, George Williams (7.30); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v St Sylvesters, Michael O Connell (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 15140126316310028

Na Fianna 1512032311815024

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1510142572084921

Garda 1410042021564620

Naomh Olaf 149052221863618

Trinity Gaels 148242131902318

Clanna Gael-Font 14716194198-415

St Brigids 14707182191-914

St Finians (S) 15609201210-912

Naomh Fionnbarra 13517205212-711

Whitehall Colmcille 14518186207-2111

St Vincents 13508206207-110

St Sylvesters 14428195232-3710

Ballyboughal 14338201235-349

St Marks 152112163283-1205

Ballyboden St Endas 130013151213-620

Minor Football D Championship Group 4 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Crumlin, Willie OConnor (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 22005012384

Cuala 1100258172

O Tooles 2101403732

Sean Heuston Gaels 00000000

Ballyboden St Endas 1001922-130

St Patricks (P) 20021560-450

THURSDAY OCT 16

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Ballinteer St Johns: Faughs v Ballinteer St Johns, Billy O Connell (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 108021971484916

O Tooles 106041991762312

Craobh Chiarain 10523177173412

St Vincents 10523170168212

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Ballyboden St Endas 10424187178910

Ballinteer St Johns 10424151168-1710

St Patricks (P) 11506193211-1810

Lucan Sarsfields 11416189190-19

Faughs 10307172192-206

Na Fianna 10118144207-633

FRIDAY OCT 17

Senior Football B Championship - Belfield: UCD v Round Towers (C), Barry Tiernan (8.0).

SATURDAY OCT 18

Senior Football Championship semi-finals - Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Judes, Mick Bissett (3.30); Parnell Park: Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents, Dave Feeney (5.15).

Senior Football Championship Relegation - Finglas: Erins Isle v Parnells, Darragh Sheppard (5.0); Saggart: St Marys S v O Tooles, James King (5.0).

Senior Football B Championship - Rush: St Maurs v Clontarf (5.0); Rush: St Maurs v Cuala (5.0).

Intermediate Hurling Leinster Playoff - Poppintree: Setanta v St Peregrines, Damien Burnett (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 1 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Brigids, Gary McCormack (5.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis, Andrew McAllister (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 1410132582025621

Ballymun Kickhams 1492330720110620

St Maurs 149142232091419

Na Fianna 149052712413018

St Vincents 147342882573117

Raheny 158162352241117

Kilmacud Crokes 147252301913916

Ballyboden St Endas 14725222217516

St Judes 147162442182615

St Oliver Pl/ER 146262612105114

St Sylvesters 146172121922013

Thomas Davis 14428223260-3710

Templeogue Sy St 14419200236-369

Parnells 14419173290-1179

St Marys S 142210219292-736

St Patricks (D) 152211178304-1266

Adult Football League Division 2 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala, Kevin Roche (5.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Fingal Ravens, Philip Fitzsimons (5.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St Johns, Timmy McCarthy (5.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Kilmacud Crokes, Billy O Connell (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1413012141664826

Cuala 1410042541946020

Lucan Sarsfields 149142281933519

Round Towers (C) 148152422033917

St Annes 157352312201117

Ballinteer St Johns 148062442311316

Skerries Harps 147162162041215

Castleknock 137152152031215

Naomh Barrog 14617189226-3713

Naomh Mearnog 14608186190-412

O Tooles 15528216227-1112

Erins Isle 15519227228-111

St Peregrines 14518216233-1711

St Patricks (P) 13328199236-378

Fingallians 14329191245-548

Kilmacud Crokes 132011144213-694

Adult Football League Division 3 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Ballyboden St Endas, Gerry McNally (5.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Seamus Farrelly (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboughal, John Durkan (5.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Trinity Gaels, Darren Lennon (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 15140126316310028

Na Fianna 1512032311815024

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1510142572084921

Garda 1410042021564620

Naomh Olaf 149052221863618

Trinity Gaels 148242131902318

Clanna Gael-Font 14716194198-415

St Brigids 14707182191-914

St Finians (S) 15609201210-912

Naomh Fionnbarra 13517205212-711

Whitehall Colmcille 14518186207-2111

St Vincents 13508206207-110

St Sylvesters 14428195232-3710

Ballyboughal 14338201235-349

St Marks 152112163283-1205

Ballyboden St Endas 130013151213-620

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Parnells, Michael Mc Cafferty (5.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Margarets, Don Stynes (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 15150031915216730

Good Counsel 15130230918112826

St Judes 1411122531589523

St Margarets 148152292171217

Raheny 146441951771816

Clann Mhuire 15717196226-3015

St Monicas 14707194208-1414

St Finians (N) 15708235251-1614

Parnells 14617179177213

St Brigids 15618215244-2913

Lucan Sarsfields 14518172211-3911

Round Towers (C) 14509208249-4110

St Oliver Pl/ER 13418177208-319

Crumlin 154110178240-629

Man O War 143110180227-477

O Dwyers 151113190303-1133

SUNDAY OCT 19

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Intermediate Football Championship Final - Parnell Park: Castleknock v Fingallians, David O Connor (4.0).

