| 5.3°C Dublin

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Football League Division 2 - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Castleknock, Andrew Cummins (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1413012141664826

Cuala 1410042541946020

Lucan Sarsfields 149142281933519

Round Towers (C) 148152422033917

St Annes 147342222012117

Castleknock 127141951771815

Skerries Harps 147162162041215

Ballinteer St Johns 13706218211714

Naomh Barrog 14617189226-3713

Naomh Mearnog 14608186190-412

O Tooles 15528216227-1112

Erins Isle 15519227228-111

St Peregrines 14518216233-1711

St Patricks (P) 13328199236-378

Fingallians 13229172236-646

Kilmacud Crokes 132011144213-694

Adult Football League Division 4 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 15150031915216730

Good Counsel 15130230918112826

St Judes 1411122531589523

St Margarets 148152292171217

Raheny 146441951771816

Clann Mhuire 14716175204-2915

St Monicas 14707194208-1414

Parnells 14617179177213

St Brigids 15618215244-2913

St Finians (N) 14608211230-1912

Lucan Sarsfields 13517156192-3611

Round Towers (C) 14509208249-4110

Crumlin 154110175237-629

St Oliver Pl/ER 12318158192-347

Man O War 143110177224-477

O Dwyers 151113190301-1113

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Kilmacud Crokes, Martin Grehan (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 1091022412310119

Naomh Fionnbarra 117311651343117

Clontarf 971123310912415

Kilmacud Crokes 97111971296815

Raheny 10505168180-1210

St Maurs 9405165136298

Cuala 11407165185-208

Skerries Harps 10406154206-528

Good Counsel 940596164-688

Ballinteer St Johns 10307130172-426

St Vincents 10208137196-594

St Brendans 100010101201-1000

WEDNESDAY OCT 8

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Peregrines, Eddie Walker (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 119112151447119

Naomh Barrog 108112071495817

Castleknock 117131691383115

Thomas Davis 95221801483212

St Peregrines 86021611313012

Naomh Olaf 10505173171210

Kevins 11344188192-410

Na Fianna 11326149205-568

Fingallians 11317171185-147

Commercials 10235159196-377

St Vincents 9216142169-275

Clanna Gael-Font 110011138224-860

SATURDAY OCT 11

Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals - Parnell Park: O Tooles v St Judes, Gearoid McGrath (4.0); Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Peader Behan (5.30).

Adult Football League Division 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Annes, Darragh Sheppard (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1413012141664826

Cuala 1410042541946020

Lucan Sarsfields 149142281933519

Round Towers (C) 148152422033917

St Annes 147342222012117

Castleknock 127141951771815

Skerries Harps 147162162041215

Ballinteer St Johns 13706218211714

Naomh Barrog 14617189226-3713

Naomh Mearnog 14608186190-412

O Tooles 15528216227-1112

Erins Isle 15519227228-111

St Peregrines 14518216233-1711

St Patricks (P) 13328199236-378

Fingallians 13229172236-646

Kilmacud Crokes 132011144213-694

Adult Football League Division 3 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Garda, Mick Bissett (5.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Danny Harrington (5.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 1413012411509126

Na Fianna 1411032141714322

Garda 1310031921395320

Scoil Ui Chonaill 149142401934719

Naomh Olaf 149052221863618

Trinity Gaels 148242131902318

Clanna Gael-Font 13715181176515

St Brigids 14707182191-914

St Finians (S) 15609201210-912

Naomh Fionnbarra 13517205212-711

Whitehall Colmcille 14518186207-2111

St Vincents 13508206207-110

St Sylvesters 14428195232-3710

Ballyboughal 13337186218-329

St Marks 152112163283-1205

Ballyboden St Endas 130013151213-620

Adult Football League Division 4 - Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Finians (N), Andrew McAllister (5.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Vincents, Robert Fennelly (5.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Lucan Sarsfields, Declan Moloney (5.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Ballinteer St Johns, Billy O Connell (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 108021971484916

O Tooles 106041991762312

Craobh Chiarain 9513155151411

St Vincents 9513148146211

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Ballyboden St Endas 10424187178910

Ballinteer St Johns 10424151168-1710

Lucan Sarsfields 1041517417319

St Patricks (P) 10406176196-208

Faughs 10307172192-206

Na Fianna 10118144207-633

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Raheny, Anton Keating (5.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Crumlin, Dave O Donovan (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Setanta, Gerard Delaney (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Mearnog, Damien Burnett (5.0); Chanel: Parnells v Naomh Fionnbarra, Finbar Gaffney (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 108112091446517

Crumlin 108022191714816

Naomh Fionnbarra 107031961544214

Parnells 105321741631113

Kilmacud Crokes 9432176167911

Whitehall Colmcille 10415169196-279

Erins Isle 9315134174-407

Setanta 9225143158-156

Raheny 9306129146-176

Naomh Mearnog 10307145168-236

St Oliver Pl/ER 9216153174-215

Ballyboden St Endas 9207170202-324

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Rathcoole: Commercials v St Vincents, Karl O Brien (5.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Barrog, Timmy McCarthy (5.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, Tony Clarke (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 119112151447119

Naomh Barrog 108112071495817

Castleknock 117131691383115

Thomas Davis 95221801483212

St Peregrines 86021611313012

Naomh Olaf 10505173171210

Kevins 11344188192-410

Na Fianna 11326149205-568

Fingallians 11317171185-147

Commercials 10235159196-377

St Vincents 9216142169-275

Clanna Gael-Font 110011138224-860

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Marks (5.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Faughs, Sean Gahan (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 990024010413618

St Judes 107032191675214

St Brigids 106221701541614

Ballyboden St Endas 9702106921414

Ballyboden Endas 211605169193-2412

Scoil Ui Chonaill 11524134168-3412

Lucan Sarsfields 11515187184311

Faughs 10415129145-169

St Finians (S) 11317160199-397

Trinity Gaels 10226121147-266

St Marks 9117139181-423

Craobh Chiarain 11029109149-402

SUNDAY OCT 12

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Junior E Hurling Championship - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Commercials, Eoin Roche (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Setanta, John Goulding (3.0).

