Sport Romania

Thursday 19 October 2017

Group A

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
France FRA 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
Switzerland SUI 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
Albania ALB 3 1 0 2 1 3 -2 3
Romania ROU 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Fri 10th June

REPORT

France FRA 2 Full Time 1 ROU Romania

Sat 11th June

REPORT

Albania ALB 0 Full Time 1 SUI Switzerland

Wed 15th June

REPORT

Romania ROU 1 Full Time 1 SUI Switzerland

REPORT

France FRA 2 Full Time 0 ALB Albania

Sun 19th June

REPORT

Romania ROU 0 Full Time 1 ALB Albania

REPORT

Switzerland SUI 0 Full Time 0 FRA France

Group B

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Wales WAL 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
England ENG 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
Slovakia SVK 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Russia RUS 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sat 11th June

REPORT

Wales WAL 2 Full Time 1 SVK Slovakia

REPORT

England ENG 1 Full Time 1 RUS Russia

Wed 15th June

REPORT

Russia RUS 1 Full Time 2 SVK Slovakia

Thu 16th June

REPORT

England ENG 2 Full Time 1 WAL Wales

Mon 20th June

REPORT

Russia RUS 0 Full Time 3 WAL Wales

REPORT

Slovakia SVK 0 Full Time 0 ENG England

Group C

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 3 0 3 7
Poland POL 3 2 1 0 2 0 2 7
Northern Ireland NIR 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5 0

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sun 12th June

REPORT

Poland POL 1 Full Time 0 NIR Northern Ireland

REPORT

Germany GER 2 Full Time 0 UKR Ukraine

Thu 16th June

REPORT

Ukraine UKR 0 Full Time 2 NIR Northern Ireland

REPORT

Germany GER 0 Full Time 0 POL Poland

Tue 21st June

REPORT

Ukraine UKR 0 Full Time 1 POL Poland

REPORT

Northern Ireland NIR 0 Full Time 1 GER Germany

Group D

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Croatia CRO 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 7
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
Czech Republic CZE 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sun 12th June

REPORT

Turkey TUR 0 Full Time 1 CRO Croatia

Mon 13th June

REPORT

Spain ESP 1 Full Time 0 CZE Czech Republic

Fri 17th June

REPORT

Czech Republic CZE 2 Full Time 2 CRO Croatia

REPORT

Spain ESP 3 Full Time 0 TUR Turkey

Tue 21st June

REPORT

Croatia CRO 2 Full Time 1 ESP Spain

REPORT

Czech Republic CZE 0 Full Time 2 TUR Turkey

Group E

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 3 1 2 6
Belgium BEL 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
Rep of Ireland IRL 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
Sweden SWE 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Mon 13th June

REPORT

Rep of Ireland IRL 1 Full Time 1 SWE Sweden

REPORT

Belgium BEL 0 Full Time 2 ITA Italy

Fri 17th June

REPORT

Italy ITA 1 Full Time 0 SWE Sweden

Sat 18th June

REPORT

Belgium BEL 3 Full Time 0 IRL Rep of Ireland

Wed 22nd June

REPORT

Italy ITA 0 Full Time 1 IRL Rep of Ireland

REPORT

Sweden SWE 0 Full Time 1 BEL Belgium

Group F

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Hungary HUN 3 1 2 0 6 4 2 5
Iceland ISL 3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5
Portugal POR 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3
Austria AUT 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Tue 14th June

REPORT

Austria AUT 0 Full Time 2 HUN Hungary

REPORT

Portugal POR 1 Full Time 1 ISL Iceland

Sat 18th June

REPORT

Iceland ISL 1 Full Time 1 HUN Hungary

REPORT

Portugal POR 0 Full Time 0 AUT Austria

Wed 22nd June

REPORT

Iceland ISL 2 Full Time 1 AUT Austria

REPORT

Hungary HUN 3 Full Time 3 POR Portugal

GOALKEEPERS
NameAgeClub
Silviu Lung (23)27Astra
Costel Pantilimon (1)29Watford
Ciprian Tătăruşanu (12)30Fiorentina
DEFENDERS
NameAgeClub
Vlad Chiricheş (6)26Napoli
Steliano Filip (16)22Dinamo Bucureşti
Valerică Găman (15)27Astra
Dragoş Grigore (21)29Al-Sailiya
Alexandru Măţel (2)26Dinamo Zagreb
Cosmin Moţi (4)31Ludogorets
Răzvan Raţ (3)35Rayo Vallecano
Cristian Săpunaru (22)32Pandurii
MIDFIELDERS
NameAgeClub
Alexandru Chipciu (7)27Steaua
Ovidiu Hoban (5)33H. Beer Sheva
Mihai Pintilii (8)31Steaua
Adrian Popa (20)27Steaua
Andrei Prepeliţă (18)30Ludogorets
Lucian Sânmărtean (17)36Al-Ittihad
Nicolae Stanciu (10)23Steaua
Gabriel Torje (11)26Osmanlıspor
FORWARDS
NameAgeClub
Denis Alibec (9)25Astra
Florin Andone (14)23Córdoba
Claudiu Keșerü (13)29Ludogorets
Bogdan Stancu (19)28Gençlerbirliği