| 12.4°C Dublin

SUNDAY SEPT 28

SUNDAY SEPT 28

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Intermediate Football B Championship - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Garda, Sean Gahan (11.0).

Senior Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: St Judes v Faughs, Michael O Connell (2.30); O Toole Park: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas, Danny Harrington (4.0).

Senior Hurling Championship B - Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Setanta, Philip Carr (4.0).

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Parnell Park: St Peregrines v St Vincents, Peter Smyth (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 7 - Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v Ballyfermot De Salle, James Trimble (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts ER 14120225512612924

Lucan Sarsfields 1411032591768322

St Brendans 1511042321785422

Bank of Ireland 13101228212315921

Ballymun Kickhams 1410042711957620

Ballinteer St Johns 139132221319119

Garda 148332091684119

Robert Emmets 137152001415915

St Marys S 156182161803613

Raheny 12507172187-1510

St Annes 15428189224-3510

St Margarets 154110139268-1299

Kilmacud Crokes 153111177340-1637

Thomas Davis 142110146230-845

Ballyfermot De Salle 142111166251-855

Stars of Erin 140113110327-2171

Adult Football League Division 9 - Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v AIB, Willie OConnor (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 13130021310211126

Parnells 1412022671818624

Geraldine P. Moran 1310032101387220

St Peregrines 1410041911642720

St Maurs 139042001584218

Beann Eadair 129031581461218

Ballyboden St Endas 138051991366316

AIB 14608211215-412

St Sylvesters 13607168172-412

Naomh Barrog 14608181191-1012

Templeogue SS 14608182249-6712

Oliver Plunketts ER 11506131155-2410

St Patricks (P) 154011174211-378

Erins Isle 142012128265-1374

O Dwyers 151014211742

St Annes 141013129263-1342

Adult Football League Division 10 North County - Tyrellstown: Tyrellstown v Pavee, Jim Hussey (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 1111002189812022

St Colmcilles 1310122121436921

Fingal Ravens 139041891325718

Round Towers (L) 128132161506617

Castleknock 138052071337416

Tyrellstown 12615156224-6813

Whitehall Colmcille 126061611501112

Na Fianna 11514156165-911

Fingallians 13516205215-1011

St Brigids 13328204227-238

Pavee 12327189250-618

Man O War 13319143252-1097

Erin Go Bragh 1312108799-124

Naomh Barrog 132011104209-1054

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Whitehall Colmcille, Karl O Brien; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Parnells, Damien Burnett.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 108112091446517

Crumlin 108022191714816

Naomh Fionnbarra 96031681412712

Kilmacud Crokes 9432176167911

Parnells 9432159151811

Whitehall Colmcille 9414156168-129

Erins Isle 9315134174-407

Setanta 9225143158-156

Raheny 9306129146-176

Naomh Mearnog 9306133153-206

Oliver Plunketts ER 9216153174-215

Ballyboden St Endas 9207170202-324

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis, Laurence Kelly; Dolphin Park: Kevins v Commercials, Pat Murphy; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Olaf, Martin Grehan.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 108111951326317

Naomh Barrog 108112071495817

Castleknock 117131691383115

St Peregrines 86021611313012

Thomas Davis 84221501371310

Naomh Olaf 95041611511010

Kevins 10334169173-49

Na Fianna 10325138175-378

Fingallians 11317171185-147

Commercials 9225140177-376

St Vincents 9216142169-275

Clanna Gael 110011138224-860

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Judes, Michael Moylan; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Lucan Sarsfields, Thomas Gleeson; Ballycullen: St Marks v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Willie Maloney.

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 990024010413618

St Judes 97022031485514

St Brigids 106221701541614

Ballyboden St Endas 9702106921414

Lucan Sarsfields 10514172168411

Ballyboden 210505142185-4310

Faughs 9414117127-109

Scoil Ui Chonaill 9324100141-418

Trinity Gaels 10226121147-266

St Finians (S) 10217141183-425

St Marks 8116131154-233

Craobh Chiarain 11029109149-402

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Shankill: Cuala v St Vincents, Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Fionnbarra, Chris Mooney (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Maurs, Sean McNicholas (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Good Counsel, John Paul Carroll (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Brendans, Declan Enright (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts ER 98102061099717

Clontarf 971123310912415

Kilmacud Crokes 87011861186814

Naomh Fionnbarra 96211541233114

St Maurs 8404151118338

Raheny 9405133171-388

Good Counsel 840487129-428

Skerries Harps 10406154206-528

Cuala 9306133179-466

St Vincents 9207131164-334

Ballinteer St Johns 9207111167-564

St Brendans 900996182-860

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Whitehall Colmcille, Eamonn Morris (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Crumlin, Tom Clinton (11.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v St Judes, Robert Doyle (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Kevins, John Dunning (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v O Tooles, Liam O Briain (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Bray Emmets 1090121511010518

Crumlin 109012071238418

Whitehall Colmcille 96031501212912

Liffey Gaels 9513137160-2311

St Sylvesters 9504137139-210

Kevins 10424169180-1110

O Tooles 9414168150189

Civil Service Hurling 10316149153-47

Kilmacud Crokes 10316176190-147

Naomh Olaf 9306123142-196

St Judes 9207123190-674

Erins Isle 10109122218-962

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Setanta, Mick Loftus (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Castleknock, Darren Lennon (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Realt Dearg 108111991415817

St Patricks (D) 108021481202816

Thomas Davis 107121581273115

Setanta 97021641085614

Castleknock 96031801433712

Na Fianna 10514143152-911

Naomh Barrog 11506190222-3210

St Brigids 10406106127-218

Naomh Mearnog 10316101177-767

Faughs 11308176207-316

Parnells 1120988135-474

Naomh Fionnbarra 111010363062

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Na Gaeil Oga, Dermot White (3.0); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Erin Go Bragh, Donal Downes (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v O Dwyers, Joe Dromgoole (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Josephs OCB, Karl Keane (3.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Patricks (P), John Goulding (3.0); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Wild Geese, David Fitzgerald (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erin Go Bragh 1091023912711219

Lucan Sarsfields 108021951108516

Oliver Plunketts ER 10712175997615

St Patricks (P) 117042081743414

Wild Geese 116141751403513

Round Towers (C) 10604124130-612

Clontarf 10604146156-1012

O Dwyers 11515134173-3911

Na Gaeil Oga 11506125161-3610

Realt Dearg 11416145226-819

St Peregrines 10307141192-516

St Josephs OCB 10217150183-335

Civil Service Hurling 10208106131-254

Crumlin 13101271132-612

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Shankill: Cuala v Castleknock, Eugene Murphy (3.0); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v O Tooles, Eoin Roche (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 11910178849419

Cuala 109001725811418

Commercials 128121491272217

Ballinteer St Johns 108011858410116

Kilmacud Crokes 9701122952714

Fingallians 11604128128012

Whitehall Colmcille 12506116138-2210

O Tooles 12506123200-7710

St Monicas 1330988115-276

Raheny 1230894221-1276

Scoil Ui Chonaill 132010353144

Realt Dearg 1120867176-1094

Clanna Gael 1300120000

Minor Football A Championship Group 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Ronnie Malone (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Cuala, David O Connor (11.0).

Minor Football A Championship Group 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas, Seamus Farrelly (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Raheny, Karl Higgins (11.30).

Minor Football B Championship Group 1 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Naomh Fionnbarra, John Durkan (11.0); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, James King (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Lucan Sarsfields, Darragh Sheppard (11.0).

Minor Football B Championship Group 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Skerries Harps, Kevin Doherty (11.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Whitehall Colmcille, Andrew McAllister (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Trinity Gaels, Barry Tiernan (11.0).

Minor Football C Championship Group 1 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Olaf, Rory Conway; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Patricks (D), Dave Feeney (11.30).

Minor Football C Championship Group 2 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Round Towers (L), Dermot Deasy (11.0); St Margarets: Thomas Ashe v Naomh Barrog, Gerry McNally (11.0).

Minor Football C Championship Group 3 - Chanel: Parnells v Fingal Ravens, Mick Joyce (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Craobh Chiarain, Paul Curtis (11.0).