Junior F Hurling Championship - Oldtown: Wild Geese v Kilmacud Crokes, Terry Murphy (3.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballinteer St Johns, Eamonn O Dowd (3.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Ballyboden St Endas.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 108112091446517

Crumlin 108022191714816

Naomh Fionnbarra 107031961544214

Parnells 105321741631113

Kilmacud Crokes 9432176167911

Whitehall Colmcille 10415169196-279

Erins Isle 9315134174-407

Setanta 9225143158-156
Raheny 9306129146-176

Naomh Mearnog 10307145168-236

St Oliver Pl/ER 9216153174-215

Ballyboden St Endas 9207170202-324

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Maurs, Darren Lennon (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Clontarf, John Goulding (11.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Sean McNicholas (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 1091022412310119

Naomh Fionnbarra 117311651343117

Clontarf 971123310912415

Kilmacud Crokes 97111971296815

Raheny 10505168180-1210

St Maurs 9405165136298

Cuala 11407165185-208

Skerries Harps 10406154206-528

Good Counsel 940596164-688

Ballinteer St Johns 10307130172-426

St Vincents 10208137196-594

St Brendans 100010101201-1000

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Liffey Gaels, Mick Loftus (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Olaf, Pat Murphy (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v O Tooles, Laurence Kelly (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Bray Emmets 11100124713910820

Crumlin 1110012241349020

Whitehall Colmcille 107031691353414

Liffey Gaels 10613163177-1413

St Sylvesters 10604157158-112

Kevins 11425186206-2010

O Tooles 10415187170179

Civil Service Hurling 1141616316129

Kilmacud Crokes 11317205222-177

Naomh Olaf 10307134159-256

St Judes 10208131204-734

Erins Isle 111010136237-1012

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Erin Go Bragh, Willie Maloney (3.0); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Clontarf, Pat Murphy Jnr (3.0); Fairview Park: St Josephs OCB v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Kevin Roche (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erin Go Bragh 11101023912711221

Lucan Sarsfields 119022141179718

St Oliver Pl/ER 11812175997617

Wild Geese 127141991455415

St Patricks (P) 137062081743414

Round Towers (C) 12705124130-614

Clontarf 11704146156-1014

O Dwyers 13517134173-3911

Na Gaeil Oga 12507132180-4810

Realt Dearg 12417150250-1009

St Peregrines 12408153207-548

St Josephs OCB 11317165195-307

Civil Service Hurling 10208106131-254

Crumlin 13101271132-612

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Realt Dearg, Dean Memery (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Cuala, Tom Tansey (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 1110001946712720

Castleknock 129111871068119

Commercials 128121491272217

Ballinteer St Johns 108011858410116

Kilmacud Crokes 108011451024316

Fingallians 12605135151-1612

Whitehall Colmcille 12506116138-2210

O Tooles 12506123200-7710

St Monicas 1330988115-276

Raheny 1230894221-1276

Scoil Ui Chonaill 132010353144

Realt Dearg 1120867176-1094

Clanna Gael-Font 1300120000

Minor Football A Championship Group 1 - Rush: St Maurs v St Vincents, Liam Prout (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Na Fianna, Senan Finucane (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 2200315264

St Maurs 1100141312

Cuala 11000002

Kilmacud Crokes 21011314-12

St Vincents 2101531-262

Minor Football A Championship Group 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballymun Kickhams, Gary McCormack (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Ballyboden St Endas, Derek McKitterick (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Thomas Davis 2200186124

Ballyboden St Endas 2200171074

Raheny 11000002

Ballymun Kickhams 21011017-72

Castleknock 1001618-120

Minor Football B Championship Group 1 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Sylvesters, Sean McCarthy (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Fionnbarra, Seamus Farrelly (11.0); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Ballinteer St Johns, Robbie Glennon (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 11002212102

Lucan Sarsfields 1100201372

St Sylvesters 1100171252

Naomh Fionnbarra 10011217-50

Round Towers (C) 10011320-70

Scoil Ui Chonaill 10011222-100

Minor Football B Championship Group 2 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Fingallians, Karl Higgins (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Skerries Harps, Eddie Byrne (11.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Brigids, Dermot Deasy (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 1100297222

St Brigids 1100151232

Skerries Harps 1100111012

Fingallians 10011011-10

Whitehall Colmcille 10011215-30

Trinity Gaels 1001729-220

Minor Football C Championship Group 1 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Whitehall Colmcille, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Patricks (D), Darren Malone (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 2200319224

Naomh Mearnog 2200201914

Naomh Olaf 11000002

Whitehall Colmcille 2101931-222

Clanna Gael-Font 10011920-10

Minor Football C Championship Group 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Thomas Ashe, Michael Mc Cafferty (11.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Round Towers (L), Liam Aherne Clarke (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 22002413114

Thomas Ashe 2200221844

Naomh Barrog 11000002

Round Towers (L) 21011822-42

St Brigids 10011324-110

Minor Football C Championship Group 3 - Saggart: St Marys S v Ballyboden St Endas, Michael O Connell (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Fingal Ravens, Barry Tiernan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 2200171344

St Marys S 11002712152

Craobh Chiarain 11000002

Fingal Ravens 21011317-42

Parnells 21011227-152

Minor Football C Championship Group 4 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Marks, Kevin Doherty (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Judes, Joe Murray (11.0).

