| 13.1°C Dublin

TODAY

TODAY

Adult Football League Division 3 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Vincents, John Goulding.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboughal 1100286222

Naomh Olaf 1100208122

Na Fianna 110015782

St Judes 110015962

Whitehall Colmcille 11008712

Trinity Gaels 00000000

Fingallians 00000000

Kilmacud Crokes 00000000

Garda 00000000

Naomh Fionnbarra 00000000

St Vincents 00000000

Clanna Gael-Font 100178-10

Ballymun Kickhams 1001915-60

St Brigids 1001715-80

St Sylvesters 1001820-120

St Finians (S) 1001628-220

TOMORROW

Corn Ui Laochra - Tymon North: Faughs v Parnells, Pat Denieffe (7.30).

SUNDAY MARCH 1

AIB Cup Group 1 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Barrog, Derek McKitterick.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 1100153122

O Tooles 00000000

Naomh Mearnog 00000000

Naomh Barrog 1001315-120

AIB Cup Group 2 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Round Towers (C), Ronnie Malone; Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Marys S, Keith Tighe.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Peregrines 1100121112

St Annes 00000000

St Marys S 00000000

Round Towers (C) 10011112-10

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 1 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Ballymun Kickhams, Fergus McGreevy; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Vincents, Gary McCormack.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 11003917222

St Sylvesters 110011652

St Vincents 00000000

Lucan Sarsfields 1001611-50

Fingal Ravens 10011739-220

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 2 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Ballyboden St Endas, Brendan Carroll; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Templeogue Synge Street, James King.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 1100201462

Ballinteer St Johns 1100151322

Templeogue Sy St 10011315-20

Thomas Davis 10011420-60

Loving Cup Group 1 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Na Fianna, Kevin Roche; Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Ballymun Kickhams, Pat McCabe.

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 11002312112

Fingallians 1010111101

St Sylvesters 1010111101

Ballymun Kickhams 00000000

Whitehall Colmcille 00000000

Ballyboughal 10011223-110

Loving Cup Group 2 - Westmanstown: Garda v Naomh Fionnbarra, Philip Carr; Russell Park: St Brigids v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Timmy McCarthy; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Olaf, Chris Mooney.

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf 1100161332

Garda 1100121022

Naomh Fionnbarra 00000000

St Vincents 00000000

Clanna Gael-Font 10011012-20

St Brigids 10011316-30

Joy Cup Group 1 - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Ballyboden St Endas, Senan Finucane; Tymon North: St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields, Philip Fitzsimons; Newcastle: St Finians (N) v St Marks, Tony Clarke;

PWDLFAPDPts

St Marks 11003013172

St Finians (N) 11002612142

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

St Judes 00000000

Lucan Sarsfields 00000000

Good Counsel 10011226-140

Round Towers (C) 10011330-170

Joy Cup Group 2 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Margarets, Joe Murray; Man O War: Man O War v Innisfails, P J Murray.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 2200211564

Clann Mhuire 2110111103

St Margarets 2110111103

Man O War 11000002

Innisfails 21011521-62

St Oliver Pl/ER 50050000

Conlon Cup Group 1 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Na Fianna, Declan Enright (12.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Templeogue Synge Street, Sean O Canainn (12.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, David Fitzgerald (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 11002310132

Thomas Davis 1100191812

Templeogue Sy St 1010131301

Ballinteer St Johns 1010131301

Kilmacud Crokes 10011819-10

Ballyboden St Endas 10011023-130

Conlon Cup Group 2 - Rush: St Maurs v Round Towers (L) (12.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Monicas, Anton Keating (12.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Garristown, Eamonn Conroy (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 110012752

Round Towers (L) 110011832

St Monicas 1100151412

St Maurs 10011415-10

St Sylvesters 1001811-30

Garristown 1001712-50

Stacy Cup Group 1 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Brendans, Robert Doyle (12.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Bank of Ireland, Dave Moore (12.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Don Stynes (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 1100238152

