Friday 24 February 2017

Factfile

Name: Jamie Roberts

Born: November 8, 1986, Newport

Height: 6'4"

Weight: 16st 12lbs

Club: Cardiff Blues

Wales caps: 27

Debut: Wales v Scotland, Cardiff, February 2008

Lions Tests: Two v South Africa, 2009

Nicknames: 'Quagmire' (from Family Guy), 'Desperate Dan'

Other: Patron of anti-smoking group ASH

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport