| 24.1°C Dublin

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Football League Division 1 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Parnells, Timmy McCarthy (7.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Na Fianna, Tony Clarke (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 1392228917911020

St Brigids 1310032421865620

St Maurs 138142101991117

Kilmacud Crokes 137242141734116

St Vincents 136342702442615

Raheny 13715197198-115

Na Fianna 127052272072014

Ballyboden St Endas 13625204201314

St Sylvesters 126151891662313

St Judes 136162222002213

St Oliver Pl/ER 135262372023512

Thomas Davis 13427210237-2710

Templeogue Sy St 13319177223-467

Parnells 12318155257-1027

St Patricks (D) 13229160266-1066

St Marys Saggart 12219183248-655

Adult Football League Division 3 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Brigids, David O Connor (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 1211012081297922

Na Fianna 1210021841414320

Garda 129031731244918

Trinity Gaels 127231811602116

Scoil Ui Chonaill 127141921722015

Clanna Gael-Font 127141681581015

Naomh Olaf 127051951662914

St Brigids 11704153148514

Naomh Fionnbarra 12516190193-311

St Vincents 12507199191810

St Finians (S) 12507164172-810

Ballyboughal 12336171199-289

Whitehall Colmcille 11317152178-267

St Sylvesters 12228162215-536

St Marks 121110127217-903

Ballyboden St Endas 120012143199-560

THURSDAY AUG 28

Adult Football League Division 10 South County - Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Croi Ro Naofa, Lorcan Potts (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Kevin-Killians 1111002718318822

St Marks 107121531015215

St Judes 117131811334815

Cuala 117131991653415

Crumlin 127141631352815

Croi Ro Naofa 115241691432612

Good Counsel 11524149151-212

Ballinteer St Johns 115061921791310

St James Gaels 11407131166-358

Wanderers 11407121159-388

Thomas Davis 10217101183-825

St Francis Cabinteely 9207127215-884

Round Towers (C) 920796186-904

Lucan Sarsfields 10118117171-543

SATURDAY AUG 30

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Senior B Hurling Championship - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Kevins, Pat Denieffe; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Barrog, Peader Behan; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Naomh Mearnog, Paul Buggy.

Senior B Hurling Championship - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Whitehall Colmcille, Mick O Flaherty; Poppintree: Setanta v St Sylvesters, Peter Smyth; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Erins Isle, Gerard Delaney.

Intermediate Hurling Championship - St Annes Park: Raheny v Fingallians, Timmy McCarthy; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Castleknock, Philip Larkin; Tymon North: Faughs v Na Fianna, Tony Lambe.

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, Sean Gahan; Blakestown: St Peregrines v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Tony Clarke.

Junior A Hurling Championship - McGee Park: St Marks v St Judes, Billy O Connell; Shankill: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Moloney.

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Vincents, Robert Fennelly; Shankill: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, Dave Conway; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Judes, Gearoid McGrath; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Faughs, Philip Carr; Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v O Tooles, Anton Keating.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 98011851305516

Craobh Chiarain 9513155151411

St Vincents 9513148146211

O Tooles 95041731541910

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Lucan Sarsfields 941415815629

Ballyboden St Endas 9324157160-38

St Patricks (P) 9405154170-168

Ballinteer St Johns 9324133156-238

Faughs 9207155176-214

Na Fianna 9117126177-513

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Brigids, James Brennan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 98012051505516

St Brigids 97111881305815

Naomh Fionnbarra 96031681412712

Kilmacud Crokes 9432176167911

Parnells 9432159151811

Whitehall Colmcille 9414156168-129

Erins Isle 9315134174-407

Setanta 9225143158-156

Raheny 9306129146-176

Naomh Mearnog 9306133153-206

St Oliver Pl/ER 9216153174-215

Ballyboden St Endas 9207170202-324

SUNDAY AUG 31

Junior B Hurling Championship - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Brigids, Finbar Gaffney (10.15); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Tooles, Michael O Connell (10.15).

Junior C Hurling Championship - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Liffey Gaels, Lorcan Potts (10.15); Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v St Brendans, Sean McNicholas (10.15); Chanel: Parnells v St Brigids, Martin Grehan (10.15).

Junior C Hurling Championship - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes, Laurence Kelly (10.15); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Sylvesters, Mark McCabe (10.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Judes, Mick Loftus (10.15).

Junior D Hurling Championship - Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Skerries Harps, Chris Mooney (10.15).

Junior D Hurling Championship - Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Whitehall Colmcille, Shay Hurson (10.15).

Junior E Hurling Championship - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Patricks (D), Pat Murphy (10.15); Rathcoole: Commercials v Civil Service Hurling, Robert Doyle (11.30).

Junior F Hurling Championship - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballinteer St Johns, Pat Murphy Jnr (10.15).

Junior F Hurling Championship - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Peregrines, Michael Moylan (10.15); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Na Gaeil Oga, Philip Cullen (11.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Ballyboden St Endas, Sean McCarthy.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 98011851305516

Craobh Chiarain 9513155151411

St Vincents 9513148146211

O Tooles 95041731541910

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Lucan Sarsfields 941415815629

Ballyboden St Endas 9324157160-38

St Patricks (P) 9405154170-168

Ballinteer St Johns 9324133156-238

Faughs 9207155176-214

Na Fianna 9117126177-513

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis, Eamonn Morris (10.15); Tymon North: Faughs v Naomh Mearnog, Tom Clinton (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Realt Dearg 108111991415817

St Patricks (D) 108021481202816

Setanta 97021641085614

Thomas Davis 97021371063114

Castleknock 96031801433712

Na Fianna 9504122131-910

St Brigids 10406106127-218

Naomh Barrog 10406157198-418

Naomh Mearnog 931588159-717

Faughs 9207134161-274

Parnells 1120988135-474

Naomh Fionnbarra 111010363062

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v O Dwyers, Colm McCarthy (10.15); Fairview Park: St Josephs OCB v Realt Dearg, Philip Brady (10.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Crumlin, Eamonn O Dowd (10.15); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Wild Geese, Thomas Gleeson (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erin Go Bragh 981022212110117

St Oliver Pl/ ER 9711169828715

Lucan Sarsfields 97021951108514

St Patrick's (P) 96031661323412

Round Tower (C) 8503118111710

Wild Geese 941414814179

O Dwyers 9414102140-389

Clontarf 8404125137-128

Realt Dearg 9315104164-607

Na Gaeil Oga 8305103146-436

St Peregrines 9306129179-506

St Josephs OCB 9216122154-325

Civil Service Hurling 9108106131-252

Crumlin 810771132-612

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Fingallians, Darren Lennon (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 11910178849419

Cuala 109001725811418

Commercials 117121261121415

Ballinteer St Johns 107021621075514

Kilmacud Crokes 9701122952714

Fingallians 10504107111-410

Whitehall Colmcille 9405108121-138

O Tooles 11406123200-778

St Monicas 1030688115-276

Realt Dearg 830558109-516

Scoil Ui Chonaill 122010353144

Raheny 1010877213-1362

Clanna Gael-Font 1300120000

Minor Football League Division 3 B - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Na Fianna, Seamus Farrelly (10.15); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Marys S, David O Connor (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 7601155817412

St Annes 740312290328

St Brigids 74038877118

St Marys S 7403101111-108

Na Fianna 7403108125-178

St Oliver Pl/ER 7313127111167

St Marks 711568100-323

St Peregrines 710675149-742

Minor Football League Division 4 A - Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Patricks (D), Robbie Glennon (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf 108011848310116

Clanna Gael-Font 118022031059816

Kilmacud Crokes 117031831305314

Castleknock 11703112892314

Sean Heuston Gaels 117031881721614

Ballyboden St Endas 116141341171713

Lucan Sarsfields 1040591135-448

Cuala 11406115196-818

St Patricks (P) 1120891235-1444

Geraldine P. Moran 111093069-392

Templeogue Sy St 1100100000

Minor Football League Division 4 B - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Darragh Sheppard (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog 1312002165116524

St Patricks (D) 1311012066713922

Whitehall Colmcille 139031881474118

St Vincents 1381322511810717

St Peters 13714131175-4415

Na Fianna 13516123176-5311

St Sylvesters 1351695196-10111

O Dwyers 13507168159910

Fingallians 13507107207-10010

St Finians (S) 1330911811806

Raheny 1330988218-1306

Clontarf 1320106784-174

Naomh Fionnbarra 1210112036-162

CCC1

SATURDAY AUG 30

U8 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v St Finians (S), Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v St Brigids, Home Referee (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Faughs 1, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Judes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (11.0); Monastery Rd: Round Towers (C) v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Hurling Gp3 2T Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Dwyers, Home Referee (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Maurs, Home Referee (10.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Naomh Mearnog 2, Home Referee (10.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas (1 Team) v Tyrellstown (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Ballymun Road: Setanta v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 3 v Raheny 2, Home Referee (11.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 2 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.45).

U8 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v St Marks, Home Referee (10.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (10.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin (1 Team) v St Patricks (P) (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 1 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins (1 Team) v Faughs 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Brigids, Home Referee (10.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v St Judes, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Naas, Home Referee (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (12.15).

U9 Hurling Gp3 2T Northsdie - Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers (L) (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Chanel: Parnells v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Craobh Chiarain (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Wild Geese (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - Bohernabreena: St Annes (1 Team) v Bray Emmets (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Wanderers (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v St Marks (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin (1 Team) v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Kevins, Home Referee (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp1 3T All County - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 1 v Fingallians, Home Referee (10.15); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock v Faughs, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Ballinteer St Johns, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v Raheny, Home Referee (11.15); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v St Vincents, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp2 2T Northside - Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Finians (S), Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Barrog 1, Home Referee (12.15); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Peregrines, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp3 2T Southside - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Cuala 2, Home Referee (10.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Judes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Commercials, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp4 1T All County - Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels v Kevins, Home Referee (11.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Setanta, Home Referee (11.0);

U11 Hurling Gp1 (3t) - St Vincents School: Na Fianna v Clontarf, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Naas v Fingallians, Home Referee (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Castleknock, Home Referee (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Faughs, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Gp2a (2t) - PNU: St Vincents 1 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes v Commercials, Home Referee (12.15); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Gp2b (2t) - Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (12.15); Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Maurs, Home Referee (12.15); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Gp3 (1t) - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Kevins, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Wanderers, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Na Dubh Ghall, Home Referee (12.15); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (12.15).

SATURDAY AUGUST 30

CAMAINT U12 FINALS

Venue: Parnell Park

Division 4 Shield semi-finals (9.30)

Liffey Gaels v Na Fianna 2

Na Fianna 3 v O'Dwyer's

Division 4 Shield final (10.30)

Division 4 Cup semi-finals (10.0)

Whitehall Colmcille v Castleknock 2

St Peregrine's v Crumlin

Division 4 Cup final (11.0)

Division 3 Shield semi-finals (11.0)

Round Tower C v St Finians S

Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Enda's 2

Division 3 Shield final (12.0)

Division 3 Cup semi-finals (12.0)

St Sylvester's v Naas

Erin Go Bragh v St Mark's

Division 3 Cup final (1.0)

Division 2 Shield semi-finals (1.0)

Cuala 1 v Skerries Harps 1

O'Tooles 1 v Commercials

Division 2 Shield final (2.0)

Division 2 Cup semi-finals (2.0)

Raheny 1 v Thomas Davis 1

Craobh Chiaráin v Ballinteer St John's 1

Division 2 Cup final (3.0)

Division 1 Shield semi-finals (3.0)

Naomh Barróg 1 v Faughs

Na Fianna 1 v Cluain Tarbh

Division 1 Shield final (4.0)

Division 1 Cup semi-finals (4.0)

Castleknock 1 v Fingallians 1

Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Ballyboden St Enda's 1

Division 1 Cup final (5.0)

CCC2

TONIGHT

U14 Hurling Div5 Top 4 - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Cuala B, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (7.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v O Tooles, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C) (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Tooles 110013942

Lucan Sarsfields B11000002

Cuala B10010000

Thomas Davis 1001913-40

U14 Hurling Div5 Btm 4 - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Good Counsel, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (7.0); PNU: St Vincents B v St Finians (S), Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents B11003410242

St Finians (S) 1100306242

Good Counsel 10011034-240

Erin Go Bragh 1001630-240

U13 Football Lge Div5 - St Annes 22: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Round Towers (L), Henry Dodrill-Nh Fionnbarra (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf 97022341627214

St Annes 96122652046113

Round Towers (L) 96122071773013

Ballyboden Endas B9504206204210

Scoil Ui Chonaill 940522221758

Castleknock B9405186209-238

St Sylvesters B9207148205-574

St Vincents B9108132222-902

U16 FL Division 1 - Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Philip Larkin BSE (7.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna A v Naomh OP-ER, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (7.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.0); St Annes 34: Clontarf A v Thomas Davis, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas A11100124813611220

Kilmacud Crokes A118032081456316

Thomas Davis 11515186199-1311

Castleknock A105051971811610

Clontarf A10415179147329

Na Fianna A11407145193-488

Naomh OP-ER 11308161228-676

Ballinteer St Johns A11308138233-956

U16 FL Division 2 - St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v Fingallians A, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (7.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Erins Isle, Darren Malone-St Marys (7.0); Shanganagh Park: Cuala A v Ballymun Kickhams, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (7.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v St Vincents, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters A11100122812210620

Ballymun Kickhams 118031911345716

Cuala A116051791601912

Fingallians A11506162185-2310

Naomh Barrog 11506162191-2910

Lucan Sarsfields A11506152182-3010

St Vincents 1140720120018

Erins Isle 11101095196-1012

U16 FL Division 3 - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf A v St Peregrines, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (7.0); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v St Judes A, Lee Moroney-St Annes (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf A1111001969610022

Parnells 1210022269912720

St Peregrines 12804219210916

O Tooles 127051931573614

St Judes A11407163192-298

Round Towers (C) 12318163240-777

St Brigids 1231879219-1407

Raheny 14101395121-262

U16 FL Division 4 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Craobh Chiarain, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (7.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Skerries Harps, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Craobh Chiarain 1111001856312222

Fingal Ravens 1310122031188521

Whitehall Colmcille 139041761255118

Templeogue Sy St 126158488-413

Trinity Gaels 1250793171-7810

Skerries Harps 1150674189-11510

Crumlin 1430113390-576

St Monicas 1400141418-40

U16 FL Division 5 - Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Ballyboden St Endas B, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (7.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Patricks (D), PJ Murray-St Finians S (7.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v St Marys S, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines (7.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Na Fianna B, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 101000158639520

St Marys S 107031571352214

St Patricks (D) 106048980912

Geraldine P. Moran 10604145153-812

Ballyboden Endas B105141661521411

St Maurs 9405919018

Westmanstown 9315117152-357

Na Fianna B1010981179-982

Scoil Ui Chonaill 80080000

U16 FL Division 6 - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v O Dwyers, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (7.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Thomas Ashe, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 1110101931068721

St Patricks (P) 138232001445618

Thomas Ashe 117311751324317

Kilmacud Crokes B11623120141-2114

Cuala B13616147205-5813

Good Counsel 11515169174-511

Clontarf B1410136295-332

Sean Heuston Gaels 14101338107-692

U16 FL Division 7 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v St Sylvesters B, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (7.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v St Judes B, John Dunning - St Brigids (7.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf B v Ballinteer St Johns B, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (7.0); Balheary: Fingallians B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes B11100131616515120

Naomh Olaf B118032381498916

Lucan Sarsfields B117131711244715

Castleknock B117131951821315

St Sylvesters B116052181764212

Fingallians B113088470146

Ballinteer St Johns B1120991299-2084

Ballyboden Endas C110011115263-1480

WEDNESDAY AUG 27

U16 Hurling Div2 Top 5 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Lucan Sarsfields A, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Craobh Chiarain 11002412122

Fingallians A11002716112

Fingallians 1100191812

Naomh OP-ER 10011819-10

St Sylvesters A10011627-110

Lucan Sarsfields A10011224-120

THURSDAY AUG 28

U13 Hurling Lge Div3 - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh OP-ER, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh OP-ER 9801176819516

St Marks 10802112694316

Kilmacud Crokes B106041621412112

Cuala A105051971376010

O Tooles 9504126136-1010

Naomh Barrog 10217136137-15

Fingallians 10217121231-1105

St Vincents B1020875173-984

U13 Hurling Lge Div6 - Springdale Road: St Monicas v Clontarf B, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Annes 86022238813512

O Dwyers 8602125834212

Skerries Harps B85031331221110

Cuala B85031201101010

Na Fianna B8503100120-2010

Clontarf B7403160431178

St Monicas 72056989-204

St Patricks (P) 820641164-1234

Trinity Gaels 800824176-1520

U13 Football Lge Div9 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille C v St Patricks (P), Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (7.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog B v Crumlin, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (7.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog B98011924714516

Crumlin 97022081446414

St Patricks (P) 8503132156-2410

St Finians (N) 10505137211-7410

Whitehall Colmcille C920775186-1114

U15 FL Division 1 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Vincents, Mark O Dea - Na Fianna (7.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Ronnie Malone-St Marys (7.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna A12110127415911522

Kilmacud Crokes A1210022511539820

Ballyboden Endas A126242081703814

Ballymun Kickhams 12516190202-1211

Lucan Sarsfields A12516192211-1911

St Sylvesters A12516170189-1911

St Vincents 12417141206-659

St Judes 14001453189-1360

U15 FL Division 2 - Beneavin: Erins Isle v Clontarf A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Thomas Davis, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (7.0); St Annes 13: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Castleknock, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (7.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Cuala A, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog 129122311359619

