| 15.2°C Dublin

TODAY

TODAY

Senior Football Championship - Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Ballymun Kickhams, Gary McCormack (3.30); Parnell Park: St Vincents v Templeogue Synge Street, Darragh Sheppard (5.0).

Senior Football B Championship - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala, Ger Power (5.0); Rush: St Maurs v Thomas Davis, Dave Aston (5.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Round Towers (C), Dave O Donovan (5.0).

Intermediate Football B Championship - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Garda, Danny Harrington (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 1 - St Annes Park: Raheny v St Patricks (D), Andrew McAllister (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 2 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Erins Isle, Pat McCabe (5.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Barrog (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Clontarf, Timmy McCarthy (5.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Brigids, Seamus Farrelly (5.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Finians (S), John Goulding (5.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Whitehall Colmcille, Michael O Connell (5.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Na Fianna, Philip Carr (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 1312012241368824

Na Fianna 1311022031564722

Garda 1310031921395320

Trinity Gaels 138231991732618

Scoil Ui Chonaill 138142251824317

Naomh Olaf 138052091743516

Clanna Gael-Font 13715181176515

St Brigids 13706173176-314

St Finians (S) 14608194194012

Naomh Fionnbarra 13517205212-711

Whitehall Colmcille 13517174194-2011

St Vincents 13508206207-110

Ballyboughal 13337186218-329

St Sylvesters 13328179225-468

St Marks 141112148274-1263

Ballyboden St Endas 130013151213-620

Adult Football League Division 4 - Chanel: Parnells v St Margarets, Gary Carthy (5.0); Newcastle: St Finians (N) v O Dwyers, Tom Clinton (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Judes, Darren Lennon (5.0); Man O War: Man O War v Crumlin, Michael Moylan (5.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Good Counsel (5.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Round Towers (C), Damien Burnett (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 14140030714316428

Good Counsel 14130130016913126

St Judes 1310122341498521

St Margarets 137152162061015

Clann Mhuire 14716175204-2915

Raheny 135441741611314

St Monicas 14707194208-1414

Parnells 13616168164413

St Brigids 14617206225-1913

Lucan Sarsfields 13517156192-3611

St Finians (N) 13508183213-3010

Round Towers (C) 13508192228-3610

St Oliver Pl/ER 12318158192-347

Man O War 13319166212-467

Crumlin 143110163226-637

O Dwyers 141112173273-1003

TOMORROW

Senior Football Championship - O Toole Park: St Judes v St Brigids, Sean Gahan (2.30); O Toole Park: Ballyboden St Endas v Lucan Sarsfields, James King (4.0).

Adult Football League Division 5 - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Barrog, Senan Finucane (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Naomh Mearnog, Donal Ennis (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Vincents, Robert Doyle (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 13112026514112424

Cuala 14110328818610222

Craobh Chiarain 12101123210612621

Round Towers (L) 1310032261477920

Kilmacud Crokes 1410042431796420

Thomas Davis 149142361706619

Na Fianna 15807211224-1316

Ballyboden St Endas 14716209220-1115

Naomh Mearnog 13706169207-3814

Erins Isle 146081921751712

Garristown 14518142227-8511

Ballinteer St Johns 14338200227-279

Innisfails 154110197263-669

St Brigids 152310155257-1027

Naomh Barrog 141112124221-973

Fingal Ravens 140014145284-1390

Adult Football League Division 6 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v O Tooles, David Storey (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Wanderers, Rory Conway (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Skerries Harps, Liam Prout (11.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v Whitehall Colmcille, Joe Murray (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Templeogue Syn St 1514012211705128

St Maurs 15131126815111727

St Sylvesters 139042121575518

Whitehall Colmcille 149052121892318

Fingallians 148151971633417

Civil Service Football 14716195194115

Skerries Harps 136162131714213

St Judes 15609192228-3612

St Brigids 14608146200-5412

Clontarf 155192262121411

St James Gaels 15519188199-1111

O Tooles 14518201222-2111

Castleknock 14518172195-2311

Naomh Fionnbarra 13427156215-5910

St Peregrines 154011190239-498

Wanderers 132011127211-844

Adult Football League Division 7 - Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Ballinteer St Johns, Lee Moroney (11.0); Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v Ballymun Kickhams, Kevin Doherty (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Finbar Gaffney (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 14120225512612924