Intermediate Football B Championship - Parnell Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Garda, Ger Power (2.15).

Adult Football League Division 4 - Tymon North: St Judes v Man O War, Darren Malone (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 15150031915216730

Good Counsel 15130230918112826

St Judes 1411122531589523

St Margarets 148152292171217

Raheny 146441951771816

Clann Mhuire 15717196226-3015

St Monicas 14707194208-1414

St Finians (N) 15708235251-1614

Parnells 14617179177213

St Brigids 15618215244-2913

Lucan Sarsfields 14518172211-3911

Round Towers (C) 14509208249-4110

St Oliver Pl/ER 13418177208-319

Crumlin 154110178240-629

Man O War 143110180227-477

O Dwyers 151113190303-1133

Adult Football League Division 5 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes, Rory Conway (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Mearnog, Kevin Doherty (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Erins Isle, P J Murray (11.0); Balgriffin: Innisfails v Fingal Ravens, Finbar Gaffney (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Barrog, Senan Finucane (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 14122029114614526

Cuala 14110328818610222

Round Towers (L) 1411032261477922

Craobh Chiarain 12101123210612621

Kilmacud Crokes 1410042431796420

Thomas Davis 149142361706619

Ballyboden St Endas 15816233236-317

Na Fianna 15807211224-1316

Naomh Mearnog 14707169207-3814

Erins Isle 146081921751712

Garristown 15519168254-8611

Ballinteer St Johns 15339205253-489

Innisfails 154110197263-669

St Brigids 152310155257-1027

Naomh Barrog 151113140245-1053

Fingal Ravens 151014172310-1382

Adult Football League Division 6 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Wanderers, Liam Aherne Clarke (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Brigids, Philip Brady (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Whitehall Colmcille, Liam Prout (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Templeogue Sy St 1514012211705128

St Maurs 15131126815111727

St Sylvesters 1410042261685820

Fingallians 159152151704519

Whitehall Colmcille 159062332171618

Civil Service Football 15816223215817

Skerries Harps 146172241853913

St Judes 15609192228-3612

St Brigids 14608146200-5412

Naomh Fionnbarra 14527179236-5712

Clontarf 155192262121411

St James Gaels 15519188199-1111

Castleknock 14518172195-2311

O Tooles 15519208240-3211

St Peregrines 154011190239-498

Wanderers 142012148234-864

Adult Football League Division 7 - Westmanstown: Garda v Raheny, Sean McNicholas (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 15130226913513426

Bank of Ireland 15121230513616925

Lucan Sarsfields 15120329217711524

St Brendans 1511042321785422

Ballinteer St Johns 14101324013810221

Ballymun Kickhams 1510052842186620

Garda 148332091684119

Robert Emmets 147162071594815

St Marys S 156182161803613

Raheny 13508181201-2010

St Margarets 154110139268-1299

St Annes 14328172215-438

Kilmacud Crokes 143110168323-1557

Thomas Davis 142110146230-845

Ballyfermot De Salle 152112166251-855

Stars of Erin 150114111360-2491

Adult Football League Division 8 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Round Towers (C), Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Wild Geese 1512123002118925

Round Towers (C) 1310302131268723

St Vincents 1511132261576923

Na Gaeil Oga 159152291725719

Ranelagh Gaels 159152371825519

Scoil Ui Chonaill 149052381875118

Starlights 15816159182-2317

Liffey Gaels 15708179177214

Ballyboughal 15618206219-1313

Portobello 15528220214612

Na Fianna 15609181209-2812

St Josephs OCB 15519193234-4111

St Finians (S) 155010218266-4810

Kilmacud Crokes 14419224232-89

Naomh Olaf 154011194261-678

Trinity Gaels 151113163351-1883

Adult Football League Division 9 - Finglas: Erins Isle v St Sylvesters, Karl Keane (3.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Sean O Canainn (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas, Thomas Gleeson (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 15150024712911830

Parnells 1512032822028024

Beann Eadair 1411031881691922

Geraldine P. Moran 1410042261596720

St Maurs 1510052301805020

St Peregrines 1410041911642720

Ballyboden St Endas 148062121535916

St Sylvesters 147071971742314

Naomh Barrog 15708202206-414

AIB 15609221228-712

Templeogue Sy St 15609184278-9412

St Oliver Pl/ER 12507140174-3410

St Patricks (P) 154011174211-378

Erins Isle 142012128265-1374

O Dwyers 151014211742

St Annes 141013129263-1342

Adult Football League Division Ten Runner-up Playoff - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Colmcilles, Simon Redmond (3.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Fairview Park: St Josephs OCB v Clontarf, Brian OLeary (3.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v Wild Geese, Eamonn Morris (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erin Go Bragh 12111026413512923