Minor Football C Championship Group 4 - Finglas: Erins Isle v St Judes, Eddie Byrne (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Darren Malone (11.0).

Minor Football D Championship Group 1 - Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Clontarf, Liam Aherne Clarke (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Peregrines, Michael Mc Cafferty (11.0).

Minor Football D Championship Group 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v O Dwyers, Sean O Canainn (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballyfermot De Salle, Gary Carthy (11.0).

Minor Football D Championship Group 3 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Templeogue Synge Street, Paul Harte (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Lucan Sarsfields, Dan Moriarty (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents, Derek Greene (11.0).

Minor Football D Championship Group 4 - Oldcourt: Ballyboden St Endas v Crumlin, John Malone (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Sean Heuston Gaels (11.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v O Tooles, Bernard Lennon (11.0).

MONDAY SEPT 29

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Football League Division 7 - Kiltipper Road: Robert Emmets v Thomas Davis.

TUESDAY SEPT 30

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Football League Division 6 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Sylvesters, Eamonn Conroy (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Templeogue SS 1514012211705128

St Maurs 15131126815111727

St Sylvesters 129032051436218

Whitehall Colmcille 149052121892318

Fingallians 137151831562715

Skerries Harps 136162131714213

Civil Service Football 13616178183-513

St Judes 15609192228-3612

St Brigids 14608146200-5412

Clontarf 155192262121411

St James Gaels 14518177182-511

O Tooles 14518201222-2111

Castleknock 14518172195-2311

Naomh Fionnbarra 13427156215-5910

St Peregrines 154011190239-498

Wanderers 132011127211-844

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Lawless Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Fingallians, Gery Whelan (7.45).

WEDNESDAY OCT 1

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Intermediate Football B Championship - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Barrog, Andrew Cummins (7.30).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Russell Park: St Brigids v St Sylvesters, Philip Brady (TBC).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 1312012241368824

Na Fianna 1311022031564722

Garda 1310031921395320

Trinity Gaels 138231991732618

Scoil Ui Chonaill 138142251824317

Naomh Olaf 138052091743516

Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 13715181176515

St Brigids 12705163159414

St Finians (S) 14608194194012

Naomh Fionnbarra 13517205212-711

Whitehall Colmcille 13517174194-2011

St Vincents 13508206207-110

Ballyboughal 13337186218-329

St Sylvesters 12228162215-536

St Marks 141112148274-1263

Ballyboden St Endas 130013151213-620

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Margarets: St Margarets v Clann Mhuire, Terry Murphy (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 14140030714316428

Good Counsel 14130130016913126

St Judes 1310122341498521

Clann Mhuire 13715163186-2315

Raheny 135441741611314

St Monicas 14707194208-1414

St Margarets 12615198194413

Parnells 13616168164413

St Brigids 14617206225-1913

Lucan Sarsfields 13517156192-3611

St Finians (N) 13508183213-3010

Round Towers (C) 13508192228-3610

Oliver Plunketts ER 12318158192-347

Man O War 13319166212-467

Crumlin 143110163226-637

O Dwyers 141112173273-1003

Adult Football League Division 6 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Civil Service Football, Declan Enright (7.30).

FRIDAY OCT 3

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Senior Football B Championship - Belfield: UCD v Kilmacud Crokes, Billy O Connell (8.0).

Intermediate Football Championship - Parnell Park: Ballyboden St Endas v Fingallians, David O Connor (6.45); Parnell Park: Castleknock v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Barry Tiernan.

SATURDAY OCT 4

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Senior Football Championship - Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Ballymun Kickhams, Gary McCormack (3.30); Parnell Park: St Vincents v Templeogue Synge Street, Darragh Sheppard (5.0).