Bank of Ireland 14111228212315923

Lucan Sarsfields 1411032591768322

St Brendans 1511042321785422

Ballymun Kickhams 1410042711957620

Ballinteer St Johns 139132221319119

Garda 148332091684119

Robert Emmets 137152001415915

St Marys S 156182161803613

Raheny 12507172187-1510

St Annes 15428189224-3510

St Margarets 154110139268-1299

Kilmacud Crokes 153111177340-1637

Thomas Davis 142110146230-845

Ballyfermot De Salle 152112166251-855

Stars of Erin 140113110327-2171

Adult Football League Division 8 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Portobello, Willie Maloney (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (11.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Josephs OCB, Peter Smyth (11.0); Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes, Sean O Canainn (11.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v St Vincents, Ian Smyth (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Wild Geese 1512123002118925

Round Towers (C) 129301921147821

St Vincents 1410132081456321

Na Gaeil Oga 159152291725719

Ranelagh Gaels 148152231705317

Scoil Ui Chonaill 138052251764916

Starlights 14716147171-2415

Liffey Gaels 14707168164414

Na Fianna 14608169191-2212

Portobello 135171951801511

Ballyboughal 14518175198-2311

St Josephs OCB 14518172203-3111

St Finians (S) 155010218266-4810

Kilmacud Crokes 12408199205-68

Naomh Olaf 154011194261-678

Trinity Gaels 141112152339-1873

Adult Football League Division 9 - Hyde Park: Cuala v Geraldine P Moran, Bernard Lennon (3.0); Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v Ballyboden St Endas, Jason Murray (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Maurs, Thomas Gleeson (3.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Sylvesters, Shay Hurson (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Parnells, John Higgins (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 13130021310211126

Parnells 1412022671818624

Geraldine P. Moran 1310032101387220

St Peregrines 1410041911642720

Beann Eadair 1310031711561520

St Maurs 139042001584218

Ballyboden St Endas 138051991366316

St Sylvesters 13607168172-412

AIB 15609221228-712

Naomh Barrog 14608181191-1012

Templeogue Syn St 14608182249-6712

St Oliver Pl/ER 11506131155-2410

St Patricks (P) 154011174211-378

Erins Isle 142012128265-1374

O Dwyers 151014211742

St Annes 141013129263-1342

Adult Football League Division 10 North County - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Round Towers (L), John Archibald (2.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Na Fianna, Willie OConnor (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 1111002189812022

St Colmcilles 1310122121436921

Fingal Ravens 139041891325718

Round Towers (L) 128132161506617

Castleknock 138052071337416

Tyrellstown 13616175246-7113

Whitehall Colmcille 126061611501112

Na Fianna 11514156165-911

Fingallians 13516205215-1011

Pavee 13427211269-5810

St Brigids 13328204227-238

Man O War 13319143252-1097

Erin Go Bragh 1312108799-124

Naomh Barrog 132011104209-1054

Adult Football League Division 10 South County - Hyde Park: Cuala v St Kevin-Killians, Conor Maher (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Kevin-Killians 1212003049421024

St Marks 139121841295519

St Judes 138131931435017

Crumlin 138141731433017

Cuala 127142051792615

Good Counsel 13625173176-314

Croi Ro Naofa 135261921712112

Wanderers 13607159193-3412

Ballinteer St Johns 13508216226-1010

St James Gaels 13508162195-3310

Round Towers (C) 12507150222-7210

Thomas Davis 12218117202-855

St Francis Cabinteely 12209157256-994

Lucan Sarsfields 121110153209-563

Minor Hurling A Championship Group 1 - Shankill: Cuala v Na Fianna, Gearoid McGrath (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Fionnbarra, James Brennan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 1100378292

Kilmacud Crokes 1100201192

Cuala 10011120-90

Naomh Fionnbarra 1001837-290

Minor Hurling A Championship Group 2 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Whitehall Colmcille, Anton Keating (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Clontarf, John C Ryan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 1100239142

Whitehall Colmcille 11002313102

Clontarf 10011323-100

Ballyboden St Endas 1001923-140

Minor Hurling B Championship Group 1 - Tymon North: Faughs v Ballinteer St Johns, Declan Moloney (11.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Judes, Peader Behan (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Faughs 1100257182

St Judes 1100141312

Ballinteer St Johns 10011314-10

Naomh Mearnog 1001725-180

Minor Hurling B Championship Group 2 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Setanta, Kevin Roche (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Brigids, Pat Denieffe (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Craobh Chiarain 11002414102

St Brigids 1100181712

Setanta 10011718-10

Na Fianna 10011424-100

Minor Hurling B Championship Group 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Skerries Harps (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock, Karl O Brien (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 1100199102

Castleknock 1100231492

Skerries Harps 10011423-90

St Oliver Pl/ER 1001919-100

Minor Hurling B Championship Group 4 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clan na Mara, John Paul Carroll (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Thomas Davis, Mick Loftus (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Maurs 22005427274

Thomas Davis 2110363063

Clan na Mara 20113139-81

Fingallians 20022651-250

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Cuala, Liam McLaughlin (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Whitehall Colmcille, P J Murray (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v O Tooles, Eamonn Morris (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 11003216162

St Vincents 1010212101

St Peregrines 1010212101

Cuala 00000000

O Tooles 00000000

Whitehall Colmcille 10011632-160

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Barrog, Philip Larkin (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Castleknock, Tony Clarke (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Rialto Gaels, Philip Cullen (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Raheny 1100273242

Rialto Gaels 1100211472

Ballyboden St Endas 1100191722

Kilmacud Crokes 10011719-20

Naomh Barrog 10011421-70

Castleknock 1001327-240

Minor Hurling D Championship Group 1 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Brigids, Jason Buckley (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Round Towers (C), Chris Mooney (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 22003921184

Round Towers (C) 22000004

Fingallians 32011120-94

St Marks 21010002

St Brigids 31021019-92

Minor Hurling D Championship Group 2 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Naomh Olaf, Colm McCarthy (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Crumlin, Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0); Oldtown: Wild Geese v St Finians (S), Laurence Groome (1.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 1100197122

Na Fianna 11002818102

Kilmacud Crokes 1100201732

Naomh Olaf 10011720-30

Wild Geese 10011828-100

St Finians (S) 1001719-120

TUESDAY OCT 7

Adult Football League Division 2 - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Castleknock, Andrew Cummins (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1413012141664826

Cuala 1410042541946020

Lucan Sarsfields 149142281933519

Round Towers (C) 148152422033917

St Annes 147342222012117

Castleknock 127141951771815

Skerries Harps 147162162041215

Ballinteer St Johns 13706218211714

Naomh Barrog 13616181201-2013

Naomh Mearnog 14608186190-412

O Tooles 14527205209-412

Erins Isle 14419209217-89

St Peregrines 13418191225-349

St Patricks (P) 13328199236-378

Fingallians 13229172236-646

Kilmacud Crokes 132011144213-694

Adult Football League Division 4 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 14140030714316428

Good Counsel 14130130016913126

St Judes 1310122341498521

St Margarets 137152162061015

Clann Mhuire 14716175204-2915

Raheny 135441741611314

St Monicas 14707194208-1414

Parnells 13616168164413

St Brigids 14617206225-1913

Lucan Sarsfields 13517156192-3611

St Finians (N) 13508183213-3010

Round Towers (C) 13508192228-3610

St Oliver Pl/ER 12318158192-347

Man O War 13319166212-467

Crumlin 143110163226-637

O Dwyers 141112173273-1003

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Kilmacud Crokes, Martin Grehan (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 1091022412310119

Clontarf 971123310912415

Kilmacud Crokes 97111971296815

Naomh Fionnbarra 106311651343115

Raheny 10505168180-1210

St Maurs 9405165136298

Cuala 10406165185-208

Skerries Harps 10406154206-528

Good Counsel 940596164-688

Ballinteer St Johns 9207111167-564

St Vincents 10208137196-594

St Brendans 900996182-860

WEDNESDAY OCT 8

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Peregrines, Eddie Walker (7.30).

SATURDAY OCT 11

Senior Hurling Championship - Parnell Park: O Tooles v St Judes, Gearoid McGrath (4.0); Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Peader Behan (5.30).

Adult Football League Division 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Annes, Darragh Sheppard (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 3 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Garda, Mick Bissett (5.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Danny Harrington (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 4 - Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Finians (N), Andrew McAllister (5.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Vincents, Robert Fennelly (5.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Lucan Sarsfields, Declan Moloney (5.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Ballinteer St Johns, Billy O Connell (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 108021971484916

O Tooles 106041991762312

Craobh Chiarain 9513155151411

St Vincents 9513148146211

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Ballyboden St Endas 10424187178910

Ballinteer St Johns 10424151168-1710

Lucan Sarsfields 1041517417319

St Patricks (P) 10406176196-208

Faughs 10307172192-206

Na Fianna 10118144207-633

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Raheny, Anton Keating (5.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Crumlin, Dave O Donovan (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Setanta, Gerard Delaney (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Mearnog, Damien Burnett (5.0); Chanel: Parnells v Naomh Fionnbarra, Finbar Gaffney (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 108112091446517

Crumlin 108022191714816

Naomh Fionnbarra 107031961544214

Parnells 105321741631113

Kilmacud Crokes 9432176167911

Whitehall Colmcille 10415169196-279

Erins Isle 9315134174-407

Setanta 9225143158-156

Raheny 9306129146-176

Naomh Mearnog 10307145168-236

St Oliver Pl/ER 9216153174-215

Ballyboden St Endas 9207170202-324

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Rathcoole: Commercials v St Vincents, Karl O Brien (5.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Barrog, Timmy McCarthy (5.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, Tony Clarke (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 119112151447119

Naomh Barrog 108112071495817

Castleknock 117131691383115

Thomas Davis 95221801483212

St Peregrines 86021611313012

Naomh Olaf 10505173171210

Kevins 11344188192-410

Na Fianna 11326149205-568

Fingallians 11317171185-147

Commercials 10235159196-377

St Vincents 9216142169-275

Clanna Gael-Font 110011138224-860

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Marks, Mick O Flaherty (5.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Faughs, Sean Gahan (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 990024010413618

St Judes 107032191675214

St Brigids 106221701541614

Ballyboden St Endas 9702106921414

Scoil Ui Chonaill 11524134168-3412

Lucan Sarsfields 11515187184311

Ballyboden Endas 211506150205-5510

Faughs 10415129145-169

St Finians (S) 11317160199-397

Trinity Gaels 10226121147-266

St Marks 9216151162-115

Craobh Chiarain 11029109149-402

CCC1

TOMORROW

U12 Football Div7 - Porterstown: Castleknock 3 v St Judes, Ref: St Peregrines (12.0).

CCC2

TODAY

U13 Hurling Lge Div1 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (3.0); St Annes 1: St Vincents A v Na Fianna A, Daniel OConnor - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps A v Castleknock A, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents A1292127011515520

Kilmacud Crokes A1291229012216819

Lucan Sarsfields A127142551639215

Castleknock A127142822146815

Ballyboden Endas A126152541866813

Na Fianna A12309180330-1506

Skerries Harps A122010140317-1774

Faughs 12201079303-2244

U13 Hurling Lge Div2 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns v Clontarf A, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (2.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Raheny, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (2.0); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Whitehall Colmcille A, Craig McKeown-St Annes (3.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Brigids A, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf A129122631927119

Whitehall Colmcille A128042661877916

Ballinteer St Johns 127051911424914

St Brigids A126152261646213

Raheny 12615184220-3613

St Sylvesters A12417213255-429

Round Towers (C) 12417179225-469

Naomh Mearnog 121110103240-1373

U13 Hurling Lge Div3 - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v St Marks, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (2.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Cuala A, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (3.0); HollyWell: Fingallians v St Vincents B, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v O Tooles, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh OP-ER 1211012559815722

St Marks 121002157966120

Cuala A1270525414910514

Kilmacud Crokes B12705186197-1114

O Tooles 12507148213-6510

Naomh Barrog 12218139148-95

Fingallians 12219143278-1355

St Vincents B1220985188-1034

U13 Hurling Lge Div4 - Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Olaf, Dean Kavanagh - St Marks (2.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v Round Towers (L), Mark O Dea - Na Fianna (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v Castleknock B, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B1211012021198322

Naomh Olaf 1290326010515518

Rialto Gaels 138051761581816

St Brigids B13706156185-2914

Round Towers (L) 126061631323112

Castleknock B12606147185-3812

Whitehall Colmcille B12309135248-1136

Good Counsel 14001477184-1070

U13 Hurling Lge Div5 - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Lucan Sarsfields B, Martin Brady -Castleknock (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Crumlin, John Higgins-Na Fianna (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 13110232814318522

St Peregrines 1210022269313320

Lucan Sarsfields B13913145142319

Erins Isle 139041811631818

Crumlin 12615101208-10713

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1340997260-1638

St Sylvesters B1420123391-584

Parnells 1400142031-110

U13 Hurling Div6 Top 6 - Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps B v Na Fianna B, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (2.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v St Annes, Odhran O Siochru - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala B330000016

Skerries Harps B32016546114

St Annes 21011443-2914

O Dwyers 41031452-3814

Na Fianna B21013024612

Clontarf B200200010

U13 Hurling Div6 Btm4 - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v St Monicas, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (2.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (P) 2200332858

St Monicas 21011316-36

Trinity Gaels 20021517-20

U14 Hurling Lge Div1 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Na Fianna A, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Vincents A, Bobby Moran - St Judes (3.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Cuala A, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes A12110128214313922

Lucan Sarsfields A127142422321015

Whitehall Colmcille A127052662075914

Ballyboden Endas A12705218219-114

Na Fianna A12336199226-279

St Vincents A12417198230-329

Ballinteer St Johns A12417189225-369

Cuala A122010191303-1124

U14 Hurling Lge Div2 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v Naomh OP-ER, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); St Annes 10: Raheny v St Judes, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (3.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Bray Emmets, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (3.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Erins Isle, Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh OP-ER 12120030815415424

Castleknock A129122621719119

Erins Isle 127232631798416

Bray Emmets 127142141932115

Raheny 125072471945310

St Judes 12408171225-548

Naomh Mearnog 122010168297-1294

St Sylvesters 120012102322-2200

U14 Hurling Lge Div3 - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Crumlin, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines (3.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Skerries Harps, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Clontarf, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Craobh Chiarain, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 129032441974718

Kilmacud Crokes B128042431558816

Craobh Chiarain 127052572055214

Naomh Barrog 12705159186-2714

Clanna Gael-Font 12507175235-6010

Skerries Harps 12408195177188

Clontarf 12408190235-458

Naomh Fionnbarra 12408161234-738

U14 Hurling Lge Div4 - Liffey Park: Rialto Gaels v St Peregrines, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v St Maurs, Jake Dunne - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Chanel: Parnells v Ballinteer St Johns B, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Ballyboden St Endas B, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Peregrines 1211012759717822

Parnells 12100227915912020

St Maurs 1280425512912616

Rialto Gaels 12615144171-2713

Na Fianna B12507183267-8410

Ballyboden Endas B12309135250-1156

Ballinteer St Johns B12219136233-975

St Patricks (P) 122010104205-1014

U14 Hurling Div5 Top 4 - Thomastown: Cuala B v Thomas Davis, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Lucan Sarsfields B, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Tooles 43018539466

Lucan Sarsfields B43015949106

Thomas Davis 42026065-54

Cuala B40042980-510

U14 Hurling Div5 Btm 4 - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Erin Go Bragh, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (2.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Vincents B, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents B43017751266

Erin Go Bragh 43015358-56

St Finians (S) 4112837583

Good Counsel 40134069-291

U16 Hurling Lge Div1 - Collinstown: Na Fianna A v Whitehall Colmcille, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas A v Faughs, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.0); PNU: St Vincents v Cuala A, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna A1310122791879221

Ballyboden Endas A13100328418210220

St Vincents 138142742126217

Kilmacud Crokes A13616238255-1713

Cuala A135262602342612

Faughs 13526215236-2112

Whitehall Colmcille 132110167269-1025

Clontarf A132011194336-1424

U16 Hurling Div2 Top 5 - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh OP-ER, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Fingallians A, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (3.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingallians A330070511922

Lucan Sarsfields A31024355-1220

Craobh Chiarain 320161511017

St Sylvesters A41037691-1511

Naomh OP-ER 31025759-210

U16 Hurling Div2 Btm 5 - St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v O Tooles, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns v Thomas Davis, Philip Larkin BSE (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Thomas Davis 320165402512

Ballinteer St Johns 320163491410

O Tooles 3102686359

Naomh Barrog 31014736117

St Judes 41023085-552

U16 Hurling Lge Div3 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Maurs, Sean Clarke - St Brigids (3.0); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Rialto Gaels, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.0); Popintree Park: Setanta v Naomh Olaf, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Raheny 1411121681125623

Naomh Olaf 13100323012710320

Rialto Gaels 1310032361914520

Setanta 138052232071616

Castleknock A13607149156-712

Round Towers (C) 12408122152-308

St Maurs 12219139239-1005

Skerries Harps 14001421104-830

U16 Hurling Lge Div4 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Crumlin, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (2.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Endas B, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Clontarf B, John Dunning - St Brigids (3.0); Shanganagh Park: Cuala B v Na Fianna B, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (3.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Kilmacud Crokes B, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (3.30); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Commercials, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (3.30).

U14 Football Cup - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Parnells, Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (2.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Patricks (D), Jason Martin - ODwyers (3.0).

U16 Football Cup - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams 1 v Parnells, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Marys S, Niall Heavey - Wanderers (3.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v St Patricks (D), Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (3.30).

TOMORROW

U15 HURLING FINALS

U15 Hurling "A" Championship - Parnell Park: Ballyboden St Endas A v Whitehall Colmcille, PJ Murray-St Finians S (12.30).

U15 Hurling "B" Championship - Parnell Park: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (11.0).

U15 Hurling "C" Championship - Blakestown Rd: Kilmacud Crokes B v Naomh OP-ER, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (1.0).

U15 Hurling "D" Championship - Blakestown Rd: Erins Isle v Fingallians, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (11.30).