Cuala A126242341716314

Erins Isle 127051941831114

Thomas Davis 12525209219-1012

Naomh Barrog 12516209208111

Scoil Ui Chonaill 12507184212-2810

Castleknock 12417233259-269

Clontarf A12318182289-1077

U15 FL Division 3 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Olaf, Aaron Jesson - Na Fianna (7.0); St Annes 1: Raheny v Naomh Fionnbarra, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (7.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballinteer St Johns A, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (7.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Round Towers (C), Alan Howley- O Dwyers (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 12111035615620023

Naomh Olaf 129032691947518

Raheny 11704189181814

Ballinteer St Johns A12606179200-2112

St Brigids 12417169187-189

Round Towers (C) 11407163243-808

Naomh Fionnbarra 12309193258-656

St Patricks (D) 122010166265-994

U15 Fball Lge Div4 Top 6 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Trinity Gaels, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (7.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Round Towers (L), Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (7.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v O Tooles, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B220050321821

St Annes 21012527-216

Naomh OP-ER 21015046414

Round Towers (L) 21012419512

Trinity Gaels 21012735-812

O Tooles 20022037-1710

U15 FL Division 5 - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Fingallians, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (7.0); Chanel: Parnells v Good Counsel, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (7.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Whitehall Colmcille B, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (7.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v Sean Heuston Gaels, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Good Counsel 1291226716110619

Parnells 1290324013710318

Fingallians 129031861216518

Erin Go Bragh 12309156210-546

Whitehall Colmcille B12309135200-656

Na Fianna B12309177266-896

Stars of Erin 122010113260-1474

Sean Heuston Gaels 12912221140810

U15 FL Division 6 - St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Kilmacud Crokes C, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (7.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v Clontarf B, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (7.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v St Sylvesters B, John Malone-St Marys (7.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Naomh Olaf B, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf B12100230012417620

St Sylvesters B12100225411513920

Kilmacud Crokes C127051991376214

Castleknock B12606150176-2612

Lucan Sarsfields B12606168227-5912

Cuala B12606171237-6612

Ballyboden Endas C122010143273-1304

Clontarf B12101185181-962

U16 FL Division 1 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v Clontarf A, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas A11100124813611220

Kilmacud Crokes A118032081456316

Thomas Davis 11515186199-1311

Castleknock A105051971811610

Clontarf A10415179147329

Na Fianna A11407145193-488

Naomh OP-ER 11308161228-676

Ballinteer St Johns A11308138233-956

U16 FL Division 5 - Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Round Towers (L), Patrick Ward - St Judes (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 101000158639520

St Marys S 107031571352214

St Patricks (D) 106048980912

Geraldine P. Moran 10604145153-812

Ballyboden Endas B105141661521411

St Maurs 9405919018

Westmanstown 9315117152-357

Na Fianna B1010981179-982

Scoil Ui Chonaill 80080000

SATURDAY AUG 30

U13 Football Lge Div1 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Brian Conway - Ballinteer St John (3.30); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v St Sylvesters A, Dean Kavanagh - St Marks (3.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Skerries Harps A, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (3.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Vincents A, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps A96032492212812

Lucan Sarsfields A96032282002812

St Sylvesters A95131881454311

Kilmacud Crokes A95132252032211

St Vincents A9414191173189

Whitehall Colmcille A9414182214-329

Clanna Gael-Font 9315196221-257

Ballyboden Endas A9018105187-821

U13 Football Lge Div2 - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog A v Na Fianna A, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street A v St Brigids A, Eoghan Colgan - St Judes (3.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Castleknock A, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (3.30); St Annes 21: Clontarf A v St Maurs, Daniel OConnor - Whitehall Colmcille (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock A97022201239714

Clontarf A95132011663511

St Margarets 95131801463411

St Brigids A9513165166-111

Na Fianna A9405164179-158

St Maurs 831417116387

Naomh Mearnog A8305133207-746

Templeogue Sy St A9108125209-842

U13 Football Lge Div3 - HollyWell: Fingallians A v Ballinteer St Johns, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (3.30); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Geraldine P Moran, Louis Costello - Scoil Ui Chonaill (3.30); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis, Martin Kavanagh - St Marks (3.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Ballymun Kickhams, Conor Timoney - St Brigids (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingallians A980124613910716

Ballinteer St Johns 97022171467114

Geraldine P. Moran 86021681343412

Round Towers (C) 941417716899

Naomh OP-ER 8403186142448

O Tooles 9207103208-1054

Thomas Davis 9116150152-23

Ballymun Kickhams 9108158316-1582

U13 Football Lge Div4 - St Annes 10: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes B, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (3.30); McGee Park: St Marks v Naomh Barrog, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.30); Thomastown: Cuala A v St Judes, Donal McEnery - Geraldine P Moran (3.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Patricks (D), Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala A981026811015817

St Patricks (D) 97021921326014

Naomh Barrog 95131661412511

Raheny 9504153173-2010

St Marks 940514614158

St Judes 9405184201-178

Kilmacud Crokes B9207150233-834

Erins Isle 9009121249-1280

U13 Football Lge Div5 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v St Annes, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (3.30); St Annes 1: St Vincents B v Naomh Olaf, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Ballyboden St Endas B, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf 97022341627214

St Annes 96122652046113

Round Towers (L) 96122071773013

Ballyboden Endas B9504206204210

Scoil Ui Chonaill 940522221758

Castleknock B9405186209-238

St Sylvesters B9207148205-574

St Vincents B9108132222-902

U13 Football Lge Div6 - Rosmini College: Na Fianna B v Templeogue Synge Street B, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Garristown, Padraig McDonagh - St Judes (3.30); St Annes 21: Clontarf B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.30); Russell Park: St Brigids B v Whitehall Colmcille B, Cian Donnelly - St Peregrines (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf B98012391637616