Senior Football B Championship - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala, Ger Power (5.0); Rush: St Maurs v Thomas Davis, Dave Aston (5.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Round Towers (C), Ronnie Malone (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 1 - St Annes Park: Raheny v St Patricks (D), Andrew McAllister (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 1410132582025621

Ballymun Kickhams 1492330720110620

St Maurs 149142232091419

Na Fianna 149052712413018

St Vincents 147342882573117

Kilmacud Crokes 147252301913916

Ballyboden St Endas 14725222217516

St Judes 147162442182615

Raheny 14716210216-615

Oliver Plunketts ER 146262612105114

St Sylvesters 146172121922013

Thomas Davis 14428223260-3710

Templeogue SS 14419200236-369

Parnells 14419173290-1179

St Marys S 142210219292-736

St Patricks (D) 142210170279-1096

Adult Football League Division 2 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Erins Isle, Pat McCabe (5.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Barrog, Sean Gahan (5.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1413012141664826

Cuala 1410042541946020

Lucan Sarsfields 149142281933519

Round Towers (C) 148152422033917

St Annes 147342222012117

Castleknock 127141951771815

Skerries Harps 147162162041215

Ballinteer St Johns 13706218211714

Naomh Barrog 13616181201-2013

Naomh Mearnog 14608186190-412

O Tooles 14527205209-412

Erins Isle 14419209217-89

St Peregrines 13418191225-349

St Patricks (P) 13328199236-378

Fingallians 13229172236-646

Kilmacud Crokes 132011144213-694

Adult Football League Division 3 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Clontarf, Timmy McCarthy (5.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Brigids, Seamus Farrelly (5.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Finians (S), John Goulding (5.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Whitehall Colmcille, Michael O Connell (5.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Na Fianna, Robert Fennelly (5.0); Westmanstown: Garda v St Vincents, Philip Carr (5.0).

Adult Football League Division 4 - Chanel: Parnells v St Margarets, Gary Carthy (5.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields, Dan Moriarty (5.0); Newcastle: St Finians (N) v O Dwyers, Tom Clinton (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Judes, Darren Lennon (5.0); Man O War: Man O War v Crumlin, Michael Moylan (5.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Good Counsel, Martin Grehan (5.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Round Towers (C), Damien Burnett (5.0).

CCC1

SATURDAY SEPT 27

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U8 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Erins Isle, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.45); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (12.0).

U8 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - Kimmage Manor: Faughs 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (11.0); Beechpark Clonsilla: Westmanstown Gaels v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (11.30); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (12.30).

U8 Hurling Gp3 2T Northside - Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Tyrellstown (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas (1 Team) v Naomh Mearnog 2, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Raheny 1, Home Referee (10.0); Chanel: Parnells v Na Fianna 3, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Peregrines, Home Referee (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (10.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (10.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 2 v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - McGee Park: St Marks v Crumlin, Home Referee (10.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) (1 Team) v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Kevins (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Kimmage Manor: Faughs 2 v Stars of Erin (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Cuala 1, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 2 v Commercials, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp1 3T All County - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v St Vincents, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Raheny, Home Referee (11.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (11.30); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Faughs, Home Referee (12.30).

U10 Hurling Gp2 2T Northside - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Barrog 1, Home Referee (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v St Finians (S), Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp3 2T Southside - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Commercials, Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp4 1T All County - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (11.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Kevins, Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Setanta, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0);

U11 Hurling Gp1 (3t) - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naas v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna v Fingallians, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Clontarf v Faughs, Home Referee (11.30).

U11 Hurling Gp2a (2t) - PNU: St Vincents 1 v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Cuala 1, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Commercials, Home Referee (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (11.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (12.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (12.30).

U11 Hurling Gp2b (2t) - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (11.30).

U11 Hurling Gp3 (1t) - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Kevins, Home Referee (11.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Na Dubh Ghall, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Wanderers, Home Referee (11.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div1 - PNU: St Vincents 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Fingallians 1, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.30).

U12 Hurling Div2 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER 1 v Naomh Barrog 1, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Craobh Chiarain, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Tymon North: Faughs v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Clontarf 1, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div3 - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Skerries Harps 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Chanel: Parnells v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Cuala 1, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); Rathcoole: Commercials v O Tooles 1, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div4 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1 v St Marks, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh 1 v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v St Finians (S), Ref: Commercials (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Thomas Davis 2, Ref: Na Fianna (12.30).