Minor Football D Championship Group 1 - Ballyboughal: St Peters v Raheny, Eamonn Conroy (1.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Clontarf, Rory Conway (1.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 2200255204

St Finians (S) 2200191184

St Peregrines 11000002

Raheny 2101525-202

St Peters 10011119-80

Minor Football D Championship Group 2 - Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Ballyfermot De Salle, Declan Ryan (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Kilmacud Crokes, Paul Harte (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 2200231854

Fingallians 11000002

Ballyfermot De Salle 10010000

O Dwyers 20021823-50

Minor Football D Championship Group 3 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Sylvesters, Simon Redmond (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Templeogue Synge Street, Chris Mooney (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Na Fianna, Don Stynes (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 110017892

Templeogue Syn St 1100201732

St Vincents 1100151232

St Sylvesters 10011720-30

Castleknock 10011215-30

Na Fianna 1001817-90

Minor Football D Championship Group 4 - Liffey Park: Sean Heuston Gaels v St Patricks (P), Lee Moroney (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Crumlin, Willie OConnor (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas, Mark Pollack (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 1100283252

Cuala 1100258172

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

Sean Heuston Gaels 00000000

O Tooles 1001825-170

St Patricks (P) 1001328-250

MONDAY OCT 13

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Brigids, Robert Doyle (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Realt Dearg 119112221626019

St Patricks (D) 119021711353618

Thomas Davis 107121581273115

Setanta 107031791314814

Na Fianna 11614164167-313

Castleknock 106042011663512

Naomh Barrog 11506190222-3210

St Brigids 10406106127-218

Naomh Mearnog 11317116198-827

Faughs 11308176207-316

Parnells 1120988135-474

Naomh Fionnbarra 111010363062

CCC1

SATURDAY OCT 11

U8 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Finians (S), Home Referee (10.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v St Brigids, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Faughs 1, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Hurling Gp3 2T Northside - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (10.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v O Dwyers, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Raheny 2, Home Referee (10.0); Tyrrellstown: Tyrellstown (1 Team) v Naomh Mearnog 2, Home Referee (10.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Ballymun Road: Setanta v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas (1 Team) v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 2 v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.45); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Parnells, Home Referee (12.15).

U8 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v St Marks, Home Referee (10.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (10.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 1 v St Patricks (P) (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Faughs 2, Home Referee (10.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins (1 Team) v Stars of Erin (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 2 v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v St Brigids, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (10.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v St Judes, Home Referee (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Naas, Home Referee (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Faughs, Home Referee (12.15).

U9 Hurling Gp3 2T Northside - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Round Towers (L) (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Wild Geese (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 2 v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Craobh Chiarain (1 Team), Home Referee (12.15).

U9 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers (1 Team) v St Marks (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Bray Emmets (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v Stars of Erin (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Kevins, Home Referee (10.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes (1 Team) v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (12.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Crumlin, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp1 3T All County - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Cuala 1, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballinteer St Johns, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (10.15); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Fingallians, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Castleknock, Home Referee (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (11.15).

U10 Hurling Gp2 2T Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (10.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Naomh Barrog 2, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v Parnells, Home Referee (11.30); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp3 2T Southside - Rathcoole: Commercials v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp4 1T All County - Dolphin Park: Kevins v Bray Emmets, Home Referee (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Tyrrellstown: Tyrellstown v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Poppintree: Setanta v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.0);

U11 Hurling Gp1 (3t) - Balheary: Fingallians v Lucan Sarsfields, Home Referee (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clontarf, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Naas, Home Referee (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock v Na Fianna, Home Referee (11.0).

U11 Hurling Gp2a (2t) - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v St Judes, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Raheny, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v Cuala 2, Home Referee (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Gp2b (2t) - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Crumlin, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v St Annes, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.30); Rush: St Maurs v Parnells, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Gp3 (1t) - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Bray Emmets, Home Referee (11.0); Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Monicas, Home Referee (11.0).

U12 Hurling Div1 - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v St Brigids 1, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v St Vincents 1, Ref: St Brigids (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div2 - Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Na Fianna 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); St Annes 30: Clontarf 1 v Raheny 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Tymon North: Faughs v Naomh OP-ER 1, Ref: St Judes (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div3 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Commercials, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 1 v Cuala 1, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Blunden Drive: O Tooles 1 v Parnells, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Olaf 1, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div4 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 2 v Round Towers (C), Ref: St Annes (12.15); McGee Park: St Marks v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Erins Isle, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div5 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Setanta, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Castleknock 2, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: St Annes (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div6 - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Maurs, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Faughs 2, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Clontarf 2, Ref: Cuala (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div7 - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: O Tooles (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Erin Go Bragh 2, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Stars of Erin, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div8 - Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 2 v St Vincents 3, Ref: St Maurs (11.0); St Annes 30: Clontarf 3 v O Tooles 2, Ref: Raheny (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 3 v Castleknock 3, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER 2 v St Brigids 2, Ref: St Brigids (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div9 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 3 v Na Fianna 3, Ref: Commercials (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2 v Beann Eadair, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Cuala 3, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15).