St James Gaels 97021941742014

St Brigids B94231981524610

Lucan Sarsfields B941421320679

Whitehall Colmcille B9306213229-166

Na Fianna B9306179201-226

Garristown 9306138219-816

Templeogue Sy St B9216150180-305

U13 Football Lge Div7 - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Peregrines, Mark Ryan - St Pats (P) (3.30); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes C v O Dwyers, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (3.30); Pairc O Ruairc-Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v Liffey Gaels, PJ Murray-St Finians S (3.30); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps B v Parnells, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Parnells 990033610223418

St Peregrines 97022011227914

Erin Go Bragh 95131851404511

Skerries Harps B9414179216-379

O Dwyers 9324148169-218

Liffey Gaels 930612661656

Beann Eadair 9306130200-706

Kilmacud Crokes C9009134429-2950

U13 Football Lge Div8 - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Fingallians B, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Samildanach, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (3.30); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v St Monicas, Odhran O Siochru - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters C v Cuala B, Karl Keane - St Finians S (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingallians B98012579915816

St Monicas 96031651333212

Good Counsel 95041321211110

Cuala B850383116-3310

Samildanach 940512397268

Ballyboden Endas C9306111163-526

St Sylvesters C9207104166-624

Trinity Gaels 820679159-804

U13 Football Lge Div9 - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Whitehall Colmcille C, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (3.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Mearnog B, Nigel Murray - St Marks (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog B98011924714516

Crumlin 97022081446414

St Patricks (P) 8503132156-2410

St Finians (N) 10505137211-7410

Whitehall Colmcille C920775186-1114

Ladies FOOTBALL

TUESDAY AUG 26

Under 16 Division 1 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v O Tooles, Finbarr Shanahan (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes A98012591887124

Ballyboden Endas A98011931336024

Cuala A94051841681612

St Patricks Wicklow10406256247912

Clontarf A9405156176-2012

Na Fianna A10307167207-409

St Maurs 9306158213-559

O Tooles 7205129170-416

Under 16 Division 4 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Finians/St Margarets, Angela Gallagher (7.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas D v Beann Eadair, Charlie O Reilly (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erin Go Bragh 1090123213110127

Finians/ Margarets 85121221111116

Na Fianna B104241621392314

Beann Eadair 84041661412512

Kilmacud Crokes B8215100186-867

Ballyboden Endas D8008109183-740

WEDNESDAY AUG 27

Junior C Adult Championship 2014 Group A - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis B v Templogue Synge Street, Tommy Clinton (7.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters B v St Annes, PJ Murray (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Templogue Sy St 22005911486

Thomas Davis B00000000

St Annes 1001829-210

St Sylvesters B1001330-270

Junior C Adult Championship 2014 Group B - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Fingallians B, Billy O Connell (7.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Na Fianna B, Tom Casserly (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

F'rock/Cabinteeley B22003912276

Na Fianna B21012531-63

Crumlin 21013039-93

Fingallians B20023143-120

Junior D Adult Championship 2014 Group A - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Fingal Ravens, David OConnor (7.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Ranelagh Gaels, Derek Greene (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ranelagh Gaels 11002614123

Craobh Chiaran 11001013

Fingal Ravens 00000000

Whitehall Colmcille 20021427-130

Junior D Adult Championship 2014 Group B - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Stars of Erin, Lee Moroney (7.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v O Dwyers, Eugene Murphy (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 22005434206

St James Gaels 2101292273

Naomh Olaf 2101333033

Stars of Erin 20022353-300

Junior E Adult Championship 2014 Group A - Meadowvale: Cuala B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Tony Lennon (7.0); Phoenix Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Parnells B, Kevin Doherty (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala B11002310133

Parnells B1100171073

Lucan Sarsfields B10011017-70

Na Gaeil Oga 10011023-130

Junior E Adult Championship 2014 Group B - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v St Patricks Donabate, Joe Farrell (7.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) B v Wanderers, Simon Redmond (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns B22002614126

Wanderers 21012930-13

St Patricks Donabate 21011417-33

Round Towers (C) B2002210-80

Adult League Division 3 - Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas B, Stephen McNulty (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Man O War 5500108693915

St Margarets 43017449259

St Peregrines 521289100-117

Croi Ro Naofa 42026046146

Garda/Westm'town 4202868516

Naomh Mearnog 41127099-294

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

St Judes B00000000

Ballyboden Endas B20023042-120

St Judes 40046390-270

Adult Cup Division 1 knock out stages - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley v Na Fianna, Keith Tighe (7.0).

Adult Cup Division 2 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Round Towers (C), Andrew McAllister (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 6600141578418

St Maurs 75021421033915

Clanna Gael/Font 7412162927013

Ballinteer St Johns 7403113152-3912

Round Towers (C) 631291741710

Clontarf 730413012199

Clann Mhuire 710691172-813

Lucan Sarsfields 700765164-990

Adult Cup Division 3 knock out stages - Man O War: Man O War v St Margarets, Derek McKittrick (7.0).

Adult Cup Division 4 knock out stages - Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Cuala, George McAllister (7.0); Leinster Road: Portobello v Castleknock, Stephen Harbron (7.0).

Adult Cup Division 5 - Russell Park: St Brigids B v Craobh Chiaran, Antoin Keating (7.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Naomh Barrog, Laura Bourke (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Templogue Sy St 77001615011121

Naomh Barrog 54017566912

Na Fianna B63128598-1310

St Brigids B62228571148

Kilmacud Crokes B52129685117

Fingallians B6213105117-127

F'rock/Cabinteeley B711579121-424

Craobh Chiaran 600661139-780

Adult Cup Division 9 knock out stages - Oldtown: Wild Geese v St Monicas, John Goulding (7.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v Erins Isle, Paul Flanagan (7.0).

