| 4.8°C Dublin

GAA Notices

SUNDAY MARCH 18

Sheridan Cup Group One - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Annes, Dave Feeney (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboughal 3 3 0 0 37 28 9 6 St Sylvesters 3 2 1 0 39 32 7 5 St Peregrines 3 2 0 1 18 19 -1 4 Round Towers C 2 1 1 0 25 22 3 3 St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 1 1 1 37 37 0 3 Naomh Barrog 2 1 0 1 22 14 8 2 Beann Eadair 2 1 0 1 20 17 3 2 Clontarf 3 0 1 2 15 20 -5 1 St Annes 2 0 0 2 18 25 -7 0 Castleknock 3 0 0 3 23 40 -17 0

SATURDAY MARCH 24

Adult Hurling League Division Three - Dolphin Park: Kevins v Commercials (4.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 29 5 24 2 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 28 16 12 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 20 9 11 2 Naomh Olaf 1 1 0 0 13 7 6 2 Kevins 1 1 0 0 14 11 3 2 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 9 7 2 2 Commercials 1 0 0 1 7 9 -2 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 11 14 -3 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 7 13 -6 0 St Judes 1 0 0 1 9 20 -11 0 Faughs 1 0 0 1 16 28 -12 0 Good Counsel 1 0 0 1 5 29 -24 0

SUNDAY MARCH 25

Adult Hurling League Division One - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Ballyboden St Endas (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v O Tooles (11.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Judes (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Faughs (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Crumlin (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Vincents (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Crumlin 1 1 0 0 15 6 9 2 Faughs 1 1 0 0 18 11 7 2 St Judes 1 1 0 0 22 17 5 2 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 12 9 3 2 O Tooles 1 1 0 0 10 7 3 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 15 13 2 2 Ballinteer St Johns 1 0 0 1 13 15 -2 0 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 9 12 -3 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 7 10 -3 0 Cuala 1 0 0 1 17 22 -5 0 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 11 18 -7 0 Craobh Chiarain 1 0 0 1 6 15 -9 0

Adult Hurling League Division Two - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Barrog (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Patricks P (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields (11.0); Poppintree: Setanta v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Na Fianna (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clan Na Gael Fontenoy v Raheny (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 29 8 21 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 1 1 0 0 28 15 13 2 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 1 1 0 0 21 12 9 2 Raheny 1 1 0 0 14 6 8 2 Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 19 17 2 2 St Patricks P 1 1 0 0 19 18 1 2 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 0 0 1 18 19 -1 0 Ballyboden St Endas 1 0 0 1 17 19 -2 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 6 14 -8 0 Naomh Barrog 1 0 0 1 12 21 -9 0 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 15 28 -13 0 Setanta 1 0 0 1 8 29 -21 0

Adult Hurling League Division Three - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Sylvesters (11.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Judes (11.0); Community Centre: Round Towers C v Parnells (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Peregrines (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Faughs (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 29 5 24 2 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 28 16 12 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 20 9 11 2 Naomh Olaf 1 1 0 0 13 7 6 2 Kevins 1 1 0 0 14 11 3 2 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 9 7 2 2 Commercials 1 0 0 1 7 9 -2 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 11 14 -3 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 7 13 -6 0 St Judes 1 0 0 1 9 20 -11 0 Faughs 1 0 0 1 16 28 -12 0 Good Counsel 1 0 0 1 5 29 -24 0

Adult Hurling League Division Four - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Na Fianna (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Finians S (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Marks (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballinteer St Johns (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Trinity Gaels (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 25 14 11 2 Castleknock 1 1 0 0 15 7 8 2 St Marks 1 1 0 0 23 18 5 2 St Finians S 1 1 0 0 13 10 3 2 Craobh Chiarain 1 1 0 0 12 10 2 2 Trinity Gaels 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 St Vincents 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Ballinteer St Johns 1 0 0 1 10 12 -2 0 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 10 13 -3 0 Fingallians 1 0 0 1 18 23 -5 0 Ballyboden St Endas 1 0 0 1 7 15 -8 0 Na Fianna 1 0 0 1 14 25 -11 0

Adult Hurling League Division Five - St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Maurs (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Fionnbarra (11.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Brigids (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Faughs (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Crumlin (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Raheny (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 1 1 0 0 21 6 15 2 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 12 7 5 2 Cuala 1 1 0 0 17 14 3 2 St Maurs 1 1 0 0 15 12 3 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 1 0 0 11 8 3 2 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 1 0 0 19 17 2 2 Raheny 1 0 0 1 17 19 -2 0 Faughs 1 0 0 1 14 17 -3 0 O'Toole's 1 0 0 1 12 15 -3 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 8 11 -3 0 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 7 12 -5 0 Crumlin 1 0 0 1 6 21 -15 0

Adult Hurling League Division Six - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Erins Isle (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Civil Service Hurling (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Skerries Harps (11.0); Belcamp Park: Parnells v St Brendans (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Na Fianna (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Whitehall Colmcilles (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brendans 1 1 0 0 21 7 14 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 23 10 13 2 Skerries Harps 1 1 0 0 17 5 12 2 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 1 0 0 15 6 9 2 Liffey Gaels 1 1 0 0 12 9 3 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1 St Sylvesters 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1 Na Fianna 1 0 0 1 9 12 -3 0 Civil Service Hurling 1 0 0 1 6 15 -9 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 5 17 -12 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 10 23 -13 0 Naomh Olaf 1 0 0 1 7 21 -14 0

Adult Hurling League Division Seven - Dolphin Park: Kevins v Cuala (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Monicas (3.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy (3.0); Kiltipper Road: Realt Dearg v Round Towers C (3.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Barrog (3.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Thomas Davis (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kevins 1 1 0 0 23 2 21 2 Faughs 1 1 0 0 37 24 13 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 1 0 0 18 7 11 2 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 15 7 8 2 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 15 10 5 2 Realt Dearg 1 1 0 0 9 8 1 2 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 1 0 0 1 8 9 -1 0 St Judes 1 0 0 1 10 15 -5 0 St Monicas 1 0 0 1 7 15 -8 0 Round Towers C 1 0 0 1 7 18 -11 0 Cuala 1 0 0 1 24 37 -13 0 Naomh Barrog 1 0 0 1 2 23 -21 0