SUNDAY OCT 12

U12 Football Div2 - Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Erin Go Bragh 1, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

CCC2

FRIDAY OCT 10

U13 Football Lge Div1 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Whitehall Colmcille A, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters A128132781898917

Skerries Harps A128043182823616

Clanna Gael-Font 126152872711613

Whitehall Colmcille A12615259293-3413

Lucan Sarsfields A12606287291-412

St Vincents A12516243247-411

Kilmacud Crokes A12516258272-1411

Ballyboden Endas A121110155240-853

U15 Football "C" Shield - Saggart: St Marys S v Geraldine P Moran, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (7.30).

SATURDAY OCT 11

U16 Hurling "B" Championship - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Whitehall Colmcille, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.0).

U13 Football Lge Div1 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Martin Kavanagh - St Marks (3.0); St Annes 1: St Vincents A v Skerries Harps A, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters A128132781898917

Skerries Harps A128043182823616

Clanna Gael-Font 126152872711613

Whitehall Colmcille A12615259293-3413

Lucan Sarsfields A12606287291-412

St Vincents A12516243247-411

Kilmacud Crokes A12516258272-1411

Ballyboden Endas A121110155240-853

U13 Football Lge Div2 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street A v Naomh Mearnog A, Eoghan Colgan - St Judes (2.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Na Fianna A, Martin Brady -Castleknock (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Margarets, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (3.0); St Annes 21: Clontarf A v Castleknock A, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock A1290330818312518

Clontarf A127232782156316

St Margarets 127232552025316

St Brigids A12614217224-713

St Maurs 12516237243-611

Naomh Mearnog A12507221299-7810

Na Fianna A12408212255-438

Templeogue Syn St A121010169276-1072

U13 Football Lge Div3 - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Fingallians A, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (2.0); Meadowvale: Geraldine P Moran v Ballinteer St Johns, Odhran O Siochru - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Round Towers (C), James Croash-St Peregrines (3.0); Albert College Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 12100232018014020

Fingallians A12100233820313520

Geraldine P. Moran 128132442182617

Round Towers (C) 126242592223714

Naomh OP-ER 126052902216912

Thomas Davis 12218212234-225

O Tooles 122010146301-1554

Ballymun Kickhams 121011214444-2302

U13 Football Lge Div4 - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Kilmacud Crokes B, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (2.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Cuala A (2.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Raheny, Padraig McDonagh - St Judes (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Judes, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala A12101134615419221

St Patricks (D) 129122611748719

St Marks 127052181863214

Raheny 12705220222-214

Naomh Barrog 12516190237-4711

St Judes 12507241272-3110

Kilmacud Crokes B12309212302-906

Erins Isle 120111176317-1411

U13 Football Lge Div5 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (2.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v St Vincents B (2.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Round Towers (L) (3.0); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Olaf, Ciaran Pollock - St Annes (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Annes 1291241322718619

Round Towers (L) 129123032049919

Naomh Olaf 129033042119318

Ballyboden Endas B127053032515214

Scoil Ui Chonaill 12507270319-4910

Castleknock B12507223311-8810

St Sylvesters B122010199314-1154

St Vincents B121011154332-1782

U13 Football Lge Div6 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (2.0); Garristown: Garristown v Templeogue Synge Street B, Barry Tiernan-O Dwyers (3.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Na Fianna B, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v Clontarf B (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf B129122952167919

St James Gaels 129032652244118

St Brigids B125252532084512

Lucan Sarsfields B125162912771411

Whitehall Colmcille B12516286292-611

Garristown 12507194265-7110

Templeogue Syn St B12417228243-159

Na Fianna B12309219306-876

U13 Football Lge Div7 - Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps B v Beann Eadair, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (2.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Peregrines, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes C v Erin Go Bragh, Brian Conway - Ballinteer St John (3.0); Chanel: Parnells v Liffey Gaels, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Parnells 12120043414528924

St Peregrines 12100225415410020

Erin Go Bragh 126152452034213

Skerries Harps B12516246282-3611

Beann Eadair 12507203277-7410

O Dwyers 12327183254-718

Liffey Gaels 1230912661656

Kilmacud Crokes C122010154469-3154

U13 Football Lge Div8 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Good Counsel, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (2.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters C v Ballyboden St Endas C, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (2.0); Cold Cut Road: Samildanach v Fingallians B, Owen McCabe - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v St Monicas, Donal McEnery - Geraldine P Moran (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingallians B12100233415917520

St Monicas 128042461925416

Good Counsel 128041961504616

Cuala B12705177216-3914

Ballyboden Endas C12507167198-3110

Samildanach 1240812397268

St Sylvesters C12309130242-1126

Trinity Gaels 12309113232-1196

U13 Football Lge Div9 - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Naomh Mearnog B, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Aylmer Road: St Finians (N) v Whitehall Colmcille C, Jake Dunne - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog B1170427612215414

Crumlin 117043242279714

St Patricks (P) 10613215220-513

St Finians (N) 10505157228-7110

Whitehall Colmcille C10019115290-1751

U14 FL Division 1 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (3.0); Thomastown: Cuala A v Castleknock A, John Rutherford - Ballyboden (3.0); PNU: St Vincents A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Na Fianna A, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille A13111133619014623