Lucan Sarsfields 119022141179718

St Oliver Pl/ER 11812175997617

Clontarf 12804171171016

Wild Geese 127141991455415

St Patricks (P) 137062081743414

Round Towers (C) 12705124130-614

O Dwyers 13517134173-3911

Na Gaeil Oga 12507132180-4810

Realt Dearg 13418165275-1109

St Peregrines 13409161232-718

St Josephs OCB 11317165195-307

Civil Service Hurling 10208106131-254

Crumlin 13101271132-612

Minor A Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Moloney; O Toole Park: St Vincents v Na Fianna, James Brennan (12.0).

Minor B Hurling Championship - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Setanta, John C Ryan (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Faughs, Danny Harrington (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Maurs, Gearoid McGrath (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Karl O Brien (11.0).

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 1 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Peregrines, Anton Keating (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Erins Isle, Dave O Donovan (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Vincents, Eddie Walker (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 33009838606

Cuala 2200393184

St Peregrines 30214652-62

O Tooles 21013044-142

Whitehall Colmcille 30124264-221

St Vincents 30125177-261

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 2 - Liffey Park: Rialto Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas, Lorcan Potts (11.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Raheny, Dave Aston (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes, Philip Cullen (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Rialto Gaels 32016737304

Raheny 32016551144

Naomh Barrog 3201646224

Kilmacud Crokes 3102696452

Ballyboden St Endas 21013841-32

Castleknock 2002755-480

Minor Hurling D Championship Group 1 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Lucan Sarsfields, Padraig McConnell (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 33003921186

St Marks 42020004

Round Towers (C) 22000004

Fingallians 32011120-94

St Brigids 41031019-92

Minor Hurling D Championship Group 2 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Na Fianna, Liam McLaughlin (11.0); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Kilmacud Crokes, Dean Memery (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Wild Geese, Mark Ryan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 33006638286

St Finians (S) 3201433944

Na Fianna 3201413744

Kilmacud Crokes 31025661-52

Wild Geese 31024560-152

Naomh Olaf 30032743-160

CCC1

SATURDAY OCT 18

U10 FOOTBALL BLITZ

Host club to supply referees, or if none available referees from a club that is travelling. Fee €10 per team payable to referee. Host Club to organise suitable competition. Games 6-8 minutes per half

NORTHSIDE

3 Teams - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens, Fingallians, St Sylvester's. Donabate: St Patrick's Donabate, O'Toole's, Cluain Tarbh 1. Porterstown: Castleknock, Na Fianna 2, St Vincent's. Alfie Byrne Road: Cluain Tarbh 2, Raheny, Na Fianna 1.

2 Teams - St Annes 12: Naomh Barróg 2, Scoil Uí Chonaill, Parnell's, Craobh Chiaráin. Bremore Park: O'Dwyer's, Skerries Harps, Ballyboughal. Páirc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams, St Brigid's, Erin's Isle. Hunters Run: Erin Go Bragh, St Finian's Swords, Naomh Barróg 1. Hartstown Park No 11: St Peregrine's, Naomh OP/ER, St Maur's. John Paul Park: Nh Fionnbarra, Nh Mearnóg, Whitehall Colmcille.

SOUTHSIDE

2 Teams - Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels, Clanna Gael Fontenoy, Lucan Sarsfields 1, St Jude's 1. Galtymore Park: Good Counsel, Ballinteer St John's 1, Thomas Davis. Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran, Ballyboden St Enda's 1, Templeogue Synge Street. Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 4, Ballyboden St Enda's 4, Lucan Sarsfields 2. VEC 2: Templeogue Synge St 2, Ballinteer St John's 2, Naomh Olaf 1. Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda's 3, St Jude's 3, St Anne's. AGP 1: Lucan Sarsfields 3, Kilmacud Crokes 3, St Jude's 2. Saggart: St Mary's Saggart, Kilmacud Crokes 1, Cuala 1. Corkagh Park: Round Tower Clondalkin, Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ballyboden St Enda's 2. Páirc Uí Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2, Cuala 2, Liffey Gaels.

1 Team - Naul: Clann Mhuire, Round Tower Lusk, Garristown, Man O War. Glenaulin Park: St Patrick's Palmerstown, St Monica's, Beann Eadair. Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers, Robert Emmet's, St James Gaels. Aylmer Road Newcastle: St Finian's Newcastle, St Mark's, Tyrellstown.

U12 Hurling Div2 - Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Na Fianna 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div7 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Stars of Erin, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U8 Football Gp1 3T Northside - St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (10.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Fingallians 1, Home Referee (10.0); Man O War: Man O War v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Erins Isle, Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (11.0); Robbie Farrell Park: St Patricks (D) v Parnells, Home Referee (11.30); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v St Finians (S), Home Referee (11.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.45).

