| 4.9°C Dublin

today

today

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Junior E Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: Setanta v Commercials, Shay Hurson (3.0).

Junior F Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Wild Geese, Terry Murphy (4.30).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Westmanstown: Garda v St Vincents, Philip Brady (4.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 15140126316310028

Na Fianna 1512032311815024

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1510142572084921

Garda 1410042021564620

Naomh Olaf 1510052361924420

Trinity Gaels 159242252002520

Clanna Gael 15717200212-1215

St Brigids 15708200212-1214

Whitehall Colmcille 15618210215-513

St Vincents 14608224219512

St Finians (S) 15609201210-912

St Sylvesters 15528216234-1812

Naomh Fionnbarra 15519227242-1511

Ballyboughal 15438222253-3111

St Marks 152112163283-1205

Ballyboden St Endas 150015161258-970

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Billy O Connell (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 108021971484916

O Tooles 106041991762312

Craobh Chiarain 10523177173412

St Vincents 10523170168212

Ballinteer St Johns 11524187187012

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Ballyboden St Endas 10424187178910

St Patricks (P) 11506193211-1810

Lucan Sarsfields 11416189190-19

Faughs 11308191228-376

Na Fianna 10118144207-633

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Roche (4.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Ballyboden St Endas, Terry Carton (4.30); St Davids: Parnells v Naomh Fionnbarra, Dave Aston (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 119112301616919

Crumlin 119022601867418

Parnells 116321951742115

Naomh Fionnbarra 117042111793214

Kilmacud Crokes 10433191208-1711

Whitehall Colmcille 11416179223-449

Naomh Mearnog 11407161176-158

Oliver Plunketts ER 10316177192-157

Erins Isle 10316142190-487

Ballyboden St Endas 10307197212-156

Setanta 10226156175-196

Raheny 10307147170-236

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Thomas Davis, John C Ryan (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 119112151447119

Naomh Barrog 118122201754517

Thomas Davis 116322201804015

St Peregrines 117132191843515

Castleknock 117131691383115

Naomh Olaf 11515187185211

Kevins 11344188192-410

Commercials 11335174208-349

Na Fianna 11326149205-568

Fingallians 11317171185-147

St Vincents 11227168198-306

Clanna Gael 110011138224-860

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - McGee Park: St Marks v Ballyboden St Endas, Philip Carr (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 11110030613716922

St Brigids 117221911721916

St Judes 117042341884614

Ballyboden St Endas 10703119119014

Ballyboden 211605169193-2412

Scoil Ui Chonaill 11524134168-3412

Lucan Sarsfields 11515187184311

Faughs 11416142177-359

Trinity Gaels 11326153160-78

St Finians (S) 11317160199-397

St Marks 10118159217-583

Craobh Chiarain 11029109149-402

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Brendans, Laurence Kelly (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts/ER 11101024313011321

Clontarf 1191128813615219

Kilmacud Crokes 118122341716317

Naomh Fionnbarra 117311651343117

Raheny 10505168180-1210

St Maurs 10406178158208

Cuala 11407165185-208

Skerries Harps 11407166232-668

Good Counsel 10406103183-808

Ballinteer St Johns 10307130172-426

St Vincents 10208137196-594

St Brendans 100010101201-1000

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Bray Emmets: Bray Emmets v Liffey Gaels, Derek Oman (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Bray Emmets 11100124713910820

Crumlin 1110012241349020

Whitehall Colmcille 107031691353414

St Sylvesters 11704173171214

Liffey Gaels 11614176193-1713

Kevins 11425186206-2010

O Tooles 10415187170179

Civil Service Hurling 1141616316129

Naomh Olaf 11407134159-258

Kilmacud Crokes 11317205222-177

St Judes 11209131204-734

Erins Isle 111010136237-1012

SUNDAY OCT 26

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Rush: St Maurs v Good Counsel, Michael Moylan (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Raheny, Lorcan Potts (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Fionnbarra, Robert Doyle (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Sylvesters, Eamonn Morris (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Civil Service Hurling, Pat Murphy (2.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Na Gaeil Oga, Tom Clinton (2.30); St Catherines Park: Erin Go Bragh v Lucan Sarsfields, Sean McNicholas (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erin Go Bragh 12111026413512923

Oliver Plunketts/ER 129122051228319

Lucan Sarsfields 119022141179718

Clontarf 12804171171016

Wild Geese 127141991455415

St Patricks (P) 137062081743414

Round Towers (C) 12705124130-614

O Dwyers 13517134173-3911

Na Gaeil Oga 12507132180-4810

Realt Dearg 13418165275-1109

St Peregrines 13409161232-718

St Josephs OCB 12318188225-377

Civil Service Hurling 10208106131-254

Crumlin 13101271132-612

Minor Football A Championship Group 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes, David O Connor (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v St Maurs, Tony Lambe (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 44006738298

Cuala 3201352964

St Maurs 2200262424

Kilmacud Crokes 31023032-22

St Vincents 41032762-352

Minor Football A Championship Group 2 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis, Darragh Sheppard (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Castleknock, John Goulding (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 43017443316

Thomas Davis 33003619176

Ballyboden St Endas 4301484356

Raheny 31023242-102

Castleknock 20021558-430

Minor Football B Championship Group 1 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Ballinteer St Johns, Derek McKitterick (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Jim Turner (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Round Towers (C), James King (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 33006033276

St Sylvesters 32106140215

Naomh Fionnbarra 42025962-34

Lucan Sarsfields 3111484533

Round Towers (C) 31024143-22

Scoil Ui Chonaill 40044288-460

Minor Football B Championship Group 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Brigids, Dermot Deasy (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Clontarf, Gerry McNally (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 44004526198

Clontarf 32016629374

Fingallians 3201302284

Skerries Harps 32011525-104

Whitehall Colmcille 41033062-322

Trinity Gaels 5005729-220

Minor Football C Championship Group 1 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Mearnog, Willie OConnor (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Senan Finucane (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog 33005237156

St Patricks (D) 43016757106

Naomh Olaf 32014125164

Clanna Gael 21014824242

Whitehall Colmcille 41032085-652

Minor Football C Championship Group 2 - Garristown: Thomas Ashe v Na Fianna, Gary Carthy (11.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Brigids, George McAllisteer (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Thomas Ashe 44006143188

Na Fianna 3201383354

Round Towers (L) 4202494904

Naomh Barrog 32012129-84

St Brigids 20023045-150

Minor Football C Championship Group 3 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Parnells, Brian Gregg (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 43014939106

Craobh Chiarain 3300151326

Parnells 32013034-44

St Marys S 2101383172

Fingal Ravens 41032035-152

Minor Football C Championship Group 4 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Annes, Paul Harte (11.0).

Minor Football D Championship Group 1 - St Annes Park: Raheny v St Finians (S), Derek Greene (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Peters, Philip Brady (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Peregrines 33006720476

St Finians (S) 33003621156

Clontarf 42024250-84

St Peters 21014228142

Raheny 41032795-682

Minor Football D Championship Group 3 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Na Fianna, Mick Bissett (11.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Castleknock, Seamus Farrelly (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, Andrew McAllister (12.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 33008234486

Castleknock 32014630164

Templeogue SS 31114466-223

Lucan Sarsfields 31023141-102

St Sylvesters 31024864-162

Na Fianna 30123551-161

Minor Football D Championship Group 4 - Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Ballyboden St Endas, Dave McCabe (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Sean Heuston Gaels, Dan Moriarty (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Cuala, Bernard Lennon (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 33007529466

Cuala 21013828102

O Tooles 31025762-52

Ballyboden St Endas 21012935-62

St Patricks (P) 31021560-452

Sean Heuston Gaels 10010000

MONDAY OCT 27

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Senior Football Championship Final - Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Vincents, Dave Feeney (7.45).