Kilmacud Crokes A13100333418115320

St Vincents A1310032861889820

Ballinteer St Johns A13607244248-412

Castleknock A13508220316-9610

Ballyboden Endas A13418207255-489

Na Fianna A133010184302-1186

Cuala A132011190321-1314

U14 FL Division 2 - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Maurs, Karl Hand-St Sylvesters (3.0); St Annes 10: Raheny v St Brigids, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.0); Chanel: Parnells A v St Patricks (P), Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v St Sylvesters A, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters A1391335218416819

St Maurs 1391328817411419

Lucan Sarsfields A137152682343415

St Patricks (P) 13706166196-3014

Raheny 135262682551312

Naomh Mearnog 13418229351-1229

Parnells A13328230312-828

St Brigids 13409198293-958

U14 FL Division 3 - Tymon Park: St Judes v Ballymun Kickhams, Craig McKeown-St Annes (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Templeogue Synge Street, Mark O Dea - Na Fianna (3.30); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps v Clontarf A, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps 1311022361845222

Naomh OP-ER 14101326716010721

Clontarf A138142222091317

Ballymun Kickhams 137152932365715

St Judes 13706228221714

Erins Isle 13427181237-5610

Templeogue Syn St 13319194274-807

Sean Heuston Gaels 14001420120-1000

U14 FL Division 4 - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v St Margarets, Lee Moroney-St Annes (3.0); HollyWell: Fingallians v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy (3.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Ballyboden St Endas B, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Geraldine P Moran, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Thomas Davis 13100330517113420

St Margarets 139042331825118

Geraldine P. Moran 13904195238-4318

Clanna Gael-Font 128042191873216

Kilmacud Crokes B13616200207-713

Ballyboden Endas B12408190245-558

Naomh Barrog 13319219242-237

Fingallians 131012123212-892

U14 FL Division 5 - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Crumlin, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (3.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Patricks (D), Michael Keely - St Finians S (3.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Round Towers (C) A, Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (3.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v St Peregrines, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Peregrines 13100329318910420

St Patricks (D) 138052391904916

St Finians (S) 13724241265-2416

Na Fianna B136252742492514

Crumlin 13616208229-2113

Round Towers (C) A136073472707712

Craobh Chiarain 13526261283-2212

Fingal Ravens 130112132320-1881

U14 FL Division 6 - Man O War: Man O War v Parnells B, Jason Martin - ODwyers (3.0); Liffey Park: Sean Heuston Gaels v Naomh Fionnbarra, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Westmanstown Gaels, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Marys S, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Tooles 107212261468016

St Marys S 107031911296214

Naomh Fionnbarra 105142462143211

Man O War 11506151206-5510

St Annes 10415192179139

Westmanstown 10307141220-796

Parnells B920785138-534

U14 FL Division 7 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns B v Good Counsel, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); St Annes 7: Clontarf B v St Vincents B, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Cuala B, Ronan McLaughlin-St Peregrines (3.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Aaron Jesson - Na Fianna (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents B13111129618511123

Cuala B139133162239319

Whitehall Colmcille B137062161457114

Castleknock B136072832473612

Ballinteer St Johns B13607296305-912

Clontarf B13418139308-1699

Lucan Sarsfields B13318158242-847

Good Counsel 13228163212-496

U14 FL Division 8 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Peters, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (2.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna C v St Sylvesters B, Henry Dodrill-Nh Fionnbarra (2.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas C, PJ Murray-St Finians S (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Trinity Gaels 13110247027219822

St Peters 13100329314614720

Kilmacud Crokes C1310033642808420

St Sylvesters B137062361746214

Ballyboden Endas C13508212259-4710

Na Fianna C13508151254-10310

Raheny B14409113177-648

Round Towers (C) B14001395372-2770

U16 FL Division 1 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); St Annes 34: Clontarf A v Castleknock A, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.0); Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns A v Naomh OP-ER, Darren Malone-St Marys (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas A13120126814812024

Kilmacud Crokes A139042441816318

Clontarf A137152421766615

Thomas Davis 13616214220-613

Castleknock A13508211229-1810

Na Fianna A13508180229-4910

Ballinteer St Johns A13409171265-948

Naomh OP-ER 133010192274-826

U16 FL Division 2 - St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v Erins Isle, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Vincents, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Fingallians A, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (3.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Cuala A, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters A13120125113311824

Ballymun Kickhams 1310032371607720

Lucan Sarsfields A13706200200014

Cuala A136162172001713

Naomh Barrog 13616200223-2313

Fingallians A13508182229-4710

St Vincents 13409222236-148

Erins Isle 131012103231-1282

U16 FL Division 3 - Tymon Park: St Judes A v St Brigids, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (3.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf A v Parnells, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Round Towers (C), Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf A13130021611310326

Parnells 1311022269912722

St Peregrines 14905248241718

O Tooles 137062041693514

St Judes A13508191213-2210

Round Towers (C) 13319184268-847

St Brigids 1331979219-1407

Raheny 14101395121-262

U16 FL Division 4 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Skerries Harps, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (3.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Craobh Chiarain, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Craobh Chiarain 1313002077513226

Fingal Ravens 14111223313210123

Whitehall Colmcille 149051881474118

Templeogue Syn St 136168488-413

Skerries Harps 1360788219-13112

Trinity Gaels 1350893171-7810

Crumlin 1430113390-576

St Monicas 1400141418-40

U16 FL Division 5 - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Ballyboden St Endas B, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (3.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Geraldine P Moran, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Marys S, Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Na Fianna B, Peter Rooney - Man O War (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 121002174898520

