Sport Wales

Tuesday 6 December 2016

EURO 2016 Knockout - Semi-Final

Wed 06th July

REPORT

Portugal POR 2 Full Time 0 WAL Wales

EURO 2016 Knockout - Quarter Final

Fri 01st July

REPORT

Wales WAL 3 Full Time 1 BEL Belgium

EURO 2016 Knockout - Round Of 16

Sat 25th June

REPORT

Wales WAL 1 Full Time 0 NIR Northern Ireland

Group A

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
France FRA 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
Switzerland SUI 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
Albania ALB 3 1 0 2 1 3 -2 3
Romania ROU 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Fri 10th June

REPORT

France FRA 2 Full Time 1 ROU Romania

Sat 11th June

REPORT

Albania ALB 0 Full Time 1 SUI Switzerland

Wed 15th June

REPORT

Romania ROU 1 Full Time 1 SUI Switzerland

REPORT

France FRA 2 Full Time 0 ALB Albania

Sun 19th June

REPORT

Romania ROU 0 Full Time 1 ALB Albania

REPORT

Switzerland SUI 0 Full Time 0 FRA France

Group B

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Wales WAL 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
England ENG 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
Slovakia SVK 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Russia RUS 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sat 11th June

REPORT

Wales WAL 2 Full Time 1 SVK Slovakia

REPORT

England ENG 1 Full Time 1 RUS Russia

Wed 15th June

REPORT

Russia RUS 1 Full Time 2 SVK Slovakia

Thu 16th June

REPORT

England ENG 2 Full Time 1 WAL Wales

Mon 20th June

REPORT

Russia RUS 0 Full Time 3 WAL Wales

REPORT

Slovakia SVK 0 Full Time 0 ENG England

Group C

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 3 0 3 7
Poland POL 3 2 1 0 2 0 2 7
Northern Ireland NIR 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5 0

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sun 12th June

REPORT

Poland POL 1 Full Time 0 NIR Northern Ireland

REPORT

Germany GER 2 Full Time 0 UKR Ukraine

Thu 16th June

REPORT

Ukraine UKR 0 Full Time 2 NIR Northern Ireland

REPORT

Germany GER 0 Full Time 0 POL Poland

Tue 21st June

REPORT

Ukraine UKR 0 Full Time 1 POL Poland

REPORT

Northern Ireland NIR 0 Full Time 1 GER Germany

Group D

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Croatia CRO 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 7
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
Czech Republic CZE 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sun 12th June

REPORT

Turkey TUR 0 Full Time 1 CRO Croatia

Mon 13th June

REPORT

Spain ESP 1 Full Time 0 CZE Czech Republic

Fri 17th June

REPORT

Czech Republic CZE 2 Full Time 2 CRO Croatia

REPORT

Spain ESP 3 Full Time 0 TUR Turkey

Tue 21st June

REPORT

Croatia CRO 2 Full Time 1 ESP Spain

REPORT

Czech Republic CZE 0 Full Time 2 TUR Turkey

Group E

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 3 1 2 6
Belgium BEL 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
Rep of Ireland IRL 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
Sweden SWE 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Mon 13th June

REPORT

Rep of Ireland IRL 1 Full Time 1 SWE Sweden

REPORT

Belgium BEL 0 Full Time 2 ITA Italy

Fri 17th June

REPORT

Italy ITA 1 Full Time 0 SWE Sweden

Sat 18th June

REPORT

Belgium BEL 3 Full Time 0 IRL Rep of Ireland

Wed 22nd June

REPORT

Italy ITA 0 Full Time 1 IRL Rep of Ireland

REPORT

Sweden SWE 0 Full Time 1 BEL Belgium

Group F

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Hungary HUN 3 1 2 0 6 4 2 5
Iceland ISL 3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5
Portugal POR 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3
Austria AUT 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Tue 14th June

REPORT

Austria AUT 0 Full Time 2 HUN Hungary

REPORT

Portugal POR 1 Full Time 1 ISL Iceland

Sat 18th June

REPORT

Iceland ISL 1 Full Time 1 HUN Hungary

REPORT

Portugal POR 0 Full Time 0 AUT Austria

Wed 22nd June

REPORT

Iceland ISL 2 Full Time 1 AUT Austria

REPORT

Hungary HUN 3 Full Time 3 POR Portugal

GOALKEEPERS
NameAgeClub
Owain Fôn Williams (12)29Inverness
Wayne Hennessey (1)29Crystal Palace
Danny Ward (21)22Liverpool
Name  
DEFENDERS
NameAgeClub
James Chester (5)27West Brom
James Collins (19)32West Ham
Ben Davies (4)23Tottenham
Chris Gunter (2)26Reading
Jazz Richards (15)25Fulham
Neil Taylor (3)27Swansea
Ashley Williams (6)31Swansea
MIDFIELDERS
NameAgeClub
Joe Allen (7)26Liverpool
David Edwards (14)30Wolves
Andy King (8)27Leicester
Joe Ledley (16)29Crystal Palace
Aaron Ramsey (10)25Arsenal
David Vaughan (22)33Nottm Forest
Jonathan Williams (20)22Crystal Palace
FORWARDS
NameAgeClub
Gareth Bale (11)26Real Madrid
Simon Church (23)27MK Dons
David Cotterill (17)28Birmingham
Hal Robson-Kanu (9)27Reading
Sam Vokes (18)26Burnley
George Williams (13)20Fulham