Senior Football B Championship - Parnell Park: Round Towers (C) v St Maurs, Sean McCarthy (6.0).

WEDNESDAY OCT 29

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v O Tooles (7.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes, Liam O Briain (7.30).

SATURDAY NOV 1

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Under 21 A Hurling Championship - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Lucan Sarsfields, Mick O Flaherty (2.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes, Terry Carton (2.30); Tymon North: St Judes v St Brigids, Pat Denieffe (2.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Castleknock, Peter Smyth (2.30).

Under 21 B Hurling Championship - St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Sylvesters, Jason Buckley (2.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Thomas Davis, Tony Lambe (2.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Simon Redmond (2.30); Clonshaugh: St Davids v Faughs, Shay Hurson (2.30).

Under 21 C Hurling Championship - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Setanta, Colm McCarthy (2.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Kilmacud Crokes, Eoin Roche (2.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Kevins, Ronan Hobbs (2.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Cuala, Tom Tansey (2.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Skerries Harps, Donal Downes (2.30).

CCC1

TODAY

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U12 Football Div4 - Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Parnells, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

CCC2

TODAY

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U13 Football Lge Div2 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Brigids A, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (11.0).

U13 Football Lge Div4 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Patricks (D), Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.30).

U14 FL Division 1 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (3.0).

U14 FL Division 4 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Ballyboden St Endas B, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0).

U14 FL Division 6 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Marys S, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Naomh Fionnbarra, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.0).

U14 FL Division 7 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns B v Castleknock B, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (3.0).

U16 FL Division 5 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna B v Westmanstown Gaels, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Geraldine P Moran, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Patricks (D), Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Maurs, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.0).

SUNDAY OCT 26

10.30 UNLESS STATED

U15 Football "A" Championship - PNU: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (11.30).

U15 Football "A" Shield - Beneavin: Erins Isle v Na Fianna A, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

LADIES FOOTBALL

TODAY

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Under 18 D2 Championship Knockout Stages - Lawless Park: O Tooles v St Sylvesters, Derek McKittrick (6.30).

Under 18 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - Lawless Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Fingallians, Finbarr Shanahan (8.0).

Under 17 Shield Final - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Monicas, Paul Flanagan (3.30).

Under 15 D4 Shield Knockout Stages - Portmarnock: Na Fianna A v Craobh Chiaran, Derek Greene (2.0).

Under 13 D4 Cup Knockout stages - Hunters Run Park: Naomh Mearnog v Erin Go Bragh, John Doherty (11.0).

Under 11 One team - Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Barrog, Kellie Brown (11.0); St Pauls College: Clontarf C v Foxrock/Cabinteeley C, Darragh Reddy (4.30); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Raheny A, Laura Hennelly Mc Carthy (5.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Erins Isle, Michelle Keating (5.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Maurs, Craig Connor (5.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Garristown, Fiona Terry (5.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Naomh Mearnog, Conor Byrne (5.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Ballyboughal, Ciara ONeill (5.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Fingal Ravens, Margaret Mohan (5.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v St Annes, Aisling Whitely (5.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes B, Danielle Aylmer (5.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Templeogue Synge Street, Olwen Carey (5.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Brigids A, Ciaran Pollock (5.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - St Pauls College: Clontarf A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Siobhan Woods (4.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Cuala A, Kate Barr (5.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Na Fianna B, Yvonne Campbell (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Castleknock A, Ciara Foley (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Peregrines, Amee Egan (5.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Ballinteer St Johns A, Stacey Flood (5.0).

Under 10 Girls, 1 team group - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Round Towers (C) (5.0); Man O War: Man O War v Skerries Harps (5.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Erin Go Bragh (5.0).

Under 10 Girls, 2 team group - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Beann Eadair (5.0); Bray: Bray Emmets v Templeogue Synge Street (5.0).

Under 10 Girls, 3 team Groupl - St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Na Fianna A (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Cuala A (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0).