U15 Hurling "E" Championship - Blakestown Rd: Wild Geese v Trinity Gaels, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (10.0).

U15 Hurling A Shield - Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v Cuala A, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (11.30).

U15 Hurling B Shield - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Ballinteer St Johns A, Eoin O Connor-St Peregrines (11.30).

U15 Hurling C Shield - Tymon Park: St Judes v Thomas Davis, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (11.30).

U15 Hurling D Shield - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v St Maurs, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (11.30).

U15 Hurling E Shield - Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Commercials, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (11.30).

Ladies football

TODAY

Under 18 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - Tymon North: St Judes v O Dwyers, Daren Malone (3.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Brigids A, Robbie Glennon (3.0).

Under 18 D2 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Parnells, Finbarr Shanahan (3.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Sylvesters, Pat Murphy (3.0).

Under 18 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Billy O Connell (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Castleknock A, George McAllister (3.0).

Under 18 D3 Championship Knockout Stages - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v Naomh Barrog, Antoin Keating (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Whitehall Colmcille, Derek Greene (3.0).

Under 18 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Craig Curtis (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Finbarr Shanahan (3.0).

Under 18 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Peregrines, Philip Fitzsimons.

Under 15 Championship D2 Knockout Stages - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Peregrines, Peter Trimble (1.30); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Cuala A, Gerry McGough (2.30).

Under 15 D3 Championship Knockout stage - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Raheny, PJ Murray (1.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Daren Malone (1.30).

Under 15 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Peters, John Doherty (1.30); Man O War: Man O War v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Derek McKittrick (1.30).

Under 15 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Garristown, Robbie Glennon (1.30).

Under 15 D4 Shield Knockout Stages - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Robert Emmets, Antoin Keating (12.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v St Sylvesters, Martin Grehan (1.30).

Under 15 D5 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v St Finians (N), Tom Casserly (1.30); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Skerries Harps, Stephen Harbron (1.30).

Under 15 D6 Championship Knockout Stages - Cold Cut Road: Samildanach v St James Gaels, Eugene Murphy (1.30).

Under 13 Cup D1 Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Na Fianna A, Sinead Comerford (12.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Kilmacud Crokes A (3.45).

Under 13 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns A, Kevin Doherty (3.0).

Under 13 D2 Cup Knockout Stages - St Annes No 21: Clontarf A v Fingallians, Michelle Keating (3.0); Chanel: Parnells v Skerries Harps, Brian Moore (3.0).

Under 13 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas B, Simon Redmond (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Castleknock A, Sean Gahan (3.0).

Under 13 D3 Cup Knockout Stages - St Annes No 12A: Raheny A v Man O War, Gavin Donegan (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v St Brigids A, Jessica Comerford (3.0).

Under 13 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Erins Isle, Sean Hayes (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Lee Moroney (3.0).

Under 13 D4 Cup Knockout stages - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Naomh Mearnog (3.0).

Under 13 D5B Shield Knockout Stages - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v St Marks, David Murphy (3.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Clontarf B (3.0).

Under 13 D4 Shield Knockout Stages - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Patricks Donabate (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Kilmacud Crokes B, Peter Trimble (3.0).

Under 13 D5A Cup Knockout Stages - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v O Dwyers, Michelle Keating (12.15); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Round Towers (L), Fearghall Brennan (3.0).

Under 13 D5A Shield Knockout Stages - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Skerries Harps B, Margaret Mohan (3.0).

Under 13 D5B Cup Knockout Stage - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcille, David Murphy (3.0).

Under 13 D6 Cup Knockout Stage - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St James Gaels, Yvonne Campbell (3.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Kilmacud Crokes C, Martin Grehan (3.0).

Under 11 One team - Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboughal, Paul Bourke (5.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v St Maurs, Aoife OReilly TG (5.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Craig Connor (5.0); Chanel: Parnells v Beann Eadair, Caroline Kenny (5.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Barrog, Caoilainn McDaid (5.0); Garristown: Garristown v Skerries Harps, Ciara Foley (5.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Sarah McCaffrey (5.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Brigids A, Abaigael Woods (5.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Thomas Davis, Danielle Aylmer (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Robert Emmets, Jenny Merrigan (5.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields, Shauna Allen (5.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Naomh Olaf, Ciaran Pollock (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Fingal Ravens, Ciara ONeill (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Finians (S), Maria Carr (5.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Clontarf A, Aoife Keegan (4.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Clontarf B, Sarah Lahiff (4.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Patricks Donabate, Paul Prunty (4.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Jessica Comerford (5.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Na Fianna B, Mary Ruth Healy (5.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Eabha Rutledge (5.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Judes, Kim Flood (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Lucan Sarsfields, Cian ODoherty (5.0).