U12 Hurling Div5 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Peregrines, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Poppintree: Setanta v Wild Geese, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div6 - Tymon North: Faughs 2 v Liffey Gaels, Ref: St Judes (11.0); St Annes 30: Clontarf 2 v Fingallians 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Rush: St Maurs v St Vincents 2, Ref: Round Towers L (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div7 - Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Na Fianna 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh 2 v Naomh Mearnog 2, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Olaf 2, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.30).

U12 Hurling Div8 - St Annes 30: Clontarf 3 v Castleknock 3, Ref: Raheny (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 3, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 3 v Naomh OP-ER 2, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 2 v Skerries Harps 2, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.30).

U12 Hurling Div9 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Barrog 2, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Na Fianna 3, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15);

CCC2

SATURDAY SEPT 27

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U16 Hurling Lge Div1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (2.0); Shanganagh Park: Cuala A v Na Fianna A, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (2.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v St Vincents, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (2.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Clontarf A, Bobby Moran - St Judes (2.0).

U16 Hurling Div2 Top 5 - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v St Sylvesters A, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (2.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Lucan Sarsfields A, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0).

U16 Hurling Div2 Btm 5 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns v St Judes, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (2.0); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Naomh Barrog, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (2.0).

U16 Hurling Lge Div3 - Liffey Park: Rialto Gaels v Raheny, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (1.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Castleknock A, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (2.0); Rush: St Maurs v Setanta, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (2.0).

U16 Hurling Lge Div4 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (1.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v O Dwyers, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (2.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Erins Isle, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (2.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas B v Cuala B, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (2.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Commercials, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (2.0).

U13 Football Lge Div1 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Vincents A, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (2.0); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas A v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Odhran O Siochru - Kilmacud Crokes (2.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v Skerries Harps A, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (2.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Sylvesters A, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (2.0).

U13 Football Lge Div2 - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog A v Clontarf A, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (2.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Brigids A, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (2.0); Rosmini College: Na Fianna A v St Maurs, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street A v Castleknock A, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.0).

U13 Football Lge Div3 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns v Naomh OP-ER, Carl Molony - Ballyboden (1.30); HollyWell: Fingallians A v Ballymun Kickhams, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (2.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Thomas Davis, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (2.0); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Geraldine P Moran, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (2.0).

U13 Football Lge Div4 - McGee Park: St Marks v St Judes, Ciaran Pollock - St Annes (2.0); Thomastown: Cuala A v Naomh Barrog, Ciaran McIntyre - Kilmacud Crokes (2.0); St Annes 10: Raheny v St Patricks (D), Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v Erins Isle, Donal McEnery - Geraldine P Moran (3.0).

U13 Football Lge Div5 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Naomh Olaf, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (1.30); St Annes 22: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboden St Endas B, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (2.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Castleknock B, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (2.0); St Annes 1: St Vincents B v St Annes, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.0).

U13 Football Lge Div6 - Rosmini College: Na Fianna B v Whitehall Colmcille B, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (1.30).

U13 Football Lge Div7 - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Skerries Harps B, Martin Brady -Castleknock (1.30); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes C v Liffey Gaels, Philip Larkin BSE (1.30); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Parnells, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (2.0); Pairc O Ruairc-Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v O Dwyers, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (2.0).

U13 Football Lge Div8 - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Cuala B, Patrick Ward - St Judes (1.30); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Samildanach, Lee Moroney-St Annes (1.30); HollyWell: Fingallians B v St Sylvesters C, Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (2.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Monicas, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (2.0).

U13 Football Lge Div9 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Finians (N), Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (1.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog B v Whitehall Colmcille C, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (2.0).

U14 FL Division 1 - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Whitehall Colmcille A, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Vincents A, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (2.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Carl Molony - Ballyboden (3.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Cuala A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.0).

U14 FL Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Parnells A, Aaron Jesson - Na Fianna (2.0); Rush: St Maurs v Lucan Sarsfields A, Barry Tiernan-O Dwyers (2.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Raheny, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (2.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Naomh Mearnog, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0).

U14 FL Division 3 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Skerries Harps, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (2.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Erins Isle, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (2.0); St Annes 7: Clontarf A v St Judes, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (2.0).