U10 Girls mixed group - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v St Maurs (5.0).

U8 Girls Football - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Sinead Comerford (2.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Cian ODoherty (2.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna C v Kilmacud Crokes C, Paul Bourke (2.30).

SUNDAY OCT 26

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Adult League Division 1 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Robbie Glennon (2.0).

Adult League Division 2 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Clann Mhuire, Philip Fitzsimons (3.0).

Under 18 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Skerries: Cuala A v St Patricks Donabate, John Goulding (1.0).

Under 18 D4 Shield Final - Skerries: Ballyboden St Endas B v Skerries Harps, George McAllister (2.30).

U8 Girls Football - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Lucan Sarsfields (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Megan Campbell (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Yvonne Campbell (10.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Round Towers (C), Kim Flood (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Raheny B (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Raheny A (10.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Naomh Olaf, Ciara ONeill (10.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps B v Naomh Olaf, Ciara Foley (10.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Stars of Erin (10.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v St Patricks Donabate (10.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock E v Lucan Sarsfields, Aoife Padden (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B (10.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v Round Towers (C), Stacey Flood (10.0).

SATURDAY NOV 1

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Under 11 One team - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Parnells (5.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Barrog (5.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Garristown (5.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Beann Eadair (5.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Trinity Gaels (5.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Skerries Harps (5.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Annes (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Templeogue Synge Street (5.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Judes B (5.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Robert Emmets (5.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf B (4.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Kilmacud Crokes A (5.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clontarf A (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (5.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Patricks Donabate (5.0).

CAMOGIE

TODAY

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Un 14 Div 2 Play off - Raheny: Raheny v Cuala, Brian Moore (12.0).

SUNDAY OCT 26

10.30 UNLESS STATED

We are Dublin Senior 2 Championship Final - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v St Vincents B, Gerry McGough (1.30).

We are Dublin Senior 4 Championship Final - OToole Park: Faughs/Celtic v Kilmacud Crokes, Paul Beecher (3.0).

We are Dublin Senior 5 Championship Final - CBC: CBC v St Vincents C, Derek Brannigan (12.0).

We are Dublin Senior 6 Championship Semi Finals - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas C v Good Counsel C, Pat Denieffe (11.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Lucan Sarsfields D, Philip Cullen (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 7 Championship Semi Finals - St Marks: St Marks v Round Tower, Damian Noble (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 1 Championship Relegation Play-off - Raheny: Raheny v Naomh Mearnog, Shay Hurson (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 6 Shield Final - Na Fianna: Na Fianna D v Setanta, Damien Burnett (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 7 Shield Semi Finals - Cuala: Cuala v St Finians, Billy O Connell (11.0).

SATURDAY NOV 1

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Un 16 A Champ Final - TBC: Naomh Brid v Ballyboden St Endas (TBC).

Un 16 A Shield Final - TBC: St Johns v Cuala (TBC).

Un 16 B Champ Final - TBC: Erins Isle v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (TBC).

Un 16 B Shield Final - TBC: Faughs/Celtic v Castleknock (TBC).

Un 16 C Champ Final - TBC: Na Fianna B v Naomh Padraig (TBC).

Un 16 C Shield Final - TBC: Ballyboden St Endas B v Erin Go Bragh (TBC).

Un 14 A Champ Final - TBC: Good Counsel v Faughs/Celtic (TBC).

Un 14 A Shield Final - TBC: Erins Isle v St Johns (TBC).

Un 14 B Champ Final - TBC: Castleknock v Naomh Mearnog (TBC).

Un 14 B Shield Final - TBC: Raheny v Cuala (TBC).

Un 14 C Champ Final - TBC: Lucan Sarsfields B v Naomh Olaf (TBC).

Un 14 C Shield Final - TBC: Naomh Barrog v Whitehall Colmcille (TBC).

Un 14 D Champ Final - TBC: Round Tower v St Johns B (TBC).


Privacy