TOMORROW

Under 16 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Na Fianna A (4.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Maurs, Paul Flanagan (4.30).

Under 16 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Fingallians, Andrew McAllister (4.30).

Under 16 D2 Championship Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Templeogue Synge Street, Tony Clarke (4.30); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Castleknock A, Derek McKittrick (4.30).

Under 16 D3 Championship Knockout Stages - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, Billy O Connell (4.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Sylvesters, Peter Trimble (4.30).

Under 16 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Erin Go Bragh (4.30).

Under 14 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Tony Clarke (1.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Laura Bourke (5.0).

Under 16 D5 Championship Knockout Stages - Man O War: Man O War v Kilmacud Crokes B, PJ Murray (4.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas D v Round Towers (L), Stephen Harbron (4.30).

Under 16 D5 Shield Knockout Stages - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Foxrock/Cabinteeley C, Derek Greene (4.30).

Under 14 D2 Championship Knockout Stages - Balheary: Fingallians v St Monicas, Finbarr Shanahan (1.0); Rush: St Maurs v Templeogue Synge Street, Andrew McAllister (1.0).

Under 14 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - St Annes No 35: Clontarf A v Castleknock A, Derek Greene (1.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Ballyboden St Endas B, Keith Tighe (1.0).

Under 14 D3 Championship Knockout stages - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Naomh Olaf, John Doherty (1.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Beann Eadair, Peter Trimble (1.0).

Under 14 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Sylvesters, Martin Grehan (1.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v O Tooles, John Goulding (1.0).

Under 14 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - St Margarets: St Margarets v Lucan Sarsfields, George McAllister (1.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v Cuala A, Gavin Donegan (1.0).

Under 14 D5 Championship Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v Na Fianna C, Sinead Comerford (1.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v St Patricks Donabate, Laura Bourke (1.0).

Adult League Division 1 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Foxrock/Cabinteeley, Billy O Connell (3.0).

Adult League Division 2 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf, Paul Flanagan (3.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v St Maurs, Tony Lennon (3.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Sylvesters, Philip Fitzsimons (3.0).

Adult League Division 3 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Margarets, Stephen Harbron (3.0).

Adult Cup Division 5 Knock Out Stages - Bushy Park: Templogue Synge Street v Na Fianna B, Tommy Clinton (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Kilmacud Crokes B (3.0).

Adult Cup Division 7 knock out stages - Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Crumlin, Gerry McNally (3.0).

Adult Cup Division 8 knock out stages - TBC: St Patricks Donabate v Stars of Erin (3.0).

Under 12 One Team - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Annes, Rachel Gallagher (4.45); Howth: Beann Eadair v Clontarf B, Kellie Brown (4.45); Bray: Bray Emmets v Croi Ro Naofa, Orla Kavanagh (4.45); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Cuala A, Danielle Aylmer (4.45); Rush: St Maurs v St Finians (S), Ciara ONeill (4.45); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Man O War, Nathan Browne (4.45); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes B, Fiona Terry (4.45); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Naomh Olaf, Ali Myles (4.45); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v O Tooles, Amy ODriscoll (4.45); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Erin Go Bragh, Darragh Reddy (4.45); The Naul: Clann Mhuire v Skerries Harps, Yvonne Campbell (4.45); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Erins Isle, Laura Winters (4.45).

Under 12 Two Teams - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v St Judes, Laura Bourke (11.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Ciara Regan (4.45); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Clontarf A, Paul Prunty (4.45); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Kilmacud Crokes A, Fionnuala Sheridan (4.45); Somerton: Castleknock A v St Brigids A, Aoife Padden (4.45); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns A, Laura Bourke (4.45).

WEDNESDAY OCT 8

Under 17 Championship - Edenmore: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v St Monicas, Philip Fitzsimons (7.15).

THURSDAY OCT 9

Under 18 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - Man O War: Man O War v Lucan Sarsfields, Andrew McAllister (8.0).

FRIDAY OCT 10

Junior F Adult Championship 2014 knockout stages - St Margarets: Wild Geese v Erins Isle, Tom Casserly (7.30).

SATURDAY OCT 11

Under 15 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Parnells, Tony Clarke (1.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clontarf A, Billy O Connell (1.30).

Under 13 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Sylvesters, Tony Lennon (3.0).

Under 13 D5A Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Angela Gallagher (3.0).

Under 13 D5B Cup Knockout Stage - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v Cuala B, Paul Bourke (3.0).