U8 Football Gp2 2T Northside - Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Fingal Ravens (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Na Fianna 2 (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v Naomh Fionnbarra (10.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Fingallians 2 (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v Raheny 1 (10.30); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Whitehall Colmcille 2 (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Castleknock 2 (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Maurs (11.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 3 v Naomh Mearnog 1 (11.30).

U8 Football Gp3 1T Northside - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Monicas, Home Referee (10.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Garristown, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Football Gp1 3T Southside - Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Judes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Marys S, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.30); Monastery Rd: Round Towers (C) v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (11.30); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Football Gp2 2T Southside - Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Marks, Home Referee (10.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Robert Emmets, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Templeogue Synge Street, Home Referee (11.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Football Gp3 1T Southside - Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Wanderers, Home Referee (10.0); Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v St Finians (N), Home Referee (10.0).

U9 Football Gp1 3T Northside - Russell Park: St Brigids v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Fingallians, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Parnells, Home Referee (11.30); Robbie Farrell Park: St Patricks (D) v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (12.30).

U9 Football Gp2 2T Northside - Finglas: Erins Isle v Man O War, Home Referee (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Margarets (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Craobh Chiarain (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 2 v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); Garristown: Garristown v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Sylvesters 1, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v St Finians (S), Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.30).

U9 Football Gp1 3T Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 2 v St Judes, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (11.30).

U9 Football Gp2 2T Southside - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.30); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 3, Home Referee (11.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v St Marys S, Home Referee (11.30); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (12.30); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v St Annes, Home Referee (12.30).

U9 Football Gp3 1T Southside - Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Ranelagh Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v St Kevin-Killians, Home Referee (11.0).

U11 Football Gp1 3T All County - Townparks: Skerries Harps v Castleknock, Home Referee (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Clontarf v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (12.30).

U11 Football Gp2A 2T All County - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Templeogue Synge Street 1 (10.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Vincents 2 (10.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Naomh OP-ER (10.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v St Patricks (D) (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Liffey Gaels (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Raheny (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Naomh Mearnog (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Fingallians 1 (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Fingallians 2 (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy (12.15).

U11 Football Gp2B 2T All County - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Erins Isle, Home Referee (12.15); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Crumlin, Home Referee (12.30); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (12.30).

U11 Football Gp3 1T Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v St Monicas, Home Referee (11.0); Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.0); Ballyboughal: St Peters v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.0); Man O War: Man O War v St Margarets, Home Referee (11.0).

U11 Football Gp4 1T Southside - Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v St James Gaels, Home Referee (11.30); Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v Shankill, Home Referee (12.15).

U12 Football Div2 - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Cuala 1, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15).

U12 Football Div4 - Chanel: Parnells v Castleknock 2, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 Football Div5 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v St Vincents 3, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15).

U12 Football Div6 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Geraldine P Moran, Ref: St Finians N (12.15).

U12 Football Div7 - Porterstown: Castleknock 3 v Thomas Davis 2, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2 v St Patricks (D) 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Football Div9 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 6 v Raheny 2, Ref: Naomh Olaf (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) 2 v Na Fianna 4, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v Erin Go Bragh 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Ballyboden St Endas 4, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 5 v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Erins Isle (12.50).

CCC2

SATURDAY OCT 18

U13 Hurling Lge Div1 - Terenure College: Faughs v St Vincents A, Eoghan Colgan - St Judes (2.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (3.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Daniel OConnor - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Peter Rooney - Man O War (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents A13102132211520722

Kilmacud Crokes A13101231913718221

Ballyboden Endas A137152701898115

Lucan Sarsfields A137152701927815

Castleknock A137153102436715

Skerries Harps A133010169345-1766

Na Fianna A133010180382-2026

Faughs 13201182319-2374

U13 Hurling Lge Div2 - St Annes 21: Clontarf A v Naomh Mearnog, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (3.0); St Annes 10: Raheny v Round Towers (C), Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Sylvesters A, Mark O Dea - Na Fianna (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballinteer St Johns, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf A139132772126519

Whitehall Colmcille A1390429719410318

Ballinteer St Johns 138052111565516

St Brigids A137152451737215

Raheny 13616189251-6213

St Sylvesters A13517244260-1611

Round Towers (C) 13418186256-709

Naomh Mearnog 131111112259-1473

U13 Hurling Lge Div3 - St Annes 1: St Vincents B v Naomh OP-ER, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (1.30); Thomastown: Cuala A v Fingallians, Odhran O Siochru - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Barrog, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Kilmacud Crokes B, Ciaran Pollock - St Annes (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh OP-ER 13120127711516224