Adult Hurling League Division Eight - Russell Park: St Brigids v Civil Service Hurling (3.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks P v Parnells (3.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Na Fianna (3.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Naomh Mearnog (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks D v Crumlin (3.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Oliver Plunketts ER (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Whitehall Colmcilles 1 1 0 0 26 8 18 2 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 22 9 13 2 St Patricks D 1 1 0 0 23 17 6 2 Castleknock 1 1 0 0 14 11 3 2 Setanta 1 0 1 0 16 16 0 1 St Patricks P 1 0 1 0 16 16 0 1 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Parnells 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Marks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Civil Service Hurling 1 0 0 1 11 14 -3 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 17 23 -6 0 Crumlin 1 0 0 1 9 22 -13 0 Na Fianna 1 0 0 1 8 26 -18 0

Adult Hurling League Division Nine - St Catherines Park: Erin Go Bragh v Castleknock (3.0); Kiltipper Road: Realt Dearg v St Peregrines (3.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Raheny (3.0); Fairview Park: St Josephs OCB v Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Fingallians (3.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Commercials (3.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Wild Geese (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Commercials 1 1 0 0 17 8 9 2 Realt Dearg 1 1 0 0 14 6 8 2 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 26 19 7 2 St Josephs OCB 1 1 0 0 18 11 7 2 Clontarf 1 1 0 0 14 9 5 2 O Dwyers 1 1 0 0 12 8 4 2 Fingallians 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Good Counsel 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 8 12 -4 0 Castleknock 1 0 0 1 9 14 -5 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 19 26 -7 0 Raheny 1 0 0 1 11 18 -7 0 Wild Geese 1 0 0 1 6 14 -8 0 Erin Go Bragh 1 0 0 1 8 17 -9 0

St Vincent de Paul Group One - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Maurs (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Vincents (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 4 4 0 0 43 30 13 8 Ballymun Kickhams 4 3 0 1 43 32 11 6 St Maurs 3 2 0 1 22 13 9 4 St Vincents 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 2 Fingal Ravens 3 1 0 2 18 37 -19 2 Parnells 5 0 0 5 5 16 -11 0

St Vincent de Paul Group Two - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Marys S (11.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue SS v St Judes (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Thomas Davis (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Marys S 3 3 0 0 41 21 20 6 Na Fianna 3 1 0 1 29 27 2 2 Thomas Davis 3 1 0 2 29 29 0 2 Templeogue SS 3 1 0 2 41 46 -5 2 St Judes 3 1 0 1 13 18 -5 2 Lucan Sarsfields 3 1 0 2 37 49 -12 2

AIB Cup Group One - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Raheny (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Trinity Gaels (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Peregrines 3 3 0 0 65 23 42 6 Raheny 2 2 0 0 42 27 15 4 Skerries Harps 2 1 1 0 27 26 1 3 Naomh Barrog 3 1 0 2 40 52 -12 2 Trinity Gaels 3 0 1 2 29 64 -35 1 Fingallians 3 0 0 3 31 42 -11 0

AIB Cup Group Two - Hyde Park: Cuala v St Annes (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Round Towers C (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Patricks P (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballinteer St Johns 3 3 0 0 56 28 28 6 Round Towers C 2 2 0 0 42 17 25 4 Cuala 3 1 0 2 48 50 -2 2 St Annes 2 1 0 1 21 30 -9 2 St Marks 3 0 1 2 38 59 -21 1 St Patricks P 3 0 1 2 24 45 -21 1

Loving Cup Group One - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Finians S (11.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Monicas (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Margarets (11.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Patricks D (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 3 2 1 0 42 22 20 5 St Patricks D 3 2 0 1 30 25 5 4 St Monicas 3 2 0 1 37 35 2 4 Ballyboughal 3 2 0 1 27 35 -8 4 St Brigids 3 1 1 1 33 32 1 3 St Margarets 3 1 0 2 33 40 -7 2 Clann Mhuire 3 1 0 2 16 27 -11 2 St Finians S 3 0 0 3 26 28 -2 0

Loving Cup Group Two - Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clontarf (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clan Na Gael Fontenoy v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Judes (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 4 4 0 0 36 21 15 8 Kilmacud Crokes 2 2 0 0 29 6 23 4 Clontarf 3 2 0 1 23 19 4 4 Naomh Olaf 3 1 1 1 38 33 5 3 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 3 1 1 1 31 38 -7 3 St Judes 3 1 0 2 5 16 -11 2 Lucan Sarsfields 3 1 0 2 11 40 -29 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0

Joy Cup Group One - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Brigids (11.0); Newcastle: St Finians N v St Oliver Plunketts ER (11.0); Westmanstown: Garda v Thomas Davis (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Garda 3 3 0 0 34 27 7 6 St Brigids 3 1 1 1 44 35 9 3 St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 1 1 1 36 32 4 3 Kilmacud Crokes 3 1 0 2 28 30 -2 2 St Finians N 3 1 0 2 15 23 -8 2 Thomas Davis 3 1 0 2 21 31 -10 2

Joy Cup Group Two - Garristown: Garristown v O Dwyers (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Vincents (11.0); Man O War: Man O War v St Sylvesters (11.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Castleknock (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballymun Kickhams 3 3 0 0 64 31 33 6 Castleknock 3 3 0 0 45 32 13 6 Man O War 3 2 0 1 41 26 15 4 St Sylvesters 3 2 0 1 37 28 9 4 Fingal Ravens 3 2 0 1 30 43 -13 4 St Vincents 3 0 0 3 27 38 -11 0 O Dwyers 3 0 0 3 19 34 -15 0 Garristown 3 0 0 3 25 56 -31 0

Conlon Cup Group One - St Annes Park: Raheny v Round Towers L (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Innisfails (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Craobh Chiarain (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 2 2 0 0 33 14 19 4 Parnells 3 2 0 1 36 31 5 4 Innisfails 3 2 0 1 39 35 4 4 Na Fianna 2 1 0 1 34 25 9 2 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 5 12 -7 0 Craobh Chiarain 1 0 0 1 11 20 -9 0 Round Towers L 2 0 0 2 14 35 -21 0

Conlon Cup Group Two - Tymon North: St Judes v St Annes (11.0); Community Centre: Round Towers C v Ballinteer St Johns (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Good Counsel (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 2 2 0 0 35 29 6 4 St Judes 2 1 1 0 30 25 5 3 Ballinteer St Johns 2 1 1 0 32 28 4 3 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 15 10 5 2 St Annes 1 0 0 1 13 15 -2 0 Wanderers 1 0 0 1 16 20 -4 0 Good Counsel 3 0 0 3 31 45 -14 0

Stacy Cup Group One - Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Maurs (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Clontarf (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 3 3 0 0 43 16 27 6 St Peregrines 2 1 1 0 17 10 7 3 Skerries Harps 2 1 0 1 20 13 7 2 Naomh Barrog 3 0 1 2 18 33 -15 1 St Maurs 2 0 0 2 8 34 -26 0

Stacy Cup Group Two - Westmanstown: Garda v Naomh Olaf (11.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue SS v St James Gaels (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Marys S (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St James Gaels 3 3 0 0 53 16 37 6 Templeogue SS 3 3 0 0 49 23 26 6 Naomh Olaf 3 2 0 1 35 39 -4 4 Kilmacud Crokes 3 1 0 2 27 36 -9 2 St Marys S 3 0 0 3 27 50 -23 0 Garda 3 0 0 3 25 52 -27 0

Parson Cup Group One - Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v St Brigids (11.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Robert Emmets (11.0); Ballyfermot: Ballyfermot De Salle v Thomas Davis (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Robert Emmets 2 2 0 0 21 16 5 4 Stars of Erin 3 2 0 1 26 31 -5 4 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 16 2 14 2 Thomas Davis 2 1 0 1 32 24 8 2 Bank of Ireland 2 0 0 2 15 23 -8 0 Ballyfermot De Salle 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0

Parson Cup Group Two - St Margarets: St Margarets v St Vincents (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Oliver Plunketts ER (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Sylvesters (11.0); St Catherines Park: Erin Go Bragh v Parnells (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 3 3 0 0 46 30 16 6 Erin Go Bragh 3 2 1 0 40 26 14 5 St Vincents 3 1 1 1 42 36 6 3 St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 1 0 2 37 35 2 2 Parnells 2 1 0 1 22 24 -2 2 St Margarets 3 1 0 2 30 37 -7 2 Ballymun Kickhams 3 1 0 2 32 49 -17 2 Fingallians 2 0 0 2 16 28 -12 0

Murphy Cup Group One - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns (11.0); Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Castleknock (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 3 3 0 0 43 34 9 6 Castleknock 2 1 0 1 29 25 4 2 Ranelagh Gaels 2 1 0 1 27 26 1 2 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1 Lucan Sarsfields 3 0 1 2 33 42 -9 1 Ballinteer St Johns 1 0 0 1 8 13 -5 0

Murphy Cup Group Two - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Wild Geese (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v St Josephs OCB (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brendans 4 2 2 0 66 35 31 6 Raheny 3 2 1 0 39 18 21 5 St Josephs OCB 4 2 0 2 27 67 -40 4 Scoil Ui Chonaill 4 1 1 2 27 34 -7 3 Wild Geese 1 1 0 0 18 8 10 2 Starlights 2 1 0 1 18 33 -15 2 Na Fianna 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0

Sheridan Cup Group One - St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Sylvesters (3.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock v Beann Eadair (3.0); Monstrey Road: Round Towers C v St Peregrines (3.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ballyboughal (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Naomh Barrog (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboughal 3 3 0 0 37 28 9 6 St Sylvesters 3 2 1 0 39 32 7 5 St Peregrines 3 2 0 1 18 19 -1 4 Round Towers C 2 1 1 0 25 22 3 3 St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 1 1 1 37 37 0 3 Naomh Barrog 2 1 0 1 22 14 8 2 Beann Eadair 2 1 0 1 20 17 3 2 Clontarf 3 0 1 2 15 20 -5 1 St Annes 2 0 0 2 18 25 -7 0 Castleknock 3 0 0 3 23 40 -17 0

OBroin Cup Group Four - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Thomas Davis (2.30); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Robert Emmets (2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 3 3 0 0 75 40 35 6 Thomas Davis 2 1 0 1 43 27 16 2 Lucan Sarsfields 2 1 0 1 24 28 -4 2 Robert Emmets 1 0 0 1 7 24 -17 0

Croi Ro Naofa 2 0 0 2 14 44 -30 0

Duffy Cup Group Four - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Rosmini Gaels (2.30); Man O War: Man O War v Raheny (2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Barrog 2 2 0 0 27 19 8 4 St Brendans 2 1 0 1 29 26 3 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 1 0 1 18 21 -3 2 Raheny 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Rosmini Gaels 1 0 0 1 9 12 -3 0 Man O War 1 0 0 1 11 16 -5 0

Doyle Cup Group One - Tymon North: Faughs v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Clontarf (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 2 2 0 0 37 11 26 4 Kilmacud Crokes 2 2 0 0 14 8 6 4 St Maurs 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Raheny 2 1 0 1 8 14 -6 2 Faughs 2 1 0 1 11 37 -26 2 St Brigids 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0

Minor Football League Division Two - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St Johns (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Oliver Plunketts ER (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Brigids (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Mearnog (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Lucan Sarsfields (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Templeogue SS (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 1 0 0 26 6 20 2 St Judes 1 1 0 0 20 6 14 2 Ballinteer St Johns 1 1 0 0 22 10 12 2 Naomh Mearnog 1 1 0 0 13 4 9 2 Templeogue SS 1 1 0 0 13 8 5 2 Naomh Barrog 1 1 0 0 18 14 4 2 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 14 18 -4 0 Thomas Davis 1 0 0 1 8 13 -5 0 St Annes 1 0 0 1 4 13 -9 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 10 22 -12 0 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 6 20 -14 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 6 26 -20 0

Minor Football League Division One - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Cuala (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Clontarf (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 23 12 11 2 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 13 7 6 2 Cuala 1 1 0 0 12 11 1 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1 Na Fianna 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1 St Vincents 1 0 0 1 11 12 -1 0 Clontarf 1 0 0 1 7 13 -6 0 Castleknock 1 0 0 1 12 23 -11 0

Minor Football League Division Three - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Skerries Harps; St Vincents School: Na Fianna v Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clan Na Gael Fontenoy v Naomh Fionnbarra (11.0); Community Centre: Round Towers C v Fingallians (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Parnells (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v St Marys S (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 34 11 23 2 Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 15 7 8 2 St Marks 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 1 0 0 21 15 6 2 St Maurs 1 1 0 0 16 14 2 2 Ballymun Kickhams 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 St Marys S 1 0 0 1 14 16 -2 0 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 15 21 -6 0 Skerries Harps 1 0 0 1 13 20 -7 0 Fingallians 1 0 0 1 7 15 -8 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 11 34 -23 0

Minor Football League Division 4A -

Somerton Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Na Piarsaigh (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala (11.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine Morans v Naomh Iosolde (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 1 1 0 0 16 10 6 2 Naomh Iosolde 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Geraldine Morans 1 0 1 0 18 18 0 1 Cuala 1 0 1 0 18 18 0 1 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1 Naomh Olaf 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1 Na Piarsaigh 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Ballyboden St Endas 1 0 0 1 10 16 -6 0

Minor Football League Division 4B - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Craobh Chiarain (11.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Finians S (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v St Vincents (11.0); Naul: St Peters v St Patricks D (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cu Chuaillainn 2 2 0 0 25 7 18 4 Craobh Chiarain 2 2 0 0 12 7 5 4 St Sylvesters 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 St Finians S 2 1 1 0 15 15 0 3 St Patricks D 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 St Margarets 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Fingal Ravens 2 1 0 1 7 12 -5 2 St Vincents 2 1 0 1 7 25 -18 2 St Peters 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1 Scoil Ui Chonaill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Na Fianna 8 0 0 8 0 0 0 0

Minor Football League Division 5 - Shankill: Cuala v Na Fianna (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Raheny (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Peters (11.0); Garristown: Thomas Ashe v St Finians N (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Finians N 1 1 0 0 25 3 22 2 Raheny 1 1 0 0 18 3 15 2 Thomas Ashe 1 1 0 0 13 10 3 2 Cuala 1 1 0 0 16 14 2 2 St Peters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 14 16 -2 0 Whitehall Colmcilles 1 0 0 1 10 13 -3 0 Na Fianna 1 0 0 1 3 18 -15 0 St Judes 1 0 0 1 3 25 -22 0

CONTINUED ON PAGES 78 AND 79

CONTINUED FROM PAGE 77

Ladies football

MONDAY MARCH 19

U-12 Division 5 - Seagrange Park: St James Gaels v Na Dubhgall (4.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Scoil Ui Chonaill B 2 1 0 1 52 17 35 3 Bray Emmets 1 1 0 0 36 6 30 3 St Monicas 2 1 0 1 18 8 10 3 Trinity Gaels 1 1 0 0 12 8 4 3 Na Dubhgall 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3 St Marks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St James Gaels 1 0 0 1 8 12 -4 0 Ballyboden St Endas C 1 0 0 1 6 36 -30 0 Na Fianna B 1 0 0 1 0 49 -49 0

SATURDAY MARCH 24

U-18 Division 1 - Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Tony Clarke (3.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Andrew McAllister (3.0); Hyde Park: Cuala A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Tony Lennon (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes A 1 1 0 0 27 7 20 3 Na Fianna A 1 1 0 0 22 20 2 3 Ballyboden St Endas A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Castleknock A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Cuala A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Margarets 1 0 0 1 20 22 -2 0 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 1 0 0 1 7 27 -20 0

U-18 Division 2 - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Castleknock B, Ollie Lawless (3.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Craobh Chiaran, Orla McCormack (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Sylvesters, Derek McKittrick (3.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Clann Mhuire/Man O War, Keith Tighe (3.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Fingallians, George McAllister (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Fingallians 1 1 0 0 51 6 45 3 Clann Mhuire/Man O War 1 1 0 0 33 7 26 3 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 31 9 22 3 Clontarf A 1 1 0 0 21 2 19 3 St Patricks Donabate 2 1 0 1 50 48 2 3 O Dwyers 2 1 0 1 37 56 -19 3 St Sylvesters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Castleknock A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Raheny A 1 0 0 1 18 27 -9 0 Craobh Chiaran 1 0 0 1 9 31 -22 0 Castleknock B 2 0 0 2 8 72 -64 0

U-15 Division 1 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Margarets/Round Towers, Stephen Harbron (1.30); Clondalkin: Round Towers Clondalkin v Naomh Olaf, Niamh Barrett (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue Synge St 2 2 0 0 43 26 17 6 St Margarets/Rd Tower 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Round Tower Clondalkin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Naomh Olaf 1 0 0 1 12 14 -2 0 Kilmacud Crokes A 1 0 0 1 14 29 -15 0

U-15 Division 2 - Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Castleknock A, Peter Williams (1.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas B, John Dunning (1.30); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Ballinteer St Johns A, George McAllister (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna A 2 2 0 0 66 22 44 6 St Peregrines 2 2 0 0 41 29 12 6 Ballyboden St Endas B 1 1 0 0 31 11 20 3 O Dwyers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 0 0 1 11 25 -14 0 Castleknock A 2 0 0 2 24 52 -28 0 Ballinteer St Johns A 2 0 0 2 27 61 -34 0

U-15 Division 3 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Skerries Harps, Cliondha Gillen (1.30); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Fingal Ravens, Joe Farrell (1.30); Channell College: Parnells v Clontarf A, Antoin Keating (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Garda/Westmanstown G 2 2 0 0 69 13 56 6 Parnells 1 1 0 0 31 4 27 3 Clontarf A 2 1 0 1 41 30 11 3 Fingal Ravens 2 1 0 1 16 41 -25 3 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 1 0 0 1 4 32 -28 0 Skerries Harps 2 0 0 2 27 68 -41 0

U-15 Division 4 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Angela Gallagher (1.30); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Raheny A, David Fitzgerald (1.30); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Clann Mhuire, Billy O Connell (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Dubhgall 1 1 0 0 31 24 7 3 Ballyboden St Endas C 1 1 0 0 23 21 2 3 St James Gaels 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 Templeogue Synge Str B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Clann Mhuire 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Raheny A 1 0 0 1 21 23 -2 0 Liffey Gaels 1 0 0 1 24 31 -7 0

U-13 Division 1 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Castleknock A, Sally Kiernan (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Eimear Brunell (3.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clontarf A, Jessica Comerford (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 2 2 0 0 50 20 30 6 Ballinteer St Johns A 1 1 0 0 39 3 36 3 Kilmacud Crokes A 2 1 0 1 24 16 8 3 Ballyboden St Endas A 1 1 0 0 22 14 8 3 Clontarf A 2 1 0 1 25 26 -1 3 Castleknock A 2 0 0 2 18 38 -20 0 Na Fianna A 2 0 0 2 10 71 -61 0

U-13 Division 2 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Barrog, Louise Mahony (1.15); Balheary: Fingallians v Clannagael Fontenoy, George McAllister (1.15); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Naomh Mearnog, Garryowen McMahon (1.15); Channell College: Parnells v Templeogue Synge Street, Brian Moore (1.15).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Mearnog 2 2 0 0 49 27 22 6 Clannagael Fontenoy 2 2 0 0 33 27 6 6 Naomh Barrog 2 1 0 1 41 31 10 3 Cuala A 2 1 0 1 20 34 -14 3 Fingallians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0 Templeogue Synge Street 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 St Peregrines 2 0 0 2 35 51 -16 0

U-13 Division 3 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Thomas Davis, Charlie O Reilly (3.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Scoil Ui Chonaill, PJ Murray (3.0); Ballyfermot: Balllyfermot De La Salle v Garristown, Cathal Kerins (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Garristown 2 2 0 0 32 17 15 6 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 1 0 0 30 9 21 3 Fingal Ravens 2 1 0 1 14 8 6 3 Craobh Chiaran 2 1 0 1 34 36 -2 3 Erins Isle 2 1 0 1 24 33 -9 3 Balllyfermot De La Salle 1 0 0 1 24 27 -3 0 Thomas Davis 2 0 0 2 11 39 -28 0

U-13 Division 4 - St Annes No 12A: Raheny A v Lucan Sarsfields, Christine Doyle (3.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v St Sylvesters, Emma Smith (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Ballyboughal, Peter Rooney (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Oliver Plunketts, Fearghall Brennan (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v O Dwyers, Aoife Donnelly (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 2 2 0 0 60 18 42 6 Ballyboughal 2 2 0 0 60 27 33 6 Lucan Sarsfields 2 1 0 1 39 32 7 3 St Monicas 2 1 0 1 47 47 0 3 Raheny A 2 1 0 1 42 46 -4 3 Skerries Harps 2 1 0 1 25 35 -10 3 St Oliver Plunketts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 1 0 0 1 18 22 -4 0 O Dwyers 1 0 0 1 20 25 -5 0 St Judes 2 0 0 2 13 72 -59 0

U-13 Division 5 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v Kilmacud Crokes B, Anthony Clinton (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Ballinteer St Johns B, Reg Harbron (3.0); St Annes No 21: Clontarf B v Robert Emmets, Claire Fitzgerald (3.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Man O War, Shane Gethings (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Robert Emmets 2 2 0 0 68 4 64 6 Kilmacud Crokes B 1 1 0 0 18 8 10 3 Ballyboden St Endas B 1 1 0 0 15 13 2 3 Ballinteer St Johns B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Man O War 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ballyboden St Endas C 1 0 0 1 13 15 -2 0 Clontarf B 1 0 0 1 8 18 -10 0 Na Fianna A 1 0 0 1 2 31 -29 0 Whitehall Colmcille 1 0 0 1 2 37 -35 0

U-11 Division 1 (2 Team League) - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Aoife Gallagher (5.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Aoife Donnelly (5.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Ellen McGowan (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clontarf A, Jason McCarthy (5.0).

U-11 Division 2 (2 Team League) - Santca Maria School: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Brigids A, Leanne Dicker (5.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Skerries Harps, Sinead Crowley (5.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v St Oliver Plunketts, Yvonne Campbell (5.0).

U-11 Division 3 (1 Team League) - Ringsend: Clannagael Fontenoy v Garristown, Ailsing Kerins (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Lucan Sarsfields, Maiklas Duda (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Barrog, Aisling Rafferty (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Judes, Leonie Buckley (5.0); Man O War: Man O War v Thomas Davis, Gavin Campbell (5.0); Channell College: Parnells v Trinity Gaels, Kate Power (5.0).

U-11 Division 4 (1 Team League) - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny A, Jennie Hare (5.0); Santca Maria School: Ballyboden St Endas C v St Peregrines, Emma Moore (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Erin Go Bragh, Hannah Ging (5.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Fingal Ravens, Sarah OReilly (5.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Round Towers Lusk, Emma McCann (5.0).

SUNDAY MARCH 25

U-16 Division 1 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v O Dwyers (3.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Brigids A (3.30); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Skerries Harps (3.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v St Judes (3.30); Pairc ui Thuail: O Tooles v Kilmacud Crokes A (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue Synge Street 2 2 0 0 45 19 26 6 Castleknock A 2 2 0 0 58 39 19 6 Skerries Harps 2 2 0 0 55 36 19 6 Ballyboden St Endas A 2 1 0 1 50 26 24 3 St Brigids A 2 1 0 1 53 47 6 3 St Judes 1 1 0 0 17 15 2 3 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 23 26 -3 0 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 1 0 0 1 14 29 -15 0 Na Fianna A 2 0 0 2 29 53 -24 0 Kilmacud Crokes A 1 0 0 1 9 35 -26 0 O Dwyers 2 0 0 2 15 43 -28 0

U-16 Division 2 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Clontarf A (3.30); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Sylvesters (3.30); Meadowvale: Cuala A v Ballyboden St Endas B (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas B 2 2 0 0 63 18 45 6 Fingallians 2 1 1 0 62 43 19 4 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 21 8 13 3 St Peregrines 2 0 1 1 36 67 -31 1 Clontarf A 1 0 0 1 8 21 -13 0 Robert Emmets 1 0 0 1 6 20 -14 0 Cuala A 1 0 0 1 19 38 -19 0

U-16 Division 3 - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Oliver Plunketts (3.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Whitehall Colmcille (3.30); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Brigids B (3.30); Ringsend: Clannagael Fontenoy v St Maurs (3.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Maurs 2 2 0 0 53 19 34 6 St Annes 1 1 0 0 40 11 29 3 Clannagael Fontenoy 1 1 0 0 22 4 18 3 St Oliver Plunketts 1 1 0 0 27 17 10 3 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 3 Naomh Barrog 2 1 0 1 10 28 -18 3 Ballyboughal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Whitehall Colmcille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Brigids B 2 0 0 2 4 22 -18 0 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 0 0 2 22 45 -23 0 Ballinteer St Johns A 2 0 0 2 28 67 -39 0

U-16 Division 4 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Erin Go Bragh (3.30); Ballyfermot: Balllyfermot De La Salle v Na Fianna B (3.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v Bray Emmets (3.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Man O War (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Balllyfermot De La Salle 2 2 0 0 36 31 5 6 Erin Go Bragh 1 1 0 0 39 4 35 3 Man O War 2 1 0 1 33 21 12 3 Na Fianna B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bray Emmets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Naomh Mearnog 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 18 21 -3 0 St Monicas 2 0 0 2 10 59 -49 0

U-14 Division 1 - Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v O Tooles (1.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Sylvesters (1.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Cuala A (1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 2 2 0 0 40 28 12 6 Kilmacud Crokes A 1 1 0 0 25 10 15 3 Castleknock A 2 1 0 1 31 38 -7 3 Ballyboden St Endas A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Sylvesters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 9 15 -6 0 Cuala A 2 0 0 2 32 46 -14 0

U-14 Division 2 - Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v St Brigids A (1.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Maurs (1.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Templeogue Synge Street (1.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Robert Emmets (1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf A 2 2 0 0 41 12 29 6 Templeogue Synge St 2 2 0 0 40 13 27 6 Na Fianna A 1 1 0 0 24 2 22 3 Robert Emmets 1 1 0 0 16 15 1 3 St Maurs 2 1 0 1 18 28 -10 3 Ballinteer St Johns A 2 0 0 2 23 33 -10 0 St Brigids A 1 0 0 1 1 19 -18 0 Naomh Barrog 2 0 0 2 11 30 -19 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 2 24 -22 0

U-14 Division 3 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Skerries Harps (1.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Lucan Sarsfields (1.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboden St Endas B (1.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Man O War (1.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Thomas Davis (1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 2 2 0 0 38 15 23 6 St Patricks Donabate 2 1 1 0 28 24 4 4 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 24 10 14 3 Man O War 1 1 0 0 35 25 10 3 Skerries Harps 1 1 0 0 11 10 1 3 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 0 0 1 10 11 -1 0 St Marks 1 0 0 1 14 16 -2 0 Ballyboden St Endas B 2 0 0 2 21 39 -18 0 Fingallians 2 0 0 2 26 57 -31 0

U-14 Division 4 - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v St Finians Swords (1.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Beann Eadair (1.0); Lusk: Round Towers Lusk v Erin Go Bragh (1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Beann Eadair 2 2 0 0 60 35 25 6 Round Towers Lusk 2 2 0 0 40 26 14 6 St Annes 2 1 0 1 40 25 15 3 Naomh Olaf 2 1 0 1 40 36 4 3 St Finians Swords 2 0 0 2 38 62 -24 0 Erin Go Bragh 2 0 0 2 18 52 -34 0

U-14 Division 5 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley C v O Tooles B (1.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v Clontarf B (1.0); Mobhi Road: Bray Emmets v Na Fianna B (1.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Trinity Gaels (1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes B 2 2 0 0 60 8 52 6 Bray Emmets 2 2 0 0 28 11 17 6 Na Fianna B 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 O Tooles B 2 1 0 1 33 43 -10 3 Ballyboden St Endas C 2 1 0 1 17 37 -20 3 Trinity Gaels 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Clontarf B 2 0 0 2 12 31 -19 0 Foxrock/Cabinteeley C 2 0 0 2 12 34 -22 0

U-12 Division 1 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (5.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Fingallians (5.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Kilmacud Crokes A (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 2 2 0 0 57 14 43 6 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 2 0 0 39 9 30 6 Kilmacud Crokes A 2 1 0 1 28 27 1 3 Ballyboden St Endas A 2 1 0 1 19 19 0 3 Na Fianna A 2 0 0 2 12 41 -29 0 Fingallians 2 0 0 2 1 46 -45 0

U-12 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v O Tooles (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Skerries Harps (5.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St Johns A (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Olaf (5.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Clannagael Fontenoy (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Olaf 2 2 0 0 42 18 24 6 Castleknock A 1 1 0 0 21 3 18 3 Naomh Barrog 1 1 0 0 22 12 10 3 Templeogue Synge Street 2 1 0 1 30 23 7 3 Erins Isle 2 1 0 1 30 28 2 3 Skerries Harps 1 1 0 0 13 12 1 3 Ballinteer St Johns A 2 0 1 1 22 25 -3 1 Clannagael Fontenoy 2 0 1 1 17 27 -10 1 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 12 22 -10 0 St Brigids A 2 0 0 2 4 43 -39 0

U-12 Division 3 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v St Maurs (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v O Dwyers (5.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Oliver Plunketts (5.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Sylvesters (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf A 2 2 0 0 36 10 26 6 Cuala A 2 2 0 0 49 26 23 6 O Dwyers 2 2 0 0 18 10 8 6 Ballyboden St Endas B 2 1 0 1 44 13 31 3 St Maurs 2 1 0 1 36 17 19 3 St Sylvesters 2 1 0 1 21 18 3 3 St Margarets 2 1 0 1 25 26 -1 3 St Oliver Plunketts 2 0 0 2 14 31 -17 0 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 2 0 0 2 25 57 -32 0 Lucan Sarsfields 2 0 0 2 7 67 -60 0

U-12 Division 4 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Craobh Chiaran (5.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v St Annes (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle B v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Na Fianna B (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Annes 2 2 0 0 97 4 93 6 Craobh Chiaran 2 2 0 0 51 8 43 6 Robert Emmets 2 2 0 0 20 18 2 6 Beann Eadair 1 1 0 0 45 2 43 3 Kilmacud Crokes B 2 1 0 1 18 61 -43 3 Na Fianna B 1 0 0 1 7 8 -1 0 Garda/Westmanstown 2 0 0 2 18 29 -11 0 Clontarf B 2 0 0 2 9 56 -47 0 Erins Isle B 2 0 0 2 4 83 -79 0

U-12 Division 5 - Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v St Monicas (5.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill B v St James Gaels (5.0); Seagrange Park: Na Dubhgall v St Marks (5.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Bray Emmets (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Scoil Ui Chonaill B 2 1 0 1 52 17 35 3 Bray Emmets 1 1 0 0 36 6 30 3 St Monicas 2 1 0 1 18 8 10 3 Trinity Gaels 1 1 0 0 12 8 4 3 Na Dubhgall 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3 St Marks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St James Gaels 1 0 0 1 8 12 -4 0 Ballyboden St Endas C 1 0 0 1 6 36 -30 0 Na Fianna B 1 0 0 1 0 49 -49 0

Camogie

Tonight

OZO Senior 3 League - Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Ballyboden St Endas B, Karl O Brien (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna B 2 2 0 0 18 13 5 4 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 17 1 16 2 Ballyboden St Endas B 1 1 0 0 12 7 5 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Lucan Sarsfields B 1 0 0 1 7 8 -1 0 Thomas Davis 1 0 0 1 6 10 -4 0 St Marks 1 0 0 1 7 12 -5 0 Naomh Jude B 1 0 0 1 1 17 -16 0

SATURDAY MARCH 24

Under 16 Division 1 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents, Jenny Byrne (2.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Karl O Brien (2.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Jude, Fergus McGreevy (2.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 80 16 64 6 St Vincents 3 2 0 1 41 41 0 4 Naomh Jude 2 1 0 1 48 16 32 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 25 1 24 2 Na Fianna 3 1 0 2 5 47 -42 2 Skerries Harps 2 0 0 2 4 36 -32 0 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 2 0 0 2 9 55 -46 0

Under 16 Division 2 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Brid, Gavin Donegan (2.0); Raheny: Raheny v Whitehall Colmcille, Dave Aston (2.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Lucan Sarsfields B, Conor Dodd (2.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Brid 2 2 0 0 46 13 33 4 Raheny 3 2 0 1 37 28 9 4 Naomh Mearnog 2 1 0 1 32 8 24 2 Faughs/Celtic 1 1 0 0 17 3 14 2 Whitehall Colmcille 1 1 0 0 18 6 12 2 Lucan Sarsfields B 2 0 0 2 10 49 -39 0 Kilmacud Crokes 3 0 0 3 10 63 -53 0

Under 16 Division 3 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v Cuala, Eadhmonn Mac Suibhne (2.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Peregrine, Jay Murray (2.0); Castleknock: Castleknock v Erin Go Bragh, Thomas Gleeson (2.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas B 3 2 1 0 25 24 1 5 Naomh Peregrine 3 2 0 1 43 33 10 4 Cuala 3 2 0 1 21 18 3 4 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 Castleknock 3 0 1 2 11 11 0 1 Erin Go Bragh 2 0 0 2 13 27 -14 0

Under 14 Division 1 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Naomh Jude, Whitehall Colmcille (12.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Lucan Sarsfields, Crumlin (12.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Brid (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v St Johns, Naomh Jude (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Brid 3 3 0 0 84 28 56 6 Ballyboden St Endas 2 2 0 0 77 22 55 4 Lucan Sarsfields 3 2 0 1 62 26 36 4 St Vincents 3 2 0 1 40 34 6 4 Na Fianna 2 1 0 1 6 16 -10 2 Naomh Jude 3 1 0 2 42 113 -71 2 Good Counsel 3 0 0 3 15 45 -30 0 St Johns 3 0 0 3 12 54 -42 0

Under 14 Division 2 - Crumlin: Crumlin v Castleknock, Good Counsel (12.0); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, St Marks (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Cuala, Ballyboden St Endas (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 3 3 0 0 54 10 44 6 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 3 3 0 0 58 17 41 6 Cuala 2 1 0 1 43 15 28 2 Castleknock 2 1 0 1 20 18 2 2 Crumlin 2 1 0 1 18 17 1 2 Faughs/Celtic 1 0 0 1 6 10 -4 0 Thomas Davis 3 0 0 3 4 51 -47 0 Naomh Olaf 2 0 0 2 3 68 -65 0

Under 14 Division 3 - Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Lucan Sarsfields B, Naomh Mearnog (12.0); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Naomh Padraig, St Finians (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v Whitehall Colmcille, Naomh Jude (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Skerries Harps 3 3 0 0 62 13 49 6 Whitehall Colmcille 3 2 0 1 71 27 44 4 Naomh Maur 2 1 0 1 23 19 4 2 Lucan Sarsfields B 2 1 0 1 37 34 3 2 Naomh Padraig 2 0 0 2 12 56 -44 0 Ballyboden St Endas B 2 0 0 2 9 65 -56 0

Under 14 Division 4 - CBC: CBC v Commercials, Good Counsel (12.0); Erin Go Bragh: Erin Go Bragh v Trinity Gaels, Castleknock (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

C.B.C 2 2 0 0 52 0 52 4 Na Fianna B 2 2 0 0 38 10 28 4 Commercials 1 0 0 1 9 16 -7 0 Erin Go Bragh 2 0 0 2 1 22 -21 0 Trinity Gaels 1 0 0 1 0 52 -52 0

Under 13 Division 3 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Raheny (10.0); Castleknock: Castleknock B v Naomh Fionnbarra, Naomh Brid (10.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v Cuala, Naomh Padraig (10.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cuala 3 3 0 0 46 8 38 6 Ballyboden St Endas B 3 3 0 0 40 9 31 6 Naomh Fionnbarra 3 1 0 2 42 25 17 2 Lucan Sarsfields B 3 1 0 2 29 40 -11 2 Castleknock B 3 1 0 2 10 37 -27 2 Na Fianna B 3 0 0 3 0 48 -48 0

SUNDAY MARCH 25

Under 15 Division 1 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Lucan Sarsfields, Damian Noble (11.0); Crumlin: Crumlin v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Karl O Brien (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 2 1 1 0 48 12 36 3 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 2 1 1 0 21 16 5 3 Naomh Jude 2 1 0 1 24 17 7 2 Erins Isle 2 0 1 1 9 21 -12 1 Crumlin 2 0 1 1 11 47 -36 1

Under 15 Division 2 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Bray Emmets, Fiona Ni Shuilleabhain (11.0); St Finians: St Finians v Na Fianna, Brian Moore (11.0); Naomh Olaf: Naomh Olaf v Liffey Gaels, Kirsten Farrell (11.0); St Johns: St Johns v Raheny, Paddy Kiernan (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Good Counsel 3 3 0 0 98 15 83 6 Raheny 3 3 0 0 91 10 81 6 Naomh Olaf 2 2 0 0 22 0 22 4 St Johns 2 1 0 1 70 5 65 2 Na Fianna 2 1 0 1 48 16 32 2 Bray Emmets 3 1 0 2 36 52 -16 2 Liffey Gaels 3 1 0 2 27 109 -82 2 Naomh Jude B 3 0 0 3 6 98 -92 0 St Finians 3 0 0 3 13 106 -93 0

Under 13 Division 1 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Lucan Sarsfields, Whitehall Colmcille (10.0); Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Faughs/Celtic, Raheny (10.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes, Whitehall Colmcille (10.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Castleknock, Good Counsel (10.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 85 28 57 6 Faughs/Celtic 2 2 0 0 26 5 21 4 Castleknock 2 2 0 0 36 18 18 4 Naomh Mearnog 3 2 0 1 38 23 15 4 Na Fianna 3 2 0 1 38 25 13 4 St Vincents 3 0 0 3 18 51 -33 0 Ballyboden St Endas 3 0 0 3 28 67 -39 0 Kilmacud Crokes 3 0 0 3 23 75 -52 0

Under 13 Division 2 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Raheny, Naomh Fionnbarra (10.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Naomh Jude (10.0); Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Naomh Jude, Naomh Brid (10.0); Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Naomh Brid, Naomh Olaf (10.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Jude 3 3 0 0 50 12 38 6 Erins Isle 3 2 1 0 17 15 2 5 Naomh Brid 3 2 0 1 36 13 23 4 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 3 2 0 1 36 16 20 4 Good Counsel 3 1 1 1 21 26 -5 3 Raheny 3 1 0 2 32 57 -25 2 Ballinteer St Johns 3 0 0 3 11 37 -26 0 Naomh Peregrine 3 0 0 3 36 63 -27 0

Under 13 Division 4 - Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Fingallians, Na Fianna (10.0); St Annes: St Annes v Kilcoole, Thomas Davis (10.0); Craobh Chiarain: Craobh Chiarain v Setanta, St Vincents (10.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Annes 3 2 1 0 37 16 21 5 Naomh Barrog 2 1 1 0 27 10 17 3 Setanta 3 1 0 2 14 19 -5 2 Fingallians 3 1 0 2 26 32 -6 2 Kilcoole 2 1 0 1 6 17 -11 2 Craobh Chiarain 1 0 0 1 0 16 -16 0

BOARD NOTES - BORD na nóG

As per the issued Juvenile Calendar for 2012 , there will be no fixtures set for this coming St Patrick's weekend.

CCC1 Football will resume on Sat March 24th with that weekend seeing CCC2 Hurling fixtures issued. There will also be no issued fixtures for the Easter Weekend.

Clubs organising challenge games need to email Rúnaí Damian Murphy secretarybng.dubling@gaa.ie in such time as to have permission granted and in order for teams to be covered for the player injury scheme . For challenge games involving Dublin Clubs two days notice prior to the date of the proposed game is required. If it is a game involving a Non Dublin club, three days notice is required and this applies to both Hosting or Travelling to such a club. If Clubs are hosting a blitz or a tournament - seven days notice is required.

CCC1: Can all clubs make sure Go Games portable goal posts are fully secured. All referee coordinators should remind their Go Games referees to check goal posts before each game.

Just a reminder that CCC1 expect all Clubs to fully apply the Go Games Respect Initiative (attached) for ALL U8 to U12 games.

CCC2: Gradings for CCC2 U/13 Football Leagues for 2012 will be discussed at a County CCC2 Delegate Committee meeting on Wednesday March 14th, 2012 in Parnell at 8 p.m. No discussion will be entered into regarding these gradings except at this meeting. Please check these gradings to ensure that all of your teams are included. If any team has been included which, already having been entered will NOT be fielding in 2012 OR which we have entered inadvertently please inform Rúnaí, Damian Murphy, immediately at secretarybng.dublin@gaa.ie

Thanks to all clubs and referees who ensured that all scheduled games went ahead on what was a very congested day for fixtures on Sat last. Personally CCC2 would like to thank a number of referees who were flexible and/or who doubled up to cover all games.

However there remains a very small minority of mainly inexperienced/young referees who are not keeping lines of communication open. Please inform your young refs that if they are unavailable they should respond to the text message informing them of their appointment or contact Alan O'Connor or Damian Murphy directly via phone call or email. Referees who continue to have to be replaced and who are not remaining in contact with CCC 2 will not be appointed for fixtures and held on the reserve list. Secondly the procedure for rescheduling the time of a game is as follows. (1) Contact the referee to ensure his availability. (2) Contact the opposition to request a time change. (3) Inform the Rúnaí. Time changes can and have had an impact on this committee's referee appointments and in general if a ref is unavailable then the time change cannot be agreed to.

U13 Football League Gradings 2012

The following are the gradings for the Dublin CCC2 U/13 Football Leagues for 2012. These gradings will be discussed at a County CCC2 Delegate Committee meeting on Wednesday March 14 in Parnell at 8 p.m. No discussion will be entered into regarding these gradings except at this meeting.

Please check these gradings to ensure that all of your teams are included. If any team has been included which, already having been entered will NOT be fielding in 2012 OR which we have entered inadvertently please inform An Runai, Damian Murphy, immediately.

U13 Division 1

Ballyboden St. Endas A, Na Fianna A, Kilmacud Crokes A, Lucan Sarsfields A, St. Vincents A, St. Sylvesters A, Cuala A, Thomas Davis or Cluain Tarbh (Play Off Required)

U13 Division 2

Thomas Davis or Cluain Tarbh, Castleknock, Fingal Ravens, Ballinteer St. John, Naomh Mearnog, Raheny, Naomh Olaf, Whitehall Colmcille.

U13 Division 3

Skerries Harps, St. Pats (P), Templeogue/Synge Street, St. Judes, Erin's Isle A, Ballyboden St. Endas B, Scoil Ui Chonaill, St. Pats (D)A.

U13 Division 4

Garristown, Round Towers (C), Ballymun Kickhams, GP. Morans, O'Tooles, Naomh Fionnbarra, Trinity Gaels, Naomh Barrog.

U13 Division 5

Round Towers (L), St. Brigids, St. Maurs, Na Fianna B, St. Marks, St. Annes, Kilmacud Crokes B, Nh. OP/ER.

U13 Division 6

Good Counsel, St. Sylvesters B, St. Judes B, O'Dwyers, Ballyboden St. Endas C, Lucan

Sarsfields B, St. Peregrines, Beann Eadair.

U13 Division 7

Ballinteer St. John B, St. James Gaels, Erin Go Bragh, Kilmacud Crokes C, Fingallians, Cuala B, Whitehall Colmcille B, Castleknock B, St. Brigids B, Scoil Ui Chonaill B.

U13 Division 8

St Vincents B, Parnell's, Cluain Tarbh B, Thomas Davis B, Raheny B, St Pat's (D) B, Erin's Isle B, Na Fianna C.


Privacy