Bank of Ireland 110014952

St Oliver Pl/ER 1100191542

St Peregrines 10011519-40

St James Gaels 1001914-50

St Brendans 1001823-150

Stacy Cup Group 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clontarf, Philip Brady (12.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Fingal Ravens, Philip Cullen (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps 1100191542

Clontarf 110010822

Fingal Ravens 00000000

Naomh Barrog 1001810-20

Fingallians 10011519-40

Parson Cup Group 1 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Margarets, Thomas Gleeson (12.0); Westmanstown: Garda v St Vincents, Sean McNicholas (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Margarets 1100201192

Ballymun Kickhams 1100121112

St Vincents 00000000

Na Gaeil Oga 10011112-10

Garda 10011120-90

Parson Cup Group 2 - Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Wanderers, Willie Maloney (12.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Ballinteer St Johns, Gerry McGeough (12.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Annes, Brian Gregg (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 110015962

Ballinteer St Johns 1100201732

Thomas Davis 110010912

Wanderers 00000000

St Marys S 00000000

Robert Emmets 1001910-10

St Annes 10011720-30

Round Towers (C) 1001915-60

Murphy Cup Group 1 - Collinstown Lane: Starlights v Ballyboughal, P J Murray (12.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Wild Geese, Jim Hussey (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Starlights 1100211292

Na Fianna 1100191452

Wild Geese 00000000

Ballyboughal 10011419-50

Raheny 10011221-90

Murphy Cup Group 2 - Kingswood: St Kevin-Killians v St Josephs OCB, Pat Murphy Jnr (12.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v Stars of Erin, Lorcan Potts (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Kevin-Killians 1100185132

Ranelagh Gaels 1100181532

St Josephs OCB 00000000

Geraldine P. Moran 10011518-30

Stars of Erin 1001518-130

Sheridan Cup Group 1 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (2.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Templeogue Synge Street (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Peregrines 1100151142

Ballyboden St Endas 1100191632

Templeogue Sy St 00000000

Castleknock 10011619-30

St Oliver Pl/ER 10011115-40

Sheridan Cup Group 2 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Beann Eadair, Liam Prout (2.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Sylvesters, Luke Lacey (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Colmcilles 1100181262

Beann Eadair 11008532

St Sylvesters 00000000

Naomh Barrog 100158-30

St Patricks (D) 10011218-60

Duffy Cup Group 1 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Clontarf, Peter Cummins (2.30); St Catherines Park: Tyrellstown v St Brendans, Eamonn O Dowd (2.30); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Pavee (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brendans 1100254212

Clontarf 110011832

Tyrellstown 1010121201

Pavee 1010121201

Erin Go Bragh 1001811-30

St Peregrines 1001425-210

Duffy Cup Group 2 - Man O War: Man O War v Erins Isle, Brian Slattery (2.30); Plunketts VEC: Rosmini Gaels v Fingal Ravens, Gary Boyle (2.30);

PWDLFAPDPts

Rosmini Gaels 1100131032

Fingal Ravens 1100141312

Erins Isle 00000000

Man O War 10011314-10

O Dwyers 10011013-30


O Broin Cup Group 1 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Ballyfermot De Salle, James Trimble (2.30); Kingswood: St Kevin-Killians v Lucan Sarsfields, Martin Quinn (2.30); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St James Gaels, Christopher Campbell (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 1100171162

Ballyfermot De Salle 11007432

St James Gaels 11000002

St Kevin-Killians 10010000

Liffey Gaels 100147-30

Lucan Sarsfields 10011117-60

O Broin Cup Group 2 - Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Ballinteer St Johns, Dave McCabe (2.30); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Annes, Eugene Murphy (2.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Shankill Gaa, Eugune Murphy Jnr (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Croi Ro Naofa 11002211112

Wanderers 1100201372

Ballinteer St Johns 00000000

Thomas Davis 00000000

Shankill Gaa 10011320-70

St Annes 10011122-110

Boland Cup - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Crumlin, James Brennan.

Corn Ui Laochra - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Mearnog, Peter Smyth.

Corn Ceitin - Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Peregrines, Peader Behan.

Doyle Cup - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Marks, Mick O Flaherty (12.0).

Corn Fag a Bealach - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Whitehall Colmcille, Paul Craven (12.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Liffey Gaels, Sean Stack (12.0).

Millar Shield - Tymon North: Faughs v Setanta, Tony Lambe (2.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis, Anthony Kelly (2.30).

Eddie Barron Shield - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Wild Geese, Robert Carthy (2.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock, Liam McLaughlin (2.30).

Minor Football League Division 1 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Clontarf, Dave Feeney (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick Bissett (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Raheny, Dermot Deasy (11.0); Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes v Cuala, Dave Conway (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 11002310132

Kilmacud Crokes 11002313102

Ballymun Kickhams 1100221932

Na Fianna 11009632

Raheny 10011922-30

Cuala 100169-30

Clontarf 10011323-100

St Brigids 10011023-130

Minor Football League Division 2 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Vincents, Danny Harrington (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, Donal Ryan (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Ger Power (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields, John Rutherford (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Craobh Chiarain, Andrew McAllister (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballinteer St Johns, Finbarr Shanahan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 1100209112

Naomh Olaf 1100191452

Ballinteer St Johns 1100191632

Castleknock 1100151232

Fingallians 1100222112

Craobh Chiarain 00000000

Naomh Barrog 00000000

Lucan Sarsfields 10012122-10

Thomas Davis 10011619-30

St Vincents 10011215-30

St Sylvesters 10011419-50

St Judes 1001920-110

Minor Football League Division 3A - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas, Andrew Cummins (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna v Templeogue Synge Street, Dave Aston (11.0); Clontarf Road: Isles of the Sea v Naomh Fionnbarra, Darragh Sheppard (11.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Annes, Dave O Donovan (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 11003014162

St Annes 1100131122

St Peregrines 1010101001

Naomh Fionnbarra 1010101001

Templeogue Sy St 00000000

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

Na Fianna 00000000

Ui Chonaill Fontenoy 00000000

Isles of the Sea 10011113-20

Round Towers (C) 10011430-160

Minor Football League Division 3B - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Ballymun Kickhams, Gary Carthy (11.0); St Margarets: Thomas Ashe v Round Towers (L), Michael Moylan (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Maurs, Eddie Byrne (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Parnells, John Higgins (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Thomas Ashe 1100391382

Ballymun Kickhams 11003417172

Round Towers (L) 110011742

Skerries Harps 1100191632

O Tooles 00000000

Parnells 10011619-30

Whitehall Colmcille 1001711-40

Naomh Mearnog 10011734-170

St Maurs 1001139-380

Minor Football League Division 4A - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Ballyboden St Endas, Donal Ennis (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Good Counsel, Billy O Connell (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Patricks (P), Liam Aherne Clarke (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Shay Hurson (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 11003910292

Ballyboden St Endas 11004115262

Fingal Ravens 1100232212

Good Counsel 11002915142

St Patricks (P) 00000000

Na Fianna 10011529-140

Fingallians 1001223-210

Crumlin 10011541-260

St Oliver Pl/ER 10011039-290

Minor Football League Division 4B - Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes v Castleknock, Darren Lennon (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields, Karl O Brien (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v St Vincents, Jim Turner (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Marks, Tom Clinton (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 1100403372

St Brigids 1100314272

Geraldine P. Moran 1100211292

St Marys S 11000002

St Vincents 00000000

St Marks 10010000

Kilmacud Crokes 10011221-90

Lucan Sarsfields 1001431-270

Cuala 1001340-370

Minor Football League Division 5 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Catherines, George Williams (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Sylvesters, John Durkan (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Trinity Gaels, Finbar Gaffney (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Judes, Lee Moroney (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Olaf, Kevin Donohoe (11.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Peters, Rory Conway (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Clontarf, Michael O Connell (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 1100358272

Clontarf 11003612242

Trinity Gaels 110012572

St Peregrines 1100191632

St Catherines 11000002

Naomh Barrog 1010212101

St Peters 1010212101

Ballyboden St Endas 10010000

Whitehall Colmcille 00000000

St Sylvesters 00000000

St Judes 10011619-30

Thomas Davis 1001512-70

Ballinteer St Johns 10011236-240

Naomh Olaf 1001835-270

CCC1

SATURDAY FEB 28

U8 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (10.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 1 v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Peregrines, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 1 v Na Fianna 3, Home Referee (10.30); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Ballymun Kickhams, Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Brigids 2, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Somerton: Castleknock 1 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.30); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Football Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Balheary: Fingallians 2 v Raheny 2, Home Referee (10.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 3 v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 2 v Ballyboughal, Home Referee (11.0); Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall (1 Team) v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas (1 Team) v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - Naul: Clann Mhuire (1 Team) v St Patricks (D) 2, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Naomh Mearnog 2, Home Referee (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (10.0); Man O War: Man O War v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Home Referee (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 2 v Fingallians 1, Home Referee (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Margarets (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v St Judes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (10.0); Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Templeogue Synge Street, Home Referee (10.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (10.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v St James Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v St Marks, Home Referee (10.0); Saggart: St Marys S 1 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 2 v St Marys S 2, Home Referee (11.0); Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 3 v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 1 v Robert Emmets, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp3 (1 Team) Southside - Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v Ranelagh Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); De la Salle National School: Ballyfermot De Salle v St Finians (N), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Erins Isle, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 1 v St Brigids, Home Referee (10.15); St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v O Tooles, Home Referee (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v St Maurs, Home Referee (10.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v St Margarets (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (11.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0); Man O War: Man O War v St Brendans (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Garristown, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v O Dwyers, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Tyrellstown (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh (1 Team) v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (10.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v St Judes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ballyboden St Endas 3, Home Referee (10.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (10.0); Dartry Park: Ranelagh Gaels (1 Team) v St Patricks (P) (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Judes, Home Referee (10.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Templeogue Synge Street, Home Referee (11.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Marys S (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v St Patricks (D), Home Referee (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (11.15); Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.30); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Football Gp2X(2Teams) Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (10.0); Johnstown Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Parnells, Home Referee (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Trinity Gaels (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire (1 Team) v St Margarets (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v St Finians (S), Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Football Gp2Y(2Teams) Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 1 v Scoil Ui Chonaill 2, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Garristown (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (12.15); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v O Tooles, Home Referee (12.15); Man O War: Man O War (1 Team) v St Maurs, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Football Gp1(3 Teams) Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 1 v St Judes, Home Referee (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (12.15); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (12.15); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (12.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Football Gp2(2 Teams) Southside - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (10.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Football Gp 3 (1 Team) Southside - Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v St Kevin-Killians, Home Referee (11.0); Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Cold Cut Road: Samildanach v Wanderers, Home Referee (11.0); Dartry Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (11.0).

U11 Football Group 1 (3t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (10.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (10.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Clontarf 2 v St Patricks (D), Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Clontarf 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock v St Vincents, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 2a (2t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Naomh Barrog 1, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Fingal Ravens, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Home Referee (12.15); Saggart: St Marys S v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (12.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Maurs, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 2b (2t) - Johnstown Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Finians (S), Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Ballyboughal, Home Referee (12.15); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 3 (1t) - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v St Monicas, Home Referee (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrellstown v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Robert Emmets, Home Referee (11.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Garristown, Home Referee (12.15); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (12.15); Man O War: Man O War v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (12.15); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Finians (N), Home Referee (12.15).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp1 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Clontarf 1, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); Donabate: St Patricks (D) 1 v Naomh Olaf 1, Ref: Fingallians (12.15).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp2 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.30).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp3 - PNU: St Vincents 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Fingallians 1, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Skerries Harps 1, Ref: St Judes (12.15).

U12 Fball B Blitz Grp1 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Round Towers (C) 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh OP-ER 1, Ref: O Tooles (12.15); Rush: St Maurs 1 v Parnells 1, Ref: Round Towers L (12.15).

U12 Fball B Blitz Grp2 - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Castleknock 1, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp1 - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v St Vincents 2, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Cuala 2, Ref: St Maurs (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp2 - Townparks: Skerries Harps 2 v Na Fianna 2, Ref: O Dwyers (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 2 v Fingallians 2, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp3 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Clontarf 2, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Robert Emmets, Ref: Fingallians (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp1 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 3 v St Annes, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Crumlin, Ref: O Tooles (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle 2 v St Peregrines, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp2 - Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); McGee Park: St Marks v Geraldine P Moran, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); Aylesbury: Thomas Davis v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: St Annes (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp3 - Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) 2 v Liffey Gaels, Ref: St Marks (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v St Patricks (D) 2, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels v Man O War, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Fball E Blitz Grp1 - Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v St Margarets, Ref: Good Counsel (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v O Dwyers, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 3 v Naomh Barrog 2, Ref: St Judes (12.15).

U12 Fball E Blitz Grp2 - Chanel: Parnells 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Naomh OP-ER 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp1 - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Fingallians 3, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v St Vincents 3, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Ballinteer St Johns 3, Ref: St Annes (12.15).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp2 - St Annes 30: Clontarf 3 v Naomh Olaf 3, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v Ballyboden St Endas 4, Ref: St Marys S (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v St Sylvesters 3, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (12.30).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp3 - Tymon Park: St Judes 3 v Craobh Chiarain 2, Ref: Templeogue Synge Street (11.0); Shankill: Shankill v Na Fianna 3, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Kilmacud Crokes 4, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

CCC2

FRIDAY FEB 27

U13 Div2 Hurling League - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Faughs A, Niall McDonagh - St Judes (7.15).

SATURDAY FEB 28

U13 Div1 Hurling League - Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Brigids, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (1.30); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Eoin Connolly - St Judes (3.0); Balheary: Fingallians A v Naomh Barrog A, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Vincents A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (3.0).

U13 Div2 Hurling League - St Annes 10: Raheny v Clontarf A, Nichola Kearney - OTooles (1.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Naomh Mearnog, Adam Carney - Ballyboden St Enda (3.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Cuala A, Andrew Lonergan - Castleknock (3.0).

U13 Div3 Hurling League - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Commercials, Peter Hunt - Whitehall Colmcille (1.30); Albert College Park: Na Fianna A v O Tooles A, Andy Kearns - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps A v St Marks, Kelvin Ennis - Garristown (3.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy A v Naomh Olaf, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.0).

U13 Div4 Hurling League - Oldtown Pitch: Wild Geese v Erin Go Bragh, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Sylvesters, Jamie OMalley - Nh Olaf (3.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes C, Aaron Jesson - Na Fianna (3.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Round Towers (C), Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (3.0).

U13 Div5 Hurling League - PNU: St Vincents B v Erins Isle, Aidan Giles - Whitehall Colmcille (1.30); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields B v Ballyboden St Endas B, John Malone-St Marys (3.0); St Annes 21: Clontarf B v Bray Emmets, Sean Kerins - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Castleknock B, Colm Neville - Castleknock (3.0).

U13 Div6 Hurling League - Tymon North: Faughs B v Stars of Erin, Thomas McGrath - Ballyboden St Enda (1.30); Thomastown: Cuala B v O Dwyers, Michelle O Hurley-Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v Fingallians B, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (3.0); Pairc O Ruairc-Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v Na Fianna B, Adam McGrane - Nh Barrog (3.0).

U13 Div7 Hurling League - St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Skerries Harps B, Eoghan Colgan - St Judes (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles B v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy B, Daniel OConnor - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog B v Ballinteer St Johns B, Dean Farrell - OTooles (3.0).

U14 Div1 Hurling League - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Vincents A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Castleknock A, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Clontarf A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (3.0).

U14 Div2 Hurling League - Townparks: Skerries Harps v Ballinteer St Johns, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (3.0); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v St Sylvesters, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Cuala A, Ian Carney -Ballyboden St Endas (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Raheny, Eoin Conway - Castleknock (3.30).

U14 Div3 Hurling League - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Marks, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (3.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Fingallians, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Ros-Lusca, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (3.0); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas B, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.0).

U14 Div4 Hurling League - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Naomh Barrog, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Rialto Gaels, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v St Peregrines, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Parnells, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (3.0);

U14 Div5 Hurling League - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Cuala B, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.0); PNU: St Vincents B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Louis Costello - Scoil Ui Chonaill (3.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Na Fianna B, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (3.0); St Annes 7: Clontarf B v St Patricks (P), Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.0); Springdale Road: St Monicas v Setanta, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.0).

U16 Div1 Hurling League - PNU: St Vincents v Naomh Barrog, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna A v Isles of the Sea, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); St Annes 10: Raheny v Ballyboden St Endas A, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Cuala A, Martin Brady -Castleknock (3.30).

U16 Div2 Hurling League - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes A, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Ballinteer St Johns A, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Brigids, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (3.0); Tymon North: Faughs v O Tooles, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (3.0).

U16 Div3 Hurling League - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Judes, Mark O Meara St Marks (3.0); St Annes 34: Clontarf v Naomh Olaf, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Rialto Gaels, John Dunning - St Brigids (3.0); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Fingallians, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (3.0).

U16 Div4 Hurling League - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh OP-ER, PJ Murray-St Finians S (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Good Counsel, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Trinity Gaels, Peter Rooney - Man O War (3.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Skerries Harps, Karl Keane - St Finians S (3.0).

U16 Div5 Hurling League - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Lucan Sarsfields B, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (3.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v Na Fianna B, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Castleknock B, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns B v Wild Geese, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0);

SUNDAY MARCH 1

U15 Div1 Hurling League - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Lucan Sarsfields A, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (11.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (11.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Ballinteer St Johns, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (11.30); PNU: St Vincents A v Castleknock, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (11.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER A v Cuala, Ronan McLaughlin-St Peregrines (11.30).

U15 Div2 Hurling League - Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Kilmacud Crokes B, Carl Molony - Ballyboden (11.30); Beneavin: Erins Isle v St Judes, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30); St Annes 1: Raheny v Crumlin, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (11.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters, Michael Keely - St Finians S (11.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh Barrog, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (11.30).

U15 Div3 Hurling League - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Peregrines, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (11.30); Chanel: Parnells v Naomh Fionnbarra, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (11.30); 12th Lock: Rialto Gaels v Na Fianna B, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (11.30); HollyWell: Fingallians v St Patricks (P), Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Thomas Davis, Ronan Quinn Raheny (11.30).

U15 Div4 Hurling League - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Commercials, Sean Clarke - St Brigids (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Vincents B, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C) (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Naomh OP-ER B, Chris Reid - RTC (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Good Counsel, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (11.30).

Ladies football

SATURDAY FEB 28

Under 15 Division 4 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Patricks Donabate, Mark Campbell (1.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Trinity Gaels, Orla McCormack (1.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Garristown, Louise Mahony (1.30).

Under 17 Division 3 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Castleknock A, Senan Finucane (3.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Olaf, Martin Grehan (3.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Kevin Roche (3.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Peter Cummins (3.0).

Under 18 Division 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Derek McKittrick (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Billy O Connell (3.0).

Under 18 Division 2 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Castleknock A, Gerry McGough (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v St Maurs, Kevin Doherty (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Round Towers (C), Philip Cullen (3.0); Chanel: Parnells v O Tooles, PJ Murray (3.0).

Under 18 Division 3 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Ballinteer St Johns A, Gerry McNally (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Skerries Harps, Liam Prout (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboden St Endas B, Brian Moore (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Lucan Sarsfields, David OConnor (3.0).

Under 18 Division 4 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Peregrines, Anthony Clinton (3.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Na Fianna B, George McAllister (3.0).

Under 18 Division 5 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Man O War, Joe Murray (3.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Michelle Keating (3.0).

Under 13 Division 1 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v Castleknock A, Margaret Mohan (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Aisling Mahony (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Leanne Dicker (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Judes, Daren Malone (3.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Fingallians, John Dunning (3.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Cuala A, David Fitzgerald (3.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Clontarf A, Patricia Grehan (3.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v St Sylvesters, Yvonne Campbell (3.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Kilmacud Crokes B, Kellie Brown (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Na Fianna B, Derek Oman (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Olaf, Liam Aherne Clarke (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Erin Go Bragh, Peter Rooney (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v Garristown, JP Carroll (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v St Oliver Plunketts, Holly Prior (3.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Brigids B, Gavin Campbell (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Monicas, Peter Trimble (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 South - Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Lucan Sarsfields, Jason Corcoran (3.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St James Gaels, Joe Farrell (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Jonny Jackson (3.0).

Under 13 Division 4 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Man O War, Lorraine OSullivan (3.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Westmanstown Gaels, Siobhan Woods (3.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Whitehall Colmcille, Damien Burnett (3.0).

Under 15 Division 1 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Na Fianna A, Tony Lennon (1.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Derek Greene (1.30); Rush: St Maurs v Clontarf A, Anthony Brennan (1.30).

Under 15 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Tom Casserly (1.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Fingallians, Philip Fitzsimons (1.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Castleknock A, Seamus Farrelly (1.30).

Under 15 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Mearnog, Antoin Keating (1.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Cuala A, Finbarr Shanahan (1.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Naomh Barrog, Andrew McAllister (1.30).

Under 15 Division 5 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Thomas Moore (1.30); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Man O War, Ronald Malone (1.30); Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Samildanach, Simon Redmond (1.30).

SUNDAY MARCH 1

Under 16 Division 5 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Fionnbarra, Anthony Brennan (4.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Robert Emmets, Michelle Keating (4.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Clontarf B, Philip Fitzsimons (4.0); Newcastle: St Finians (N) v St Marks, Kevin Doherty (4.0).

Under 16 Division 4 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Annes, Tony Lennon (4.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Skerries Harps, Ronald Malone (4.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v St Sylvesters, George McAllister (4.0); Man O War: Man O War v Fingal Ravens, PJ Murray (4.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v St Peters, John Doherty (4.0).

Under 12 Two Teams - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Ballyboden St Endas (4.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Clontarf (4.0); St Annes No 30: Clontarf B v Lucan Sarsfields (4.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley v Kilmacud Crokes (4.0).

Under 12 One Team South - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Kilmacud Crokes B (4.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Crumlin (4.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Round Towers (C) (4.0); Tymon North: St Judes B v St Annes (4.0); Bushy Park: Templogue Synge Street v St Marks (4.0).

Under 12 One Team North - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Trinity Gaels (4.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Finians (S) (4.0); Man O War: Man O War v Skerries Harps (4.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Barrog (4.0); Chanel: Parnells v Round Towers (L) (4.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Fingallians (4.0).

Under 14 Division 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Cuala A, Peter Trimble (1.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Charlie O Reilly (1.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Kilmacud Crokes A, Gerry McNally (1.0).

Under 14 Division 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Castleknock A, David OConnor (1.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Thomas Davis, Tommy Clinton (1.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Skerries Harps, Senan Finucane (1.0); Chanel: Parnells v Clontarf A, Antoin Keating (1.0).

Under 14 Division 3 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v St Peregrines, Tom Casserly (1.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Naomh Barrog, Philip Cullen (1.0); Man O War: Man O War v Erins Isle, Derek McKittrick (1.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Bray Emmets, John Doherty (1.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Oliver Plunketts, David Murphy (1.0).

Under 14 Division 4 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Patricks Donabate, Anthony Clinton (1.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Annes, Derek Greene (1.0); Tymon North: St Judes v O Dwyers, David Fitzgerald (1.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Erin Go Bragh, Joe Dromgoole (1.0).

Under 14 Division 5 - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Whitehall Colmcille, John Goulding (1.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v St Marks, Angela Gallagher (1.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Trinity Gaels, Willy OConnor (1.0).

Under 14 Division 6 North - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Na Fianna B, Liam Prout (1.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny B v Clontarf B, Brian Moore (1.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Round Towers (L), Ollie Lawless (1.0).