St Marks 1311021701016922

Kilmacud Crokes B138052162061016

Cuala A1370627117110014

O Tooles 13508157243-8610

Fingallians 13319174300-1267

Naomh Barrog 13219144161-175

St Vincents B132010107219-1124

U13 Hurling Lge Div4 - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Ballyboden St Endas B, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (2.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Rialto Gaels, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (3.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Whitehall Colmcille B, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B13120122912710224

Naomh Olaf 1390426813213618

Rialto Gaels 138051761581816

Round Towers (L) 137061991594014

Castleknock B13706160192-3214

St Brigids B14707163198-3514

Whitehall Colmcille B133010162284-1226

Good Counsel 14001477184-1070

U13 Hurling Lge Div5 - Tymon Park: St Judes v St Peregrines, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (2.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 13110232814318522

St Peregrines 1311022449614822

Erins Isle 1410042291745520

Lucan Sarsfields B14914148160-1219

Crumlin 13616112256-14413

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1340997260-1638

St Sylvesters B1420123391-584

Parnells 1400142031-110

U13 Hurling Div6 Top 6 - Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps B v Clontarf B (2.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v O Dwyers, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (3.0); Albert College Park: Na Fianna B v Cuala B, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps B430189117816

Cuala B43011724-716

St Annes 32013860-2216

O Dwyers 41031452-3814

Na Fianna B31023748-1112

Clontarf B200200010

U13 Hurling Div6 Btm4 - Springdale Road: St Monicas v Trinity Gaels, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (3.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (P) 2200332858

St Monicas 21011316-36

Trinity Gaels 20021517-20

U14 Hurling Lge Div1 - PNU: St Vincents A v Whitehall Colmcille A, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (2.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (3.0); Thomastown: Cuala A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes A13120130815615224

Whitehall Colmcille A138052932326116

Ballyboden Endas A14806246255-916

Lucan Sarsfields A13715255258-315

St Vincents A13517226248-2211

Ballinteer St Johns A13517207237-3011

Na Fianna A14338232263-319

Cuala A132011203321-1184

U14 Hurling Lge Div2 - Tymon Park: St Judes v Naomh Mearnog, Carl Molony - Ballyboden (1.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v St Sylvesters, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (1.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Castleknock A, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (3.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Raheny, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh OP-ER 13120132017314724

Castleknock A1310122811839821

Bray Emmets 138142321983417

Erins Isle 137242752047116

Raheny 135082602154510

St Judes 13508192238-4610

Naomh Mearnog 132011173315-1424

St Sylvesters 131012127334-2072

U14 Hurling Lge Div3 - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.0); St Annes 7: Clontarf v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (3.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Kilmacud Crokes B, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (3.30); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Naomh Barrog, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 1310032812117020

Kilmacud Crokes B139042581629618

Craobh Chiarain 138052722165616

Naomh Barrog 13706170201-3114

Clanna Gael-Font 13607175235-6012

Skerries Harps 13409195177188

Clontarf 13409197250-538

Naomh Fionnbarra 13409175271-968

U14 Hurling Lge Div4 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Na Fianna B, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (2.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Patricks (P), Ian Howley-O Dwyers (3.0); Liffey Park: Rialto Gaels v Ballinteer St Johns B, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Parnells (4.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Peregrines 13120129211218024

Parnells 13110234617017622

St Maurs 1390427713514218

Rialto Gaels 13616159188-2913

Na Fianna B13508189289-10010

St Patricks (P) 133010114214-1006

Ballyboden Endas B133010144260-1166

Ballinteer St Johns B132110147300-1535

U14 Hurling Div5 Top 4 - Thomastown: Cuala B v O Tooles, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (2.0); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Lucan Sarsfields B, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Tooles 540112944858

Thomas Davis 53029169226

Lucan Sarsfields B53026493-296

Cuala B500533111-780

U14 Hurling Div5 Btm 4 - PNU: St Vincents B v Erin Go Bragh, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Good Counsel, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erin Go Bragh 54016266-48

St Vincents B53028996-76

St Finians (S) 521212887415

Good Counsel 50144878-301

U16 Hurling "A" Championship Final - O Toole Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas A, Martin Brady -Castleknock (1.0).

U16 Hurling "B" Championship Final - O Toole Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v Thomas Davis, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (2.30).

U16 Hurling "C" Championship Final - Blakestown Rd: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (1.0).

U16 Hurling "D" Championship Final - Blakestown Rd: St Maurs v Castleknock A, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (2.30).

U16 Hurling "A" Shield Final - Tymon North: Faughs v St Vincents, Philip Larkin BSE (2.0).

U16 Hurling "B" Shield Final - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Fingallians, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.0).

U16 Hurling "C" Shield Final - Dolphin Park: Rialto Gaels v Ballinteer St Johns, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (3.0).

U16 Hurling "D" Shield Final - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Na Fianna B, Sean McNicholas-St James Gaels (3.0).