St Marys S 129032421816118

Ballyboden Endas B12615196196013

St Maurs 116051601283212

St Patricks (D) 12606116127-1112

Geraldine P. Moran 12606180200-2012

Westmanstown 11317136184-487

Na Fianna B12001281180-990

U16 FL Division 6 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Thomas Ashe, Conor Coleman-Skerries Harps (3.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Good Counsel, Carl Molony - Ballyboden (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 12111023411412023

Thomas Ashe 139312241517321

St Patricks (P) 149232211576420

Kilmacud Crokes B12624132166-3414

Cuala B14617154229-7513

Good Counsel 13517190236-4611

Clontarf B1410136295-332

Sean Heuston Gaels 14101338107-692

U16 FL Division 7 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v St Judes B (2.0); Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Philip Larkin BSE (2.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v St Sylvesters B, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes B13120134619015624

Naomh Olaf B14110329617512122

Lucan Sarsfields B138142101684217

Castleknock B138142492361317

St Sylvesters B137062602065414

Fingallians B1430118470146

Ballinteer St Johns B132011108355-2474

Ballyboden Endas C131012139292-1532

SUNDAY OCT 12

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

U15 Hurling Lge Div2 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Faughs, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ui Chonaill-Fontenoy 9900175839218

Raheny 9702165848114

St Brigids 97021661204614

Faughs 96031631105312

Ballinteer St Johns A9603120893112

O Tooles 93068191-106

Castleknock 9306147173-266

St Judes 9207101201-1004

Naomh Olaf 910875137-622

St Peregrines 9108109214-1052

U15 Football "A" Championship - Thomastown: Cuala A v St Vincents, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (11.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30).

U15 Football "B" Championship - Rush: St Maurs v O Tooles, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30); Porterstown: Castleknock v Ballyboden St Endas B, John Dunning - St Brigids (11.30).

U15 Football "C" Champiosnhip - Townparks: Skerries Harps v Fingallians, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (11.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Good Counsel, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30).

U15 Football "A" Shield - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Erins Isle, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Thomas Davis, John Higgins-Na Fianna (11.30).

U15 Football "B" Shield - St Pauls: Clontarf A v St Annes, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Round Towers (C), Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30).

U15 Football "C" Shield - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Whitehall Colmcille B, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (11.30).

U15 FL Division 1 - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Endas A, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna A13120129716912824

Kilmacud Crokes A1410042722036920

Ballyboden Endas A137242351815416

Lucan Sarsfields A14716243243015

Ballymun Kickhams 14617225235-1013

St Sylvesters A14617210227-1713

St Vincents 14419161249-889

St Judes 14001453189-1360

U15 Fball Lge Div4 Top 6 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Round Towers (L), Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B430159441523

St Annes 32014141018

Round Towers (L) 430153361716

Naomh OP-ER 42028779816

Trinity Gaels 31022735-812

O Tooles 40044577-3210

Ladies football

WEDNESDAY OCT 8

Under 16 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Maurs, Paul Flanagan (7.30).

Under 14 D3 Championship Knockout stages - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Naomh Olaf, John Doherty (7.15).

Adult League Division 2 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf, Kevin Doherty (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 4400104347012

Clanna Gael/Font 63128685110

Clontarf 530212579469

Ballinteer St Johns 53023773-369

St Maurs 32016655116

Clann Mhuire 41127798-214

Round Towers (C) 41036471-73

Lucan Sarsfields 50053498-640

Under 17 Championship - Edenmore: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v St Monicas, Philip Fitzsimons (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Robert Emmets 32017046246

Naomh Mearnog 3201262336

St Monicas 2101372893

Garda/W'town Gaels 11000003

Raheny A30032460-360

Under 11 One team - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields, Shauna Allen (6.0).

THURSDAY OCT 9

Under 18 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Castleknock A, George McAllister (3.0).

Under 18 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - Man O War: Man O War v Lucan Sarsfields, Andrew McAllister (8.0).

FRIDAY OCT 10

Under 18 D3 Championship Knockout Stages - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Whitehall Colmcille, Derek Greene (3.0).

Junior F Adult Championship 2014 knockout stages - St Margarets: Wild Geese v Erins Isle, Tom Casserly (7.30).

SATURDAY OCT 11

Under 15 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clontarf A, Billy O Connell (1.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Parnells, Tony Clarke (2.0).

Under 18 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Billy O Connell (3.0).

Under 15 Championship D2 Knockout Stages - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Peregrines, Peter Trimble (1.30).

Under 13 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Sylvesters, Tony Lennon (3.0).

Under 13 D4 Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc De Burca: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Kilmacud Crokes B, Jessica Comerford (3.0).

Under 13 D5A Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Sinead Comerford (3.0).

Under 13 D5B Cup Knockout Stage - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v Cuala B, Paul Bourke (3.0).

Under 13 D6 Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Marys Saggart, Michelle Keating (3.0).

Under 17 Championship - Edenmore: St Monicas v Naomh Mearnog, Paul McLoughlin (3.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Pat Murphy (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Robert Emmets 32017046246

Naomh Mearnog 3201262336

St Monicas 2101372893

Garda/W'town Gaels 11000003

Raheny A30032460-360

Under 11 One team - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Parnells (5.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Fingal Ravens (5.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Maurs (5.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Scoil Ui Chonaill (5.0); Garristown: Garristown v Naomh Mearnog (5.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Marks (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v St Brigids A (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Judes B (5.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Thomas Davis (5.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Templeogue Synge Street (5.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - St Pauls College: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A (4.30); St Pauls College: Clontarf B v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B (4.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Fingallians (5.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Ballinteer St Johns A (5.0).