Under 14 Division 6 South - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Ballyboden St Endas C, John Dunning (1.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Cuala B, Gerry McGough (1.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Kilmacud Crokes C, Eugene Murphy (1.0).

Under 16 Division 1 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Joe Dromgoole (4.0); Chanel: Parnells v Ballinteer St Johns A, Damien Burnett (4.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballyboden St Endas A, John Goulding (4.0).

Under 16 Division 2 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala A, Andrew McAllister (4.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballyboden St Endas B, Peter Cummins (4.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v O Dwyers, Billy O Connell (4.0).

Under 16 Division 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Raheny A, JP Carroll (4.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Judes, Martin Grehan (4.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St Johns B, Kevin Roche (4.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v Templeogue Synge Street, Finbarr Shanahan (4.0).

Camogie

SATURDAY FEB 28

Under 16 Div 1 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Good Counsel, Adam Kelly (3.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v St Vincents, Tom Tansey (3.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Lucan Sarsfields, Ger Delaney (3.0); St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh v Castleknock, Kevin Roche (3.0); St Johns: St Johns v Naomh Brid, Tom Clinton (3.0).

Under 16 Div 2 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny (3.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Peregrine (3.0); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Whitehall Colmcille (3.0).

Under 16 Div 3 - Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Setanta (3.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Annes (3.0); Erin Go Bragh: Erin Go Bragh v St Vincents B (3.0); St Johns: St Johns B v Fingallians (3.0).

Under 14 Div 1 - Raheny: Raheny v Good Counsel (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh (12.0).

Under 14 Div 2 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Na Fianna (12.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Crumlin (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Skerries Harps (12.0); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Castleknock (12.0).

Under 14 Div 3 - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Lucan Sarsfields B (10.30); Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Naomh Peregrine (12.0); Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Erin Go Bragh, St Finians (12.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel B v Bray Emmets (12.0).

Under 14 Div 4 - CBC: CBC v O Dwyers, Good Counsel (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Vincents B (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic B v St Johns B, Ballyboden St Endas (12.0).

SUNDAY MARCH 1

We are Dublin Minor League Division 1 - St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh v Lucan Sarsfields (11.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Clane Clane, Thomas Gleeson (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor League Division 2 - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Bray Emmets (11.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Raheny (11.0).

We are Dublin Minor League Division 3 - Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Ballyboden St Endas (11.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Skerries Harps, Donal Ryan (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Commercials 11009182

Skerries Harps 1100191452

Castleknock 00000000

BYE 00000000

Naomh Olaf 10011419-50

Ballyboden St Endas 100119-80

Under 15 Div 1 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Na Fianna, David Sweeney (11.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Naomh Brid, Mark Hanley (11.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Raheny, Peter Cummins (11.0).

Under 15 Div 2 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Jude (11.0); Round Towers: Round Tower v Skerries Harps, Anthony Clinton (11.0); Cuala: Cuala v Naomh Olaf (11.0).

Under 15 Div 3 - Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Padraig, Ciaran Reilly (11.0); St Finians: St Finians v Lucan Sarsfields B (11.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v Clann na Gael (11.0); Commercials: Commercials v Bray Emmets (11.0).

Under 13 Div 1 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna (10.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v St Vincents (10.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Kilmacud Crokes (10.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh (10.0); St Johns: St Johns v Naomh Brid (10.0).

Under 13 Div 2 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Naomh Mearnog, Lucan Sarsfields (10.0); St Finians: St Finians v Castleknock, Fingallians (10.0); Cuala: Cuala v Commercials, Kilmacud Crokes (10.0).

Under 13 Div 3 - Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Fionnbarra, St Vincents (10.0); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Whitehall Colmcille, Naomh Maur (10.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v Naomh Olaf, Faughs/Celtic (10.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Whitehall Colmcille (10.0).

Under 13 Div 4 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Craobh Chiarain, Michelle Keating (10.0); Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Fingallians, Skerries Harps (10.0).


Privacy