Under 13 D6 Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Marys Saggart (3.0).

Under 17 Championship - Edenmore: St Monicas v Naomh Mearnog, Paul McLoughlin (3.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Pat Murphy (3.0).

Under 11 One team - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Parnells (5.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Fingal Ravens (5.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Maurs (5.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Scoil Ui Chonaill (5.0); Garristown: Garristown v Naomh Mearnog (5.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Marks (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v St Brigids A (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Judes B (5.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Thomas Davis (5.0); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Templeogue Synge Street (5.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - St Pauls College: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A (4.30); St Pauls College: Clontarf B v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B (4.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Fingallians (5.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Ballinteer St Johns A (5.0).

U8 Girls Football - Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Na Fianna B (10.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Na Fianna A (10.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Na Fianna C (10.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Na Fianna B (10.0).

Camogie

TODAY

Un 12 Group A - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v St Finians, Faughs/Celtic (1.30); Cuala: Cuala v Naomh Barrog, Kilmacud Crokes (1.30); Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Erins Isle, Fingallians (1.30).

Un 12 Group B - Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ballinteer St Johns (1.30); Raheny: Raheny v Commercials, Whitehall Colmcille (1.30); Beann Eadair: Beann Eadair v Bray Emmets, Raheny (1.30); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Maur, Na Fianna (1.30).

SUNDAY OCT 5

We are Dublin Senior 1 Championship Group 1 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Brid, Timmy McCarthy (11.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Paul Flanagan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 2200668584

Na Fianna 2200409314

Naomh Brid 2002949-400

Naomh Mearnog 2002857-490

We are Dublin Senior 1 Championship Group 2 - Raheny: Raheny v Lucan Sarsfields, Gavin Donegan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 33009222706

Lucan Sarsfields 2101322392

St Oliver Pl/ERuadh 31023163-322

Raheny 20021461-470

We are Dublin Senior 2 Championship Group 1 - Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v St Vincents B, Billy O Connell (11.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Erins Isle, Michael O Connell (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents B2200302464

Erins Isle 2101292542

Good Counsel 20112527-21

Naomh Jude 20112230-81

We are Dublin Senior 2 Championship Group 2 - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Skerries Harps, Derek Brannigan (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 1100181262

Skerries Harps 10108801

Lucan Sarsfields B20112026-61

BYE 00000000

We are Dublin Senior 3 Championship Group 1 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v Crumlin, Brian Moore (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B2101353322

Crumlin 1100201822

Na Fianna B10011317-40

We are Dublin Senior 3 Championship Group 2 - Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Thomas Davis, Shay Hurson (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Portobello 21013314192

Thomas Davis 110014862

Naomh Fionnbarra 1001025-250

We are Dublin Senior 4 Championship Group 1 - Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 3210468385

Naomh Padraig 3210292185

Erins Isle 31021237-252

Naomh Peregrine 30032243-210

We are Dublin Senior 5 Championship Group 1 - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields C v St Vincents C, Anne Darbey (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents C2200191364

C.B.C 2101302372

Skerries Harps 10010000

BYE 00000000

Lucan Sarsfields C1001417-130

We are Dublin Senior 5 Championship Group 2 - Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Peter Williams (11.0); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Trinity Gaels, Jay Murray (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 22005814444

Trinity Gaels 1100194152

Naomh Brid B20021745-280

Kilmacud Crokes B1001132-310

We are Dublin Senior 6 Championship Group 1 - Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic B v Erin Go Bragh, M O Flaherty (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas C22006910594

Lucan Sarsfields D22006715524

BYE 00000000

Faughs/Celtic B20021943-240

Erin Go Bragh 2002693-870

We are Dublin Senior 6 Championship Group 2 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna D v Setanta, Thomas Gleeson (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 33006725426

Good Counsel C32014318254

Na Fianna D2101292182

Setanta 31022975-462

BYE 00000000

Liffey Gaels 3003736-290

We are Dublin Senior 7 Championship Group 1 - St Marks: St Marks v Crumlin, Derek Oman (11.0); St Finians: St Finians v Raheny C, Michelle Keating (11.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Erins Isle, Fergus McGreevy (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 7 Championship Group 2 - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Parnells Parnells, Eugene Murphy Junior (11.0); Round Towers: Round Tower v Cuala, Eugene Murphy (11.0).

Un 11 2 Team-Red League - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Skerries Harps, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0).

Un 11 2 Team-Blue League - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Skerries Harps, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0).

TUESDAY OCT 7

Under 16 Division 1 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Naomh Brid, Mark Ryan (7.15).


Privacy