Sport Soccer

Monday 1 September 2014

SFAI Cup draws

Published 24/01/2014 | 02:30

  • Share

U-12 DANONE CUP

  • Share
  • Go To

LAST 32: Temple Villa v Castlebar Celtic (A); Newbridge Town v Tuam Celtic A (B); Mungret Regional vWestport Utd (C); Corinthians Boys v Quay Celtic (D); Mayfield Utd v Abbeyleix (E); Rockmount v Clonmel Town (F); Bonagee Utd v Southend Utd (G); Villa v DDSL 1 (H); Listowel Celtic v Pike Rovers (I); Aisling Annacotty v Tullamore Town (J); DDSL 2 v Ringmahon Rangers (K); Corduff v Colga (L); Killarney Celtic v Peake Villa (M); DDSL 4 v Sallins Celtic (N); DDSL 3 v Lakewood Ath (O); Knocklyon Utd A vPark Celtic Summerhill (P).

LAST 16: F v I (Q); D v C (R); L v B (S); K v P (T); M v G (U); O v N (V) E v H (W); A v J (X)

QUARTER-FINALS: X v R (1); V v W (2); U v S (3); Q v T (4). SEMI-FINALS: 1 v 2 (A); 3 v 4 (B) FINAL: B v A

 

U-13 TROY CUP

LAST 32: Edenderry Town A v Tullamore Town (A); Douglas Hall v Ferrybank (B); Killarney Celtic v Mervue Utd A (C); Corinthians Boys v Glenmuir Utd (D); Nenagh v Killorglin (E); Aisling Annacotty v Portlaoise (F); Athenry v DDSL 4 (G); North End Utd v Naas B (H); DDSL 1 v DDSL 2 (I); Cavan Shamrocks v Newbridge Town (J); Castlebar Celtic v Quay Celtic (K); Gorey Rangers A v Lakewood Ath (L); DDSL 3 v Carrigaline Utd (M); Claremorris v Pike Rovers (N); Melview v Clonmel Town (O); Springfield Ramblers v St Kevin's Boys (P).

LAST 16: K v J (Q); H v D (R); C v E (S); I v F (T); P v G (U); M v B (V); O v L (W); A v N (X)

QUARTER-FINALS: S v W (1); T v U (2); R v Q (3); V v X (4). SEMI-FINALS: 2 v 3 (A); 4 v 1(B). FINAL: A v B

 

U-14 GOODISON CUP

LAST 32: Kilcornan v Ringmahon Rangers (A); New Oak v Mervue Utd (B); North End Utd v Douglas Hall (C); Naas A v Avenue Utd A (D); Duleek A vSt Patrick's Boys (E); DDSL 2 v Carrigaline Utd (F); Mungret Regional vTramore (G); DDSL 4 v Leeds (H); Glenmuir Utd B v Kildare Town P (I); Dungloe Town v Pike Rovers (J); Mullingar Ath v DDSL 1 (K); Edenderry Town A v Barna Furbo (L); AC Francis v Straide Foxford (M); Newbridge Town v Bandon (N); DDSL 3 v Quay Celtic (O); Nenagh A v Ballymahon (P)

LAST 16: J v D (Q); N v M (R); H v F (S); O v L (T); G v K (U); I v E (V); B v A (W); P v C (X)

QUARTER-FINALS: V v W (1); U v T (2); Q v S (3); X v R (4). SEMI-FINALS: 1 v 4 (A); 2 v 3 (B). FINAL: A v B

 

U-15 EVANS CUP

LAST 32: DDSL 3 v Glenmuir Utd (A); Wilton Utd v Maree Oranmore A (B); Newbridge Town v Carrick Utd (C); Salthill Devon v Gorey Rangers (D); Avenue Utd v Summerville Rovers (E); Kilcullen v Swilly Rovers (F); Carrigaline Utd v St Columban's (G); Castlebar Celtic v Douglas Hall (H); Killarney Celtic v Villa (I); Ferrybank v Nenagh (J); Willow Park v Rockmount (K); DDSL 2 v DDSL 1 (L); Kingdom Boys v Arklow Town (M); DDSL 4 v Ballinahown (N); Portlaoise v Ashbourne Utd (O); Galway Hibs v Corinthians Boys (P)

LAST 16: F v H (Q); M v K (R); J v G (S); C v L (T); O v I (U); P v D (V); N v A (W); B v E (X)

QUARTER-FINALS: Q v R (1); S v U (2); W v X (3); T v V (4). SEMI-FINALS: 1 v 4 (A); 3 v 2 (B). FINAL: B v A

U-16 BARRY CUP

LAST 32: DDSL 1 v Corduff (A); DDSL 3 v Springfield Ramblers (B); Portlaoise v Clonmel Town (C); Ballinasloe Town v Villa (D); Corinthians Boys v Mungret Regional (E); Nenagh v Buttevant (F); DDSL 2 v Ringmahon Rangers (G); Salthill Devon v DDSL 4 (H); Manulla v Knocknacarra (I); Birr Town v St Brendan's Park (J); Swilly Rovers vCarrigaline Utd (K); Tramore v Herbertstown (L); Abbeyleix v Oughterard (M); Kentstown Rovers v Gorey Rangers (N); Rathangan v Aisling Annacotty (O); Ardee Celtic v Newbridge Town (P)

LAST 16: H v M (Q); P v B (R); F v D (S); G v I (T); C v L (U); J v A (V); O v K (W); E v N (X)

QUARTER-FINALS: T v X (1); W v S (2); V v Q (3); R v U (4). SEMI-FINALS: 3 v 1 (A); 2 v 4 (B). FINAL: B v A

Irish Independent

Read More

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport