Sport Poland

Friday 9 December 2016

EURO 2016 Knockout - Quarter Final

Thu 30th June

REPORT

Poland POL 1 AET 1 POR Portugal
3 Penalties 5

EURO 2016 Knockout - Round Of 16

Sat 25th June

REPORT

Switzerland SUI 1 AET 1 POL Poland
4 Penalties 5

Group A

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
France FRA 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
Switzerland SUI 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
Albania ALB 3 1 0 2 1 3 -2 3
Romania ROU 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Fri 10th June

REPORT

France FRA 2 Full Time 1 ROU Romania

Sat 11th June

REPORT

Albania ALB 0 Full Time 1 SUI Switzerland

Wed 15th June

REPORT

Romania ROU 1 Full Time 1 SUI Switzerland

REPORT

France FRA 2 Full Time 0 ALB Albania

Sun 19th June

REPORT

Romania ROU 0 Full Time 1 ALB Albania

REPORT

Switzerland SUI 0 Full Time 0 FRA France

Group B

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Wales WAL 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
England ENG 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 5
Slovakia SVK 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Russia RUS 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sat 11th June

REPORT

Wales WAL 2 Full Time 1 SVK Slovakia

REPORT

England ENG 1 Full Time 1 RUS Russia

Wed 15th June

REPORT

Russia RUS 1 Full Time 2 SVK Slovakia

Thu 16th June

REPORT

England ENG 2 Full Time 1 WAL Wales

Mon 20th June

REPORT

Russia RUS 0 Full Time 3 WAL Wales

REPORT

Slovakia SVK 0 Full Time 0 ENG England

Group C

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 3 0 3 7
Poland POL 3 2 1 0 2 0 2 7
Northern Ireland NIR 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5 0

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sun 12th June

REPORT

Poland POL 1 Full Time 0 NIR Northern Ireland

REPORT

Germany GER 2 Full Time 0 UKR Ukraine

Thu 16th June

REPORT

Ukraine UKR 0 Full Time 2 NIR Northern Ireland

REPORT

Germany GER 0 Full Time 0 POL Poland

Tue 21st June

REPORT

Ukraine UKR 0 Full Time 1 POL Poland

REPORT

Northern Ireland NIR 0 Full Time 1 GER Germany

Group D

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Croatia CRO 3 2 1 0 5 3 2 7
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
Czech Republic CZE 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Sun 12th June

REPORT

Turkey TUR 0 Full Time 1 CRO Croatia

Mon 13th June

REPORT

Spain ESP 1 Full Time 0 CZE Czech Republic

Fri 17th June

REPORT

Czech Republic CZE 2 Full Time 2 CRO Croatia

REPORT

Spain ESP 3 Full Time 0 TUR Turkey

Tue 21st June

REPORT

Croatia CRO 2 Full Time 1 ESP Spain

REPORT

Czech Republic CZE 0 Full Time 2 TUR Turkey

Group E

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 3 1 2 6
Belgium BEL 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
Rep of Ireland IRL 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
Sweden SWE 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Mon 13th June

REPORT

Rep of Ireland IRL 1 Full Time 1 SWE Sweden

REPORT

Belgium BEL 0 Full Time 2 ITA Italy

Fri 17th June

REPORT

Italy ITA 1 Full Time 0 SWE Sweden

Sat 18th June

REPORT

Belgium BEL 3 Full Time 0 IRL Rep of Ireland

Wed 22nd June

REPORT

Italy ITA 0 Full Time 1 IRL Rep of Ireland

REPORT

Sweden SWE 0 Full Time 1 BEL Belgium

Group F

Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
Hungary HUN 3 1 2 0 6 4 2 5
Iceland ISL 3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5
Portugal POR 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3
Austria AUT 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1

Legend: P: Played, W: Won, D: Drawn, L: Lost, F: For, A: Against, +/-: G Difference

Tue 14th June

REPORT

Austria AUT 0 Full Time 2 HUN Hungary

REPORT

Portugal POR 1 Full Time 1 ISL Iceland

Sat 18th June

REPORT

Iceland ISL 1 Full Time 1 HUN Hungary

REPORT

Portugal POR 0 Full Time 0 AUT Austria

Wed 22nd June

REPORT

Iceland ISL 2 Full Time 1 AUT Austria

REPORT

Hungary HUN 3 Full Time 3 POR Portugal

GOALKEEPERS
NameAgeClub
Artur Boruc (12)36Bournemouth
Łukasz Fabiański (22)31Swansea
Wojciech Szczęsny (1)26Roma
DEFENDERS
NameAgeClub
Thiago Cionek (4)30Palermo
Kamil Glik (15)28Torino
Artur Jędrzejczyk (3)28Legia
Michał Pazdan (2)28Legia
Łukasz Piszczek (20)31Dortmund
Bartosz Salamon (18)25Cagliari
Jakub Wawrzyniak (14)32Lechia
MIDFIELDERS
NameAgeClub
Jakub Błaszczykowski (16)30Fiorentina
Kamil Grosicki (11)28Rennes
Tomasz Jodłowiec (6)30Legia
Bartosz Kapustka (21)19Cracovia
Grzegorz Krychowiak (10)26Sevilla
Karol Linetty (8)21Lech
Krzysztof Mączyński (5)29Wisła
Sławomir Peszko (17)31Lechia
Filip Starzyński (23)25Zagłębie
Piotr Zieliński (19)22Empoli
FORWARDS
NameAgeClub
Robert Lewandowski (9)27Bayern
Arkadiusz Milik (7)22Ajax
Mariusz Stępiński (13)21Ruch