THURSDAY AUG 28

U16 Division 5 Championship Group A - Man O War: Man O War v Round Towers (L), PJ Murray (7.15).

FRIDAY AUG 29

U14 Division 1 Championship - Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Endas A, Antoin Keating (7.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Paul McLoughlin (7.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Keith Tighe (7.0).

U14 Division 2 Championship Group A - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Templeogue Synge Street, Philip Fitzsimons (7.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Brigids A, George McAllister (7.0).

U14 Division 2 Championship Group B - Edenmore: St Monicas v Castleknock A, Derek Greene (7.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Maurs, Paul Flanagan (7.0).

U14 Division 3 Championship Group A - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Beann Eadair, Angela Gallagher (7.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v O Tooles, Peter Trimble (7.0).

U14 Division 3 Championship Group B - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Olaf, Andrew McAllister (7.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Naomh Mearnog, Derek McKittrick (7.0).

U14 Division 4 Championship Group A - St Margarets: St Margarets v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Gerry McNally (7.0).

U14 Division 4 Championship Group B - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Trinity Gaels, Ronald Malone (7.0).

U14 Division 5 Championship Group A - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v St Finians (S), Laurence Groome (7.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Stephen Harbron (7.0).

U14 Division 5 Championship Group B - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna C v Clontarf B, Paul Bourke (7.0).

SATURDAY AUG 30

U15 Division 1 Championship - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Laura Bourke (1.30); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Clontarf A, Ronald Malone (1.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Parnells, Daren Malone (1.30).

U15 Division 2 Championship Group A - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Keith Tighe (1.30).

U15 Division 2 Championship Group B - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Lucan Sarsfields, Tony Lennon (1.30).

U15 Division 3 Championship Group A - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Oliver Plunketts, Peter Trimble (1.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v O Dwyers, Stephen Harbron (1.30).

U15 Division 3 Championship Group B - St Annes No 10: Raheny A v St Judes, Philip Cullen (1.30).

U15 Division 4 Championship Group A - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Joe Dromgoole (1.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v St Annes, PJ Murray (1.30).

U15 Division 4 Championship Group B - Ballyboughal: St Peters v Craobh Chiaran, John Goulding (1.30); Man O War: Man O War v Robert Emmets, Derek Greene (1.30).

U15 Division 5 Championship Group A - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Skerries Harps, Michelle Keating (1.30).

U15 Division 5 Championship Group B - Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Clontarf B, Simon Redmond (1.30).

U15 Division 6 Championship - Cold Cut Road: Samildanach v St James Gaels, Craig Curtis (1.30); Pope John Paul Park II: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Marks, Philip Fitzsimons (1.30).

U13 Division 1 Cup Group A - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Paul Bourke (3.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Sinead Comerford (3.0).

U13 Division 1 Cup Group B - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Lucan Sarsfields, PJ Murray (3.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v St Sylvesters, Keith Tighe (3.0).

U13 Division 2 Cup Group A - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Skerries Harps, Sean Hayes (3.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Thomas Davis, Tony Clarke (3.0).

U13 Division 2 Cup Group B - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Parnells, Billy O Connell (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Fingallians, Tony Lennon (3.0).

U13 Division 3 Cup Group A - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Raheny A, Laura Bourke (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Peter Trimble (3.0).

U13 Division 3 Cup Group B - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v St Judes, Tom Casserly (3.0); Man O War: Man O War v Erins Isle, George McAllister (3.0).

U13 Division 4 Cup Group A - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Garristown, Daren Malone (3.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Ballyboughal, Stephen Harbron (3.0).

U13 Division 4 Cup Group B - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Erin Go Bragh, David OConnor (3.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Derek Greene (3.0).

U13 Division 5 Cup Group A - Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Trinity Gaels, John Doherty (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v O Dwyers, Paul Bourke (3.0).

U13 Division 5 Cup Group B - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Ballyboden St Endas C, Andrew McAllister (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps B v Na Fianna B, Finbarr Shanahan (3.0).

U13 Division 5B Cup Group A - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Whitehall Colmcille, Siobhan Woods (3.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Na Fianna C, Billy O Connell (3.0).

U13 Division 5B Cup Group B - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Beann Eadair, Paul Flanagan (3.0); Meadowvale: Cuala B v St Marks, Gerry McGough (3.0).

U13 Division 6 Cup Group A - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Ballymun Kickhams, Gavin Campbell (3.0).

U13 Division 6 Cup Group B - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v St Marys Saggart, Gavin Donegan (3.0).

Under 11 One team - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Maurs (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Naomh Olaf (5.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Beann Eadair (5.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Finians (S) (5.0); Chanel: Parnells v Thomas Davis (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers (L) (5.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Mearnog (5.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Barrog (5.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Castleknock A (5.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Ballyboden St Endas A (5.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Kilmacud Crokes A (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v St Judes (5.0).

Under 10 Girls, 1 team group - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Skerries Harps (5.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Sylvesters (5.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v O Tooles (5.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Maurs (5.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis (5.0); Man O War: Man O War v Erins Isle (5.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Olaf (5.0).

Under 10 Girls, 2 team group - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Clontarf A (5.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Clontarf B (5.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Vincents (5.0); Bray: Bray Emmets v Templeogue Synge Street (5.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Beann Eadair (5.0); Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Ballinteer St Johns A (5.0).

Under 10 Girls, 3 team Groupl - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A (5.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Raheny A (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v St Brigids A (5.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (5.0).

SUNDAY AUG 31

U16 Division 1 Championship Group A - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Cuala A, Andrew McAllister (4.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Maurs, Philip Fitzsimons (4.30).

U16 Division 1 Championship Group B - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Derek McKittrick (4.30).

U16 Division 2 Championship Group A - Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Naomh Barrog, Ronald Malone (4.30).

U16 Division 2 Championship Group B - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v O Tooles, Daren Malone (4.30).