U14 FL Division 4 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Naomh Barrog, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (2.0); Meadowvale: Geraldine P Moran v Thomas Davis, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (2.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Kilmacud Crokes B, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0).

U14 FL Division 5 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Na Fianna B, Peter Rooney - Man O War (2.0); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) A v Craobh Chiarain, Niall Dowler - St Patricks P (2.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Finians (S), Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (3.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Fingal Ravens, John Dunning - St Brigids (3.0).

U14 FL Division 6 - Saggart: St Marys S v Man O War, Craig McKeown-St Annes (2.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Parnells B, Mark O Dea - Na Fianna (2.0); Liffey Park: Sean Heuston Gaels v Westmanstown Gaels, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.0).

U14 FL Division 7 - Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v Whitehall Colmcille B, Patrick Ward - St Judes (10.0); PNU: St Vincents B v Castleknock B, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (2.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v Clontarf B, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (2.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Ballinteer St Johns B, Conor Timoney - St Brigids (2.0).

U14 FL Division 8 - St Annes 10: Raheny B v Na Fianna C, Karl Hand-St Sylvesters (1.30); Naul: St Peters v Trinity Gaels, Jason Martin - ODwyers (2.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Kilmacud Crokes C, Michael Keely - St Finians S (2.0); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Round Towers (C) B, Lee Moroney-St Annes (3.0).

U16 Football Cup - Chanel: Parnells v Kilmacud Crokes A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (2.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams 2 v Ballymun Kickhams 1, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (2.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v St Sylvesters A, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (2.0).

SUNDAY SEPT 28

10.30 UNLESS STATED

U15 Football "A" Championship - Thomastown: Cuala A v Naomh Olaf, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Mearnog, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters; St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v St Sylvesters, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa.

U15 Football "B" Championship - Porterstown: Castleknock v Raheny, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER; Rush: St Maurs v Ballinteer St Johns A, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall; Russell Park: St Brigids v O Tooles, John Higgins-Na Fianna; Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Fingal Ravens, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf.

U15 Football "C" Champiosnhip - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Skerries Harps, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Parnells, John Dunning - St Brigids; Balheary: Fingallians v Templeogue Synge Street, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles; Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Kilmacud Crokes B, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets.

U15 Football "D" Championship - Porterstown: Castleknock B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra; Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes C v Ballinteer St Johns B, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (12.15).

U15 Football "A" Shield - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER; Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Eddie Walker-O Tooles; Tymon Park: St Judes v Thomas Davis, John Malone-St Marys.

U15 Football "B" Shield - St Pauls: Clontarf A v St Patricks (D), Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain; Bohernabreena: St Annes v Round Towers (L), Jim Turner-Thomas Davis; Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Trinity Gaels, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines; Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Naomh Fionnbarra, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields.

U15 Football "C" Shield - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Marys S, Henry Dodrill-Nh Fionnbarra; Collinstown: Na Fianna B v St Sylvesters B, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields.

U15 Football "D" Shield - Thomastown: Cuala B v Stars of Erin, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John; St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Clontarf B, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin.

LADIES FOOTBALL

MONDAY SEPT 29

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Under 11 One team - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Judes B (6.0).

TUESDAY SEPT 30

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Cup Division 7 knock out stages - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Fingal Ravens, Gerry McGough (7.30).

WEDNESDAY OCT 1

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Cup Division 4 knock out stages - Somerton: Portobello v Castleknock, Stephen Harbron (7.45).

U16 Division 1 Championship Group B - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Derek McKittrick (8.0).

U16 Division 2 Championship Group B - Pairc ui Thuathaill: Templeogue Synge Street v O Tooles (8.0).

SATURDAY OCT 4

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Under 18 D1 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Keith Tighe (3.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Na Fianna A, Billy O Connell (3.0).

Under 18 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - Tymon North: St Judes v O Dwyers, Ronald Malone (3.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Brigids A, Robbie Glennon (3.0).

Under 18 D3 Championship Knockout Stages - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v Naomh Barrog, Antoin Keating (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Whitehall Colmcille, Derek Greene (3.0).