U8 Girls Football - Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Na Fianna B (10.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Na Fianna A (10.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Na Fianna C (10.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Na Fianna B (10.0).

SUNDAY OCT 12

Adult League Division 1 - Chanel: Parnells v Na Fianna, Sean Gahan (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Kilmacud Crokes, Finbarr Shanahan (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley 7700156688821

Thomas Davis 7403129132-312

Na Fianna 531170502010

St Brigids 630310686209

Kilmacud Crokes 43017960199

Fingallians 721463100-377

Ballyboden St Endas 610580131-513

Parnells 60063995-560

Adult League Division 2 - Rush: St Maurs v Ballinteer St Johns, John Goulding (3.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v St Sylvesters, Keith Tighe (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 4400104347012

Clanna Gael/Font 63128685110

Clontarf 530212579469

Ballinteer St Johns 53023773-369

St Maurs 32016655116

Clann Mhuire 41127798-214

Round Towers (C) 41036471-73

Lucan Sarsfields 50053498-640

Adult League Division 3 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Mearnog, Stephen Harbron (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Man O War 7700144905421

St Margarets 6402135815412

Croi Ro Naofa 7403113105812

Garda/W'town Gaels 7403149148112

St Peregrines 7313113149-3610

Naomh Mearnog 6213114127-137

St Judes 610596120-243

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

St Judes B1001618-120

Ballyboden Endas B500568100-320

Adult League Division 4 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Cuala, George McAllister (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 6600123546918

Skerries Harps 5500154579715

Cuala 6501144509415

O Tooles 7403119685112

Portobello 720584127-436

Scoil Ui Chonaill 720584158-746

Finians/Ballyboughal 720576175-996

Raheny 700744139-950

Adult Cup Division 4 knock out stages - Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Castleknock (3.0).

Adult Cup Division 5 Knock Out Stages - Bushy Park: Templogue Synge Street v Naomh Barrog (3.0).

Adult Cup Division 7 knock out stages - Pairc Ui Bhrian: O Dwyers v Naomh Olaf (3.0).

Adult Cup Division 8 knock out stages - Glencullen: St Patricks Donabate v Stars of Erin (3.0).

Under 12 One Team - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Clann Mhuire (4.30); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Ballyboden St Endas B (4.30); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Stars of Erin (4.30); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Vincents (4.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Trinity Gaels (4.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Whitehall Colmcille (4.30); Man O War: Man O War v St Maurs (4.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Robert Emmets (4.30); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels (4.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Beann Eadair (4.30); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Bray Emmets (4.30); River Valley: St Finians (S) v St Sylvesters (4.30).

Under 12 Two Teams - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (4.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Castleknock A (4.30); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Na Fianna A (4.30); Ballycullen(Knocklyon Park): Ballyboden St Endas A v Na Fianna B (4.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Fingallians (4.30); Ballinteer Community School: Ballinteer St Johns A v St Oliver Plunketts (4.30).

U9- Girls Football two team set 1 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Patricks Donabate (10.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Naomh Barrog (10.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Garristown (10.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters (10.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Maurs (10.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballyboughal (10.0).

U9- Girls Football two team set 2 - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Raheny A (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Oliver Plunketts (10.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Brigids A (10.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Erins Isle (10.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Lucan Sarsfields (10.0).

U9- Girls Football 3xteam - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A (10.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v St Vincents (10.0).

U9- Girls Football South - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Ballinteer St Johns A (10.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (10.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Ballyboden St Endas B (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Judes (10.0).

U8 Girls Football - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns B (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns A (10.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B (10.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (10.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Foxrock/Cabinteeley C (10.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Maurs (10.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Maurs (10.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Maurs (10.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v St Finians (S) (10.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock E v St Finians (S) (10.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny B v Skerries Harps (10.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Skerries Harps B (10.0).

Camogie

TONIGHT

Under 16 Division 1 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Naomh Brid, Mark Ryan (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Brid 8701134468814

St Vincents 9702158748414

Ballyboden St Endas 9702177987914

Lucan Sarsfields 9702155847114

Na Fianna 940510391128

St Johns 94058586-18

Good Counsel 8305109141-326

Cuala 9306104163-596

Faughs/Celtic 920765216-1514

St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh 900947138-910

SATURDAY OCT 11

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Un 16 B Champ Semi - N Maur/O Dywers/Skerrries: N Maur/O Dywers/Skerrries v Erins Isle (2.0).

Un 16 A Champ Semi - St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Brid, Gerry McGough (2.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas, Michael O Connell (2.0).

Un 16 A Shield Semi - St Johns: St Johns v Na Fianna, Joelenne Hoary (2.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Cuala (3.0).

Un 16 B Champ Semi - Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (2.0).

Un 16 C Champ Semi - Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v CBC, Billy O Connell (2.0).

Un 14 A Champ Semi - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Good Counsel, Pat Denieffe (12.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Faughs/Celtic, Jenny Byrne (12.0).

Un 14 A Shield Semi - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Na Fianna, Michelle Keating (12.0); St Johns: St Johns v Kilmacud Crokes (12.0).

Un 14 B Champ Semi - Castleknock: Castleknock v Naomh Jude, Claire Rigney (12.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Naomh Mearnog (12.0).

Un 14 B Shield Semi - Cuala: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas, Aisling McCabe (12.0).

Un 14 C Champ Semi - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v Skerries Harps (12.0); Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Naomh Padraig (12.0).