U16 Hurling Lge Div4 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Ballyboden St Endas B (2.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 1212002288114724

St Peregrines 1290321510411118

Cuala B128042191328716

Good Counsel 117042041515314

Crumlin 127051881365214

Clontarf B12507122116610

Commercials 12507180192-1210

Kilmacud Crokes B1250775147-7210

O Dwyers 1150615152-13710

Ballyboden Endas B114169295-39

Na Fianna B12408100243-1438

Lucan Sarsfields B112084175-344

Fingallians B1211993148-553

U14 Football Cup - Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Margarets, Barry Tiernan-O Dwyers (2.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams 2 v Fingal Ravens, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0); Man O War: Man O War v Round Towers (C), Jason Martin - ODwyers (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Sylvesters, Karl Keane - St Finians S (3.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Annes, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams 1 v Thomas Davis, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Parnells 1211012018112022

Ballymun Kickhams 1121101182929022

Skerries Harps 1210027675120

Round Towers (C) 129031641273718

Thomas Davis 1280480562416

St Margarets 127051651145114

St Patricks (D) 127051481361214

St Sylvesters 1270587104-1714

St Annes 12606110862412

Fingal Ravens 1230981134-536

Ballymun Kickhams 21230963225-1626

Man O War 12201049118-694

St Peters 1310121270-582

Ballyfermot De Salle 1300130000

SUNDAY OCT 19

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

U15 Hurling Lge Div1 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Cuala A, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Na Fianna A, Bobby Moran - St Judes (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields A98011991158416

Ballyboden Endas A9801173918216

Na Fianna A97022121436914

Cuala A96031531391412

St Vincents 95041761284810

Whitehall Colmcille 9405177157208

Naomh Barrog 9306172156166

Kilmacud Crokes A8206121221-1004

Naomh Fionnbarra 9108104184-802

Naomh Mearnog 800867220-1530

U15 Hurling Lge Div2 - St Annes 13: Ui Chonaill-Fontenoy v Ballinteer St Johns A, Karl Hand-St Sylvesters (11.30); St Annes 1: Raheny v St Brigids, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ui Chonaill-Fontenoy 9900175839218

Raheny 9702165848114

St Brigids 97021661204614

Faughs 96031631105312

Ballinteer St Johns A9603120893112

O Tooles 93068191-106

Castleknock 9306147173-266

St Judes 9207101201-1004

Naomh Olaf 910875137-622

St Peregrines 9108109214-1052

U15 Hurling Lge Div3 - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas B, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (11.30); Dolphin Park: Rialto Gaels v Erins Isle, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Thomas Davis 8701132607214

Rialto Gaels 8701124903414

Erins Isle 85031501014910

Ballyboden Endas B8503130150-2010

Naomh OP-ER 840414586598

Fingallians 840412297258

Good Counsel 830513012466

Na Fianna B810750160-1102

Lucan Sarsfields B800880195-1150

U15 Hurling Lge Div4 - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Cuala B, PJ Murray-St Finians S (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields C, Michael Keely - St Finians S (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 99001865013618

Trinity Gaels 98011744512916

Cuala B9612134133113

Lucan Sarsfields C9612133167-3413

Wild Geese 950497121-2410

Castleknock B9405124158-348

St Patricks (P) 930656111-556

Commercials 920783134-514

Stars of Erin 91083999-602

Round Towers (C) 90091624-80

Ladies football

TUESDAY OCT 14

Under 18 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Bray: Kilmacud Crokes A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Keith Tighe (8.30).

WEDNESDAY OCT 15

Adult League Division 2 - Lawless Park: St Sylvesters v St Maurs, Derek McKittrick (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 5500135528315

Clontarf 6402145865912

Clanna Gael/Font 7313104116-1210

St Maurs 43016655119

Ballinteer St Johns 63033773-369

Clann Mhuire 41127798-214

Round Towers (C) 41036471-73

Lucan Sarsfields 600641118-770

Adult League Division 4 - St Margarets: Skerries Harps v Castleknock, Paul McLoughlin (7.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps 6600172739918

Castleknock 6600123546918

Cuala 7502160689215

O Tooles 7403119685112

Portobello 720584127-436

Scoil Ui Chonaill 720584158-746

Finians/Ballyboughal 720576175-996

Raheny 700744139-950

SATURDAY OCT 18

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Under 18 D2 Championship Knockout Stages - TBC: O Tooles v St Sylvesters (8.0).

Under 18 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - TBC: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Fingallians (8.0).

Under 18 D3 Championship Knockout Stages - TBC: Na Fianna B v Clontarf A (8.0).

Under 18 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - TBC: Lucan Sarsfields v Thomas Davis (8.0).

Under 18 D4 Shield Final - TBC: Ballyboden St Endas B v Skerries Harps (1.30).

Under 17 Championship Final - St Annes No 34: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Robert Emmets, Antoin Keating (2.0).

Under 15 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Sean Moore Park-Ringsend: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Paul Flanagan (2.0).

Under 15 D1 Shield Final - Sean Moore Park-Ringsend: Castleknock A v St Brigids A, Tony Clarke (12.30).

Under 15 Championship D2 Knockout Stages - Sean Moore Park-Ringsend: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Tony Lennon (3.30).

Under 15 D3 Championship Knockout stage - Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Naomh Barrog, Andrew McAllister (4.0).

Under 15 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Boharnabrenna: Templeogue Synge Street v St Oliver Plunketts, Stephen Harbron (2.0).

Under 15 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Man O War, Laura Bourke (3.30).

Under 15 D5 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Skerries Harps, Craig Curtis (3.30).

Under 15 D5 Shield Final - St Annes No 35: Clontarf B v Whitehall Colmcille, Derek Greene (3.30).

U15 Division 6 Championship - Pairc Ui Bhrian: St Marks v St James Gaels, Gerry McGough (2.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Marks 33003621159

Samildanach 3201262516

St James Gaels 31022137-163

Naomh Fionnbarra 30030000

Under 13 Cup D1 Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Cuala A, Angela Gallagher (3.30).

Under 13 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Lucan Sarsfields, Sinead Comerford (2.0).

Under 13 D2 Cup Knockout Stages - Balbriggan: Fingallians v Skerries Harps, George McAllister (2.30).

Under 13 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Castleknock A, Lee Moroney (3.30).

Under 13 D3 Cup Knockout Stages - Finglas: Raheny A v St Oliver Plunketts, Peter Trimble (2.0).

Under 13 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Finglas: Erins Isle v St Judes, Ollie Lawless (3.30).

Under 13 D4 Shield Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Templeogue Synge Street v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Fearghall Brennan (12.30).

Under 13 D5A Cup Knockout Stages - Balbriggan: Round Towers (C) v O Dwyers, Laurence Groome (1.0).

Under 13 D5A Shield Knockout Stages - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Ballyboden St Endas C v Trinity Gaels, Michelle Keating (3.30).

Under 13 D5B Cup Knockout Stage - Kiltipper Road: Na Fianna C v Crumlin, Simon Redmond (2.0).

Under 13 D5B Shield Knockout Stages - Kiltipper Road: St Marks v Beann Eadair, Tommy Clinton (12.30).

Under 13 D6 Cup Knockout Stage - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Fingal Ravens v Craobh Chiaran, Peter Hickey (2.0).

Under 11 One team - Garristown: Garristown v Ballyboughal (5.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Mearnog (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Fingal Ravens (5.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Vincents (5.0); Clontarf Road: Naomh Barrog v Scoil Ui Chonaill (5.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Round Towers (L) (5.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Parnells (5.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Trinity Gaels (5.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Robert Emmets (5.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Kilmacud Crokes B (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v St James Gaels (5.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Thomas Davis (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Naomh Olaf (5.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Peregrines (5.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Ballyboden St Endas A (5.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v Clontarf A (5.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v Clontarf B (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v St Judes (5.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Cuala A (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0).

SUNDAY OCT 19

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult League Division 1 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Keith Tighe (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley 7700156688821

Na Fianna 641170502013

Thomas Davis 7403129132-312

St Brigids 630310686209

Kilmacud Crokes 43017960199

Fingallians 721463100-377

Ballyboden St Endas 610580131-513

Parnells 70073995-560

Adult League Division 2 - The Naul: Clann Mhuire v Round Towers (C), Derek McKittrick (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Clontarf, Andrew McAllister (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 5500135528315

Clontarf 6402145865912

Clanna Gael/Font 7313104116-1210

St Maurs 43016655119

Ballinteer St Johns 63033773-369

Clann Mhuire 41127798-214

Round Towers (C) 41036471-73

Lucan Sarsfields 600641118-770

Adult League Division 3 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Margarets, Stephen Harbron (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Man O War 7700144905421

St Margarets 6402135815412

Croi Ro Naofa 7403113105812

Garda/W'town Gaels 7403149148112

St Peregrines 7313113149-3610

Naomh Mearnog 7214114127-137

St Judes 610596120-243

Ballyboden Endas B610568100-323

St Judes B1001618-120

Adult Cup Division 9 knock out stages - TBC: Wild Geese v Erins Isle (3.0).

Under 18 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - TBC: St Judes v Templeogue Synge Street (2.0).

Under 16 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc De Burca: Ballyboden St Endas A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Keith Tighe (1.0).

Under 16 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Cuala A, Finbarr Shanahan (3.30).

Under 16 D2 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v O Tooles, Ronald Malone (3.30).

Under 16 D2 Shield Final - St Annes No 34: Naomh Barrog v Lucan Sarsfields, Sean Gahan (12.30).

Under 16 D3 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v St Sylvesters, Tom Casserly (3.30).

Under 16 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v Erin Go Bragh, Daren Malone (3.30).