Under 18 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Craig Curtis (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Finbarr Shanahan (3.0).

Under 18 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - Man O War: Man O War v Lucan Sarsfields, Andrew McAllister (3.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Peregrines, Philip Fitzsimons (3.0).

Under 15 Championship D2 Knockout Stages - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Peregrines, Peter Trimble (1.30); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Cuala A, Paul Flanagan (1.30).

Under 15 D3 Championship Knockout stage - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Raheny, PJ Murray (1.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Ronald Malone (1.30).

Under 15 D4 Championship Knockout Stages - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Peters, John Doherty (1.30); Man O War: Man O War v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Andrew McAllister (1.30).

Under 15 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Garristown, Robbie Glennon (1.30).

Under 15 D4 Shield Knockout Stages - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Robert Emmets, Antoin Keating (1.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v St Sylvesters, Martin Grehan (1.30).

Under 15 D5 Championship Knockout Stages - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v St Finians (N), Tom Casserly (1.30); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Skerries Harps, Stephen Harbron (1.30).

Under 15 D6 Championship Knockout Stages - Cold Cut Road: Samildanach v St James Gaels, Eugene Murphy (1.30).

Under 13 Cup D1 Knockout Stages - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Na Fianna A (3.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Kilmacud Crokes A (3.0).

Under 13 D1 Shield Knockout Stages - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Sylvesters (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns A (3.0).

Under 13 D2 Cup Knockout Stages - St Annes No 21: Clontarf A v Fingallians (3.0); Chanel: Parnells v Skerries Harps (3.0).

Under 13 D2 Shield Knockout Stages - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas B (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Castleknock A (3.0).

Under 13 D3 Cup Knockout Stages - St Annes No 12A: Raheny A v Man O War (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v St Brigids A (3.0).

Under 13 D3 Shield Knockout Stages - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Erins Isle (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (3.0).

Under 13 D4 Cup Knockout stages - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Naomh Mearnog (3.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Garristown (3.0).

Under 13 D5B Shield Knockout Stages - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v St Marks (3.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Clontarf B (3.0).

Under 13 D4 Shield Knockout Stages - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Patricks Donabate (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Kilmacud Crokes B (3.0).

Under 13 D5A Cup Knockout Stages - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Round Towers (L) (3.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v O Dwyers (3.0).

Under 13 D5A Shield Knockout Stages - Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Skerries Harps B (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B (3.0).

Under 13 D5B Shield Knockout Stages - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna C v Cuala B (3.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcille (3.0).

Under 17 Championship - Edenmore: St Monicas v Naomh Mearnog (7.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels (7.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Clontarf A (5.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Clontarf B (5.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A (5.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Na Fianna B (5.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (5.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Judes (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Patricks Donabate (5.0).

CAMOGIE

SATURDAY SEPT 27

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Un 16 A Champ- Gp 1 - St Johns: St Johns v St Vincents, Donal Regan (2.0).

Un 16 A Champ- Gp 2 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Naomh Brid, Paul Flanagan (2.0).

Un 16 B Champ- Gp 1 - Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Crumlin, Derek Brannigan (2.0);

Un 16 B Champ- Gp 2 - N Maur/O Dywers/Skerrries: N Maur/O Dywers/Skerrries v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Padraig Gilligan (2.0).

Un 16 C Champ - Erin Go Bragh: Erin Go Bragh v Ballyboden St Endas B, Anton Keating (2.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v Naomh Padraig, Peter Williams (2.0); CBC: CBC v Ballyboden St Endas C, Louise Whyte (2.0).

Under 16 Division 1 - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Jamie Winters (2.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Naomh Brid, Mark Ryan (2.0).

Un 14 C Champ- Gp 2 - Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Whitehall Colmcille, Philip Larkin (12.0).

Un 14 D Champ - Commercials: Commercials v St Johns B, Claire Rigney (12.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v Round Tower, Whitehall Colmcille (12.0);

Un 12 2 Team-Red League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Brid, Na Fianna (1.30); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Na Fianna B, St Vincents (1.30); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Jude, Faughs/Celtic (1.30); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Kilmacud Crokes, Ballyboden St Endas (1.30); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Castleknock, Fingallians (1.30); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Naomh Olaf (1.30).