U16 Division 3 Championship Group A - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Thomas Davis, Stephen Harbron (4.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Erin Go Bragh, George McAllister (4.30).

U16 Division 3 Championship Group B - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Craig Curtis (4.30).

U16 Division 5 Championship Group A - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley C v Clontarf B, Tommy Clinton (4.30).

U16 Division 5 Championship Group B - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas D v Kilmacud Crokes B, Lee Moroney (4.30).

U16 Division 4 Championship - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Beann Eadair, Laurence Groome (4.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Finians/St Margarets, Paul Flanagan (4.30).

MONDAY SEPT 1

Under 18 Division 1 Championship Group A - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Judes, Paul Flanagan (7.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v St Brigids A, Paul McLoughlin (7.0).

Under 18 Division 1 Championship Group B - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Keith Tighe (7.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v O Dwyers, Kevin Doherty (7.0).

Under 18 Division 2 Championship Group A - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v O Tooles, Derek McKittrick (7.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Andrew McAllister (7.0).

Under 18 Division 2 Championship Group B - Somerton: Castleknock A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Tony Clarke (7.0); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Parnells, Robbie Glennon (7.0).

Under 18 Division 3 Championship Group A - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Na Fianna B, Dave McCabe (7.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Scoil Ui Chonaill, George McAllister (7.0).

Under 18 Division 3 Championship Group B - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Naomh Barrog, Tommy Clinton (7.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Patricks Donabate, Derek Greene (7.0).

Under 18 Division 4 Championship Group A - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Skerries Harps, Sean Gahan (7.0).

Under 18 Division 4 Championship Group B - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Thomas Davis, Charlie O Reilly (7.0).

Under 17 Championship - Edenmore: St Monicas v Raheny A, Laura Bourke (7.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Robert Emmets, Peter Trimble (7.0).

Camogie

TONIGHT

We are Dublin Senior 2 League 2014 - St Vincents: St Vincents B v Skerries Harps, Fergus McGreevy (7.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Derek Brannigan (7.0); Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Naomh Jude, Karl O Brien (7.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v Good Counsel, Timmy McCarthy (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/E Ruadh 7610127794813

Skerries Harps 7601125675812

St Vincents B741211680369

Lucan Sarsfields B74031029578

Good Counsel 8323108111-38

Naomh Jude 821596125-295

Ballinteer St Johns 821588119-315

Na Fianna B800861147-860

We are Dublin Senior 6 League 2014 - Castleknock: Castleknock v Round Tower, Lisa Duffy (7.30); Raheny: Raheny C v Castleknock, Thomas Gleeson (7.30); Crumlin: Crumlin v Lucan Sarsfields D, Philip Larkin (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Good Counsel C99002466717918

Castleknock 7601134419312

Setanta 8602110723812

Lucan Sarsfields D840474102-288

Liffey Gaels 940579116-378

Faughs/Celtic B830512412316

Round Tower 63036779-126

Raheny C62045390-374

Erin Go Bragh 810737150-1132

Crumlin 700741125-840

We are Dublin Senior 7 League 2014 - St Marks: St Marks v St Finians, Gerry OSullivan (7.0); Craobh Chiarain: Craobh Chiarain v Erins Isle, Gerry McGough (7.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Parnells Parnells, Michelle Keating (7.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

St Marks 770075136214

Erins Isle 750287533410

St Finians 750263441910

Craobh Chiarain 6402564888

Parnells Parnells73045784-276

Trinity Gaels 72052977-484

Ballinteer St Johns 7106133102

BYE 00000000

Naomh Fionnbarra 60063492-580

WEDNESDAY AUG 27

Under 16 Division 1 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Billy Maloney (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Brid 8701134468814

St Vincents 9702158748414

Lucan Sarsfields 8602155847112

Ballyboden St Endas 8602145915412

Na Fianna 940510391128

St Johns 94058586-18

Good Counsel 8305109141-326

Cuala 830597131-346

Faughs/Celtic 920765216-1514

St Oliver Pl/E Ruadh 800847138-910

Under 16 Division 3 - Erin Go Bragh: Erin Go Bragh v Whitehall Colmcille, Fergus McGreevy (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 99001712714418

Na Fianna B10604113793412

C.B.C 9405102108-68

Naomh Padraig 9306138143-56

Erin Go Bragh 62043794-574

Ballyboden Endas C920790200-1104

THURSDAY AUG 28

We are Dublin Senior 3 League 2014 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v Thomas Davis, Brendan Cooper (7.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Naomh Fionnbarra, Billy Maloney (7.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Portobello, Billy O Connell (7.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B7601156807612

Faughs/Celtic 7502136736310

Thomas Davis 640210168338

Portobello 73045559-46

Naomh Fionnbarra 63035195-446

Kilmacud Crokes 61058289-72

BYE 00000000

Raheny B500517134-1170

We are Dublin Senior 4 League 2014 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh B, Damien Burnett (7.0); Clanna Gael: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Crumlin, Philip Cullen (7.0); Trinity Gaels: Trinity Gaels v Naomh Peregrine, Brian Moore (7.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 77002085715114

Clanna Gael/Font 8503114114010

Erins Isle 85036991-2210

St Oliver Pl/ERuadh B7304100115-156

C.B.C 830598123-256

Trinity Gaels 62044896-484

BYE 00000000

Naomh Peregrine 60063778-410

We are Dublin Senior 5 League 2014 - Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Skerries Harps, Ciaran Hayes (7.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid B v Lucan Sarsfields C, Michael O Connell (7.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas C v Na Fianna C, Niall Dowler (7.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes B v Whitehall Colmcille, M O Flaherty (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Padraig 8602126547212

Whitehall Colmcille 65011473611110

Lucan Sarsfields C85031351043110

St Vincents C850398811710

Naomh Brid B74127273-19

Kilmacud Crokes B840411811808

Skerries Harps 83058266166

Ballyboden Endas C7214676075

Kilcoole 820621195-1744

Na Fianna C810758137-792

SATURDAY AUG 30

Un 16 C Champ - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Tom Casserly (2.0).