Under 16 D4 Championship Final - Finglas: Erins Isle v Beann Eadair, Philip Cullen (2.0).

Under 16 D4 Shield Final - Rush: Skerries Harps v Na Fianna B, John Goulding (2.0).

Under 16 D5 Championship Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Man O War v Ballyboden St Endas D, Eugene Murphy (12.30).

Under 16 D5 Shield Knockout Stages - St Annes No 35: Clontarf B v Trinity Gaels, Gerry McNally (2.0).

Under 14 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc De Burca: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Billy O Connell (2.30).

Under 14 D1 Shield Final - Finglas: Na Fianna A v Erins Isle, Paul McLoughlin (3.30).

Under 14 D2 Championship Knockout Stages - Rush: St Monicas v St Maurs, PJ Murray (3.30).

Under 14 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Castleknock A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Philip Fitzsimons (2.0).

Under 14 D3 Championship Knockout stages - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Naomh Mearnog, Fearghall Brennan (2.0).

Under 14 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Westmanstown: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps, Pat Murphy (2.0).

Under 14 D4 Championship Knockout

Stages - Boharnabrenna: Lucan Sarsfields v Na Fianna C, Robbie Glennon (3.30).

Under 14 D4 Shield Final - Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Trinity Gaels, Laura Bourke (3.30).

Under 14 D5 Championship Knockout Stages - Westmanstown: Na Fianna C v Craobh Chiaran, Kevin Doherty (12.30).

Under 14 D5 Shield Final - Pairc De Burca: Clontarf B v Kilmacud Crokes B, John Doherty (4.0).

Under 12 One Team - Meadowvale: Cuala A v St Annes (4.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Kilmacud Crokes B (4.15); Man O War: Man O War v Skerries Harps (4.15); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Croi Ro Naofa (4.15); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Erin Go Bragh (4.15); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Bray Emmets (4.15); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Clontarf B (4.15); Rush: St Maurs v Clann Mhuire (4.15); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Beann Eadair (4.15); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Ballyboden St Endas B (4.15); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v St Vincents (4.15); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Whitehall Colmcille (4.15).

Under 12 Two Teams - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v Ballinteer St Johns A (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Oliver Plunketts (4.15); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v Kilmacud Crokes A (4.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf A (4.15); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballyboden St Endas A (4.15); Somerton: Castleknock A v St Judes (4.15).

CAMOGIE

TONIGHT

We are Dublin Senior 3 Championship Semi Finals - Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Crumlin, Damian Noble (TBC); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v Portobello, M O Flaherty (8.0).

SUNDAY OCT 19

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

We are Dublin Senior 4 Shield - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Naomh Peregrine (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ERuadh B1100111102

Naomh Peregrine 00000000

BYE 00000000

Erins Isle 1001111-100

We are Dublin Senior 5 Shield (Round Robin) - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields C v Naomh Brid B (11.0).

Un 11 2 Team-Red League - Castleknock: Castleknock v Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v St Johns (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala (12.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes (12.0); Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Jude (12.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Naomh Peregrine (12.0); Round Towers: Round Tower v Skerries Harps (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 1211011884913922

Kilmacud Crokes 1110012084216620

Naomh Jude 11902136429418

Lucan Sarsfields 11704144648014

Na Fianna 11704117754214

Castleknock 116051321062612

Naomh Mearnog 11605124123112

Naomh Peregrine 11506125158-3310

Skerries Harps 12408124109158

Cuala 1140778166-888

St Johns 1130890132-426

Naomh Brid 1130867154-876

Faughs/Celtic 1130865160-956

Round Tower 11001142260-2180

Un 11 2 Team-Blue League - Castleknock: Castleknock v Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v St Johns (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala (12.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes (12.0); Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Jude (12.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Naomh Peregrine (12.0); Round Towers: Round Tower v Skerries Harps (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Jude 1110012192219720

Kilmacud Crokes 1110012003916120

Ballyboden St Endas 1210021976912820

Na Fianna 118031565410216

Lucan Sarsfields 11704110911914

Naomh Mearnog 11614106733313

Cuala 1151571101-3011

Faughs/Celtic 1141654103-499

Skerries Harps 12408110135-258

Naomh Brid 1131764100-367

Castleknock 113086297-356

Round Tower 1130857171-1146

St Johns 1122768201-1336

Naomh Peregrine 11001165283-2180

Un 11 Group A - Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Naomh Barrog (12.0); Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Good Counsel (12.0); Crumlin: Crumlin v St Vincents (12.0); Raheny: Raheny v Thomas Davis (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Good Counsel 1212001553911624

Crumlin 12804120546616

Raheny 12615106941213

Erins Isle 1160580103-2312

St Vincents 115157089-1911

Thomas Davis 113085584-296

Naomh Barrog 1130865125-606

Naomh Olaf 1212940103-634


Privacy