Un 12 2 Team-Blue League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Brid, Na Fianna (1.30); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Na Fianna B, St Vincents (1.30); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Jude, Faughs/Celtic (1.30); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Kilmacud Crokes, Ballyboden St Endas (1.30); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Castleknock, Fingallians (1.30); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Naomh Olaf (1.30).

Un 12 Group A - Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Johns, Raheny (1.30); Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Good Counsel, Naomh Brid (1.30); St Finians: St Finians v Naomh Mearnog, Fingallians (1.30).

Un 12 Group B - Commercials: Commercials v Bray Emmets, Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Naomh Olaf, Skerries Harps (1.30); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Whitehall Colmcille, St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (1.30); Beann Eadair: Beann Eadair v Raheny, Naomh Mearnog (1.30).

SUNDAY SEPT 28

10.30 UNLESS STATED

We are Dublin Senior 1 Championship Group 2 - St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh v St Vincents, J Goulding (12.0).

We are Dublin Senior 4 Championship Group 1 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Naomh Padraig, Paul Flanagan (11.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes B v Naomh Peregrine, Billy O Connell (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 4 Championship Group 2 - St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh B v Faughs/Celtic, Brendan Cooper (11.0);

We are Dublin Senior 5 Championship Group 1 - St Vincents: St Vincents C v CBC, Gavin Donegan (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 5 Championship Group 2 - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Kilmacud Crokes B, Fergus McGreevy (11.0); Trinity Gaels: Trinity Gaels v Naomh Brid B, Dave Aston (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 6 Championship Group 1 - Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Derek Brannigan (11.0);

We are Dublin Senior 6 Championship Group 2 - Liffey Gaels: Liffey Gaels v Na Fianna D, Anne Darbey (11.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Setanta, Damian Noble (11.0);

We are Dublin Senior 7 Championship Group 1 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v St Finians, Lar Kelly (11.0); Raheny: Raheny C v St Marks, Philip Cullen (11.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Crumlin, Peter Williams (11.0).

We are Dublin Senior 7 Championship Group 2 - Cuala: Cuala v Craobh Chiarain, Derek Oman (11.0); Round Towers: Round Tower v Parnells Parnells, Niall Dowler (11.0).

Un 15 A Champ - Gp 1 - Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Naomh Mearnog, Joelenne Hoary (11.0).

Un 15 A Champ- Gp 2 - Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v St Vincents, Pat Denieffe (11.0).

Un 15 B Champ - Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Ailise Dowling (11.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Brid, Paul Beecher (11.0).

Un 15 C Champ- Gp 1 - Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Naomh Padraig, Eugene Murphy (11.0); Fingallians: Fingallians v Setanta, Brian Moore (11.0).

Un 15 C Champ- Gp 2 - St Annes: St Annes v Cuala, Eugene Murphy Junior (10.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields B v Na Fianna B, Anton Keating (11.0).

Un 13 A Champ - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala, Good Counsel (10.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Ballyboden St Endas, Faughs/Celtic (10.0); Raheny: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes, J Goulding (10.0).

Un 13 C Champ - St Johns: St Johns B v Naomh Peregrine, Lucan Sarsfields (10.0); Crumlin: Crumlin v Erins Isle, Tom Casserly (10.0).

Un 13 D Champ - Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Naomh Brid B, Lucan Sarsfields (10.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes B v Erin Go Bragh, Ballinteer St Johns (10.0); Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Lucan Sarsfields B, Fingallians (10.0).

TUESDAY SEPT 30

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Un 16 B Champ- Gp 1 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Faughs/Celtic, J Goulding (7.0).

SATURDAY OCT 4

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Un 12 Group A - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v St Finians (1.30); Cuala: Cuala v Naomh Barrog (1.30); Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Erins Isle (1.30).

Un 12 Group B - Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Naomh Fionnbarra (1.30); Raheny: Raheny v Commercials (1.30); Beann Eadair: Beann Eadair v Bray Emmets (1.30); Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Maur (1.30).


Privacy