Un 14 A Champ- Gp 1 - Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Erins Isle, Aaron Brennan (12.0).

Un 14 A Champ- Gp 2 - St Vincents: St Vincents v Good Counsel, Michelle Keating (12.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v St Johns, Roisin Gillen (12.0).

Un 14 B Champ- Gp 1 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock, Fingallians (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Raheny, Faughs/Celtic (12.0).

Un 14 B Champ- Gp 2 - Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Cuala, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0).

Un 14 C Champ- Gp 1 - Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Padraig, Raheny (12.0); Raheny: Raheny B v Lucan Sarsfields B, St Vincents (12.0).

Un 14 C Champ- Gp 2 - Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Whitehall Colmcille, Naomh Maur (12.0).

Un 14 D Champ - Commercials: Commercials v Na Fianna B, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0); St Johns: St Johns B v Clann na Gael, Kilmacud Crokes (12.0).

SUNDAY AUG 31

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Minor Development League Section 1 - St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Jude, Carla Hayes (TBC); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Lucan Sarsfields, Anton Keating (TBC).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Jude 7601111436812

Whitehall Colmcille 760181473412

St Vincents 7502121596210

Lucan Sarsfields 74035766-98

Na Fianna 73138191-107

Naomh Olaf 72145589-345

Kilmacud Crokes 71061271-592

Crumlin 70071163-520

Minor Development League Section 2 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Bray Emmets, Conor Dodd (11.0); Cuala: Cuala v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Derek Oman (11.0); Commercials: Commercials v Naomh Peregrine, Anne Darbey (11.0); CBC: CBC v Erin Go Bragh, Alicia Brady (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Bray Emmets 7601157748312

Cuala 7601115625312

St Oliver Pl/ERuadh 750294237110

Naomh Peregrine 73137968117

C.B.C 72232589-646

Commercials 730468145-776

Erin Go Bragh 711553130-773

Naomh Jude 70070000

Na Fianna 00000000

Un 15 C Champ- Gp 1 - Setanta: Setanta v Naomh Barrog, Lisa Duffy (11.0).

Un 15 C Champ- Gp 2 - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v St Annes, Faughs/Celtic (11.0); Cuala: Cuala v Raheny, Kilmacud Crokes (11.0).

Un 13 A Champ - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Good Counsel, Round Towers (10.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Raheny, Thomas Davis (10.0); Cuala: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, Kilcoole (10.0).

Un 13 B Champ- Gp 1 - Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Faughs/Celtic (10.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v St Vincents, Sadhbh Byrne (10.0).

Un 13 B Champ- Gp 2 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Faughs/Celtic, Whitehall Colmcille (10.0).

Un 13 C Champ - St Johns: St Johns B v Crumlin, Kilmacud Crokes (10.0); Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Thomas Davis, Naomh Brid (10.0).

Un 13 D Champ - Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Kilmacud Crokes B, Good Counsel (10.0); Erin Go Bragh: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh Maur, Kevin Elliott (10.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Lucan Sarsfields, Erin Go Brath (10.0).

Un 13 E Champ- Gp 1 - St Vincents: St Vincents B v Raheny B, Na Fianna (10.0); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Faughs/Celtic B, Na Fianna (10.0).

Un 13 E Champ- Gp 2 - CBC: CBC v St Johns B, Good Counsel (10.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v O Dwyers, Lucan Sarsfields (10.0).

Un 11 2 Team-Red League - Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Naomh Peregrine, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Round Tower, Ballinteer St Johns (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Naomh Brid, Kilmacud Crokes (12.0); St Johns: St Johns v Naomh Mearnog, Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Naomh Olaf (12.0); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Faughs/Celtic, Fingallians (12.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Lucan Sarsfields, Naomh Brid (6.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 8701125279814

Ballyboden St Endas 8701131359614

Na Fianna 8701103386514

Lucan Sarsfields 8503115536210

Castleknock 7502108743410

Naomh Jude 64027928518

Naomh Mearnog 84048594-98

Skerries Harps 7304837676

Naomh Brid 830560105-456

Naomh Peregrine 830583134-516

St Johns 82067083-134

Faughs/Celtic 820662123-614

Cuala 820663145-824

Round Tower 800833185-1520

Un 11 2 Team-Blue League - Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Naomh Peregrine, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Round Tower, Ballinteer St Johns (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v Naomh Brid, Kilmacud Crokes (12.0); St Johns: St Johns v Naomh Mearnog, Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Naomh Olaf (12.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Lucan Sarsfields, Naomh Brid (12.0); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Faughs/Celtic, Fingallians (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 88001341911516

Ballyboden St Endas 8602119467312

Na Fianna 860295365912

Naomh Jude 6501104168810

Lucan Sarsfields 850382641810

Naomh Mearnog 8413706199

Cuala 84137173-29

Skerries Harps 7304757416

St Johns 822458123-656

Naomh Brid 82154167-265

Faughs/Celtic 82154981-325

Round Tower 82065191-404

Castleknock 72053387-544

Naomh Peregrine 800846190-1440

Un 11 Group A - Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Vincents, St Vincents (12.0); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Crumlin, Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Erins Isle, Faughs/Celtic (12.0); Raheny: Raheny v Good Counsel, St Vincents (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Good Counsel 8800127369116

Crumlin 860287414612

Erins Isle 85037472210

Raheny 83144874-267

St Vincents 83055474-206

Naomh Barrog 83056595-306

Thomas Davis 82064374-314

Naomh Olaf 81163163-323

Un 11 Group B - Na Fianna: Na Fianna C v St Annes, Whitehall Colmcille (12.0); Liffey Gaels: Liffey Gaels v Fingallians, Good Counsel (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingallians 650166115510

Naomh Maur 64028119628

Na Fianna C54017640368

Liffey Gaels 61053383-502

St Annes 50059112-1030


Privacy