Un 14 C Shield Semi - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Raheny B, Damien Burnett (12.0).

Un 14 D Champ Semi - St Johns: St Johns B v Commercials (12.0).

Un 16 B Shield Semi - Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Whitehall Colmcille, Ailise Dowling (2.0).

SUNDAY OCT 12

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Un 15 A Champ Semi - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Vincents (11.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Faughs/Celtic (11.0).

Un 15 A Shield Semi - Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Kilmacud Crokes, Louise Whyte (11.0).

Un 15 B Champ Semi - St Johns: St Johns v Naomh Brid (11.0).

Un 15 C Champ Semi - Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Raheny (11.0); Cuala: Cuala v Naomh Barrog (11.0).

Un 15 C Shield Semi - Fingallians: Fingallians v Na Fianna (11.0); St Annes: St Annes v Setanta (11.0).

Un 13 A Champ Semi - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas (10.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Raheny (10.0).

Un 13 B Champ Semi - St Vincents: St Vincents v Skerries Harps (10.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Anne Darbey (10.0).

Un 13 B Shield Semi - Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Naomh Jude (10.0).

Un 13 D Champ Semi - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v Naomh Brid (10.0).

Un 13 E Champ Semi - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v O Dwyers (10.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Vincents B (10.0).

Un 13 E Shield Semi - St Johns: St Johns B v Faughs/Celtic B (10.0).

Un 13 C Champ Semi - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Thomas Davis (10.0).

Un 13 D Champ Semi - Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Naomh Padraig (10.0).

We are Dublin Senior 4 Shield - St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh B v Erins Isle, M O Flaherty (11.0);

We are Dublin Senior 6 Championship Group 1 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas C v Lucan Sarsfields D, Anne Darbey (12.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas C22006910594

Lucan Sarsfields D22006715524

BYE 00000000

Faughs/Celtic B20021943-240

Erin Go Bragh 2002693-870

We are Dublin Senior 6 Championship Group 2 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel C v Na Fianna D, Niall Dowler (11.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Liffey Gaels, Peter Williams (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 33006725426

Good Counsel C32014318254

Na Fianna D32014229134

Setanta 41033788-512

BYE 00000000

Liffey Gaels 3003736-290

We are Dublin Senior 7 Championship Group 1 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Crumlin, Anton Keating (11.0); Raheny: Raheny C v Naomh Fionnbarra, Michelle Keating (11.0); St Marks: St Marks v St Finians, Derek Oman (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Marks 33007210626

Raheny C43015529266

Naomh Fionnbarra 41213141-104

Crumlin 31113239-73

St Finians 41122542-173

Erins Isle 40041569-540

We are Dublin Senior 7 Championship Group 2 - Cuala: Cuala v Parnells Parnells (11.0); Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Craobh Chiarain, Suzanne Ford (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 3300187116

Cuala 3201232304

Round Tower 22000004

Parnells Parnells31020002

Craobh Chiarain 2101516-112

Trinity Gaels 50050000

Un 11 2 Team-Red League - Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Round Tower, St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (12.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Naomh Brid, Faughs/Celtic (12.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Mearnog, Ballinteer St Johns (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Na Fianna, Kilmacud Crokes (12.0); St Johns: St Johns v Lucan Sarsfields, Naomh Olaf (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Faughs/Celtic, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Castleknock, Fingallians (12.0)

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 1110011694912020

Kilmacud Crokes 109011863814818

Naomh Jude 10802117427516

Na Fianna 10703111634814

Lucan Sarsfields 10604120615912

Castleknock 10604126774912

Naomh Mearnog 106041201011912

Naomh Peregrine 10406101158-578

Skerries Harps 1130895103-86

St Johns 1030787108-216

Naomh Brid 1030767135-686

Faughs/Celtic 1030765141-766

Cuala 1030766160-946

Round Tower 10001042236-1940

Un 11 2 Team-Blue League - Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Round Tower, St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (12.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Naomh Brid, Faughs/Celtic (12.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Mearnog, Ballinteer St Johns (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Na Fianna, Kilmacud Crokes (12.0); St Johns: St Johns v Lucan Sarsfields, Naomh Olaf (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Faughs/Celtic, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Castleknock, Fingallians (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Jude 109011921617618

Kilmacud Crokes 109011913615518

Ballyboden St Endas 119021786811018

Na Fianna 10703143548914

Naomh Mearnog 10613103643913

Lucan Sarsfields 106048984512

Cuala 105147188-1711

Faughs/Celtic 104155384-319

Skerries Harps 11407104109-58

Naomh Brid 103165873-157

St Johns 1022661180-1196

Castleknock 102083691-554

Round Tower 1020851166-1154

Naomh Peregrine 10001060277-2170

Un 11 Group A - St Vincents: St Vincents v Erins Isle, Na Fianna (12.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Naomh Olaf, Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Thomas Davis, Raheny (12.0); Crumlin: Crumlin v Raheny, Good Counsel (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Good Counsel 111100137399822

Crumlin 11803116476916

Erins Isle 1160580103-2312

Raheny 115159990911

St Vincents 115157089-1911

Thomas Davis 113085584-296

Naomh Barrog 1130865125-606

Naomh Olaf 111284085-454

Un 11 Group B - Fingallians: Fingallians v Na Fianna C, Whitehall Colmcille (12.0); Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v St Annes, Fingallians (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingallians 76011161110512

Na Fianna C760199544512

Naomh Maur 74039538578

St Annes 710640116-762

Liffey Gaels 810733164-1312


Privacy